Mexico 1982/83

Regular season

Round 1
[Sep 3]
América           2-0 Oaxtepec 
[Sep 4]
Monterrey         0-0 Guadalajara 
Cruz Azul         2-1 Deportivo Neza 
Atlas             3-0 U.A.N.L. 
[Sep 5]
Atlante           0-0 Zacatepec 
U. de G.          0-3 U.A.G. 
Puebla            3-0 Toluca 
Atlético Potosino 4-2 Atlético Morelia 
León              0-0 U.N.A.M. 
Tampico-Madero    3-2 Necaxa 

Round 2
[Sep 11]
U.A.N.L.          1-1 U. de G 
U.A.G.            1-0 Monterrey 
Necaxa            1-2 Atlético Potosino
[Sep 12]
U.N.A.M.          1-1 América 
Toluca            3-1 Cruz Azul 
Oaxtepec          1-0 Tampico-Madero    [in Estadio Cuauhtémoc] 
Zacatepec         1-1 Puebla 
Atlético Morelia  1-1 Atlas 
Deportivo Neza    3-0 León 
Guadalajara       1-1 Atlante 

Round 3
[Sep 16]
León              0-4 América 
[Sep 17]
Atlético Potosino 0-1 Oaxtepec 
[Sep 18]
Atlas             0-0 Necaxa 
Monterrey         1-1 U.A.N.L. 
Cruz Azul         1-1 Zacatepec 
[Sep 19]
Puebla            2-1 Guadalajara 
Deportivo Neza    1-0 Toluca 
Atlante           4-3 U.A.G. 
Tampico-Madero    2-0 U.N.A.M. 
U. de G.          3-1 Atlético Morelia 

Round 4
[Sep 23]
U.N.A.M.          2-0 Atlético Potosino
[Sep 24]
América           2-1 Tampico-Madero 
[Sep 25]
U.A.G.            5-2 Puebla 
U.A.N.L.          2-1 Atlante 
[Sep 26]
Necaxa            4-0 U. de G. 
Zacatepec         1-1 Deportivo Neza 
  [Fernando Dávila 44; Aarón Gamal 80]
Oaxtepec          4-0 Atlas             [in Estadio Cuauhtémoc]
Guadalajara       1-0 Cruz Azul 
Toluca            2-0 León 
Atlético Morelia  0-0 Monterrey 

Round 5
[Sep 30]
León              0-0 Tampico-Madero 
[Oct 1]
Atlético Potosino 0-2 América 
[Oct 2]
Cruz Azul         3-2 U.A.G. 
Atlas             2-2 U.N.A.M. 
Monterrey         2-1 Necaxa 
[Oct 3]
Puebla            3-1 U.A.N.L. 
U. de G.          2-4 Oaxtepec 
Deportivo Neza    0-1 Guadalajara 
Toluca            0-0 Zacatepec 
Atlante           3-0 Atlético Morelia 

Round 6
[Oct 6]
América           2-1 Atlas 
[Oct 7]
U.N.A.M.          1-4 U. de G. 
Guadalajara       1-0 Toluca 
[Oct 9]
U.A.N.L.          0-0 Cruz Azul 
U.A.G.            0-0 Deportivo Neza 
[Oct 10]
Atlético Morelia  0-0 Puebla 
Tampico-Madero    1-0 Atlético Potosino 
Oaxtepec          2-0 Monterrey         [in Estadio Cuauhtémoc]
Zacatepec         2-1 León 
Necaxa            1-1 Atlante 

Round 7
[Oct 13]
Zacatepec         1-1 Guadalajara 
Toluca            3-0 U.A.G. 
León              3-3 Atlético Potosino 
Monterrey         1-2 U.N.A.M. 
U. de G.          1-1 América 
Deportivo Neza    2-1 U.A.N.L. 
Cruz Azul         1-1 Atlético Morelia 
Puebla            3-0 Necaxa 
[Oct 14]
Atlante           3-2 Oaxtepec 
Atlas             1-1 Tampico-Madero 

Round 8
[Oct 15]
América           3-0 Monterrey 
[Oct 16]
Guadalajara       6-0 León 
U.A.N.L.          1-1 Toluca 
Necaxa            2-1 Cruz Azul 
[Oct 17]
Oaxtepec          1-2 Puebla            [in Estadio Cuauhtémoc]
U.A.G.            2-1 Zacatepec 
Atlético Morelia  0-0 Deportivo Neza 
Atlético Potosino 1-0 Atlas 
Tampico-Madero    3-2 U. de G. 
U.N.A.M.          1-2 Atlante 

Round 9
[Oct 21]
León              2-2 Atlas 
[Oct 23]
Monterrey         2-2 Tampico-Madero 
U. de G.          1-1 Atlético Potosino 
Cruz Azul         3-0 Oaxtepec 
[Oct 24]
Atlante           0-1 América 
Puebla            0-0 U.N.A.M. 
Zacatepec         2-2 U.A.N.L. 
Guadalajara       1-0 U.A.G. 
Deportivo Neza    1-1 Necaxa 
Toluca            2-0 Atlético Morelia 

Round 10
[Oct 29]
Atlético Potosino 1-0 Monterrey 
América           2-0 Puebla 
[Oct 30]
U.A.N.L.          1-0 Guadalajara 
Necaxa            2-3 Toluca 
Atlas             2-4 U. de G. 
[Oct 31]
Atlético Morelia  3-0 Zacatepec 
Oaxtepec          2-2 Deportivo Neza    [in Estadio Cuauhtémoc]
U.A.G.            2-1 León 
U.N.A.M.          1-0 Cruz Azul 
Tampico-Madero    1-1 Atlante 

Round 11
[Nov 4]
León              1-2 U. de G. 
Guadalajara       2-1 Atlético Morelia 
[Nov 6]
Monterrey         1-0 Atlas 
Cruz Azul         1-1 América 
[Nov 7]
Atlante           5-0 Atlético Potosino 
Zacatepec         1-2 Necaxa 
U.A.G.            2-1 U.A.N.L. 
Toluca            3-2 Oaxtepec 
Deportivo Neza    2-5 U.N.A.M. 
Puebla            2-0 Tampico-Madero 

Round 12
[Nov 11]
U.N.A.M.          2-0 Toluca            [in Estadio José López Portillo]
[Nov 12]
Atlético Potosino 2-1 Puebla 
[Nov 13]
U.A.N.L.          2-3 León 
América           2-1 Deportivo Neza 
Atlas             0-1 Atlante 
[Nov 14]
U. de G.          1-0 Monterrey 
Necaxa            0-0 Guadalajara 
Oaxtepec          2-1 Zacatepec         [in Estadio Cuauhtémoc]
Atlético Morelia  3-2 U.A.G.  
Tampico-Madero    4-3 Cruz Azul 

Round 13
[Nov 18]
León              1-1 Monterrey 
Guadalajara       2-2 Oaxtepec 
[Nov 20]
U.A.N.L.          3-0 Atlético Morelia 
Cruz Azul         0-0 Atlético Potosino 
[Nov 21]
Atlante           1-0 U. de G. 
Deportivo Neza    3-1 Tampico-Madero 
Zacatepec         2-0 U.N.A.M. 
Puebla            1-2 Atlas 
Toluca            2-0 América 
U.A.G.            2-0 Necaxa 

Round 14 
[Nov 25]
Necaxa            2-2 U.A.N.L. 
[Nov 26]
Atlético Potosino 1-1 Deportivo Neza 
América           2-1 Zacatepec 
[Nov 27]
Atlas             4-1 Cruz Azul 
Monterrey         1-1 Atlante 
[Nov 28]
Atlético Morelia  0-1 León 
U.N.A.M.          0-1 Guadalajara
Oaxtepec          2-2 U.A.G.            [in Estadio Cuauhtémoc]
U. de G.          1-1 Puebla 
Tampico-Madero    4-3 Toluca 

Round 15
[Dec 2]
León              1-2 Atlante 
[Dec 3]
Guadalajara       0-2 América 
[Dec 4]
U.A.G.            1-0 U.N.A.M. 
U.A.N.L.          3-2 Oaxtepec 
Cruz Azul         2-0 U. de G. 
[Dec 5]
Puebla            3-0 Monterrey 
Atlético Morelia  2-1 Necaxa 
Toluca            3-0 Atlético Potosino 
Deportivo Neza    1-3 Atlas 
Zacatepec         0-0 Tampico-Madero 

Round 16
[Dec 9]
Necaxa            0-3 León 
[Dec 10]
Atlante           3-1 Puebla 
Atlético Potosino 1-0 Zacatepec 
[Dec 11]
U.N.A.M.          0-0 U.A.N.L. 
Monterrey         1-0 Cruz Azul 
Atlas             1-1 Toluca 
[Dec 12]
Oaxtepec          4-0 Atlético Morelia  [in Estadio Cuauhtémoc]
U. de G.          2-2 Deportivo Neza 
América           1-1 U.A.G. 
Tampico-Madero    1-0 Guadalajara 

Round 17
[Dec 16]
Guadalajara       2-1 Atlético Potosino 
León              2-1 Puebla 
[Dec 18]
U.A.N.L.          0-1 América 
Cruz Azul         1-1 Atlante 
[Dec 19]
U.A.G.            1-0 Tampico-Madero 
Toluca            1-1 U. de G. 
Atlético Morelia  1-3 U.N.A.M. 
Zacatepec         1-0 Atlas 
Deportivo Neza    3-0 Monterrey 
Necaxa            2-2 Oaxtepec 

Round 18 
[Dec 23]
América           2-1 Atlético Morelia 
Atlético Potosino 2-3 U.A.G. 
León              2-1 Oaxtepec 
[Dec 24]
Atlante           1-2 Deportivo Neza 
[Dec 25]
Atlas             2-2 Guadalajara 
Monterrey         3-0 Toluca 
[Dec 26]
U. de G.          2-0 Zacatepec 
Puebla            0-0 Cruz Azul 
Tampico-Madero    3-2 U.A.N.L. 
U.N.A.M.          0-0 Necaxa 

Round 19
[Dec 30]
U.A.G.            0-1 Atlas
Oaxtepec          1-2 U.N.A.M.          [in Estadio Cuauhtémoc]
Cruz Azul         2-1 León              [in Estadio 10 de Diciembre]
[Jan 1]
U.A.N.L.          1-4 Atlético Potosino 
[Jan 2]
Necaxa            1-0 América 
Deportivo Neza    1-2 Puebla 
Toluca            1-1 Atlante 
Zacatepec         1-0 Monterrey 
Atlético Morelia  2-1 Tampico-Madero 
Guadalajara       0-1 U. de G. 

Round 20
[Jan 6]
Guadalajara       1-1 Monterrey 
[Jan 8]
Necaxa            4-2 Tampico-Madero 
U.A.N.L.          2-0 Atlas 
[Jan 9]
U.N.A.M.          0-1 León 
Atlético Morelia  1-2 Atlético Potosino 
Oaxtepec          0-2 América           [in Estadio Cuauhtémoc]
Toluca            0-0 Puebla  
Zacatepec         1-2 Atlante 
U.A.G.            1-1 U. de G. 
Deportivo Neza    0-0 Cruz Azul 

Round 21
[Jan 14]
Atlético Potosino 3-2 Necaxa 
Atlante           1-0 Guadalajara 
[Jan 15]
Atlas             0-1 Atlético Morelia 
León              2-2 Deportivo Neza 
Monterrey         0-0 U.A.G. 
Cruz Azul         0-0 Toluca 
[Jan 16]
América           2-0 U.N.A.M. 
Puebla            0-0 Zacatepec 
U. de G.          0-1 U.A.N.L. 
Tampico-Madero    1-0 Oaxtepec 

Round 22
[Jan 20]
U.N.A.M.          1-0 Tampico-Madero 
[Jan 21]
América           3-1 León 
[Jan 22]
U.A.G.            2-1 Atlante 
U.A.N.L.          2-0 Monterrey 
[Jan 23]
Oaxtepec          1-2 Atlético Potosino [in Estadio Cuauhtémoc]
Guadalajara       0-0 Puebla 
Zacatepec         0-0 Cruz Azul 
Atlético Morelia  2-0 U. de G. 
Necaxa            0-2 Atlas 
Toluca            3-1 Deportivo Neza 

Round 23
[Jan 28]
Atlético Potosino 0-3 U.N.A.M. 
[Jan 29]
Monterrey         2-1 Atlético Morelia 
Atlas             1-1 Oaxtepec 
León              3-0 Toluca 
Cruz Azul         0-2 Guadalajara 
[Jan 30]
Tampico-Madero    1-2 América 
Puebla            2-1 U.A.G. 
Atlante           5-0 U.A.N.L. 
Deportivo Neza    1-0 Zacatepec 
U. de G.          3-0 Necaxa 

Round 24
[Feb 3]
Guadalajara       2-1 Deportivo Neza 
[Feb 4]
América           4-0 Atlético Potosino 
[Feb 5]
U.A.N.L.          1-0 Puebla 
Necaxa            2-2 Monterrey 
[Feb 6]
Atlético Morelia  1-2 Atlante 
Zacatepec         2-2 Toluca 
U.N.A.M.          5-0 Atlas 
Tampico-Madero    1-1 León 
U.A.G.            0-0 Cruz Azul 
Oaxtepec          0-3 U. de G.          [in Estadio Cuauhtémoc]

Fecha 25
[Feb 10]
León              1-0 Zacatepec 
[Feb 11]
Atlético Potosino 3-1 Tampico-Madero 
[Feb 12]
Atlas             3-3 América 
Cruz Azul         1-1 U.A.N.L. 
Monterrey         1-0 Oaxtepec 
[Feb 13]
Puebla            4-2 Atlético Morelia 
Atlante           1-1 Necaxa 
U. de G.          1-0 U.N.A.M. 
Toluca            3-0 Guadalajara 
Deportivo Neza    0-0 U.A.G. 

Round 26
[Feb 17]
Guadalajara       1-0 Zacatepec 
U.N.A.M.          3-0 Monterrey 
[Feb 18]
América           1-1 U. de G. 
Atlético Potosino 1-1 León 
[Feb 19]
U.A.N.L.          2-0 Deportivo Neza 
[Feb 20]
Necaxa            1-1 Puebla 
Oaxtepec          1-4 Atlante           [in Estadio Cuauhtémoc]
Atlético Morelia  0-3 Cruz Azul 
Tampico-Madero    0-1 Atlas 
U.A.G.            1-4 Toluca 

Round 27
[Feb 23]
Monterrey         2-3 América 
Atlas             0-0 Atlético Potosino 
Puebla            1-1 Oaxtepec 
Zacatepec         1-1 U.A.G. 
Deportivo Neza    1-0 Atlético Morelia 
Toluca            1-2 U.A.N.L. 
Cruz Azul         1-1 Necaxa 
León              1-1 Guadalajara 
[Feb 24]
Atlante           2-0 U.N.A.M. 
U. de G.          0-0 Tampico-Madero 

Round 28
[Feb 25]
Necaxa            0-1 Deportivo Neza 
[Feb 26]
U.N.A.M.          0-0 Puebla 
U.A.N.L.          3-0 Zacatepec 
Atlas             2-1 León 
[Feb 27]
América           1-0 Atlante 
Atlético Potosino 1-1 U. de G. 
Atlético Morelia  1-0 Toluca 
Tampico-Madero    2-3 Monterrey 
U.A.G.            1-1 Guadalajara 
Oaxtepec          1-0 Cruz Azul 

Round 29
[Mar 3]
León              1-1 U.A.G. 
[Mar 5]
Monterrey         4-1 Atlético Potosino 
U. de G.          1-0 Atlas 
Cruz Azul         2-1 U.N.A.M. 
[Mar 6]
Puebla            2-2 América 
Atlante           1-1 Tampico-Madero 
Zacatepec         0-0 Atlético Morelia 
Guadalajara       3-3 U.A.N.L. 
Toluca            4-2 Necaxa 
Deportivo Neza    1-2 Oaxtepec 

Round 30
[Mar 10]
U.N.A.M.          1-1 Deportivo Neza
[Mar 11]
Atlético Potosino 1-3 Atlante 
[Mar 12]
Necaxa            1-1 Zacatepec         [in Estadio Olímpico Universitario]
U.A.N.L.          0-3 U.A.G. 
Atlas             0-1 Monterrey 
Oaxtepec          1-2 Toluca 
[Mar 13]
América           0-0 Cruz Azul 
Tampico-Madero    3-1 Puebla 
Atlético Morelia  0-0 Guadalajara 
U. de G.          4-0 León 

Round 31
[Mar 17]
León              0-0 U.A.N.L. 
[Mar 19]
U.A.G.            0-1 Atlético Morelia 
Cruz Azul         3-0 Tampico-Madero 
Monterrey         0-0 U. de G. 
[Mar 20]
Deportivo Neza    0-2 América 
Puebla            2-2 Atlético Potosino 
Atlante           4-2 Atlas 
Zacatepec         0-1 Oaxtepec 
Guadalajara       0-0 Necaxa 
Toluca            2-2 U.N.A.M. 

Round 32
[Mar 24]
U.N.A.M.          0-0 Zacatepec 
[Mar 25]
Atlético Potosino 2-0 Cruz Azul 
Necaxa            3-2 U.A.G. 
[Mar 26]
Atlas             1-1 Puebla 
Monterrey         2-3 León 
Oaxtepec          2-1 Guadalajara 
[Mar 27]
América           2-1 Toluca 
U. de G.          3-3 Atlante 
Atlético Morelia  1-0 U.A.N.L. 
Tampico-Madero    2-1 Deportivo Neza 

Round 33
[Apr 2]
León              1-0 Atlético Morelia 
U.A.N.L.          0-0 Necaxa 
Cruz Azul         4-0 Atlas 
U.A.G.            3-1 Oaxtepec 
[Apr 3]
Zacatepec         0-1 América 
Deportivo Neza    3-0 Atlético Potosino 
Puebla            3-0 U. de G. 
Atlante           1-0 Monterrey 
Toluca            3-1 Tampico-Madero 
Guadalajara       4-3 U.N.A.M. 

Round 34
[Apr 7]
U.N.A.M.          5-1 U.A.G. 
[Apr 8]
Atlético Potosino 1-1 Toluca 
Atlante           1-3 León 
[Apr 9]
Monterrey         0-0 Puebla 
Necaxa            1-1 Atlético Morelia 
Oaxtepec          2-2 U.A.N.L. 
Atlas             3-1 Deportivo Neza 
[Apr 10]
América           2-0 Guadalajara 
Tampico-Madero    1-2 Zacatepec 
U. de G.          2-0 Cruz Azul 

Round 35
[Apr 14]
Guadalajara       4-0 Tampico-Madero 
[Apr 16]
U.A.N.L.          1-3 U.N.A.M. 
León              3-3 Necaxa 
  [Rubén Omar Romano 62pen, 66, Alejandro Gil Bretón 82og; José Enrique Vaca 34, 
   Dante Manuel Juárez 42, 49]
Cruz Azul         2-0 Monterrey 
[Apr 17]
U.A.G.            1-1 América 
Zacatepec         1-1 Atlético Potosino 
Puebla            3-1 Atlante 
Atlético Morelia  2-1 Oaxtepec 
Toluca            5-0 Atlas 
Deportivo Neza    1-1 U. de G. 

Round 36
[Apr 21]
U.N.A.M.          3-0 Atlético Morelia 
[Apr 22]
Atlético Potosino 1-0 Guadalajara 
[Apr 23]
Atlante           1-1 Cruz Azul
Atlas             0-0 Zacatepec 
Monterrey         1-1 Deportivo Neza 
Oaxtepec          1-3 Necaxa 
  [Arnoldo Correa 39; Gregorio Velazco 33, Atilio Ramírez 70, 
   José Enrique Vaca 87] 
[Apr 24]
América           2-1 U.A.N.L. 
Puebla            3-2 León 
Tampico-Madero    2-3 U.A.G.
U. de G.          1-0 Toluca 

Round 37
[Apr 30]
U.A.G.            1-0 Atlético Potosino 
Cruz Azul         0-1 Puebla 
  [José Luis Ceballos 16]
U.A.N.L.          0-0 Tampico-Madero 
Oaxtepec          2-2 León 
  [Ricardo Brandón 67, 68; Geraldo dos Santos 15, Víctor Rangel 35]
[May 1]
Atlético Morelia  2-0 América 
Deportivo Neza    4-1 Atlante 
Zacatepec         5-1 U. de G. 
Guadalajara       1-1 Atlas 
Necaxa            4-0 U.N.A.M. 
Toluca            1-0 Monterrey 
  [Agustín Manzo 7]

Round 38
[May 5]
Atlante           0-2 Toluca 
León              3-2 Cruz Azul 
[May 6]
América           5-0 Necaxa 
Atlético Potosino 1-2 U.A.N.L. 
  [Ramón de la Torre 15; Enrique Bastos 4, Adrián Incapié 8]
[May 7]
Monterrey         1-1 Zacatepec 
Atlas             3-1 U.A.G. 
[May 8]
Puebla            1-0 Deportivo Neza 
Tampico-Madero    3-1 Atlético Morelia 
U.N.A.M.          1-2 Oaxtepec 
U. de G.          2-1 Guadalajara 


FINAL TABLES
  
Group 1                  P  	 W  	 T  	 L  	GF  	GA  	PTS	GAVG 
  1. Atlante            38  	18  	11  	 9  	66  	46  	47	1.43 (playoffs) [Ciudad de México]
  2. Atlético Potosino  38  	13  	10  	15  	45  	60  	36	0.75 (playoffs) [San Luis Potosí]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3. Atlas              38  	10  	13  	15  	44  	58  	33	0.76 [Guadalajara]
  4. Necaxa             38  	 8  	16  	14  	50  	61  	32	0.82 [Ciudad de México]
  5. Monterrey          38  	 9  	13  	16  	33  	47  	31	0.70
  
Group 2                  P  	 W  	 T  	 L  	GF  	GA  	PTS	GAVG
  1. América            38  	26  	 9  	 3  	69  	27  	61	2.56 (playoffs) [Ciudad de México]
  2. Guadalajara        38  	13  	14  	11  	44  	37  	40	1.19 (playoffs)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3. León               38  	12  	13  	13  	52  	63  	37	0.83
  4. Deportivo Neza     38  	11  	13  	14  	47  	48  	35	0.98 [Nezahualcoyotl]
  5. Tampico - Madero   38  	12  	 9  	17  	49  	61  	33	0.80

Group 3                  P  	 W  	 T  	 L  	GF  	GA  	PTS	GAVG
  1. Toluca             38  	17  	10  	11  	62  	43  	44	1.44 (playoffs)
  2. U.A.G.             38  	15  	11  	12  	55  	52  	41	1.06 (playoffs) [Zapopan]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3. Cruz Azul          38  	10  	15  	13  	41  	39  	35	1.05 [Ciudad de México]
  4. Oaxtepec           38  	12  	 8  	18  	55  	63  	32	0.87
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  5. Zacatepec          38  	 6  	18  	14  	30  	39  	30 	0.77 (relegation playoffs)

Group 4                  P  	 W  	 T  	 L  	GF  	GA  	PTS	GAVG
  1. Puebla             38  	15  	15  	 8  	53  	39  	45 	1.36 (playoffs)
  2. U. de G.           38  	15  	13  	10  	53  	48  	43	1.10 (playoffs) [Guadalajara]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3. U.N.A.M.           38  	14  	10  	14  	53  	43  	38	1.23 [Ciudad de México]
  4. U.A.N.L.           38  	12  	13  	13  	47  	53  	37	0.89 [Monterrey]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  5. Atlético Morelia   38  	11  	 8  	19  	35  	56  	30	0.62 (relegation playoffs)

Top scorers:
 
 1. Norberto Outes                 22 América 
 2. Alberto Mario Jorge            21 Oaxtepec 
 3. Agustín Manzo                  17 Toluca 
 4. Atilio Ramírez                 16 Necaxa 
 5. Grzegorz Lato                  15 Atlante 
 6. Muricy Ramalho                 14 Puebla 
 7. Hugo Enrique Kiesse            14 U.A.de G. 
 8. Ricardo "Diablo" Márquez       14 Atlas 
 9. Rubén Romeo Corbo              13 Tampico Madero 
10. Carlos Da Silva "Kalú"         13 León 
11. Mario Díaz Beltrán             13 Neza 
12. Sergio Lira                    13 Oaxtepec 
13. Javier Aguirre                 12 América 
14. Ricardo "Snoopy" Pérez         12 Guadalajara 
15. Reynaldo Güeldini              12 U.de G. 
16. Evanivaldo Castro “Cabinho”    11 Atlante 
17. Ricardo “Tuca” Ferreti         11 U.N.A.M. 
18. Rubén Omar Romano              11 León 
19. Geraldo Dos Santos “Zizinho”   10 León 
20. Juan Carlos Paz                10 Toluca 
21. Raúl "Cora" Isiordia           10 U.de N.L. 
22. José de Jesús Aceves           10 U.A.de G. 
23. Jaime Pajarito                 10 Guadalajara 
24. Carlos Eloir Peruci             9 Cruz Azul 
25. Adrián Camacho                  9 Cruz Azul 
26. Luis Flores                     9 U.N.A.M. 
27. Bernardino García               9 U.de G. 
28. Ricardo Brandón                 9 Oaxtepec 
29. Juan Manuel Azuara              9 Tampico Madero 
30. Victor Rangel                   9 León 
31. David Coss                      9 Zacatepec 
32. Nilton Pinheiro “Batata”        8 América 
33. Eduardo Moses                   8 Atlante 
34. José Luis "Calaca II” González  8 Atlante 
35. Manuel Negrete                  8 U.N.A.M. 
36. Odelio Olmedo                   8 Toluca 
37. Luis Gilberto Plascencia        8 U.de G. 
38. Luis Fernández                  8 U.de N.L. 
39. Julio César Canessa             8 Necaxa 
40. Julio César Núñez               8 Morelia
41. Jorge Correa                    8 U.de G. 
42. Francisco Fernández             7 Tampico Madero 
43. Ricardo Castro                  7 Zacatepec 
44. Roberto Masciarelli             7 Atlas 
45. Alberto Padilla                 7 Atlas 
46. Tomás Boy                       6 U.de N.L. 
47. Miguel Ángel Torres             6 Monterrey 
48. Francisco Romero                6 Monterrey 
49. Raúl Arias                      6 Puebla 
50. Mario Oscar Maldonado           6 Neza 
51. Horacio Rocha                   6 Morelia 
52. Juan Morales                    6 Morelia 
53. Javier Villalba                 6 Cruz Azul 
54. Ángel Martinez                  6 Necaxa
55. Mario Hernández                 6 Atlante
56. Eduardo Cisneros                6 Guadalajara
57. Sergio Ceballos                 6 Tampico Madero
58. Oswaldo Castro                  6 U.N.A.M.
59. Enrique López Zarza             6 U.N.A.M.
60. Eduardo Bacas                   6 América 
61. Geraldo Gonçalves               6 U.de N.L.
62. Antonio de la Torre             5 Puebla 

Relegation playoffs
First Leg
[May 15]
Estadio Venustiano Carranza
Atlético Morelia  2-0 Zacatepec
  [Luis Jaime 66, Jaime Salgado 69]
 
Second Leg 
[May 22]
Estadio Agustín “Coruco” Díaz
Zacatepec         4-2 Atlético Morelia
  [Francisco Fernández 26, Marlon Dávila 44, 62, Arturo Magaña 79pen; 
   Horacio Rocha 15, Jacinto Ambríz 76]
 
Playoff 
[May 25]
Estadio Azteca
Atlético Morelia  1-0 Zacatepec 
  [Jacinto Ambríz 81]

Zacatepec relegated


Championship Playoffs

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[May 11]
Estadio Jalisco
Guadalajara       3-1 Atlante 
  [Ricardo Pérez 1, Sergio Lugo 80, Fernando Dávalos 84; Eduardo Rergis 25]
[May 12]
Estadio Plan de San Luis
Atlético Potosino 0-2 América 
  [Norberto Outes 48, Nilton Pinheiro Batata 75]
Estadio 3 de Marzo
U.A.G.            2-1 Puebla 
  [Javier Hernández 28, Edmur Lucas 64; Muricy Ramalho 68]
[May 13]
Estadio Jalisco
U. de G.          2-0 Toluca 
  [Víctor Rodríguez 15, Jorge Correa 22]
 
Second Legs
[May 14]
Estadio Azteca
Atlante           0-3 Guadalajara 
  [Fernando Dávalos 15, Jaime Pajarito 70, 80]
[May 15]
Estadio Azteca
América           4-0 Atlético Potosino
  [Norberto Outes 12, 30, Alfredo Tena 35, Javier Aguirre 62]
Estadio Toluca 70
Toluca            3-2 U. de G. 
  [Juan Carlos Paz 48, 80, 83; Reynaldo Guëldini 26, Jorge Dávalos 52pen]
Estadio Cuauhtémoc
Puebla            5-1 U.A.G. 
  [José Luis Ceballos 30, Muricy Ramalho 34, 58pen, 72, René Paúl Moreno 64; 
   Nelson Sanhueza 70og]
 
Semifinals

First Legs
[May 18] 
Estadio Jalisco
U. de G.          1-0 Puebla 
  [Jorge Correa 35] 
[May 19]
Estadio Jalisco
Guadalajara       1-2 América
  [Roberto Gómez Junco 57; Norberto Outes 11pen, Nilton Pinheiro Batata 53]

Second Legs
[May 22]
Estadio Azteca
América           0-3 Guadalajara
  [Ricardo Pérez 45+, Demetrio Madero 45+, Samuel Rivas 88]
Estadio Cuauhtémoc
Puebla            4-2 U. de G. 
  [Muricy Ramalho 45+pen, 69, Ítalo Estupiñán 49, René Paúl Moreno 81; 
   Luis Plascencia 27, Jorge Dávalos 83pen]

Final
First Leg
[May 26]
Estadio Jalisco
Guadalajara       2-1 Puebla
  [Samuel Rivas 13, Demetrio Madero 74; René Paúl Moreno 56]

Second Leg
[May 29]
Estadio Cuauhtémoc
Puebla            1-0 Guadalajara       [aet; 7-6pen]
  [Demetrio Madero 44ag]

Penalty shootouts:

Puebla                   Guadalajara
Muricy Ramalho           Eduardo Cisneros 
Raúl Arias               Fernando Dávalos
Nelson Sanhueza          Fernando Quirarte
Ítalo Estupiñán          Carlos Rizo (M)
René Paúl Moreno (M)     Samuel Rivas
José Luis Ceballos       Jaime Pajarito
Arturo Orozco            Alejandro Guerrero
Antonio de la Torre (M)  Sergio Lugo (M)
Luis Enrique Fernández   Demetrio Madero (M)
 

Roster Puebla:
Pedro Soto
Arturo Álvarez
Luis Enrique Fernández
Nelson Sanhueza
Arturo Orozco
Antonio de la Torre
Raúl Arias
Ángel Ramos
René Paúl Moreno
Ítalo Estupiñán
Muricy Ramalho
José Luis Ceballos
HC: Manuel Lapuente

Changes for the next season:

Atlante left Estadio Azteca and comeback to Estadio de la Ciudad de los Deportes
which was renamed as Estadio Azulgrana

Promoted: Unión de Curtidores (León) 


Mexico Segunda División 1982-83 (Second Level)

Regular Season

Round 1
[Aug 21]
Zamora            2-0 Tepic
[Aug 22]
S.U.O.O.          0-0 Azucareros Córdoba
Pachuca           1-2 Texcoco
Querétaro         1-2 A.Valladolid
Salamanca         1-0 U.de Curtidores
Cuautla           2-2 Tulancingo
La Piedad         1-2 Jalisco
Tapatío           0-0 Colima
Tampico           1-2 Nuevo Necaxa
Veracruz          1-0 Poza Rica

Round 2
[Aug 27]
U.de Curtidores    4-1 Zamora
Jalisco            2-0 Querétaro
[Aug 28]
Nuevo Necaxa       3-1 S.U.O.O.
Poza Rica          2-2 Pachuca
[Aug 29]
Azucareros Córdoba 4-0 Cuautla
Salamanca          1-0 La Piedad
A.Valladolid       0-0 Tapatío
Texcoco            3-1 Tulancingo
Veracruz           2-1 Tampico
[Aug 30]
Tepic              1-0 Colima

Round 3
[Sep 4]
Zamora             5-2 La Piedad
[Sep 5]
S.U.O.O.           1-1 Veracruz
Pachuca            2-0 Tampico
Tulancingo         2-0 Poza Rica
Azucareros Córdoba 3-1 Nuevo Necaxa
Querétaro          3-1 Salamanca
A.Valladolid       2-3 Jalisco
Colima             1-1 U.de Curtidores
Cuautla            2-0 Texcoco
Tapatío            2-0 Tepic

Round 4
[Sep 10]
U.de Curtidores    2-3 Tepic
Jalisco            2-2 Tapatío
[Sep 11]
Nuevo Necaxa       2-1 Cuautla
Poza Rica          1-2 Texcoco
Zamora             0-0 Querétaro
[Sep 12]
Pachuca            2-2 S.U.O.O.
Salamanca          4-0 A.Valladolid
La Piedad          1-1 Colima
Tampico            2-0 Tulancingo
Veracruz           1-1 Azucareros Córdoba

Round 5
[Sep 17]
Jalisco            1-5 Salamanca
Tepic              1-0 La Piedad
[Sep 18]
Nuevo Necaxa       2-2 Veracruz
A.Valladolid       1-0 Zamora
[Sep 19]
Tulancingo         0-0 S.U.O.O.
Azucareros Córdoba 0-0 Pachuca
Colima             2-1 Querétaro
Cuautla            3-2 Poza Rica
Texcoco            2-0 Tampico
Tapatío            3-3 U.de Curtidores

Round 6
[Sep 25]
Zamora             0-1 Jalisco
[Sep 26]
S.U.O.O.           0-1 Texcoco
Pachuca            4-0 Nuevo Necaxa
Tulancingo         0-0 Azucareros Córdoba
Querétaro          3-1 Tepic
Salamanca          3-1 Tapatío
Colima             3-2 A.Valladolid
La Piedad          1-4 U.de Curtidores
Tampico            3-1 Poza Rica
Veracruz           1-1 Cuautla

Round 7
[Oct 1]
U.de Curtidores    4-2 Querétaro
Jalisco            2-1 Colima
Tepic              0-0 A.Valladolid
[Oct 2]
Nuevo Necaxa       0-0 Tulancingo
Poza Rica          2-0 S.U.O.O.
[Oct 3]
Salamanca          1-1 Zamora
Cuautla            2-2 Tampico
Texcoco            4-2 Azucareros Córdoba
Tapatío            0-3 La Piedad
Veracruz           2-0 Pachuca

Round 8
[Oct 8]
Tepic              0-0 Jalisco
[Oct 9]
A.Valladolid       2-2 U.de Curtidores
Zamora             7-3 Tapatío
[Oct 10]
S.U.O.O.           2-1 Tampico
Pachuca            1-0 Cuautla
Tulancingo         1-1 Veracruz
Azucareros Córdoba 2-2 Poza Rica
Querétaro          5-1 La Piedad
Colima             1-5 Salamanca
Texcoco            1-1 Nuevo Necaxa

Round 9
[Oct 13]
Poza Rica          1-0 Nuevo Necaxa
Zamora             4-1 Colima
U.de Curtidores    2-0 Jalisco
[Oct 14]
Pachuca            2-1 Tulancingo
Salamanca          3-0 Tepic
Cuautla            1-4 S.U.O.O.
La Piedad          1-0 A.Valladolid
Tapatío            1-1 Querétaro
Tampico            1-0 Azucareros Córdoba
Veracruz           2-1 Texcoco

Round 10
[Oct 16]
Nuevo Necaxa       3-0 Tampico
Poza Rica          1-0 Veracruz
A.Valladolid       2-0 Querétaro
[Oct 17]
Tulancingo         2-3 Cuautla
Azucareros Córdoba 3-3 S.U.O.O.
Colima             3-2 Tapatío
Tepic              4-0 Zamora
Texcoco            3-0 Pachuca
Jalisco            0-0 La Piedad
[Oct 18]
U.de Curtidores    2-1 Salamanca

Round 11
[Oct 23]
Zamora             3-4 U.de Curtidores
[Oct 24]
S.U.O.O.           0-2 Nuevo Necaxa
Pachuca            3-1 Poza Rica
Tulancingo         1-0 Texcoco
Querétaro          2-1 Jalisco
Colima             3-5 Tepic
Cuautla            1-0 Azucareros Córdoba
La Piedad          3-1 Salamanca
Tapatío            1-2 A.Valladolid
Tampico            1-1 Veracruz

Round 12
[Oct 29]
U.de Curtidores    2-2 Colima
Jalisco            2-0 A.Valladolid
Tepic              2-2 Tapatío
[Oct 30]
Nuevo Necaxa       1-0 Azucareros Córdoba
Poza Rica          2-2 Tulancingo
[Oct 31]
Salamanca          2-1 Querétaro
Texcoco            2-0 Cuautla
La Piedad          1-0 Zamora
Tampico            0-2 Pachuca
Veracruz           1-1 S.U.O.O.

Round 13
[Nov 5]
Tepic              1-2 U.de Curtidores
[Nov 6]
A.Valladolid       1-0 Salamanca
[Nov 7]
S.U.O.O.           1-1 Pachuca
Tulancingo         3-4 Tampico
Azucareros Córdoba 0-2 Veracruz
Querétaro          2-0 Zamora
Colima             2-2 La Piedad
Cuautla            1-1 Nuevo Necaxa
Texcoco            1-0 Poza Rica
Tapatío            2-1 Jalisco

Round 14
[Nov 12]
U.de Curtidores    1-1 Tapatío
[Nov 13]
Poza Rica          1-0 Cuautla
Zamora             3-0 A.Valladolid
[Nov 14]
S.U.O.O.           1-1 Tulancingo
Pachuca            1-1 Azucareros Córdoba
Querétaro          3-0 Colima
Salamanca          3-3 Jalisco
La Piedad          2-0 Tepic
Tampico            2-0 Texcoco
Veracruz           2-1 Nuevo Necaxa

Round 15
[Nov 17]
A.Valladolid       2-0 Colima
U.de Curtidores    3-2 La Piedad
Jalisco            0-1 Zamora
Tepic              2-1 Querétaro
[Nov 18]
Texcoco            1-2 S.U.O.O.
Nuevo Necaxa       2-1 Pachuca
Poza Rica          1-1 Tampico
Azucareros Córdoba 1-1 Tulancingo
Cuautla            1-1 Veracruz
Tapatío            1-2 Salamanca          [in Estadio Jalisco]

Round 16
[Nov 20]
A.Valladolid       0-0 Tepic
Zamora             1-1 Salamanca
[Nov 21]
S.U.O.O.           5-2 Poza Rica
Pachuca            2-1 Veracruz
Tulancingo         1-1 Nuevo Necaxa
Azucareros Córdoba 0-1 Texcoco
Querétaro          0-0 U.de Curtidores
Colima             1-1 Jalisco
La Piedad          5-0 Tapatío
Tampico            3-0 Cuautla

Round 17
[Nov 26]
U.de Curtidores    3-2 A.Valladolid
Jalisco            1-3 Tepic
[Nov 27]
Nuevo Necaxa       1-0 Texcoco
Poza Rica          1-1 Azucareros Córdoba
d-28-nov
Salamanca          0-1 Colima
Cuautla            2-1 Pachuca
La Piedad          3-1 Querétaro
Tapatío            0-2 Zamora
Tampico            1-1 S.U.O.O.
Veracruz           1-1 Tulancingo

Round 18
[Dec 3]
Jalisco            0-2 U.de Curtidores
Tepic              1-0 Salamanca
[Dec 4]
Nuevo Necaxa       3-1 Poza Rica
A.Valladolid       2-2 La Piedad
[Dec 5]
S.U.O.O.           1-1 Cuautla
Tulancingo         1-0 Pachuca
Azucareros Córdoba 0-0 Tampico
Querétaro          1-0 Tapatío
Colima             1-1 Zamora
Texcoco            1-0 Veracruz

Round 19
[Dec 11]
Zamora             3-1 Tepic
Tampico            5-1 Nuevo Necaxa
[Dec 12]
S.U.O.O.           2-3 Azucareros Córdoba
Pachuca            2-0 Texcoco
Querétaro          1-0 A.Valladolid
Salamanca          3-1 U.de Curtidores
Cuautla            1-0 Tulancingo
La Piedad          0-1 Jalisco
Tapatío            1-2 Colima
Veracruz           4-1 Poza Rica

Round 20
[Dec 17]
U.de Curtidores    1-0 Zamora
Jalisco            2-0 Querétaro
Tepic              1-0 Colima
[Dec 18]
Nuevo Necaxa       1-0 S.U.O.O.
Poza Rica          1-1 Pachuca
A.Valladolid       1-0 Tapatío
[Dec 19]
Azucareros Córdoba 1-1 Cuautla
Salamanca          3-1 La Piedad
Texcoco            2-2 Tulancingo
Veracruz           2-0 Tampico

Round 21
[Dec 25]
A.Valladolid       2-0 Jalisco
Zamora             1-1 La Piedad
Colima             0-0 U.de Curtidores
[Dec 26]
S.U.O.O.           1-1 Veracruz
Pachuca            1-1 Tampico
Tulancingo         2-1 Poza Rica
Azucareros Córdoba 3-1 Nuevo Necaxa
Querétaro          0-1 Salamanca
Cuautla            2-0 Texcoco
Tapatío            1-0 Tepic

Round 22
[Dec 30]
U.de Curtidores    1-0 Tepic
Jalisco            1-1 Tapatío            [in Estadio 3 de Marzo]
[Jan 1]
Nuevo Necaxa       4-0 Cuautla
Poza Rica          2-2 Texcoco
Zamora             4-2 Querétaro
[Jan 2]
Pachuca            2-2 S.U.O.O.
Salamanca          2-2 A.Valladolid
La Piedad          3-3 Colima
Tampico            2-0 Tulancingo
Veracruz           2-3 Azucareros Córdoba

Round 23
[Jan 7]
Jalisco            3-0 Salamanca
Tepic              0-1 La Piedad
[Jan 8]
Nuevo Necaxa       2-1 Veracruz
A.Valladolid       1-2 Zamora
[Jan 9]
Tulancingo         3-4 S.U.O.O.
Azucareros Córdoba 2-0 Pachuca
Colima             1-1 Querétaro
Cuautla            1-1 Poza Rica
Texcoco            1-1 Tampico
Tapatío            3-1 U.de Curtidores

Round 24
[Jan 12]
S.U.O.O.           0-1 Texcoco
Pachuca            1-2 Nuevo Necaxa
Tulancingo         1-1 Azucareros Córdoba
Tampico            4-0 Poza Rica
Zamora             1-0 Jalisco
Colima             3-2 A.Valladolid
[Jan 13]
Querétaro          0-2 Tepic
Salamanca          1-1 Tapatío
La Piedad          2-1 U.de Curtidores
Veracruz           2-0 Cuautla

Round 25
[Jan 15]
Nuevo Necaxa       1-0 Tulancingo
Poza Rica          3-1 S.U.O.O.
[Jan 16]
Salamanca          1-0 Zamora
Tepic              2-2 A.Valladolid
Cuautla            4-0 Tampico
Texcoco            2-1 Azucareros Córdoba
Jalisco            1-2 Colima
Tapatío            2-1 La Piedad
Veracruz           2-1 Pachuca
[Jan 17]
U.de Curtidores    3-0 Querétaro

Round 26
[Jan 21]
Tepic              0-0 Jalisco
[Jan 22]
A.Valladolid       1-0 U.de Curtidores
Zamora             3-0 Tapatío
[Jan 23]
S.U.O.O.           2-1 Tampico
Pachuca            4-2 Cuautla
Tulancingo         4-0 Veracruz
Azucareros Córdoba 1-2 Poza Rica
Querétaro          3-1 La Piedad
Colima             2-0 Salamanca
Texcoco            0-3 Nuevo Necaxa

Round 27
[Jan 29]
Poza Rica          1-1 Nuevo Necaxa
Zamora             0-0 Colima
Tampico            3-0 Azucareros Córdoba
[Jan 30]
Pachuca            2-1 Tulancingo
Salamanca          2-5 Tepic
Cuautla            1-0 S.U.O.O.
La Piedad          0-0 A.Valladolid
Tapatío            1-0 Querétaro
Veracruz           1-0 Texcoco
[Jan 31]
U.de Curtidores    1-0 Jalisco

Round 28
[Feb 4]
Jalisco            2-0 La Piedad
Tepic              1-1 Zamora
[Feb 5]
Nuevo Necaxa       0-0 Tampico
Poza Rica          2-0 Veracruz
A.Valladolid       2-3 Querétaro
[Feb 6]
Tulancingo         2-0 Cuautla
Azucareros Córdoba 0-3 S.U.O.O.
Colima             0-0 Tapatío
Texcoco            1-1 Pachuca
[Feb 7]
U.de Curtidores    2-1 Salamanca

Round 29
[Feb 12]
Zamora             2-1 U.de Curtidores
Tampico            2-1 Veracruz
[Feb 13]
S.U.O.O.           1-0 Nuevo Necaxa
Pachuca            0-0 Poza Rica
Tulancingo         2-2 Texcoco
Querétaro          0-0 Jalisco
Colima             4-2 Tepic
Cuautla            1-3 Azucareros Córdoba
La Piedad          1-0 Salamanca
Tapatío            2-2 A.Valladolid

Round 30
[Feb 16]
Salamanca          1-1 Querétaro
Jalisco            3-1 A.Valladolid
Tepic              1-1 Tapatío
[Feb 17]
Texcoco            4-0 Cuautla
Nuevo Necaxa       1-1 Azucareros Córdoba
Poza Rica          0-1 Tulancingo
La Piedad          0-0 Zamora
Tampico            0-1 Pachuca
Veracruz           2-2 S.U.O.O.
U.de Curtidores    1-0 Colima

Round 31
[Feb 19]
A.Valladolid       1-4 Salamanca
[Feb 20]
S.U.O.O.           1-3 Pachuca
Tulancingo         1-0 Tampico
Azucareros Córdoba 1-2 Veracruz
Querétaro          3-3 Zamora
Colima             1-1 La Piedad
Tepic              1-0 U.de Curtidores
Cuautla            0-0 Nuevo Necaxa
Texcoco            3-0 Poza Rica
Tapatío            0-0 Jalisco

Round 32
[Feb 25]
U.de Curtidores    2-1 Tapatío
[Feb 26]
Poza Rica          3-2 Cuautla
Zamora             0-0 A.Valladolid
Tampico            1-1 Texcoco
[Feb 27]
S.U.O.O.           2-2 Tulancingo
Pachuca            1-0 Azucareros Córdoba
Querétaro          1-0 Colima
Salamanca          4-3 Jalisco
La Piedad          1-1 Tepic
Veracruz           2-0 Nuevo Necaxa

Round 33
[Mar 4]
U.de Curtidores    2-0 La Piedad
Jalisco            0-0 Zamora
Tepic              3-0 Querétaro
[Mar 5]
Nuevo Necaxa       1-0 Pachuca
Poza Rica          0-0 Tampico
A.Valladolid       0-0 Colima
[Mar 6]
Azucareros Córdoba 1-1 Tulancingo
Cuautla            3-2 Veracruz
Texcoco            3-1 S.U.O.O.
Tapatío            3-0 Salamanca

Round 34
[Mar 12]
A.Valladolid       3-2 Tepic
Zamora             0-1 Salamanca
Tampico            3-1 Cuautla
[Mar 13]
S.U.O.O.           1-1 Poza Rica
Pachuca            2-1 Veracruz
Tulancingo         4-2 Nuevo Necaxa
Azucareros Córdoba 1-2 Texcoco
Querétaro          1-1 U.de Curtidores
Colima             2-4 Jalisco
La Piedad          0-0 Tapatío

Round 35
[Mar 18]
U.de Curtidores    2-1 A.Valladolid
Jalisco            1-0 Tepic
[Mar 19]
Nuevo Necaxa       3-0 Texcoco
Poza Rica          3-1 Azucareros Córdoba
Tampico            0-0 S.U.O.O.
[Mar 20]
Salamanca          1-4 Colima
Cuautla            2-3 Pachuca
La Piedad          1-1 Querétaro
Tapatío            2-3 Zamora
Veracruz           2-0 Tulancingo

Round 36
[Mar 25]
Jalisco            1-1 U.de Curtidores
Tepic              3-3 Salamanca
[Mar 26]
Nuevo Necaxa       1-1 Poza Rica
A.Valladolid       2-0 La Piedad
[Mar 27]
S.U.O.O.           1-1 Cuautla
Tulancingo         1-2 Pachuca
Azucareros Córdoba 3-1 Tampico
Querétaro          1-2 Tapatío
Colima             3-4 Zamora
Texcoco            1-2 Veracruz


FINAL TABLES

Western Zone

Group 1
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS	GAVG
 1. U.de Curtidores	36	19	9	8	62	43	54	1.4419 (playoffs)[León]
 2. Zamora		36	15	11	10	58	44	50	1.3182 (playoffs)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Tepic		36	13	10	13	49	47	42	1.0426
 4. La Piedad		36	10	12	14	44	51	37	0.8627 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5. Tapatío		36	8	14	14	42	57	33	0.7368 (relegated)[Guadalajara]

Group 2
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS	GAVG
 1. Salamanca		36	16	7	13	62	54	47	1.1481 (playoffs)
 2. Jalisco		36	13	11	12	44	42	44	1.0476 (playoffs)[Guadalajara]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Querétaro		36	11	9	16	45	52	37	0.8654
 4. Colima		36	10	14	12	50	58	37	0.8621
 5. Atl. Valladolid	36	11	11	14	43	51	37	0.8431 [Morelia]


Eastern Zone

Group 3
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS	GAVG
 1. Nuevo Necaxa	36	17	10	9	50	40	51	1.2500 (playoffs) [Amecameca]
 2. Texcoco		36	17	7	12	50	41	49	1.2195 (playoffs)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Tampico		36	12	11	13	47	43	44	1.0930
 4. S.U.O.O.		36	8	17	11	49	52	36	0.9423 [Cuautitlán]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5. Cuautla		36	10	10	16	43	63	33	0.6825 (relegated)

Group 4
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS	GAVG
 1. Pachuca		36	16	10	10	52	41	49	1.2683 (playoffs)
 2. Veracruz		36	15	11	10	51	42	48	1.2143 (playoffs)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Tulancingo		36	9	15	12	47	48	37	0.9792
 4. Córdoba		36	8	14	14	44	49	36	0.8980
 5. Poza Rica		36	9	13	14	43	57	35	0.7544

Championship playoffs

Round 1
[Apr 1]
U.de Curtidores    1-1 Nuevo Necaxa
[Apr 3]
Pachuca            5-1 Zamora
Salamanca          0-1 Texcoco
Veracruz           1-0 Jalisco

Round 2
[Apr 8]
U.de Curtidores    3-1 Jalisco
[Apr 9]
Nuevo Necaxa       5-0 Veracruz
Zamora             3-0 Salamanca
[Apr 10]
Pachuca            2-0 Texcoco

Round 3
[Apr 15]
Jalisco            1-0 Nuevo Necaxa
[Apr 17]
Salamanca          1-1 Pachuca
Texcoco            1-2 Zamora
Veracruz           1-1 U.de Curtidores

Round 4
[Apr 22]
Jalisco            1-0 Veracruz
[Apr 23]
Nuevo Necaxa       1-1 U.de Curtidores
Zamora             1-0 Pachuca
[Apr 24]
Texcoco            1-4 Salamanca

Round 5
[Apr 29]
Jalisco            3-2 U.de Curtidores
[May 1]
Salamanca          1-2 Zamora
Texcoco            0-1 Pachuca
Veracruz           2-0 Nuevo Necaxa

Round 6
[May 6]
Nuevo Necaxa       3-0 Jalisco
U.de Curtidores    3-0 Veracruz
[May 7]
Pachuca            2-0 Salamanca
Zamora             3-1 Texcoco

FINAL TABLES

Group A
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS	GAVG
 1. U.de Curtidores	6	2	3	1	11	7	9	1.5714 (qualified to final)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Nuevo Necaxa	6	2	2	2	10	5	8	2.0000
 3. Jalisco		6	3	0	3	6	9	6	0.6667
 4. Veracruz		6	2	1	3	4	10	6	0.4000

Group B
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS	GAVG
 1. Zamora		6	5	0	1	12	8	12	1.5000 (qualified to final)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Pachuca		6	4	1	1	11	3	12	3.6667
 3. Salamanca		6	1	1	4	6	10	4	0.6000
 4. Texcoco		6	1	0	5	4	12	2	0.3333

NB: Zamora qualify on best regular season record


Final   

First Leg [May 14]
Estadio Municipal de Zamora;  Assist: 12,000
Zamora             1-1 U.de Curtidores
  [Armando Serratos 57; Delgado 88]

Second Leg [May 20]
Estadio La Martinica;  Assist: 17,000
U.de Curtidores    1-0 Zamora
  [García 63]

Line ups:
U.de Curtidores; Romero; Ortiz, David Sepúlveda, Germán Díaz, Esquivel; Ávalos, Mendoza, Bravo;
  García, Delgado, (Lomelí 81’), Hernández.

Zamora: García; I.García, Quiñones, Rivas, Orozco; Flores, (Méndez 71’), Valdés, Guerrero (Mario Moreno 54’); 
  Estrada, Armando Serratos, Guillermo Muñoz.

Red cards: Quiñones 53’, Bravo 58’.

Referee: Arturo Brizio.


Champion:  Unión de Curtidores    HC: Alfredo "Pistache" Torres

Runners-up:  Zamora

Top scorer:  Miguel Ángel Jiménez  27 goals Salamanca

Changes for the next season:

Relegated from first level: Zacatepec

Relegated to Segunda División B (third level): Tapatío and Cuautla  

Promoted from Segunda División B (third level): Correcaminos U.A.Tamaulipas

Promoted from Tercera División (fourth level): Tecomán

Querétaro changes its name to Cobras

Tampico sold its license to Irapuato (comeback)

Atlético Valladolid sold its license to U.A.Benito Juárez (Oaxaca).

For the next season all the wins as visitor earn 3 points 


1982-83 Segunda División B (Third Level)

Inaugural Season

The Second División B was created in Mexico since the season 1982-83 as intermediate league between the Segunda División and the Tercera División, except the inaugural season, the winners and the runners-up were promoted to Segunda División A and the last two teams were relegated to Tercera División; after the season 1993-94 it was dissolved.

Teams relegated from Segunda División after 1981-82 season: Irapuato, Bachilleres, Lobos Tlaxcala and Tuberos

Teams promoted from Tercera División after 1981-82 season: Celaya (runners-up), Martínez de la Torre, Nezahualcoyotl, U.A.B.J., Uruapán, U.V. Xalapa, U.A.Tamaulipas, Iguala, U.P.A.E.P., Orizaba, Industriales Tepatitlán, Tabasco, Estudiantes Chiapas, Átomos, Salmantino, Durango.

Changes before the start of the inaugural season:
Tuberos sold its franchise to Santos I.M.S.S. (Tlaxcala) 

Nezahualcoyotl changes its name to Cachorros Neza.

Only matches played between teams of the same group.
Tournament played at four legs.

Scoring system:
Win with 1 goal of difference: 2 points
Win with 2 or more goals of difference: 3 points
Awarded matches: 2 points
Ties: 1 point

Regular Season

Round 1
[Aug 21 & 22]
Ind. Tepatitlán  4-1 Salmantino
Celaya           3-1 Durango
Uruapan          0-1 Cachorros Neza
U.A. Tamaulipas  3-1 Iguala
Irapuato         0-0 Bachilleres
U.V. Xalapa      1-1 Santos IMSS
Est. Chiapas     2-2 Lobos Tlaxcala
Mtz. de la Torre 0-2 Átomos
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  2-1 U.P.A.E.P.
Orizaba          2-1 Tabasco

Round 2
[Aug 27, 28 & 29]
Bachilleres      1-1 U.A. Tamaulipas
Iguala           5-2 Uruapan
Durango          0-1 Industriales Tepatitlán
Cachorros Neza   2-0 Salmantino
Irapuato         2-1 Celaya
Lobos Tlaxcala   4-4 Orizaba
U.P.A.E.P.       0-1 U.V. Xalapa
Átomos           3-0 Santos IMSS
Tabasco          2-1 Martínez de la Torre
Est. Chiapas     2-1 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca

Round 3
[Sep 4 & 5]
Ind. Tepatitlán  1-3 Irapuato
Celaya           1-1 Bachilleres
Salmantino       3-6 Iguala
Uruapan          0-3 U.A. Tamaulipas
Cachorros Neza   7-2 Durango
U.V. Xalapa      5-1 Estudiantes Chiapas
Átomos           3-0 U.P.A.E.P.
Mtz. de la Torre 0-1 Orizaba
Santos IMSS      0-1 Tabasco
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  2-0 Lobos Tlaxcala

Round 4
[Sep 10, 11 & 12]
Bachilleres      3-1 Uruapan
Iguala           4-2 Durango
Celaya           2-0 Industriales Tepatitlán
U.A. Tamaulipas  2-0 Salmantino
Irapuato         3-2 Cachorros Neza
Lobos Tlaxcala   3-0 Martínez de la Torre
Tabasco          0-1 U.P.A.E.P.
Est. Chiapas     3-3 Átomos
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  3-2 U.V. Xalapa
Orizaba          1-1 Santos IMSS

Round 5
[Sep 18 & 19]
Ind. Tepatitlán  0-6 Bachilleres
Iguala           1-1 Irapuato
Durango          1-0 U.A. Tamaulipas
Salmantino       0-1 Uruapan
Cachorros Neza   0-1 Celaya
U.P.A.E.P.       1-2 Orizaba
U.V. Xalapa      2-3 Lobos Tlaxcala
Átomos           1-0 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca
Tabasco          0-1 Estudiantes Chiapas
Santos IMSS      0-0 Martínez de la Torre

Round 6
[Sep 24, 25 & 26]
Bachilleres      2-1 Salmantino
Ind. Tepatitlán  2-1 Cachorros Neza
Celaya           5-2 Iguala
Uruapan          6-1 Durango
U.A. Tamaulipas  3-3 Irapuato
Lobos Tlaxcala   3-1 Santos IMSS
U.V. Xalapa      3-1 Átomos
Mtz. de la Torre 5-0 U.P.A.E.P.
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  1-0 Tabasco
Orizaba          2-2 Estudiantes Chiapas

Round 7
[Oct 2 & 3]
Iguala           2-1 Industriales Tepatitlán
Durango          3-1 Salmantino
U.A. Tamaulipas  0-0 Celaya
Cachorros Neza   1-1 Bachilleres
Irapuato         2-2 Uruapan
U.P.A.E.P.       0-1 Santos IMSS
Átomos           2-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
Tabasco          0-0 U.V. Xalapa
Est. Chiapas     1-0 Martínez de la Torre
Orizaba          2-1 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca

Round 8
[Oct 8, 9 & 10]
Bachilleres      awd Durango         [Durango did not travel to Guadalajara, match awarded to Bachilleres 1-0]
Ind. Tepatitlán  1-1 U.A. Tamaulipas
Salmantino       0-5 Irapuato
Uruapan          2-1 Celaya
Cachorros Neza   1-1 Iguala
Lobos Tlaxcala   4-2 U.P.A.E.P.
U.V. Xalapa      3-1 Orizaba
Átomos           1-2 Tabasco
Mtz. de la Torre 3-0 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca
Santos IMSS      2-0 Estudiantes Chiapas

Round 9
[Oct 13 & 14]
Iguala           0-0 Bachilleres
Celaya           6-1 Salmantino
Uruapan          3-1 Industriales Tepatitlán
U.A. Tamaulipas  1-0 Cachorros Neza
Irapuato         4-0 Durango
Tabasco          1-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
Est. Chiapas     3-2 U.P.A.E.P.
Mtz. de la Torre 0-2 U.V. Xalapa
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  3-2 Santos IMSS
Orizaba          0-0 Átomos

Round 10
[Oct 16 & 17]
Bachilleres      1-3 Irapuato
Iguala           2-1 U.A. Tamaulipas
Durango          1-3 Celaya
Salmantino       1-1 Industriales Tepatitlán
Cachorros Neza   2-1 Uruapan
Lobos Tlaxcala   4-0 Estudiantes Chiapas
U.P.A.E.P.       2-0 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca
Átomos           0-2 Martínez de la Torre
Tabasco          3-0 Orizaba
Santos IMSS      2-0 U.V. Xalapa

Round 11
[Oct 23 & 24]
Ind. Tepatitlán  4-1 Durango
Celaya           2-1 Irapuato
Salmantino       0-1 Cachorros Neza
Uruapan          4-0 Iguala
U.A. Tamaulipas  2-1 Bachilleres
U.V. Xalapa      3-1 U.P.A.E.P.
Mtz. de la Torre 0-0 Tabasco
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  8-2 Estudiantes Chiapas
Santos IMSS      1-0 Átomos
Orizaba          1-1 Lobos Tlaxcala

Round 12
[Oct 29, 30 & 31]
Bachilleres      1-1 Celaya
Iguala           4-1 Salmantino
Durango          2-3 Cachorros Neza
U.A. Tamaulipas  2-1 Uruapan
Irapuato         2-0 Industriales Tepatitlán
Lobos Tlaxcala   2-2 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca
U.P.A.E.P.       3-2 Átomos
Tabasco          2-0 Santos IMSS
Est. Chiapas     0-0 U.V. Xalapa
Orizaba          2-0 Martínez de la Torre

Round 13
[Nov 6 & 7]
Ind. Tepatitlán  1-1 Celaya
Durango          1-5 Iguala
Salmantino       2-0 U.A. Tamaulipas
Uruapan          3-1 Bachilleres
Cachorros Neza   1-1 Irapuato
U.P.A.E.P.       4-0 Tabasco
U.V. Xalapa      1-1 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca
Átomos           0-1 Estudiantes Chiapas
Mtz. de la Torre 2-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
Santos IMSS      4-1 Orizaba

Round 14
[Nov 12, 13 & 14]
Bachilleres      0-1 Industriales Tepatitlán
Celaya           1-2 Cachorros Neza
Uruapan          2-1 Salmantino
U.A. Tamaulipas  5-1 Durango
Irapuato         4-2 Iguala
Lobos Tlaxcala   7-0 U.V. Xalapa
Est. Chiapas     3-3 Tabasco
Mtz. de la Torre 4-2 Santos IMSS
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  5-1 Átomos
Orizaba          2-2 U.P.A.E.P.

Round 15
[Nov 17 & 18]
Iguala           4-1 Celaya
Durango          0-3 Uruapan
Salmantino       1-2 Bachilleres
Cachorros Neza   3-1 Industriales Tepatitlán
Irapuato         2-2 U.A. Tamaulipas
U.P.A.E.P.       2-1 Martínez de la Torre
Átomos           0-1 U.V. Xalapa
Tabasco          2-2 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca
Est. Chiapas     2-2 Orizaba
Santos IMSS      2-2 Lobos Tlaxcala

Round 16
[Nov 20 & 21]
Bachilleres      3-0 Cachorros Neza
Ind. Tepatitlán  4-0 Iguala
Celaya           1-1 U.A. Tamaulipas
Salmantino       4-1 Durango
Uruapan          3-2 Irapuato
Lobos Tlaxcala   1-0 Átomos
U.V. Xalapa      2-2 Tabasco
Mtz. de la Torre 8-0 Estudiantes Chiapas
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  5-0 Orizaba
Santos IMSS      0-1 U.P.A.E.P.

Round 17
[Nov 27 & 28]
Iguala           1-0 Cachorros Neza
Durango          0-0 Bachilleres
Celaya           1-0 Uruapan
U.A. Tamaulipas  2-1 Industriales Tepatitlán
Irapuato         1-1 Salmantino
U.P.A.E.P.       0-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
Tabasco          2-1 Átomos
Est. Chiapas     1-2 Santos IMSS
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  3-1 Martínez de la Torre
Orizaba          2-1 U.V. Xalapa

Round 18
[Dec 3, 4 & 5]
Bachilleres      1-0 Iguala
Ind. Tepatitlán  1-2 Uruapan
Durango          1-1 Irapuato
Salmantino       0-0 Celaya
Cachorros Neza   2-3 U.A. Tamaulipas
Lobos Tlaxcala   2-0 Tabasco
U.P.A.E.P.       3-1 Estudiantes Chiapas
U.V. Xalapa      3-2 Martínez de la Torre
Átomos           1-1 Orizaba
Santos IMSS      2-1 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca

Round 19
[Dec 11 & 12]
Ind. Tepatitlán  1-1 Salmantino
Celaya           9-0 Durango
Uruapan          2-1 Cachorros Neza
U.A. Tamaulipas  2-1 Iguala
Irapuato         1-1 Bachilleres
U.V. Xalapa      3-2 Santos IMSS
Est. Chiapas     4-0 Lobos Tlaxcala
Mtz. de la Torre 4-0 Átomos
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  1-3 U.P.A.E.P.
Orizaba          1-1 Tabasco

Round 20
[Dec 17, 18 & 19]
Bachilleres      4-3 U.A. Tamaulipas
Iguala           0-2 Uruapan
Durango          2-3 Industriales Tepatitlán
Cachorros Neza   2-0 Salmantino
Irapuato         0-0 Celaya
Lobos Tlaxcala   5-0 Orizaba
U.P.A.E.P.       1-2 U.V. Xalapa
Átomos           0-3 Santos IMSS
Tabasco          1-1 Martínez de la Torre
Est. Chiapas     2-2 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca

Round 21
[Dec 25 & 26]
Ind. Tepatitlán  0-0 Irapuato
Celaya           3-0 Bachilleres
Salmantino       1-0 Iguala
Uruapan          1-1 U.A. Tamaulipas
Cachorros Neza   4-0 Durango
U.V. Xalapa      5-2 Estudiantes Chiapas
Átomos           0-0 U.P.A.E.P.
Mtz. de la Torre 4-0 Orizaba
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  1-0 Lobos Tlaxcala
Santos IMSS      1-0 Tabasco

Round 22
[Dec 31 & Jan 1 & 2]
Bachilleres      1-0 Uruapan
Iguala           5-0 Durango
Celaya           2-0 Industriales Tepatitlán
U.A. Tamaulipas  1-0 Salmantino
Irapuato         2-0 Cachorros Neza
Lobos Tlaxcala   0-2 Martínez de la Torre
Tabasco          1-2 U.P.A.E.P.
Est. Chiapas     4-2 Átomos
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  5-1 U.V. Xalapa
Orizaba          3-2 Santos IMSS

Round 23
[Jan 8 & 9]
Ind. Tepatitlán  0-2 Bachilleres
Iguala           0-0 Irapuato
Durango          2-3 U.A. Tamaulipas
Salmantino       1-2 Uruapan
Cachorros Neza   0-1 Celaya
U.P.A.E.P.       2-1 Orizaba
U.V. Xalapa      2-0 Lobos Tlaxcala
Átomos           0-2 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca
Tabasco          3-2 Estudiantes Chiapas
Santos IMSS      awd Mtz. de la Torre [Santos IMSS had won 2-1, but by undue alignment awarded match to Martínez de la Torre 0-1]

Round 24
[Jan 12 & 13]
Bachilleres      0-0 Salmantino
Ind. Tepatitlán  2-2 Cachorros Neza
Celaya           1-0 Iguala
Uruapan          2-0 Durango
U.A. Tamaulipas  1-1 Irapuato
Lobos Tlaxcala   2-2 Santos IMSS
U.V. Xalapa      2-1 Átomos
Mtz. de la Torre 1-1 U.P.A.E.P.
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  4-1 Tabasco
Orizaba          5-2 Estudiantes Chiapas

Round 25
[Jan 15 & 16]
Iguala           2-1 Industriales Tepatitlán
Durango          0-1 Salmantino
U.A. Tamaulipas  0-2 Celaya
Cachorros Neza   0-1 Bachilleres
Irapuato         1-0 Uruapan
U.P.A.E.P.       1-3 Santos IMSS
Átomos           2-2 Lobos Tlaxcala
Tabasco          1-1 U.V. Xalapa
Est. Chiapas     1-3 Martínez de la Torre
Orizaba          2-0 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca

Round 26
[Jan 21, 22 & 23]
Bachilleres      2-1 Durango
Ind. Tepatitlán  1-0 U.A. Tamaulipas
Salmantino       0-0 Irapuato
Uruapan          0-0 Celaya
Cachorros Neza   0-2 Iguala
Lobos Tlaxcala   1-0 U.P.A.E.P.
U.V. Xalapa      2-2 Orizaba
Átomos           2-1 Tabasco
Mtz. de la Torre 1-0 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca
Santos IMSS      2-0 Estudiantes Chiapas

Round 27
[Jan 29 & 30]
Iguala           2-2 Bachilleres
Celaya           1-0 Salmantino
Uruapan          1-1 Industriales Tepatitlán
U.A. Tamaulipas  3-1 Cachorros Neza
Irapuato         4-0 Durango
Tabasco          0-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
Est. Chiapas     1-3 U.P.A.E.P.
Mtz. de la Torre 4-1 U.V. Xalapa
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  1-0 Santos IMSS
Orizaba          2-1 Átomos

Round 28
[Feb 4, 5 & 6]
Bachilleres      2-0 Irapuato
Iguala           1-2 U.A. Tamaulipas
Durango          3-2 Celaya
Salmantino       0-1 Industriales Tepatitlán
Cachorros Neza   0-1 Uruapan
Lobos Tlaxcala   2-0 Estudiantes Chiapas
U.P.A.E.P.       1-0 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca
Átomos           1-2 Martínez de la Torre
Tabasco          2-0 Orizaba
Santos IMSS      3-0 U.V. Xalapa

Round 29
[Feb 12 & 13] 
Ind. Tepatitlán  3-1 Durango
Celaya           1-0 Irapuato
Salmantino       2-1 Cachorros Neza
Uruapan          5-1 Iguala
U.A. Tamaulipas  2-3 Bachilleres
U.V. Xalapa      1-1 U.P.A.E.P.
Mtz. de la Torre 4-2 Tabasco
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  7-2 Estudiantes Chiapas
Santos IMSS      2-2 Átomos
Orizaba          1-1 Lobos Tlaxcala

Round 30
[Feb 16 & 17]
Bachilleres      0-0 Celaya
Iguala           3-1 Salmantino
Durango          3-2 Cachorros Neza
U.A. Tamaulipas  1-0 Uruapan
Irapuato         2-0 Industriales Tepatitlán
Lobos Tlaxcala   1-3 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca
U.P.A.E.P.       5-1 Átomos
Tabasco          0-1 Santos IMSS
Est. Chiapas     2-2 U.V. Xalapa
Orizaba          1-0 Martínez de la Torre

Round 31
[Feb 19 & 20]
Ind. Tepatitlán  1-1 Celaya
Durango          2-0 Iguala
Salmantino       2-2 U.A. Tamaulipas
Uruapan          3-2 Bachilleres
Cachorros Neza   2-0 Irapuato
U.P.A.E.P.       3-1 Tabasco
U.V. Xalapa      1-0 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca
Átomos           4-1 Estudiantes Chiapas
Mtz. de la Torre 2-0 Lobos Tlaxcala
Santos IMSS      1-0 Orizaba

Round 32
[Feb 25, 26 & 27]
Bachilleres      1-1 Industriales Tepatitlán
Celaya           2-0 Cachorros Neza
Uruapan          3-1 Salmantino
U.A. Tamaulipas  4-1 Durango
Irapuato         2-2 Iguala
Lobos Tlaxcala   1-1 U.V. Xalapa
Est. Chiapas     3-0 Tabasco
Mtz. de la Torre 1-1 Santos IMSS
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  2-0 Átomos
Orizaba          2-0 U.P.A.E.P.

Round 33
[Mar 5 & 6]
Iguala           2-1 Celaya
Durango          1-2 Uruapan
Salmantino       2-1 Bachilleres
Cachorros Neza   3-1 Industriales Tepatitlán
Irapuato         1-0 U.A. Tamaulipas
U.P.A.E.P.       1-2 Martínez de la Torre
Átomos           2-1 U.V. Xalapa
Tabasco          0-1 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca
Est. Chiapas     1-1 Orizaba
Santos IMSS      4-0 Lobos Tlaxcala

Round 34
[Mar 11, 12 & 13]
Bachilleres      2-1 Cachorros Neza
Ind. Tepatitlán  4-2 Iguala
Celaya           2-1 U.A. Tamaulipas
Salmantino       3-3 Durango
Uruapan          2-0 Irapuato
Lobos Tlaxcala   3-3 Átomos
U.V. Xalapa      2-2 Tabasco
Mtz. de la Torre 6-2 Estudiantes Chiapas
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  1-1 Orizaba
Santos IMSS      2-0 U.P.A.E.P.

Round 35
[Mar 19 & 20]
Iguala           2-2 Cachorros Neza
Durango          2-2 Bachilleres
Celaya           2-0 Uruapan
U.A. Tamaulipas  1-0 Industriales Tepatitlán
Irapuato         2-1 Salmantino
U.P.A.E.P.       1-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
Tabasco          1-1 Átomos
Est. Chiapas     2-1 Santos IMSS
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  2-1 Martínez de la Torre
Orizaba          1-3 U.V. Xalapa

Round 36
[Mar 25, 26 & 27]
Bachilleres      3-2 Iguala
Ind. Tepatitlán  3-0 Uruapan
Durango          2-0 Irapuato
Salmantino       0-1 Celaya
Cachorros Neza   2-3 U.A. Tamaulipas
Lobos Tlaxcala   1-1 Tabasco
U.P.A.E.P.      10-1 Estudiantes Chiapas
U.V. Xalapa      2-0 Martínez de la Torre
Átomos           1-0 Orizaba
Santos IMSS      3-0 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca


Final Tables

Group 1
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS
 1. Celaya		36	20	10	6	62	27	61 (playoffs)
 2. Uruapan		36	20	4	12	62	44	54 (playoffs)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Bachilleres		36	16	13	7	54	39	50 [Guadalajara]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4. Salmantino		36	6	8	22	34	67	22 (relegated) [Salamanca]
 5. Durango		36	6	4	26	41	106	19 (relegated)

Group 2
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS
 1. Irapuato		36	14	15	7	56	37	52 (playoffs)
 2. U.A.Tamaulipas	36	18	9	9	62	45	51 (playoffs) [Ciudad Victoria]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Iguala		36	14	7	15	67	66	44
 4. Ind. Tepatitlán	36	12	9	15	48	54	39
 5. Cachorros Neza	36	12	5	19	52	53	36 [Nezahualcoyotl]

Group 3
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS
 1. Mtz. de la Torre	36	18	5	13	68	40	54 (playoffs)
 2. Lobos Tlaxcala	36	13	13	10	63	52	47 (playoffs)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. U.P.A.E.P.		36	15	5	16	60	53	43 [Puebla]
 4. Tabasco		36	8	12	16	39	53	31 [Villahermosa]
 5. Átomos		36	9	8	19	44	63	30 [Minatitlán]

Group 4
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS
 1. U.A.B.J. 		36	19	5	12	72	46	54 (playoffs) [Oaxaca]
 2. U.V.Xalapa		36	16	11	9	62	57	52 (playoffs)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Santos I.M.S.S.	36	17	7	12	56	40	51 [Tlaxcala]
 4. Orizaba		36	12	13	11	49	61	41
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5. Est. Chiapas	36	9	9	18	57	105	30 (relegation playoffs) [Tuxtla Gutiérrez]


Championship Playoffs

Round 1
[Apr 2 & 3]
U.V. Xalapa      1-1 Martínez de la Torre
U.A. Tamaulipas  3-1 Celaya
Uruapan          3-0 Lobos Tlaxcala
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  2-1 Irapuato

Round 2
[Apr 9 & 10]
Mtz. de la Torre 0-1 U.A. Tamaulipas
Celaya           2-2 U.V. Xalapa
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  0-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
Irapuato         0-1 Uruapan

Round 3
[Apr 16 & 17]
U.V. Xalapa      1-1 U.A. Tamaulipas
Mtz. de la Torre 5-1 Celaya
Lobos Tlaxcala   2-3 Irapuato
Uruapan          1-2 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca

Round 4
[Apr 23 & 24]
Mtz. de la Torre 2-0 U.V. Xalapa
Celaya           2-1 U.A. Tamaulipas
Lobos Tlaxcala   1-1 Uruapan
Irapuato         2-0 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca

Round 5
[Apr 30 & May 1]
U.V. Xalapa      1-4 Celaya
U.A. Tamaulipas  0-0 Martínez de la Torre
Lobos Tlaxcala   5-0 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca
Uruapan          4-1 Irapuato

Round 6
[May 7 & 8]
Celaya           2-1 Martínez de la Torre
U.A. Tamaulipas  2-1 U.V. Xalapa 
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  2-0 Uruapan
Irapuato         2-0 Lobos Tlaxcala

Final Tables

Group A
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS
 1. U.A.Tamaulipas	6	3	2	1	8	5	9 (qualified to final)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Mtz. de la Torre	6	2	2	2	9	5	8
 3. Celaya		6	3	1	2	12	13	8
 4. U.V. Xalapa		6	0	3	3	6	12	3

Group B
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS
 1. Uruapan		6	3	1	2	10	6	9 (qualified to final)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Irapuato		6	3	0	3	9	9	8
 3. U.A.B.J. 		6	3	0	3	6	10	7
 4. Lobos Tlaxcala	6	2	1	3	9	9	6


Final

First Leg
[May 15]
U.A. Tamaulipas  2-0 Uruapan

Second Leg
[May 22]
Uruapan          1-1 U.A. Tamaulipas [1-3 agg]

U.A.Tamaulipas promoted to Segunda División A

Promotional playoff (between the third team seeded of Tercera División and the third poor team of Segunda B)

Estudiantes Chiapas lost it playoff relegation series against Tenancingo and was relegated


Salmantino, Durango and Estudiantes Chiapas relegated to Tercera División


Changes for the next season:

Relegated from Segunda División A: Tapatío and Cuautla

Promoted from Tercera División: U.A. Querétaro (runners-up), 

New teams: Salina Cruz and Pumas E.N.E.P.

Irapuato bought the franchise of Tampico and was promoted to Segunda División A
U.A.B.J. bought the franchise of Atlético Valladolid and was promoted to Segunda División A

Santos I.M.S.S. moved to Torreón and changes its name to Santos Laguna

Celaya sold its franchise to Aguascalientes

Since 1983-84 season all wins on away condition: 3 points



Mexico 1982-83 Tercera División (Fourth Level)

Regular Season

56 teams divided into 6 groups in three zones

Several missing results

Round 1
[Aug 28-29]
U.de Morelos        -  Acapulco
U.de Jalapa         -  San Mateo Atenco
Teotihuacán         -  Zitácuaro
Chalco              -  Huauchinango
San Rafael          -  Izúcar
Teziutlán           -  Ecatepec
U.A.de Querétaro    -  Tuneros
Río Verde           -  Puente de Ixtla
F.E.G.              -  Coyotes
Águila Prog. Ind.   -  San Martín Texmelucan
Chongueros          -  Lagos de Moreno
Zacapu              -  Curtidores
Cihuatlán           -  Tamazula
Cachorros           -  Ameca
Abasolo             -  Irapuatense
U.de Colima         -  Nayarit
Tecomán             -  Palmac
Ocotlán             -  Victoria de Autlán
Valle del Grullo    -  Progreso de Cocula
Tala                -  Académicos

Round 2
[Sep 4-5]
Acapulco           2-2 U.A.de Querétaro
San Mateo Atenco   1-3 U.de Morelos
Coyotes            3-0 Río Verde
Puente de Ixtla    3-0 Chalco
Izúcar              -  U.de Jalapa
Tuneros             -  Teotihuacán
Ecatepec           4-0 San Rafael
Huauchinango       3-3 Águila Progreso Industrial
S.M. Texmelucan     -  Teziutlán
F.E.G.             7-1 Zitácuaro
Nayarit             -  Chongueros
Palmac              -  Abasolo
Lagos de Moreno    0-0 Valle del Grullo
Académicos         2-2 Zacapu
Victoria de Autlán 1-0 Tala
Irapuatense        1-1 U.de Colima
Ameca              2-1 Cihuatlán
Tamazula           0-2 Ocotlán
Progreso de Cocula 1-1 Cachorros
Curtidores          -  Tecomán

Round 3
[Sep 11-12]
Grupo Yucatan       -  Las Choapas
Xoconusco           -  A.Coatzacoalcos
Chetumal            -  Tuxtla Gutiérrez
Tiburones de Progr  -  Astros
Minatitlán          -  U.de Tabasco
Nanchital           -  Tapachula
Tonalá              -  Mazatlán
U.del Sudeste       -  Leones Mérida
U.de Morelos        -  Izúcar
Teotihuacán         -  Acapulco
U.de Jalapa         -  Ecatepec
Chalco              -  Coyotes
San Rafael          -  San Martín Texmelucan
Huauchinango        -  Puente de Ixtla
U.A.de Querétaro    -  San Mateo Atenco
Río Verde           -  Zitácuaro
F.E.G.              -  Tuneros
Águila Prog. Ind.   -  Teziutlán
Chongueros          -  Irapuatense
Zacapu              -  Victoria de Autlán
Cihuatlán           -  Ocotlán
Cachorros           -  Lagos de Moreno
Abasolo             -  Curtidores
U.de Colima         -  Palmac
Tecomán             -  Académicos
Valle del Grullo    -  Nayarit
Ameca               -  Progreso de Cocula
Tala                -  Tamazula

Round 4
[Sep 18-19]
Leones Mérida      0-0 Minatitlán 
Las Choapas        2-0 Xoconusco 
A.Coatzacoalcos    0-0 Nanchital 
Astros             4-2 Chetumal 
Tuxtla Gutiérrez   3-1 Grupo Yucatán 
U.de Tabasco        - Tiburones de Progreso
Tapachula          1-3 Tonalá 
Mazatlán           1-1 U.del Sudeste 
Acapulco           0-2 F.E.G. 
Coyotes            1-0 Huauchinango 
Puente de Ixtla    2-1 Águila Progreso Industrial
Izúcar             1-2 U.A.de Querétaro
Tuneros             -  Río Verde
Ecatepec            -  U.de Morelos
Teotihuacán         -  San Mateo Atenco
Teziutlán           -  San Rafael
S.M. Texmelucan    0-0 U.de Jalapa 
Zitácuaro          2-1 Chalco 
Nayarit             -  Cachorros
Palmac              -  Chongueros
Lagos de Moreno     -  Ameca
Académicos          -  Abasolo
Victoria de Autlán  -  Tecomán
Ocotlán             -  Tala
Irapuatense         -  Valle del Grullo
Tamazula            -  Zacapu
Progreso de Cocula  -  Cihuatlán
Curtidores          -  U. de Colima

Round 5
[Sep 22-23]
U.de Morelos        -  San Martín Texmelucan
U.de Jalapa         -  Teziutlán
Puente de Ixtla     -  Coyotes
Izúcar              -  Teotihuacán
Río Verde           -  Acapulco
F.E.G.              -  San Mateo Atenco
Chalco              -  Tuneros
Huauchinango        -  Zitácuaro
U.A.de Querétaro    -  Ecatepec
Águila Prog. Ind.   -  San Rafael
Cihuatlán           -  Tala
Cachorros           -  Irapuatense
Abasolo             -  Victoria de Autlán
Chongueros          -  Curtidores
Zacapu              -  Ocotlán
U.de Colima         -  Académicos
Tecomán             -  Tamazula
Valle del Grullo    -  Palmac
Ameca               -  Nayarit
Progreso de Cocula  -  Lagos de Moreno

Round 6
[Sep 25-26]
Grupo Yucatán      0-0 Astros 
Chetumal           4-2 U.de Tabasco 
Tiburones de Prog. 2-2 Leones de Mérida 
Xoconusco          4-0 Tuxtla Gutiérrez 
A.Coatzacoalcos    0-1 Las Choapas 
Minatitlán         2-2 Mazatlán 
Tonalá              -  Nanchital
U.del Sudeste      3-1 Tapachula 
Acapulco            -  Chalco
San Mateo Atenco   7-2 Río Verde 
Izúcar             1-3 F.E.G. 
Tuneros             -  Huauchinango
Teotihuacán         -  Ecatepec
San Rafael          -  U.de Jalapa
Teziutlán           -  U.de Morelos
S.M. Texmelucan    1-5 U.A.de Querétaro 
Zitácuaro          0-0 Puente de Ixtla 
Águila Prog. Ind.  1-0 Coyotes 
Nayarit             -  Progreso de Cocula
Palmac              -  Cachorros
Zacapu              -  Tala
Lagos de Moreno     -  Cihuatlán
Académicos          -  Chongueros
Victoria de Autlán  -  U.de Colima
Ocotlán             -  Tecomán
Irapuatense         -  Ameca
Tamazula            -  Abasolo
Curtidores          -  Valle del Grullo

Round 7
[Oct 2-3]
Leones de Mérida    -  Chetumal
Nanchital           -  Las Choapas
Tuxtla Gutiérrez    -  A.Coatzacoalcos
U.de Tabasco        -  Grupo Yucatán
Astros              -  Xoconusco
Tapachula           -  Minatitlán
Tonalá              -  U.del Sudeste
Mazatlán            -  Tiburones de Progreso
U.de Morelos        -  San Rafael
Coyotes             -  Zitácuaro
Teotihuacán         -  San Martín Texmelucan
Puente de Ixtla     -  Tuneros
Ecatepec            -  F.E.G.
Chalco              -  San Mateo Atenco
Huauchinango        -  Acapulco
U.A de Querétaro    -  Teziutlán
Río Verde           -  Izúcar
Águila Prog. Ind.   -  U.de Jalapa
Chongueros          -  Victoria de Autlán
Cihuatlán           -  Zacapu
Lagos de Moreno     -  Nayarit
Cachorros           -  Curtidores
Abasolo             -  Ocotlán
U.de Colima         -  Tamazula
Tecomán             -  Tala
Valle del Grullo    -  Académicos
Ameca               -  Palmac
Progreso de Cocula  -  Irapuatense

Round 8
[Oct 9-10]
Grupo Yucatán       -  Leones de Mérida
Chetumal            -  Mazatlán
Tiburones de Prog.  -  Tapachula
Las Choapas         -  Tuxtla Gutiérrez
Nanchital          2-1 U.del Sudeste 
A.Coatzacoalcos     -  Astros
Xoconusco          2-2 U.de Tabasco 
Minatitlán          -  Tonalá
Acapulco            -  Puente de Ixtla
San Mateo Atenco   3-0 Huauchinango 
U.de Jalapa        0-1 U.de Morelos 
Izúcar              -  Chalco
Tuneros             -  Coyotes
Ecatepec           5-1 Río Verde 
San Rafael         0-0 U.A.de Querétaro
Teziutlán          2-0 Teotihuacán 
S.M. Texmelucan     -  F.E.G.
Zitácuaro          2-3 Águila Progreso Industrial
Nayarit             -  Cihuatlán
Palmac              -  Progreso de Cocula
Zacapu              -  Tecomán
Académicos         1-0 Cachorros 
Victoria de Autlán 2-0 Valle del Grullo 
Ocotlán            2-2 U.de Colima 
Irapuatense        2-1 Lagos de Moreno 
Tala                -  Abasolo
Tamazula           0-3 Chongueros 
Curtidores          -  Ameca

Round 9
[Oct 16-17]
Leones de Mérida   7-1 Xoconusco 
Astros              -  Las Choapas
Tuxtla Gutiérrez   1-2 Nanchital 
U.de Tabasco       0-0 A.Coatzacoalcos 
U.del Sudeste      5-1 Minatitlán 
Tapachula          4-2 Chetumal 
Tonalá             2-1 Tiburones de Progreso 
Mazatlán           1-1 Grupo Yucatán 
Coyotes             -  Acapulco
Puente de Ixtla    1-2 San Mateo Atenco 
Teotihuacán        3-1 San Rafael 
Chalco             2-2 Ecatepec 
Huauchinango       3-4 Izúcar 
U.A.de Qro.        8-0 U.de Jalapa 
Río Verde          2-1 San Martín Texmelucan 
Zitácuaro          2-1 Tuneros 
F.E.G.             2-0 Teziutlán 
Águila Prog. Ind.  1-1 U.de Morelos 
Nayarit            2-1 Irapuatense 
Chongueros          -  Ocotlán
Cihuatlán           -  Tecomán
Lagos de Moreno    3-1 Palmac 
Cachorros          8-0 Victoria de Autlán 
Abasolo            2-2 Zacapu 
U.de Colima        5-1 Tala 
Valle del Grullo   3-1 Tamazula 
Ameca              2-1 Académicos 
Progreso de Cocula 2-2 Curtidores 

Round 10
[Oct 20-21]
Acapulco            -  Zitácuaro
U.de Morelos        -  U.A.de Querétaro
San Mateo Atenco    -  Coyotes
U.de Jalapa         -  Teotihuacán
Izúcar              -  Puente de Ixtla
Tuneros             -  Águila Progreso Industrial
Teziutlán           -  Río Verde
S.M. Texmelucan     -  Chalco
Ecatepec            -  Huauchinango
San Rafael          -  F.E.G.
Palmac              -  Nayarit
Zacapu              -  U.de Colima
Tecomán             -  Abasolo
Académicos          -  Progreso de Cocula
Victoria de Autlán  -  Ameca
Ocotlán             -  Valle del Grullo
Irapuatense         -  Cihuatlán
Tala                -  Chongueros
Tamazula            -  Cachorros
Curtidores          -  Lagos de Moreno

Round 11
[Oct 23-24]
Grupo Yucatán       -  Tapachula
Chetumal            -  Tonalá
Las Choapas         -  U.de Tabasco
A.Coatzacoalcos     -  Leones de Mérida
Tuxtla Gutiérrez    -  Astros
Tiburones de Prog.  -  U.del Sudeste
Nanchital           -  Minatitlán
Xoconusco           -  Mazatlán
Coyotes             -  Izúcar
Puente de Ixtla     -  Ecatepec
Teotihuacán         -  U.de Morelos
Tuneros             -  Acapulco
Chalco              -  Teziutlán
Río Verde           -  San Rafael
Huauchinango        -  San Martín Texmelucan
Zitácuaro           -  San Mateo Atenco
F.E.G.              -  U.de Jalapa
Águila Prog. Ind.   -  U.A.de Qro
Nayarit             -  Curtidores
Chongueros          -  Zacapu
Cihuatlán           -  Abasolo
Lagos de Moreno     -  Académicos
Cachorros           -  Ocotlán
U.de Colima         -  Tecomán
Valle del Grullo    -  Tala
Irapuatense         -  Palmac
Ameca               -  Tamazula
Progreso de Cocula  -  Victoria de Autlán

Round 12
[Oct 30-31]
Leones de Mérida   1-2 Las Choapas 
Astros              -  Nanchital
U.de Tabasco        -  Tuxtla Gutiérrez
Minatitlán          -  Tiburones de Progreso
Tapachula          1-1 Xoconusco 
Tonalá             3-1 Grupo Yucatán 
U.del Sudeste      2-1 Chetumal 
Mazatlán           2-3 A.Coatzacoalcos 
Acapulco           1-2 Águila Progreso Industrial
U.de Morelos        -  F.E.G.
San Mateo Atenco    -  Tuneros
San Rafael         0-2 Chalco 
U.de Jalapa         -  Río Verde
Izúcar             4-0 Zitácuaro 
Ecatepec           2-0 Coyotes 
Teziutlán          2-1 Huauchinango 
S.M. Texmelucan     -  Puente de Ixtla
U.A.de Qro.        5-1 Teotihuacán 
Palmac              -  Cihuatlán
Zacapu              -  Valle del Grullo
Abasolo             -  U.de Colima
Tecomán             -  Chongueros
Académicos          -  Nayarit
Victoria de Autlán  -  Lagos de Moreno
Ocotlán             -  Ameca
Tala                -  Cachorros
Tamazula            -  Progreso de Cocula
Curtidores          -  Irapuatense

Round 13
[Nov 6-7]
Grupo Yucatán       -  U.del Sudeste
Chetumal            -  Minatitlán
Las Choapas         -  Mazatlán
A.Coatzacoalcos     -  Tapachula
Tuxtla Gutiérrez    -  Leones de Mérida
Xoconusco           -  Tonalá
Nanchital           -  Minatitlán
Astros              -  U.de Tabasco
Acapulco            -  San Mateo Atenco
Coyotes             -  San Martín Texmelucan
Puente de Ixtla     -  Teziutlán
Río Verde           -  U.de Morelos
Chalco              -  U.de Jalapa
Huauchinango        -  San Rafael
Tuneros             -  Izúcar
Zitácuaro           -  Ecatepec
F.E.G.              -  U.A.de Querétaro
Águila Prog. Ind.   -  Teotihuacán
Nayarit             -  Victoria de Autlán
Palmac              -  Curtidores
Chongueros          -  Abasolo
Cihuatlán           -  U.de Colima
Lagos de Moreno     -  Tamazula
Cachorros           -  Zacapu
Valle del Grullo    -  Tecomán
Irapuatense         -  Académicos
Ameca               -  Tala
Progreso de Cocula  -  Ocotlán

Round 14
[Nov 13-14]
Leones de Mérida   1-1 Astros 
Minatitlán         2-0 Grupo Yucatán 
Tiburones de Prog. 0-0 Chetumal 
Tapachula          0-0 Las Choapas 
U.de Tabasco        -  Nanchital
U.del Sudeste      2-1 Xoconusco 
Tonalá             2-1 A.Coatzacoalcos 
Mazatlán           1-2 Tuxtla Gutiérrez 
U.de Morelos        -  Chalco
San Mateo Atenco   2-2 Águila Progreso Industrial
Teotihuacán        2-3 F.E.G. 
U.de Jalapa        1-1 Huauchinango 
Izúcar             2-1 Acapulco 
Ecatepec           1-1 Tuneros 
San Rafael          -  Puente de Ixtla
Teziutlán          1-2 Coyotes 
S.M. Texmelucan    0-1 Zitácuaro 
U.A.de Querétaro   4-0 Río Verde 
Zacapu             4-0 Ameca 
Abasolo            0-1 Valle del Grullo 
U.de Colima         -  Chongueros
Tecomán             -  Cachorros
Académicos         1-1 Palmac 
Victoria de Autlán 4-1 Irapuatense 
Ocotlán            2-1 Lagos de Moreno 
Tala                -  Progreso de Cocula
Tamazula           3-1 Nayarit 
Curtidores          -  Cihuatlán

Round 15
[Nov 17-18]
Acapulco            -  Ecatepec
San Mateo Atenco    -  Izúcar
Coyotes             -  San Rafael
Puente de Ixtla     -  U.de Jalapa
Tuneros             -  San Martín Texmelucan
Chalco              -  U.A.de Querétaro
Huauchinango        -  U.de Morelos
Río Verde           -  Teotihuacán
Zitácuaro           -  Teziutlán
F.E.G.              -  Águila Progreso Industrial
Nayarit             -  Ocotlán
Palmac              -  Victoria de Autlán
Chongueros          -  Cihuatlán
Lagos de Moreno     -  Tala
Cachorros           -  Abasolo
Valle del Grullo    -  U.de Colima
Irapuatense         -  Tamazula
Ameca               -  Tecomán
Progreso de Cocula  -  Zacapu
Curtidores          -  Académicos

Round 16
[Nov 20-21]
Grupo Yucatán      0-3 Tiburones de Progreso 
Las Choapas        1-1 Tonalá 
A.Coatzacoalcos    1-2 U.del Sudeste 
Tuxtla Gutiérrez   5-0 Tapachula 
Xoconusco          3-1 Minatitlán 
Nanchital          2-0 Chetumal 
Astros             1-1 Mazatlán 
U.de Tabasco       0-0 Leones de Mérida 
U.de Morelos        -  Puente de Ixtla
Teotihuacán         -  Chalco
U.de Jalapa         -  Coyotes
S.M. Texmelucan     -  Acapulco
Ecatepec            -  San Mateo Atenco
San Rafael          -  Zitácuaro
Teziutlán           -  Tuneros
U.A.de Querétaro    -  Huauchinango
F.E.G.              -  Río Verde
Águila Prog. Ind.   -  Izúcar
Nayarit             -  Tala
Chongueros          -  Valle del Grullo
Zacapu              -  Lagos de Moreno
Abasolo             -  Ameca
U.de Colima         -  Cachorros
Tecomán           11-0 Progreso de Cocula 
Académicos          -  Cihuatlán
Victoria de Autlán  -  Curtidores
Ocotlán             -  Irapuatense
Tamazula            -  Palmac

Round 17
[Nov 27-28]
Leones de Mérida   3-1 Nanchital 
Chetumal           1-1 Grupo Yucatán 
Tiburones de Prog. 6-1 Xoconusco 
Minatitlán         0-0 A.Coatzacoalcos 
Tapachula          0-1 Astros 
U.del Sudeste      0-3 Las Choapas 
Tonalá             0-0 Tuxtla Gutiérrez 
Mazatlán           3-2 U.de Tabasco 
Acapulco           2-2 Teziutlán 
San Mateo Atenco   3-1 San Martín Texmelucan 
Coyotes            3-1 U.de Morelos 
Puente de Ixtla    0-0 U.A.de Querétaro
Izúcar              -  Ecatepec
Tuneros            8-1 San Rafael 
Chalco             6-0 F.E.G. 
Huauchinango        -  Teotihuacán
Zitácuaro          2-1 U.de Jalapa 
Águila Prog. Ind.  5-0 Río Verde 
Nayarit            3-3 Zacapu 
Cihuatlán           -  Valle del Grullo
Palmac              -  Ocotlán
Lagos de Moreno    3-6 Tecomán 
Cachorros           -  Chongueros
Académicos         0-1 Victoria de Autlán 
Irapuatense        2-0 Tala 
Ameca              0-1 U.de Colima 
Progreso de Cocula 2-2 Abasolo 
Curtidores          -  Tamazula

Round 18
[Dec 4-5]
Leones de Mérida    -  Mazatlán
Las Choapas         -  Minatitlán
A.Coatzacoalcos     -  Tiburones de Progreso
Tuxtla Gutiérrez    -  U.del Sudeste
Xoconusco           -  Chetumal
Nanchital           -  Grupo Yucatán
Astros              -  Tonalá
U.de Tabasco        -  Tapachula
U.de Morelos        -  Zitácuaro
U.de Jalapa         -  Tuneros
Teotihuacán         -  Puente de Ixtla
S.M. Texmelucan     -  Izúcar
San Rafael          -  Acapulco
Teziutlán           -  San Mateo Atenco
U.A.de Querétaro    -  Coyotes
Río Verde           -  Chalco
F.E.G.              -  Huauchinango
Águila Prog. Ind.   -  Ecatepec
Chongueros          -  Ameca
Zacapu              -  Irapuatense
Cihuatlán           -  Victoria de Autlán
Abasolo             -  Lagos de Moreno
U.de Colima         -  Progreso de Cocula
Tecomán             -  Nayarit
Ocotlán             -  Curtidores
Valle del Grullo    -  Cachorros
Tala                -  Palmac
Tamazula            -  Académicos

Round 19
[Dec 11-12]
Grupo Yucatán      5-1 Xoconusco 
Chetumal           1-3 A.Coatzacoalcos 
Tiburones de Prog. 2-2 Las Choapas 
Minatitlán         2-0 Tuxtla Gutiérrez 
Nanchital          2-2 Mazatlán 
Tapachula           -  Leones de Mérida
Tonalá             1-1 U.de Tabasco 
U.del Sudeste      1-0 Astros 
Acapulco           4-1 U.de Jalapa 
Coyotes            4-2 Teotihuacán 
Puente de Ixtla    1-1 F.E.G. 
Izúcar             1-4 Teziutlán 
Tuneros            2-1 U.de Morelos 
San Rafael         0-1 San Mateo Atenco 
Ecatepec           1-0 San Martín Texmelucan 
Chalco             3-2 Águila Progreso Industrial
Huauchinango       2-1 Río Verde
Zitácuaro          1-1 U.A.de Querétaro
Nayarit            1-1 Abasolo 
Palmac             1-2 Zacapu 
Lagos de Moreno    0-2 U.de Colima 
Cachorros          6-0 Cihuatlán 
Académicos         2-2 Ocotlán 
Irapuatense        1-5 Tecomán 
Ameca              0-0 Valle del Grullo 
Tamazula           3-0 Victoria de Autlán 
Progreso de Cocula 1-4 Chongueros 
Curtidores          -  Tala

Round 20
[Dec 18-19]
Leones de Mérida   4-1 Tonalá 
Las Choapas        5-1 Chetumal 
A.Coatzacoalcos    4-0 Grupo Yucatán 
Tuxtla Gutiérrez   0-1 Tiburones de Progreso 
Xoconusco          3-1 Nanchital 
Astros             4-0 Minatitlán 
U.de Tabasco        -  U.del Sudeste
Mazatlán           3-5 Tapachula 
Acapulco           0-0 U.de Morelos 
San Mateo Atenco    -  U.de Jalapa
Coyotes            2-0 F.E.G. 
Puente de Ixtla    0-0 Río Verde 
S.M. Texmelucan     -  Águila Progreso Industrial
Izúcar             5-0 San Rafael 
Tuneros            3-2 U.A.de Querétaro
Ecatepec           2-1 Teziutlán 
Huauchinango       2-2 Chalco 
Zitácuaro          1-0 Teotihuacán 
Nayarit             -  U.de Colima
Palmac             3-3 Tecomán 
Lagos de Moreno     -  Chongueros
Académicos          -  Tala
Victoria de Autlán  -  Ocotlán
Irapuatense         -  Abasolo
Ameca               -  Cachorros
Tamazula            -  Cihuatlán
Progreso de Cocula  -  Valle del Grullo
Curtidores          -  Zacapu

Round 21
[Dec 25-26]
Leones de Mérida    -  U.del Sudeste
Las Choapas         -  Grupo Yucatán
A.Coatzacoalcos     -  Xoconusco
Tuxtla Gutiérrez    -  Chetumal
Astros              -  Tiburones de Progreso
Tapachula           -  Nanchital
U.de Tabasco        -  Minatitlán
Mazatlán            -  Tonalá
U.de Morelos        -  San Mateo Atenco
U.de Jalapa         -  Izúcar
Teotihuacán         -  Tuneros
Chalco              -  Puente de Ixtla
San Rafael          -  Ecatepec
Teziutlán           -  San Martín Texmelucan
U.A.de Querétaro    -  Acapulco
Río Verde           -  Coyotes
Zitácuaro           -  F.E.G.
Águila Prog. Ind.   -  Huauchinango
Chongueros          -  Nayarit
Zacapu              -  Académicos
Cihuatlán           -  Ameca
Cachorros           -  Progreso de Cocula
Abasolo             -  Palmac
U.de Colima         -  Irapuatense
Tecomán             -  Curtidores
Ocotlán             -  Tamazula
Valle del Grullo    -  Lagos de Moreno
Tala                -  Victoria de Autlán

Round 22
[Jan 1-2]
Grupo Yucatán      3-0 Tuxtla Gutiérrez 
Chetumal           1-1 Astros 
Tiburones de Prog. 4-1 U.de Tabasco 
Nanchital          1-3 A.Coatzacoalcos 
Xoconusco          0-1 Las Choapas 
Minatitlán         0-3 Leones de Mérida 
Tonalá             4-3 Tapachula 
U.del Sudeste      1-1 Mazatlán 
Acapulco           3-1 Teotihuacán 
San Mateo Atenco   3-2 U.A.de Querétaro
Coyotes            5-0 Chalco 
Puente de Ixtla    4-1 Huauchinango 
Izúcar             2-4 U.de Morelos 
Tuneros            2-1 F.E.G. 
Ecatepec           1-1 U.de Jalapa 
Teziutlán          1-1 Águila Progreso industrial
S.M. Texmelucan    2-2 San Rafael 
Zitácuaro          2-0 Río Verde 
Nayarit            3-2 Valle del Grullo 
Palmac             0-5 U.de Colima 
Lagos de Moreno    1-3 Cachorros 
Académicos         0-3 Tecomán 
Victoria de Autlán 1-0 Zacapu 
Ocotlán            5-1 Cihuatlán 
Irapuatense        2-0 Chongueros 
Tamazula           2-5 Tala 
Progreso de Cocula 0-3 Ameca 
Curtidores          -  Abasolo

Round 23
[Jan 8-9]
Leones de Mérida   3-0 Tiburones de Progreso 
Las Choapas        1-0 A.Coatzacoalcos 
Astros             4-0 Grupo Yucatán 
Tuxtla Gutiérrez   4-2 Xoconusco 
U.de Tabasco       1-0 Chetumal 
Tapachula          3-2 U.del Sudeste 
Tonalá             0-1 Nanchital 
Mazatlán           4-1 Minatitlán 
U.de Morelos       3-1 Ecatepec 
San Mateo Atenco   0-0 Teotihuacán 
U.de Jalapa         -  San Martín Texmelucan
Chalco             2-0 Zitácuaro 
San Rafael         2-2 Teziutlán 
Huauchinango       2-2 Coyotes 
U.A.de Querétaro   5-1 Izúcar 
Río Verde          1-3 Tuneros 
F.E.G.             1-0 Acapulco 
Águila Prog. ind.  1-1 Puente de Ixtla 
Chongueros          -  Palmac
Zacapu             1-0 Tamazula 
Cihuatlán          7-1 Progreso de Cocula 
Cachorros           -  Nayarit
Abasolo            0-0 Académicos
U.de Colima        4-0 Curtidores 
Tecomán            3-1 Victoria de Autlán 
Valle del Grullo   0-0 Irapuatense 
Ameca              1-1 Lagos de Moreno 
Tala               3-2 Ocotlán 

Round 24
[Jan 15-16]
Grupo Yucatán       -  U.de Tabasco
Chetumal            -  Leones de Mérida
Tiburones de Prog.  -  Mazatlán
Las Choapas         -  Nanchital
A.Coatzacoalcos     -  Tuxtla Gutiérrez
Xoconusco           -  Astros
Minatitlán          -  Tapachula
U.del Sudeste       -  Tonalá
Acapulco            -  Río Verde
San Mateo Atenco    -  F.E.G.
Coyotes             -  Puente de Ixtla
S.M. Texmelucan     -  U.de Morelos
Tuneros             -  Chalco
Ecatepec            -  U.A.de Querétaro
Teotihuacán         -  Izúcar
San Rafael          -  Águila Progreso Industrial
Teziutlán           -  U.de Jalapa
Zitácuaro           -  Huauchinango
Nayarit             -  Ameca
Palmac              -  Valle del Grullo
Lagos de Moreno     -  Progreso de Cocula
Académicos          -  U.de Colima
Victoria de Autlán  -  Abasolo
Ocotlán             -  Zacapu
Irapuatense         -  Cachorros
Tamazula            -  Tecomán
Tala                -  Cihuatlán
Curtidores          -  Chongueros

Round 25
[Jan 19-20]
U.de Morelos        -  Teziutlán
Coyotes             -  Águila Progreso Industrial
U.de Jalapa         -  San Rafael
Puente de Ixtla     -  Zitácuaro
Río Verde           -  San Mateo Atenco
Ecatepec            -  Teotihuacán
Chalco              -  Acapulco
Huauchinango        -  Tuneros
U.A.de Querétaro    -  San Martín Texmelucan
F.E.G.              -  Izúcar
Chongueros          -  Académicos
Cihuatlán           -  Lagos de Moreno
Cachorros           -  Palmac
Abasolo             -  Tamazula
U.de Colima         -  Victoria de Autlán
Tecomán             -  Ocotlán
Valle del Grullo    -  Curtidores
Ameca               -  Irapuatense
Tala                -  Zacapu
Progreso de Cocula  -  Nayarit

Round 26
[Jan 22-23]
Leones de Mérida   1-0 Grupo Yucatán
Tuxtla Gutiérrez   4-2 Las Choapas 
U.de Tabasco       2-2 Xoconusco 
Astros             1-0 A.Coatzacoalcos 
Tapachula          2-2 Tiburones de Progreso 
Tonalá             3-2 Minatitlán 
U.del Sudeste      2-4 Nanchital 
Mazatlán           0-3 Chetumal 
Acapulco           6-1 Huauchinango 
San Mateo Atenco   5-2 Chalco 
U.de Jalapa        0-0 Águila Progreso Industrial 
S.M. Texmelucan    1-2 Teotihuacán 
Izúcar             2-0 Río Verde 
Tuneros            3-2 Puente de Ixtla 
Ecatepec           1-2 F.E.G. 
San Rafael         1-3 U.de Morelos 
Teziutlán          2-2 U.A.de Querétaro 
Zitácuaro          2-3 Coyotes 
Nayarit            1-2 Lagos de Moreno 
Palmac             1-4 Ameca 
Zacapu             4-1 Cihuatlán 
Académicos         1-2 Valle del Grullo 
Victoria de Autlán 5-0 Chongueros 
Ocotlán             -  Abasolo
Irapuatense        2-1 Progreso de Cocula 
Tala               1-0 Tecomán 
Tamazula           1-3 U.de Colima 
Curtidores          -  Cachorros

Round 27
[Jan 29-30]
Grupo Yucatán      6-1 Mazatlán 
Chetumal           6-0 Tapachula 
Las Choapas        0-0 Astros 
A.Coatzacoalcos    0-0 U.de Tabasco 
Tiburones de Prog. 1-0 Tonalá 
Xoconusco          0-0 Leones de Mérida 
Nanchital          0-0 Tuxtla Gutiérrez 
Minatitlán         3-3 U.del Sudeste 
U.de Morelos       2-0 U.de Jalapa 
Coyotes            2-0 Tuneros 
Puente de Ixtla    4-1 Acapulco 
Río Verde          3-2 Ecatepec 
Chalco             4-1 Izúcar 
Teotihuacán        3-0 Teziutlán 
Huauchinango       1-2 San Mateo Atenco 
U.A.de Querétaro   2-0 San Rafael 
F.E.G.             3-1 San Martín Texmelucan 
Águila Prog. Ind.  4-0 Zitácuaro 
Chongueros         4-1 Tamazula 
Cihuatlán          1-1 Nayarit 
Lagos de Moreno    2-0 Irapuatense 
Cachorros          1-2 Académicos 
Abasolo             -  Tala
U.de Colima         -  Ocotlán
Tecomán             -  Zacapu
Valle del Grullo    -  Victoria de Autlán
Ameca              1-0 Curtidores 
Progreso de Cocula 2-1 Palmac 

Round 28
[Feb 5-6]
Leones de Mérida   0-1 A.Coatzacoalcos 
Minatitlán         3-1 Nanchital 
Tapachula           -  Grupo Yucatán
Astros             1-2 Tuxtla Gutiérrez 
U.de Tabasco       1-0 Las Choapas 
Tonalá             1-0 Chetumal 
U.del Sudeste      1-1 Tiburones de Progreso 
Mazatlán           1-2 Xoconusco 
Acapulco           1-5 Coyotes 
U.de Morelos       3-1 Águila Progreso Industrial
San Mateo Atenco   4-1 Puente de Ixtla 
U.de Jalapa        0-2 U.A.de Querétaro
S.M. Texmelucan    1-1 Río Verde 
Izúcar             1-2 Huauchinango 
Tuneros            1-1 Zitácuaro 
Ecatepec           2-1 Chalco 
San Rafael         0-0 Teotihuacán 
Teziutlán          0-1 F.E.G. 
Palmac             2-1 Lagos de Moreno 
Zacapu             1-0 Abasolo 
Tecomán            3-1 Cihuatlán 
Académicos         3-1 Ameca 
Victoria de Autlán 0-2 Cachorros 
Ocotlán            2-2 Chongueros 
Irapuatense        2-2 Nayarit 
Tala               4-1 U.de Colima 
Tamazula           2-3 Valle del Grullo 
Curtidores          -  Progreso de Cocula

Round 29
[Feb 9-10]
Coyotes             -  San Mateo Atenco
Puente de Ixtla     -  Izúcar
Río Verde           -  Teziutlán
Chalco              -  San Martín Texmelucan
Teotihuacán         -  U.de Jalapa
Huauchinango        -  Ecatepec
U.A.de Querétaro    -  U.de Morelos
Zitácuaro           -  Acapulco
F.E.G.              -  San Rafael
Águila Prog. Ind.   -  Tuneros
Nayarit             -  Palmac
Chongueros          -  Tala
Cihuatlán           -  Irapuatense
Lagos de Moreno     -  Curtidores
Cachorros           -  Tamazula
Abasolo             -  Tecomán
U.de Colima         -  Zacapu
Valle del Grullo    -  Ocotlán
Ameca               -  Victoria de Autlán
Progreso de Cocula  -  Académicos

Round 30
[Feb 12-13]
Grupo Yucatán      3-2 Tonalá 
Chetumal           2-2 U.del Sudeste 
Las Choapas        1-1 Leones de Mérida 
A.Coatzacoalcos    3-1 Mazatlán 
Tiburones de Prog. 0-0 Minatitlán 
Xoconusco          4-3 Tapachula 
Nanchital          1-0 Astros 
Tuxtla Gutiérrez   0-1 U.de Tabasco 
Acapulco           1-1 Tuneros 
U.de Morelos       2-2 Teotihuacán 
San Mateo Atenco   6-0 Zitácuaro 
S.M. Texmelucan    2-1 Huauchinango 
U.de Jalapa        2-1 F.E.G. 
Izúcar             1-3 Coyotes 
Ecatepec            -  Puente de Ixtla
San Rafael         5-2 Río Verde 
Teziutlán          1-0 Chalco 
U.A.de Querétaro    -  Águila Progreso Industrial
Palmac              -  Irapuatense
Zacapu              -  Chongueros
Abasolo             -  Cihuatlán
Tecomán             -  U.de Colima
Académicos          -  Lagos de Moreno
Victoria de Autlán  -  Progreso de Cocula
Ocotlán             -  Cachorros
Tala                -  Valle del Grullo
Tamazula            -  Ameca
Curtidores          -  Nayarit

Round 31
[Feb 19-20]
Leones de Mérida    -  Tuxtla Gutiérrez
Minatitlán          -  Chetumal
U.de Tabasco        -  Astros
Tiburones de Prog.  -  Nanchital
Tonalá              -  Xoconusco
U.del Sudeste       -  Grupo Yucatán
Tapachula           -  A.Coatzacoalcos
Mazatlán            -  Las Choapas
Coyotes            4-0 Ecatepec 
Puente de Ixtla     -  San Martín Texmelucan
Tuneros             -  San Mateo Atenco
Chalco              -  San Rafael
Teotihuacán         -  U.A.de Querétaro
Huauchinango        -  Teziutlán
Río Verde           -  U.de Jalapa
Zitácuaro           -  Izúcar
F.E.G.              -  U.de Morelos
Águila Prog. Ind.   -  Acapulco
Nayarit             -  Académicos
Chongueros          -  Tecomán
Cihuatlán           -  Palmac
Lagos de Moreno     -  Victoria de Autlán
Cachorros           -  Tala
U.de Colima         -  Abasolo
Valle del Grullo    -  Zacapu
Irapuatense         -  Curtidores
Ameca               -  Ocotlán
Progreso de Cocula  -  Tamazula

Round 32
[Feb 26-27]
Grupo Yucatán      0-3 Minatitlán 
Chetumal           1-3 Tiburones de Progreso 
Las Choapas        7-0 Tapachula 
A.Coatzacoalcos    8-1 Tonalá 
Tuxtla Gutiérrez  10-2 Mazatlán 
Xoconusco          1-1 U.del Sudeste 
Nanchital          2-0 U.de Tabasco 
Astros             0-0 Leones de Mérida 
U.de Morelos       1-1 Río Verde 
San Mateo Atenco    -  Acapulco
S.M. Texmelucan     -  Coyotes
U.de Jalapa        1-0 Chalco 
Izúcar              -  Tuneros
Ecatepec            -  Zitácuaro
San Rafael          -  Huauchinango
Teotihuacán        1-1 Águila Progreso Industrial
Teziutlán           -  Puente de Ixtla
U.A.de Querétaro    -  F.E.G.
Zacapu              -  Cachorros
Abasolo             -  Chongueros
U.de Colima         -  Cihuatlán
Tecomán             -  Valle del Grullo
Académicos          -  Irapuatense
Victoria de Autlán  -  Nayarit
Ocotlán             -  Progreso de Cocula
Tala                -  Ameca
Tamazula            -  Lagos de Moreno
Curtidores          -  Palmac

Round 33
[Mar 5-6]
Leones de Mérida   1-0 U.de Tabasco 
Chetumal           2-1 Nanchital 
Tiburones de Prog. 3-0 Grupo Yucatán 
Minatitlán         4-4 Xoconusco 
Tapachula          0-1 Tuxtla Gutiérrez 
Tonalá             2-1 Las Choapas 
U.del Sudeste      1-2 A. Coatzacoalcos 
Mazatlán           0-1 Astros 
Acapulco           3-3 Izúcar 
Puente de Ixtla    5-1 San Rafael 
Tuneros            3-1 Ecatepec 
Chalco             1-2 U.de Morelos 
Teziutlán          1-2 Coyotes 
Huauchinango       4-0 U.de Jalapa 
Río Verde          1-2 U.A.de Querétaro
Zitácuaro          2-1 San Martín Texmelucan 
F.E.G.             1-1 Teotihuacán 
Águila Prog. Ind.  1-3 San Mateo Atenco 
Nayarit            3-2 Tamazula 
Palmac             2-2 Académicos 
Chongueros         3-1 U.de Colima 
Cihuatlán          1-3 Curtidores 
Lagos de Moreno    1-0 Ocotlán 
Cachorros          1-2 Tecomán 
Valle del Grullo   3-0 Abasolo 
Irapuatense        2-4 Victoria de Autlán 
Ameca              0-2 Zacapu 
Progreso de Cocula 1-0 Tala 

Round 34
[Mar 9-10]
U.de Morelos        -  Huauchinango
Teotihuacán         -  Río Verde
S.M. Texmelucan     -  Tuneros
U.de Jalapa         -  Puente de Ixtla
Izúcar              -  San Mateo Atenco
Ecatepec            -  Acapulco
San Rafael          -  Coyotes
Teziutlán           -  Zitácuaro
U.A.de Querétaro    -  Chalco
Águila Prog. Ind.   -  F.E.G.
Zacapu              -  Progreso de Cocula
Cihuatlán           -  Chongueros
Abasolo             -  Cachorros
U.de Colima         -  Valle del Grullo
Tecomán             -  Ameca
Académicos          -  Curtidores
Victoria de Autlán  -  Palmac
Ocotlán             -  Nayarit
Tala                -  Lagos de Moreno
Tamazula            -  Irapuatense

Round 35
[Mar 12-13]
Grupo Yucatán      2-4 Chetumal 
Las Choapas        4-1 U.del Sudeste 
A.Coatzacoalcos    4-0 Minatitlán 
Tuxtla Gutiérrez   6-3 Tonalá 
Xoconusco          0-1 Tiburones de Progreso 
Nanchital          0-1 Leones de Mérida 
Astros             5-1 Tapachula 
U.de Tabasco       2-2 Mazatlán 
San Mateo Atenco   5-0 Ecatepec 
Coyotes            8-0 U.de Jalapa 
S.M. Texmelucan     -  Acapulco
Puente de Ixtla    1-1 U.de Morelos 
Tuneros            4-0 Teziutlán 
Chalco             0-1 Teotihuacán 
Huauchinango       0-3 U.A.de Querétaro 
Río Verde          1-1 F.E.G. 
Zitácuaro          1-1 San Rafael 
Águila Prog. Ind.   -  Izúcar
Palmac             3-3 Tamazula 
Cihuatlán          3-3 Académicos 
Lagos de Moreno    4-4 Zacapu 
Valle del Grullo   3-1 Chongueros 
Irapuatense        0-0 Ocotlán 
Ameca              1-0 Abasolo 
Tala                -  Nayarit
Progreso de Cocula 1-1 Tecomán 
Cachorros           -  U.de Colima
Curtidores          -  Victoria de Autlán

Round 36
[Mar 19-20]
Grupo Yucatán      1-4 Nanchital 
Chetumal           3-0 Xoconusco 
Tiburones de Prog. 3-0 A.Coatzacoalcos 
Tonalá             0-6 Astros 
Minatitlán         1-0 Las Choapas 
Tapachula          0-0 U.de Tabasco 
U.del Sudeste      2-1 Tuxtla Gutiérrez 
Mazatlán           1-5 Leones de Mérida 
U.de Morelos       0-1 Coyotes 
Teotihuacán        4-1 Huauchinango 
S.M. Texmelucan    1-5 San Mateo Atenco 
U.de Jalapa        2-1 Zitácuaro 
Ecatepec            -  Izúcar
San Rafael          -  Tuneros
Teziutlán          1-2 Acapulco 
U.A.de Querétaro    -  Puente de Ixtla
Río Verde          2-2 Águila Progreso Industrial
F.E.G.             1-0 Chalco 
Chongueros         0-2 Cachorros 
Zacapu             8-0 Nayarit 
Abasolo            5-1 Progreso de Cocula 
U.de Colima         -  Ameca
Tecomán            5-2 Lagos de Moreno 
Victoria de Autlán 1-2 Académicos 
Ocotlán            4-1 Palmac 
Valle del Grullo   2-1 Cihuatlán 
Tala                -  Irapuatense
Tamazula           1-1 Curtidores 

Round 37
[Mar 26-27]
Leones de Mérida  10-0 Tapachula 
Las Choapas        1-1 Tiburones de Progreso 
A.Coatzacoalcos    2-4 Chetumal 
Tuxtla Gutiérrez   3-3 Minatitlán 
Xoconusco          5-0 Grupo Yucatán 
Astros             2-1 U.del Sudeste 
U.de Tabasco       0-0 Tonalá 
Mazatlán           1-1 Nanchital 
Acapulco            -  San Rafael
San Mateo Atenco   1-0 Teziutlán 
Coyotes            0-0 U.A.de Querétaro
Puente de Ixtla    2-4 Teotihuacán 
Izúcar             3-1 San Martín Texmelucan 
Tuneros            7-0 U.de Jalapa 
Ecatepec           1-0 Águila Progreso Industrial
Chalco             1-0 Río Verde 
Huauchinango       1-2 F.E.G. 
Zitácuaro          0-4 U.de Morelos 
Nayarit            1-3 Tecomán 
Palmac             2-4 Tala 
Lagos de Moreno     -  Abasolo
Cachorros           -  Valle del Grullo
Académicos         4-0 Tamazula 
Victoria de Autlán 3-0 Cihuatlán 
Irapuatense        1-3 Zacapu 
Ameca               -  Chongueros
Progreso de Cocula  -  U.de Colima
Curtidores          -  Ocotlán

Round 38
[Apr 2-3]
Leones de Mérida   5-1 Tonalá 
Las Choapas        2-1 Chetumal 
A.Coatzacoalcos    3-2 Grupo Yucatán 
Tiburones de Prog. 1-0 Tuxtla Gutiérrez 
Nanchital          2-1 Xoconusco 
Minatitlán         2-0 Astros 
U.del Sudeste      0-0 U.de Tabasco 
Mazatlán           4-1 Tapachula 
U.de Morelos       1-1 Tuneros 
San Mateo Atenco   2-0 San Rafael 
S.M. Texmelucan    1-1 Ecatepec 
U.de Jalapa        4-1 Acapulco 
Teotihuacán        1-0 Coyotes 
Teziutlán           -  Izúcar
U.A.de Querétaro   6-0 Zitácuaro 
Río Verde           -  Huauchinango
F.E.G.             1-1 Puente de Ixtla 
Águila Prog. Ind.  1-1 Chalco 
Chongueros         0-0 Progreso de Cocula 
Zacapu             5-0 Palmac 
Cihuatlán          2-2 Cachorros 
Abasolo            1-3 Nayarit 
U.de Colima        5-0 Lagos de Moreno 
Tecomán            6-1 Irapuatense 
Académicos         1-0 Ocotlán 
Victoria de Autlán 5-0 Tamazula 
Valle del Grullo    -  Ameca
Tala                -  Curtidores

FINAL TABLES
     
Southeast Zone

Group A-1
                          MP
 1. Tiburones de Progreso 30 (qualified)
 2. Leones de Mérida      30 (qualified)
----------------------------
 3. Astros                30 [Minatitlán]
 4. Tuxtla Gutiérrez      30
 5. Nanchital             30
 6. Chetumal              30
 7. Tonalá                30
 8. Tapachula             30

Group A-2
                          MP
 1. Las Choapas           30 (qualified)
 2. A.Coatzacoalcos       30 (qualified)
----------------------------
 3. Grupo Yucatán         30 [Mérida]
 4. Xoconusco             30
 5. Minatitlán            30
 6. U.de Tabasco          30 [Villahermosa]
 7. U.del Sudeste         30 [Campeche]
 8. Mazatlán              30

Center Zone

Group B-1
                          MP
 1. U.A.de Querétaro      38 (qualified)
 2. F.E.G.                38 (qualified) [Ciudad Guzmán]
----------------------------
 3. U.de Morelos          38 [Cuernavaca]
 4. Águila Progreso Ind.  38
 5. Ecatepec              38
 6. Acapulco              38
 7. Chalco                38
 8. San Rafael            38
 9. Río Verde             38
10. San Martín Texmelucan 38

Group B-2
                          MP
 1. Coyotes               38 (qualified) [Tenancingo]
 2. San Mateo Atenco      38 (qualified)
----------------------------
 3. Tuneros               38 [San Luis Potosí]
 4. Teotihuacán           38
 5. Puente de Ixtla       38
 6. Huauchinango          38
 7. Teziutlán             38
 8. Izúcar de Matamoros   38
 9. Zitácuaro             38
10. U.de Jalapa           38

West Zone

Group C-1
                          MP
 1. Tecomán               38 (qualified)
 2. Cachorros             38 (qualified) [León]
----------------------------
 3. Tala                  38
 4. Nayarit               38 [Tepic]
 5. Ocotlán               38
 6. Académicos            38 [Guadalajara]
 7. Cihuatlán             38
 8. Abasolo               38
 9. Irapuatense           38 [Irapuato]
10. Palmac                38 [Guadalajara]

Group C-2
                          MP
 1. Búfalos Curtidores    38 (qualified) [León]
 2. Zacapú                38 (qualified)
----------------------------
 3. U.de Colima           38 [Manzanillo]
 4. Victoria de Autlán    38
 5. Valle del Grullo      38
 6. Lagos de Moreno       38
 7. Industria de Ameca    38
 8. Chongueros            38 [Zamora]
 9. Tamazula              38
10. Progreso de Cocula    38


Championship Playoffs
  .
Semifinals Zone Groups
First Legs
[Apr 9-10]
Leones de Mérida   1-0 Las Choapas 
A.Coatzacoalcos    0-0 Tiburones de Progreso 
San Mateo Atenco   2-4 U.A.de Querétaro 
F.E.G.             3-2 Coyotes 
Zacapu             0-1 Tecomán 
Cachorros          2-3 Curtidores 

Second Legs
[Apr 16-17]
Tiburones de P. (q) -  A.Coatzacoalcos
Las Choapas (q)     -  Leones de Mérida
Coyotes (q)         -  F.E.G.
U.A.de Querétaro   4-0 San Mateo Atenco 
Tecomán            2-2 Zacapu 
[Apr 18]
Curtidores (q)      -  Cachorros

Finals Zone Groups
First Legs
[Apr 23-24]
Tiburones de Prog.  -  Las Choapas
U.A.de Querétaro   1-2 Coyotes 
[Apr 25]
Curtidores         1-1 Tecomán

Second Legs
[Apr 30 & May 1]
Las Choapas (q)     -  Tiburones de Progreso
Coyotes (q)         -  U.A.de Querétaro
Tecomán (q)         -  Curtidores

NB: Qualified the three winners of each zone plus the winner of a playoff 
    between the two best losers.

Playoff
One single leg
[May 3]
Centro de capacitación FMF, Ciudad de México
U.A.de Querétaro   3-0 Curtidores

Championship Semifinals

First Legs
[May 7-8]
Coyotes             -  Tecomán
U.A.de Querétaro    -  Las Choapas

Second Legs
[May 15]
Las Choapas         -  U.A.de Querétaro [U.A.Querétaro qualified]
Tecomán (q)        5-1 Coyotes

Final
First Leg
[May 22]
Estadio de la Unidad Deportiva Municipal, Celaya
U.A.de Querétaro   2-2 Tecomán
  [Alvarado 21, Gustavo Olvera 89; Arellano 24, Santa Rosa 60pen]

Second Leg
[May 29]
Tecomán            3-1 U.A.de Querétaro (aet)


Champion: Tecomán

Runners-up: U.A.de Querétaro

Third place: Coyotes (Tenancingo)

Promoted to Segunda División A: Tecomán

Promoted to Segunda División B: U.A. de Querétaro

Promotion/Relegation Series 
(between the third place of Tercera División and the third poor team of Segunda División B)

Coyotes             -  Estudiantes de Chiapas

Result unknown, Coyotes won the series

Promoted to Segunda División B: Coyotes
Relegated to Tercera División: Estudiantes de Chiapas

Changes for the next season:

Relegated from Segunda División B: Estudiantes de Chiapas, Salmantino and Durango (dissolved)

Tiburones de Progreso, U.de Tabasco, Mazatlán, Tapachula and Acapulco dissolved

12 new teams joined the league: Pelícanos de Puerto Vallarta, Acámbaro, Pénjamo, Covadonga, Atlético Huejutla, Coralillos de Tierra Caliente, Ticúl, U.A.deZacatecas, Apatzingán, Tepeji del Río, Anáhuac GAM and Zitláltepec



1981/82

1983/84

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of divisional movements.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Mora, Erik Francisco Lugo and Martín Toscano for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: José Mora (tecouag@hotmail.com), Erik Francisco Lugo (eaglelugo@yahoo.com.mx) and Martín Toscano (martin blue517@gmail.com)
Last updated: 12 Jul 2018

(C) Copyright José Mora, Erik Francisco Lugo, Martín Toscano and RSSSF 2005/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.