Cape Verde Islands 2018/19


Campeonato Nacional
Taça Nacional
Island Competitions:
Boa Vista | Brava | Fogo | Maio | Sal | Santiago | Santo Antão | São Nicolau | São Vicente

Campeonato Nacional

Participants | Group Stage | Knockout Stage 

Championship played out in a tournament between the champions of the nine
islands (the 10th island (Santa Luzia) is not inhabited).

Participants

Grupo A
Champions Santo Antão Sul:   Associação Académica do Porto Novo (Porto Novo)
Champions São Vicente:       Clube Sportivo Mindelense (Mindelo)
Champions 2018:              Associação Académica da Praia (Cidade da Praia)
Champions Fogo:              Associação Académica do Fogo (Cidade de São Filipe)

Grupo B
Champions Maio:              Associação Académico 83 (Porto Inglês)
Champions Brava:             Sporting Clube da Brava (Lém)
Champions Santo Antão Norte: União Desportiva Santo Crucifixo (Santo Crucifixo-Ribeira Grande)
Champions São Nicolau:       Futebol Clube Ultramarina (Tarrafal de São Nicolau)

Grupo C
Champions Boa Vista:         Onze Estrelas Clube de Bofareira (Bofareira)
Champions Sal:               Grupo Desportivo Oásis Atlântico (Santa Maria)
Champions Santiago Sul:      Grupo Desportivo, Recreativo e Cultural Celtic (Cidade da Praia)
Champions Santiago Norte:    Grupo Desportivo Varandinha (Tarrafal)

Group Stage

Tables:

Grupo A
 1.Mindelense                 2   1  1  0   1- 0   4
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Académica do Fogo          2   0  2  0   1- 1   2
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Académica do Porto Novo    2   0  2  0   1- 1   2
 4.Académica da Praia         2   0  1  1   0- 1   1

Grupo B
 1.Ultramarina                2   1  0  1   3- 2   3
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Académico 83               2   1  0  1   3- 3   3
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Santo Crucifixo            2   1  0  1   2- 2   3
 4.Sporting da Brava          2   1  0  1   2- 3   3

Grupo C
 1.Oásis Atlântico            2   1  1  0   1- 0   4
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Onze Estrelas              2   1  0  1   1- 1   3
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Celtic                     2   0  2  0   0- 0   2
 4.Varandinha                 2   0  1  1   0- 1   1

Round 1
Grupo A [Apr 6]
Académica do Porto Novo 0-0 CS Mindelense           
Académica da Praia      0-0 Académica do Fogo       
Grupo B [Apr 6]
Académico 83            2-0 Sporting da Brava       
Santo Crucifixo         1-0 FC Ultramarina          
Grupo C
[Apr 6]
Onze Estrelas           0-1 Oásis                   
[Apr 7]
Celtic                  0-0 Varandinha              

Round 2
Grupo A
[Apr 13]
Académica do Fogo       1-1 Académica do Porto Novo 
[Apr 14]
CS Mindelense           1-0 Académica da Praia      
Grupo B [Apr 14]
FC Ultramarina          3-1 Académico 83            
Sporting da Brava       2-1 Santo Crucifixo         
Grupo C
[Apr 13]
Oásis                   0-0 Celtic                  
[Apr 14]
Varandinha              0-1 Onze Estrelas           

Round 3 [Apr 20,21]
Grupo A
Académica da Praia       -  Académica do Porto Novo 
Académica do Fogo        -  CS Mindelense           
Grupo B
Santo Crucifixo          -  Académico 83            
Sporting da Brava        -  FC Ultramarina          
Grupo C
Celtic                   -  Onze Estrelas           
Oásis                    -  Varandinha              

Tables:

Grupo A
 1.Mindelense                 2   1  1  0   1- 0   4
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Académica do Fogo          2   0  2  0   1- 1   2
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Académica do Porto Novo    2   0  2  0   1- 1   2
 4.Académica da Praia         2   0  1  1   0- 1   1

Grupo B
 1.Ultramarina                2   1  0  1   3- 2   3
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Académico 83               2   1  0  1   3- 3   3
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Santo Crucifixo            2   1  0  1   2- 2   3
 4.Sporting da Brava          2   1  0  1   2- 3   3

Grupo C
 1.Oásis Atlântico            2   1  1  0   1- 0   4
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Onze Estrelas              2   1  0  1   1- 1   3
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Celtic                     2   0  2  0   0- 0   2
 4.Varandinha                 2   0  1  1   0- 1   1

Round 4 [Apr 27,28]
Grupo A
Académica do Porto Novo  -  Académica da Praia      
CS Mindelense            -  Académica do Fogo       
Grupo B
Académico 83             -  Santo Crucifixo         
FC Ultramarina           -  Sporting da Brava       
Grupo C
Onze Estrelas            -  Celtic                  
Varandinha               -  Oásis                   

Round 5 [May 4,5]
Grupo A
CS Mindelense            -  Académica do Porto Novo 
Académica do Fogo        -  Académica da Praia      
Grupo B
Sporting da Brava        -  Académico 83            
FC Ultramarina           -  Santo Crucifixo         
Grupo C
Oásis                    -  Onze Estrelas           
Varandinha               -  Celtic                  

Round 6 [May 11,12]
Grupo A
Académica do Porto Novo  -  Académica do Fogo       
Académica da Praia       -  CS Mindelense           
Grupo B
Académico 83             -  FC Ultramarina          
Santo Crucifixo          -  Sporting da Brava       
Grupo C
Onze Estrelas            -  Varandinha              
Celtic                   -  Oásis                   

Knockout Stage

Semifinals [May 28]

Final [Jun 2, Estádio Marcelo Leitão, Espargos]


Taça Nacional

Competition played out in a tournament between the cup winners of
the nine islands (the 10th island (Santa Luzia) is not inhabited).

NB: 6th edition.

Preliminary Stage

NB: Sporting Clube da Praia (Praia) qualified to semifinals as 2017/18 holders

North Zone

Santo Antão Norte	União Desportiva Santo Crucifixo (Coculi-Santo Crucifixo-Ribeira Grande)
Santo Antão Sul		Clube Sportivo Marítimo (Porto Novo)
São Vicente		Clube Sportivo Mindelense (Mindelo)
São Nicolau		Sport Clube Atlético (Ribeira Brava)

Round 1 [Apr 9]
Santo Crucifixo		3-0 CS Marítimo
SC Atlético		1-1 CS Mindelense	[1-3 aet]

Round 2 [Apr 24]
Santo Crucifixo		 -  CS Mindelense


Center Zone

Sal			Grupo Desportivo da Palmeira (Palmeira)
Boa Vista		Sport Sal-Rei Clube (Sal-Rei)
Maio			Barreirense Futebol Clube (Barreiro-Porto Inglês]			

Round 1 [Apr 10]
Sal-Rei			0-4 Palmeira
Barreirense FC		bye

Round 2 [Apr 24]
Palmeira		 -  Barreirense FC

South Zone

Santiago Norte		Clube Desportivo Estrelas dos Amadores (Tarrafal)		
Santiago Sul		Associação Académica da Praia (Cidade da Praia)		
Fogo			Associação Académica do Fogo (São Filipe)
Brava			Sporting Clube da Brava (Lém)

Round 1 [Apr 10]
Académica da Praia	1-0 Estrelas dos Amadores
Sporting Brava		1-1 Académica do Fogo		{2-2 aet; 4-2 pen]

Round 2 [Apr 24]
Académica da Praia	 -  Sporting Brava


Semifinals [May 8]

Final [May 18, Estádio Nacional, Cidade da Praia]


Boa Vista

Teams:
Associação Académica e Operária da Boa Vista	[Sal-Rei]
Sport Sal-Rei Clube				[Sal-Rei]
Sporting Clube da Boa Vista			[Sal-Rei]
Sport Clube África Show				[Rabil]
Onze Estrelas Clube de Bofareira		[Bofareira]
Clube Desportivo da Estância de Baixo		[Estância de Baixo]
Juventude Clube do Norte			[João Galego]
Sport Clube Sanjoanense				[Fundo das Figueiras]


Supertaça 2017/18
- - - - - - - - -

NB: 9th edition.

[Oct 20, Estádio Municipal Arsénio Ramos, Sal-Rei]
Sal-Rei		0-0 Académica	[2-0 aet]


Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Onze Estrelas  7  4  3  0 13- 5 15 winner
 2.Académica	  7  4  2  1 13- 7 14
 3.Sal-Rei	  7  4  1  2 12- 7 13
 4.Juventude	  7  3  2  2 10- 7 11
 5.Sporting	  7  2  3  2 11-12  9
 6.África Show	  7  2  0  5  8-13  6
 7.Sanjoanense	  7  1  2  4  8-17  5
 8.Desportivo	  7  1  1  5  6-13  4

Round 1
[Oct 27]
Onze Estrelas	0-0 Sporting
Desportivo	0-2 África Show
[Oct 28]
Sanjoanense	1-1 Académica
Juventude	1-2 Sal Rei

Round 2
[Nov 3]
Sanjoanense	0-3 Sal Rei
Académica	2-0 Juventude
[Nov 4]
Onze Estrelas	2-0 Desportivo
Sporting	3-1 África Show

Round 3
[Nov 10]
Desportivo	2-3 Sporting
Onze Estrelas	1-0 África Show
[Nov 11]
Sal Rei		0-1 Académica
Sanjoanense	0-3 Juventude

Round 4
[Nov 17]
Desportivo	1-3 Sanjoanense
Sal Rei		1-3 Onze Estrelas
[Nov 18]
Académica	3-1 África Show
Juventude	1-1 Sporting

Round 5
[Nov 24]
Sporting	2-4 Académica
Juventude	3-1 África Show
[Nov 25]
Sanjoanense	1-4 Onze Estrelas
Desportivo	2-2 Sal Rei

Round 6
[Dec 1]
Juventude	1-0 Desportivo
Sporting	0-2 Sal Rei
[Dec 2]
África Show	3-1 Sanjoanense
Académica	2-2 Onze Estrelas

Round 7
[Dec 8]
África Show	0-2 Sal Rei
Desportivo	1-0 Académica
[Dec 9]
Onze Estrelas	1-1 Juventude
Sporting	2-2 Sanjoanense

Final table:

 1.Onze Estrelas  7  4  3  0 13- 5 15 winner
 2.Académica	  7  4  2  1 13- 7 14
 3.Sal-Rei	  7  4  1  2 12- 7 13
 4.Juventude	  7  3  2  2 10- 7 11
 5.Sporting	  7  2  3  2 11-12  9
 6.África Show	  7  2  0  5  8-13  6
 7.Sanjoanense	  7  1  2  4  8-17  5
 8.Desportivo	  7  1  1  5  6-13  4


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Onze Estrelas 14  9  2  3 27-13 29 champions
 2.Académica	 14  8  3  3 21-11 27
 3.África Show	 14  6  5  3 25-21 23
 4.Sporting	 14  6  5  3 20-16 23
 5.Sal-Rei	 14  4  3  7 28-23 15 [C]
 6.Sanjoanense	 14  5  0  9 22-32 15
 7.Desportivo	 14  3  4  7 16-32 13
 8.Juventude	 14  2  4  8 18-29 10

Round 1
[Dec 15]
África Show	1-1 Onze Estrelas
Juventude	1-1 Sal Rei
[Dec 16]
Sporting	3-2 Sanjoanense
Desportivo	0-1 Académica

Round 2
[Dec 22]
Sporting	1-1 Juventude
Onze Estrelas	0-1 Desportivo
[Dec 23]
Sal Rei		0-1 Académica
Sanjoanense	1-3 África Show

Round 3
[Dec 29]
Sporting	0-1 Académica
África Show	0-0 Desportivo
[Dec 30]
Juventude	2-1 Sanjoanense
Onze Estrelas	1-0 Sal Rei

Round 4
[Jan 5]
Juventude	1-1 Académica
África Show	1-1 Sal Rei
[Jan 6]
Sporting	0-1 Onze Estrelas
Desportivo	1-2 Sanjoanense

Round 5
[Jan 12]
Desportivo	2-9 Sal Rei
Académica	2-1 Sanjoanense
[Jan 13]
Juventude	0-2 Onze Estrelas
África Show	3-2 Sporting

Round 6
[Jan 19]
Sal Rei		4-1 Sanjoanense
Desportivo	1-1 Sporting
[Jan 20]
Juventude	2-2 África Show
Académica	0-1 Onze Estrelas

Round 7
[Jan 26]
Sal Rei		1-3 Sporting
Onze Estrelas	4-1 Sanjoanense
[Jan 27]
Académica	4-1 África Show
Desportivo	2-0 Juventude

Round 8
[Feb 9]
Académica	3-1 Desportivo
Sanjoanense	0-1 Sporting
[Feb 10]
Sal Rei		3-2 Juventude
Onze Estrelas	1-0 África Show

Round 9
[Feb 16]
África Show	2-1 Sanjoanense
Académica	0-0 Sal Rei
[Feb 17]
Desportivo	1-4 Onze Estrelas
Juventude	1-2 Sporting

Round 10
[Feb 23]
Sal Rei		0-4 Onze Estrelas
Sanjoanense	2-5 Juventude
[Feb 24]
Desportivo	2-2 África Show
Académica	0-0 Sporting

Round 11
[Mar 2]
Sanjoanense	2-1 Desportivo
Onze Estrelas	2-2 Sporting
[Mar 3]
Sal Rei		2-3 África Show
Académica	4-0 Juventude

Round 12
[Mar 9]
Sporting	3-2 África Show
Onze Estrelas	3-2 Juventude
[Mar 10]
Sanjoanense	3-1 Académica
Sal Rei		6-1 Desportivo

Round 13
[Mar 16]
Onze Estrelas	1-2 Académica
África Show	3-0 Juventude		[abd 90']
[Mar 17]
Sporting	1-1 Desportivo
Sanjoanense	2-1 Sal Rei

Round 14
[Mar 23]
Juventude	1-2 Desportivo
África Show	2-1 Académica
[Mar 24]
Sanjoanense	3-2 Onze Estrelas
Sporting	1-0 Sal Rei

Final table:

 1.Onze Estrelas 14  9  2  3 27-13 29 champions
 2.Académica	 14  8  3  3 21-11 27
 3.África Show	 14  6  5  3 25-21 23
 4.Sporting	 14  6  5  3 20-16 23
 5.Sal-Rei	 14  4  3  7 28-23 15 [C]
 6.Sanjoanense	 14  5  0  9 22-32 15
 7.Desportivo	 14  3  4  7 16-32 13
 8.Juventude	 14  2  4  8 18-29 10


Taça Bubista
- - - - - - 

Round 1
[Feb 2]
África Show 	0-1 Desportivo
Sal Rei 	2-2 Sporting		[3-2 pen]
[Feb 3]
Juventude 	0-0 Onze Estrelas	[5-4 pen]
Sanjoanense 	0-2 Académica

Semifinals
[Feb 27]
Desportivo	1-1 Juventude		[1-3 pen]
[Mar 6]
Sal Rei		4-2 Académica

Final [Mar 30, Estádio Arsénio Ramos, Sal Rei]
Sal Rei		3-2 Juventude


Brava

Teams:
Sport Clube Morabeza			 [Nova Sintra]
Clube Desportivo Nô Pintcha		 [Furna]
Clube Desportivo Benfica		 [Nossa Senhora do Monte]
Grupo Desportivo Corôa da Brava		 [Mato]
Sporting Clube da Brava			 [Lém]
Associação Académica da Brava
Sport Clube Juventude Portuária da Furna [Furna]	[Withdrew]

Supertaça Dja Braba 2017/18
- - - - - - - - - - - - - -

[Nov 4, Estádio Aquiles d’Oliveira, Nova Sintra]
Morabeza	1-2 Sporting


Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

NB: not played this season.


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Sporting	10  8  1  1 38- 6 25 champions
 2.Morabeza	10  7  1  2 40-13 22 [C]
 3.Nô Pintcha	10  6  2  2 21-11 20
 4.Benfica	10  5  0  5 14-18 15
 5.Académica	10  2  0  8  9-32  6
 6.Coroa	10  0  0 10  3-45  0

Round 1
[Nov 10]
Académica	0-1 Benfica
[Nov 11]
Coroa		1-6 Morabeza
Sporting 	0-3 Nô Pintcha

Round 2
[Nov 17]
Nô Pintcha	2-0 Coroa
[Nov 18]
Benfica		1-2 Sporting
Morabeza	3-2 Académica

Round 3
[Dec 1]
Académica	0-2 Sporting
[Dec 2]
Coroa 		awd Benfica	[0-3 awarded; 0-1 abd 25']
Morabeza 	4-0 Nô Pintcha

Round 4
[Dec 8]
Nô Pintcha	2-1 Benfica
[Dec 9]
Académica	3-0 Coroa
Sporting	4-1 Morabeza

Round 5
[Dec 22]
Morabeza	5-1 Benfica
[Dec 23]
Nô Pintcha	3-1 Académica
Coroa		0-7 Sporting

Round 6
[Dec 29]
Benfica		2-0 Académica
[Dec 30]
Morabeza       11-1 Coroa
Nô Pintcha	1-1 Sporting

Round 7
[Jan 19]
Coroa		0-3 Nô Pintcha
[Jan 20]
Sporting	6-0 Benfica
Académica	1-7 Morabeza

Round 8
[Jan 26]
Sporting       10-0 Académica
[Jan 27]
Benfica		3-1 Coroa
Nô Pintcha	2-2 Morabeza

Round 9
[Feb 9]
Benfica		2-1 Nô Pintcha
[Feb 10]
Coroa		0-2 Académica
Morabeza	0-1 Sporting

Round 10
[Feb 16]
Benfica		0-1 Morabeza
[Feb 17]
Académica	0-4 Nô Pintcha
Sporting	5-0 Coroa

Final table:

 1.Sporting	10  8  1  1 38- 6 25 champions
 2.Morabeza	10  7  1  2 40-13 22 [C]
 3.Nô Pintcha	10  6  2  2 21-11 20
 4.Benfica	10  5  0  5 14-18 15
 5.Académica	10  2  0  8  9-32  6
 6.Coroa	10  0  0 10  3-45  0


Taça da Brava
- - - - - - -

First stage

Final table:

 1.Sporting	 5  3  2  0 19- 3 11 qualified
 2.Morabeza	 5  3  2  0 14- 4 11 qualified 
 3.Nô Pintcha	 5  2  1  2 14- 7  7 qualified 
 4.Benfica	 5  2  1  2  9- 9  7 qualified 
------------------------------------
 5.Académica	 5  1  1  3 10-20  4 
 6.Coroa	 5  0  1  4  5-28  1 

Round 1
[Nov 24]
Morabeza 	2-2 Benfica
[Nov 25]
Coroa 		2-2 Académica
Nô Pintcha 	0-0 Sporting

Round 2
[Dec 15]
Académica	2-1 Nô Pintcha
[Dec 16]
Benfica		1-0 Coroa
Sporting 	0-0 Morabeza

Round 3
[Jan 12]
Coroa 		0-7 Sporting
[Jan 13]
Benfica		5-3 Académica
Morabeza	2-1 Nô Pintcha

Round 4
[Feb 2]
Coroa		3-11 Nô Pintcha
[Feb 3]
Académica	1-3  Morabeza
Sporting	3-1  Benfica

Round 5
[Feb 23]
Académica	2-9 Sporting
[Feb 24]
Coroa		0-7 Morabeza
Benfica		0-1 Nô Pintcha

Final table:

 1.Sporting	 5  3  2  0 19- 3 11 qualified
 2.Morabeza	 5  3  2  0 14- 4 11 qualified 
 3.Nô Pintcha	 5  2  1  2 14- 7  7 qualified 
 4.Benfica	 5  2  1  2  9- 9  7 qualified 
------------------------------------
 5.Académica	 5  1  1  3 10-20  4 
 6.Coroa	 5  0  1  4  5-28  1 


Final stage

Semifinals [Mar 3]
Morabeza	0-2 Sporting
Benfica		1-3 Nô Pintcha

Final [Mar 10, Estádio Aquiles de Oliveira, Nova Sintra]
Sporting	4-0 Nô Pintcha


Fogo

Taça Inter-campeões “Mário Djudju”
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

NB: third edition.

[Oct 27, Estádio 5 de Julho, São Filipe]
Vulcânico	 ppd Desportivo


Supertaça 2017/18
- - - - - - - - -

[Nov 3, Estádio 5 de Julho, São Filipe]
Vulcânico	1-1 Académica	[1-1 aet; 1-3 pen]


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão

Participants:

Team								  
Associação Académica do Fogo					  Cidade de São Filipe
Botafogo Futebol Clube						  Cidade de São Filipe
Associação Desportiva, Cultural e Recreativa Spartak d´Aguadinha  Cidade de São Filipe
Valência Futebol Clube						  Cidade de São Filipe
Vulcânico Clube do Fogo						  Cidade de São Filipe
Nova Era Futebol Club						  Terra Branca-Cidade de São Filipe
Futebol Clube Nô Pintcha					  Vila dos Mosteiros
Clube Desportivo Atlético Mosteiros				  Mosteiros de Trás-Vila dos Mosteiros
Futebol Clube Baxada 						  Cova Figueira-Santa Catarina
Desportivo Clube de Futebol					  Cova Figueira-Santa Catarina

Final table:

 1.Académica	18 15  2  1 49-13 47 champions
 2.Botafogo	18 13  3  2 34-12 42
 3.Vulcânico	18 10  6  2 46-18 36 [C]
 4.Nô Pintcha	18  8  4  6 31-23 28
 5.Desportivo	18  6  4  8 22-31 22 [P]
 6.Valencia	18  4  5  9 20-28 17
 7.Nova Era	18  5  2 11 18-28 17
 8.Spartak	18  3  6  9 19-31 15
------------------------------------
 9.Baxada	18  3  4 11 18-56 13 relegated [P] 
10.Atlético	18  3  4 11 14-31 13 relegated

Round 1
[Nov 10]
Nova Era 	2-1 Valencia
Nô Pintcha 	2-0 Baxada
Académica 	1-1 Vulcânico
Atlético 	5-1 Spartak
[Nov 11]
Botafogo 	3-0 Desportivo

Round 2
[Nov 17]
Vulcânico 	3-0 Atlético
Desportivo 	0-2 Académica
Valencia 	2-2 Botafogo
Baxada 		0-0 Nova Era
[Nov 18]
Spartak 	2-2 Nô Pintcha

Round 3
[Nov 24]
Botafogo 	1-1 Vulcânico
[Nov 25]
Académica 	1-0 Nova Era
[Jan 9]
Atlético 	0-1 Desportivo
Nô Pintcha 	2-1 Valencia
Spartak 	1-2 Baxada

Round 4
[Dec 1]
Valencia 	0-4 Académica
Baxada 		1-4 Botafogo
Vulcânico 	0-0 Spartak
Desportivo 	2-1 Nô Pintcha
[Dec 1]
Nova Era 	2-3 Atlético

Round 5
[Dec 8]
Botafogo 	1-0 Spartak
Nô Pintcha	3-1 Nova Era
Valencia 	3-0 Baxada
Atlético 	1-2 Académica
[Dec 9]
Vulcânico 	4-0 Desportivo

Round 6
[Dec 15]
Académica 	2-0 Nô Pintcha
Valencia 	2-2 Vulcânico
Desportivo 	0-3 Spartak
Baxada 		3-1 Atlético
[Dec 16]
Nova Era 	1-2 Botafogo

Round 7 [Dec 22]
Spartak 	1-3  Nova Era
Académica 	0-2  Botafogo
Desportivo 	2-1  Valencia
Baxada 		1-10 Vulcânico
Nô Pintcha	1-2  Atlético

Round 8
[Jan 5]
Vulcânico 	5-0 Nova Era
Spartak 	0-2 Académica
Desportivo 	1-1 Baxada
[Jan 6]
Valencia 	1-1 Atlético	[Valencia fielded ineligible player]
Botafogo 	0-0 Nô Pintcha

Round 9
[Jan 12]
Académica 	6-1 Baxada
Nô Pintcha	1-2 Vulcânico
Nova Era 	1-2 Desportivo
Atlético 	0-2 Botafogo
[Jan 13]
Valencia 	1-2 Spartak

Round 10
[Jan 19]
Valencia	1-0 Nova Era
Baxada		0-6 Nô Pintcha
Vulcânico	2-2 Académica
Desportivo	0-2 Botafogo
[Jan 20]
Spartak		1-1 Atlético

Round 11
[Jan 26]
Nova Era	2-0 Baxada
Atlético	0-0 Vulcânico
Botafogo	1-0 Valencia
Nô Pintcha	1-1 Spartak
[Jan 27]
Académica	4-2 Desportivo

Round 12
[Feb 9]
Vulcânico	1-3 Botafogo
Desportivo	5-0 Atlético
Valencia	1-2 Nô Pintcha
Baxada		5-3 Spartak
[Feb 10]
Nova Era	0-2 Académica

Round 13
[Feb 16]
Académica	5-0 Valencia
Nô Pintcha	1-1 Desportivo
Spartak		0-1 Vulcânico
Atlético	0-1 Nova Era
[Feb 17]
Botafogo	4-1 Baxada

Round 14
[Feb 23]
Spartak		0-3 Botafogo
Baxada		0-0 Valencia
Nova Era	2-3 Nô Pintcha
Desportivo	2-3 Vulcânico
[Feb 24]
Académica	3-0 Atlético

Round 15
[Mar 2]
Spartak		0-0 Desportivo
Nô Pintcha	0-2 Académica
Vulcânico	3-1 Valencia
Atlético	0-0 Baxada
[Mar 3]
Botafogo	1-0 Nova Era

Round 16
[Mar 9]
Nova Era	0-1 Spartak
Botafogo	0-2 Académica
Atlético	0-2 Nô Pintcha
[Mar 10]
Valencia	3-0 Desportivo
Vulcânico	5-1 Baxada

Round 17 [Mar 16]
Nova Era	2-1 Vulcânico
Atlético	0-2 Valencia		[Atlético protest]
Académica	4-3 Spartak
Baxada		1-3 Desportivo
Nô Pintcha	3-2 Botafogo

Round 18
[Mar 23]
Vulcânico	2-1 Nô Pintcha
Baxada		1-5 Académica
Botafogo	1-0 Atlético
Desportivo	1-1 Nova Era
[Mar 24]
Spartak		0-0 Valencia

Final table:

 1.Académica	18 15  2  1 49-13 47 champions
 2.Botafogo	18 13  3  2 34-12 42
 3.Vulcânico	18 10  6  2 46-18 36 [C]
 4.Nô Pintcha	18  8  4  6 31-23 28
 5.Desportivo	18  6  4  8 22-31 22 [P]
 6.Valencia	18  4  5  9 20-28 17
 7.Nova Era	18  5  2 11 18-28 17
 8.Spartak	18  3  6  9 19-31 15
------------------------------------
 9.Baxada	18  3  4 11 18-56 13 relegated [P] 
10.Atlético	18  3  4 11 14-31 13 relegated


2ª Divisão

Participants:

Team								
União Futebol Clube						São Lourenço-Cidade de São Filipe
Luzabril Futebol Club						Luzia Nunes-Cidade de São Filipe
Associação FC Brasilim de Monte Vaca				Domingos Ledo-Cidade de São Filipe
Clube Futebol Atlântico						Cutelo-Cidade de São Filipe
Juventude Futebol Clube						Cidade de São Filipe
Associação Desportiva Cultural Juventus				Curral Grande-Cidade de São Filipe
Associação Amigos do Berço Comum [aka ABC] Futebol Clube	Patim-Cidade de São Filipe
Grupo Cultural Desportivo Recreativo Parque Real		Cabeça Fundão-Santa Catarina
Esperança Futebol Clube						Achada Furna-Santa Catarina
FC Pavense							Figueira Pavão-Santa Catarina
Grito d' Povo Futebol Clube					Ribeira do Ilhéu-Vila dos Mosteiros
Cutelinho Futebol Clube						Mosteiros de Trás-Vila dos Mosteiros	


Grupo A played at Estádio 5 de Julho (São Filipe) and Campo de São Lourenço.
Grupo B played at Estádio Francisco José Rodrigues (Mosteiros) and Campo de Monte Pelado (Cova Figueira – Santa Catarina)

First stage

Grupo A

Final table:

 1.União FC       11  8  1  2 24-13 25 qualified
 2.ABC de Patim	  12  7  2  3 19-13 23 qualified [R]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Juventude	  11  6  1  4 21-17 19
 4.Curral Grande  11  6  0  5 19-17 18
 5.Atlântico	  11  2  4  5 15-12 10
 6.Luzabril FC	  11  2  3  6 12-19  9
 7.FC Brasilim	  11  2  1  8  8-17  7

NB: last round was cancelled.

Round 1
[Dec 8]
Atlântico	1-3 Curral Grande
[Dec 9]
Brasilim 	0-1 Juventude
União		0-1 ABC
Luzabril	bye

Round 2
[Dec 16]
ABC		3-3 Atlântico
Curral Grande	2-3 União
[Dec 19]
Luzabril 	n/p Juventude
[Feb 2]
Luzabril 	2-1 Juventude
Brasilim	bye

Round 3 [Dec 23]
Brasilim  	1-1 Atlântico
Curral Grande	1-0 Luzabril
Juventude	2-1 ABC
União		bye

Round 4 [Jan 5,6]
Juventude 	3-2 Atlântico
ABC		2-0 Brasilim
Luzabril	2-3 União	[abd 2-3; result stood]
Curral Grande	bye

Round 5 [Jan 13]
ABC		1-1 Luzabril
Juventude 	2-3 União
Brasilim  	2-1 Curral Grande
Atlântico	bye

Round 6 [Jan 20]
Curral Grande	1-0 ABC
União		2-0 Brasilim
Atlântico  	2-2 Luzabril
Juventude	bye

Round 7
[Jan 26]
União		2-2 Atlântico
[Jan 27]
Brasilim 	1-0 Luzabril
Curral Grande	2-1 Juventude
ABC		bye

Round 8 [Feb 10]
Curral Grande	1-2 Atlântico
Juventude	3-1 Brasilim
ABC		2-0 União
Luzabril	bye

Round 9 [Feb 17]
Juventude	1-1 Luzabril
Atlântico	0-1 ABC
União		1-0 Curral Grande
Brasilim	bye

Round 10 [Feb 24]
Atlântico	2-1 Brasilim
Luzabril	1-4 Curral Grande
ABC		0-4 Juventude
União		bye

Round 11 [Mar 3]
Atlântico	0-2 Juventude
Brasilim	0-1 ABC
União		awd Luzabril		[3-0 awarded; 1-1 abd; Luzabril team left the field]
Curral Grande	bye

Round 12 [Mar 10]
Luzabril	0-2 ABC
Curral Grande	2-1 Brasilim
União		5-1 Juventude
Atlântico	bye

Round 13 [Mar 17]
ABC		5-2 Curral Grande
Luzabril	3-0 Atlântico
Brasilim	1-2 União
Juventude	bye

Round 14 [Mar 24-cancelled]
Atlântico	 -  União
Luzabril	 -  Brasilim
Juventude	 -  Curral Grande
ABC		bye

Final table:

 1.União FC       11  8  1  2 24-13 25 qualified
 2.ABC de Patim	  12  7  2  3 19-13 23 qualified [R]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Juventude	  11  6  1  4 21-17 19
 4.Curral Grande  11  6  0  5 19-17 18
 5.Atlântico	  11  2  4  5 15-12 10
 6.Luzabril FC	  11  2  3  6 12-19  9
 7.FC Brasilim	  11  2  1  8  8-17  7

NB: last round was cancelled.


Grupo B

Final table:

 1.Cutelinho	   8  6  2  0 25- 5 20 qualified [R]
 2.Grito Povo	   8  6  2  0 25- 5 20 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Figueira Pavão  8  3  1  4 20-20 10
 4.Parque Real	   8  2  0  6  9-31  6
 5.Esperança	   8  0  1  7  7-25  1

Round 1 [Dec 9]
Esperança	1-5 Grito Povo
Parque Real 	0-4 Cutelinho
Figueira Pavão	bye

Round 2 [Dec 16]
Grito Povo 	4-1 Parque Real
Cutelinho 	2-1 Figueira Pavão
Esperança	bye

Round 3 [Dec 23]
Esperança 	0-1 Parque Real
Figueira Pavão 	0-1 Grito Povo
Cutelinho	bye

Round 4 [Jan 5,6]
Esperança 	2-2 Figueira Pavão
Grito Povo 	1-1 Cutelinho
Parque Real	bye

Round 5 [Jan 13]
Cutelinho 	2-1 Esperança
Figueira Pavão 	6-2 Parque Real
Grito Povo	bye

Round 6 [Jan 20]
Grito Povo	1-0 Esperança
Cutelinho	5-0 Parque Real
Figueira Pavão	bye

Round 7 [Jan 26,27]
Parque Real	1-8 Grito Povo
Figueira Pavão	1-4 Cutelinho
Esperança	bye

Round 8 [Feb 10]
Parque Real	2-0 Esperança
Grito Povo	4-0 Figueira Pavão
Cutelinho	bye

Round 9 [Feb 17]
Figueira Pavão	6-3 Esperança
Cutelinho	1-1 Grito Povo
Parque Real	bye

Round 10 [Feb 24]
Esperança	0-6 Cutelinho
Parque Real	2-4 Figueira Pavão
Grito Povo	bye

Final table:

 1.Cutelinho	   8  6  2  0 25- 5 20 qualified [R]
 2.Grito Povo	   8  6  2  0 25- 5 20 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Figueira Pavão  8  3  1  4 20-20 10
 4.Parque Real	   8  2  0  6  9-31  6
 5.Esperança	   8  0  1  7  7-25  1


Final stage

Round 1 [Mar 31]
Cutelinho	1-0 ABC
Grito Povo	1-2 União

Round 2 [Apr 7]
ABC		2-2 União
Cutelinho	2-1 Grito Povo

Round 3 [Apr 14]
União		3-1 Cutelinho
Grito Povo 	2-2 ABC

Round 4 [Apr 21]
ABC		 -  Cutelinho
União		 -  Grito Povo

Table:

 1.União FC        3  2  1  0  7- 4  7
 2.Cutelinho	   3  2  0  1  4- 4  6 [R]
--------------------------------------
 3.ABC de Patim	   3  0  2  1  4- 5  2 [R]
 4.Grito Povo	   3  0  1  2  4- 6  1

Round 5 [Apr 27]
União		 -  ABC
Grito Povo	 -  Cutelinho

Round 6 [May 5]
Cutelinho	 -  União
ABC		 -  Grito Povo


Taça Fogo
- - - - -

Round 1
[Nov 30]
Parque Real 	1-3 Grito Povo
[Dec 1]
Brasilim 	0-3 Luzabril
[Dec 2]
União           2-0 Cutelinho
Esperança	0-3 Curral Grande
Figueira Pavão 	1-0 ABC
Juventude 	1-0 Atlântico
NB: first level teams bye.

Round 2
[Dec 29]
Académica 	4-0 Curral Grande
Vulcânico 	5-1 Juventude
Nô Pintcha	1-0 Desportivo
Nova Era 	4-1 Luzabril
[Dec 30]
Spartak 	0-0 Figueira Pavão	[3-1 pen]
Valencia 	1-2 Baxada
Atlético 	2-2 Grito Povo		[4-2 pen]
Botafogo 	2-0 União

Quarterfinals
[Feb 2]
Baxada		1-1 Atlético		[4-5 pen]
Botafogo	1-0 Spartak
[Feb 3]
Nova Era	0-2 Nô Pintcha
Vulcânico	0-2 Académica

Semifinals [Feb 27]
Botafogo	6-0 Atlético
Académica	0-0 Nô Pintcha		[4-2 pen]

Final [Mar 30, Estádio 5 de Julho, São Filipe]
Académica	0-0 Botafogo		[aet; 2-1 pen]


Maio

Supertaça “Nênê” 2017/18
- - - - - - - - - - - - 

[Oct 27, Estádio Municipal do Maio, Porto Inglês]
Barreirense	2-0 Onze Unidos


Taça dos Campeões
- - - - - - - - -

NB: 2nd edition.

[Nov 3, Estádio Municipal do Maio, Porto Inglês]]
Barreirense	2-1 Figueirense


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão

Teams						Municipality
Associação Académico 83				Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Sport Club Morrerense (Morro)			Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Club Desportivo Onze Unidos			Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Associação Académica da Calheta			Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Barreirense Futebol Clube (Barreiro)		Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Real Marítimo FC (Cascabulho)			Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Sport Club Miramar (Ribeira Dom João)		Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
ASC Figueirense (Figueiras)			Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]

Final table:

 1.Académico 83	 	14  9  4  1 25-11 31 champions
 2.Figueirense	 	14  8  4  2 20-12 28 [P]
 3.CD Onze Unidos	14  6  5  3 22-13 23
 4.Barreirense FC	14  6  3  5 16-13 21 [C]
 5.Académica da Calheta	14  6  3  5 20-15 21
 6.SC Morrerense 	14  3  3  8 11-26 12
 7.Real Marítimo	14  3  1 10  9-23 10
--------------------------------------------
 8.Miramar		14  2  3  9 14-24  9 relegated

Round 1
[Dec 1]
Miramar		2-2 Académico 83
Figueirense	1-0 Académica
[Dec 2]
Morrerense	1-2 Real Marítimo
Barreirense	1-1 Onze Unidos

Round 2
[Dec 8]
Figueirense	3-1 Real Marítimo
Académico 83	3-0 Morrerense
[Dec 9]
Barreirense	1-2 Miramar
Académica	1-1 Onze Unidos

Round 3
[Dec 15]
Barreirense	2-0 Real Marítimo
Onze Unidos	1-1 Morrerense
[Dec 16]
Figueirense	2-1 Miramar
Académica	1-3 Académico 83

Round 4
[Dec 22]
Onze Unidos	1-0 Miramar
Real Marítimo	0-1 Académico 83
[Dec 23]
Figueirense	0-0 Morrerense
Académica	0-2 Barreirense

Round 5
[Jan 12]
Real Marítimo	1-0 Académica
Académico 83	2-1 Onze Unidos
[Jan 13]
Morrerense	3-2 Miramar
Figueirense	0-1 Barreirense

Round 6
[Jan 19]
Barreirense	1-0 Morrerense
Miramar		0-3 Académica
[Jan 20]
Onze Unidos	3-0 Real Marítimo
Académico 83	1-1 Figueirense

Round 7
[Jan 26]
Académica	3-1 Morrerense
Onze Unidos	4-0 Figueirense
[Jan 27]
Miramar		1-0 Real Marítimo
Académico 83	1-0 Barreirense

Round 8
[Feb 9]
Académica	1-2 Figueirense
Académico 83	2-1 Miramar
[Feb 10]
Real Marítimo	0-1 Morrerense
Onze Unidos	2-1 Barreirense

Round 9
[Feb 16]
Morrerense	0-2 Académico 83
Real Marítimo	0-2 Figueirense
[Feb 17]
Miramar		0-1 Barreirense
Onze Unidos	0-1 Académica

Round 10
[Feb 23]
Real Marítimo	1-1 Barreirense
Morrerense	2-1 Onze Unidos
[Feb 24]
Académico 83	1-1 Académica
Miramar		2-4 Figueirense

Round 11
[Mar 2]
Miramar		1-1 Onze Unidos
Académico 83	2-0 Real Marítimo
[Mar 3]
Morrerense	0-3 Figueirense
Barreirense	1-1 Académica

Round 12
[Mar 9]
Académica	2-1 Real Marítimo
Onze Unidos	2-1 Académico 83
[Mar 10]
Miramar		1-1 Morrerense
Barreirense	0-1 Figueirense

Round 13
[Mar 16]
Morrerense	1-3 Barreirense
Académica	2-1 Miramar
[Mar 17]
Real Marítimo	2-4 Onze Unidos
Figueirense	1-1 Académico 83

Round 14
[Mar 30]
Morrerense	0-4 Académica
Figueirense	0-0 Onze Unidos
[Mar 31]
Real Marítimo	1-0 Miramar
Barreirense	1-3 Académico 83

Final table:

 1.Académico 83	 	14  9  4  1 25-11 31 champions
 2.Figueirense	 	14  8  4  2 20-12 28 [P]
 3.CD Onze Unidos	14  6  5  3 22-13 23
 4.Barreirense FC	14  6  3  5 16-13 21 [C]
 5.Académica da Calheta	14  6  3  5 20-15 21
 6.SC Morrerense 	14  3  3  8 11-26 12
 7.Real Marítimo	14  3  1 10  9-23 10
--------------------------------------------
 8.Miramar		14  2  3  9 14-24  9 relegated


2ª Divisão

Teams						Municipality
Clube Desportivo Santana do Morrinho		Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Beira-Mar Futebol Clube				Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Cruzeiro Sport Club (Calheta)			Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Santa Clara FC (Alcatraz e Pilão Cão)		Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]

Final table:

 1.Beira-Mar	        6  5  1  0 26- 3 16 champions/promoted
-------------------------------------------
 2.Santana	        6  4  1  1 26- 3 13 [R]
 3.Santa Clara	        6  1  1  4  5-33  4
 4.Cruzeiro	        6  0  1  5  3-21  1

Round 1 [Dec 2]
Beira-Mar	6-1  Cruzeiro
Santa Clara	0-10 Santana

Round 2 [Dec 9]
Santana		4-0 Cruzeiro
Beira-Mar	5-0 Santa Clara

Round 3 [Dec 16]
Cruzeiro 	1-1 Santa Clara
Santana		0-1 Beira-Mar

Round 4 [Dec 23]
Santana		6-1 Santa Clara
Cruzeiro	awd Beira-Mar		[0-3 awarded; Cruzeiro dns]

Round 5 [Jan 13]
Cruzeiro	0-5  Santana
Santa Clara	1-10 Beira-Mar

Round 6 [Jan 20]
Santa Clara	2-1 Cruzeiro
Beira-Mar	1-1 Santana

Final table:

 1.Beira-Mar	        6  5  1  0 26- 3 16 champions/promoted
-------------------------------------------
 2.Santana	        6  4  1  1 26- 3 13 [R]
 3.Santa Clara	        6  1  1  4  5-33  4
 4.Cruzeiro	        6  0  1  5  3-21  1


Taça "Djar´Mai"
- - - - - - - -

First stage

NB: 3 rounds.

Round 1
Grupo A [Nov 11]
Barreirense	2-0 Miramar
Beira-Mar	2-1 Santana
Grupo B [Nov 10]
Real Marítimo	0-4 Figueirense
Académico 83	6-0 Santa Clara
Grupo C [Nov 11]
Morrerense	awd Cruzeiro		[3-0 awarded: Cruzeiro dns]
Onze Unidos	1-1 Académica

Round 2
Grupo A [Nov 18]
Santana		1-3 Miramar
Beira-Mar	1-5 Barreirense
Grupo B
[Nov 17]
Santa Clara	0-8 Figueirense
[Nov 18]
Real Marítimo   0-6 Académico 83
Grupo C [Nov 17]
Morrerense	0-4 Académica
Cruzeiro	0-5 Onze Unidos

Round 3
Grupo A
[Nov 23]
Beira-Mar	2-2 Miramar
[Nov 24]
Santana		1-2 Barreirense
Grupo B [Nov 25]
Real Marítimo	3-2 Santa Clara
Académico 83	1-1 Figueirense
Grupo C
[Nov 24]
Cruzeiro	0-7 Académica
[Nov 25]
Morrerense	0-3 Onze Unidos

Final tables:

Grupo A

 1.Barreirense FC 	 3  3  0  0  9- 2  9 qualified
--------------------------------------------
 2.Miramar		 3  1  1  1  5- 5  4
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Beira-Mar FC	 	 3  1  1  1  5- 8  4
 4.Santana	 	 3  0  0  3  3- 7  0

Grupo B
 1.Académico 83		 3  2  1  0 13- 1  7 qualified
--------------------------------------------
 2.Figueirense		 3  2  1  0 13- 1  7 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Real Marítimo	 3  1  0  2  3-12  3
 4.Santa Clara		 3  0  0  3  2-17  0

Grupo C
 1.Académica da Calheta	 3  2  1  0 12- 1  7 qualified
--------------------------------------------
 2.CD Onze Unidos	 3  2  1  0  9- 1  7
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SC Morrerense 	 3  1  0  2  3- 7  3
 4.Cruzeiro SC	 	 3  0  0  3  0-15  0


Final stage

Semifinals [Feb 3]
Barreirense	2-0 Figueirense
Académica	0-2 Académico 83

Final [Mar 23, Estádio Municipal do Maio, Porto Inglês]
Barreirense	3-1 Académico 83


Sal

Supertaça Sança Gomes 2017/18
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

[Nov 24, Estádio Marcelo Leitão, Espargos]
Palmeira	1-2 Santa Maria


Torneio de Abertura - 1ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.Oásis        3  1  2  0  2- 1  5 qualified
-----------------------------------
 2.Florença     3  1  2  0  1- 0  5
 3.Académico    3  1  1  1  2- 1  4
 4.ASGUI        3  0  1  2  1- 4  1

Grupo B
 1.Santa Maria  3  3  0  0  7- 2  9 qualified
-----------------------------------
 2.Palmeira     3  2  0  1  4- 1  6
 3.Juventude    3  0  1  2  2- 5  1
 4.Académica    3  0  1  2  2- 7  1

Round 1
Grupo A [Oct 27]
Florença	0-0 ASGUI
Académico	0-0 Oásis
Grupo B [Oct 28]
Juventude	1-1 Académica
Santa Maria	1-0 Palmeira

Round 2
Grupo A [Nov 4]
Oásis		0-0 Florença
Académico	2-0 ASGUI
Grupo B [Nov 3]
Santa Maria	4-1 Académica
Palmeira	2-0 Juventude

Round 3
Grupo A [Nov 10]
Académico	0-1 Florença
ASGUI		1-2 Oásis
Grupo B [Nov 11]
Santa Maria	2-1 Juventude
Académica	0-2 Palmeira

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.Oásis        3  1  2  0  2- 1  5 qualified
-----------------------------------
 2.Florença     3  1  2  0  1- 0  5
 3.Académico    3  1  1  1  2- 1  4
 4.ASGUI        3  0  1  2  1- 4  1

Grupo B
 1.Santa Maria  3  3  0  0  7- 2  9 qualified
-----------------------------------
 2.Palmeira     3  2  0  1  4- 1  6
 3.Juventude    3  0  1  2  2- 5  1
 4.Académica    3  0  1  2  2- 7  1

Final [Nov 17]
Oásis		2-2 Santa Maria		[aet; 4-2 pen]


Torneio de Abertura - 2ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.Chã de Matias  2  2  0  0  2- 0  6 qualified
-------------------------------------
 2.Verdun	  2  1  0  1  3- 1  3
 3.Gaviões	  2  0  0  2  0- 4  0

Grupo B
 1.Pretória	  2  1  1  0  3- 1  4 qualified
-------------------------------------
 2.Nova Geração	  2  1  1  0  3- 1  4	[1 red card]
 3.Jovens Unidos  2  0  0  2  0- 4  0

Round 1 [Dec 7]
Grupo A
Chã de Matias	1-0 Gaviões
Verdun		bye
Grupo B
Jovens Unidos	0-2 Nova Geração
Pretória	bye

Round 2 [Dec 14]
Grupo A
Gaviões		0-3 Verdun
Chã de Matias	bye
Grupo B
Pretória	1-1 Nova Geração
Jovens Unidos	bye

Round 3 [Dec 21]
Grupo A
Verdun		0-1 Chã de Matias
Gaviões		bye
Grupo B
Pretória	2-0 Jovens Unidos
Nova Geração	bye

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.Chã de Matias  2  2  0  0  2- 0  6 qualified
-------------------------------------
 2.Verdun	  2  1  0  1  3- 1  3
 3.Gaviões	  2  0  0  2  0- 4  0

Grupo B
 1.Pretória	  2  1  1  0  3- 1  4 qualified
-------------------------------------
 2.Nova Geração	  2  1  1  0  3- 1  4	[1 red card]
 3.Jovens Unidos  2  0  0  2  0- 4  0

Final [Jan 11]
Chã de Matias	1-0 Pretória


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão
**********

Participants:
Académico do Aeroporto do Sal		Espargos
Futebol Clube Juventude 		Espargos
Associação Académica do Sal		Espargos
Grupo Desportivo da Palmeira		Palmeira
Sport Clube Santa Maria			Santa Maria
Grupo Desportivo Florença		Santa Maria
Associação dos Guineenses FC 		Santa Maria [aka ASGUI]
Grupo Desportivo Oásis Atlântico        Santa Maria

Final table:

 1.Oásis       14  9  5  0 23-13 32 champions [P]
 2.Juventude   14  9  4  1 27-11 31
 3.Palmeira    14  7  4  3 26-13 25 [C]
 4.Académico   14  6  3  5 22-15 21
 5.Florença    14  5  3  6 12-19 18
 6.Santa Maria 14  5  2  7 25-17 17
 7.Académica   14  3  1 10 11-32 10
-----------------------------------
 8.ASGUI       14  0  2 12 10-36  2 relegated

Round 1
[Dec 1]
Palmeira	1-1 Santa Maria
ASGUI		0-2 Juventude
[Dec 2]
Florença	1-0 Académico
Oásis		1-0 Académica

Round 2
[Dec 8]
Académico	0-1 Oásis
Académica	0-1 Florença
[Dec 9]
Juventude	2-1 Palmeira
Santa Maria	4-0 ASGUI

Round 3
[Dec 15]
ASGUI		0-7 Palmeira
Santa Maria	0-1 Juventude
[Dec 16]
Académico	5-0 Académica
Oásis		2-1 Florença

Round 4
[Dec 22]
Académico	1-0 Santa Maria
Juventude	2-0 Académica
[Dec 23]
Oásis		2-1 ASGUI
Florença	0-0 Palmeira

Round 5
[Jan 12]
Santa Maria	5-0 Académica
ASGUI		2-2 Académico
[Jan 13]
Juventude	2-2 Florença
Palmeira	1-1 Oásis

Round 6
[Jan 19]
Académica	2-1 ASGUI
Oásis		0-0 Juventude
[Jan 20]
Florença	0-3 Santa Maria
Académico	2-0 Palmeira

Round 7
[Jan 26]
ASGUI		0-2 Florença
Juventude	2-1 Académico
[Jan 27]
Palmeira	3-2 Académica
Santa Maria	1-3 Oásis

Round 8
[Feb 9]
Académica	1-2 Oásis
Académico	4-0 Florença
[Feb 10]
Juventude	4-1 ASGUI
Santa Maria	2-3 Palmeira

Round 9
[Feb 16]
ASGUI		0-2 Santa Maria
Palmeira	1-1 Juventude
[Feb 17]
Florença	1-2 Académica
Oásis		1-1 Académico

Round 10
[Feb 23]
Florença	1-1 Oásis
Académica	1-2 Académico
[Feb 24]
Juventude	0-2 Santa Maria
Palmeira	2-1 ASGUI

Round 11
[Mar 2]
Palmeira	2-0 Florença
ASGUI		3-4 Oásis
[Mar 3]
Académica	1-4 Juventude
Santa Maria	1-2 Académico

Round 12
[Mar 9]
Oásis		1-0 Palmeira
Florença	0-2 Juventude
[Mar 10]
Académico	1-1 ASGUI
Académica	1-1 Santa Maria

Round 13
[Mar 16]
Palmeira	1-0 Académico
Santa Maria	1-2 Florença
[Mar 17]
Juventude	1-1 Oásis
ASGUI		0-1 Académica

Round 14
[Mar 23]
Oásis	 	3-2 Santa Maria
Académica	0-4 Palmeira
[Mar 24]
Académico	1-4 Juventude
Florença	1-0 ASGUI

Final table:

 1.Oásis       14  9  5  0 23-13 32 champions [P]
 2.Juventude   14  9  4  1 27-11 31
 3.Palmeira    14  7  4  3 26-13 25 [C]
 4.Académico   14  6  3  5 22-15 21
 5.Florença    14  5  3  6 12-19 18
 6.Santa Maria 14  5  2  7 25-17 17
 7.Académica   14  3  1 10 11-32 10
-----------------------------------
 8.ASGUI       14  0  2 12 10-36  2 relegated


2ª Divisão
**********

Participants:
Sport Clube Verdun (Pedra de Lume)
Jovens Unidos da Ribeira Funda (Espargos)
Associação Chã de Matias (Espargos)
Associação Desportiva Nova Geração (Espargos)
Grupo Desportivo, Recreativo e Cutural Pretória (Espargos)
Grupo Desportivo Gaviões (Hortelã)

Final table:

 1.Verdun	 10  5  5  0 15- 7 20 champions/promoted
-------------------------------------
 2.Chã de Matias 10  6  2  2 15- 8 20
 3.Pretória	 10  4  3  3 13-10 15
 4.Nova Geração	 10  2  4  4 13-22 10
 5.Gaviões	 10  3  0  7 14-14  9 [R]
 6.Jovens Unidos 10  1  4  5 10-19  7

Round 1
[Jan 19]
Jovens Unidos	0-3 Chã de Matias
Gaviões		0-1 Verdun
[Jan 20]
Nova Geração	2-2 Pretória

Round 2
[Jan 26]
Verdun		4-0 Nova Geração
Pretória	1-2 Chã de Matias
[Jan 27]
Gaviões		4-2 Jovens Unidos

Round 3
[Feb 8]
Nova Geração	1-1 Jovens Unidos
Chã de Matias	2-1 Gaviões
[Feb 9]
Pretória	1-1 Verdun

Round 4
[Feb 15]
Gaviões		3-1 Pretória
Verdun		2-2 Jovens Unidos
[Feb 16]
Chã de Matias	2-1 Nova Geração

Round 5
[Feb 22]
Nova Geração	2-1 Gaviões
Pretória	1-0 Jovens Unidos
[Feb 23]
Verdun		2-1 Chã de Matias

Round 6
[Mar 1]
Pretória	3-0 Nova Geração
Verdun		1-0 Gaviões
[Mar 2]
Chã de Matias	2-0 Jovens Unidos

Round 7
[Mar 8]
Jovens Unidos	1-0 Gaviões
Chã de Matias	1-1 Pretória
[Mar 9]
Nova Geração	1-1 Verdun

Round 8
[Mar 15]
Verdun		1-0 Pretória
Gaviões		0-1 Chã de Matias
[Mar 16]
Jovens Unidos	2-2 Nova Geração

Round 9
[Mar 22]
Nova Geração	2-1 Chã de Matias
Pretória	1-0 Gaviões
[Mar 23]
Jovens Unidos	2-2 Verdun

Round 10
[Mar 29]
Jovens Unidos	0-2 Pretória
Gaviões		5-2 Nova Geração
[Mar 31]
Chã de Matias	0-0 Verdun

Final table:

 1.Verdun	 10  5  5  0 15- 7 20 champions/promoted
-------------------------------------
 2.Chã de Matias 10  6  2  2 15- 8 20
 3.Pretória	 10  4  3  3 13-10 15
 4.Nova Geração	 10  2  4  4 13-22 10
 5.Gaviões	 10  3  0  7 14-14  9 [R]
 6.Jovens Unidos 10  1  4  5 10-19  7


Taça Dja Sal
- - - - - - 

Round 1
[Dec 29]
Santa Maria	4-1 Verdun
Florença	0-0 Pretória		[4-2 pen]
[Jan 4]
Juventude	1-4 Palmeira
[Jan 5]
Académico	3-0 ASGUI
Nova Geração	1-0 Académica
[Jan 6]
Jovens Unidos	1-1 Gaviões		[3-5 pen]
Oásis		1-0 Chã de Matias

Round 2
[Feb 2]
Oásis		0-1 Académico
Nova Geração	0-0 Gaviões		[0-2 pen]
[Feb 3]
Florença	0-0 Santa Maria		[3-1 pen]
Palmeira	bye

Semifinals [Mar 13]
Florença	0-1 Palmeira
Gaviões		0-2 Académico

Final [Mar 30, Estádio Marcelo Leitão, Espargos]
Palmeira	1-1 Académico		[1-1 aet; 6-5 pen]


Santiago

Taça Grupo Amantes Futebol Tarrafal [aka GAFT Cup]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

NB: third edition.

First stage

Santiago Norte

Grupo A

Round 1 [Sep 29]
Grémio Nhagar	4-0 São Lourenço
Varandinha	bye

NB: Due to a road accident São Lourenço withdraw.

First leg [Oct 6]
Grémio Nhagar	3-3 Varandinha

Second leg [Oct 11]
Varandinha	4-2 Grémio Nhagar	[7-5 agg]

Grupo B

Round 1 [Sep 27]
Esperança	2-1 Flor Jovem
Scorpion	bye

Round 2 [Oct 7]
Scorpion	1-2 Esperança
Flor Jovem	bye

Round 3
Flor Jovem	3-0 Scorpion
Esperança	bye

Final table:

 1.Esperança	2  2  0  0  4- 2  6 qualified
-----------------------------------
 2.Flor Jovem	2  1  0  1  4- 2  3
 3.Scorpion	2  0  0  2  1- 5  0

Santiago Sul

Grupo A

Round 1 [Oct 2]
Celtic		1-2 Desportivo
Relâmpago	bye

Round 2 [Oct 5]
Desportivo	1-2 Relâmpago
Celtic		bye

Round 3 [Oct 10]
Celtic		1-2 Relâmpago
Desportivo	bye

Final table:

 1.Relâmpago	2  2  0  0  4- 2  6 qualified
-----------------------------------
 2.Desportivo	2  1  0  1  3- 3  3
 3.Celtic	2  0  0  2  2- 4  0

Grupo B

Round 1 [Sep 28]
Travadores	0-4 Sporting
Académica	bye

Round 2 [Oct 3]
Académica	1-0 Travadores
Sporting	bye

Round 3 [Oct 11]
Sporting	2-1 Académica
Travadores	bye

Final table:

 1.Sporting	2  2  0  0  6- 1  6 qualified
-----------------------------------
 2.Académica	2  1  0  1  2- 2  3
 3.Travadores	2  0  0  2  0- 5  0

Final stage

Semifinals [Oct 14] 
Varandinha	1-0 Sporting
Relâmpago	3-1 Esperança

Final [Oct 20, Estádio Municipal do Tarrafal, Santiago Norte]
Varandinha	1-0 Relâmpago

Zona Norte | Zona Sul

Zona Norte

Taça Graciosa (Tarrafal)
- - - - - - - - - - - -

NB: Sep 29-Oct 28

Participants:
Beira-Mar
Estrela dos Amadores
Varandinha
Delta Tarrafal
Escola de Futebol de Chão Bom

Round 4 [Oct 27]
Varandinha	1-0 Beira-Mar

Table:

 1.Varandinha	3  3  0  0  -  9 pts Winner


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão
- - - - - 

Teams:
Grupo Desportivo Varandinha (Vila do Tarrafal)
Clube Desportivo Scorpion Vermelho (Vila de Pedra Badejo-Santa Cruz)
Clube Desportivo Estrelas dos Amadores (Vila do Tarrafal)
Sport Club Beira-Mar (Chão Bom-Tarrafal)
Grémio Desportivo de Nhagar (Assomada-Santa Catarina)
Associação Desportiva Flor Jovem (Calheta-São Miguel)
Benfica de Santa Cruz (Vila de Pedra Badejo-Santa Cruz)
Grupo Desportivo e Recreativo São Lourenço dos Órgãos (São Lourenço dos Órgãos)
Esperança FC (Calheta-São Miguel)
Associação Juventus FC (Assomada-Santa Catarina)

Final table:

 1.Varandinha	  	 18 11  6  1 42-22 39 champions
 2.Estrelas dos Amadores 18  9  6  3 33-18 33
 3.Grémio de Nhagar	 18  8  5  5 23-18 29
 4.Esperança FC		 18  7  6  5 22-18 27 [P]
 5.Flor Jovem		 18  6  5  7 19-25 23
 6.Beira Mar		 18  4  9  5 20-24 21
 7.Benfica		 18  5  6  7 20-28 21
 8.São Lourenço		 18  5  3 10 23-26 18
---------------------------------------------
 9.Associação Juventus 	 18  4  5  9 19-27 17 relegated [P]
10.Scorpion		 18  2  7  9 14-29 13 relegated [C]

Round 1 [Nov 10]
Benfica		3-0 Scorpion
Varandinha	1-1 Est. Amadores
Esperança	0-0 Beira Mar
Grémio Nhagar	4-0 Flor Jovem
São Lourenço	2-1 Asso Juventus

Round 2
[Nov 17]
Esperança	1-2 Varandinha
Flor Jovem	1-1 Est. Amadores
[Nov 18]
Beira Mar	2-1 São Lourenço
Scorpion	0-2 Grémio Nhagar
Asso Juventus	2-0 Benfica

Round 3
[Dec 1]
Est. Amadores	3-2 Scorpion
Grémio Nhagar	1-1 Asso Juventus
Benfica		2-1 Beira Mar
[Dec 2]
Varandinha	2-1 Flor Jovem
São Lourenço	0-1 Esperança

Round 4
[Dec 8]
São Lourenço	1-1 Varandinha
Esperança	1-0 Benfica
[Dec 9]
Asso Juventus	0-2 Est. Amadores
Scorpion	1-2 Flor Jovem
Beira Mar	0-0 Grémio Nhagar

Round 5 [Dec 16]
Est. Amadores	1-0 Beira Mar
Grémio Nhagar	0-3 Esperança
Varandinha	0-0 Scorpion
Benfica		2-1 São Lourenço
Flor Jovem	1-2 Asso Juventus

Round 6 [Jan 6]
São Lourenço	1-0 Grémio Nhagar
Flor Jovem	2-1 Beira Mar
Benfica		1-0 Varandinha
Asso Juventus	0-0 Scorpion
Esperança	2-1 Est. Amadores

Round 7
[Jan 11]
Est. Amadores	3-1 São Lourenço
[Jan 12]
Varandinha	3-2 Asso Juventus
Grémio Nhagar	1-1 Benfica
Flor Jovem	1-1 Esperança
[Jan 13]
Scorpion	0-1 Beira Mar

Round 8 [Feb 9]
São Lourenço	0-1 Flor Jovem
Grémio Nhagar	2-3 Varandinha
Beira Mar	2-0 Asso Juventus
Benfica		2-2 Est. Amadores
Esperança	1-1 Scorpion

Round 9 [Feb 13]
Est. Amadores	1-0 Grémio Nhagar
Varandinha	5-2 Beira Mar
Asso Juventus	0-0 Esperança
Flor Jovem	1-1 Benfica
Scorpion	1-3 São Lourenço

Round 10 [Feb 17]
Beira Mar	2-2 Esperança
Est. Amadores	2-2 Varandinha
Flor Jovem	0-1 Grémio Nhagar
Asso Juventus	1-0 São Lourenço
Scorpion	2-2 Benfica

Round 11 [Feb 23]
Est. Amadores	3-0 Flor Jovem
São Lourenço	5-2 Beira Mar
Varandinha	2-1 Esperança
Grémio Nhagar	1-0 Scorpion
Benfica		1-1 Asso Juventus

Round 12 [Feb 27]
Flor Jovem	0-4 Varandinha
Esperança	3-1 São Lourenço
Scorpion	1-1 Est. Amadores
Beira Mar	1-0 Benfica
Asso Juventus	2-3 Grémio Nhagar

Round 13 [Mar 2]
Est. Amadores	2-1 Asso Juventus
Varandinha	2-1 São Lourenço
Benfica		2-1 Esperança
Flor Jovem	3-0 Scorpion
Grémio Nhagar	0-0 Beira Mar

Round 14 [Mar 5]
Scorpion	2-2 Varandinha
Beira Mar	0-0 Est. Amadores
Esperança	2-2 Grémio Nhagar
São Lourenço	1-1 Benfica
Asso Juventus	0-2 Flor Jovem

Round 15
[Mar 9]
Est. Amadores	0-1 Esperança
Varandinha	3-0 Benfica
[Mar 10]
Grémio Nhagar	2-0 São Lourenço
Scorpion	2-1 Asso Juventus
Beira Mar	1-1 Flor Jovem

Round 16 [Mar 16]
Benfica		0-1 Grémio Nhagar
Asso Juventus	1-4 Varandinha
Beira Mar	1-1 Scorpion
São Lourenço	2-3 Est. Amadores
Esperança	1-0 Flor Jovem

Round 17 [Mar 23]
Varandinha	3-1 Grémio Nhagar
Scorpion	1-0 Esperança
Flor Jovem	0-0 São Lourenço
Asso Juventus	1-1 Beira Mar
Est. Amadores	6-0 Benfica

Round 18 [Mar 27]
Benfica		2-3 Flor Jovem
Beira Mar	3-3 Varandinha
Grémio Nhagar	2-1 Est. Amadores
Esperança	1-3 Asso Juventus
São Lourenço	3-0 Scorpion

Final table:

 1.Varandinha	  	 18 11  6  1 42-22 39 champions
 2.Estrelas dos Amadores 18  9  6  3 33-18 33
 3.Grémio de Nhagar	 18  8  5  5 23-18 29
 4.Esperança FC		 18  7  6  5 22-18 27 [P]
 5.Flor Jovem		 18  6  5  7 19-25 23
 6.Beira Mar		 18  4  9  5 20-24 21
 7.Benfica		 18  5  6  7 20-28 21
 8.São Lourenço		 18  5  3 10 23-26 18
---------------------------------------------
 9.Associação Juventus 	 18  4  5  9 19-27 17 relegated [P]
10.Scorpion		 18  2  7  9 14-29 13 relegated [C]


2ª Divisão
- - - - - 

Teams:
Associação Juvenil Amigos de Calheta [aka AJAC] (Calheta-São Miguel)
Grupo Desportivo Calheta (São Miguel-Calheta)
Clube Desportivo Santa Cruz (Achada Fátima-Santa Cruz)
Associação Escola de Futebol Chão Bom (Chão Bom-Vila do Tarrafal)
Delta Cultura Cabo Verde FC (Vila do Tarrafal)
União Desportiva Cultural dos Picos (Picos-São Salvador do Mundo)
Associação Desportiva RCS Portas Abertas (Achada Fátima-Santa Cruz)
CDC Dangerous (Pilon-Santa Cruz)
Associação Juventude FSM (Calheta-São Miguel)
Associação Clube Desportivo Recreativo Cultural e Social Inter Cutelo (Salina-Santa Cruz)
Academia do Desporto, Educação e Cultura [aka ADEC] (Calheta-São Miguel)
Associação Desportiva e Educativa Nova Esperança [aka ADENE] (Achada Fazenda-Santa Cruz)


Round 1
[Nov 17]
Nova Esperança	0-1 Inter Cutelo
[Nov 18]
AJAC Calheta	1-1 Chão Bom
Delta Cultura	8-3 Juventude
Santa Cruz	1-2 ADEC
União Picos	3-2 Dangerous
Desp. Calheta	2-2 Portas Abertas

Round 2
[Dec 1]
Inter Cutelo	4-1 União Picos
ADEC		3-2 Delta Cultura
[Dec 2]
Portas Abertas	1-0 Nova Esperança
Juventude	1-2 Chão Bom
Dangerous	1-3 Santa Cruz
Desp. Calheta	0-2 AJAC Calheta

Round 3
[Dec 8]
AJAC Calheta	4-2 Juventude
União Picos	2-1 Portas Abertas
Delta Cultura	7-0 Dangerous
Santa Cruz	1-1 Inter Cutelo
[Dec 9]
Nova Esperança	4-2 Desp. Calheta
Chão Bom	1-1 ADEC

Round 4
[Dec 14]
Dangerous	1-6 Chão Bom
Nova Esperança	0-3 AJAC Calheta
[Dec 15]
ADEC		1-1 Juventude
Portas Abertas	1-0 Santa Cruz
[Dec 16]
Desp. Calheta	1-1 União Picos
Inter Cutelo	2-2 Delta Cultura

Round 5
[Jan 5]
Juventude	5-0 Dangerous
Delta Cultura	1-0 Portas Abertas
Santa Cruz	2-0 Desp. Calheta
AJAC Calheta	3-1 ADEC
Chão Bom	2-0 Inter Cutelo
[Jan 6]
União Picos	4-4 Nova Esperança

Round 6
[Jan 11]
Nova Esperança	2-3 Santa Cruz
[Jan 12]
Desp. Calheta	3-6 Delta Cultura
Portas Abertas	1-2 Chão Bom
[Jan 13]
Inter Cutelo	3-2 Juventude
Dangerous	1-2 ADEC
União Picos	0-0 AJAC Calheta

Round 7
[Feb 9]
Delta Cultura	4-1 Nova Esperança
Juventude	2-0 Portas Abertas
[Feb 10]
ADEC		1-2 Inter Cutelo
Santa Cruz	2-1 União Picos
Chão Bom	4-1 Desp. Calheta
AJAC Calheta	7-1 Dangerous

Round 8
[Feb 16]
Santa Cruz	0-1 AJAC Calheta
Inter Cutelo	5-2 Dangerous
[Feb 17]
Portas Abertas	0-0 ADEC
União Picos	1-3 Delta Cultura
Nova Esperança	2-1 Chão Bom
Desp. Calheta	2-3 Juventude

Round 9
[Feb 23]
Juventude	1-1 Nova Esperança
ADEC		4-1 Desp. Calheta
[Feb 24]
Chão Bom	2-1 União Picos
AJAC Calheta	2-1 Inter Cutelo
Dangerous	2-1 Portas Abertas
Delta Cultura	2-1 Santa Cruz

Round 10
[Mar 2]
Portas Abertas	2-3 Inter Cutelo
Desp. Calheta	4-2 Dangerous
União Picos	3-4 Juventude
[Mar 3]
Santa Cruz	2-0 Chão Bom
Delta Cultura	0-0 AJAC Calheta
Nova Esperança	0-3 ADEC

Round 11
[Mar 9]
ADEC		1-2 União Picos
Inter Cutelo	5-0 Desp. Calheta
AJAC Calheta	3-1 Portas Abertas
[Mar 10]
Chão Bom	1-0 Delta Cultura
Dangerous	0-2 Nova Esperança
Juventude	0-3 Santa Cruz

Round 12
[Mar 15]
Inter Cutelo	2-0 Nova Esperança
[Mar 16]
Chão Bom	3-3 AJAC Calheta
ADEC		1-2 Santa Cruz
[Mar 17]
Portas Abertas	4-1 Desp. Calheta
Juventude	0-2 Delta Cultura
Dangerous	1-1 União Picos

Round 13
[Mar 22]
Chão Bom	3-0 Juventude
Delta Cultura	3-1 ADEC
Santa Cruz	4-1 Dangerous
[Mar 23]
AJAC Calheta	2-0 Desp. Calheta
Nova Esperança	2-4 Portas Abertas
União Picos	0-3 Inter Cutelo

Round 14
[Apr 5]
Juventude	0-0 AJAC Calheta
Inter Cutelo	2-0 Santa Cruz
[Apr 6]
ADEC		1-0 Chão Bom
Portas Abertas	0-1 União Picos
Desp. Calheta	1-3 Nova Esperança
Dangerous	0-2 Delta Cultura

Round 15 [Apr 10]
Chão Bom	3-0 Dangerous
Juventude	0-2 ADEC
União Picos	5-4 Desp. Calheta
AJAC Calheta	4-1 Nova Esperança
Santa Cruz	1-0 Portas Abertas
Delta Cultura	abd Inter Cutelo	[0-0, abd]

Round 16
[Apr 13]
Desp. Calheta	0-5 Santa Cruz
Portas Abertas	0-3 Delta Cultura
ADEC		0-2 AJAC Calheta
Dangerous	1-3 Juventude
[Apr 14]
Inter Cutelo	8-0 Chão Bom
Nova Esperança	5-0 União Picos

Round 17
[Apr 19]
ADEC	 	 -  Dangerous
[Apr 20]
AJAC Calheta	 -  União Picos
Delta Cultura	 -  Desp. Calheta
Santa Cruz	 -  Nova Esperança
Juventude	 -  Inter Cutelo
Chão Bom	 -  Portas Abertas

Table:

 1.AJAC Calheta		16 11  5  0 37-11 38 [R]
 2.Delta Cultura 	15 11  2  2 45-16 35
--------------------------------------------
 3.Inter Cutelo		15 11  2  2 42-15 35
 4.GD Santa Cruz    	16 10  1  5 30-15 31
 5.AEF Chão Bom		16  9  3  4 31-23 30
 6.ADEC Calheta		16  7  3  6 24-21 24
 7.UD Picos 		16  5  4  7 26-37 19
 8.Associação Juventude	16  5  3  8 27-35 18
 9.ADE Nova Esperança	16  5  2  9 27-34 17
10.Portas Abertas	16  4  2 10 18-25 14
11.GD Calheta		16  1  2 13 22-54  5 [R]
12.Dangerous	    	16  1  1 14 15-58  4

Round 18
Nova Esperança	 -  Delta Cultura
Portas Abertas	 -  Juventude
Inter Cutelo	 -  ADEC
União Picos	 -  Santa Cruz
Desp. Calheta	 -  Chão Bom
Dangerous	 -  AJAC Calheta


Taça Regional
- - - - - - -

NB: last edition in 2013 (Scorpion holder).

Round 1
[Nov 24]
Portas Abertas	0-0 União Picos		[Portas Abertas on pen]
Chão Bom	2-1 AJAC Calheta
Dangerous	0-2 Flor Jovem
Beira Mar	1-0 São Lourenço
Juventude	2-4 Delta Cultura
ADEC		3-5 Nova Esperança
[Nov 25]
Benfica		0-1 Inter Cutelo
Desp. Calheta	1-2 Est. Amadores
Varandinha	bye
Scorpion	bye
Esperança	bye
Asso Juventus	bye
Grémio Nhagar	bye
Santa Cruz	bye

Round 2
[Dec 22]
Santa Cruz	1-2 Portas Abertas
Varandinha	2-0 Delta Cultura
Esperança	4-0 Nova Esperança
Asso Juventus	0-3 Scorpion
Inter Cutelo	2-3 Est. Amadores
[Dec 23]
Grémio Nhagar	1-0 Chão Bom
Beira Mar	1-1 Flor Jovem		[aet; 5-4 pen]

Quarterfinals
[Dec 29]
Est. Amadores	2-0 Scorpion
[Dec 30]
Beira Mar	0-2 Esperança
Grémio Nhagar	2-2 Varandinha		[aet; 2-4 pen]
Portas Abertas	bye

Semifinals

First leg [Feb 20]
Portas Abertas	0-2 Esperança
Est. Amadores	1-2 Varandinha

Second leg [Mar 13]
Esperança	3-1 Portas Abertas	[5-1 agg]
Varandinha	2-3 Est. Amadores	[4-4 agg; away goals]

Final [Mar 30, Estádio Municipal de Cumbém, Assomada]
Est. Amadores	3-0 Esperança

Zona Sul

Supertaça "Praia" 2017/18
- - - - - - - - - - - - - 

[Oct 27, Estádio da Várzea, Cidade da Praia]
Académica da Praia	0-1 Sporting da Praia


Taça Didi Almeida
- - - - - - - - -

NB: 1st edition.

First stage

NB: São Lourenço from Santiago's Zona Norte

Round 1 [Oct 27]
Grupo A
Vitória		 -  Vila Nova
Eugénio Lima	 -  São Lourenço
Grupo B
Tira Chapéu	 -  Kumunidade
Fiorentina	 -  São Filipe

Round 2 [Oct 28]
Grupo A
Eugénio Lima	 -  Vitória
São Lourenço	 -  Vila Nova
Grupo B
Kumunidade	 -  Fiorentina
São Filipe	 -  Tira Chapéu

Final stage

Semifinals [Nov 8]
Fiorentina	drw Vitória	[Fiorentina on pen]
São Lourenço	drw São Filipe	[Garridos on pen]

Final [Nov 11, Estádio da Várzea, Cidade da Praia]
Fiorentina	2-1 São Lourenço


Campeonato Regional - 1.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Boavista Futebol Clube da Praia (Cidade da Praia)
Sporting Clube da Praia (Cidade da Praia)
Grupo Desportivo e Cultural da Praia (Cidade da Praia)
Grupo Desportivo, Recreativo e Cultural Celtic (Cidade da Praia)
Associação Académica da Praia (Cidade da Praia)
Associação Desportiva do Bairro Craveiro Lopes (Cidade da Praia)
Clube Desportivo Travadores (Cidade da Praia)
Associação Benfica Futebol Clube da Praia (Cidade da Praia)
Associação Desportiva, Social e Cultural Tchadense (Achada Santo António-Cidade da Praia)
Associação Desportiva da Ribeira Grande (Ribeira Grande)
Associação Desportiva Relâmpago (Cidade da Praia)
Unidos do Norte Futebol Clube de Achada Grande Trás (Cidade da Praia)

Final table:

 1.GDRC Celtic		22 17  4  1 45-13 55 champions
 2.Académica da Praia	22 17  3  2 44- 8 54 [C]
 3.Sporting da Praia	22 17  3  2 39-10 54
 4.Boavista FC		22 12  5  5 43-19 41
 5.CD Travadores	22 12  3  7 36-26 39
 6.Desportivo da Praia	22 11  2  9 35-24 35
 7.AD Bairro		22  7  3 12 30-52 24
 8.AD Relâmpago		22  7  2 13 34-50 23 [P]
 9.Unidos do Norte FC	22  6  2 14 26-53 20 [P]
10.Benfica FC		22  4  3 15 33-44 15
--------------------------------------------
11.AD Ribeira Grande	22  3  2 17 19-54 11 relegated
12.ADSC Tchadense	22  2  2 18 17-48  8 relegated

NB: Académica da Praia already qualified to
    National Stage as 2018 holder.

Round 1
[Nov 2]
Desportivo	4-1 Relâmpago
Boavista	1-0 Ribeira Grande
[Nov 3]
Sporting	6-0 Unidos do Norte
Tchadense	1-2 Celtic
[Nov 4]
Benfica		0-1 Académica
Bairro		3-5 Travadores

Round 2
[Nov 9]
Unidos do Norte	1-1 Bairro
Travadores	2-1 Desportivo
[Nov 10]
Ribeira Grande	2-3 Benfica
Académica	1-0 Sporting
[Nov 11]
Celtic		1-1 Boavista
Relâmpago	1-0 Tchadense

Round 3
[Nov 15]
Benfica		0-3 Celtic
[Nov 16]
Unidos do Norte	0-3 Académica
[Nov 17]
Sporting	3-0 Ribeira Grande
Boavista	abd Relâmpago		[0-0 abd 33' due no light]
[Nov 18]
Tchadense	0-2 Travadores
Bairro		1-3 Desportivo
[Nov 20]
Boavista	5-1 Relâmpago

Round 4
[Nov 22]
Desportivo	3-0 Tchadense
[Nov 23]
Celtic		1-1 Sporting
[Nov 24]
Relâmpago	2-1 Benfica
Travadores	1-0 Boavista
[Nov 25]
Ribeira Grande	0-2 Unidos do Norte
Académica	4-0 Bairro

Round 5
[Nov 29]
Benfica		1-3 Travadores
[Nov 30]
Sporting	2-1 Relâmpago
[Dec 1]
Unidos do Norte	0-3 Celtic
Boavista	2-1 Desportivo
[Dec 2]
Bairro		2-1 Tchadense
Académica	8-0 Ribeira Grande

Round 6
[Dec 7]
Ribeira Grande	0-4 Bairro
Travadores	0-1 Sporting
[Dec 8]
Celtic		1-1 Académica
Relâmpago	2-1 Unidos do Norte
[Dec 9]
Desportivo	3-1 Benfica
Tchadense	0-3 Boavista

Round 7
[Dec 14]
Benfica		3-1 Tchadense
Unidos do Norte	1-2 Travadores
[Dec 16]
Ribeira Grande	1-3 Celtic
Bairro		0-6 Boavista
[Dec 18]
Académica	4-0 Relâmpago
[Dec 19]
Sporting	1-0 Desportivo

Round 8
[Dec 21]
Relâmpago	2-3 Ribeira Grande
Boavista	2-0 Benfica
[Dec 22]
Celtic		4-1 Bairro
Travadores	0-0 Académica
[Dec 23]
Desportivo	4-1 Unidos do Norte
Tchadense	0-2 Sporting

Round 9
[Dec 28]
Unidos do Norte	3-1 Tchadense
Celtic		2-1 Relâmpago
[Dec 29]
Ribeira Grande	0-2 Travadores
Académica	1-0 Desportivo
[Dec 30]
Bairro		2-1 Benfica
Sporting	1-0 Boavista

Round 10
[Jan 4]
Tchadense	1-2 Académica
Boavista	2-2 Unidos do Norte
[Jan 5]
Desportivo	0-2 Ribeira Grande
Travadores	0-3 Celtic
[Jan 6]
Bairro		0-1 Relâmpago
Benfica		1-3 Sporting

Round 11
[Jan 11]
Relâmpago	1-2 Travadores
Ribeira Grande	0-0 Tchadense
[Jan 12]
Unidos do Norte	2-1 Benfica
Académica	0-0 Boavista
[Jan 13]
Sporting	3-1 Bairro
Celtic		1-0 Desportivo

Round 12
[Jan 18]
Relâmpago	1-4 Desportivo
Ribeira Grande	0-2 Boavista
[Jan 19]
Unidos do Norte	0-2 Sporting
Celtic		2-0 Tchadense
[Jan 20]
Académica	2-1 Benfica
Travadores	0-1 Bairro

Round 13
[Jan 25]
Bairro		2-0 Unidos do Norte
Desportivo	1-1 Travadores
[Jan 26]
Benfica		4-0 Ribeira Grande
Sporting	0-2 Académica
[Jan 27]
Tchadense	0-3 Relâmpago
Boavista	0-2 Celtic

Round 14
[Feb 1]
Desportivo	2-0 Bairro
Académica	4-0 Unidos do Norte
[Feb 2]
Ribeira Grande	0-2 Sporting
Relâmpago	1-2 Boavista
[Feb 3]
Travadores	4-1 Tchadense
Celtic		1-0 Benfica

Round 15
[Feb 8]
Tchadense	2-1 Desportivo
Sporting	2-0 Celtic
[Feb 9]
Benfica		2-2 Relâmpago
Boavista	2-1 Travadores
[Feb 10]
Unidos do Norte	1-3 Ribeira Grande
Bairro		0-1 Académica

Round 16
[Feb 15]
Tchadense	0-1 Bairro
Relâmpago	0-0 Sporting
[Feb 16]
Celtic		2-0 Unidos do Norte
Desportivo	1-0 Boavista
[Feb 17]
Travadores	2-1 Benfica
Ribeira Grande	0-1 Académica

Round 17
[Feb 22]
Sporting	0-0 Travadores
Bairro		1-1 Ribeira Grande
[Feb 23]
Unidos do Norte	5-1 Relâmpago
Académica	0-1 Celtic
[Feb 24]
Benfica		1-3 Desportivo
Boavista	5-0 Tchadense

Round 18
[Mar 1]
Travadores	2-3 Unidos do Norte
Tchadense	1-1 Benfica
[Mar 2]
Desportivo	0-1 Sporting
Relâmpago	1-2 Académica
[Mar 3]
Celtic		2-1 Ribeira Grande
Boavista	2-2 Bairro

Round 19
[Mar 8]
Unidos do Norte	1-2 Desportivo
Académica	2-1 Travadores
[Mar 9]
Bairro		1-4 Celtic
Ribeira Grande	2-3 Relâmpago
[Mar 10]
Sporting	2-1 Tchadense
Benfica		1-1 Boavista

Round 20
[Mar 15]
Tchadense	1-2 Unidos do Norte
Relâmpago	1-5 Celtic
[Mar 16]
Travadores	2-1 Ribeira Grande
Desportivo	0-3 Académica
[Mar 17]
Boavista	2-3 Sporting
Benfica		4-6 Bairro

Round 21
[Mar 22]
Académica	2-0 Tchadense
Unidos do Norte	1-3 Boavista
[Mar 23]
Ribeira Grande	1-2 Desportivo
Celtic		2-1 Travadores
[Mar 24]
Relâmpago	7-1 Bairro
Sporting	2-0 Benfica

Round 22
[Mar 29]
Travadores	3-1 Relâmpago
Tchadense	6-2 Ribeira Grande
[Mar 30]
Boavista	2-0 Académica
Benfica		6-0 Unidos do Norte
[Mar 31]
Bairro		0-2 Sporting
Desportivo	0-0 Celtic

Final table:

 1.GDRC Celtic		22 17  4  1 45-13 55 champions
 2.Académica da Praia	22 17  3  2 44- 8 54 [C]
 3.Sporting da Praia	22 17  3  2 39-10 54
 4.Boavista FC		22 12  5  5 43-19 41
 5.CD Travadores	22 12  3  7 36-26 39
 6.Desportivo da Praia	22 11  2  9 35-24 35
 7.AD Bairro		22  7  3 12 30-52 24
 8.AD Relâmpago		22  7  2 13 34-50 23 [P]
 9.Unidos do Norte FC	22  6  2 14 26-53 20 [P]
10.Benfica FC		22  4  3 15 33-44 15
--------------------------------------------
11.AD Ribeira Grande	22  3  2 17 19-54 11 relegated
12.ADSC Tchadense	22  2  2 18 17-48  8 relegated

NB: Académica da Praia already qualified to
    National Stage as 2018 holder.


Campeonato Regional - 2.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Play - off

First leg [Oct 7]
Achada São Filipe 4-0 São Pedro

Second leg [Oct 14]
São Pedro	  0-2 Achada São Filipe		[0-6 agg]

NB: Achada São Filipe qualifies to 2nd level regional.


Participants:
Vitória Futebol Clube da Praia (Cidade da Praia)
Os Garridos Clube de São Domingos (Vila de São Domingos)
Delta
Grupo Desportivo Fiorentina (Calabaceira-Cidade da Praia)
Grupo Desportivo Recreativo e Cultural Vila Nova (Cidade da Praia)
Associação Desportiva Asa Grande (Cidade da Praia)
Grupo Desportivo Recreativo e Cultural Kumunidade (Cidade da Praia)
Eugénio Lima Futebol Clube (Cidade da Praia)
Associação Desportiva Tira Chapéu (Cidade da Praia)
Grupo Desportivo São Filipe (Achada São Filipe-Cidade da Praia)

Final table:

 1.Vitória		18 13  0  5 34-13 39 champions/promoted
 2.Asa Grande		18 11  0  7 32-30 33 promoted
--------------------------------------------
 3.Fiorentina		18 10  2  6 27-16 32
 4.Achada São Filipe	18  9  4  5 50-28 31 [P]
 5.Eugénio Lima		18  7  7  4 20-13 28 [R]
 6.Os Garridos	 	18  8  2  8 31-35 26
 7.Tira Chapéu		18  6  4  8 16-22 22 [R]
 8.Kumunidade		18  5  5  8 17-26 20
 9.Delta		18  3  3 12 23-47 12
10.Vila Nova		18  3  3 12 17-37 12

Round 1
[Nov 17]
Asa Grande	4-3 São Filipe
Tira Chapéu	0-0 Vila Nova
[Nov 18]
Eugénio Lima	0-2 Kumunidade
Delta		2-3 Garridos
Fiorentina	1-0 Vitória

Round 2
[Nov 24]
Vila Nova	0-0 Delta
Garridos	1-3 Fiorentina
[Nov 25]
São Filipe	4-2 Tira Chapéu
Kumunidade	2-1 Asa Grande
Vitória		0-1 Eugénio Lima

Round 3
[Dec 1]
Tira Chapéu	1-0 Delta
Fiorentina	1-0 Vila Nova
[Dec 2]
São Filipe	0-0 Kumunidade
Eugénio Lima	1-0 Garridos
Asa Grande	0-1 Vitória

Round 4
[Dec 8]
Vila Nova	0-1 Eugénio Lima
Vitória		3-1 São Filipe
[Dec 9]
Delta		0-2 Fiorentina
Kumunidade	0-1 Tira Chapéu
Garridos	3-0 Asa Grande

Round 5
[Dec 15]
Kumunidade	0-2 Vitória
Asa Grande	2-1 Vila Nova
[Dec 16]
Eugénio Lima	1-1 Delta
São Filipe	4-2 Garridos
Tira Chapéu	1-2 Fiorentina

Round 6
[Dec 22]
Fiorentina	1-1 Eugénio Lima
Garridos	0-0 Kumunidade
[Dec 23]
Delta		5-1 Asa Grande
Vitória		1-0 Tira Chapéu
Vila Nova	0-6 São Filipe

Round 7
[Dec 29]
Tira Chapéu	1-1 Eugénio Lima
Asa Grande	1-0 Fiorentina
[Dec 30]
São Filipe	6-0 Delta
Kumunidade	1-1 Vila Nova
Vitória		3-0 Garridos

Round 8
[Jan 5]
Delta		2-3 Kumunidade
Eugénio Lima	0-2 Asa Grande
[Jan 6]
Fiorentina	1-1 São Filipe
Tira Chapéu	0-1 Garridos
Vila Nova	0-1 Vitória

Round 9
[Jan 12]
Asa Grande	2-0 Tira Chapéu
São Filipe	0-3 Eugénio Lima
[Jan 13]
Vitória		3-2 Delta
Kumunidade	1-3 Fiorentina
Garridos	6-1 Vila Nova

Round 10
[Jan 19]
Kumunidade	0-0 Eugénio Lima
Vila Nova	1-0 Tira Chapéu
[Jan 20]
São Filipe	4-0 Asa Grande
Garridos	3-2 Delta
Vitória		0-2 Fiorentina

Round 11
[Jan 26]
Asa Grande	1-2 Kumunidade
Fiorentina	0-3 Garridos
[Jan 27]
Delta		2-0 Vila Nova
Tira Chapéu	3-1 São Filipe
Eugénio Lima	1-0 Vitória

Round 12
[Feb 2]
Delta	 	1-1 Tira Chapéu
Vitória		1-2 Asa Grande
[Feb 3]
Garridos	0-0 Eugénio Lima
Kumunidade	1-1 São Filipe
Vila Nova	0-3 Fiorentina

Round 13
[Feb 9]
Fiorentina	3-0 Delta
Asa Grande	3-1 Garridos
[Feb 10]
Tira Chapéu	2-1 Kumunidade
Eugénio Lima	2-0 Vila Nova
São Filipe	1-2 Vitória

Round 14
[Feb 16]
Vila Nova	1-5 Asa Grande
Delta		1-6 Eugénio Lima
[Feb 17]
Vitória		3-0 Kumunidade
Garridos	1-4 São Filipe
Fiorentina	0-1 Tira Chapéu

Round 15
[Feb 23]
São Filipe	4-2 Vila Nova
Kumunidade	2-3 Garridos
[Feb 24]
Tira Chapéu	0-5 Vitória
Asa Grande	4-2 Delta
Eugénio Lima	0-2 Fiorentina

Round 16
[Mar 2]
Eugénio Lima	0-0 Tira Chapéu
Garridos	1-4 Vitória
[Mar 3]
Delta		2-7 São Filipe
Vila Nova	4-0 Kumunidade
Fiorentina	1-2 Asa Grande

Round 17
[Mar 9]
Garridos	2-1 Tira Chapéu
Asa Grande	2-1 Eugénio Lima
[Mar 10]
Vitória		2-1 Vila Nova
Kumunidade	0-1 Delta
São Filipe	2-1 Fiorentina

Round 18
[Mar 16]
Eugénio Lima	1-1 São Filipe
Delta		awd Vitória		[0-3 awarded; Delta dns]
[Mar 17]
Tira Chapéu	2-0 Asa Grande
Vila Nova	5-1 Garridos
Fiorentina	1-2 Kumunidade

Final table:

 1.Vitória		18 13  0  5 34-13 39 champions/promoted
 2.Asa Grande		18 11  0  7 32-30 33 promoted
--------------------------------------------
 3.Fiorentina		18 10  2  6 27-16 32
 4.Achada São Filipe	18  9  4  5 50-28 31 [P]
 5.Eugénio Lima		18  7  7  4 20-13 28 [R]
 6.Os Garridos	 	18  8  2  8 31-35 26
 7.Tira Chapéu		18  6  4  8 16-22 22 [R]
 8.Kumunidade		18  5  5  8 17-26 20
 9.Delta		18  3  3 12 23-47 12
10.Vila Nova		18  3  3 12 17-37 12


Taça Regional [aka Taça Praia]
- - - - - - -

Round 1
[Dec 5]
Garridos	1-1 Kumunidade		[Garridos on pen]
[Dec 12]
São Filipe	1-2 Delta
Eugénio Lima	0-1 Travadores
[Dec 18]
Ribeira Grande	1-1 Celtic		[2-4 pen]
[Dec 19]
Benfica		0-0 Vila Nova		[3-4 pen]
[Jan 8]
Tchadense	1-4 Sporting
Académica	bye
Bairro		bye
Desportivo	bye
Boavista	bye
Vitória		bye
Unidos do Norte	bye
Tira Chapéu	bye
Relâmpago	bye
Asa Grande	bye
Fiorentina	bye

Round 2
[Jan 9]
Académica	1-0 Bairro
Desportivo	2-4 Boavista
[Jan 15]
Tira Chapéu	0-2 Relâmpago
[Jan 16]
Vitória		3-2 Unidos do Norte
[Jan 22]
Sporting  	1-0 Garridos
[Jan 23]
Asa Grande	3-1 Fiorentina
[Jan 29]
Travadores	3-1 Delta
[Jan 30]
Celtic		1-1 Vila Nova		[6-5 pen]

Quarterfinals
[Feb 5]
Vitória		1-2 Relâmpago
[Feb 6]
Académica	2-1 Boavista
[Feb 12]
Asa Grande      1-3 Sporting
[Feb 13]
Travadores      0-5 Celtic

Semifinals [Feb 27]
Relâmpago	0-0 Académica		[3-4 pen]
Sporting	0-0 Celtic		[3-4 pen]

Final [Mar 27, Estádio da Várzea, Cidade da Praia]
Académica	1-0 Celtic


Santo Antão

Zona Norte | Zona Sul

Zona Norte

NB: Ribeira Grande district

Supertaça "Nené" 2017/18
- - - - - - - - - - - - 

[Dec 22, Estádio Municipal João Serra, Ponta do Sol]
Foguetões	0-1 Rosariense


Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão

Final table:

 1.Rosariense	    5  3  1  1  6- 2 10 winner
 2.Santo Crucifixo  5  2  2  1  8- 6  8
 3.Foguetões	    5  2  1  2  6- 3  7
 4.Beira Mar	    5  2  1  2  5- 5  7
 5.Paulense	    5  1  2  2  2- 7  5
 6.Solpontense	    5  1  1  3  6-10  4

Round 1
[Nov 17]
Santo Crucifixo	1-1 Rosariense
Foguetões	2-0 Beira Mar
[Nov 18]
Paulense	0-3 Solpontense

Round 2
[Nov 24]
Paulense	1-0 Foguetões
Santo Crucifixo	4-1 Solpontense
[Nov 25]
Beira Mar	1-0 Rosariense

Round 3
[Dec 1]
Beira Mar 	4-1 Solpontense
Foguetões 	0-1 Rosariense
[Dec 2]
Santo Crucifixo 1-1 Paulense

Round 4
[Dec 8]
Solpontense	0-1 Rosariense
Paulense	0-0 Beira Mar
[Dec 9]
Foguetões	3-0 Santo Crucifixo

Round 5
[Dec 15]
Santo Crucifixo	2-0 Beira Mar
Rosariense	3-0 Paulense
[Dec 16]
Solpontense	1-1 Foguetões

Final table:

 1.Rosariense	    5  3  1  1  6- 2 10 winner
 2.Santo Crucifixo  5  2  2  1  8- 6  8
 3.Foguetões	    5  2  1  2  6- 3  7
 4.Beira Mar	    5  2  1  2  5- 5  7
 5.Paulense	    5  1  2  2  2- 7  5
 6.Solpontense	    5  1  1  3  6-10  4


Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

2ª Divisão

Final table:

 1.São Pedro Apóstolo   2  1  1  0  2- 1  4 winner
 2.UD Janela	    	2  1  0  1  3- 2  3
 3.Torreense	    	2  0  1  1  2- 4  1

Round 1 [Dec 2]
São Pedro	1-0 Janela
Torreense	bye

Round 2 [Dec 9]
Torreense	1-3 Janela
São Pedro	bye

Round 3 [Dec 16]
Torreense	1-1 São Pedro
Janela		bye

Final table:

 1.São Pedro Apóstolo   2  1  1  0  2- 1  4 winner
 2.UD Janela	    	2  1  0  1  3- 2  3
 3.Torreense	    	2  0  1  1  2- 4  1


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão

Teams:
Clube Desportivo Os Foguetões (Eixo-Paúl)
Rosariense Clube da Ribeira Grande
União Desportiva Santo Crucifixo (Coculi-Santo Crucifixo-Ribeira Grande)
Paulense Desportos Clube (Paúl)
Clube Desportivo Beira Mar (Tarrafal-Ribeira Grande)
Solpontense Futebol Clube (Ponta do Sol-Ribeira Grande)


Final table:

 1.Santo Crucifixo 10  9  0  1 24- 7 27 champions
 2.Rosariense	   10  6  0  4 20- 7 18
 3.Solpontense	   10  5  1  4 11-14 16 [P]
 4.Foguetões	   10  4  3  3  8- 7 15 [C]
 5.Paulense	   10  2  1  7  8-22  7
---------------------------------------
 6.Beira Mar	   10  0  3  7  3-17  3 relegated

Round 1
[Jan 5]
Paulense	0-2 Solpontense
Beira Mar	0-0 Foguetões
[Jan 6]
Santo Crucifixo	1-0 Rosariense

Round 2
[Jan 12]
Rosariense	0-1 Foguetões
Solpontense	0-2 Santo Crucifixo
[Jan 13]
Beira Mar	0-1 Paulense

Round 3
[Jan 19]
Beira Mar	0-3 Santo Crucifixo
Foguetões	0-0 Paulense
[Jan 20]
Solpontense	0-5 Rosariense

Round 4
[Jan 26]
Santo Crucifixo	3-0 Paulense
Rosariense	3-0 Beira Mar
[Jan 27]
Foguetões	0-1 Solpontense

Round 5
[Feb 9]
Solpontense	awd Beira Mar		[3-0 awarded; originally 0-1; Beira Mar fielded ineligible player]
Paulense	1-2 Rosariense
[Feb 10]
Santo Crucifixo	1-0 Foguetões

Round 6
[Feb 16]
Rosariense	1-2 Santo Crucifixo
Solpontense	2-1 Paulense
[Feb 17]
Foguetões	1-1 Beira Mar

Round 7
[Feb 23]
Paulense	2-0 Beira Mar
Foguetões	0-1 Rosariense
[Feb 24]
Santo Crucifixo	3-0 Solpontense

Round 8
[Mar 9]
Rosariense	1-2 Solpontense
Santo Crucifixo	3-2 Beira Mar
[Mar 10]
Paulense	1-2 Foguetões

Round 9
[Mar 16]
Solpontense	1-2 Foguetões
Paulense	2-5 Santo Crucifixo
[Mar 17]
Beira Mar	0-1 Rosariense

Round 10
[Mar 23]
Foguetões	2-1 Santo Crucifixo
Beira Mar	0-0 Solpontense
[Mar 24]
Rosariense	6-0 Paulense

Final table:

 1.Santo Crucifixo 10  9  0  1 24- 7 27 champions
 2.Rosariense	   10  6  0  4 20- 7 18
 3.Solpontense	   10  5  1  4 11-14 16 [P]
 4.Foguetões	   10  4  3  3  8- 7 15 [C]
 5.Paulense	   10  2  1  7  8-22  7
---------------------------------------
 6.Beira Mar	   10  0  3  7  3-17  3 relegated


2ª Divisão

Teams:
União Desportiva de Janela (Janela-Paúl)
Torreense Sport Clube (Ribeira da Torre-Ribeira Grande)
Clube Desportivo São Pedro Apóstolo (Chã de Igreja-Vale da Garça-São Pedro Apóstolo-Ribeira Grande)
ADRV-IUJ Associação Desportiva, Recreativa e Voluntariado Irmãos Unidos da Juventude do Vale do Paúl (Cabo da Ribeira-Paúl) [withdrew]
Sinagoga Futebol Clube (Sinagoga-Ribeira Grande) [withdrew]

Final table:

 1.UD Janela	    	6  4  1  1 10- 4 13 champions/promoted
-------------------------------------------
 2.Torreense	    	6  1  3  2  6- 9  6
 3.São Pedro Apóstolo   6  1  2  3  5- 8  5 [A]

Round 1 [Jan 6]
Torreense	1-1 São Pedro
Janela		bye

Round 2 [Jan 13]
São Pedro	1-2 Janela
Torreense	bye

Round 3 [Jan 20]
Janela	 	1-1 Torreense
São Pedro	bye

Round 4 [Jan 27]
São Pedro	1-1 Torreense
Janela		bye

Round 5 [Feb 10]
Janela		1-0 São Pedro
Torreense	bye

Round 6 [Feb 17]
Torreense	0-3 Janela
São Pedro	bye

Round 7 [Feb 24]
Torreense	3-0 São Pedro
Janela		bye

Round 8 [Mar 10]
São Pedro	2-0 Janela
Torreense	bye

Round 9 [Mar 17]
Janela	 	3-0 Torreense
São Pedro	bye

Final table:

 1.UD Janela	    	6  4  1  1 10- 4 13 champions/promoted
-------------------------------------------
 2.Torreense	    	6  1  3  2  6- 9  6
 3.São Pedro Apóstolo   6  1  2  3  5- 8  5 [A]


Taça Regional
- - - - - - -

First stage

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.UD Janela	      2  1  1  0  3- 1  4 qualified
-----------------------------------------
 2.Rosariense	      2  1  1  0  3- 1  4 qualified (best runners up)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Torreense          2  0  0  2  0- 4  0

Grupo B
 1.Solpontense	      2  1  1  0  2- 1  4 qualified
-----------------------------------------
 2.Beira Mar	      2  1  0  1  2- 2  3
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Paulense	      2  0  1  1  0- 1  1

Grupo C
 1.Santo Crucifixo    2  2  0  0 10- 1  6 qualified
-----------------------------------------
 2.Foguetões	      2  1  0  1  5- 2  3
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.São Pedro Apóstolo 2  0  0  2  1-13  0

Round 1
Grupo A [Dec 29]
Janela		1-1 Rosariense
Torreense	bye
Grupo B [Dec 29]
Paulense	0-0 Solpontense
Beira Mar	bye
Grupo C [Dec 28]
São Pedro	0-5 Foguetões
Santo Crucifixo	bye

Round 2
Grupo A [Jan 17]
Rosariense	2-0 Torreense
Janela		bye
Grupo B [Jan 16]
Solpontense	2-1 Beira Mar
Paulense	bye
Grupo C [Jan 23]
Foguetões	0-2 Santo Crucifixo
São Pedro	bye

Round 3
Grupo A [Feb 3]
Torreense	0-2 Janela
Rosariense	bye
Grupo B [Feb 2]
Beira Mar	1-0 Paulense
Solpontense	bye
Grupo C [Feb 2]
Santo Crucifixo	8-1 São Pedro
Foguetões	bye

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.UD Janela	      2  1  1  0  3- 1  4 qualified
-----------------------------------------
 2.Rosariense	      2  1  1  0  3- 1  4 qualified (best runners up)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Torreense          2  0  0  2  0- 4  0

Grupo B
 1.Solpontense	      2  1  1  0  2- 1  4 qualified
-----------------------------------------
 2.Beira Mar	      2  1  0  1  2- 2  3
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Paulense	      2  0  1  1  0- 1  1

Grupo C
 1.Santo Crucifixo    2  2  0  0 10- 1  6 qualified
-----------------------------------------
 2.Foguetões	      2  1  0  1  5- 2  3
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.São Pedro Apóstolo 2  0  0  2  1-13  0


Final stage

Semifinals
[Mar 2]
Solpontense	0-1 Janela
[Mar 3]
Santo Crucifixo	2-0 Rosariense

Final [Mar 30, Estádio João Serra, Ponta do Sol]
Santo Crucifixo	2-1 Janela

Zona Sul

NB: Porto Novo district

Teams:
Associação Académica do Porto Novo (Cidade do Porto Novo)
Sporting Clube do Porto Novo (Cidade do Porto Novo)
Inter Futebol Clube (Cidade do Porto Novo)
Grupo Desportivo Recreativo e Cultural Fiorentina (Cidade do Porto Novo)
Clube Sportivo Marítimo (Cidade do Porto Novo)
Tarrafal Futebol Clube (Tarrafal de Monte Trigo-Porto Novo)
Clube Futebol Os Sanjoanenses (Ribeira das Patas-Porto Novo) [withdrew]
Lajedos Futebol Clube (Lajedos-Porto Novo) [withdrew]
Associação Santo André Futebol Clube (Ribeira da Cruz-Porto Novo) [withdrew]


Supertaça "Filipe de Bitú" 2017/18
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

[Nov 17]
Académica	1-1 Marítimo	[1-1 aet; 5-4 pen]


Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.CS Marítimo	 5  4  1  0  8- 1 13 winner
 2.Académica	 5  3  1  1 13- 2 10
 3.Sporting	 5  2  1  2  7- 7  7
 4.Fiorentina	 5  2  0  3  6-12  6
 5.Inter FC	 5  1  1  3  4-10  4
 6.Tarrafal	 5  0  2  3  6-12  2

Round 1
[Nov 24]
Inter		1-0 Sporting
Marítimo	1-0 Fiorentina
[Nov 25]
Académica	1-1 Tarrafal

Round 2
[Dec 1]
Tarrafal	0-2 Marítimo
Fiorentina	2-0 Inter
[Dec 2]
Sporting	0-2 Académica

Round 3
[Dec 8]
Académica	2-0 Inter
Marítimo	0-0 Sporting
[Dec 9]
Tarrafal	0-3 Fiorentina

Round 4
[Dec 15]
Fiorentina	1-3 Sporting
Inter		2-2 Tarrafal
[Dec 16]
Marítimo	1-0 Académica

Round 5
[Dec 22]
Académica	8-0 Fiorentina
Sporting	4-3 Tarrafal
[Dec 23]
Inter		1-4 Marítimo

Final table:

 1.CS Marítimo	 5  4  1  0  8- 1 13 winner
 2.Académica	 5  3  1  1 13- 2 10
 3.Sporting	 5  2  1  2  7- 7  7
 4.Fiorentina	 5  2  0  3  6-12  6
 5.Inter FC	 5  1  1  3  4-10  4
 6.Tarrafal	 5  0  2  3  6-12  2


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Académica	10  9  1  0 31- 2 28 champions [C]
 2.Sporting	10  6  2  2 14- 7 20
 3.CS Marítimo	10  5  2  3 18-14 17
 4.Tarrafal	10  3  3  4 14-16 12 [A]
 5.Inter FC	10  3  0  7 10-24  9
 6.Fiorentina	10  0  0 10  5-29  0

Round 1
[Jan 5]
Académica	3-1 Tarrafal
Inter		2-0 Fiorentina
[Jan 6]
Marítimo	0-1 Sporting

Round 2
[Jan 12]
Sporting	4-1 Inter
Fiorentina	0-3 Académica
[Jan 13]
Tarrafal	1-1 Marítimo

Round 3
[Jan 19]
Marítimo	0-5 Académica
Inter		3-2 Tarrafal
[Jan 20]
Sporting	4-1 Fiorentina

Round 4
[Jan 26]
Fiorentina	0-3 Tarrafal
Académica	2-0 Sporting
[Jan 27]
Inter		0-2 Marítimo

Round 5
[Feb 2]
Marítimo	2-0 Fiorentina
Tarrafal	0-1 Sporting
[Feb 3]
Académica	2-0 Inter

Round 6
[Feb 16]
Sporting	1-2 Marítimo
Tarrafal	0-4 Académica
[Feb 17]
Fiorentina	1-2 Inter

Round 7
[Feb 22]
Académica	5-0 Fiorentina
[Feb 23]
Marítimo	2-2 Tarrafal
Inter	 	0-1 Sporting

Round 8
[Mar 1]
Tarrafal	3-1 Inter
[Mar 2]
Fiorentina	1-2 Sporting
Académica	2-1 Marítimo

Round 9
[Mar 9]
Marítimo	4-1 Inter
Tarrafal	2-1 Fiorentina
[Mar 10]
Sporting	0-0 Académica

Round 10
[Mar 15]
Sporting	0-0 Tarrafal
[Mar 16]
Fiorentina	1-4 Marítimo
Inter	 	0-5 Académica

Final table:

 1.Académica	10  9  1  0 31- 2 28 champions [C]
 2.Sporting	10  6  2  2 14- 7 20
 3.CS Marítimo	10  5  2  3 18-14 17
 4.Tarrafal	10  3  3  4 14-16 12 [A]
 5.Inter FC	10  3  0  7 10-24  9
 6.Fiorentina	10  0  0 10  5-29  0


Taça Porto Novo
- - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Feb 9]
Marítimo	awd Fiorentina	[3-0 awarded; originally 2-3; Fiorentina fielded ineligible player]
Inter		2-2 Sporting	[6-7 pen]
[Feb 13]
Académica	4-1 Tarrafal

Semifinals [Mar 23]
Marítimo	0-0 Académica	[Marítimo on pen]
Sporting	bye

Final [Mar 30, Estádio Municipal, Porto Novo]
Marítimo	0-0 Sporting	[aet; 4-3 pen]


São Nicolau

Teams:
Futebol Clube Ultramarina (Tarrafal de São Nicolau)
Futebol Clube Praia Branca (Praia Branca-Tarrafal de São Nicolau)
Clube Desportivo Ribeira Brava (Ribeira Brava)
Sport Clube Atlético (Ribeira Brava)
Associação de Jovens Amigos de Tarrafal [aka AJAT-SN] (Tarrafal de São Nicolau)
Associação Cultural, Recreativa, Desportiva e Social Académica da Preguiça (Preguiça-Ribeira Brava)
Futebol Clube Belo Horizonte de Juncalinho (Ribeira Brava)
Futebol Clube Talho (Talho-Ribeira Brava)


Supertaça Augusto Almeida 2017/18
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

[Nov 10, Estádio Di Deus, Ribeira Brava]
FC Belo Horizonte	1-1 FC Ultramarina	[Belo Horizonte on pen]


Torneio de Abertura "Doca Reis"
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

First stage

NB: 3 rounds

Round 1 [Oct 27]
Grupo A
Ribeira Brava 	1-0 Talho
Belo Horizonte 	2-0 Académica
Grupo B
Praia Branca 	0-3 Ultramarina
AJAT-SN 	1-0 Atlético

Round 2 [Oct 28]
Grupo A
Talho 		0-0 Belo Horizonte
Académica	1-2 Ribeira Brava
Grupo B
Atlético 	3-1 Praia Branca
AJAT-SN 	1-1 Ultramarina

Round 3 [Nov 3]
Grupo A
Ribeira Brava	1-3 Belo Horizonte
Talho		0-4 Académica
Grupo B
Atlético 	1-3 Ultramarina
Praia Branca	0-3 AJAT-SN

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.FC Belo Horizonte	 3  2  1  0  5- 1  7 qualified
--------------------------------------------
 2.CD Ribeira Brava	 3  2  0  1  4- 4  6
 3.Académica	 	 3  1  0  2  5- 4  3
 4.FC Talho		 3  0  1  2  0- 5  1

Grupo B
 1.FC Ultramarina	 3  2  1  0  7- 2  7 qualified
--------------------------------------------
 2.AJAT-SN		 3  2  1  0  5- 1  7
 3.SC Atlético		 3  1  0  2  4- 5  3
 4.FC Praia Branca	 3  0  0  3  1- 9  0

Final stage

Final [Nov 4, Estádio Di Deus, Ribeira Brava]
Belo Horizonte	2-2 Ultramarina		[3-1 pen]


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.FC Ultramarina	14 10  2  2 30-10 32 champions
 2.AJAT-SN		14  9  3  2 32-14 30
 3.FC Belo Horizonte	14  7  4  3 25-19 25 [C]
 4.SC Atlético		14  6  4  4 25-16 22
 5.CD Ribeira Brava	14  5  4  5 16-17 19
 6.Académica	 	14  3  3  8 11-23 12
 7.FC Praia Branca	14  2  4  8 11-21 10
 8.FC Talho		14  0  4 10 11-41  4

Round 1
[Nov 24]
Belo Horizonte	1-1 AJAT-SN
Praia Branca	1-1 Atlético
Talho		1-1 Ribeira Brava
[Nov 25]
Ultramarina	3-2 Académica

Round 2
[Dec 2]
Belo Horizonte	ppd Talho
[Dec 9]
Académica	0-1 AJAT-SN
Ribeira Brava	1-1 Praia Branca
Belo Horizonte	2-2 Talho
Atlético	1-1 Ultramarina

Round 3
[Dec 15]
Praia Branca	0-1 Belo Horizonte
Talho		0-1 Académica
[Dec 16]
AJAT-SN		0-1 Ultramarina
Ribeira Brava	1-2 Atlético

Round 4
[Dec 22]
Atlético	2-0 AJAT-SN
Académica 	2-0 Praia Branca
Ultramarina 	3-0 Talho
[Dec 23]
Belo Horizonte 	1-3 Ribeira Brava

Round 5
[Dec 29]
Talho		1-2 AJAT-SN
Ribeira Brava	1-0 Académica
Praia Branca	0-3 Ultramarina
[Dec 30]
Belo Horizonte	1-0 Atlético

Round 6
[Jan 5]
Académica	1-2 Belo Horizonte
AJAT-SN		1-0 Praia Branca
[Jan 6]
Ultramarina	1-2 Ribeira Brava
Talho		0-3 Atlético

Round 7
[Jan 12]
Praia Branca 	2-1 Talho
Atlético 	4-1 Académica
[Jan 13]
Ribeira Brava 	0-1 AJAT-SN
Belo Horizonte 	2-1 Ultramarina

Round 8
[Jan 26]
Académica	0-2 Ultramarina
Atlético	1-1 Praia Branca
[Jan 27]
AJAT-SN		4-3 Belo Horizonte
Ribeira Brava	1-1 Talho

Round 9
[Feb 2]
Praia Branca	0-1 Ribeira Brava
Talho		0-3 Belo Horizonte
AJAT-SN		1-1 Académica
[Feb 3]
Ultramarina	2-1 Atlético

Round 10
[Feb 9]
Académica	1-1 Talho
Atlético	1-3 Ribeira Brava
[Feb 10]
Belo Horizonte	2-1 Praia Branca
Ultramarina	1-1 AJAT-SN

Round 11
[Feb 16]
Praia Branca	0-0 Académica
AJAT-SN		2-0 Atlético
Talho		1-5 Ultramarina
[Feb 17]
Ribeira Brava	1-1 Belo Horizonte

Round 12
[Feb 23]
AJAT-SN	       11-1 Talho
Académica	1-0 Ribeira Brava
[Feb 24]
Ultramarina	2-0 Praia Branca
Atlético	2-2 Belo Horizonte

Round 13
[Mar 16]
Belo Horizonte	4-0 Académica
Praia Branca	2-3 AJAT-SN
Atlético	3-0 Talho
[Mar 17]
Ribeira Brava	0-2 Ultramarina

Round 14
[Mar 23]
Talho		2-3 Praia Branca
AJAT-SN		4-1 Ribeira Brava
[Mar 24]
Académica	1-4 Atlético
Ultramarina	3-0 Belo Horizonte

Final table:

 1.FC Ultramarina	14 10  2  2 30-10 32 champions
 2.AJAT-SN		14  9  3  2 32-14 30
 3.FC Belo Horizonte	14  7  4  3 25-19 25 [C]
 4.SC Atlético		14  6  4  4 25-16 22
 5.CD Ribeira Brava	14  5  4  5 16-17 19
 6.Académica	 	14  3  3  8 11-23 12
 7.FC Praia Branca	14  2  4  8 11-21 10
 8.FC Talho		14  0  4 10 11-41  4


Taça São Nicolau
- - - - - - - - 

Round 1
[Nov 17]
Ribeira Brava	1-1 Ultramarina		[6-5 pen]
[Nov 18]
Talho		0-2 Praia Branca
AJAT-SN		2-1 Académica
Atlético	1-0 Belo Horizonte

Semifinals [Jan 19]
Ribeira Brava	0-3 Praia Branca
Atlético	2-1 AJAT-SN

Final [Mar 10, Estádio Orlando Rodrigues, Tarrafal]
Atlético	1-0 Praia Branca


São Vicente

Supertaça 2017/18
- - - - - - - - -

[Oct 20, Estádio Adérito Sena, Mindelo]
CS Mindelense	1-1 Batuque	[1-3 pen]

NB: 4th supercup won by Batuque.


Taça Associação – 1ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.CS Mindelense     7  4  3  0 10- 3 15 winner
 2.Académica	     7  4  2  1  7- 4 14
 3.SC Farense	     7  3  4  0 12- 9 13
 4.Batuque FC	     7  3  3  1 10- 3 12
 5.FC Derby	     7  3  2  2  9- 7 11
 6.Salamansa FC      7  2  1  4  6-11  7
 7.SC Corinthians    7  1  1  5  5-12  4
 8.GS Castilho	     7  0  0  7  1-11  0

Round 1
[Oct 27]
Salamansa 	2-2 Farense
Derby 	 	0-0 Batuque
[Oct 28]
Corinthians 	1-4 Mindelense
Castilho 	1-2 Académica

Round 2
[Nov 3]
Mindelense 	2-0 Castilho
Académica 	2-0 Corinthians
[Nov 4]
Farense 	3-3 Derby
Batuque 	4-0 Salamansa

Round 3
[Nov 10]
Derby 		2-1 Salamansa
Farense 	2-1 Batuque
[Nov 11]
Corinthians 	1-0 Castilho
Mindelense 	0-0 Académica

Round 4
[Nov 17]
Académica	0-2 Batuque
Castilho	0-2 Derby
[Nov 18]
Mindelense	2-2 Farense
Corinthians	1-2 Salamansa

Round 5
[Nov 24]
Salamansa	0-1 Mindelense
Farense		1-0 Castilho
[Nov 25]
Batuque		1-1 Corinthians
Derby		1-2 Académica

Round 6
[Dec 1]
Corinthians	0-1 Derby
Mindelense	0-0 Batuque
[Dec 2]
Académica	0-0 Farense
Castilho	0-1 Salamansa

Round 7
[Dec 8]
Salamansa	0-1 Académica
Farense		2-1 Corinthians
[Dec 9]
Batuque		2-0 Castilho
Derby		0-1 Mindelense

Final table:

 1.CS Mindelense     7  4  3  0 10- 3 15 winner
 2.Académica	     7  4  2  1  7- 4 14
 3.SC Farense	     7  3  4  0 12- 9 13
 4.Batuque FC	     7  3  3  1 10- 3 12
 5.FC Derby	     7  3  2  2  9- 7 11
 6.Salamansa FC      7  2  1  4  6-11  7
 7.SC Corinthians    7  1  1  5  5-12  4
 8.GS Castilho	     7  0  0  7  1-11  0


Taça Associação – 2ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.SC Ribeira Bote   5  3  1  1  6- 3 10 winner
 2.ADRC Ponta d´Pom  5  3  1  1  6- 3 10
 3.GD Amarante       5  1  3  1  5- 5  6
 4.Falcões do Norte  5  1  2  2  4- 5  5
 5.Calhau	     5  1  2  2  4- 5  5
 6.São Pedro	     5  0  3  2  7-11  3

Round 1
[Dec 8]
Falcões		1-1 Calhau
[Dec 9]
Ribeira Bote	1-0 Ponta d´Pom
São Pedro	2-2 Amarante

Round 2
[Dec 15]
Ponta d´Pom	2-2 São Pedro
[Dec 16]
Calhau		0-1 Amarante
Ribeira Bote	1-0 Falcões

Round 3
[Dec 22]
Amarante	1-1 Falcões
[Dec 23]
São Pedro	1-3 Ribeira Bote
Ponta d´Pom	1-0 Calhau

Round 4
[Dec 29]
Calhau		2-2 São Pedro
[Dec 30]
Falcões		0-2 Ponta d´Pom
Amarante	1-1 Ribeira Bote

Round 5
[Jan 5]
Ponta d´Pom	1-0 Amarante
Ribeira Bote	0-1 Calhau
[Jan 6]
Falcões		2-0 São Pedro

Final table:

 1.SC Ribeira Bote   5  3  1  1  6- 3 10 winner
 2.ADRC Ponta d´Pom  5  3  1  1  6- 3 10
 3.GD Amarante       5  1  3  1  5- 5  6
 4.Falcões do Norte  5  1  2  2  4- 5  5
 5.Calhau	     5  1  2  2  4- 5  5
 6.São Pedro	     5  0  3  2  7-11  3


Campeonato Regional - 1.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Clube Sportivo Mindelense (Mindelo)
Futebol Clube Derby (Mindelo)
Batuque Futebol Clube (Mindelo)
Futebol Clube Salamansa (Salamansa)
Associação Académica do Mindelo (Mindelo)
Sporting Clube Farense (Fonte Filipe-Mindelo)
Grémio Sportivo Castilho (Mindelo)
Sport Clube Corinthians de São Vicente (Mindelo)

Final table:

 1.CS Mindelense    14 11  3  0 33-11 36 champions [C]
 2.SC Farense	    14  9  2  3 21-14 29
 3.Académica	    14  8  2  4 30-16 26
 4.Batuque FC	    14  8  2  4 23- 8 26
 5.FC Derby	    14  6  1  7 18-19 19
 6.Salamansa FC     14  3  4  7 18-25 13
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.GS Castilho      14  2  2 10 13-33  8 play off
----------------------------------------
 8.SC Corinthians   14  0  2 12  9-39  2 relegated [P]

Round 1
[Dec 15]
Corinthians	0-2 Batuque
Mindelense 	1-1 Derby
[Dec 16]
Castilho 	1-3 Salamansa
Farense 	1-0 Académica

Round 2
[Dec 22]
Salamansa	0-2 Farense
Académica	2-0 Castilho
[Dec 23]
Batuque		1-2 Mindelense
Derby		1-0 Corinthians

Round 3
[Dec 29]
Mindelense	4-0 Corinthians
Batuque		1-0 Derby
[Dec 30]
Castilho	0-1 Farense
Salamansa	1-1 Académica

Round 4
[Jan 5]
Académica	4-1 Derby
Farense		0-2 Mindelense
[Jan 6]
Salamansa	0-2 Batuque
Castilho	1-1 Corinthians

Round 5
[Jan 12]
Corinthians	2-2 Salamansa
Batuque		4-0 Farense
[Jan 13]
Derby		1-0 Castilho
Mindelense	2-0 Académica

Round 6
[Jan 26]
Castilho	1-2 Mindelense
Salamansa	1-2 Derby
[Jan 27]
Académica	2-1 Batuque
Farense		1-0 Corinthians

Round 7
[Feb 2]
Corinthians	1-3 Académica
Batuque		3-0 Castilho
[Feb 3]
Derby		2-1 Farense
Mindelense	4-1 Salamansa

Round 8
[Feb 9]
Académica	2-3 Farense
Salamansa	3-3 Castilho
[Feb 10]
Derby		2-3 Mindelense
Batuque		6-1 Corinthians

Round 9
[Feb 23]
Corinthians	0-4 Derby
Mindelense	0-0 Batuque
[Feb 24]
Castilho	1-5 Académica
Farense		1-1 Salamansa

Round 10
[Mar 2]
Académica	1-0 Salamansa
Farense		5-1 Castilho
[Mar 3]
Derby		0-1 Batuque
Corinthians	0-3 Mindelense

Round 11
[Mar 9]
Corinthians	1-2 Castilho
Batuque		0-1 Salamansa
[Mar 10]
Mindelense	1-1 Farense
Derby		1-3 Académica

Round 12
[Mar 16]
Académica	1-2 Mindelense
Castilho	2-1 Derby
[Mar 17]
Farense		1-0 Batuque
Salamansa	2-1 Corinthians

Round 13
[Mar 23]
Corinthians	1-3 Farense
Batuque		1-1 Académica
[Mar 24]
Derby		2-1 Salamansa
Mindelense	4-1 Castilho

Round 14
[Mar 30]
Salamansa	2-3 Mindelense
Farense		1-0 Derby
[Mar 31]
Castilho	0-1 Batuque
Académica	5-1 Corinthians

Final table:

 1.CS Mindelense    14 11  3  0 33-11 36 champions [C]
 2.SC Farense	    14  9  2  3 21-14 29
 3.Académica	    14  8  2  4 30-16 26
 4.Batuque FC	    14  8  2  4 23- 8 26
 5.FC Derby	    14  6  1  7 18-19 19
 6.Salamansa FC     14  3  4  7 18-25 13
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.GS Castilho      14  2  2 10 13-33  8 play off
----------------------------------------
 8.SC Corinthians   14  0  2 12  9-39  2 relegated [P]


Play off 
 - - - -

First leg [Apr 7]
Amarante	2-2 Castilho

Second leg [Apr 10]
Castilho	2-1 Amarante	[4-3 agg]


Campeonato Regional - 2.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Clube Desportivo Falcões do Norte (Chã de Alecrim-Mindelo)
Grémio Desportivo Amarante (Mindelo)
Atlético Club São Pedro (São Pedro)
Associação Desportiva, Recreativa e Cultural Ponta d´Pom (Mindelo)
Calhau Futebol Club (Calhau)
Sport Clube Ribeira Bote (Mindelo)

Final table:

 1.Falcões do Norte 10  6  2  2 16-12 20 champions/promoted
----------------------------------------
 2.GD Amarante      10  6  1  3 23- 9 19 play off
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SC Ribeira Bote  10  6  1  3 17-10 19 [R]
 4.Calhau	    10  3  2  5 15-24 11
 5.ADRC Ponta d´Pom 10  2  4  4  7-12 10
 6.São Pedro	    10  1  2  7 11-22  5

Round 1
[Jan 12]
Ribeira Bote	3-2 Calhau
[Jan 13]
Amarante	0-1 Ponta d´Pom
São Pedro	0-2 Falcões

Round 2
[Jan 26]
Ponta d´Pom	2-1 São Pedro
[Jan 27]
Calhau		1-4 Falcões
Amarante	2-0 Ribeira Bote

Round 3
[Feb 2]
Falcões		2-4 Ribeira Bote
[Feb 3]
São Pedro	1-2 Amarante
Ponta d´Pom	2-2 Calhau

Round 4
[Feb 9]
Calhau		2-2 São Pedro
[Feb 10]
Ribeira Bote	2-0 Ponta d´Pom
Falcões		0-3 Amarante

Round 5
[Feb 23]
Ponta d´Pom	0-0 Falcões
[Feb 24]
Amarante	6-0 Calhau
Ribeira Bote	1-2 São Pedro

Round 6
[Mar 2]
Falcões		2-1 São Pedro
[Mar 3]
Calhau		1-0 Ribeira Bote
Ponta d´Pom	1-1 Amarante

Round 7
[Mar 9]
Ribeira Bote	1-0 Amarante
[Mar 10]
São Pedro	1-1 Ponta d´Pom
Falcões		1-0 Calhau

Round 8
[Mar 16]
Calhau		1-0 Ponta d´Pom
[Mar 17]
Ribeira Bote	1-1 Falcões
Amarante	3-1 São Pedro

Round 9
[Mar 23]
Amarante	2-3 Falcões
[Mar 24]
São Pedro	2-5 Calhau
Ponta d´Pom	0-3 Ribeira Bote

Round 10
[Mar 30]
São Pedro	0-2 Ribeira Bote
[Mar 31]
Falcões		1-0 Ponta d´Pom
Calhau		1-4 Amarante

Final table:

 1.Falcões do Norte 10  6  2  2 16-12 20 champions/promoted
----------------------------------------
 2.GD Amarante      10  6  1  3 23- 9 19 play off
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SC Ribeira Bote  10  6  1  3 17-10 19 [R]
 4.Calhau	    10  3  2  5 15-24 11
 5.ADRC Ponta d´Pom 10  2  4  4  7-12 10
 6.São Pedro	    10  1  2  7 11-22  5


Taça São Vicente
- - - - - - - - 

Round 1
[Jan 19]
São Pedro	0-1 Ponta d'Pom
Académica 	2-2 Mindelense		[2-4 pen]
Ribeira Bote	1-1 Calhau		[4-5 pen]
[Jan 20]
Falcões		0-0 Castilho		[9-8 pen]
Farense 	2-2 Amarante		[6-7 pen]
[Jan 22]
Salamansa 	3-1 Corinthians
Batuque 	0-0 Derby		[2-4 pen]

Round 2 [Feb 16]
Amarante	2-1 Salamansa
Calhau		2-2 Derby		[5-4 pen]
Ponta d'Pom	0-1 Mindelense
Falcões		bye

Semifinals [Mar 20]
Mindelense	2-1 Amarante
Falcões		2-1 Calhau

Final [Apr 3, Estádio Adérito Sena, Mindelo]
Mindelense	3-1 Falcões


2017/18.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of regional champions and cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 18 Apr 2019

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.