Austria 2019/20


Bundesliga
ÖFB Cup

Bundesliga

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.LASK Linz                    20  15  3  2  44-19  48       Championship Playoff
 2.RB Salzburg                  20  13  6  1  70-23  45  [C]  Championship Playoff
 3.SK Rapid Wien                20  10  6  4  42-23  36       Championship Playoff
 4.Wolfsberger AC               20  10  4  6  44-25  34       Championship Playoff
 5.SK Sturm Graz                20   9  4  7  36-25  31       Championship Playoff
 6.TSV Hartberg                 20   8  5  7  35-42  29
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FK Austria Wien              20   5  8  7  32-35  23
 8.SC Rheindorf Altach          20   6  3 11  31-40  21       Relegation Playoff
 9.SV Mattersburg               20   5  3 12  25-48  18       Relegation Playoff
10.SKN Sankt Pölten             20   3  7 10  21-50  16       Relegation Playoff
11.FC Admira Wacker Mödling     20   3  6 11  19-42  15       Relegation Playoff
12.Wattener SG Tirol            20   4  3 13  22-49  15  [P]  Relegation Playoff  [*]

[*] WSG Wattens were renamed WSG Tirol and play home matches in Innsbruck

Round 1
[Jul 26]
Rapid            0-2 Salzburg         
[Jul 27]
Admira Wacker    0-3 Wolfsberg        
Wattens          3-1 Austria          
[Jul 28]
LASK             2-0 Altach           
Sturm            3-0 Sankt Pölten     
Mattersburg      2-1 Hartberg         

Round 2
[Aug 3]
Austria          0-3 LASK             
Altach           3-2 Wattens          
Hartberg         4-1 Admira Wacker    
[Aug 4]
Salzburg         4-1 Mattersburg      
Wolfsberg        0-1 Sturm            
Sankt Pölten     2-2 Rapid            

Round 3
[Aug 10]
Admira Wacker    0-1 LASK             
Rapid            2-1 Altach           
Salzburg         5-2 Wolfsberg        
[Aug 11]
Mattersburg      1-5 Austria          
Hartberg         1-0 Sturm            
Wattens          1-1 Sankt Pölten     

Round 4
[Aug 17]
LASK             1-1 Wattens          
Wolfsberg        5-0 Mattersburg      
Sankt Pölten     0-6 Salzburg         
[Aug 18]
Austria          1-1 Admira Wacker    
Altach           3-3 Hartberg         
Sturm            0-1 Rapid            

Round 5
[Aug 24]
Rapid            1-2 LASK             
Wolfsberg        5-2 Altach           
Mattersburg      0-1 Sankt Pölten     
[Aug 25]
Salzburg         5-0 Admira Wacker    
Sturm            2-0 Wattens          
Hartberg         2-2 Austria          

Round 6
[Aug 31]
Admira Wacker    1-3 Mattersburg      
LASK             0-1 Wolfsberg        
Wattens          1-5 Salzburg         
[Sep 1]
Austria          1-3 Rapid            
Altach           1-2 Sturm            
Sankt Pölten     1-3 Hartberg         

Round 7
[Sep 14]
Salzburg         7-2 Hartberg         
Sturm            0-2 LASK             
Mattersburg      0-2 Wattens          
[Sep 15]
Altach           6-0 Sankt Pölten     
Rapid            5-0 Admira Wacker    
Wolfsberg        3-0 Austria          

Round 8
[Sep 21]
Admira Wacker    1-1 Sankt Pölten     
Mattersburg      3-3 Sturm            
Wattens          0-2 Rapid            
[Sep 22]
Austria          2-0 Altach           
Hartberg         0-2 Wolfsberg        
LASK             2-2 Salzburg         

Round 9
[Sep 28]
Salzburg         4-1 Austria          
Wolfsberg        2-2 Wattens          
Sankt Pölten     0-3 LASK             
[Sep 29]
Altach           0-2 Mattersburg      
Sturm            4-1 Admira Wacker    
Rapid            3-3 Hartberg         

Round 10
[Oct 5]
Admira Wacker    3-1 Wattens          
Salzburg         6-0 Altach           
Mattersburg      2-3 Rapid            
[Oct 6]
Wolfsberg        4-0 Sankt Pölten     
Hartberg         1-2 LASK             
Austria          1-0 Sturm            

Round 11
[Oct 19]
Altach           1-4 Admira Wacker    
LASK             7-2 Mattersburg      
Sturm            1-1 Salzburg         
[Oct 20]
Sankt Pölten     2-2 Austria          
Wattens          0-1 Hartberg         
Rapid            1-1 Wolfsberg        

Round 12
[Oct 26]
Austria          2-3 Wattens          
Sankt Pölten     0-4 Sturm            
Hartberg         3-1 Mattersburg      
[Oct 27]
Altach           0-1 LASK             
Wolfsberg        2-2 Admira Wacker    
Salzburg         3-2 Rapid            

Round 13
[Nov 2]
Mattersburg      0-3 Salzburg         
Sturm            0-4 Wolfsberg        
Rapid            0-1 Sankt Pölten     
[Nov 3]
Wattens          0-4 Altach           
Admira Wacker    0-1 Hartberg         
LASK             2-0 Austria          

Round 14
[Nov 9]
Altach           0-3 Rapid            
Sturm            3-1 Hartberg         
Sankt Pölten     5-1 Wattens          
[Nov 10]
LASK             1-0 Admira Wacker    
Austria          2-1 Mattersburg      
Wolfsberg        0-3 Salzburg         

Round 15
[Nov 23]
Salzburg         2-2 Sankt Pölten     
Mattersburg      1-4 Wolfsberg        
Wattens          0-2 LASK             
[Nov 24]
Admira Wacker    0-0 Austria          
Hartberg         2-1 Altach           
Rapid            1-1 Sturm            

Round 16
[Nov 30]
Sankt Pölten     0-0 Mattersburg      
Wattens          1-5 Sturm            
Austria          5-0 Hartberg         
[Dec 1]
Altach           2-1 Wolfsberg        
Admira Wacker    1-1 Salzburg         
LASK             0-4 Rapid            

Round 17
[Dec 7]
Salzburg         5-1 Wattens          
Hartberg         3-2 Sankt Pölten     
Wolfsberg        1-3 LASK             
[Dec 8]
Sturm            1-2 Altach           
Mattersburg      1-2 Admira Wacker    
Rapid            2-2 Austria          

Round 18
[Dec 14]
Hartberg         2-2 Salzburg         
Admira Wacker    0-3 Rapid            
Sankt Pölten     0-3 Altach           
[Dec 15]
Austria          1-1 Wolfsberg        
Wattens          1-3 Mattersburg      
LASK             3-3 Sturm            

Round 19
[Feb 14]
Salzburg         2-3 LASK             
[Feb 15]
Altach           2-2 Austria          
Wolfsberg        3-0 Hartberg         
[Feb 16]
Sankt Pölten     2-2 Admira Wacker    
Sturm            1-2 Mattersburg      
Rapid            2-0 Wattens          

Round 20
[Feb 22]
Admira Wacker    0-2 Sturm            
Mattersburg      0-0 Altach           
Wattens          2-0 Wolfsberg        
[Feb 23]
LASK             4-1 Sankt Pölten     
Hartberg         2-2 Rapid            
Austria          2-2 Salzburg         

Table:

 1.LASK Linz                    20  15  3  2  44-19  48       Championship Playoff
 2.RB Salzburg                  20  13  6  1  70-23  45  [C]  Championship Playoff
 3.SK Rapid Wien                20  10  6  4  42-23  36       Championship Playoff
 4.Wolfsberger AC               20  10  4  6  44-25  34       Championship Playoff
 5.SK Sturm Graz                20   9  4  7  36-25  31       Championship Playoff
 6.TSV Hartberg                 20   8  5  7  35-42  29
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FK Austria Wien              20   5  8  7  32-35  23
 8.SC Rheindorf Altach          20   6  3 11  31-40  21       Relegation Playoff
 9.SV Mattersburg               20   5  3 12  25-48  18       Relegation Playoff
10.SKN Sankt Pölten             20   3  7 10  21-50  16       Relegation Playoff
11.FC Admira Wacker Mödling     20   3  6 11  19-42  15       Relegation Playoff
12.Wattener SG Tirol            20   4  3 13  22-49  15  [P]  Relegation Playoff  [*]

[*] WSG Wattens were renamed WSG Tirol and play home matches in Innsbruck

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Relegation Playoff


ÖFB Cup

Round 1
[Jul 19]
FC Mauerwerk Wien               1-2 FC Marchfeld Mannsdorf/Großenzersdorf
FC Gleisdorf 09                 4-0 ASV Draßburg
ATSV Wolfsberg                  4-1 ASK Elektra Wien
Union Gurten                    1-0 FC Zell/See
SK Treibach                     1-2 WSG Swarovski Tirol Wattens
FC Kitzbühel                    0-7 FC Wacker Innsbruck
FC Langenegg                    1-4 SK Austria Klagenfurt
SV Hall                         1-5 FC Juniors Oberösterreich
ASK Ebreichsdorf                2-1 SV Lafnitz                      [aet]
SV Seekirchen                   1-4 SKU Amstetten
USK Anif                        1-4 SK Sturm Graz
ASK-BSC Bruck/Leitha            0-4 SV Ried
TuS Bad Gleichenberg            2-3 SK Vorwärts Steyr
Wiener Sport-Club               2-6 FC Dornbirn
SC/ESV Parndorf 1919            1-7 FC Red Bull Salzburg
[Jul 20]
SC Neusiedl/See 1919            1-6 GAK 1902 Graz
SV Leobendorf                   0-5 FC Blau-Weiß Linz
FC Kufstein                     1-6 SC Rheindorf Altach
FC Wolfurt                      0-3 FAC Wien
ATSV Stadl Paura                0-5 SC Austria Lustenau
SAK Klagenfurt                  0-9 Wolfsberger AC
SC Pinkafeld                   0-10 SV Mattersburg
Sportunion Vöcklamarkt          2-6 LASK Linz
USV Weindorf St. Anna/Aigen     1-0 SC Kalsdorf
WSC Hertha Wels                 1-0 VfB Hohenems
Union Edelweiß Linz             0-5 FC Admira Wacker Mödling
SC Wiener Viktoria              2-2 TSV Hartberg                    [aet, 5-3 pen]
SV Gloggnitz                    1-2 SKN St. Pölten
FC Traiskirchen                 1-5 SV Horn
SV ASKÖ Köttmannsdorf           0-9 FK Austria Wien
[Jul 21]
SV Union Allerheiligen          1-9 SK Rapid Wien
SC Schwaz                       1-3 Kapfenberger SV 1919 
 
Round 2
[Sep 24]
SKN St. Pölten                  2-1 SV Mattersburg
SC Austria Lustenau             2-1 FAC Wien                        [aet]
GAK 1902 Graz                   1-2 FC Wacker Innsbruck             
USV Weindorf St. Anna/Aigen     2-0 FC Dornbirn
ASK Ebreichsdorf                2-1 FC Admira Wacker Mödling
Union Gurten                    2-0 SV Horn
FC Marchfeld Mannsdorf/G.       1-2 Kapfenberger SV 1919            
FC Gleisdorf 09                 3-0 FC Juniors Oberösterreich
SKU Amstetten                   4-1 FC Blau-Weiß Linz               [aet]
[Sep 25]
WSG Swarovski Tirol Wattens     5-2 FK Austria Wien
SK Austria Klagenfurt           2-4 SK Sturm Graz                   [aet]
SK Vorwärts Steyr               3-4 SV Ried                         
ATSV Wolfsberg                  0-6 Wolfsberger AC                  
SC Wiener Viktoria              1-4 LASK Linz                       
WSC Hertha Wels                 1-4 SC Rheindorf Altach             
SK Rapid Wien                   1-2 FC Red Bull Salzburg            [aet]

1/8 Finals
[Oct 29]
SKN St. Pölten                  1-0 SV Ried                         
Union Gurten                    2-3 SC Austria Lustenau             
FC Gleisdorf 09                 1-4 WSG Swarovski Tirol Wattens     [aet]
USV Weindorf St. Anna/Aigen     0-3 SKU Amstetten                   
Kapfenberger SV 1919            0-2 SK Sturm Graz                   
[Oct 30]
ASK Ebreichsdorf                0-5 FC Red Bull Salzburg            
FC Wacker Innsbruck             1-0 Wolfsberger AC                  
LASK Linz                       3-1 SC Rheindorf Altach             

Quarterfinals 
[Feb 7]
SKN St. Pölten                  3-3 Wacker Innsbruck                [aet, 3-5 pen]
[Feb 8]
SC Austria Lustenau             2-2 WSG Swarovski Tirol Wattens     [aet, 5-4 pen]
LASK Linz                       2-0 SK Sturm Graz
[Feb 9]
SKU Amstetten                   0-3 FC Red Bull SAalzburg  
 
Semifinals [Mar 3,4]
SC Austria Lustenau              -  Wacker Innsbruck
FC Red Bull Salzburg             -  LASK Linz
 
Final [May 1, Wörtherseestadion, Klagenfurt]
 

2018/19.

list of final tables.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 Feb 2020

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.