Mexico 1974/75

Regular Season

Round 1
[Jul 10]
Atlas               2-2 UNAM 
[Jul 13]
UANL                3-3 Monterrey 
[Jul 14]
América             2-2 U de G 
Toluca              1-0 Zacatepec 
Puebla              2-0 Unión de Curtidores 
Guadalajara         0-3 Laguna 
Veracruz            1-0 Atlético Español 
León                3-2 Atlético Potosino 
Atlante              –  Jalisco             [pending match] 
Cruz Azul            -  Ciudad Madero       [pending match]

Round 2
[Jul 17]
U de G              2-3 Veracruz 
[Jul 18]
UNAM                1-1 Cruz Azul 
[Jul 20]
Monterrey           1-0 Toluca 
Jalisco             2-0 Puebla 
[Jul 21]
Unión de Curtidores 1-0 América 
Atlético Español    0-2 Guadalajara 
Atlético Potosino   0-0 Atlas 
Zacatepec           0-0 Atlante 
Laguna              1-2 León 
Ciudad Madero       2-3 UANL 

Round 3
[Jul 24]
U de G              0-0 Unión de Curtidores 
[Jul 25]
Atlante             1-2 Monterrey 
[Jul 27]
Cruz Azul           2-0 Atlético Potosino 
UANL                2-0 UNAM 
Atlas               2-2 Laguna 
[Jul 28]
América             2-0 Jalisco 
León                1-0 Atlético Español 
Puebla              2-2 Zacatepec 
Veracruz            0-3 Guadalajara 
Toluca              2-0 Ciudad Madero 

Round 4
[Aug 1]
Guadalajara         0-3 León 
[Aug 3]
Jalisco             1-1 U de G 
Monterrey           4-0 Puebla 
[Aug 4]
Ciudad Madero       1-4 Atlante 
Zacatepec           2-1 América 
Laguna              0-0 Cruz Azul 
Atlético Potosino   4-1 UANL 
Unión de Curtidores 2-2 Veracruz 
UNAM                2-2 Toluca
Atlético Español     –  Atlas               [pending match] 

Round 5
[Aug 14]
Atlas               5-1 Guadalajara 
[Aug 15]
Atlante             1-2 UNAM 
[Aug 17]
U de G              1-0 Zacatepec 
UANL                4-3 Laguna 
Cruz Azul           1-2 Atlético Español 
[Aug 18]
Unión de Curtidores 0-0 Jalisco 
Puebla              3-0 Ciudad Madero 
América             2-1 Monterrey 
Toluca              1-0 Atlético Potosino 
Veracruz            3-2 León 

Round 6
[Aug 21]
Jalisco             1-1 Veracruz 
[Aug 22]
UNAM                0-1 Puebla 
[Aug 24]
Monterrey           3-3 U de G 
[Aug 25]
Zacatepec           1-2 Unión de Curtidores 
León                6-3 Atlas 
Atlético Español    0-1 UANL 
Ciudad Madero       2-1 América 
Laguna              0-1 Toluca 
Guadalajara         0-0 Cruz Azul 
Atlético Potosino   4-0 Atlante 

Round 7
[Aug 28]
Jalisco             2-2 Zacatepec 
[Aug 29]
América             3-2 UNAM 
[Aug 31]
Cruz Azul           1-2 León 
U de G              4-1 Ciudad Madero 
UANL                0-0 Guadalajara 
[Sep 1]
Unión de Curtidores 2-2 Monterrey 
Toluca              2-3 Atlético Español 
Atlante             1-1 Laguna 
Veracruz            2-3 Atlas 
Puebla              2-1 Atlético Potosino 

Round 8
[Sep 12]
Guadalajara         1-2 Toluca 
Atlético Español    1-1 Atlante 
[Sep 14]
Monterrey           3-0 Jalisco 
Atlas               3-0 Cruz Azul 
León                3-0 UANL 
[Sep 15]
Atlético Potosino   0-2 América 
Ciudad Madero       2-2 Unión de Curtidores 
UNAM                2-1 U de G 
Zacatepec           3-0 Veracruz 
Laguna              2-1 Puebla 

Round 9
[Sep 18]
U de G              4-1 Atlético Potosino 
[Sep 19]
América             1-1 Laguna 
[Sep 21]
Jalisco             0-0 Ciudad Madero 
UANL                1-2 Atlas 
[Sep 22]
Zacatepec           1-3 Monterrey 
Atlante             2-2 Guadalajara 
Unión de Curtidores 1-1 UNAM 
Puebla              1-0 Atlético Español 
Veracruz             -  Cruz Azul           [suspended at 66’ by incidents; Cruz Azul was winning 1-2]
Toluca              2-0 León 
[Sep 25]
Veracruz            1-2 Cruz Azul           [23 minutes left were played]

Round 10
[Sep 25]
Atlas               1-2 Toluca 
[Sep 26]
UNAM                1-1 Jalisco 
[Sep 28]
Cruz Azul           2-2 UANL 
Monterrey           4-2 Veracruz 
[Sep 29]
León                5-1 Atlante 
Ciudad Madero       0-1 Zacatepec 
Laguna              1-1 U de G 
Atlético Potosino   1-1 Unión de Curtidores 
Guadalajara         3-0 Puebla 
Atlético Español    0-1 América             [suspended at 60’; 5 players of A.Español were ejected]

Round 11
[Oct 9]
Jalisco             1-1 Atlético Potosino
[Oct 10]
Atlante             1-1 Atlas 
[Oct 12]
Monterrey           2-2 Ciudad Madero 
U de G              1-3 Atlético Español 
[Oct 13]
Unión de Curtidores 4-2 Laguna 
Zacatepec           2-0 UNAM 
Toluca              2-2 Cruz Azul 
Puebla              3-1 León 
América             2-2 Guadalajara 
Veracruz            2-2 UANL 

Round 12
[Oct 17]
Atlético Español    1-0 Unión de Curtidores 
Guadalajara         2-1 U de G 
[Oct 19]
UANL                1-1 Toluca 
Cruz Azul           5-2 Atlante 
Atlas               0-0 Puebla 
[Oct 20]
UNAM                2-2 Monterrey 
Atlético Potosino   3-1 Zacatepec 
León                2-1 América 
Laguna              1-1 Jalisco 
Ciudad Madero       1-3 Veracruz 

Round 13
[Oct 23]
U de G              4-0 León 
[Oct 24]
América             1-1 Atlas 
[Oct 26]
Jalisco             0-2 Atlético Español 
Monterrey           1-1 Atlético Potosino 
[Oct 27]
Ciudad Madero       1-2 UNAM 
Atlante             1-1 UANL 
Zacatepec           7-1 Laguna 
Veracruz            0-0 Toluca 
Puebla              1-3 Cruz Azul 
Unión de Curtidores 3-0 Guadalajara 

Pending match Round 4
[Oct 31]
Atlético Español    1-0 Atlas

Pending match Round 1
[Nov 5]
Atlante             0-2 Jalisco

Round 14
[Nov 6]
Atlas               2-5 U de G 
[Nov 7]
UNAM                3-1 Veracruz 
[Nov 9]
Cruz Azul           0-0 América 
UANL                2-3 Puebla 
[Nov 10]
Atlético Potosino   1-0 Ciudad Madero 
Guadalajara         0-4 Jalisco 
Laguna              3-2 Monterrey 
Toluca              1-1 Atlante 
Atlético Español    2-0 Zacatepec 
León                4-4 Unión de Curtidores 

Round 15
[Nov 13]
Jalisco             1-0 León 
[Nov 14]
América             2-2 UANL 
[Nov 16]
U de G              2-0 Cruz Azul 
Monterrey           1-1 Atlético Español 
[Nov 17]
UNAM                0-1 Atlético Potosino 
Zacatepec           2-3 Guadalajara 
Ciudad Madero       2-1 Laguna 
Puebla              1-1 Toluca 
Unión de Curtidores 4-1 Atlas 
Veracruz            2-0 Atlante 

Round 16
[Nov 21]
Atlético Español    8-0 Ciudad Madero 
Guadalajara         2-2 Monterrey 
[Nov 23]
UANL                1-2 U de G 
Cruz Azul           1-1 Unión de Curtidores 
Atlas               2-2 Jalisco 
[Nov 24]
Laguna              2-1 UNAM 
León                2-1 Zacatepec 
Atlante             3-3 Puebla 
Atlético Potosino   1-2 Veracruz 
Toluca              1-0 América 

Round 17
[Dec 4]
U de G              0-0 Toluca 
[Dec 5]
UNAM                1-1 Atlético Español 
[Dec 7]
Monterrey           1-1 León 
Jalisco             3-3 Cruz Azul 
[Dec 8]
Atlético Potosino   2-0 Laguna 
América             2-1 Atlante 
Unión de Curtidores 4-0 UANL 
Ciudad Madero       0-1 Guadalajara 
Veracruz            0-2 Puebla 
Zacatepec           3-2 Atlas 

Pending match Round 1
[Dec 10]
Cruz Azul           5-0 Ciudad Madero       [in Estadio 10 de Diciembre]

Round 18
[Dec 11]
Atlas               1-2 Monterrey 
[Dec 12]
Atlante             2-2 U de G 
[Dec 14]
UANL                0-1 Jalisco 
Cruz Azul           3-1 Zacatepec 
[Dec 15]
Atlético Español    4-0 Atlético Potosino 
Guadalajara         0-1 UNAM 
Puebla              0-0 América 
Toluca              0-0 Unión de Curtidores 
León                1-1 Ciudad Madero 
Veracruz             –  Laguna              [due to suspension of Estadio Veracruzano the match was to be played in Estadio El Cañizo (Martínez de la Torre), but at the last moment the match was rescheduled]

Round 19
[Dec 18]
Jalisco             1-2 Toluca 
[Dec 19]
América             4-1 Veracruz 
[Dec 21]
U de G              0-0 Puebla 
Monterrey           1-2 Cruz Azul 
[Dec 22]
Laguna              1-3 Atlético Español 
Ciudad Madero       2-1 Atlas 
Atlético Potosino   1-2 Guadalajara 
UNAM                1-1 León 
Zacatepec           2-2 UANL 
Unión de Curtidores 1-2 Atlante 


Table at the end of Round 19
               
			  P  	 W  	 T  	 L  	GF  	GA  	PTS	GAVG 
 1. Toluca           	 19	 9	 8	 2	23	14	26	1.64
 2. León		 19	10	 4	 5	39	30	24	1.30
 3. Atlético Español	 19	10	 3	 6	32	15	23	2.13
 4. Monterrey		 19	 7	 9	 3	40	29	23	1.37
 5. U. de Guadalajara	 19	 7	 8	 4	36	24	22	1.50
 6. U. de Curtidores	 19	 6	10	 3	32	22	22	1.45
 7. Cruz Azul		 19	 7	 8	 4	33	24	22	1.37
 8. Puebla		 19	 8	 6	 5	25	24	22	1.04
 9. América		 19	 7	 7	 5	27	21	21	1.28
10. Jalisco		 19	 5	10	 4	23	21	20	1.09
11. Guadalajara		 19	 7	 5	 7	24	31	19	0.77
12. U.N.A.M.		 19	 5	 8	 6	24	26	18	0.92
13. Veracruz		 18	 6	 4	 8	26	35	16	0.74
14. Zacatepec		 19	 6	 4	 9	31	30	16	1.03
15. Atlético Potosino	 19	 6	 4	 9	24	27	16	0.88
16. U.A.N.L.		 19	 4	 8	 7	28	37	16	0.75
17. Atlas		 19	 4	 7	 8	32	37	15	0.86
18. Laguna		 18	 4	 6	 8	25	35	14	0.71
19. Atlante		 19	 2	 9	 8	24	38	13	0.63
20. Ciudad Madero	 19	 3	 4	12	17	45	10	0.37

For the start of the Round 20 the teams were divided in two groups according to their
position in the table (even or odd)

Group Odds
			  P  	 W  	 T  	 L  	GF  	GA  	PTS	GAVG 
 1. Toluca           	 19	 9	 8	 2	23	14	26	1.64
 3. Atlético Español	 19	10	 3	 6	32	15	23	2.13
 5. U. de Guadalajara	 19	 7	 8	 4	36	24	22	1.50
 7. Cruz Azul		 19	 7	 8	 4	33	24	22	1.37
 9. América		 19	 7	 7	 5	27	21	21	1.28
11. Guadalajara		 19	 7	 5	 7	24	31	19	0.77
13. Veracruz		 18	 6	 4	 8	26	35	16	0.74
15. Atlético Potosino	 19	 6	 4	 9	24	27	16	0.88
17. Atlas		 19	 4	 7	 8	32	37	15	0.86
19. Atlante		 19	 2	 9	 8	24	38	13	0.63

Group Evens
			  P  	 W  	 T  	 L  	GF  	GA  	PTS	GAVG 
 2. León		 19	10	 4	 5	39	30	24	1.30
 4. Monterrey		 19	 7	 9	 3	40	29	23	1.37
 6. U. de Curtidores	 19	 6	10	 3	32	22	22	1.45
 8. Puebla		 19	 8	 6	 5	25	24	22	1.04
10. Jalisco		 19	 5	10	 4	23	21	20	1.09
12. U.N.A.M.		 19	 5	 8	 6	24	26	18	0.92
14. Zacatepec		 19	 6	 4	 9	31	30	16	1.03
16. U.A.N.L.		 19	 4	 8	 7	28	37	16	0.75
18. Laguna		 18	 4	 6	 8	25	35	14	0.71
20. Ciudad Madero	 19	 3	 4	12	17	45	10	0.37


Round 20
[Jan 1]
U de G               –  América             [posponed by trip of América to Costa Rica]
[Jan 2]
UNAM                4-2 Atlas
[Jan 4]
Jalisco             3-3 Atlante 
Monterrey           2-1 UANL 
[Jan 5]
Zacatepec           3-0 Toluca 
Unión de Curtidores 3-0 Puebla 
Laguna              0-2 Guadalajara 
Ciudad Madero       0-3 Cruz Azul 
Atlético Español    2-1 Veracruz 
Atlético Potosino   2-3 León 
[Jan 6]
U de G              1-2 América 

Pending match Round 18
[Jan 8]
Veracruz            1-0 Laguna              [in Estadio Plan de San Luis]

Round 21
[Jan 9]
Atlante             1-0 Zacatepec 
Guadalajara         0-1 Atlético Español 
[Jan 11]
Cruz Azul           1-1 UNAM 
UANL                0-0 Ciudad Madero 
Atlas               3-1 Atlético Potosino 
[Jan 12]
Veracruz            0-0 U de G 
América             2-2 Unión de Curtidores 
León                3-1 Laguna 
Puebla              0-1 Jalisco 
Toluca              0-0 Monterrey 

Round 22
[Jan 15]
Jalisco             1-1 América 
[Jan 16]
Atlético Español    3-1 León 
[Jan 18]
Monterrey           2-0 Atlante 
[Jan 19]
Unión de Curtidores 1-1 U de G 
Atlético Potosino   2-2 Cruz Azul 
Zacatepec           0-3 Puebla 
UNAM                4-0 UANL
Guadalajara         4-1 Veracruz 
Laguna              1-1 Atlas 
Ciudad Madero       4-2 Toluca 

Round 23
[Jan 29]
Atlas               2-2 Atlético Español
[Jan 30]
América             3-0 Zacatepec 
[Feb 1]
U de G              2-0 Jalisco 
UANL                2-1 Atlético Potosino 
Cruz Azul           1-0 Laguna 
[Feb 2]
Atlante             1-1 Ciudad Madero 
Veracruz            1-0 Unión de Curtidores 
Puebla              5-2 Monterrey 
Toluca              1-0 UNAM 
León                1-0 Guadalajara 

Round 24
[Feb 5]
Guadalajara         2-2 Atlas 
[Feb 6]
UNAM                0-1 Atlante 
[Feb 8]
Jalisco             1-1 Unión de Curtidores 
Monterrey           0-1 América 
[Feb 9]
Ciudad Madero       0-0 Puebla 
Zacatepec           0-1 U de G
Laguna              3-2 UANL 
Atlético Potosino   0-2 Toluca 
León                1-2 Veracruz 
Atlético Español    2-2 Cruz Azul 

Round 25
[Feb 12]
U de G              1-1 Monterrey 
[Feb 13]
Atlante             1-0 Atlético Potosino 
[Feb 15]
Cruz Azul           2-2 Guadalajara 
Atlas               2-1 León 
UANL                1-0 Atlético Español 
[Feb 16]
Veracruz            1-0 Jalisco 
América             6-2 Ciudad Madero 
Unión de Curtidores 2-1 Zacatepec 
Toluca              2-0 Laguna 
Puebla              3-0 UNAM 

Round 26
[Feb 26]
Atlas               3-0 Veracruz 
[Feb 27]
Atlético Español    1-1 Toluca 
[Mar 1]
Monterrey           4-2 Unión de Curtidores 
[Mar 2]
León                1-0 Cruz Azul 
UNAM                0-2 América 
Guadalajara         2-2 UANL 
Atlético Potosino   0-0 Puebla 
Zacatepec           3-0 Jalisco 
Ciudad Madero       1-1 U de G 
Laguna              0-3 Atlante 

Round 27
[Mar 5]
Jalisco             1-2 Monterrey 
[Mar 6]
América             5-2 Atlético Potosino 
[Mar 8]
Cruz Azul           1-1 Atlas 
U de G              3-1 UNAM 
UANL                1-1 León 
[Mar 9]
Atlante             2-2 Atlético Español 
Unión de Curtidores 3-0 Ciudad Madero 
Toluca              1-0 Guadalajara 
Puebla              0-2 Laguna 
Veracruz            1-0 Zacatepec 

Round 28
[Mar 13]
UNAM                2-2 Unión de Curtidores 
Guadalajara         1-0 Atlante 
[Mar 15]
Cruz Azul           3-0 Veracruz 
Atlas               2-2 UANL 
Monterrey           4-2 Zacatepec 
[Mar 16]
León                1-0 Toluca 
Atlético Español    0-1 Puebla 
Atlético Potosino   0-3 U de G 
Ciudad Madero       0-3 Jalisco 
Laguna              0-1 América 

Round 29
[Mar 26]
U de G              3-0 Laguna 
[Mar 27]
Atlante             1-4 León 
[Mar 29]
Jalisco             2-1 UNAM 
UANL                1-1 Cruz Azul 
[Mar 30]
América             1-2 Atlético Español 
Unión de Curtidores 0-0 Atlético Potosino 
Toluca              5-0 Atlas 
Puebla              1-1 Guadalajara 
Veracruz            1-0 Monterrey 
Zacatepec           4-0 Ciudad Madero 

Round 30
[Apr 2]
Atlas               1-1 Atlante 
[Apr 3]
Atlético Español    1-0 U de G 
[Apr 5]
Cruz Azul           0-0 Toluca 
UANL                1-0 Veracruz 
[Apr 6]
León                1-0 Puebla 
UNAM                2-3 Zacatepec 
Guadalajara         2-2 América 
Atlético Potosino   0-0 Jalisco 
Ciudad Madero       2-2 Monterrey 
Laguna              1-1 Unión de Curtidores 

Round 31
[Apr 9]
Jalisco             1-0 Laguna 
[Apr 10]
América             2-2 León 
[Apr 12]
U de G              0-0 Guadalajara 
Monterrey           5-1 UNAM 
[Apr 13]
Atlante             0-1 Cruz Azul 
Unión de Curtidores 2-1 Atlético Español 
Toluca              2-0 UANL 
Zacatepec           0-0 Atlético Potosino 
Puebla              1-3 Atlas 
Veracruz            0-0 Ciudad Madero 

Round 32
[Apr 24]
UNAM                4-0 Ciudad Madero 
Guadalajara         0-2 Unión de Curtidores 
[Apr 26]
Cruz Azul           6-1 Puebla 
Atlas               1-0 América 
UANL                0-0 Atlante 
[Apr 27]
León                2-2 U de G 
Atlético Español    4-3 Jalisco 
Toluca              3-3 Veracruz 
Atlético Potosino   1-3 Monterrey 
Laguna              1-2 Zacatepec 

Round 33
[Apr 30]
U de G              0-1 Atlas 
[May 1]
Atlante             0-2 Toluca 
[May 3]
Jalisco             1-0 Guadalajara 
Monterrey           2-0 Laguna 
[May 4]
Puebla              0-0 UANL 
Ciudad Madero       1-0 Atlético Potosino 
Zacatepec           1-2 Atlético Español 
América             0-2 Cruz Azul 
Veracruz            0-1 UNAM 
Unión de Curtidores 0-1 León 

Round 34
[May 7]
Atlas               3-2 Unión de Curtidores 
[May 8]
Atlético Español    1-0 Monterrey 
[May 10]
Cruz Azul           4-1 U de G 
UANL                1-1 América 
[May 11]
Atlante             2-1 Veracruz 
Toluca              4-1 Puebla 
Laguna              3-2 Ciudad Madero 
Guadalajara         2-0 Zacatepec 
León                0-0 Jalisco 
Atlético Potosino   2-1 UNAM 

Round 35
[May 14]
Jalisco             0-1 Atlas 
[May 15]
América             2-1 Toluca 
[May 17]
Monterrey           0-3 Guadalajara 
U de G              1-1 UANL 
[May 18]
Puebla              4-0 Atlante 
Unión de Curtidores 3-1 Cruz Azul 
UNAM                3-0 Laguna 
Zacatepec           2-3 León 
Veracruz            0-1 Atlético Potosino 
Ciudad Madero       0-2 Atlético Español 

Round 36
[May 22
Atlante             1-2 América 
Guadalajara         0-0 Ciudad Madero 
[May 24]
UANL                1-2 Unión de Curtidores 
Cruz Azul           2-0 Jalisco 
Atlas               3-4 Zacatepec 
[May 25]
Puebla              3-0 Veracruz 
Atlético Español    1-3 UNAM 
León                0-0 Monterrey 
Toluca              3-1 U de G 
Laguna              4-2 Atlético Potosino 

Round 37
[May 28]
U de G              5-1 Atlante 
[May 29]
UNAM                2-3 Guadalajara 
[May 31]
Jalisco             1-1 UANL 
Monterrey           1-1 Atlas 
[Jun 1]
América             0-0 Puebla 
Unión de Curtidores 2-0 Toluca 
Atlético Potosino   2-1 Atlético Español 
Zacatepec           2-3 Cruz Azul 
Ciudad Madero       0-1 León 
Laguna              1-0 Veracruz 

Round 38
[Jun 4]
Atlas               6-1 Ciudad Madero
[Jun 5]
Atlético Español    2-1 Laguna 
[Jun 6]
UANL                2-1 Zacatepec 
[Jun 7]
Cruz Azul           3-2 Monterrey 
[Jun 8]
León                4-2 UNAM 
Atlante             1-2 Unión de Curtidores 
Guadalajara         2-3 Atlético Potosino 
Toluca              2-0 Jalisco 
Puebla              1-1 U de G 
Veracruz            2-5 América 


FINAL TABLES

Group Odds               
			  P  	 W  	 T  	 L  	GF  	GA  	PTS	GAVG 
  1. Toluca             38  	19  	12  	 7  	54  	32  	50 	1.69 (playoffs)
  2. Cruz Azul          38  	17  	15  	 6  	71  	43  	49	1.65 (playoffs) [Ciudad de México]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3. Atlético Español   38  	20  	 7  	11  	62  	39  	47	1.59 [Ciudad de México]
  4. América            38  	17  	13  	 8  	65  	43  	47	1.51 [Ciudad de México]
  5. U. de G.           38  	13  	16  	 9  	63  	44  	42	1.43 [Guadalajara]
  6. Atlas              38  	13  	14  	11  	70  	66  	40	1.07 [Guadalajara]
  7. Guadalajara        38  	13  	12  	13  	50  	52  	38	0.96
  8. Veracruz           38  	12  	 7  	19  	41  	65  	31	0.63
  9. Atlético Potosino  38  	10  	 9  	19  	44  	61  	29	0.72 [San Luis Potosí]
 10. Atlante            38  	 7  	14  	17  	43  	69  	28	0.62 [Ciudad de México]

Group Evens              P  	 W  	 T  	 L  	GF  	GA  	PTS	GAVG 
  1. León               38  	21  	 9  	 8  	70  	50  	51	1.40 (playoffs)
  2. U. de Curtidores   38  	15  	16  	 7  	65  	44  	46	1.48 (playoffs) [León]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3. Monterrey          38  	15  	14  	 9  	72  	55  	44	1.31
  4. Puebla             38  	14  	12  	12  	49  	48  	40	1.02
  5. Jalisco            38  	10  	16  	12  	41  	45  	36	0.91 [Guadalajara]
  6. U.A.N.L.           38  	 8  	18  	12  	47  	61  	34	0.77 [Monterrey]
  7. U.N.A.M.           38  	11  	10  	17  	56  	61  	32 	0.92 [Ciudad de México]
  8. Zacatepec          38  	12  	 5  	21  	59  	63  	29	0.94
  9. Laguna             38  	 9  	 8  	21  	43  	69  	26	0.62 [Torreón]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10. Ciudad Madero      38  	 5  	11  	22  	31  	86  	21 	0.36 (relegated)

Top scorers:
          Player                  Goals    Team
 1. Horacio López Salgado           25  Cruz Azul 
 2. Fausto Vargas                   22  U.de Curtidores 
 3. Roberto Salomone                19  León 
 4. Eladio Vera                     19  Cruz Azul 
 5. Ítalo Estupiñán                 18  Toluca 
 6. Jair de Jesús Pereira           18  U.de G. 
 7. Alcindo Marta Da Freitas        16  Jalisco 
 8. Alfredo "Alacrán" Jiménez       16  Monterrey 
 9. Evanivaldo Castro “Cabinho”     16  U.N.A.M. 
10. Juan Carlos Cárdenas            15  Veracruz 
11. Ricardo Brandón                 14  A.Español 
12. Jorge “Coco” Gómez              14  Puebla 
13. Rafael "Chepe" Chávez           14  León 
14. José Luis Puente                13  U.de N.L. 
15. Enrique Borja                   12  América 
16. Antonio de la Torre             12  América 
17. José de Jesús Aceves            12  Atlas 
18. Benito Pardo                    12  A.Español 
19. Manuel Manzo                    11  A.Español 
20. Milton Carlos                   11  Monterrey 
21. Carlos Eloir Peruci             11  Laguna 
22. Spencer Coelho                  11  U.N.A.M. 
23. Carlos de Jesús Eusebio         11  U.de G. 
24. Juan Maldonado                  11  Zacatepec 
25. Ricardo Chavarín                10  Atlas 
26. Bernardino García               10  Atlas 
27. Pedro Herrada                   10  Guadalajara 
28. Francisco Bertocchi             10  Monterrey 
29. Isidro Caballero                10  León 
30. Oscar Cáceres                   10  Zacatepec 
31. Carlos Reinoso                   9  América 
32. Rubén Anguiano                   9  Zacatepec 
33. Belarmino de Almeida "Nené"      9  U.de G. 
34. Sergio "Tanque" Ceballos         9  A.Potosino 
35. Cirilo Peralta                   9  Guadalajara 
36. Hugo Dávila                      9  U.de Curtidores 
37. Marco Antonio Rodríguez Beltrán  9  Cruz Azul 
38. Rubén Suárez                     9  Ciudad Madero 
39. Mario Medina                     8  Toluca 
40. Héctor Hugo Eugui                8  Toluca 
41. Leonardo Cuellar                 8  U.N.A.M. 
42. Hugo Díaz                        8  Guadalajara 
43. David Salas                      8  Laguna 
44. Juan Alvarado                    8  Puebla 
45. Luis Villalba                    8  Puebla 
46. Salvador Carrillo                8  U.de Curtidores 
47. Miguel Ángel Miccó               7  Laguna 
48. Francisco Gomes “Batata”         7  Veracruz 
49. Alberto Romero                   7  Atlante 
50. Paulo Matta                      7  Ciudad Madero 
51. Marcos Menéndez                  7  U.de N.L. 
52. Cosme de Souza “Binha”           7  U.de N.L. 
53. Oswaldo Lamelza                  7  A.Potosino 
54. Crescencio Sánchez               6  Atlante 
55. Tomás Boy                        6  A.Potosino 
56. Jorge Olmedo                     5  Jalisco 
57. Ricardo "Diablo" Márquez         5  Jalisco 
58. Mariano Ubiracy                  5  Veracruz
59. Hugo Tedesco                     5  Atlante 
60. Osvaldo Castro                   5  América


Championship playoffs

Final Group

Round 1         
[Jun 12]
Estadio Azteca
Cruz Azul           1-0 Toluca 
  [Horacio López Salgado 30]
Estadio León
Unión de Curtidores 1-0 León
  [Juan Carlos Czentoricky 59] 

Round 2
[Jun 15]
Estadio Toluca 70
Toluca              1-0 Cruz Azul 
  [Héctor Velázquez 65]
Estadio León
León                0-0 Unión de Curtidores  

Round 3
[Jun 19]
Estadio Azteca
Cruz Azul           0-1 León 
  [Roberto Salomone 49pen]
Estadio León
Unión de Curtidores 0-3 Toluca
  [Moisés Figueroa 69, 87, Mario Medina 76] 

Round 4 
[Jun 22]
Estadio Toluca 70
Toluca              2-1 Unión de Curtidores 
  [Ítalo Estupiñán 20, Héctor Hugo Eugui 84pen; Gustavo Oribe Maciel 25] 
Estadio León
León                3-2 Cruz Azul 
  [Rafael Chávez 58, Isidro Caballero 67, Roberto Salomone 72pen; Fernando Bustos 35, 62]

Round 5
[Jun 26]
Estadio León
Unión de Curtidores 1-2 Cruz Azul 
  [Fausto Vargas 24; Luis Estrada 27pen, Eladio Vera 29]
Estadio Toluca 70
Toluca              1-0 León  
  [Ítalo Estupiñán 62]

Round 6
[Jun 29]
Estadio Azteca
Cruz Azul           1-5 Unión de Curtidores
  [Eladio Vera 3; Fausto Vargas 2, 80, 85, Juan Carlos Czentoricky 39, Salvador Carrillo 75] 
Estadio León
León                3-1 Toluca 
  [Manuel Guillén 5, 44, Isidro Caballero 35; Ramón de la Torre 87] 


FINAL TABLE
	    		  P  	 W  	 T  	 L  	GF  	GA  	PTS	GAVG
  1. Toluca              6  	 4  	 0  	 2  	 8  	 5  	 8	1.60 (champion)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  2. León                6  	 3  	 1  	 2  	 7  	 5  	 7	1.40
  3. U. de Curtidores    6  	 2  	 1  	 3  	 8  	 8  	 5	1.00
  4. Cruz Azul           6  	 2  	 0  	 4  	 6  	11  	 4	0.55

Promoted: Tecos U.A.de G.
Relegated: Ciudad Madero



Copa México 1974-75 (Cup Tournament)
Group Phase
Round 1
[Aug 7, 1974]
Atlas               2-4 Cruz Azul 
[Aug 8]
Atlético Español    2-1 Puebla 
[Aug 10]
Monterrey           0-1 Zacatepec 
[Aug 11]
Guadalajara         3-4 UANL 
Atlante             0-2 León 
Unión de Curtidores 3-1 Jalisco 
Atlético Potosino   1-1 UNAM 
Ciudad Madero       0-1 Toluca 
Bye: América, U de G, Laguna, Veracruz

Round 2
[Sep 4]
Atlas               4-1 Veracruz 
[Sep 5]
Atlante             2-3 U de G 
[Sep 7]
Cruz Azul           1-4 UNAM 
UANL                1-3 Toluca 
[Sep 8]
León                1-1 Zacatepec 
Atlético Español    3-0 Laguna 
Guadalajara         1-4 América 
Puebla              1-1 Jalisco 
Bye: Unión de Curtidores, Monterrey, Atlético Potosino, Ciudad Madero

Round 3
[Oct 2]
Jalisco             2-1 Atlético Español
[Oct 3]
América             4-0 Ciudad Madero 
[Oct 5]
U de G              1-0 Monterrey 
[Oct 6]
UNAM                2-0 Atlas 
Toluca              1-0 Guadalajara 
Veracruz            1-1 Atlético Potosino 
Zacatepec           1-2 Atlante 
Laguna              2-3 Unión de Curtidores 
Bye: Cruz Azul, León, UANL, Puebla

Round 4
[Nov 2]
Cruz Azul           1-1 Atlético Potosino
Jalisco             0-2 Laguna 
UANL                1-1 Ciudad Madero 
[Nov 3]
Toluca              0-1 América             [in Estadio Universitario de Toluca]
León                3-1 Monterrey 
UNAM                3-1 Veracruz 
Puebla              3-3 Unión de Curtidores
Zacatepec           1-1 U de G 
Bye: Atlante, Atlético Español, Guadalajara, Atlas

Round 5
[Nov 30]
U de G              5-2 León 
Monterrey           2-0 Atlante 
Ciudad Madero       1-1 Guadalajara 
[Dec 1]
América             3-1 UANL 
Unión de Curtidores 1-1 Atlético Español 
Atlético Potosino   2-1 Atlas 
Veracruz            0-2 Cruz Azul 
Laguna              2-1 Puebla 
Bye: UNAM, Toluca, Jalisco, Zacatepec

Round 6
[Dec 28]
Cruz Azul           3-1 Atlas 
Jalisco             4-0 Unión de Curtidores 
UANL                0-2 Guadalajara 
[Dec 29]
León                3-1 Atlante 
UNAM                4-1 Atlético Potosino 
Toluca              6-0 Ciudad Madero 
Puebla              0-3 Atlético Español 
Zacatepec           0-2 Monterrey 
Descansan: América, U de G, Laguna, Veracruz

Round 7
[Jan 22]
U de G              1-1 Atlante 
[Jan 23]
UNAM                1-1 Cruz Azul 
[Jan 25]
Jalisco             3-1 Puebla 
[Jan 26]
América             1-0 Guadalajara 
Toluca              4-1 UANL 
Veracruz            2-2 Atlas 
Zacatepec           2-2 León 
Laguna              2-3 Atlético Español 
Bye: Unión de Curtidores, Monterrey, Atlético Potosino, Ciudad Madero

Round 8
[Feb 19]
Atlas               2-4 UNAM 
[Feb 20]
Atlético Español    1-1 Jalisco 
[Feb 22]
Monterrey           2-1 U de G 
[Feb 23]
Ciudad Madero       0-2 América 
Atlético Potosino   3-0 Veracruz 
Guadalajara         0-0 Toluca 
Atlante             1-0 Zacatepec 
Unión de Curtidores 1-1 Laguna 
Bye: Cruz Azul, UANL, León, Puebla
 
Round 9
[Mar 22]
U de G              3-1 Zacatepec 
Monterrey           0-0 León 
[Mar 23]
América             0-0 Toluca 
Unión de Curtidores 1-1 Puebla 
Atlético Potosino   1-1 Cruz Azul 
Veracruz            3-1 UNAM 
Ciudad Madero       3-2 UANL 
Laguna              2-0 Jalisco 
Bye: Atlante, Atlético Español, Guadalajara, Atlas

Round 10
[Apr 17]
Atlante             1-2 Monterrey 
Guadalajara         2-0 Ciudad Madero 
[Apr 19]
Cruz Azul           3-1 Veracruz 
Atlas               3-0 Atlético Potosino 
UANL                0-2 América 
[Apr 20]
León                3-5 U de G 
Atlético Español    2-1 Unión de Curtidores 
Puebla              2-3 Laguna 
Bye: UNAM, Toluca, Jalisco, Zacatepec


FINAL TABLES

Group 1
			 P	 W	 T	 L	GF	GA	PTS	AVG
 1. América		 8	 7	 1	 0	17	 2	15	8.50 (qualified)[Ciudad de México]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Toluca		 8	 5	 2	 1	15	 3	12	5.00
 3. Guadalajara		 8	 2	 2	 4	 9	11	 6	0.81
 4. Ciudad Madero	 8	 1	 2	 5	 5	19	 4	0.26
 5. U.A.N.L.		 8	 1	 1	 6	10	21	 3	0.47 [Monterrey]

Group 2
			 P	 W	 T	 L	GF	GA	PTS	AVG
 1. U. de Guadalajara	 8	 5	 2	 1	20	12	12	1.66 (qualified)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Monterrey		 8	 4	 1	 3	 9	 7	 9	1.28
 3. León		 8	 3	 3	 2	16	15	 9	1.06
 4. Zacatepec		 8	 1	 3	 4	 7	12	 5	0.58
 5. Atlante		 8	 2	 1	 5	 8	14	 5	0.57 [Ciudad de México]

Group 3
			 P	 W	 T	 L	GF	GA	PTS	AVG
 1. Atlético Español	 8	 5	 2	 1	16	 8	12	2.00 (qualified)[Ciudad de México]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Laguna		 8	 4	 1	 3	14	13	 9	1.07 [Torreón]
 3. Jalisco		 8	 3	 2	 3	12	11	 8	1.09 [Guadalajara]
 4. U. de Curtidores	 8	 2	 4	 2	13	15	 8	0.86 [León]
 5. Puebla		 8	 0	 3	 5	10	18	 3	0.55	

Group 4
			 P	 W	 T	 L	GF	GA	PTS	AVG
 1. U.N.A.M.		 8	 5	 2	 1	20	10	12	2.00 (qualified)[Ciudad de México]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Cruz Azul		 8	 4	 3	 1	16	11	11	1.45 [Ciudad de México]
 3. Atlético Potosino	 8	 2	 4	 2	10	12	 8	0.83 [San Luis Potosí]
 4. Atlas		 8	 2	 1	 5	15	18	 5	0.83 [Guadalajara]
 5. Veracruz		 8	 1	 2	 5	 9	19	 4	0.47


Final Group

Round 1
[Jul 2]
Estadio Jalisco
U de G              0-1 UNAM 
[Jul 3]
Estadio Azteca
Atlético Español    4-1 América 

Round 2
[Jul 5]
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
UNAM                0-0 U de G 
[Jul 6]
Estadio Azteca
América             0-1 Atlético Español 

Round 3
[Jul 9]
Estadio Azteca
América             1-2 U de G 
[Jul 10]
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
UNAM                3-1 Atlético Español 

Round 4
[Jul 12]
Estadio Jalisco
U de G              4-1 América 
[Jul 13]
Estadio Azteca
Atlético Español    1-2 UNAM 

Round 5
[Jul 16]
Estadio Jalisco
U de G              4-2 Atlético Español
[Jul 17]
Estadio Azteca
América             0-1 UNAM 

Round 6
[Jul 19]
Estadio Azteca
Atlético Español    3-0 U de G 
[Jul 20]
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
UNAM                0-0 América  


FINAL TABLE
			 P	 W	 T	 L	GF	GA	PTS	AVG
 1. U.N.A.M.		 6	 4	 2	 0	 7	 2	10	3.50 (champion)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. U. de Guadalajara	 6	 3	 1	 2	10	 8	 7	1.25
 3. Atlético Español	 6	 3	 0	 3	12	10	 6	1.20
 4. América		 6	 0	 1	 5	 3	12	 1	0.25




Campeón de Campeones 1974-75 (Super Cup)
[Jul 27]
Estadio Olímpico Universitario, Ciudad de México
UNAM                1-0 Toluca 
  [Leonardo Cuéllar 78]




Mexico 1974-75 Segunda División (Second Level)

Regular Season

Round 1
[Jul 5]
Inter Acapulco    0-0 La Piedad
[Jul 6]
Nuevo Necaxa      2-2 U.de Nayarit
U.A.de G.         3-2 San Luis
[Jul 7]
Ciudad Sahagún    0-1 Naucalpan
Querétaro         5-0 U.de Tamaulipas
A.Tepeji del Río   -  Salamanca         [posponed match]
Tecno.Celaya      3-4 Nacional
Iguala            1-0 Morelia
Ciudad Victoria   7-0 Córdoba
Cuautla           0-3 Acapulco
Halcones Saltillo 0-1 Irapuato
Tampico            -  Celaya            [posponed match]  

Round 2
[Jul 13]
Naucalpan         5-0 Inter Acapulco 
[Jul 14]
San Luis          1-1 Tecno.Celaya
Acapulco           -  Ciudad Sahagún    [posponed match]
Celaya            1-0 Iguala
Salamanca         3-0 Cuautla
Morelia           3-0 A.Tepeji del Río
Nacional          2-2 Ciudad Victoria
U.de Nayarit      2-2 U.A.de G.
U.de Tamaulipas    -  Halcones Saltillo [posponed match]
Irapuato          2-1 Tampico
La Piedad         1-2 Nuevo Necaxa
Córdoba           0-2 Querétaro

Round 3
[Jul 19]
Inter Acapulco    1-0 Acapulco
[Jul 20]
Nuevo Necaxa      0-0 Naucalpan
U.A.de G.         2-1 La Piedad
Tampico           2-1 U.de Tamaulipas
[Jul 21]
Ciudad Sahagún    2-2 Salamanca
Querétaro         4-1 Nacional
A.Tepeji del Río  1-0 Celaya
San Luis          2-1 U.de Nayarit
Iguala            0-1 Irapuato
Tecno.Celaya      2-2 Ciudad Victoria
Cuautla           2-1 Morelia
Halcones Saltillo 0-1 Córdoba

Round 4
[Jul 27]
Naucalpan         0-2 U.A.de G.
[Jul 28]
Acapulco          0-1 Nuevo Necaxa
Celaya            5-0 Cuautla
Salamanca         1-2 Inter Acapulco
Morelia           1-0 Ciudad Sahagún
U.de Nayarit      5-2 Tecno.Celaya
U.de Tamaulipas   0-1 Iguala
Ciudad Victoria   2-0 Querétaro
Irapuato          1-0 A.Tepeji del Río
La Piedad         2-1 San Luis
Nacional          1-1 Halcones Saltillo
Córdoba           0-2 Tampico

Round 5
[Aug 2]
Inter Acapulco    0-1 Morelia
[Aug 3]
Nuevo Necaxa      0-0 Salamanca
U.A.de G.         4-0 Acapulco
Tampico           1-0 Nacional
[Aug 4]
Ciudad Sahagún    1-2 Celaya
A.Tepeji del Río  3-4 U.de Tamaulipas
San Luis          2-2 Naucalpan
Iguala            0-2 Córdoba
Tecno.Celaya      2-3 Querétaro
U.de Nayarit      2-0 La Piedad
Cuautla           0-2 Irapuato
Halcones Saltillo 3-0 Ciudad Victoria

Round 6
[Aug 10]
Naucalpan         1-1 U.de Nayarit
[Aug 11]
Querétaro         1-1 Halcones Saltillo
Acapulco          1-3 San Luis
Celaya            2-0 Inter Acapulco
Salamanca         0-1 U.A.de G.
Morelia           0-0 Nuevo Necaxa
U.de Tamaulipas   3-2 Cuautla
Ciudad Victoria   1-0 Tampico
Irapuato          5-0 Ciudad Sahagún
La Piedad         2-0 Tecno.Celaya
Nacional          3-1 Iguala
Córdoba           0-2 A.Tepeji del Río

Round 7
[Aug 16]
Inter Acapulco    0-3 Irapuato
[Aug 17]
Nuevo Necaxa      1-3 Celaya
U.A.de G.         2-1 Morelia
[Aug 18]
Ciudad Sahagún    1-0 U.de Tamaulipas
A.Tepeji del Río  1-2 Nacional
San Luis          3-1 Salamanca
Iguala            0-4 Ciudad Victoria
Tecno.Celaya      2-4 Halcones Saltillo
U.de Nayarit      6-2 Acapulco
Cuautla           0-3 Córdoba
La Piedad         4-2 Naucalpan
Tampico           0-3 Querétaro

Round 8
[Aug 24]
Naucalpan         3-0 Tecno.Celaya
[Aug 25]
Querétaro         5-2 Iguala
Acapulco          1-2 La Piedad
Celaya            1-2 U.A.de G.
Salamanca         3-0 U.de Nayarit
Morelia           2-3 San Luis
U.de Tamaulipas   4-2 Inter Acapulco
Ciudad Victoria   2-1 A.Tepeji del Río
Irapuato          0-0 Nuevo Necaxa
Nacional          1-0 Cuautla
Halcones Saltillo 1-1 Tampico
Córdoba           5-2 Ciudad Sahagún

Round 9
[Aug 30]
Inter Acapulco    1-2 Córdoba
[Aug 31]
Naucalpan         4-0 Acapulco
Nuevo Necaxa      7-3 U.de Tamaulipas
U.A.de G.         0-3 Irapuato
[Sep 1]
Ciudad Sahagún    0-3 Nacional
A.Tepeji del Río  3-4 Querétaro
San Luis          4-2 Celaya
Iguala            1-1 Halcones Saltillo
Tecno.Celaya      1-0 Tampico
U.de Nayarit      0-0 Morelia
Cuautla           1-1 Ciudad Victoria
La Piedad         2-1 Salamanca

Round 10
[Sep 8]
Querétaro         5-0 Cuautla
Acapulco          5-1 Tecno.Celaya
Celaya            2-2 U.de Nayarit
Salamanca         3-1 Naucalpan
Morelia           2-2 La Piedad
U.de Tamaulipas   2-4 U.A.de G.
Ciudad Victoria   3-0 Ciudad Sahagún
Irapuato          2-0 San Luis
Nacional          3-1 Inter Acapulco
Halcones Saltillo 0-1 A.Tepeji del Río
Tampico           3-1 Iguala
Córdoba           1-3 Nuevo Necaxa

Round 11
[Sep 13]
Inter Acapulco    1-2 Ciudad Victoria
[Sep 14]
Naucalpan         1-0 Morelia
Nuevo Necaxa      2-0 Nacional
U.A.de G.         3-2 Córdoba
[Sep 15]
Ciudad Sahagún    3-3 Querétaro
A.Tepeji del Río  1-1 Tampico
San Luis          4-2 U.de Tamaulipas
Acapulco          1-2 Salamanca
Tecno.Celaya      2-0 Iguala
U.de Nayarit      1-3 Irapuato
Cuautla           4-2 Halcones Saltillo
La Piedad         2-2 Celaya

Round 12
[Sep 22]
Querétaro         3-0 Inter Acapulco
Iguala            2-0 A.Tepeji del Río
Celaya            0-1 Naucalpan
Salamanca         4-1 Tecno.Celaya
Morelia           8-1 Acapulco
U.de Tamaulipas   4-6 U.de Nayarit
Ciudad Victoria    -  Nuevo Necaxa       [posponed match]
Irapuato          4-0 La Piedad
Nacional          1-2 U.A.de G.
Tampico           5-1 Cuautla
Halcones Saltillo 4-2 Ciudad Sahagún
Córdoba           0-1 San Luis

Round 13
[Sep 27]
Inter Acapulco    1-2 Halcones Saltillo 
[Sep 28]
Naucalpan         2-2 Irapuato
Nuevo Necaxa      1-0 Querétaro
U.A.de G.         1-1 Ciudad Victoria
[Sep 29]
Ciudad Sahagún    3-1 Tampico
San Luis          2-0 Nacional
Acapulco          1-0 Celaya
Tecno.Celaya      0-0 A.Tepeji del Río
Salamanca         1-3 Morelia
U.de Nayarit      2-2 Córdoba
Cuautla           2-0 Iguala
La Piedad         4-2 U.de Tamaulipas

Round 14
[Oct 6]
Querétaro         3-2 U.A.de G.
A.Tepeji del Río  1-1 Cuautla
Iguala            4-0 Ciudad Sahagún
Celaya            2-1 Salamanca
Morelia           4-0 Tecno.Celaya
U.de Tamaulipas   2-2 Naucalpan
Ciudad Victoria   3-0 San Luis
Irapuato          6-1 Acapulco
Nacional          0-0 U.de Nayarit
Tampico           1-2 Inter Acapulco
Halcones Saltillo 0-3 Nuevo Necaxa
Córdoba           2-0 La Piedad

Round 15
[Oct 11]
Inter Acapulco    2-1 Iguala
[Oct 12]
Naucalpan         6-1 Córdoba
Nuevo Necaxa      3-2 Tampico
U.A.de G.         5-1 Halcones Saltillo
[Oct 13]
Ciudad Sahagún    1-1 A.Tepeji del Río
San Luis          1-1 Querétaro
Acapulco          1-2 U.de Tamaulipas
Tecno.Celaya      1-2 Cuautla
Salamanca         1-1 Irapuato
Morelia           1-0 Celaya
U.de Nayarit      0-0 Ciudad Victoria
La Piedad         1-1 Nacional

Round 16
[Oct 20]
Querétaro         1-0 U.de Nayarit
A.Tepeji del Río  2-1 Inter Acapulco
Iguala            1-3 Nuevo Necaxa
Celaya            2-2 Tecno.Celaya
U.de Tamaulipas   3-2 Salamanca
Ciudad Victoria   0-0 La Piedad
Cuautla           1-1 Ciudad Sahagún
Irapuato          1-1 Morelia
Nacional          0-3 Naucalpan
Tampico           1-2 U.A.de G.
Halcones Saltillo 2-3 San Luis
Córdoba           3-2 Acapulco

Round 17
[Oct 25]
Inter Acapulco    2-2 Cuautla
[Oct 26]
Naucalpan         3-1 Ciudad Victoria
Nuevo Necaxa      2-0 A.Tepeji del Río
Tecno.Celaya      2-0 Ciudad Sahagún
U.A.de G.         3-1 Iguala
[Oct 27]
San Luis          1-2 Tampico
Acapulco          0-4 Nacional
Celaya            0-0 Irapuato
Salamanca         2-3 Córdoba
Morelia           0-0 U.de Tamaulipas
U.de Nayarit      2-2 Halcones Saltillo
La Piedad         1-1 Querétaro

Round 18
[Nov 3]
Ciudad Sahagún    1-0 Inter Acapulco
Querétaro         2-3 Naucalpan
A.Tepeji del Río  0-2 U.A.de G.
Iguala            2-4 San Luis
U.de Tamaulipas   0-0 Celaya
Ciudad Victoria   5-1 Acapulco
Cuautla           1-3 Nuevo Necaxa
Irapuato          2-0 Tecno.Celaya
Nacional          5-1 Salamanca
Tampico           1-3 U.de Nayarit
Halcones Saltillo 3-2 La Piedad
Córdoba           2-1 Morelia

Pending matches Round 1
[Nov 7]
A.Tepeji del Río  3-1 Salamanca
Tampico           1-0 Celaya

Round 19
[Nov 9]
Naucalpan         2-1 Halcones Saltillo
Nuevo Necaxa      2-0 Ciudad Sahagún
Tecno.Celaya      0-1 Inter Acapulco
[Nov 10]
U.A.de G.         6-1 Cuautla
San Luis          4-0 A.Tepeji del Río
Acapulco          0-6 Querétaro
Celaya            2-0 Córdoba
Salamanca         0-1 Ciudad Victoria
Morelia           1-2 Nacional
U.de Nayarit      3-0 Iguala
Irapuato          6-1 U.de Tamaulipas
La Piedad         2-1 Tampico

Pending match Round 2
[Nov 14]
Acapulco          1-1 Ciudad Sahagún

Round 20
[Nov 15]
Inter Acapulco    1-2 Nuevo Necaxa
[Nov 17]
Ciudad Sahagún    1-3 U.A.de G.
Querétaro         2-1 Salamanca
A.Tepeji del Río  0-0 U.de Nayarit
Iguala            2-1 La Piedad
U.de Tamaulipas   3-3 Tecno.Celaya
Ciudad Victoria   1-1 Morelia
Cuautla           2-3 San Luis
Nacional          2-1 Celaya
Tampico           2-3 Naucalpan
Halcones Saltillo 7-0 Acapulco
Córdoba           0-0 Irapuato

Pending match Round 12
[Nov 20]
Ciudad Victoria   0-3 Nuevo Necaxa

Round 21
[Nov 23]
Naucalpan         2-1 Iguala
Tecno.Celaya      3-4 Nuevo Necaxa
U.A.de G.         2-3 Inter Acapulco
[Nov 24]
San Luis          1-0 Ciudad Sahagún
Acapulco          0-2 Tampico
Celaya            0-0 Ciudad Victoria
Salamanca         1-2 Halcones Saltillo
Morelia           1-2 Querétaro
U.de Nayarit      2-1 Cuautla
U.de Tamaulipas   3-2 Córdoba
Irapuato          2-1 Nacional
La Piedad         1-0 A.Tepeji del Río

Round 22
[Nov 29]
Inter Acapulco    0-4 San Luis
[Nov 30]
Nuevo Necaxa      2-1 U.A.de G.
[Dec 1]
Ciudad Sahagún    1-1 U.de Nayarit
Querétaro         3-0 Celaya
A.Tepeji del Río  1-1 Naucalpan
Tecno.Celaya      2-1 Córdoba
Iguala            1-0 Acapulco
Ciudad Victoria   0-0 Irapuato
Cuautla           2-2 La Piedad
Nacional          5-2 U.de Tamaulipas
Tampico           1-1 Salamanca
Halcones Saltillo 1-1 Morelia

Pending match Round 2
[Dec 5]
U.de Tamaulipas   1-1 Halcones Saltillo

Round 23
[Dec 7]
Naucalpan         3-0 Cuautla
U.A.de G.         2-0 Tecno.Celaya
[Dec 8]
San Luis          1-0 Nuevo Necaxa
Acapulco          0-0 A.Tepeji del Río
Celaya            1-2 Halcones Saltillo
Salamanca         1-1 Iguala
Morelia           2-1 Tampico
U.de Nayarit      1-1 Inter Acapulco
U.de Tamaulipas   0-1 Ciudad Victoria
Irapuato          2-0 Querétaro
La Piedad         3-0 Ciudad Sahagún
Córdoba           2-0 Nacional


Table at the end of the Round 23

		 	P	W	 T	 L	GF	GA	PTS	GAVG
 1. Irapuato		23	16	 7	 0	49	 9	39	5.4444
 2. Nuevo Necaxa	23	16	 5	 2	46	20	37	2.3000
 3. Tecos U.A.G.	23	17	 2	 4	56	29	36	1.9310
 4. Querétaro		23	15	 4	 4	59	26	34	2.2692
 5. Naucalpan		23	14	 6	 3	51	25	34	2.0400
 6. San Luis Potosí	23	15 	 3	 5	50	31	33	1.6129
 7. Ciudad Victoria	23	11	 9	 3	39	19	31	2.0526
 8. U. de Nayarit	23	 7	12	 4	42	32	26	1.3125
 9. Nacional		23	11	 4	 8	41	33	26	1.2424
10. La Piedad		23	 9	 7	 7	35	33	25	1.0606
11. Atlético Morelia	23	 8	 7	 8	35	23	23	1.5217
12. Halcones Saltillo	23	 8	 7	 8	41	37	23	1.1081
13. Córdoba		23	10	 2	11	34	43	22	0.7907
14. Celaya		23	 7	 6	10	28	27	20	1.0370
15. Tampico		23	 8	 3	12	32	34	19	0.9412
16. U.A.Tamaulipas	23	 6	 5	12	42	64	17	0.6563
17. Tepeji del Río	23	 5	 7	11	21	33	17	0.6364
18. Salamanca		23	 5	 5	13	33	40	15	0.8250
19. Inter Acapulco	23	 6	 3	14	22	44	15	0.5000
20. Iguala		23	 6	 2	15	23	43	14	0.5349
21. Tecnológico Celaya	23	 4	 5	14	30	54	13	0.5556
22. Cuautla		23	 4	 5	14	25	58	13	0.4310
23. Ciudad Sahagún	23	 3	 6	14	20	49	12	0.4082
24. Acapulco		23	 3	 2	18	21	69	 8	0.3043


Since the Round 20 the teams were divided in three groups

Group 1
		 	P	W	 T 	 L	GF	GA	PTS	GAVG
 1. Irapuato		23	16	 7	 0	49	 9	39	5.4444
 4. Querétaro		23	15	 4	 4	59	26	34	2.2692
 7. Ciudad Victoria	23	11	 9	 3	39	19	31	2.0526
10. La Piedad		23	 9	 7	 7	35	33	25	1.0606
13. Córdoba		23	10	 2	11	34	43	22	0.7907
18. Salamanca		23	 5	 5	13	33	40	15	0.8250
19. Inter Acapulco	23	 6	 3	14	22	44	15	0.5000
22. Cuautla		23	 4	 5	14	25	58	13	0.4310

Group 2
		 	P	W	 T	 L	GF	GA	PTS	GAVG
 2. Nuevo Necaxa	23	16	 5	 2	46	20	37	2.3000
 5. Naucalpan		23	14	 6	 3	51	25	34	2.0400
 8. U. de Nayarit	23	 7	12	 4	42	32	26	1.3125
11. Atlético Morelia	23	 8	 7	 8	35	23	23	1.5217
14. Celaya		23	 7	 6	10	28	27	20	1.0370
17. Tepeji del Río	23	 5	 7	11	21	33	17	0.6364
20. Iguala		23	 6	 2	15	23	43	14	0.5349
23. Ciudad Sahagún	23	 3	 6	14	20	49	12	0.4082

Group 3
		 	P	W	 T 	L	GF	GA	PTS	GAVG
 3. Tecos U.A.G.	23	17	 2	 4	56	29	36	1.9310
 6. San Luis Potosí	23	15 	 3	 5	50	31	33	1.6129
 9. Nacional		23	11	 4	 8	41	33	26	1.2424
12. Halcones Saltillo	23	 8	 7	 8	41	37	23	1.1081
15. Tampico		23	 8	 3	12	32	34	19	0.9412
16. U.A.Tamaulipas	23	 6	 5	12	42	64	17	0.6563
21. Tecnológico Celaya	23	 4	 5	14	30	54	13	0.5556
24. Acapulco		23	 3	 2	18	21	69	 8	0.3043


Round 24
[Dec 14]
Naucalpan         2-0 Ciudad Sahagún
[Dec 15]
San Luis          2-1 U.A.de G.
Acapulco          2-2 Cuautla
Celaya            1-1 Tampico
Salamanca         0-2 A.Tepeji del Río
Morelia           1-0 Iguala
U.de Nayarit      1-1 Nuevo Necaxa
U.de Tamaulipas   0-1 Querétaro
Irapuato          2-2 Halcones Saltillo
La Piedad         2-0 Inter Acapulco
Nacional          4-2 Tecno.Celaya
Córdoba           0-2 Ciudad Victoria

Round 25
[Dec 20]
Inter Acapulco    1-1 Naucalpan
[Dec 21]
Nuevo Necaxa      1-0 La Piedad
U.A.de G.         2-1 U.de Nayarit
[Dec 22]
Ciudad Sahagún    2-2 Acapulco
Querétaro         3-0 Córdoba
A.Tepeji del Río  0-0 Morelia
Tecno.Celaya      2-0 San Luis
Iguala            2-2 Celaya
Ciudad Victoria   4-2 Nacional
Cuautla           1-0 Salamanca
Tampico           0-1 Irapuato
Halcones Saltillo 5-0 U.de Tamaulipas

Round 26
[Dec 28]
Naucalpan         0-0 Nuevo Necaxa
[Dec 29]
Acapulco          1-1 Inter Acapulco
Celaya            1-1 A.Tepeji del Río
Salamanca         3-3 Ciudad Sahagún
Morelia           3-2 Cuautla
U.de Nayarit      0-2 San Luis
U.de Tamaulipas   0-1 Tampico
Ciudad Victoria   2-1 Tecno.Celaya
Irapuato          3-1 Iguala
La Piedad         1-1 U.A.de G.
Nacional          0-1 Querétaro
Córdoba           1-3 Halcones Saltillo

Round 27
[Jan 3]
Inter Acapulco    2-2 Salamanca
[Jan 4]
Nuevo Necaxa      3-0 Acapulco
U.A.de G.         1-2 Naucalpan
[Jan 5]
Ciudad Sahagún    2-3 Morelia
Querétaro         1-0 Ciudad Victoria
A.Tepeji del Río  1-1 Irapuato
San Luis          3-0 La Piedad
Tecno.Celaya      3-2 U.de Nayarit
Iguala            0-1 U.de Tamaulipas
Cuautla           2-1 Celaya
Tampico           2-0 Córdoba
Halcones Saltillo 0-1 Nacional

Round 28
[Jan 11]
Naucalpan         1-4 San Luis
[Jan 12]
Querétaro         1-2 Tecno.Celaya
Acapulco          1-4 U.A.de G.
Celaya            0-2 Ciudad Sahagún
Salamanca         2-1 Nuevo Necaxa
Morelia           1-2 Inter Acapulco
U.de Tamaulipas   2-2 A.Tepeji del Río
Ciudad Victoria   3-2 Halcones Saltillo
Irapuato          4-1 Cuautla
La Piedad         2-0 U.de Nayarit
Nacional          1-0 Tampico
Córdoba           6-0 Iguala

Round 29
[Jan 17]
Inter Acapulco    3-1 Celaya
[Jan 18]
Nuevo Necaxa      1-0 Morelia
U.A.de G.         0-0 Salamanca
[Jan 19]
Ciudad Sahagún    0-1 Irapuato
A.Tepeji del Río  2-1 Córdoba
San Luis          4-1 Acapulco
Iguala            2-4 Nacional
Tecno.Celaya      3-0 La Piedad
U.de Nayarit      2-0 Naucalpan
Cuautla           2-1 U.de Tamaulipas
Tampico           1-0 Ciudad Victoria
Halcones Saltillo 0-2 Querétaro

Round 30
[Jan 25]
Naucalpan         0-0 La Piedad
[Jan 26]
Querétaro         4-0 Tampico
Acapulco          1-1 U.de Nayarit
Celaya            2-1 Nuevo Necaxa
Salamanca         0-1 San Luis
Morelia           1-2 U.A.de G.
U.de Tamaulipas   0-1 Ciudad Sahagún
Ciudad Victoria   1-1 Iguala
Irapuato          3-1 Inter Acapulco
Nacional          1-2 A.Tepeji del Río
Halcones Saltillo 1-1 Tecno.Celaya
Córdoba           3-4 Cuautla

Round 31
[Jan 31]
Inter Acapulco    2-3 U.de Tamaulipas
[Feb 1]
Nuevo Necaxa      0-0 Irapuato
U.A.de G.         6-1 Celaya
[Feb 2]
Ciudad Sahagún    0-0 Córdoba
A.Tepeji del Río  1-1 Ciudad Victoria
San Luis          1-0 Morelia
Iguala            2-2 Querétaro
Tecno.Celaya      2-4 Naucalpan
U.de Nayarit      3-1 Salamanca
Cuautla           3-1 Nacional
La Piedad         3-0 Acapulco
Tampico           0-1 Halcones Saltillo

Round 32
[Feb 9]
Querétaro         1-0 A.Tepeji del Río
Acapulco          1-0 Naucalpan
Celaya            2-2 San Luis
Salamanca         0-1 La Piedad
Morelia           3-2 U.de Nayarit
U.de Tamaulipas   2-3 Nuevo Necaxa
Ciudad Victoria   2-0 Cuautla
Irapuato          2-2 U.A.de G.
Nacional          3-3 Ciudad Sahagún
Tampico           2-0 Tecno.Celaya
Halcones Saltillo 4-1 Iguala
Córdoba           1-0 Inter Acapulco

Round 33
[Feb 14]
Inter Acapulco    0-0 Nacional
[Feb 15]
Naucalpan         3-2 Salamanca
Nuevo Necaxa      2-1 Córdoba
U.A.de G.         4-0 U.de Tamaulipas
[Feb 16]
Ciudad Sahagún    0-0 Ciudad Victoria
A.Tepeji del Río  2-1 Halcones Saltillo
San Luis          1-3 Irapuato
Iguala            2-2 Tampico
Tecno.Celaya      3-2 Acapulco
U.de Nayarit      3-3 Celaya
Cuautla           1-1 Querétaro
La Piedad         0-0 Morelia

Round 34
[Feb 22]
Tampico           0-2 A.Tepeji del Río
[Feb 23]
Querétaro         3-0 Ciudad Sahagún
Iguala            1-2 Tecno.Celaya
Celaya            1-2 La Piedad
Salamanca         2-0 Acapulco
Morelia           1-0 Naucalpan
U.de Tamaulipas   0-2 San Luis
Ciudad Victoria   2-1 Inter Acapulco
Irapuato          2-0 U.de Nayarit
Nacional          2-1 Nuevo Necaxa
Halcones Saltillo 6-0 Cuautla
Córdoba           1-1 U.A.de G.

Round 35
[Feb 28]
Inter Acapulco    0-0 Querétaro
[Mar 1]
Naucalpan         1-1 Celaya
Nuevo Necaxa      0-1 Ciudad Victoria
U.A.de G.         2-1 Nacional
[Mar 2]
Ciudad Sahagún    0-1 Halcones Saltillo
A.Tepeji del Río  2-1 Iguala
San Luis         10-0 Córdoba
Acapulco          0-0 Morelia
Tecno.Celaya      0-0 Salamanca
U.de Nayarit      3-1 U.de Tamaulipas
Cuautla           2-2 Tampico
La Piedad         0-1 Irapuato

Round 36
[Mar 8]
Tampico           0-1 Ciudad Sahagún
[Mar 9]
Querétaro         0-0 Nuevo Necaxa
A.Tepeji del Río  2-0 Tecno.Celaya
Iguala            2-0 Cuautla
Celaya            4-2 Acapulco
Morelia           1-1 Salamanca
U.de Tamaulipas   1-0 La Piedad
Ciudad Victoria   2-3 U.A.de G.
Irapuato          2-1 Naucalpan
Nacional          0-0 San Luis
Halcones Saltillo 1-1 Inter Acapulco
Córdoba           1-3 U.de Nayarit

Round 37
[Mar 14]
Inter Acapulco    4-2 Tampico
U.A.de G.         1-0 Querétaro
[Mar 15]
Naucalpan         5-1 U.de Tamaulipas
Nuevo Necaxa      2-2 Halcones Saltillo
[Mar 16]
Ciudad Sahagún    1-1 Iguala
San Luis          4-1 Ciudad Victoria
Acapulco          0-1 Irapuato
Tecno.Celaya      1-2 Morelia
Salamanca         3-3 Celaya
U.de Nayarit      1-1 Nacional
Cuautla           2-1 A.Tepeji del Río
La Piedad         2-1 Córdoba

Round 38
[Mar 22]
Iguala            2-1 Inter Acapulco
Tampico           0-4 Nuevo Necaxa
[Mar 23]
Querétaro         1-1 San Luis
A.Tepeji del Río  4-0 Ciudad Sahagún
Celaya            0-2 Morelia
U.de Tamaulipas   0-1 Acapulco
Ciudad Victoria   1-2 U.de Nayarit
Cuautla           4-0 Tecno.Celaya
Irapuato          1-3 Salamanca
Nacional          0-0 La Piedad
Halcones Saltillo 2-2 U.A.de G.
Córdoba           0-3 Naucalpan

Round 39
[Mar 28]
Inter Acapulco    1-1 A.Tepeji del Rìo
[Mar 29]
Naucalpan         2-2 Nacional
Nuevo Necaxa      2-0 Iguala
U.A.de G.         5-0 Tampico
[Mar 30]
Ciudad Sahagún    0-0 Cuautla
San Luis          3-1 Halcones Saltillo
Acapulco          2-0 Córdoba
Tecno.Celaya      3-1 Celaya
Salamanca         1-0 U.de Tamaulipas
Morelia           0-1 Irapuato
U.de Nayarit      2-1 Querétaro
La Piedad         1-0 Ciudad Victoria

Round 40
[Apr 5]
Tampico           1-1 San Luis
[Apr 6]
Ciudad Sahagún    1-3 Tecno.Celaya
Querétaro         1-0 La Piedad
A.Tepeji del Río  0-0 Nuevo Necaxa
Iguala            1-0 U.A.de G.
U.de Tamaulipas   1-1 Morelia
Ciudad Victoria   3-2 Naucalpan
Cuautla           4-1 Inter Acapulco
Irapuato          2-1 Celaya
Nacional          2-1 Acapulco
Halcones Saltillo 3-1 U.de Nayarit
Córdoba           1-1 Salamanca

Round 41
[Apr 11]
Inter Acapulco    2-1 Ciudad Sahagún
U.A.de G.         1-0 A.Tepeji del Río
[Apr 12]
Naucalpan         2-1 Querétaro
Nuevo Necaxa      1-0 Cuautla
Tecno.Celaya      0-0 Irapuato
[Apr 13]
San Luis          4-1 Iguala
Acapulco          1-1 Ciudad Victoria
Celaya            4-3 U.de Tamaulipas
Salamanca         2-3 Nacional
Morelia           3-2 Córdoba
U.de Nayarit      2-1 Tampico
La Piedad         2-0 Halcones Saltillo

Round 42
[Apr 18]
Inter Acapulco    3-1 Tecno.Celaya
[Apr 19]
Tampico           0-0 La Piedad
[Apr 20]
Ciudad Sahagún    0-2 Nuevo Necaxa
Querétaro         0-0 Acapulco
A.Tepeji del Río  1-0 San Luis
Iguala            2-3 U.de Nayarit
U.de Tamaulipas   0-1 Irapuato
Ciudad Victoria   3-0 Salamanca
Cuautla           1-1 U.A.de G.
Nacional          0-0 Morelia
Halcones Saltillo 0-0 Naucalpan
Córdoba           1-2 Celaya

Round 43
[Apr 25]
U.A.de G.         1-0 Ciudad Sahagún
[Apr 26]
Naucalpan         5-1 Tampico
Nuevo Necaxa      5-1 Inter Acapulco
Tecno.Celaya      1-5 U.de Tamaulipas
[Apr 27]
San Luis          2-0 Cuautla
Acapulco          2-0 Halcones Saltillo
Celaya            3-1 Nacional
Salamanca         0-6 Querétaro
Morelia           1-0 Ciudad Victoria
U.de Nayarit      0-1 A.Tepeji del Río
Irapuato          2-1 Córdoba
La Piedad         2-1 Iguala

Round 44
[May 2]
Inter Acapulco    1-3 U.A.de G.
[May 3]
Nuevo Necaxa      3-3 Tecno.Celaya
[May 4]
Ciudad Sahagún    0-1 San Luis
Querétaro         1-0 Morelia
A.Tepeji del Río  0-0 La Piedad
Iguala            0-0 Naucalpan
Ciudad Victoria   3-3 Celaya
Cuautla           2-0 U.de Nayarit
Nacional          1-1 Irapuato
Tampico           1-2 Acapulco
Halcones Saltillo 0-1 Salamanca
Córdoba           1-1 U.de Tamaulipas

Round 45
[May 9]
U.A.de G.         0-0 Nuevo Necaxa
[May 10]
Naucalpan         2-1 A.Tepeji del Río
[May 11]
San Luis          2-1 Inter Acapulco
Acapulco          0-1 Iguala
Celaya            4-3 Querétaro
Salamanca         3-2 Tampico
Morelia           5-3 Halcones Saltillo
U.de Nayarit      1-2 Ciudad Sahagún
U.de Tamaulipas   4-1 Nacional
Irapuato          3-0 Ciudad Victoria
La Piedad         2-1 Cuautla
Córdoba           1-4 Tecno.Celaya

Round 46
[May 16]
Inter Acapulco    2-2 U.de Nayarit
[May 17]
Nuevo Necaxa      0-0 San Luis
[May 18]
Ciudad Sahagún    2-2 La Piedad
Querétaro         2-0 Irapuato
A.Tepeji del Río  2-1 Acapulco
Iguala            1-0 Salamanca
Tecno.Celaya      2-1 U.A.de G.
Ciudad Victoria   2-2 U.de Tamaulipas
Cuautla           0-2 Naucalpan
Nacional          1-1 Córdoba
Tampico           1-1 Morelia
Halcones Saltillo 1-0 Celaya


FINAL TABLES

Group 1
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS	GAVG
 1. Irapuato		46	31	13	2	86	27	75	3.1852  (playoffs)
 2. Querétaro		46	27	10	9	95	41	64	2.3171  (playoffs)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Ciudad Victoria	46	20	15	11	73	51	55	1.4314
 4. La Piedad		46	19	14	13	57	50	52	1.1400
 5. Cuautla		46	13	10	23	59	96	36	0.6146
 6. Salamanca		46	11	12	23	60	78	34	0.7692
 7. Inter Acapulco	46	11	11	24	53	85	33	0.6235
 8. Córdoba		46	12	7	27	58	96	31	0.6042

Group 2
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS	GAVG
 1. Nuevo Necaxa	46	26	14	6	79	37	66	2.1351  (playoffs)
 2. Naucalpan		46	24	13	9	89	51	61	1.7451  (playoffs)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Atlético Morelia	46	18	14	14	64	46	50	1.3913
 4. U. de Nayarit	46	15	17	14	77	70	47	1.1000  [Tepic]
 5. Tepeji del Río	46	16	15	15	51	50	47	1.0200
 6. Celaya		46	13	14	19	69	77	40	0.8961
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 7. Iguala		46	11	8	27	48	86	30	0.5581  (relegation playoffs)
 8. Ciudad Sahagún	46	7	14	25	41	84	28	0.4881  (relegation playoffs)

Group 3
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS	GAVG
 1. San Luis Potosí	46	30	8	8	100	48	68	2.0833  (playoffs)
 2. Tecos U.A.G.	46	29	9	8	100	51	67	1.9608  (playoffs) [Zapopan]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Nacional		46	18	13	15	73	68	49	1.0735  [Guadalajara]
 4. Halcones Saltillo	46	16	13	17	80	69	45	1.1594
 5. Tecnológico Celaya	46	14	9	23	69	96	37	0.6593
 6. Tampico		46	12	9	25	52	76	33	0.6842
 7. U.A.Tamaulipas	46	11	9	26	70	108	31	0.6481  [Ciudad Victoria]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 8. Acapulco		46	8	9	29	44	106	25	0.4151  (relegated)

NB: Nacional played its home matches in Estadio Olímpico del Tecnológico (Universidad de Guadalajara)

Championship playoffs

Round 1
[May 25]
Nuevo Necaxa      3-0 San Luis
Querétaro         1-1 Naucalpan
Irapuato          0-2 U.A.de G.

Round 2
[May 29]
Naucalpan         0-0 Irapuato
San Luis          2-2 Querétaro
U.A.de G.         2-1 Nuevo Necaxa

Round 3
[Jun 1]
Nuevo Necaxa      4-2 Naucalpan
Querétaro         2-4 Irapuato
San Luis          1-1 U.A.de G.

Round 4
[Jun 5]
Naucalpan         1-0 San Luis
Querétaro         1-2 U.A.de G.
Irapuato          2-1 Nuevo Necaxa

Round 5
[Jun 8]
Nuevo Necaxa      1-0 Querétaro
San Luis          1-0 Irapuato
U.A.de G.         3-2 Naucalpan

Round 6
[Jun 12]
Naucalpan         1-1 Querétaro
San Luis          3-1 Nuevo Necaxa
U.A.de G.         1-2 Irapuato

Round 7
[Jun 15]
Nuevo Necaxa      3-1 U.A.de G.
Querétaro         0-3 San Luis
Irapuato          3-2 Naucalpan

Round 8
[Jun 19]
Naucalpan         2-0 Nuevo Necaxa
Irapuato          3-1 Querétaro
U.A.de G.         2-2 San Luis

Round 9
[Jun 22]
Nuevo Necaxa      2-1 Irapuato
San Luis          4-0 Naucalpan
U.A.de G.         2-0 Querétaro

Round 10
[Jun 26]
Naucalpan         2-2 U.A.de G.
Querétaro         3-2 Nuevo Necaxa
Irapuato          2-1 San Luis

FINAL TABLE
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS	GAVG
 1. Irapuato		10	6	1	3	17	13	13	1.3077  (playoff)
 2. Tecos U.A.G.	10	5	3	2	18	14	13	1.2857  (playoff)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. San Luis		10	4	3	3	17	12	11	1.4167
 4. Nuevo Necaxa	10	5	0	5	18	16	10	1.1250
 5. Naucalpan		10	2	4	4	13	18	8	0.7222
 6. Querétaro		10	1	3	6	11	21	5	0.5238


Playoff 
[Jul 4]
Estadio Azteca, Ciudad de México
U.A.de G.         1-0 Irapuato
  [Salvador Barba 52]


Promotion/Relegation playoffs
(between second and third level)

First legs
[Jun 1]
Estudiantes Qro.  1-1 Ciudad Sahagún
Tapatío           1-0 Iguala

Second legs
[Jun 8]
Ciudad Sahagún    1-2 Estudiantes Querétaro
Iguala            1-3 Tapatío

Estudiantes de Querétaro and Tapatío promoted; Iguala and Ciudad Sahagún relegated


Champion: Tecos U.A.de G.    HC:  Everardo "Cuate" Villaseñor 

Runners-up: Irapuato         HC:  Odilón Mireles

Top scorer: Raúl Ángel Mañón  37 goals (Celaya)

Changes for the next season:

Relegated from first level: Ciudad Madero (dissolved)

Promoted from third level:  U.A.E.M. (champion), Estudiantes de Querétaro and Tapatío 

Relegated to third level: Iguala, Ciudad Sahagún and Deportivo Acapulco 

Pachuca comeback after a year of absence

Nacional relocated in Ciudad Guzmán 



Mexico Tercera División 1974-75 (Third Level)

36 teams divided in three zones, the winner and second place of each group qualify 
to championship playoffs.

Groups “Occidente” and “Oriente” started this regular season role on Aug. 10, 1974.

Group “Norte” started it regular season role on Nov. 23, 1974, before, this zone
played a regional cup.


Group “Norte” Regional Cup Tournament

Round 1
[Aug 3, 1974]
E.C.A. Torreón    11-1 Atlético Regiomontano
Gómez Palacio      5-1 Linares
[Aug 4]
Reynosa            6-2 Matamoros
Jabatos N.L.       5-5 Ciudad Guadalupe

Round 2
[Aug 11]
Matamoros          2-2 E.C.A. Torreón
Atl. Regiomontano  3-1 Gómez Palacio
Ciudad Guadalupe   5-0 Reynosa
Linares            1-5 Jabatos N.L.

Round 3
[Aug 17]
Gómez Palacio      3-2 Jabatos N.L.
[Aug 18]
Reynosa            3-0 Linares
Atl. Regiomontano  2-0 Matamoros
E.C.A. Torreón     2-0 Ciudad Guadalupe

Round 4
[Aug 25]
Matamoros          0-1 Gómez Palacio
Jabatos N.L.       1-2 Reynosa
Ciudad Guadalupe   1-1 Atlético Regiomontano
Linares            0-5 E.C.A. Torreón

Round 5
[Sep 1]
Matamoros          3-1 Ciudad Guadalupe
Atl. Regiomontano  6-3 Linares
E.C.A. Torreón     5-2 Jabatos N.L.
Gómez Palacio      1-4 Reynosa

Round 6
[Sep 8]
Reynosa            1-1 E.C.A. Torreón
Jabatos N.L.       5-1 Atlético Regiomontano
Linares            1-2 Matamoros
Gómez Palacio      2-1 Ciudad Guadalupe

Round 7
[Sep 15]
Matamoros          1-1 Jabatos N.L.
Atl. Regiomontano  0-1 Reynosa
Ciudad Guadalupe   0-1 Linares
[Sep 16]
E.C.A. Torreón     0-0 Gómez Palacio 

Round 8
[Sep 22]
Matamoros          1-0 Reynosa
Atl. Regiomontano   -  E.C.A. Torreón   [suspended by rain]
Ciudad Guadalupe    -  Jabatos N.L.     [suspended by rain]
Linares             -  Gómez Palacio    [suspended by rain]

Round 9
[Sep 28]
E.C.A. Torreón     6-1 Matamoros
Gómez Palacio      2-0 Atlético Regiomontano 
[Sep 29]
Reynosa            2-0 Ciudad Guadalupe
Jabatos N.L.       4-1 Linares

Round 10
[Oct 6]
Matamoros          5-0 Atlético Regiomontano
Jabatos N.L.       1-1 Gómez Palacio
Ciudad Guadalupe   1-2 E.C.A. Torreón
Linares            4-1 Reynosa

Round 11
[Oct 12]
Gómez Palacio      5-2 Matamoros
[Oct 13]
Reynosa            1-1 Jabatos N.L.
Atl. Regiomontano  0-0 Ciudad Guadalupe
E.C.A. Torreón     4-0 Linares

Round 12
[Oct 20]
Reynosa            2-3 Gómez Palacio
Jabatos N.L.       2-0 E.C.A. Torreón
Ciudad Guadalupe   1-0 Matamoros
Linares            0-0 Atlético Regiomontano

Round 13
[Oct 27]
Matamoros          1-0 Linares
Atl. Regiomontano  1-3 Jabatos N.L.
Ciudad Guadalupe   2-1 Gómez Palacio
E.C.A. Torreón     2-1 Reynosa

Round 14
[Nov 3]
Reynosa            6-1 Atlético Regiomontano
Jabatos N.L.       2-0 Matamoros
Linares            1-3 Ciudad Guadalupe
Gómez Palacio      3-2 E.C.A. Torreón

Pending matches Round 7
[Nov 10]
Ciudad Guadalupe   0-2 Jabatos N.L.
Linares            1-4 Gómez Palacio 
Atl. Regiomontano  1-1 E.C.A. Torreón


FINAL TABLE
				 M	 W	 T	 L	GF	GA	PTS
 1. E.C.A. Torreón		14	 8	 4	 2	43	15	20 (champion)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Gómez Palacio		14	 9	 2	 3	32	21	20
 3. Jabatos de Nuevo León	14	 7	 4	 3	36	22	18 [Monterrey]
 4. Reynosa			14	 7	 2	 5	30	22	16
 5. Matamoros			14	 5	 2	 7	20	28	12
 6. Ciudad Guadalupe		14	 4	 3	 7	20	22	11
 7. Atlético Regiomontano	14	 3	 4	 7	17	39	10 [Monterrey]
 8. Linares			14	 2	 1	11	14	43	 5

Changes before the start of the league in “Norte” Group:

Gómez Palacio was relocated in Torreón and changes its name to Diablos Blancos
Atlético Regiomontano and Ciudad Guadalupe did not continue
2 new teams: Pavaico Lerdo and Barrios Monterrey


Regular Season 1974-75

Start of the league of Groups “Oriente” and “Occidente”

Round 1
[Aug 10]
U.A.E.M.           4-0 Delfines Acapulco  [annulled; match awarded to U.A.E.M. 1-0]
[Aug 11]
Cachorros          3-1 Industriales Ocotlán
Acámbaro           2-3 Académicos
Zamora             3-1 Irapuatense
Tapatío            5-3 Estudiantes Querétaro
Ocotlán            3-1 Azcapotzalco
Gallos Zapotlán    2-5 San Marcos
Tala               1-0 Uruapan
Chrysler           3-2 Texcoco
Mtz. de la Torre   3-0 Tuxpan
Río Blanco         3-0 Tollocan
Escuadra Azul      1-2 Moctezuma
Unión Iguala       3-0 Taxco
T.A.M.S.A.         7-0 Estudiantes de Puebla

Round 2
[Aug 17]
Tollocan           1-4 Escuadra Azul
Est. de Puebla     0-1 U.A.E.M.
[Aug 18]
Azcapotzalco       1-1 Tapatío  
Estudiantes Qro.   2-1 Gallos Zapotlán
Uruapan             -  Acámbaro           [posponed match]
Académicos         0-2 Cachorros
San Marcos         2-0 Tala
Irapuatense        2-1 Ocotlán
Ind. Ocotlán       1-0 Zamora
Tuxpan             1-0 T.A.M.S.A.
Delfines Acapulco  4-0 Río Blanco         [annulled; match awarded to Río Blanco 0-1]
Taxco              0-2 Chrysler
Texcoco            1-3 Martínez de la Torre
Moctezuma          1-2 Unión Iguala

Round 3
[Aug 24]
U.A.E.M.           2-0 Tuxpan
[Aug 25]
Cachorros          2-1 Uruapan
Acámbaro           1-3 San Marcos
Zamora             1-0 Ocotlán
Tapatío            3-1 Irapuatense
Ind. Ocotlán       1-2 Académicos
Gallos Zapotlán    0-0 Azcapotzalco
Tala               1-2 Estudiantes Querétaro
Chrysler           0-0 Moctezuma
Mtz. de la Torre   7-0 Taxco
Río Blanco         0-0 Escuadra Azul
Delfines Acapulco  2-1 Est. de Puebla     [annulled; match awarded to Est. de Puebla 0-1]
Unión Iguala       4-0 Tollocan
T.A.M.S.A.         1-1 Texcoco

Round 4
[Aug 31]
Tollocan           1-4 Chrysler
Est. de Puebla     2-1 Río Blanco
[Sep 1]
Azcapotzalco       2-1 Tala
Estudiantes Qro.   2-0 Acámbaro
Uruapan            2-2 Industriales Ocotlán
Académicos         0-0 Zamora
San Marcos         0-0 Cachorros
Irapuatense        3-1 Gallos Zapotlán
Ocotlán            1-3 Tapatío
Escuadra Azul      1-2 Unión Iguala
Tuxpan             2-0 Delfines Acapulco  [annulled; match awarded to Tuxpan 1-0]
Taxco              0-0 T.A.M.S.A.
Texcoco            1-4 U.A.E.M.
Moctezuma          1-0 Martínez de la Torre

Round 5
[Sep 7]
U.A.E.M.           2-1 Taxco
Est. de Puebla     2-0 Tuxpan
[Sep 8]
Cachorros          1-5 Estudiantes Querétaro
Acámbaro           2-4 Azcapotzalco
Zamora             2-1 Tapatío
Académicos         2-3 Uruapan
Ind. Ocotlán       1-1 San Marcos
Gallos Zapotlán    0-5 Ocotlán
Tala               2-4 Irapuatense
Chrysler           2-0 Escuadra Azul
Mtz. de la Torre   3-3 Tollocan
Río Blanco         0-0 Unión Iguala  
Delfines Acapulco  2-1 Texcoco            [annulled; match awarded to Texcoco 0-1]
T.A.M.S.A.         1-0 Moctezuma

Round 6
[Sep 14]
Tollocan           2-2 T.A.M.S.A.
[Sep 15]
Azcapotzalco       3-2 Cachorros
Estudiantes Qro.   2-1 Industriales Ocotlán
Uruapan            0-0 Zamora
San Marcos         0-0 Académicos
Irapuatense        2-1 Acámbaro
Tapatío            2-1 Gallos Zapotlán
Ocotlán            1-0 Tala
Escuadra Azul      0-0 Martínez de la Torre
Tuxpan             1-1 Río Blanco
Taxco              1-1 Delfines Acapulco  [annulled; match awarded to Taxco 1-0]
Unión Iguala       2-2 Chrysler
Texcoco            0-0 Estudiantes de Puebla
Moctezuma          1-1 U.A.E.M.

Round 7
[Sep 21]
U.A.E.M.           1-2 Tollocan
[Sep 22]
Cachorros          4-1 Irapuatense
Acámbaro           3-2 Ocotlán
Zamora             2-1 Gallos Zapotlán
Uruapan            1-1 San Marcos
Académicos         0-0 Estudiantes Querétaro
Ind. Ocotlán       2-1 Azcapotzalco
Tala               2-2 Tapatío
Est. de Puebla     2-6 Taxco
Delfines Acapulco  2-2 Moctezuma          [annulled; match awarded to Moctezuma 0-1]
Mtz. de la Torre    -  Unión Iguala       [suspended by rain]
Río Blanco          -  Chrysler           [suspended by rain]
Tuxpan              -  Texcoco            [suspended by rain]
T.A.M.S.A.         3-2 Escuadra Azul

Pending match Round 7
[Sep 25]
Río Blanco         2-1 Chrysler

Round 8
[Sep 28]
Tollocan           4-1 Delfines Acapulco  [annulled; match awarded to Tollocan 1-0]
[Sep 29]
Azcapotzalco       1-1 Académicos
Estudiantes Qro.   4-0 Uruapan
Irapuatense        2-1 Industriales Ocotlán
Tapatío            2-1 Acámbaro
Ocotlán            0-1 Cachorros
Gallos Zapotlán    3-1 Tala
San Marcos         awd Zamora             [suspended by fight at 58’; awarded match to San Marcos 1-0]
Chrysler           2-1 Martínez de la Torre
Escuadra Azul      0-0 U.A.E.M.
Unión Iguala       1-1 T.A.M.S.A.
Taxco              1-0 Tuxpan
Texcoco            3-1 Río Blanco
Moctezuma          4-0 Estudiantes de Puebla

Round 9
[Oct 5]
U.A.E.M.           1-1 Unión Iguala
Est. de Puebla     1-1 Tollocan
[Oct 6]
Cachorros          1-3 Tapatío
Acámbaro           2-6 Gallos Zapotlán
Zamora             1-2 Tala
Uruapan            0-0 Azcapotzalco
Académicos         4-3 Irapuatense
Ind. Ocotlán       1-1 Ocotlán
San Marcos         1-0 Estudiantes Querétaro
Río Blanco         4-4 Martínez de la Torre
Tuxpan             1-2 Moctezuma
Delfines Acapulco  2-1 Escuadra Azul      [annulled; match awarded to Escuadra Azul 0-1]
Texcoco            4-1 Taxco
T.A.M.S.A.         1-1 Chrysler

Round 10
[Oct 12]
Tollocan           5-0 Tuxpan
[Oct 13]
Azcapotzalco       1-1 San Marcos
Estudiantes Qro.   2-0 Zamora
Irapuatense        1-3 Uruapan
Tapatío            2-1 Industriales Ocotlán
Ocotlán            0-0 Académicos
Gallos Zapotlán    1-2 Cachorros
Tala               7-0 Acámbaro
Chrysler           1-2 U.A.E.M.
Mtz. de la Torre   2-3 T.A.M.S.A.
Escuadra Azul      3-0 Estudiantes de Puebla
Unión Iguala       1-3 Delfines Acapulco  [annulled; match awarded to Unión Iguala 1-0]
Taxco              0-2 Río Blanco
Moctezuma          4-0 Texcoco

Round 11
[Oct 19]
U.A.E.M.           1-0 Martínez de la Torre
Est. de Puebla     1-2 Unión Iguala
[Oct 20]
Estudiantes Qro.   1-0 Azcapotzalco
Cachorros          0-1 Tala
Zamora             3-0 Acámbaro
Uruapan            3-1 Ocotlán
Académicos         2-1 Tapatío
Ind. Ocotlán       3-1 Gallos Zapotlán
San Marcos         5-4 Irapuatense
Río Blanco         1-1 T.A.M.S.A.
Tuxpan             3-3 Escuadra Azul
Delfines Acapulco  1-4 Chrysler           [annulled; match awarded to Chrysler 0-1]
Taxco              1-1 Moctezuma
Texcoco            3-1 Tollocan

Round 12
[Oct 26]
Tollocan           3-1 Taxco
[Oct 27]
Acámbaro           5-4 Cachorros
Zamora             3-2 Azcapotzalco
Irapuatense        2-2 Estudiantes Querétaro
Tapatío            4-1 Uruapan
Ocotlán            0-3 San Marcos
Gallos Zapotlán    0-1 Académicos
Tala               3-1 Industriales Ocotlán
Chrysler           4-1 Estudiantes de Puebla
Mtz. de la Torre   2-1 Delfines Acapulco  [annulled; match awarded to Martínez de la Torre 1-0]
Escuadra Azul      5-1 Texcoco
Río Blanco         1-0 Moctezuma
Unión Iguala       1-3 Tuxpan
T.A.M.S.A.         0-0 U.A.E.M.

Round 13
[Nov 2]
U.A.E.M.           1-1 Río Blanco
[Nov 3]
Azcapotzalco       0-0 Irapuatense
Estudiantes Qro.   2-0 Ocotlán 
Cachorros          3-2 Zamora
Uruapan            1-0 Gallos Zapotlán
Académicos         1-1 Tala
Ind. Ocotlán       2-0 Acámbaro
San Marcos         2-3 Tapatío
Est. de Puebla     2-4 Martínez de la Torre
Tuxpan             1-1 Chrysler
Delfines Acapulco  1-4 T.A.M.S.A.         [annulled; match awarded to T.A.M.S.A. 0-1]
Taxco              0-1 Escuadra Azul
Texcoco            1-3 Unión Iguala
Moctezuma          1-1 Tollocan

Pending matches Round 7
[Nov 10]
Mtz. de la Torre   2-1 Unión Iguala  
Tuxpan             1-2 Texcoco

Pending match Round 2
[Nov 10]
Uruapan            0-0 Acámbaro

Group “Norte” starts its regular season

Round 14
[Nov 16]
Tollocan           3-3 Río Blanco
Est. de Puebla     3-1 T.A.M.S.A.
[Nov 17]
Azcapotzalco       3-2 Ocotlán
Estudiantes Qro.   0-0 Tapatío
Uruapan            1-4 Tala
Académicos         2-5 Acámbaro
San Marcos         1-2 Gallos Zapotlán
Irapuatense        4-2 Zamora
Ind. Ocotlán       2-1 Cachorros
Tuxpan             3-2 Martínez de la Torre
Delfines Acapulco  1-2 U.A.E.M.           [annulled; awarded match to U.A.E.M. 0-1]
Taxco              0-0 Unión Iguala
Texcoco            3-5 Chrysler
Moctezuma          4-1 Escuadra Azul
Reynosa            2-0 Barrios Monterrey
Jabatos N.L.       2-2 Pavaico
Linares            1-3 Diablos Blancos
E.C.A. Torreón     4-0 Matamoros

Round 15
[Nov 23]
U.A.E.M.           3-2 Estudiantes de Puebla
Pavaico            2-2 E.C.A. Torreón
Diablos Blancos    4-1 Reynosa
[Nov 24]
Cachorros          0-1 Académicos
Acámbaro           3-5 Uruapan
Zamora             2-3 Industriales Ocotlán
Tapatío            6-0 Azcapotzalco
Ocotlán            0-1 Irapuatense
Gallos Zapotlán    1-1 Estudiantes Querétaro
Tala               3-1 San Marcos
Chrysler           6-1 Taxco
Mtz. de la Torre   5-0 Texcoco
Río Blanco         awd Delfines Acapulco [Delfines Acapulco dns; awarded match to Río Blanco 1-0]
Escuadra Azul      1-5 Tollocan
Unión Iguala       2-2 Moctezuma
T.A.M.S.A.         5-2 Tuxpan
Matamoros          0-0 Linares
Barrios Monterrey  0-5 Jabatos N.L.

Round 16
[Nov 30]
Texcoco            1-1 T.A.M.S.A.
Tollocan           2-0 Unión Iguala
Est. de Puebla     awd Delfines Acapulco  [Delfines Acapulco dns; match awarded to Est. de Puebla 1-0]
E.C.A. Torreón     awd Barrios Monterrey  [match awarded to E.C.A. Torreón 1-0]
[Dec 1]
Azcapotzalco       1-1 Gallos Zapotlán
Estudiantes Qro.   4-2 Tala
Uruapan            1-1 Cachorros
Académicos         1-1 Industriales Ocotlán
Irapuatense        1-0 Tapatío
Ocotlán            5-3 Zamora
San Marcos         3-0 Acámbaro
Escuadra Azul      3-1 Río Blanco
Tuxpan             0-0 U.A.E.M.
Taxco              0-1 Martínez de la Torre
Moctezuma          2-3 Chrysler
Matamoros          2-3 Pavaico
Jabatos N.L.       1-3 Diablos Blancos
Linares            1-2 Reynosa

Round 17
[Dec 7]
U.A.E.M.           1-1 Texcoco 
T.A.M.S.A.         2-2 Taxco
Cachorros          1-3 San Marcos
[Dec 8]
Acámbaro           1-4 Estudiantes Querétaro
Zamora             1-0 Académicos
Tapatío            6-1 Ocotlán
Ind. Ocotlán       3-1 Uruapan  
Gallos Zapotlán    1-1 Irapuatense
Tala               1-2 Azcapotzalco  
Chrysler           2-3 Tollocan
Mtz. de la Torre   3-3 Moctezuma
Río Blanco         1-1 Estudiantes de Puebla
Delfines Acapulco  awd Tuxpan             [awarded match to Tuxpan 0-1]
Unión Iguala       1-0 Escuadra Azul
Reynosa            1-1 Jabatos N.L.
Barrios Monterrey  1-2 Matamoros
Pavaico            3-1 Linares
Diablos Blancos    2-3 E.C.A. Torreón

Delfines Acapulco disqualified, all its matches played were awarded to its opponents 0-1
Tollocan (Toluca) relocated in Chalco since Round 18

Round 18
[Dec 15]
Azcapotzalco       3-1 Acámbaro
Estudiantes Qro.   4-0 Cachorros
Uruapan            2-1 Académicos
Irapuatense        1-2 Tala
Tapatío            5-1 Zamora
Ocotlán            0-6 Gallos Zapotlán
San Marcos         2-2 Industriales Ocotlán
Chalco             2-2 Martínez de la Torre
Escuadra Azul      2-3 Chrysler
Tuxpan             2-1 Estudiantes de Puebla
Unión Iguala       2-0 Río Blanco
Texcoco            awd Delfines Acapulco  [awarded match to Texcoco 1-0] 
Moctezuma          1-2 T.A.M.S.A.
Matamoros          5-2 Diablos Blancos
Linares            3-2 Jabatos N.L.
E.C.A. Torreón    12-1 Reynosa
Pavaico            6-0 Barrios Monterrey
[Dec 16]
Taxco              1-0 U.A.E.M.

Round 19
[Dec 21]
U.A.E.M.           1-2 Moctezuma
Est. de Puebla     3-1 Texcoco
[Dec 22]
Cachorros          2-0 Azcapotzalco
Acámbaro           3-3 Irapuatense
Zamora             2-2 Uruapan
Académicos         3-1 San Marcos
Ind. Ocotlán       2-3 Estudiantes Querétaro
Gallos Zapotlán    1-1 Tapatío
Tala               3-0 Ocotlán
Chrysler           3-0 Unión Iguala
Mtz de la Torre    3-2 Escuadra Azul
Río Blanco         3-1 Tuxpan
Delfines Acapulco  awd Taxco             [awarded match to Taxco 0-1]
T.A.M.S.A.         1-0 Chalco
Reynosa            0-0 Matamoros
Jabatos N.L.       2-0 E.C.A Torreón
Linares            0-2 Barrios Monterrey
[Dec 25]
Diablos Blancos    2-1 Pavaico 

Round 20
[Dec 28]      
Texcoco            5-3 Tuxpan
Irapuatense        2-1 Cachorros
[Dec 29]
Azcapotzalco       2-1 Industriales Ocotlán
Estudiantes Qro.   3-0 Académicos
Tapatío            1-1 Tala
Ocotlán            0-0 Acámbaro
Gallos Zapotlán    3-1 Zamora
San Marcos         2-0 Uruapan
Chrysler           1-0 Río Blanco
Chalco             0-1 U.A.E.M.
Escuadra Azul      0-3 T.A.M.S.A.
Unión Iguala       0-1 Martínez de la Torre
Taxco              2-0 Estudiantes de Puebla
Moctezuma          awd Delfines Acapulco  [awarded match to Moctezuma 1-0]
Matamoros          2-2 Jabatos N.L.
Barrios Monterrey  2-3 Diablos Blancos
Pavaico            0-1 Reynosa
E.C.A. Torreón     2-0 Linares

Round 21
[Jan 4]
U.A.E.M.           4-1 Escuadra Azul
Est. de Puebla     3-3 Moctezuma
Diablos Blancos    2-0 Linares
[Jan 5]
Cachorros          3-0 Ocotlán
Acámbaro           1-3 Tapatío
Zamora             1-5 San Marcos
Uruapan            0-1 Estudiantes Querétaro
Académicos         0-1 Azcapotzalco
Ind. Ocotlán       4-3 Irapuatense
Tala               0-3 Gallos Zapotlán
Mtz. de la Torre   1-2 Chrysler
Río Blanco         1-2 Texcoco
Tuxpan             1-1 Taxco
Delfines Acapulco  awd Chalco             [awarded match to Chalco 0-1]
T.A.M.S.A.         4-0 Unión Iguala
Matamoros          1-4 E.C.A. Torreón
Barrios Monterrey  0-0 Reynosa
Pavaico            0-1 Jabatos N.L.

Round 22
[Jan 12]
Azcapotzalco       0-0 Uruapan
Estudiantes Qro.   2-1 San Marcos
Irapuatense        1-3 Académicos
Tapatío            4-3 Cachorros
Ocotlán            1-2 Industriales Ocotlán
Gallos Zapotlán    5-1 Acámbaro
Tala               3-1 Zamora
Chrysler           1-0 T.A.M.S.A.
Chalco             3-1 Estudiantes de Puebla
Mtz. de la Torre   5-1 Río Blanco
Escuadra Azul      awd Delfines Acapulco  [awarded match to Escuadra Azul 1-0]
Unión Iguala       1-2 U.A.E.M.
Taxco              0-0 Texcoco
Moctezuma          1-0 Tuxpan
Reynosa            1-0 Diablos Blancos
Jabatos N.L.       0-0 Barrios Monterrey
Linares            6-1 Matamoros
E.C.A. Torreón     1-2 Pavaico

Round 23
[Jan 18]
U.A.E.M.           2-0 Chrysler
Est. de Puebla     2-2 Escuadra Azul
Pavaico            4-1 Matamoros
[Jan 19]
Cachorros          6-0 Gallos Zapotlán
Acámbaro           2-2 Tala
Zamora             0-4 Estudiantes Querétaro
Uruapan            6-1 Irapuatense
Académicos         1-2 Ocotlán
Ind. Ocotlán       0-2 Tapatío
San Marcos         5-0 Azcapotzalco
Río Blanco         1-0 Taxco
Tuxpan             1-1 Chalco
Delfines Acapulco  0-1 Unión Iguala       [awarded match to Unión Iguala 0-1]
Texcoco            1-1 Moctezuma
T.A.M.S.A.         3-1 Martínez de la Torre
Reynosa            0-1 Linares
Barrios Monterrey  0-3 E.C.A. Torreón
Diablos Blancos    2-3 Jabatos N.L.

Round 24
[Jan 25]
T.A.M.S.A.         0-1 Río Blanco
E.C.A. Torreón     2-2 Diablos Blancos
[Jan 26]
Azcapotzalco       1-2 Estudiantes Querétaro
Acámbaro           2-4 Zamora
Irapuatense        4-1 San Marcos
Tapatío            2-1 Académicos
Ocotlán            2-2 Uruapan
Gallos Zapotlán    1-1 Industriales Ocotlán
Tala               1-0 Cachorros
Chrysler           awd Delfines Acapulco  [awarded match to Chrysler 1-0]
Chalco             2-0 Texcoco
Mtz. de la Torre   1-1 U.A.E.M.
Escuadra Azul      2-2 Tuxpan
Unión Iguala       1-1 Estudiantes de Puebla
Moctezuma          2-1 Taxco
Matamoros          0-0 Barrios Monterrey
Jabatos N.L.       3-1 Reynosa
Linares            3-2 Pavaico

Round 25
[Feb 1]
U.A.E.M.           1-0 T.A.M.S.A.
Est. de Puebla     1-2 Chrysler
[Feb 2]
Azcapotzalco       0-1 Zamora
Estudiantes Qro.   3-1 Irapuatense
Cachorros          9-1 Acámbaro
Uruapan            2-4 Tapatío
Académicos         2-1 Gallos Zapotlán
Ind. Ocotlán       0-0 Tala
San Marcos         5-0 Ocotlán
Tuxpan             3-2 Unión Iguala
Delfines Acapulco  awd Mtz. de la Torre   [awarded match to Martínez de la Torre 0-1]
Taxco              0-1 Chalco
Texcoco            5-3 Escuadra Azul
Moctezuma          1-1 Río Blanco
Jabatos N.L.       0-0 Linares
Reynosa            1-1 E.C.A. Torreón
Barrios Monterrey  0-2 Pavaico
Diablos Blancos    3-0 Matamoros

Round 26
[Feb 8]
T.A.M.S.A.         awd Delfines Acapulco  [awarded match to T.A.M.S.A. 1-0]
E.C.A. Torreón     2-0 Jabatos N.L.
[Feb 9]
Acámbaro           0-2 Industriales Ocotlán
Zamora             2-3 Cachorros
Irapuatense        2-1 Azcapotzalco
Tapatío            6-1 San Marcos
Ocotlán            0-2 Estudiantes Querétaro
Gallos Zapotlán    1-1 Uruapan
Tala               1-0 Académicos
Chrysler           7-0 Tuxpan
Chalco             0-0 Moctezuma
Mtz. de la Torre   3-0 Estudiantes de Puebla
Río Blanco         1-0 U.A.E.M. 
Escuadra Azul      0-0 Taxco
Unión Iguala       1-3 Texcoco
Matamoros          0-1 Reynosa
Barrios Monterrey  0-1 Linares
Pavaico            2-0 Diablos Blancos

Groups “Oriente” and “Occidente” finished their regular season

Last Round Group “Norte”
[Feb 16]
Reynosa            1-3 Pavaico
Jabatos N.L.       5-3 Matamoros
Linares            1-2 E.C.A. Torreón
Diablos Blancos    2-1 Barrios Monterrey


FINAL TABLES

“Occidente” Zone
				M	 W	 T	 L	GF	GC	PTS
 1. Estudiantes Querétaro	26	20	 4	 2	60	21	44 (qualified)
 2. Tapatío			26	18	 5	 3	72	32	41 (qualified)[Guadalajara]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. San Marcos			26	13	 6	 7	56	37	32 [Aguascalientes]
 4. Tala			26	12	 5	 9	45	35	29
 5. Industriales Ocotlán	26	10	 7	 9	41	39	27
 6. Cachorros de León		26	12	 2	12	55	44	26
 7. Irapuatense			26	11	 4	11	51	57	26 [Irapuato]
 8. Académicos			26	 9	 7	10	31	35	25 [Guadalajara]
 9. Uruapan			26	 7	10	 9	38	43	24
10. Azcapotzalco		26	 8	 8	10	30	41	23 [Ciudad de México]
11. Gallos de Zapotlán		26	 7	 7	12	43	46	21
12. Zamora			26	 9	 3	14	38	53	21
13. Deportivo Ocotlán		26	 5	 4	17	28	57	14
14. Acámbaro			26	 3	 4	19	37	85	10  

“Oriente” Zone
				M	 W	 T	 L	GF	GC	PTS
 1. Chrysler			26	18	 4	 4	60	28	40 (qualified)oluca]
 2. U.A.E.M.			26	14	 8	 4	34	18	36 (qualified)[Toluca]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. T.A.M.S.A.			26	12	 9	 5	44	24	33 [Veracruz]
 4. Martínez de la Torre	26	13	 6	 7	59	35	32
 5. Moctezuma			26	11	10	 5	41	27	32 [Orizaba]
 6. Tollocan/Chalco		26	11	 8	 7	44	39	30 [Toluca/Chalco]
 7. Río Blanco			26	10	 9	 7	33	32	29
 8. Unión de Iguala		26	10	 7	 9	34	34	27
 9. Texcoco			26	10	 6	10	43	53	26
10. Escuadra Azul		26	 7	 7	12	39	47	21 [Orizaba]
11. Tuxpan			26	 7	 7	12	31	53	21
12. Taxco			26	 6	 7	13	21	41	19
13. Estudiantes de Puebla	26	 6	 6	14	31	57	18
14. Delfines de Acapulco	26	 0	 0	26	 0	26	 0 [disqualified after Round 18] 

“Norte” Zone
				M	 W	 T	 L	GF	GC	PTS
 1. E.C.A. de Torreón		14	 9	 3	 2	39	14	21 (qualified)
 2. Pavaico			14	 8	 2	 4	32	17	18 (qualified)[Ciudad Lerdo]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Jabatos de Nuevo León	14	 6	 5	 3	27	19	17 [Monterrey]
 4. Diablos Blancos		14	 8	 1	 5	30	23	17 [Torreón]
 5. Reynosa			14	 5	 4	 5	13	26	14
 6. Linares			14	 5	 2	 7	18	21	12
 7. Matamoros			14	 2	 4	 8	17	35	 8
 8. Barrios de Monterrey	14	 1	 3	10	 6	27	 5


Championship playoffs

Round 1
[Feb 22]
U.A.E.M.           3-1 Pavaico
[Feb 23]
Tapatío            1-0 Estudiantes Querétaro
E.C.A. Torreón     0-1 Chrysler

Round 2
[Mar 1]
E.C.A. Torreón     1-1 Pavaico
[Mar 2]
Chrysler           1-1 Tapatío
Estudiantes Qro.   3-1 U.A.E.M.

Round 3
[Mar 8]
Pavaico            2-1 Chrysler
[Mar 9]
Tapatío            0-1 U.A.E.M.
E.C.A. Torreón     1-3 Estudiantes Querétaro

Round 4
[Mar 15]
U.A.E.M.           2-0 E.C.A. Torreón
[Mar 16]
Estudiantes Qro.   3-1 Chrysler
Tapatío            2-1 Pavaico

Round 5
[Mar 22]
E.C.A. Torreón     0-6 Tapatío
[Mar 23]
Chrysler           1-1 U.A.E.M.
Pavaico            0-5 Estudiantes Querétaro

Round 6
[Mar 30]
Chrysler           1-1 E.C.A. Torreón
Estudiantes Qro.   5-1 Tapatío
Pavaico            2-1 U.A.E.M.

Round 7
[Apr 5]
U.A.E.M.           3-0 Estudiantes Querétaro
[Apr 6]
Tapatío            1-1 Chrysler
Pavaico            1-3 E.C.A. Torreón

Round 8
[Apr 12]
U.A.E.M.           2-0 Tapatío
[Apr 13]
Chrysler           1-1 Pavaico
Estudiantes Qro.   5-0 E.C.A. Torreón

Round 9
[Apr 19]
Pavaico            0-3 Tapatío
[Apr 20]
Chrysler           4-0 Estudiantes Querétaro
E.C.A. Torreón     0-4 U.A.E.M.

Round 10
[Apr 26]
U.A.E.M.           3-1 Chrysler
  [Elías Campo 5, 8, 12; Espinoza 85]
[Apr 27]
Estudiantes Qro.   5-0 Pavaico 
Tapatío            4-1 E.C.A. Torreón


FINAL TABLE

“Ascenso” Group
				M	 W	 T	 L	GF	GC	PTS
 1. U.A.E.M.			10	 7	 1	 2	21	 8	15 (champion)[Toluca]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Estudiantes de Querétaro	10	 7	 0	 3	29	12	14 (promotion playoffs)
 3. Tapatío			10	 5	 2	 3	19	12	12 (promotion playoffs)[Guadalajara]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4. Chrysler			10	 2	 5	 3	13	13	 9 [Toluca]
 5. Pavaico 			10	 2	 2	 6	 9	25	 6 [Ciudad Lerdo]
 6. E.C.A. de Torreón		10	 1	 2	 7	 7	28	 4


Champion:  U.A.E.M.                  HC: Javier Zea 

Runners-up: Estudiantes Querétaro    HC: Oscar Urquiza

Top scorer: Ignacio Carbajal  25 goals E.C.A. Torreón


Promotion/Relegation playoffs
(between second and third level)

First legs
[Jun 1]
Estudiantes Qro.  1-1 Ciudad Sahagún
Tapatío           1-0 Iguala

Second legs
[Jun 8]
Ciudad Sahagún    1-2 Estudiantes Querétaro
Iguala            1-3 Tapatío

Estudiantes de Querétaro and Tapatío promoted



Copa México Tercera División 1974-75 (Cup Tournament Third Level)

29 teams divided in five groups

The Cup tournament was played almost at the same time of the championship playoffs, 
the winner of “Ascenso” Group also qualifies to final stage of the cup

5 new teams entered to the cup tournament: San Juan del Río, Deportivo Anáhuac, 
Ligas Unidas del Sur, Montemorelos and Zapopan. 

Some missing results

Group Phase

Round 1
[Mar 9]
Chalco               1-0 Azcapotzalco
San Juan del Río     1-2 Irapuatense
Mtz. de la Torre     9-1 Tuxpan
Río Blanco           3-1 Est.de Puebla
Taxco                0-1 Anáhuac
Acámbaro             4-3 Uruapan
Académicos           1-1 Gallos Zapotlán
Zapopan              unk Industriales Ocotlán
Ocotlán              1-2 Tala
Texcoco              1-1 Ligas Unidas del Sur
Moctezuma            1-2 T.A.M.S.A.
Reynosa              2-1 Diablos Blancos
Linares              unk Matamoros
Montemorelos         0-0 Jabatos N.L.
Cachorros            bye

Round 2
[Mar 16]
Azcapotzalco         4-0 Texcoco
Anáhuac              2-3 Chalco
Río Blanco           1-1 Martínez de la Torre
Tuxpan               0-0 Moctezuma
Ligas Unidas del Sur 0-0 Taxco
Cachorros            4-3 San Juan del Río
Irapuatense          3-2 Acámbaro
Ind. Ocotlán         1-1 Académicos
Gallos Zapotlán      4-4 Ocotlán
Tala                 2-1 Zapopan
T.A.M.S.A.           3-1 Estudiantes de Puebla
Matamoros            1-1 Reynosa
Jabatos N.L.         3-3 Linares
Diablos Blancos      0-0 Montemorelos
Uruapan              bye

Round 3
[Mar 23]
Chalco               2-0 Texcoco
Anáhuac              8-0 Ligas Unidas del Sur
Est. de Puebla       1-2 Martínez de la Torre
Taxco                1-5 Azcapotzalco
Acámbaro             0-3 Cachorros
Uruapan              3-2 Irapuatense
Zapopan              1-0 Académicos
Ocotlán              1-0 Industriales Ocotlán
Tala                 0-2 Gallos Zapotlán
T.A.M.S.A.           7-0 Tuxpan
Moctezuma            1-0 Río Blanco
Reynosa              0-2 Jabatos N.L.
Montemorelos         1-1 Linares
Diablos Blancos      6-1 Matamoros
San Juan del Río     bye

Round 4
[Mar 30]
Azcapotzalco         unk Anáhuac
Est. de Puebla       unk Tuxpan
Mtz. de la Torre     unk Moctezuma
Río Blanco           unk T.A.M.S.A.
San Juan del Río     unk Acámbaro
Ligas Unidas del Sur unk Chalco
Cachorros            unk Uruapan
Académicos           unk Ocotlán
Zapopan              unk Gallos Zapotlán
Ind. Ocotlán         unk Tala
Texcoco              unk Taxco
Matamoros            unk Montemorelos
Jabatos N.L.         unk Diablos Blancos
Linares              unk Reynosa
Irapuatense          bye

Round 5
[Apr 6]
Azcapotzalco         1-0 Ligas Unidas del Sur
Anáhuac              3-4 Texcoco
Tuxpan               0-1 Río Blanco
Taxco                2-1 Chalco
Irapuatense          3-1 Cachorros
Uruapan              1-1 San Juan del Río
Académicos           0-0 Tala
Ocotlán              0-0 Zapopan
Gallos Zapotlán      1-0 Industriales Ocotlán
T.A.M.S.A.           2-0 Martínez de la Torre
Moctezuma            2-0 Estudiantes de Puebla
Reynosa              1-1 Montemorelos
Linares              0-0 Diablos Blancos
Jabatos N.L.         1-1 Matamoros
Acámbaro             bye

Round 6
[Apr 13]
Azcapotzalco         unk Chalco
Anáhuac              2-2 Taxco
Est. de Puebla       2-2 Río Blanco
Tuxpan               0-1 Martínez de la Torre
T.A.M.S.A.           1-1 Moctezuma
Ligas Unidas del Sur 0-0 Texcoco
Uruapan              2-2 Acámbaro
Irapuatense          2-0 San Juan del Río
Ind. Ocotlán         3-3 Zapopan
Gallos Zapotlán      0-2 Académicos
Tala                 0-1 Ocotlán
Matamoros            2-0 Linares
Jabatos N.L.         unk Montemorelos
Diablos Blancos      2-1 Reynosa
Cachorros            bye

Round 7
[Apr 20]
Chalco               0-1 Anáhuac
Est. de Puebla       1-2 T.A.M.S.A.
San Juan del Río     1-2 Cachorros
Mtz. de la Torre     5-3 Río Blanco
Taxco                0-0 Ligas Unidas del Sur
Acámbaro             2-4 Irapuatense
Texcoco              2-3 Azcapotzalco
Académicos           unk Industriales Ocotlán
Zapopan              2-2 Tala
Ocotlán              0-1 Gallos Zapotlán
Moctezuma            3-1 Tuxpan
Reynosa              1-1 Matamoros
Linares              2-2 Jabatos N.L.
Montemorelos         0-1 Diablos Blancos
Uruapan              bye

Round 8
[Apr 27]
Azcapotzalco         1-0 Taxco
Mtz. de la Torre     1-0 Estudiantes de Puebla
Río Blanco           0-4 Moctezuma
Tuxpan               0-2 T.A.M.S.A.
Ligas Unidas del Sur unk Anáhuac
Cachorros            3-0 Acámbaro
Irapuatense          0-1 Uruapan
Académicos           0-1 Zapopan
Ind. Ocotlán         0-1 Ocotlán
Gallos Zapotlán      1-0 Tala
Texcoco              unk Chalco
Matamoros            0-0 Diablos Blancos
Jabatos N.L.         5-0 Reynosa
Linares              4-0 Montemorelos
San Juan del Río     bye

Round 9
[May 4]
Anáhuac              2-2 Azcapotzalco
Chalco               unk Ligas Unidas del Sur
Tuxpan               0-1 Estudiantes de Puebla
Taxco                3-0 Texcoco
Acámbaro             6-0 San Juan del Río
Uruapan              2-0 Cachorros
Ocotlán              0-3 Académicos
Gallos Zapotlán      2-1 Zapopan
Tala                 0-1 Industriales Ocotlán
T.A.M.S.A.           1-4 Río Blanco
Moctezuma            2-5 Martínez de la Torre
Reynosa              1-1 Linares
Montemorelos         5-6 Matamoros
Diablos Blancos      3-3 Jabatos N.L.
Irapuatense          bye

Round 10
[May 11]
Chalco               1-0 Taxco
San Juan del Río     3-3 Uruapan
Mtz. de la Torre     2-1 T.A.M.S.A.
Río Blanco           5-2 Tuxpan
Ligas Unidas del Sur 3-5 Azcapotzalco
Cachorros            4-2 Irapuatense
Zapopan              5-1 Ocotlán
Ind. Ocotlán         3-0 Gallos Zapotlán
Texcoco              2-3 Anáhuac
Tala                 1-1 Académicos
Moctezuma            3-0 Estudiantes de Puebla
Matamoros            0-3 Jabatos N.L.
Montemorelos         unk Reynosa
Diablos Blancos      5-2 Linares
Acámbaro             bye


FINAL TABLES

NB: Group 1 is the “Ascenso” Group”

Group 2
				 M
 1. Azcapotzalco		10 (qualified)[Ciudad de México]
--------------------------------
 2. Chalco			10
 3. Texcoco			10
 4. Anáhuac			10 [Ciudad de México]
 5. Taxco			10
 6. Ligas Unidas del Sur	10 [Acapulco]

Group 3
				 M
 1. Académicos			10 (qualified)[Guadalajara]
--------------------------------
 2. Gallos Zapotlán		10
 3. Zapopan			10
 4. Ocotlán			10
 5. Tala			10
 6. Industriales Ocotlán	10

Group 4
				 M
 1. Cachorros de León		 8 (qualified)
--------------------------------
 2. Irapuatense			 8 [Irapuato]
 3. Acámbaro			 8
 4. Uruapan			 8
 5. San Juan del Río		 8

Group 5
				 M
 1. Diablos Blancos		10 (qualified)[Torreón]
--------------------------------
 2. Jabatos de Nuevo León	10 [Monterrey]
 3. Linares			10
 4. Montemorelos		10
 5. Matamoros			10
 6. Reynosa			10

Group 6
				 M
 1. T.A.M.S.A.			10 (qualified)[Veracruz]
--------------------------------
 2. Martinez de la Torre	10
 3. Moctezuma			10 [Orizaba]
 4. Río Blanco			10
 5. Estudiantes de Puebla	10
 6. Tuxpan			10


Final Group

NB: U.A.E.M. “Ascenso” Group winner join to the other five group winners

Results of final round unknown.

Cup winners: U.A.E.M. 



Campeón de Campeones 1974-75 Tercera División (Super Cup Third Level)

Not held; U.A.E.M. won the League and the Cup (Campeonísimo)



Changes for the next season:

E.C.A. Torreón changes its name to U.A.Coahuila
10 teams dissolved: Zamora, Chrysler, Chalco, Azcapotzalco, Acámbaro, San Marcos, 
Escuadra Azul, Taxco, Tuxpan and Unión de Iguala.

Relegated from second level: Iguala, Ciudad Sahagún and Deportivo Acapulco.

Iguala and Deportivo Acapulco dissolved.

Zitácuaro comeback after a year of absence.

7 new teams: S.U.O.O. Bachilleres, Morelos, San Luis de la Paz, U. Benito Juárez, 
Universitario Xalapeño and Industriales de Tepatitlán.


Notes:
T.A.M.S.A: Tubos de Acero de México S.A.
E.C.A: Escuela de Comercio y Administración
U.A.E.M: Universidad Autónoma del Estado de México



1973/74

1975/76

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of divisional movements.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Fernando Castro, Erik Francisco Lugo and Martín Toscano for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Fernando Castro, Erik Francisco Lugo (eaglelugo at yahoo.com.mx) and Martín Toscano (martinblue517 at gmail.com)
Last updated: 5 Apr 2018

(C) Copyright Fernando Castro, Erik Francisco Lugo, Martín Toscano and RSSSF 2003/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.