Argentina 2019/20



First level: Primera División
Copa de la Superliga 2020
Copa Total Argentina - Total Argentine Cup
Second level: Primera B Nacional
Third level
Fourth level
Fifth level
National Teams
List of AFA approved friendly matches


Primera División 2019/2020

[2019/2020 SAF First Division]
Table
 #.Full name                                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Headquarters on)
 1.Club Atlético Boca Juniors Asociación Civil      23  14  6  3  35-  8  48  (La Boca, C)
 2.Club Atlético River Plate Asoc. Civil            23  14  5  4  41- 18  47  (Belgrano, C)
 3.Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield Asociación Civil   23  11  6  6  27- 14  39  (Liniers, C)
 4.Racing Club Asociación Civil                     23   9 12  2  28- 23  39  (Avellaneda, B)
 5.Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors           23  10  9  4  22- 17  39  (La Paternal, C)
 6.Club Social y Deportivo Defensa y Justicia       23  10  6  7  26- 18  36  (Florencio Varela, B)
 7.Club Atlético Lanús                              23   9  9  5  32- 29  36  (Lanús Este, B)
 8.Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro             23  11  3  9  32- 30  36  (Flores, C)
 9.Club Atlético Rosario Central                    23   9  9  5  31- 29  36  (Rosario, S)
10.Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys                  23   9  8  6  33- 25  35  (Rosario, S)
11.Arsenal Fútbol Club                              23   9  7  7  37- 32  34  (Sarandí, B)
12.Club Atlético Talleres                           23  10  4  9  34- 30  34  (Córdoba, X)
13.Club Estudiantes de La Plata                     23   8  6  9  23- 22  30  (La Plata, B)
14.Club Atlético Independiente                      23   8  5 10  27- 25  29  (Avellaneda, B)
15.Club Atlético Tucumán Soc. Civil                 23   7  8  8  22- 25  29  (San Miguel de Tucumán, T)
16.Club Atlético Unión                              23   7  6 10  21- 30  27  (Santa Fe, S)
17.Club Atlético Banfield Sociedad Civil            23   6  8  9  19- 23  26  (Banfield, B)
18.Club Atlético Central Córdoba Soc. Civil         23   6  8  9  21- 29  26  (Santiago del Estero, G)
19.Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata              23   6  5 12  22- 23  23  (La Plata, B)
20.Club Atlético Patronato de la Juventud Católica  23   5  8 10  22- 34  23  (Paraná, E)
21.Club Atlético Huracán                            23   5  7 11  17- 27  22  (Parque de los Patricios, C)
22.Club Atlético Aldosivi                           23   6  4 13  20- 35  22  (Mar del Plata, B)
23.Asociación Civil Club Atlético Colón             23   5  3 15  17- 39  18  (Santa Fe, S)
24.Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba          23   6  0 17  22- 46  18  (Godoy Cruz, M)

Round 1:
[Jul 26, Fri]
Racing Club                            0- 0      CA Unión                          Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
[Jul 27, Sat]
CA Colón                               0- 1      CA Patronato Juventud Católica    Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe, S
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              3- 2      CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
CA Lanús                               1- 1      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
AA Argentinos Juniors                  1- 1      CA River Plate                    Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
[Jul 28, Sun]
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           1- 0      CA Aldosivi                       Único Ciudad de La Plata, La Plata, B
CA Newell's Old Boys                   2- 0      CA Central Córdoba                El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S
CA Talleres                            1- 0      CA Vélez Sarsfield                Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                0- 1      CA Independiente                  Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Costa, B
CA Boca Juniors                        0- 0      CA Huracán                        La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
[Jul 29, Mon]
Arsenal FC                             1- 0      CA Banfield                       Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
Club Atlético Tucumán                  1- 2      CA Rosario Central                Monumental José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
Round 2:
[Aug 2, Fri]
CA Huracán                             2- 0      CA Colón                          El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
[Aug 3, Sat]
CA Aldosivi                            0- 0      AA Argentinos Juniors             José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CA Central Córdoba                     1- 0      Club Atlético Tucumán             Alfredo Terrera, Santiago del Estero, G
CA Rosario Central                     1- 0      CA Talleres                       Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     2- 2      Racing Club                       José Amalfitani, Liniers, C
[Aug 4, Sun]
CA Banfield                            1- 0      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Florencio Sola, Banfield, B
CA Patronato Juventud Católica         0- 2      CA Boca Juniors                   Presbítero Bartolomé Grella, Paraná, E
CA River Plate                         3- 0      CA Lanús                          Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Belgrano, C
CA Unión                               2- 1      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         0- 1      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, B
[Aug 5, Mon]
CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba            0- 2      Arsenal FC                        Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza, M
[Dec 13, Fri]
CA Independiente                       2- 3      CA Newell's Old Boys              Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
Round 3:
[Aug 16, Fri]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  3- 2      CA Banfield                       Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
CA Talleres                            1- 1      CA Central Córdoba                Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X
[Aug 17, Sat]
CA Newell's Old Boys                   2- 0      CA Unión                          El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              2- 2      CA Rosario Central                El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
Racing Club                            1- 6      CA River Plate                    Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
[Aug 18, Sun]
CA Patronato Juventud Católica         2- 1      CA Huracán                        Presbítero Bartolomé Grella, Paraná, E
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                0- 3      Arsenal FC                        Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Costa, B
CA Lanús                               3- 1      CA Vélez Sarsfield                Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
CA Boca Juniors                        2- 0      CA Aldosivi                       La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
[Aug 19, Mon]
Club Atlético Tucumán                  1- 0      CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       Monumental José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
CA Colón                               2- 1      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe, S
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           3- 0      CA Independiente                  Único Ciudad de La Plata, La Plata, B
Round 4:
[Aug 23, Fri]
Arsenal FC                             0- 2      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
[Aug 24, Sat]
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         0- 1      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, B
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     3- 1      CA Newell's Old Boys              José Amalfitani, Liniers, C
CA Rosario Central                     1- 1      CA Patronato Juventud Católica    Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
CA Independiente                       2- 0      CA Colón                          Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
[Aug 25, Sun]
CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba            2- 1      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza, M
CA Unión                               1- 2      CA Lanús                          15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S
CA Central Córdoba                     0- 0      Racing Club                       Alfredo Terrera, Santiago del Estero, G
CA River Plate                         0- 1      CA Talleres                       Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Belgrano, C
CA Banfield                            0- 1      CA Boca Juniors                   Florencio Sola, Banfield, B
[Aug 26, Mon]
CA Aldosivi                            3- 0      Club Atlético Tucumán             José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CA Huracán                             0- 0      AA Argentinos Juniors             El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
Round 5:
[Aug 30, Fri]
CA Lanús                               1- 0      CA Central Córdoba                Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           0- 1      CA Vélez Sarsfield                Único Ciudad de La Plata, La Plata, B
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                0- 0      CA Banfield                       Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Costa, B
[Aug 31, Sat]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  1- 0      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
CA Patronato Juventud Católica         1- 0      CA Independiente                  Presbítero Bartolomé Grella, Paraná, E
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              2- 1      CA Unión                          El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
Racing Club                            3- 1      CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
[Sep 1, Sun]
CA Colón                               1- 1      CA Rosario Central                Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe, S
CA Newell's Old Boys                   4- 1      CA Huracán                        El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S
CA River Plate                         0- 0      CA Boca Juniors                   Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Belgrano, C
CA Talleres                            2- 1      CA Aldosivi                       Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X
Club Atlético Tucumán                  1- 0      Arsenal FC                        Monumental José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
Round 6:
[Sep 14, Sat]
Arsenal FC                             4- 1      CA Unión                          Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
CA Central Córdoba                     1- 2      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Alfredo Terrera, Santiago del Estero, G
CA Colón                               2- 1      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe, S
CA Huracán                             0- 4      CA River Plate                    El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba            0- 1      AA Argentinos Juniors             Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza, M
[Sep 15, Sun]
CA Banfield                            0- 1      CA Talleres                       Florencio Sola, Banfield, B
CA Boca Juniors                        1- 0      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
CA Independiente                       2- 2      CA Lanús                          Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
CA Rosario Central                     1- 1      CA Newell's Old Boys              Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         1- 2      Racing Club                       Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, B
[Sep 16, Mon]
CA Aldosivi                            1- 1      CA Patronato Juventud Católica    José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     1- 0      Club Atlético Tucumán             José Amalfitani, Liniers, C
Round 7:
[Sep 20, Fri]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  3- 1      CA Central Córdoba                Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
CA Unión                               0- 0      CA Rosario Central                15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S
[Sep 21, Sat]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              0- 2      CA Boca Juniors                   El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
Club Atlético Tucumán                  0- 1      CA Independiente                  Monumental José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           1- 0      CA Patronato Juventud Católica    Único Ciudad de La Plata, La Plata, B
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                0- 1      CA Huracán                        Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Costa, B
[Sep 22, Sun]
CA Lanús                               3- 2      CA Colón                          Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
CA Newell's Old Boys                   2- 0      CA Aldosivi                       El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S
CA River Plate                         1- 2      CA Vélez Sarsfield                Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Belgrano, C
CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba            0- 2      CA Banfield                       Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza, M
Racing Club                            2- 1      Arsenal FC                        Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
[Sep 23, Mon]
CA Talleres                            2- 1      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X
Round 8:
[Sep 27, Fri]
CA Aldosivi                            1- 2      CA Unión                          José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CA Patronato Juventud Católica         1- 1      CA Lanús                          Presbítero Bartolomé Grella, Paraná, E
[Sep 28, Sat]
Arsenal FC                             3- 0      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
CA Boca Juniors                        1- 1      CA Newell's Old Boys              La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         0- 2      CA River Plate                    Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, B
[Sep 29, Sun]
CA Banfield                            0- 1      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Florencio Sola, Banfield, B
CA Huracán                             0- 0      Club Atlético Tucumán             El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
CA Independiente                       3- 2      CA Talleres                       Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
CA Rosario Central                     1- 1      Racing Club                       Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     0- 1      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           José Amalfitani, Liniers, C
[Sep 30, Mon]
CA Central Córdoba                     1- 0      CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       Alfredo Terrera, Santiago del Estero, G
CA Colón                               1- 0      AA Argentinos Juniors             Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe, S
Round 9:
[Oct 4, Fri]
CA Newell's Old Boys                   0- 0      CA Banfield                       El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S
Club Atlético Tucumán                  2- 1      CA Talleres                       Monumental José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
[Oct 5, Sat]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  2- 1      Arsenal FC                        Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              1- 4      CA Central Córdoba                El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba            2- 4      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza, M
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           0- 0      CA Huracán                        Único Ciudad de La Plata, La Plata, B
Racing Club                            2- 0      CA Aldosivi                       Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
[Oct 6, Sun]
CA Lanús                               1- 1      CA Rosario Central                Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
CA River Plate                         2- 0      CA Patronato Juventud Católica    Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Belgrano, C
CA Unión                               1- 0      CA Colón                          15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     2- 0      CA Independiente                  José Amalfitani, Liniers, C
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                0- 1      CA Boca Juniors                   Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Costa, B
Round 10:
[Oct 18, Fri]
Arsenal FC                             3- 3      CA River Plate                    Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
CA Boca Juniors                        0- 1      Racing Club                       La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
[Oct 19, Sat]
International Day against breast cancer
CA Banfield                            1- 2      Club Atlético Tucumán             Florencio Sola, Banfield, B
CA Independiente                       0- 1      AA Argentinos Juniors             Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
CA Patronato Juventud Católica         1- 3      CA Newell's Old Boys              Presbítero Bartolomé Grella, Paraná, E
CA Talleres                            2- 4      CA Lanús                          Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X
[Oct 20, Sun]
CA Aldosivi                            1- 0      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         0- 1      CA Unión                          Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, B
CA Huracán                             2- 0      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
CA Rosario Central                     0- 1      CA Vélez Sarsfield                Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
[Oct 21, Mon]
CA Central Córdoba                     0- 1      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Alfredo Terrera, Santiago del Estero, G
CA Colón                               2- 1      CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe, S
Round 11:
[Oct 29, Tue]
CA Newell's Old Boys                   0- 4      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S
CA River Plate                         2- 1      CA Colón                          Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Belgrano, C
CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba            3- 2      CA Aldosivi                       Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza, M
Club Atlético Tucumán                  2- 0      CA Patronato Juventud Católica    Monumental José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           3- 0      CA Rosario Central                Único Ciudad de La Plata, La Plata, B
[Oct 30, Wed]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  1- 0      CA Talleres                       Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              1- 3      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
CA Unión                               2- 2      CA Independiente                  15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S
Racing Club                            0- 0      CA Banfield                       Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
[Oct 31, Thu]
Arsenal FC                             2- 2      CA Central Córdoba                Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
CA Lanús                               2- 1      CA Boca Juniors                   Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     0- 0      CA Huracán                        José Amalfitani, Liniers, C
Round 12:
[Nov 2, Sat]
CA Aldosivi                            1- 2      CA River Plate                    José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CA Colón                               0- 2      Club Atlético Tucumán             Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe, S
CA Rosario Central                     5- 2      CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         0- 1      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, B
[Nov 3, Sun]
CA Banfield                            3- 3      CA Unión                          Florencio Sola, Banfield, B
CA Boca Juniors                        5- 1      Arsenal FC                        La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
CA Independiente                       2- 1      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
CA Patronato Juventud Católica         1- 1      Racing Club                       Presbítero Bartolomé Grella, Paraná, E
CA Talleres                            1- 0      CA Newell's Old Boys              Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X
[Nov 4, Mon]
CA Central Córdoba                     0- 0      CA Vélez Sarsfield                Alfredo Terrera, Santiago del Estero, G
CA Huracán                             0- 1      CA Lanús                          El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                0- 0      AA Argentinos Juniors             Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Costa, B
Round 13:
[Nov 8, Fri]
CA Unión                               0- 1      Club Atlético Tucumán             15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           1- 0      CA Talleres                       Único Ciudad de La Plata, La Plata, B
[Nov 9, Sat]
CA Central Córdoba                     3- 2      CA Patronato Juventud Católica    Alfredo Terrera, Santiago del Estero, G
CA Lanús                               0- 1      CA Banfield                       Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              3- 0      AA Argentinos Juniors             El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba            1- 2      CA Independiente                  Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza, M
[Nov 10, Sun]
CA Aldosivi                            0- 3      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CA Newell's Old Boys                   2- 0      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S
CA River Plate                         0- 1      CA Rosario Central                Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Belgrano, C
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     0- 0      CA Boca Juniors                   José Amalfitani, Liniers, C
Racing Club                            1- 0      CA Huracán                        Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
[Dec 12, Thu]
Arsenal FC                             2- 1      CA Colón                          Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
Round 14:
[Nov 23, Sat]
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                2- 0      CA Lanús                          Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Costa, B
CA Huracán                             1- 1      CA Central Córdoba                El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
Club Atlético Tucumán                  2- 2      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Monumental José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
[Nov 24, Sun]
CA Boca Juniors                        2- 0      CA Unión                          La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
CA Banfield                            1- 0      CA Vélez Sarsfield                Florencio Sola, Banfield, B
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         0- 1      Arsenal FC                        Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, B
CA Talleres                            3- 3      Racing Club                       Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X
[Nov 25, Mon]
CA Patronato Juventud Católica         0- 2      CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       Presbítero Bartolomé Grella, Paraná, E
CA Colón                               3- 2      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe, S
AA Argentinos Juniors                  1- 0      CA Newell's Old Boys              Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
CA Rosario Central                     5- 1      CA Aldosivi                       Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
[Jan 19, Sun]
CA Independiente                       1- 2      CA River Plate                    Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
Round 15:
[Nov 29, Fri]
CA Banfield                            1- 1      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Florencio Sola, Banfield, B
Racing Club                            1- 1      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
[Nov 30, Sat]
CA Boca Juniors                        1- 1      AA Argentinos Juniors             La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
CA Newell's Old Boys                   2- 3      CA River Plate                    El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           1- 1      Club Atlético Tucumán             Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B
[Dec 1, Sun]
CA Aldosivi                            0- 0      CA Independiente                  José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CA Central Córdoba                     1- 1      CA Rosario Central                Alfredo Terrera, Santiago del Estero, G
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              2- 0      CA Patronato Juventud Católica    El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     3- 1      CA Colón                          José Amalfitani, Liniers, C
CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba            0- 5      CA Talleres                       Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza, M
[Dec 2, Mon]
Arsenal FC                             1- 1      CA Lanús                          Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
CA Unión                               1- 0      CA Huracán                        15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S
Round 16:
[Dec 6, Fri]
CA Colón                               0- 2      CA Aldosivi                       Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe, S
CA Independiente                       0- 1      CA Banfield                       Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
[Dec 7, Sat]
CA Huracán                             0- 2      Arsenal FC                        El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
CA Lanús                               1- 0      Racing Club                       Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
CA Talleres                            0- 0      CA Unión                          Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X
Club Atlético Tucumán                  2- 2      CA Newell's Old Boys              Monumental José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
[Dec 8, Sun]
CA River Plate                         0- 1      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Belgrano, C
CA Rosario Central                     1- 0      CA Boca Juniors                   Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         2- 1      CA Central Córdoba                Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, B
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                2- 0      CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Costa, B
[Dec 9, Mon]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  1- 1      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
CA Patronato Juventud Católica         0- 1      CA Vélez Sarsfield                Presbítero Bartolomé Grella, Paraná, E
Round 17:
[Jan 24, Fri]
CA Aldosivi                            2- 0      CA Lanús                          José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         0- 0      CA Vélez Sarsfield                Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, B
CA Rosario Central                     2- 1      CA Huracán                        Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
CA Unión                               1- 0      AA Argentinos Juniors             15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S
[Jan 25, Sat]
Arsenal FC                             1- 1      CA Newell's Old Boys              Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              1- 1      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
CA Central Córdoba                     1- 0      CA Colón                          Alfredo Terrera, Santiago del Estero, G
CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba            0- 1      CA River Plate                    Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza, M
[Jan 26, Sun]
CA Banfield                            3- 3      CA Patronato Juventud Católica    Florencio Sola, Banfield, B
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                4- 1      CA Talleres                       Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Costa, B
Racing Club                            1- 1      Club Atlético Tucumán             Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
CA Boca Juniors                        0- 0      CA Independiente                  La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
Round 18:
[Jan 30, Thu]
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     1- 1      CA Aldosivi                       José Amalfitani, Liniers, C
[Jan 31, Fri]
CA Huracán                             1- 1      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
[Feb 1, Sat]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  1- 1      Racing Club                       Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
CA Independiente                       5- 0      CA Rosario Central                Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
Club Atlético Tucumán                  1- 1      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Monumental José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           3- 1      CA Unión                          Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B
[Feb 2, Sun]
CA Colón                               0- 1      CA Banfield                       Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe, S
CA Lanús                               2- 0      CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
CA River Plate                         2- 0      CA Central Córdoba                Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Belgrano, C
CA Talleres                            1- 2      CA Boca Juniors                   Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X
[Feb 3, Mon]
CA Newell's Old Boys                   1- 0      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S
CA Patronato Juventud Católica         2- 2      Arsenal FC                        Presbítero Bartolomé Grella, Paraná, E
Round 19:
[Feb 7, Fri]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  0- 0      CA Lanús                          Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
CA Aldosivi                            0- 2      CA Central Córdoba                José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
[Feb 8, Sat]
CA Banfield                            1- 1      CA Rosario Central                Florencio Sola, Banfield, B
CA Boca Juniors                        2- 0      Club Atlético Tucumán             La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
CA Newell's Old Boys                   0- 0      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         1- 1      CA Patronato Juventud Católica    Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, B
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                0- 0      CA Colón                          Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Costa, B
[Feb 9, Sun]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              1- 0      CA Vélez Sarsfield                El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
CA Unión                               1- 2      CA River Plate                    15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S
Racing Club                            1- 0      CA Independiente                  Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
[Feb 10, Mon]
Arsenal FC                             1- 1      CA Talleres                       Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba            2- 1      CA Huracán                        Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza, M
Round 20:
[Feb 14, Fri]
CA Colón                               1- 1      Racing Club                       Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe, S
CA Patronato Juventud Católica         1- 0      CA Unión                          Presbítero Bartolomé Grella, Paraná, E
[Feb 15, Sat]
CA Huracán                             0- 2      CA Aldosivi                       El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
CA Rosario Central                     1- 0      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
CA Talleres                            1- 0      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X
Club Atlético Tucumán                  0- 2      AA Argentinos Juniors             Monumental José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
[Feb 16, Sun]
CA Central Córdoba                     0- 4      CA Boca Juniors                   Alfredo Terrera, Santiago del Estero, G
CA Lanús                               1- 1      CA Newell's Old Boys              Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
CA River Plate                         1- 0      CA Banfield                       Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Belgrano, C
[Feb 17, Mon]
CA Independiente                       1- 1      Arsenal FC                        Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           1- 2      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B
[Mar 4, Wed]
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     0- 1      CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       José Amalfitani, Liniers, C
Round 21:
[Feb 21, Fri]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  1- 1      CA Patronato Juventud Católica    Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
CA Banfield                            0- 1      CA Aldosivi                       Florencio Sola, Banfield, B
[Feb 22, Sat]
CA Independiente                       0- 1      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
CA Newell's Old Boys                   4- 0      CA Colón                          El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              0- 1      Racing Club                       El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
Club Atlético Tucumán                  2- 2      CA Lanús                          Monumental José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
[Feb 23, Sun]
Arsenal FC                             0- 4      CA Vélez Sarsfield                Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
CA Boca Juniors                        3- 0      CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           0- 2      CA River Plate                    Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B
[Feb 24, Mon]
CA Talleres                            4- 2      CA Huracán                        Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X
CA Unión                               0- 0      CA Central Córdoba                15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                3- 0      CA Rosario Central                Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Costa, B
Round 22:
[Mar 2, Mon]
CA Huracán                             1- 0      CA Independiente                  El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
CA Patronato Juventud Católica         3- 2      CA Talleres                       Presbítero Bartolomé Grella, Paraná, E
[Mar 1, Sun]
CA Aldosivi                            1- 3      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CA Lanús                               1- 1      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
CA Rosario Central                     3- 1      Arsenal FC                        Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     2- 0      AA Argentinos Juniors             José Amalfitani, Liniers, C
[Feb 29, Sat]
CA Central Córdoba                     1- 1      CA Banfield                       Alfredo Terrera, Santiago del Estero, G
CA River Plate                         1- 1      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Belgrano, C
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         1- 0      Club Atlético Tucumán             Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, B
CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba            1- 3      CA Unión                          Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza, M
[Feb 28, Fri]
CA Colón                               0- 4      CA Boca Juniors                   Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe, S
Racing Club                            1- 1      CA Newell's Old Boys              Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
Round 23:
[Mar 6, Fri]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  2- 1      CA Rosario Central                Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
Arsenal FC                             4- 0      CA Aldosivi                       Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
[Mar 7, Sat]
CA Banfield                            0- 3      CA Huracán                        Florencio Sola, Banfield, B
CA Boca Juniors                        1- 0      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
Club Atlético Tucumán                  1- 1      CA River Plate                    Monumental José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                2- 0      CA Patronato Juventud Católica    Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Costa, B
[Mar 8, Sun]
CA Independiente                       3- 0      CA Central Córdoba                Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
CA Newell's Old Boys                   0- 2      CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              4- 3      CA Lanús                          El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
CA Talleres                            2- 0      CA Colón                          Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X
[Mar 9, Mon]
CA Unión                               0- 3      CA Vélez Sarsfield                15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           1- 2      Racing Club                       Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B

Table
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Position of)
 1.CA Boca Juniors                   23  14  6  3  35-  8  48 (2021 Libertadores ARG1) (Champion)
 2.CA River Plate                    23  14  5  4  41- 18  47
 3.CA Vélez Sarsfield                23  11  6  6  27- 14  39
 4.Racing Club                       23   9 12  2  28- 23  39
 5.AA Argentinos Juniors             23  10  9  4  22- 17  39
 6.CSyD Defensa y Justicia           23  10  6  7  26- 18  36
 7.CA Lanús                          23   9  9  5  32- 29  36
 8.CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         23  11  3  9  32- 30  36
 9.CA Rosario Central                23   9  9  5  31- 29  36
10.CA Newell's Old Boys              23   9  8  6  33- 25  35
11.Arsenal FC                        23   9  7  7  37- 32  34
12.CA Talleres                       23  10  4  9  34- 30  34
13.Club Estudiantes de La Plata      23   8  6  9  23- 22  30
14.CA Independiente                  23   8  5 10  27- 25  29
15.Club Atlético Tucumán             23   7  8  8  22- 25  29
16.CA Unión                          23   7  6 10  21- 30  27
17.CA Banfield                       23   6  8  9  19- 23  26
18.CA Central Córdoba                23   6  8  9  21- 29  26
19.Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    23   6  5 12  22- 23  23
20.CA Patronato Juventud Católica    23   5  8 10  22- 34  23
21.CA Huracán                        23   5  7 11  17- 27  22
22.CA Aldosivi                       23   6  4 13  20- 35  22
23.CA Colón                          23   5  3 15  17- 39  18
24.CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       23   6  0 17  22- 46  18

Copa de Superliga 2019/2020

[2019/2020 SAF Super League Cup]
Table
Full and non official table (Group A, and, Group B)
 #.Full name                                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Headquarters on)
 1.Club Atlético Boca Juniors Asociación Civil       1   1  0  0   4-  1   3  (La Boca, C)
 2.Club Atlético Talleres                            1   1  0  0   3-  0   3  (Córdoba, X)
 3.Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro              1   1  0  0   3-  1   3  (Flores, C)
 4.Asociación Civil Club Atlético Colón              1   1  0  0   3-  1   3  (Santa Fe, S)
 5.Racing Club Asociación Civil                      1   1  0  0   4-  3   3  (Avellaneda, B)
 6.Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys                   1   1  0  0   2-  1   3  (Rosario, S)
 7.Club Atlético Independiente                       1   1  0  0   1-  0   3  (Avellaneda, B)
 8.Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors            1   1  0  0   1-  0   3  (La Paternal, C)
 9.Club Atlético Unión                               1   0  1  0   1-  1   1  (Santa Fe, S)
10.Arsenal Fútbol Club                               1   0  1  0   1-  1   1  (Sarandí, B)
11.Club Atlético Banfield Sociedad Civil             1   0  1  0   0-  0   1  (Banfield, B)
12.Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata               1   0  1  0   0-  0   1  (La Plata, B)
13.Club Social y Deportivo Defensa y Justicia        0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Florencio Varela, B)
14.Club Atlético River Plate Asoc. Civil             0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Belgrano, C)
15.Club Atlético Tucumán Soc. Civil                  0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (San Miguel de Tucumán, T)
16.Club Estudiantes de La Plata                      0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (La Plata, B)
17.Club Atlético Aldosivi                            1   0  0  1   3-  4   0  (Mar del Plata, B)
18.Club Atlético Central Córdoba Soc. Civil          1   0  0  1   1-  2   0  (Santiago del Estero, G)
19.Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield Asociación Civil    1   0  0  1   0-  1   0  (Liniers, C)
20.Club Atlético Lanús                               1   0  0  1   0-  1   0  (Lanús Este, B)
21.Club Atlético Patronato de la Juventud Católica   1   0  0  1   1-  3   0  (Paraná, E)
22.Club Atlético Rosario Central                     1   0  0  1   1-  3   0  (Rosario, S)
23.Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba           1   0  0  1   1-  4   0  (Godoy Cruz, M)
24.Club Atlético Huracán                             1   0  0  1   0-  3   0  (Parque de los Patricios, C)
Group A:
Round 1:
[Mar 13, Fri]
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         0- 0      CA Banfield                       Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, B
CA Patronato Juventud Católica         1- 3      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Presbítero Bartolomé Grella, Paraná, E
[Mar 14, Sat]
CA Independiente                       1- 0      CA Vélez Sarsfield                Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba            1- 4      CA Boca Juniors                   Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza, M
[Mar 15, Sun]
CA Unión                               1- 1      Arsenal FC                        15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S
CA Central Córdoba                     1- 2      CA Newell's Old Boys              Alfredo Terrera, Santiago del Estero, G
Table
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P
 1.CA Boca Juniors                    1   1  0  0   4-  1   3
 2.CA San Lorenzo de Almagro          1   1  0  0   3-  1   3
 3.CA Newell's Old Boys               1   1  0  0   2-  1   3
 4.CA Independiente                   1   1  0  0   1-  0   3
 5.CA Unión                           1   0  1  0   1-  1   1
 6.Arsenal FC                         1   0  1  0   1-  1   1
 7.Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata     1   0  1  0   0-  0   1
 8.CA Banfield                        1   0  1  0   0-  0   1
 9.CA Central Córdoba                 1   0  0  1   1-  2   0
10.CA Vélez Sarsfield                 1   0  0  1   0-  1   0
11.CA Patronato Juventud Católica     1   0  0  1   1-  3   0
12.CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba        1   0  0  1   1-  4   0
Group B:
Round 1:
[Mar 14, Sat]
CA River Plate                          -        Club Atlético Tucumán             not played, Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Belgrano, C
[Mar 15, Sun]
CA Huracán                             0- 3      CA Talleres                       El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
[Mar 14, Sat]
CA Aldosivi                            3- 4      Racing Club                       José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
[Mar 16, Mon]
CA Lanús                               0- 1      AA Argentinos Juniors             Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
CA Rosario Central                     1- 3      CA Colón                          Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
TBD
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                 -        Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Costa, B

Table
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P
 1.CA Talleres                        1   1  0  0   3-  0   3
 2.CA Colón                           1   1  0  0   3-  1   3
 3.Racing Club                        1   1  0  0   4-  3   3
 4.AA Argentinos Juniors              1   1  0  0   1-  0   3
 5.Club Atlético Tucumán              0   0  0  0   0-  0   0
 6.Club Estudiantes de La Plata       0   0  0  0   0-  0   0
 7.CSyD Defensa y Justicia            0   0  0  0   0-  0   0
 8.CA River Plate                     0   0  0  0   0-  0   0
 9.CA Aldosivi                        1   0  0  1   3-  4   0
10.CA Lanús                           1   0  0  1   0-  1   0
11.CA Rosario Central                 1   0  0  1   1-  3   0
12.CA Huracán                         1   0  0  1   0-  3   0

2021 Conmebol cups qualification table
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Position of)
 1.CA Boca Juniors                   24  15  6  3  39-  9  51
 2.CA River Plate                    23  14  5  4  41- 18  47 2021 Libertadores ARG4
 3.Racing Club                       24  10 12  2  32- 26  42 2021 Libertadores ARG5
 4.AA Argentinos Juniors             24  11  9  4  23- 17  42 2021 Libertadores ARG6
 5.CA Vélez Sarsfield                24  11  6  7  27- 15  39 2021 Sudamericana ARG1
 6.CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         24  12  3  9  35- 31  39 2021 Sudamericana ARG2
 7.CA Newell's Old Boys              24  10  8  6  35- 26  38 2021 Sudamericana ARG3
 8.CA Talleres                       24  11  4  9  37- 30  37 2021 Sudamericana ARG4
 9.CSyD Defensa y Justicia           23  10  6  7  26- 18  36 2021 Sudamericana ARG5
10.CA Lanús                          24   9  9  6  32- 30  36 2021 Sudamericana ARG6
11.CA Rosario Central                24   9  9  6  32- 32  36
12.Arsenal FC                        24   9  8  7  38- 33  35
13.CA Independiente                  24   9  5 10  28- 25  32
14.Club Estudiantes de La Plata      23   8  6  9  23- 22  30
15.Club Atlético Tucumán             23   7  8  8  22- 25  29
16.CA Unión                          24   7  7 10  22- 31  28
17.CA Banfield                       24   6  9  9  19- 23  27
18.CA Central Córdoba                24   6  8 10  22- 31  26
19.Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    24   6  6 12  22- 23  24
20.CA Patronato Juventud Católica    24   5  8 11  23- 37  23
21.CA Huracán                        24   5  7 12  17- 30  22
22.CA Aldosivi                       24   6  4 14  23- 39  22
23.CA Colón                          24   6  3 15  20- 40  21
24.CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       24   6  0 18  23- 50  18
Due to the covid 19 pandemic, AFA ended the season and gave the places for the 2021 Conmebol cups according to the order achieved at the moment
in the general table on April 27.

Relegation table
 #.Club                             2017/18 2018/19 2019/20  CS2020       P      MP      Average
 1.CA Boca Juniors                       58      51      48       3     160      76       2,105
 2.Racing Club                           45      57      39       3     144      76       1,894
 3.CA River Plate                        45      45      47       0     137      75       1,826
 4.CSyD Defensa y Justicia               44      53      36       0     133      75       1,773
 5.CA Vélez Sarsfield                    38      40      39       0     117      76       1,539
 6.CA Talleres                           46      33      34       3     116      76       1,526
 7.CA Independiente                      46      38      29       3     116      76       1,526
 8.CA San Lorenzo de Almagro             50      23      36       3     112      76       1,473
 9.Arsenal FC                             0       0      34       1      35      24       1,458
10.Club Atlético Tucumán                 36      42      29       0     107      75       1,426
11.CA Unión                              43      36      27       1     107      76       1,407
12.CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba           56      32      18       0     106      76       1,394
13.AA Argentinos Juniors                 41      22      39       3     105      76       1,381
14.CA Huracán                            48      35      22       0     105      76       1,381
15.CA Lanús                              29      34      36       0      99      76       1,302
16.Club Estudiantes de La Plata          36      29      30       0      95      75       1,266
17.CA Newell's Old Boys                  29      29      35       3      96      76       1,263
18.CA Rosario Central                    32      26      36       0      94      76       1,236
19.CA Banfield                           35      29      26       1      91      76       1,197
20.CA Aldosivi                            0      33      22       0      55      49       1,122
21.CA Colón                              41      23      18       3      85      76       1,118
22.CA Central Córdoba                     0       0      26       0      26      24       1,083
23.CA Patronato Juventud Católica        33      26      23       0      82      76       1,078
24.Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata        27      29      23       1      80      76       1,052
Due to the covid 19 pandemic, AFA ended the season and annulled the relegations on April 27.


Copa Total Argentina

[2019/2020 AFA Total Argentine Cup]

Table
Non official table (traditional order)
 #.Full name                                                           MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Headquarters on)
 1.Club Social y Deportivo Madryn                                       3   3  0  0   8-  1   9  (Puerto Madryn, U)
 2.Club Sportivo Peñarol                                                2   2  0  0   5-  1   6  (Chimbas, J)
 3.Club Atlético Huracán Las Heras                                      2   2  0  0   4-  1   6  (Las Heras, M)
 4.Club Atlético Boca Unidos                                            2   2  0  0   3-  1   6  (Corrientes, W)
 5.Club Sportivo Belgrano                                               2   2  0  0   2-  0   6  (San Francisco, X)
 6.Club Villa Mitre                                                     2   1  1  0   3-  2   4  (Bahía Blanca, B)
 7.Club Sportivo Estudiantes                                            2   1  1  0   3-  2   4  (San Luis, D)
 8.Club Atlético Chaco For Ever                                         2   1  1  0   2-  1   4  (Resistencia, H)
 9.Club Atlético Douglas Haig                                           3   1  1  1   1-  3   4  (Pergamino, B)
10.Club Atlético Sarmiento                                              1   1  0  0   3-  0   3  (Junín, B)
11.Club Atlético Talleres                                               1   1  0  0   3-  1   3  (Remedios de Escalada, B)
12.Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata                                  1   1  0  0   2-  0   3  (La Plata, B)
13.Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors                               1   1  0  0   1-  0   3  (La Paternal, C)
14.Club Atlético San Telmo                                              1   1  0  0   1-  0   3  (San Telmo, C)
15.Club Social y Deportivo Defensores de Pronunciamiento                2   1  0  1   4-  4   3  (Pronunciamiento, E)
16.Club Crucero del Norte                                               2   1  0  1   4-  4   3  (Santa Inés, N)
17.Asociación Civil Club Atlético Social y Deportivo Camioneros         2   1  0  1   3-  3   3  (Luján, B)
18.Círculo Deportivo                                                    2   1  0  1   3-  3   3  (Comandante Nicanor Otamendi, B)
19.Club Atlético Güemes                                                 2   0  2  0   3-  3   2  (Santiago del Estero, G)
20.Club Atlético Central Norte                                          2   0  2  0   3-  3   2  (Salta, A)
21.Club Atlético Ferro Carril Oeste                                     2   0  2  0   1-  1   2  (General Pico, L)
22.Club Cipolletti Asociación Civil sin Fines de Lucro                  2   0  2  0   1-  1   2  (Cipolletti, R)
23.Club Estudiantes de La Plata                                         1   0  1  0   1-  1   1  (La Plata, B)
24.Club Atlético Unión                                                  1   0  1  0   1-  1   1  (Santa Fe, S)
25.Club Atlético Patronato de la Juventud Católica                      1   0  1  0   1-  1   1  (Paraná, E)
26.Instituto Atlético Central Córdoba                                   1   0  1  0   1-  1   1  (Córdoba, X)
27.Club Social y Cultural Deportivo Laferrere                           1   0  1  0   1-  1   1  (Gregorio de Laferrere, B)
28.Club Sportivo Dock Sud                                               1   0  1  0   1-  1   1  (Dock Sud, B)
29.Club A. Sansinena Social y Deportivo                                 2   0  1  1   2-  3   1  (General Daniel Cerri, B)
30.Sportivo Atlético Club                                               2   0  1  1   2-  3   1  (Las Parejas, S)
31.Club Atlético Sarmiento                                              2   0  1  1   1-  2   1  (Resistencia, H)
32.Club Atlético y Social Defensores de Belgrano                        2   0  1  1   0-  1   1  (Villa Ramallo, B)
33.Club Atlético Boca Juniors Asociación Civil                          0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (La Boca, C)
34.Club Atlético River Plate Asoc. Civil                                0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Belgrano, C)
35.Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield Asociación Civil                       0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Liniers, C)
36.Racing Club Asociación Civil                                         0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Avellaneda, B)
37.Club Social y Deportivo Defensa y Justicia                           0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Florencio Varela, B)
38.Club Atlético Lanús                                                  0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Lanús Este, B)
39.Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro                                 0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Flores, C)
40.Club Atlético Rosario Central                                        0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Rosario, S)
41.Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys                                      0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Rosario, S)
42.Arsenal Fútbol Club                                                  0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Sarandí, B)
43.Club Atlético Talleres                                               0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Córdoba, X)
44.Club Atlético Independiente                                          0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Avellaneda, B)
45.Club Atlético Tucumán Soc. Civil                                     0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (San Miguel de Tucumán, T)
46.Club Atlético Banfield Sociedad Civil                                0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Banfield, B)
47.Club Atlético Huracán                                                0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Parque de los Patricios, C)
48.Asociación Civil Club Atlético Colón                                 0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Santa Fe, S)
49.Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba                              0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Godoy Cruz, M)
50.Club Atlético San Martín S. Civil                                    0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (San Miguel de Tucumán, T)
51.Club Atlético Atlanta                                                0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Villa Crespo, C)
52.Asociación Atlética Estudiantes                                      0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Río Cuarto, X)
53.Club Atlético Defensores de Belgrano                                 0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Núñez, C)
54.Club Atlético Temperley                                              0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Turdera, B)
55.Club Atlético San Martín                                             0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (San Juan, J)
56.Club Atlético Estudiantes                                            0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Villa Devoto, C)
57.Club Atlético Tigre Sociedad Civil                                   0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Victoria, B)
58.Deportivo Riestra Asociación de Fomento Barrio Colón                 0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Nueva Pompeya, C)
59.Asociación Mutual Social y Deportiva Atlético de Rafaela             0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Rafaela, S)
60.Club Atlético Alvarado                                               0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Mar del Plata, B)
61.Club Almirante Brown                                                 0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (San Justo, B)
62.Club Atlético Villa San Carlos y Biblioteca Popular Mariano Moreno   0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Berisso, B)
63.Club Comunicaciones                                                  0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Agronomía, C)
64.Asoc. Social y Deportiva Justo J. de Urquiza                         0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Caseros, B)
65.Real Pilar Fútbol Club Asociación Civil                              0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Pilar, B)
66.Club Social y Deportivo Liniers                                      0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (San Justo, B)
67.Club Atlético Claypole                                               0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Claypole, B)
68.Club Atlético Central Córdoba Soc. Civil                             1   0  0  1   0-  1   0  (Santiago del Estero, G)
69.Club Atlético Platense Asociación Civil                              1   0  0  1   0-  1   0  (Florida, B)
70.Cañuelas Fútbol Club                                                 1   0  0  1   0-  1   0  (Cañuelas, B)
71.Club Atlético Aldosivi                                               1   0  0  1   1-  3   0  (Mar del Plata, B)
72.Club Sportivo General San Martín                                     2   0  0  2   1-  3   0  (Formosa, P)
73.Club Atlético Unión                                                  2   0  0  2   0-  2   0  (Sunchales, S)
74.Club Sportivo Barracas                                               1   0  0  1   0-  2   0  (Barracas, C)
75.Club Deportivo Maipú                                                 2   0  0  2   1-  4   0  (Maipú, M)
76.Club Sportivo Desamparados                                           2   0  0  2   1-  5   0  (Desamparados, J)
77.Asociación Club Social y Deportivo Sol de Mayo                       2   0  0  2   1-  7   0  (Viedma, R)

Fase Preliminar Regional:
First leg:
[Jan 15, Wed]
ACSyD Sol de Mayo                      0- 2      CSyD Madryn                       Sol de Mayo - Albiceleste, Viedma, R
Círculo Deportivo                      2- 1      CASyD Camioneros                  Guillermo José Trama, Comandante Nicanor Otamendi, B
[Jan 16, Thu]
CA Central Norte                       2- 2      CA Güemes                         Padre Ernesto Martearena, Salta, A
Club Crucero del Norte                 2- 3      CSyDD de Pronunciamiento          Comandante Andrés Guacurarí, Santa Inés, N
[Jan 18, Sat]
CA Huracán Las Heras                   1- 0      CD Maipú                          General San Martín, Las Heras, M
CA Sansinena SyD                       2- 2      Club Villa Mitre                  Luis Molina, General Daniel Cerri, B
CS Estudiantes                         1- 1      Sportivo AC                       El Coliseo Héctor Odicino - Pedro Benoza, San Luis, D
[Jan 19, Sun]
CAyS Defensores de Belgrano            0- 0      CA Douglas Haig                   Único, San Nicolás de los Arroyos, B
CS Belgrano                            1- 0      CA Unión (Sunchales)              Oscar Carlos Boero, San Francisco, X
CS General San Martín                  1- 2      CA Boca Unidos                    17 de Octubre, Formosa, P
[Jan 21, Tue]
CA Sarmiento (Resistencia)             1- 1      CA Chaco For Ever                 Centenario, Resistencia, H
[Jan 23, Thu]
Club Cipolletti                        0- 0      CA Ferro Carril Oeste             La Visera de Cemento, Cipolletti, R
[Feb 12, Wed]
CS Desamparados                        0- 1      CS Peñarol                        El Serpentario José Eduardo Nehin, Desamparados, J
Second leg:
[Jan 19, Sun]
CASyD Camioneros                   [3] 2- 1  [0] Círculo Deportivo                 pso, Hugo Moyano, 9 de Abril, B
CSyD Madryn                            5- 1      ACSyD Sol de Mayo                 Coliseo del Golfo Abel Sastre, Puerto Madryn, U
[Jan 21, Tue]
CA Güemes                              1- 1      CA Central Norte                  gar, Arturo "Jiya" Miranda, Santiago del Estero, G
CSyDD de Pronunciamiento               1- 2      Club Crucero del Norte            gar, 2 de Junio, Villa Elisa, E
[Jan 22, Wed]
CD Maipú                               1- 3      CA Huracán Las Heras              Omar Higinio Sperdutti, Maipú, M
Club Villa Mitre                       1- 0      CA Sansinena SyD                  El Fortín, Bahía Blanca, B
[Jan 31, Fri]
CA Ferro Carril Oeste                  1- 1      Club Cipolletti                   gar, Coloso del Barrio Talleres, General Pico, L
[Feb 4, Tue]
CA Boca Unidos                         1- 0      CS General San Martín             Leoncio Benítez, Corrientes, W
CA Chaco For Ever                      1- 0      CA Sarmiento (Resistencia)        Juan Alberto García, Resistencia, H
[Feb 5, Wed]
CA Douglas Haig                        1- 0      CAyS Defensores de Belgrano       Miguel Morales, Pergamino, B
CA Unión (Sunchales)                   0- 1      CS Belgrano                       Albiverdi de la Avenida, Sunchales, E
[Feb 19, Wed]
CS Peñarol                             4- 1      CS Desamparados                   San Juan del Bicentenario, Sánchez de Loria, J
Sportivo AC                            1- 2      CS Estudiantes                    4 de Septiembre La Perrera, Las Parejas, S
Round of 64:
[Feb 25, Tue]
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         2- 0      CS Barracas                       Centenario Ciudad de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
[Feb 26, Wed]
CA Aldosivi                            1- 3      CA Talleres (Remedios Escalada)   Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
[Feb 27, Thu]
CA Patronato Juventud Católica     [5] 1- 1  [3] Instituto ACC                     15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S
[Mar 4, Wed]
CA Central Córdoba                     0- 1      CA San Telmo                      Padre Ernesto Martearena, Salta, A
Club Estudiantes de La Plata       [4] 1- 1  [5] CSCyD Laferrere                   Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
[Mar 5, Thu]
CA Unión (Santa Fe)                [5] 1- 1  [6] CS Dock Sud                       Nuevo Monumental, Rafaela, S
[Mar 10, Tue]
CA Platense                            0- 1      CSyD Madryn                       Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
[Mar 11, Wed]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  1- 0      Cañuelas FC                       Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
CA Sarmiento (Junín)                   3- 0      CA Douglas Haig                   abandoned at 1-0 in 20m, remaining time on Mar 12, at Centenario Ciudad de Quilmes, Quilmes, B

Table
Non official table. As ruled to qualification to 2021 Libertadores cup:
 1.Champion
 2.Level.
 3.Round reached.
 4.Position in General Table.
 #.Team                              MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Headquarters on)
 1.AA Argentinos Juniors              1   1  0  0   1-  0   3  (La Paternal, C)
 2.Club Estudiantes de La Plata       1   0  1  0   1-  1   1  (La Plata, B)
 3.CA Unión (Santa Fe)                1   0  1  0   1-  1   1  (Santa Fe, S)
 4.CA Central Córdoba                 1   0  0  1   0-  1   0  (Santiago del Estero, G)
 5.Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata     1   1  0  0   2-  0   3  (La Plata, B)
 6.CA Patronato Juventud Católica     1   0  1  0   1-  1   1  (Paraná, E)
 7.CA Aldosivi                        1   0  0  1   1-  3   0  (Mar del Plata, B)
 8.CA Boca Juniors                    0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (La Boca, C)
 9.CA River Plate                     0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Belgrano, C)
10.CA Vélez Sarsfield                 0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Liniers, C)
11.Racing Club                        0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Avellaneda, B)
12.CSyD Defensa y Justicia            0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Florencio Varela, B)
13.CA Lanús                           0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Lanús Este, B)
14.CA San Lorenzo de Almagro          0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Flores, C)
15.CA Rosario Central                 0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Rosario, S)
16.CA Newell's Old Boys               0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Rosario, S)
17.Arsenal FC                         0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Sarandí, B)
18.CA Talleres (Córdoba)              0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Córdoba, X)
19.CA Independiente                   0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Avellaneda, B)
20.Club Atlético Tucumán              0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (San Miguel de Tucumán, T)
21.CA Banfield                        0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Banfield, B)
22.CA Huracán                         0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Parque de los Patricios, C)
23.CA Colón                           0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Santa Fe, S)
24.CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba        0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Godoy Cruz, M)
25.CA Sarmiento (Junín)               1   1  0  0   3-  0   3  (Junín, B)
26.CA Platense                        1   0  0  1   0-  1   0  (Florida, B)
27.Instituto ACC                      1   0  1  0   1-  1   1  (Córdoba, X)
28.CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)      0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (San Miguel de Tucumán, T)
29.CA Atlanta                         0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Villa Crespo, C)
30.AA Estudiantes                     0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Río Cuarto, X)
31.CA Defensores de Belgrano          0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Núñez, C)
32.CA Temperley                       0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Turdera, B)
33.CA San Martín (San Juan)           0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (San Juan, J)
34.CA Estudiantes                     0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Villa Devoto, C)
35.CA Tigre                           0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Victoria, B)
36.Deportivo Riestra AFBC             0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Nueva Pompeya, C)
37.AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela          0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Rafaela, S)
38.CA Alvarado                        0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Mar del Plata, B)
39.CA Talleres (Remedios Escalada)    1   1  0  0   3-  1   3  (Remedios de Escalada, B)
40.CSyD Madryn                        3   3  0  0   8-  1   9  (Puerto Madryn, U)
41.CA Douglas Haig                    3   1  1  1   1-  3   4  (Pergamino, B)
42.CA San Telmo                       1   1  0  0   1-  0   3  (San Telmo, C)
43.Club Almirante Brown               0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (San Justo, B)
44.CD Maipú                           2   0  0  2   1-  4   0  (Maipú, M)
45.CA Huracán Las Heras               2   2  0  0   4-  1   6  (Las Heras, M)
46.CA Villa San Carlos                0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Berisso, B)
47.CA Chaco For Ever                  2   1  1  0   2-  1   4  (Resistencia, H)
48.Club Comunicaciones                0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Agronomía, C)
49.ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza           0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Caseros, B)
50.Club Villa Mitre                   2   1  1  0   3-  2   4  (Bahía Blanca, B)
51.CA Güemes                          2   0  2  0   3-  3   2  (Santiago del Estero, G)
52.CA Sarmiento (Resistencia)         2   0  1  1   1-  2   1  (Resistencia, H)
53.CA Sansinena SyD                   2   0  1  1   2-  3   1  (General Daniel Cerri, B)
54.CA Ferro Carril Oeste              2   0  2  0   1-  1   2  (General Pico, L)
55.CA Boca Unidos                     2   2  0  0   3-  1   6  (Corrientes, W)
56.Sportivo AC                        2   0  1  1   2-  3   1  (Las Parejas, S)
57.CA Unión (Sunchales)               2   0  0  2   0-  2   0  (Sunchales, S)
58.CA Central Norte                   2   0  2  0   3-  3   2  (Salta, A)
59.Club Cipolletti                    2   0  2  0   1-  1   2  (Cipolletti, R)
60.CSyDD de Pronunciamiento           2   1  0  1   4-  4   3  (Pronunciamiento, E)
61.CS General San Martín              2   0  0  2   1-  3   0  (Formosa, P)
62.CS Estudiantes                     2   1  1  0   3-  2   4  (San Luis, D)
63.CS Peñarol                         2   2  0  0   5-  1   6  (Chimbas, J)
64.CASyD Camioneros                   2   1  0  1   3-  3   3  (Luján, B)
65.CAyS Defensores de Belgrano        2   0  1  1   0-  1   1  (Villa Ramallo, B)
66.CS Belgrano                        2   2  0  0   2-  0   6  (San Francisco, X)
67.Círculo Deportivo                  2   1  0  1   3-  3   3  (Comandante Nicanor Otamendi, B)
68.Club Crucero del Norte             2   1  0  1   4-  4   3  (Santa Inés, N)
69.ACSyD Sol de Mayo                  2   0  0  2   1-  7   0  (Viedma, R)
70.CS Desamparados                    2   0  0  2   1-  5   0  (Desamparados, J)
71.Cañuelas FC                        1   0  0  1   0-  1   0  (Cañuelas, B)
72.CSCyD Laferrere                    1   0  1  0   1-  1   1  (Gregorio de Laferrere, B)
73.CS Dock Sud                        1   0  1  0   1-  1   1  (Dock Sud, B)
74.Real Pilar FC                      0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Pilar, B)
75.CS Barracas                        1   0  0  1   0-  2   0  (Barracas, C)
76.CSyD Liniers                       0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (San Justo, B)
77.CA Claypole                        0   0  0  0   0-  0   0  (Claypole, B)


Campeonato de Primera Nacional - Primera "B" Nacional 2019/2020

[2019/2020 AFA First B National]
Zona A - Groupa A | Zona B - Group B

Full season and non official table (Groups A and B)
 #.Full name                                                 MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Headquarters on)
 1.Club Atlético San Martín S. Civil                         21  13  5  3  33- 13  44  (San Miguel de Tucumán, T)
 2.Club Atlético Defensores de Belgrano                      21  11  8  2  25- 13  41  (Núñez, C)
 3.Club Atlético Atlanta                                     20  11  5  4  33- 20  38  (Villa Crespo, C)
 4.Asociación Atlética Estudiantes                           21  10  7  4  29- 19  37  (Río Cuarto, X)
 5.Club Atlético Estudiantes                                 21  11  3  7  31- 25  36  (Villa Devoto, C)
 6.Club Atlético Sarmiento                                   20   9  7  4  31- 21  34  (Junín, B)
 7.Deportivo Riestra Asociación de Fomento Barrio Colón      21   8  9  4  15- 14  33  (Nueva Pompeya, C)
 8.Club Atlético Temperley                                   21   8  8  5  22- 19  32  (Turdera, B)
 9.Club Deportivo Morón Asociación Civil                     21   9  5  7  19- 18  32  (Morón, B)
10.Club Ferro Carril Oeste                                   21   9  4  8  20- 20  31  (Caballito, C)
11.Club Atlético Platense Asociación Civil                   21   9  3  9  22- 25  30  (Florida, B)
12.Club Agropecuario Argentino Asociación Civil              21   8  5  8  23- 19  29  (Carlos Casares, B)
13.Club Atlético Tigre Sociedad Civil                        20   8  4  8  24- 21  28  (Victoria, B)
14.Asociación Mutual Social y Deportiva Atlético de Rafaela  21   7  7  7  27- 30  28  (Rafaela, S)
15.Club Atlético San Martín                                  21   7  7  7  19- 22  28  (San Juan, J)
16.Club Atlético Belgrano                                    21   5 12  4  26- 25  27  (Córdoba, X)
17.Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima                          20   7  6  7  20- 20  27  (Mendoza, M)
18.Club Villa Dálmine                                        21   7  5  9  19- 18  26  (Campana, B)
19.Club Atlético Alvarado                                    21   7  5  9  27- 28  26  (Mar del Plata, B)
20.Instituto Atlético Central Córdoba                        21   6  7  8  26- 24  25  (Córdoba, X)
21.Club Social y Atlético Guillermo Brown                    21   6  7  8  18- 21  25  (Puerto Madryn, U)
22.Club Sportivo Independiente Rivadavia                     20   6  6  8  26- 28  24  (Mendoza, M)
23.Club Atlético Brown                                       21   5  9  7  18- 22  24  (Adrogué, B)
24.Quilmes Atlético Club                                     21   5  9  7  19- 24  24  (Quilmes, B)
25.Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors                           21   6  6  9  15- 26  24  (Chacarita, C)
26.Club Almagro                                              21   5  8  8  13- 20  23  (Almagro, C)
27.Club Atlético All Boys                                    21   5  7  9  17- 23  22  (Monte Castro, C)
28.Club Atlético Barracas Central                            21   5  6 10  19- 26  21  (Barracas, C)
29.Club Social y Deportivo Santamarina                       20   4  8  8  15- 19  20  (Tandil, B)
30.Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima                          21   4  7 10  13- 22  19  (San Salvador de Jujuy, Y)
31.Club Atlético Mitre                                       21   3  8 10  11- 19  17  (Santiago del Estero, G)
32.Club Atlético Nueva Chicago                               21   2 11  8  16- 27  17  (Mataderos, C)

Zona A - Group A:
Round 1:
[Aug 16, Fri]
AA Estudiantes                         3- 0      CA Temperley                      Ciudad de Río Cuarto - Antonio Candini, Río Cuarto, X
CA Mitre                               0- 1      CA Estudiantes                    Doctores José y Antonio Castiglione, Santiago del Estero, G
[Aug 17, Sat]
CA Atlanta                             4- 1      CS Independiente Rivadavia        León Kolbowski, Villa Crespo, C
CA Belgrano                            1- 1      CA San Martín (San Juan)          El Gigante Julio César Villagra, Córdoba X
[Aug 18, Sun]
CA Alvarado                            1- 2      Club Agropecuario Argentino       José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CSyA Guillermo Brown                   0- 2      CA Barracas Central               Raúl Conti, Puerto Madryn, U
[Aug 19, Mon]
CA Nueva Chicago                       0- 0      CD Morón                          Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                0- 2      CA Platense                       Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverri, Caballito, C
Round 2:
[Aug 24, Sat]
CA Atlanta                             1- 0      CA Mitre                          León Kolbowski, Villa Crespo, C
CA Barracas Central                    2- 2      CA Alvarado                       Claudio "Chiqui" Tapia, Barracas, C
CA San Martín (San Juan)               0- 1      CA Estudiantes                    Ingeniero Hilario Sánchez, San Juan, J
CA Temperley                           1- 1      CA Nueva Chicago                  Alfredo Martín Beranger, Turdera, B
CD Morón                               1- 0      CSyA Guillermo Brown              Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B
CS Independiente Rivadavia             3- 2      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Bautista Gargantini, Mendoza, M
[Aug 25, Sun]
CA Platense                            3- 1      AA Estudiantes                    Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
Club Agropecuario Argentino            1- 0      CA Belgrano                       Ofelia Rosenzuaig, Carlos Casares, B
Round 3:
[Aug 29, Thu]
CA Alvarado                            2- 4      CD Morón                          José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
[Aug 30, Fri]
CA Belgrano                            1- 0      CA Barracas Central               El Gigante Julio César Villagra, Córdoba X
[Sep 1, Sun]
AA Estudiantes                         3- 1      CS Independiente Rivadavia        Ciudad de Río Cuarto - Antonio Candini, Río Cuarto, X
CA Mitre                               0- 1      CA San Martín (San Juan)          Doctores José y Antonio Castiglione, Santiago del Estero, G
CSyA Guillermo Brown                   0- 1      CA Temperley                      Raúl Conti, Puerto Madryn, U
[Sep 2, Mon]
CA Estudiantes                         1- 0      Club Agropecuario Argentino       Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
[Sep 3, Tue]
CA Nueva Chicago                       1- 1      CA Platense                       Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                0- 2      CA Atlanta                        Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverri, Caballito, C
Round 4:
[Sep 6, Fri]
CA Barracas Central                    3- 4      CA Estudiantes                    Claudio "Chiqui" Tapia, Barracas, C
CD Morón                               1- 1      CA Belgrano                       Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B
[Sep 7, Sat]
CA Atlanta                             1- 2      AA Estudiantes                    León Kolbowski, Villa Crespo, C
CA Temperley                           0- 0      CA Alvarado                       Alfredo Martín Beranger, Turdera, B
[Sep 8, Sun]
CA Platense                            1- 2      CSyA Guillermo Brown              Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
Club Agropecuario Argentino            0- 0      CA San Martín (San Juan)          Ofelia Rosenzuaig, Carlos Casares, B
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                0- 0      CA Mitre                          Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverri, Caballito, C
CS Independiente Rivadavia             4- 1      CA Nueva Chicago                  Bautista Gargantini, Mendoza, M
Round 5:
[Sep 12, Thu]
CA Belgrano                            3- 1      CA Temperley                      El Gigante Julio César Villagra, Córdoba X
[Sep 13, Fri]
AA Estudiantes                         2- 1      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Ciudad de Río Cuarto - Antonio Candini, Río Cuarto, X
CA Estudiantes                         1- 0      CD Morón                          Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
[Sep 14, Sat]
CA Alvarado                            2- 0      CA Platense                       José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CA Nueva Chicago                       2- 2      CA Atlanta                        Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C
[Sep 15, Sun]
CA Mitre                               2- 1      Club Agropecuario Argentino       Doctores José y Antonio Castiglione, Santiago del Estero, G
CA San Martín (San Juan)               0- 0      CA Barracas Central               Ingeniero Hilario Sánchez, San Juan, J
CSyA Guillermo Brown                   1- 0      CS Independiente Rivadavia        Raúl Conti, Puerto Madryn, U
Round 6:
[Sep 20, Fri]
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                2- 1      CA Nueva Chicago                  Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverri, Caballito, C
[Sep 21, Sat]
CA Atlanta                             2- 1      CSyA Guillermo Brown              León Kolbowski, Villa Crespo, C
CA Temperley                           1- 2      CA Estudiantes                    Alfredo Martín Beranger, Turdera, B
[Sep 22, Sun]
AA Estudiantes                         0- 0      CA Mitre                          Ciudad de Río Cuarto - Antonio Candini, Río Cuarto, X
CD Morón                               1- 1      CA San Martín (San Juan)          Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B
CS Independiente Rivadavia             3- 2      CA Alvarado                       Bautista Gargantini, Mendoza, M
[Sep 23, Mon]
CA Platense                            1- 0      CA Belgrano                       Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
[Sep 25, Wed]
CA Barracas Central                    1- 0      Club Agropecuario Argentino       Claudio "Chiqui" Tapia, Barracas, C
Round 7:
[Sep 26, Thu]
CA Alvarado                            1- 2      CA Atlanta                        José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
[Sep 27, Fri]
CA Nueva Chicago                       1- 1      AA Estudiantes                    Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C
[Sep 29, Sun]
CA Belgrano                            2- 2      CS Independiente Rivadavia        El Gigante Julio César Villagra, Córdoba X
CA San Martín (San Juan)               1- 2      CA Temperley                      Ingeniero Hilario Sánchez, San Juan, J
CSyA Guillermo Brown                   2- 0      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Raúl Conti, Puerto Madryn, U
[Sep 30, Mon]
CA Estudiantes                         1- 2      CA Platense                       Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
[Oct 1, Tue]
Club Agropecuario Argentino            0- 1      CD Morón                          Ofelia Rosenzuaig, Carlos Casares, B
[Oct 2, Wed]
CA Mitre                               4- 2      CA Barracas Central               Doctores José y Antonio Castiglione, Santiago del Estero, G
Round 8:
[Oct 4, Fri]
AA Estudiantes                         3- 1      CSyA Guillermo Brown              Ciudad de Río Cuarto - Antonio Candini, Río Cuarto, X
CA Atlanta                             4- 2      CA Belgrano                       León Kolbowski, Villa Crespo, C
[Oct 5, Sat]
CA Platense                            0- 1      CA San Martín (San Juan)          Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
[Oct 6, Sun]
CA Temperley                           0- 0      Club Agropecuario Argentino       Alfredo Martín Beranger, Turdera, B
CD Morón                               1- 0      CA Barracas Central               Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B
CS Independiente Rivadavia             0- 2      CA Estudiantes                    Bautista Gargantini, Mendoza, M
[Oct 7, Mon]
CA Nueva Chicago                       0- 0      CA Mitre                          Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                1- 0      CA Alvarado                       Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverri, Caballito, C
Round 9:
[Oct 12, Sat]
CA Belgrano                            2- 2      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           El Gigante Julio César Villagra, Córdoba X
[Oct 13, Sun]
CA Alvarado                            3- 2      AA Estudiantes                    José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CA Mitre                               1- 1      CD Morón                          Doctores José y Antonio Castiglione, Santiago del Estero, G
CA San Martín (San Juan)               3- 1      CS Independiente Rivadavia        Ingeniero Hilario Sánchez, San Juan, J
CSyA Guillermo Brown                   2- 0      CA Nueva Chicago                  Raúl Conti, Puerto Madryn, U
[Oct 14, Mon]
Club Agropecuario Argentino            0- 2      CA Platense                       Ofelia Rosenzuaig, Carlos Casares, B
[Oct 16, Wed]
CA Barracas Central                    0- 1      CA Temperley                      Claudio "Chiqui" Tapia, Barracas, C
[Oct 28, Mon]
CA Estudiantes                         1- 2      CA Atlanta                        Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
Round 10:
[Oct 19, Sat]
AA Estudiantes                         1- 1      CA Belgrano                       Ciudad de Río Cuarto - Antonio Candini, Río Cuarto, X
CA Nueva Chicago                       0- 1      CA Alvarado                       Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C
[Oct 20, Sun]
CA Atlanta                             3- 1      CA San Martín (San Juan)          León Kolbowski, Villa Crespo, C
CS Independiente Rivadavia             1- 1      Club Agropecuario Argentino       Bautista Gargantini, Mendoza, M
CSyA Guillermo Brown                   0- 1      CA Mitre                          Raúl Conti, Puerto Madryn, U
[Oct 21, Mon]
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                1- 0      CA Estudiantes                    Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverri, Caballito, C
[Oct 28, Mon]
CA Temperley                           3- 0      CD Morón                          Alfredo Martín Beranger, Turdera, B
[Oct 29, Tue]
CA Platense                            1- 0      CA Barracas Central               Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
Round 11:
[Nov 1, Fri]
CA San Martín (San Juan)               1- 0      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Ingeniero Hilario Sánchez, San Juan, J
[Nov 2, Sat]
CA Belgrano                            1- 1      CA Nueva Chicago                  El Gigante Julio César Villagra, Córdoba X
CA Estudiantes                         0- 1      AA Estudiantes                    Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
Club Agropecuario Argentino            2- 2      CA Atlanta                        Ofelia Rosenzuaig, Carlos Casares, B
[Nov 3, Sun]
CA Alvarado                            0- 0      CSyA Guillermo Brown              José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CA Barracas Central                    1- 0      CS Independiente Rivadavia        Claudio "Chiqui" Tapia, Barracas, C
CA Mitre                               0- 1      CA Temperley                      Doctores José y Antonio Castiglione, Santiago del Estero, G
[Nov 4, Mon]
CD Morón                               0- 1      CA Platense                       Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B
Round 12:
[Nov 8, Fri]
AA Estudiantes                         0- 1      CA San Martín (San Juan)          Ciudad de Río Cuarto - Antonio Candini, Río Cuarto, X
[Nov 9, Sat]
CA Alvarado                            2- 0      CA Mitre                          José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CA Nueva Chicago                       2- 1      CA Estudiantes                    Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C
CA Platense                            0- 1      CA Temperley                      Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                0- 1      Club Agropecuario Argentino       Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverri, Caballito, C
[Nov 10, Sun]
CA Atlanta                             1- 1      CA Barracas Central               León Kolbowski, Villa Crespo, C
CS Independiente Rivadavia             2- 1      CD Morón                          Bautista Gargantini, Mendoza, M
CSyA Guillermo Brown                   2- 1      CA Belgrano                       Raúl Conti, Puerto Madryn, U
Round 13:
[Nov 15, Fri]
CA Belgrano                            2- 2      CA Alvarado                       El Gigante Julio César Villagra, Córdoba X
CA San Martín (San Juan)               1- 0      CA Nueva Chicago                  Ingeniero Hilario Sánchez, San Juan, J
[Nov 16, Sat]
Club Agropecuario Argentino            1- 2      AA Estudiantes                    Ofelia Rosenzuaig, Carlos Casares, B
[Nov 17, Sun]
CA Temperley                           2- 0      CS Independiente Rivadavia        Alfredo Martín Beranger, Turdera, B
[Nov 18, Mon]
CA Mitre                               0- 1      CA Platense                       Doctores José y Antonio Castiglione, Santiago del Estero, G
[Nov 19, Tue]
CA Barracas Central                    0- 0      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Claudio "Chiqui" Tapia, Barracas, C
CD Morón                               1- 0      CA Atlanta                        Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B
[Dec 8, Sun]
CA Estudiantes                         1- 1      CSyA Guillermo Brown              Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
Round 14:
[Nov 23, Sat]
CA Alvarado                            4- 2      CA Estudiantes                    José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CA Belgrano                            1- 1      CA Mitre                          El Gigante Julio César Villagra, Córdoba X
CA Nueva Chicago                       1- 3      Club Agropecuario Argentino       Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C
[Nov 24, Sun]
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                1- 0      CD Morón                          Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverri, Caballito, C
CS Independiente Rivadavia             4- 1      CA Platense                       Bautista Gargantini, Mendoza, M
CSyA Guillermo Brown                   0- 0      CA San Martín (San Juan)          Raúl Conti, Puerto Madryn, U
[Nov 25, Mon]
AA Estudiantes                         0- 0      CA Barracas Central               Ciudad de Río Cuarto - Antonio Candini, Río Cuarto, X
[Nov 26, Tue]
CA Atlanta                             1- 1      CA Temperley                      León Kolbowski, Villa Crespo, C
Round 15:
[Nov 30, Sat]
CA Estudiantes                         0- 0      CA Belgrano                       Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
[Dec 1, Sun]
CA Barracas Central                    2- 1      CA Nueva Chicago                  Claudio "Chiqui" Tapia, Barracas, C
CD Morón                               1- 3      AA Estudiantes                    Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B
Club Agropecuario Argentino            3- 0      CSyA Guillermo Brown              Ofelia Rosenzuaig, Carlos Casares, B
[Dec 2, Mon]
CA Mitre                               0- 0      CS Independiente Rivadavia        Doctores José y Antonio Castiglione, Santiago del Estero, G
CA Platense                            2- 1      CA Atlanta                        Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
CA San Martín (San Juan)               1- 1      CA Alvarado                       Ingeniero Hilario Sánchez, San Juan, J
[Dec 3, Tue]
CA Temperley                           0- 1      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Alfredo Martín Beranger, Turdera, B

Copa Argentina Qualification Table
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.CA Atlanta                        15   8  4  3  28- 18  28 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Round of 64)
 2.AA Estudiantes                    15   8  4  3  24- 15  28 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Round of 64)
 3.CA Platense                       15   9  1  5  18- 14  28 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Round of 64)
 4.CA Temperley                      15   7  4  4  15- 12  25 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Round of 64)
 5.CA San Martín (San Juan)          15   6  6  3  13- 10  24 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Round of 64)
 6.CA Estudiantes                    15   7  2  6  18- 17  23 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Round of 64)
 7.CA Alvarado                       15   5  5  5  23- 21  20 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Round of 64)
 8.Club Agropecuario Argentino       15   5  4  6  15- 14  19
 9.CD Morón                          15   5  4  6  13- 16  19
10.CS Independiente Rivadavia        15   5  3  7  22- 26  18
11.CSyA Guillermo Brown              15   5  3  7  12- 16  18
12.Club Ferro Carril Oeste           15   5  3  7  11- 16  18
13.CA Barracas Central               15   4  5  6  14- 16  17
14.CA Belgrano                       15   2  9  4  18- 20  15
15.CA Mitre                          15   3  6  6   9- 12  15
16.CA Nueva Chicago                  15   1  7  7  12- 22  10
Round 16:
[Feb 7, Fri]
CA Barracas Central                    1- 1      CSyA Guillermo Brown              Claudio "Chiqui" Tapia, Barracas, C
CA Temperley                           0- 0      AA Estudiantes                    Alfredo Martín Beranger, Turdera, B
[Feb 8, Sat]
CA Estudiantes                         3- 2      CA Mitre                          Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
CA Platense                            0- 3      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
CA San Martín (San Juan)               0- 1      CA Belgrano                       Ingeniero Hilario Sánchez, San Juan, J
[Feb 9, Sun]
CD Morón                               0- 0      CA Nueva Chicago                  Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B
Club Agropecuario Argentino            1- 0      CA Alvarado                       Ofelia Rosenzuaig, Carlos Casares, B
CS Independiente Rivadavia              -        CA Atlanta                        abandoned at 0-0 in 5m, one point deducted to CSIR on 21 Feb, Bautista Gargantini, Mendoza, M
Round 17:
[Feb 15, Sat]
CA Alvarado                            2- 0      CA Barracas Central               José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CA Estudiantes                         5- 3      CA San Martín (San Juan)          Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
CA Mitre                               0- 1      CA Atlanta                        Doctores José y Antonio Castiglione, Santiago del Estero, G
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                1- 0      CS Independiente Rivadavia        Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverri, Caballito, C
[Feb 16, Sun]
CA Belgrano                            1- 1      Club Agropecuario Argentino       El Gigante Julio César Villagra, Córdoba X
CA Nueva Chicago                       1- 1      CA Temperley                      one point deducted to Chicago, on 28 Feb, Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C
CSyA Guillermo Brown                   1- 2      CD Morón                          Raúl Conti, Puerto Madryn, U
[Feb 17, Mon]
AA Estudiantes                         3- 2      CA Platense                       Ciudad de Río Cuarto - Antonio Candini, Río Cuarto, X
Round 18:
[Feb 22, Sat]
CA Atlanta                             2- 1      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           León Kolbowski, Villa Crespo, C
CA Barracas Central                    2- 3      CA Belgrano                       Claudio "Chiqui" Tapia, Barracas, C
CD Morón                               1- 0      CA Alvarado                       Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B
Club Agropecuario Argentino            0- 1      CA Estudiantes                    Ofelia Rosenzuaig, Carlos Casares, B
CS Independiente Rivadavia             0- 0      AA Estudiantes                    Omar Higinio Sperdutti, Maipú, M
[Feb 23, Sun]
CA San Martín (San Juan)               0- 0      CA Mitre                          Ingeniero Hilario Sánchez, San Juan, J
[Feb 24, Mon]
CA Platense                            0- 1      CA Nueva Chicago                  Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
CA Temperley                           1- 3      CSyA Guillermo Brown              Alfredo Martín Beranger, Turdera, B
Round 19:
[Feb 29, Sat]
CA Alvarado                            0- 2      CA Temperley                      José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CA Belgrano                            1- 0      CD Morón                          El Gigante Julio César Villagra, Córdoba X
[Mar 1, Sun]
AA Estudiantes                         1- 0      CA Atlanta                        Ciudad de Río Cuarto - Antonio Candini, Río Cuarto, X
CA Estudiantes                         2- 0      CA Barracas Central               Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
CA Mitre                               0- 1      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Doctores José y Antonio Castiglione, Santiago del Estero, G
CA San Martín (San Juan)               3- 2      Club Agropecuario Argentino       Ingeniero Hilario Sánchez, San Juan, J
CSyA Guillermo Brown                   1- 1      CA Platense                       Raúl Conti, Puerto Madryn, U
[Mar 2, Mon]
CA Nueva Chicago                       1- 1      CS Independiente Rivadavia        Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
Round 20:
[Mar 6, Fri]
CA Platense                            0- 2      CA Alvarado                       Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
[Mar 7, Sat]
CD Morón                               1- 0      CA Estudiantes                    Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B
Club Agropecuario Argentino            2- 0      CA Mitre                          Ofelia Rosenzuaig, Carlos Casares, B
[Mar 8, Sun]
CA Atlanta                             2- 0      CA Nueva Chicago                  León Kolbowski, Villa Crespo, C
CA Temperley                           1- 1      CA Belgrano                       Alfredo Martín Beranger, Turdera, B
[Mar 9, Mon]
CA Barracas Central                    2- 0      CA San Martín (San Juan)          Claudio "Chiqui" Tapia, Barracas, C
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                2- 1      AA Estudiantes                    Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverri, Caballito, C
CS Independiente Rivadavia             0- 0      CSyA Guillermo Brown              Omar Higinio Sperdutti, Maipú, M
Round 21:
[Mar 14, Sat]
CA Alvarado                            0- 3      CS Independiente Rivadavia        José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CA Estudiantes                         2- 2      CA Temperley                      Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
CA Mitre                               0- 0      AA Estudiantes                    Doctores José y Antonio Castiglione, Santiago del Estero, G
[Mar 15, Sun]
CA Belgrano                            1- 1      CA Platense                       El Gigante Julio César Villagra, Córdoba X
CA Nueva Chicago                       1- 1      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
CA San Martín (San Juan)               0- 2      CD Morón                          Ingeniero Hilario Sánchez, San Juan, J
CSyA Guillermo Brown                   0- 0      CA Atlanta                        Raúl Conti, Puerto Madryn, U
[Mar 16, Mon]
Club Agropecuario Argentino            2- 0      CA Barracas Central               Ofelia Rosenzuaig, Carlos Casares, B

Group A Table
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.CA Atlanta                        20  11  5  4  33- 20  38 (First Promotion - Finalist)
 2.AA Estudiantes                    21  10  7  4  29- 19  37 (Second Promotion - Quarterfinalist)
 3.CA Estudiantes                    21  11  3  7  31- 25  36 (Second Promotion - Quarterfinalist)
 4.CA Temperley                      21   8  8  5  22- 19  32 (Second Promotion - Quarterfinalist)
 5.CD Morón                          21   9  5  7  19- 18  32
 6.Club Ferro Carril Oeste           21   9  4  8  20- 20  31
 7.CA Platense                       21   9  3  9  22- 25  30
 8.Club Agropecuario Argentino       21   8  5  8  23- 19  29
 9.CA San Martín (San Juan)          21   7  7  7  19- 22  28
10.CA Belgrano                       21   5 12  4  26- 25  27
11.CA Alvarado                       21   7  5  9  27- 28  26
12.CSyA Guillermo Brown              21   6  7  8  18- 21  25
13.CS Independiente Rivadavia        20   6  6  8  26- 28  23
14.CA Barracas Central               21   5  6 10  19- 26  21
15.CA Mitre                          21   3  8 10  11- 19  17
16.CA Nueva Chicago                  21   2 11  8  16- 27  16
CS Independiente Rivadavia: One point dedcuted on 21 Feb 2020.
CA Nueva Chicago: One point dedcuted on 28 Feb 2020.
Due to the covid 19 pandemic, AFA ended the season and annulled the relegations on April 27.
Zona B - Group B:
Round 1:
[Aug 15, Thu]
CA Chacarita Juniors                   0- 0      CA All Boys                       Chacarita Juniors, General San Martín, B
[Aug 17, Sat]
CA Brown                               1- 1      AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela         Lorenzo Arandilla, Adrogué, B
CA Sarmiento                           0- 0      CSyD Santamarina                  Eva Perón, Junín, B
Club Villa Dálmine                     2- 0      Instituto ACC                     El Coliseo de Mitre y Puccini, Campana, B
[Aug 18, Sun]
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)        0- 0      CA Defensores de Belgrano         Víctor Antonio Legrotaglie, Mendoza, M
CA Tigre                               1- 2      Quilmes AC                        Monumental de Victoria don José Dellagiovanna, Victoria, B
Deportivo Riestra AFBC                 2- 1      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)  Guillermo Laza, Villa Soldati, C
[Oct 24, Thu]
Club Almagro                           0- 1      CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)     Tres de Febrero, José Ingenieros, B
Round 2:
[Aug 22, Thu]
Instituto ACC                          2- 3      CA Sarmiento                      Juan Domingo Perón, Córdoba, X
[Aug 23, Fri]
AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela              1- 2      CA Tigre                          Nuevo Monumental, Rafaela, S
[Aug 24, Sat]
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)       2- 1      CA Chacarita Juniors              23 de Agosto, San Salvador de Jujuy, Y
[Aug 25, Sun]
CA All Boys                            0- 3      CA Brown                          Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C
CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)          1- 0      Club Villa Dálmine                La Ciudadela, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
Club Almagro                           0- 1      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)   Tres de Febrero, José Ingenieros, B
[Aug 26, Mon]
CSyD Santamarina                       0- 1      Deportivo Riestra AFBC            Municipal General San Martín, Tandil, B
Quilmes AC                             1- 0      CA Defensores de Belgrano         Centenario Ciudad de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
Round 3:
[Aug 31, Sat]
CA Brown                               0- 1      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)  Lorenzo Arandilla, Adrogué, B
CA Chacarita Juniors                   0- 3      CSyD Santamarina                  Chacarita Juniors, General San Martín, B
CA Defensores de Belgrano              2- 2      AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela         Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
CA Sarmiento                           3- 1      CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)     Eva Perón, Junín, B
CA Tigre                               2- 0      CA All Boys                       Monumental de Victoria don José Dellagiovanna, Victoria, B
[Sep 1, Sun]
Club Villa Dálmine                     1- 1      Club Almagro                      El Coliseo de Mitre y Puccini, Campana, B
[Sep 2, Mon]
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)        0- 0      Quilmes AC                        Víctor Antonio Legrotaglie, Mendoza, M
Deportivo Riestra AFBC                 0- 0      Instituto ACC                     Guillermo Laza, Villa Soldati, C
Round 4:
[Sep 7, Sat]
CA All Boys                            0- 1      CA Defensores de Belgrano         Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C
Club Almagro                           0- 0      CA Sarmiento                      Tres de Febrero, José Ingenieros, B
Club Villa Dálmine                     2- 0      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)   El Coliseo de Mitre y Puccini, Campana, B
Instituto ACC                          1- 0      CA Chacarita Juniors              Juan Domingo Perón, Córdoba, X
[Sep 8, Sun]
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)       0- 0      CA Tigre                          23 de Agosto, San Salvador de Jujuy, Y
CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)          2- 0      Deportivo Riestra AFBC            La Ciudadela, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
[Sep 9, Mon]
AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela              0- 0      Quilmes AC                        Nuevo Monumental, Rafaela, S
CSyD Santamarina                       2- 1      CA Brown                          Municipal General San Martín, Tandil, B
Round 5:
[Sep 14, Sat]
CA Brown                               0- 3      Instituto ACC                     Lorenzo Arandilla, Adrogué, B
CA Defensores de Belgrano              3- 2      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)  Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
CA Sarmiento                           1- 0      Club Villa Dálmine                Eva Perón, Junín, B
Quilmes AC                             3- 1      CA All Boys                       Centenario Ciudad de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
[Sep 15, Sun]
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)        1- 2      AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela         Víctor Antonio Legrotaglie, Mendoza, M
[Sep 16, Mon]
CA Tigre                               1- 1      CSyD Santamarina                  Monumental de Victoria don José Dellagiovanna, Victoria, B
Deportivo Riestra AFBC                 1- 0      Club Almagro                      Guillermo Laza, Villa Soldati, C
[Sep 17, Tue]
CA Chacarita Juniors                   2- 2      CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)     Chacarita Juniors, General San Martín, B
Round 6:
[Sep 19, Thu]
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)       0- 0      Quilmes AC                        23 de Agosto, San Salvador de Jujuy, Y
[Sep 21, Sat]
CA All Boys                            2- 1      AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela         Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C
Club Almagro                           0- 0      CA Chacarita Juniors              Tres de Febrero, José Ingenieros, B
Club Villa Dálmine                     3- 0      Deportivo Riestra AFBC            El Coliseo de Mitre y Puccini, Campana, B
[Sep 22, Sun]
CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)          2- 0      CA Brown                          La Ciudadela, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
[Sep 23, Mon]
CA Sarmiento                           4- 1      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)   Eva Perón, Junín, B
CSyD Santamarina                       1- 2      CA Defensores de Belgrano         Municipal General San Martín, Tandil, B
[Sep 24, Tue]
Instituto ACC                          3- 0      CA Tigre                          Juan Domingo Perón, Córdoba, X
Round 7:
[Sep 27, Fri]
AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela              2- 0      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)  Nuevo Monumental, Rafaela, S
[Sep 28, Sat]
CA Chacarita Juniors                   1- 0      Club Villa Dálmine                Chacarita Juniors, General San Martín, B
CA Defensores de Belgrano              1- 1      Instituto ACC                     Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
Quilmes AC                             0- 0      CSyD Santamarina                  Centenario Ciudad de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
[Sep 29, Sun]
Deportivo Riestra AFBC                 2- 2      CA Sarmiento                      Guillermo Laza, Villa Soldati, C
[Sep 30, Mon]
CA Brown                               1- 1      Club Almagro                      Lorenzo Arandilla, Adrogué, B
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)        0- 0      CA All Boys                       Víctor Antonio Legrotaglie, Mendoza, M
CA Tigre                               0- 1      CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)     Monumental de Victoria don José Dellagiovanna, Victoria, B
Round 8:
[Oct 3, Thu]
Instituto ACC                          1- 1      Quilmes AC                        Juan Domingo Perón, Córdoba, X
[Oct 5, Sat]
CA Sarmiento                           5- 1      CA Chacarita Juniors              Eva Perón, Junín, B
Club Villa Dálmine                     1- 2      CA Brown                          El Coliseo de Mitre y Puccini, Campana, B
[Oct 6, Sun]
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)       0- 0      CA All Boys                       23 de Agosto, San Salvador de Jujuy, Y
CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)          0- 0      CA Defensores de Belgrano         La Ciudadela, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
[Oct 7, Mon]
CSyD Santamarina                       1- 1      AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela         Municipal General San Martín, Tandil, B
Deportivo Riestra AFBC                 0- 0      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)   Guillermo Laza, Villa Soldati, C
[Dec 7, Sat]
Club Almagro                           0- 3      CA Tigre                          Tres de Febrero, José Ingenieros, B
Round 9:
[Oct 13, Sun]
CA All Boys                            1- 1      CSyD Santamarina                  Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C
CA Brown                               1- 1      CA Sarmiento                      Lorenzo Arandilla, Adrogué, B
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)        2- 0      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)  Víctor Antonio Legrotaglie, Mendoza, M
[Oct 14, Mon]
AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela              3- 2      Instituto ACC                     Nuevo Monumental, Rafaela, S
Quilmes AC                             1- 4      CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)     Centenario Ciudad de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
[Oct 15, Tue]
CA Chacarita Juniors                   1- 1      Deportivo Riestra AFBC            Chacarita Juniors, General San Martín, B
CA Defensores de Belgrano              1- 1      Club Almagro                      Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
CA Tigre                               1- 0      Club Villa Dálmine                Monumental de Victoria don José Dellagiovanna, Victoria, B
Round 10:
[Oct 20, Sun]
CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)          3- 0      AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela         La Ciudadela, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
CA Sarmiento                           1- 1      CA Tigre                          Eva Perón, Junín, B
Club Almagro                           2- 1      Quilmes AC                        Tres de Febrero, José Ingenieros, B
Club Villa Dálmine                     0- 0      CA Defensores de Belgrano         El Coliseo de Mitre y Puccini, Campana, B
Instituto ACC                          1- 1      CA All Boys                       Juan Domingo Perón, Córdoba, X
[Oct 21, Mon]
CA Chacarita Juniors                   1- 0      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)   Chacarita Juniors, General San Martín, B
CSyD Santamarina                       0- 0      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)  Municipal General San Martín, Tandil, B
Deportivo Riestra AFBC                 1- 0      CA Brown                          Guillermo Laza, Villa Soldati, C
Round 11:
[Nov 1, Fri]
AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela              3- 1      Club Almagro                      Nuevo Monumental, Rafaela, S
[Nov 2, Sat]
CA All Boys                            1- 1      CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)     Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C
CA Brown                               0- 1      CA Chacarita Juniors              Lorenzo Arandilla, Adrogué, B
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)        1- 0      CSyD Santamarina                  Víctor Antonio Legrotaglie, Mendoza, M
Quilmes AC                             1- 2      Club Villa Dálmine                Centenario Ciudad de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
[Nov 3, Sun]
CA Defensores de Belgrano              3- 0      CA Sarmiento                      Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)       3- 0      Instituto ACC                     23 de Agosto, San Salvador de Jujuy, Y
[Nov 5, Tue]
CA Tigre                               0- 0      Deportivo Riestra AFBC            Monumental de Victoria don José Dellagiovanna, Victoria, B
Round 12:
[Nov 8, Fri]
CA Sarmiento                           3- 1      Quilmes AC                        Eva Perón, Junín, B
[Nov 9, Sat]
Club Almagro                           1- 0      CA All Boys                       Tres de Febrero, José Ingenieros, B
Club Villa Dálmine                     0- 0      AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela         El Coliseo de Mitre y Puccini, Campana, B
Instituto ACC                          2- 0      CSyD Santamarina                  Juan Domingo Perón, Córdoba, X
[Nov 10, Sun]
CA Brown                               1- 1      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)   Lorenzo Arandilla, Adrogué, B
CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)          2- 0      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)  La Ciudadela, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
[Nov 11, Mon]
CA Chacarita Juniors                   0- 3      CA Tigre                          Chacarita Juniors, General San Martín, B
Deportivo Riestra AFBC                 0- 0      CA Defensores de Belgrano         Guillermo Laza, Villa Soldati, C
Round 13:
[Nov 15, Fri]
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)       0- 0      Club Almagro                      23 de Agosto, San Salvador de Jujuy, Y
[Nov 16, Sat]
AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela              1- 1      CA Sarmiento                      Nuevo Monumental, Rafaela, S
CA All Boys                            0- 1      Club Villa Dálmine                Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C
CA Defensores de Belgrano              2- 1      CA Chacarita Juniors              Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
Quilmes AC                             1- 1      Deportivo Riestra AFBC            Centenario Ciudad de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
[Nov 17, Sun]
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)        2- 1      Instituto ACC                     Víctor Antonio Legrotaglie, Mendoza, M
CA Tigre                               1- 2      CA Brown                          Monumental de Victoria don José Dellagiovanna, Victoria, B
[Nov 18, Mon]
CSyD Santamarina                       1- 3      CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)     Municipal General San Martín, Tandil, B
Round 14:
[Nov 22, Fri]
CA Sarmiento                           1- 0      CA All Boys                       Eva Perón, Junín, B
[Nov 23, Sat]
CA Brown                               0- 0      CA Defensores de Belgrano         Lorenzo Arandilla, Adrogué, B
Club Almagro                           1- 0      CSyD Santamarina                  Tres de Febrero, José Ingenieros, B
Deportivo Riestra AFBC                 1- 0      AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela         Guillermo Laza, Villa Soldati, C
[Nov 24, Sun]
CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)          1- 1      Instituto ACC                     La Ciudadela, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
Club Villa Dálmine                     0- 1      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)  El Coliseo de Mitre y Puccini, Campana, B
[Nov 25, Mon]
CA Tigre                               1- 0      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)   Monumental de Victoria don José Dellagiovanna, Victoria, B
[Nov 26, Tue]
CA Chacarita Juniors                   1- 0      Quilmes AC                        Tres de Febrero, José Ingenieros, B
Round 15:
[Nov 29, Fri]
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)       1- 3      CA Sarmiento                      23 de Agosto, San Salvador de Jujuy, Y
[Nov 30, Sat]
CA All Boys                            2- 0      Deportivo Riestra AFBC            Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C
[Dec 1, Sun]
CA Defensores de Belgrano              2- 1      CA Tigre                          Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
Instituto ACC                          2- 1      Club Almagro                      Juan Domingo Perón, Córdoba, X
[Dec 2, Mon]
AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela              2- 0      CA Chacarita Juniors              Nuevo Monumental, Rafaela, S
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)        0- 3      CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)     Víctor Antonio Legrotaglie, Mendoza, M
CSyD Santamarina                       2- 1      Club Villa Dálmine                Municipal General San Martín, Tandil, B
Quilmes AC                             1- 1      CA Brown                          Centenario Ciudad de Quilmes, Quilmes, B

Copa Argentina Qualification Table
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)     15  10  4  1  27-  9  34 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Round of 64)
 2.CA Sarmiento                      15   8  6  1  28- 15  30 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Round of 64)
 3.CA Defensores de Belgrano         15   6  8  1  17- 10  26 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Round of 64)
 4.CA Tigre                          15   6  4  5  17- 13  22 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Round of 64)
 5.Deportivo Riestra AFBC            15   5  7  3  10- 12  22 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Round of 64)
 6.AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela         15   5  6  4  19- 17  21 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Round of 64)
 7.Instituto ACC                     15   5  5  5  20- 18  20 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Round of 64)
 8.Club Villa Dálmine                15   5  3  7  13- 11  18
 9.CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)  15   4  5  6  11- 15  17
10.CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)   15   4  5  6   9- 15  17
11.Quilmes AC                        15   3  7  5  13- 17  16
12.CA Chacarita Juniors              15   4  4  7  10- 21  16
13.CSyD Santamarina                  15   3  6  6  12- 15  15
14.CA Brown                          15   3  6  6  13- 17  15
15.Club Almagro                      15   3  6  6   9- 15  15
16.CA All Boys                       15   2  6  7   8- 16  12
Round 16:
[Feb 7, Fri]
AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela              2- 0      CA Brown                          Nuevo Monumental, Rafaela, S
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)       0- 1      Deportivo Riestra AFBC            23 de Agosto, San Salvador de Jujuy, Y
Quilmes AC                             2- 1      CA Tigre                          Centenario Ciudad de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
[Feb 8, Sat]
CA All Boys                            1- 1      CA Chacarita Juniors              Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C
[Feb 9, Sun]
CA Defensores de Belgrano              1- 0      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)   Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)          1- 1      Club Almagro                      La Ciudadela, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
Instituto ACC                          1- 2      Club Villa Dálmine                Juan Domingo Perón, Córdoba, X
[Feb 10, Mon]
CSyD Santamarina                       1- 1      CA Sarmiento                      Municipal General San Martín, Tandil, B
Round 17:
[Feb 15, Sat]
CA Brown                               2- 1      CA All Boys                       Lorenzo Arandilla, Adrogué, B
CA Chacarita Juniors                   0- 0      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)  Chacarita Juniors, General San Martín, B
CA Defensores de Belgrano              2- 0      Quilmes AC                        Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
CA Tigre                               2- 0      AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela         Monumental de Victoria don José Dellagiovanna, Victoria, B
Deportivo Riestra AFBC                 1- 0      CSyD Santamarina                  Guillermo Laza, Villa Soldati, C
[Feb 16, Sun]
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)        1- 0      Club Almagro                      Víctor Antonio Legrotaglie, Mendoza, M
CA Sarmiento                           2- 1      Instituto ACC                     Eva Perón, Junín, B
Club Villa Dálmine                     1- 2      CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)     El Coliseo de Mitre y Puccini, Campana, B
Round 18:
[Feb 21, Fri]
AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela              1- 3      CA Defensores de Belgrano         Nuevo Monumental, Rafaela, S
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)       1- 1      CA Brown                          23 de Agosto, San Salvador de Jujuy, Y
[Feb 22, Sat]
CA All Boys                            2- 1      CA Tigre                          Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C
Instituto ACC                          0- 0      Deportivo Riestra AFBC            Juan Domingo Perón, Córdoba, X
[Feb 23, Sun]
Club Almagro                           0- 0      Club Villa Dálmine                Tres de Febrero, José Ingenieros, B
Quilmes AC                             2- 2      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)   Centenario Ciudad de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
[Feb 24, Mon]
CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)          2- 0      CA Sarmiento                      La Ciudadela, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
CSyD Santamarina                       2- 1      CA Chacarita Juniors              Municipal General San Martín, Tandil, B
Round 19:
[Feb 28, Fri]
CA Defensores de Belgrano              0- 2      CA All Boys                       Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
CA Tigre                               3- 1      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)  Monumental de Victoria don José Dellagiovanna, Victoria, B
[Feb 29, Sat]
CA Brown                               0- 0      CSyD Santamarina                  Lorenzo Arandilla, Adrogué, B
[Mar 1, Sun]
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)        3- 1      Club Villa Dálmine                Víctor Antonio Legrotaglie, Mendoza, M
[Mar 2, Mon]
CA Sarmiento                           0- 1      Club Almagro                      Eva Perón, Junín, B
Deportivo Riestra AFBC                 0- 1      CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)     Guillermo Laza, Villa Soldati, C
Quilmes AC                             1- 1      AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela         Centenario Ciudad de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
[Mar 3, Tue]
CA Chacarita Juniors                   1- 0      Instituto ACC                     Chacarita Juniors, General San Martín, B
Round 20:
[Mar 6, Fri]
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)       0- 1      CA Defensores de Belgrano         23 de Agosto, San Salvador de Jujuy, Y
[Mar 7, Sat]
AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela              1- 5      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)   Nuevo Monumental, Rafaela, S
Club Villa Dálmine                     1- 0      CA Sarmiento                      El Coliseo de Mitre y Puccini, Campana, B
[Mar 8, Sun]
CA All Boys                            1- 0      Quilmes AC                        Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C
CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)          0- 1      CA Chacarita Juniors              La Ciudadela, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
Club Almagro                           0- 2      Deportivo Riestra AFBC            Tres de Febrero, José Ingenieros, B
Instituto ACC                          1- 1      CA Brown                          Juan Domingo Perón, Córdoba, X
TBD
CSyD Santamarina                        -        CA Tigre                          Municipal General San Martín, Tandil, B
Round 21:
[Mar 13, Fri]
AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela              3- 2      CA All Boys                       Nuevo Monumental, Rafaela, S
CA Defensores de Belgrano              1- 0      CSyD Santamarina                  Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
[Mar 15, Sun]
CA Brown                               1- 0      CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)     Lorenzo Arandilla, Adrogué, B
CA Tigre                               0- 3      Instituto ACC                     Monumental de Victoria don José Dellagiovanna, Victoria, B
Quilmes AC                             1- 0      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)  Centenario Ciudad de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
[Mar 16, Mon]
CA Chacarita Juniors                   1- 2      Club Almagro                      Chacarita Juniors, General San Martín, B
Deportivo Riestra AFBC                 1- 1      Club Villa Dálmine                Guillermo Laza, Villa Soldati, C
TBD
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)         -        CA Sarmiento                      Víctor Antonio Legrotaglie, Mendoza, M

Group B Table
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)     21  13  5  3  33- 13  44 (First Promotion - Finalist)
 2.CA Defensores de Belgrano         21  11  8  2  25- 13  41 (Second Promotion - Quarterfinalist)
 3.CA Sarmiento                      20   9  7  4  31- 21  34 (Second Promotion - Quarterfinalist)
 4.Deportivo Riestra AFBC            21   8  9  4  15- 14  33 (Second Promotion - Quarterfinalist)
 5.CA Tigre                          20   8  4  8  24- 21  28
 6.AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela         21   7  7  7  27- 30  28
 7.CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)   20   7  6  7  20- 20  27
 8.Club Villa Dálmine                21   7  5  9  19- 18  26
 9.Instituto ACC                     21   6  7  8  26- 24  25
10.CA Brown                          21   5  9  7  18- 22  24
11.Quilmes AC                        21   5  9  7  19- 24  24
12.CA Chacarita Juniors              21   6  6  9  15- 26  24
13.Club Almagro                      21   5  8  8  13- 20  23
14.CA All Boys                       21   5  7  9  17- 23  22
15.CSyD Santamarina                  20   4  8  8  15- 19  20
16.CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)  21   4  7 10  13- 22  19
Due to the covid 19 pandemic, AFA ended the season and annulled the relegations on April 27.


Third Level

Primera División "B" - 2019/2020 AFA First Division "B"
Torneo Federal "A" - 2019/2020 CFFA Federal Tournament "A"

Primera División "B" 2019/2020

[2019/2020 AFA First Division "B"]
Torneo Apertura | Torneo Clausura | Final and First Promotion | Torneo Reducido - Second Promotion | Partido Definitorio por la Tercera Promoción - Third Promotion
Non official and full table (Apertura, Clausura, Reducido tournaments, Final Championship, Defining Match). #.Full name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Headquarters on) 1.Club Almirante Brown 25 12 9 4 27- 14 45 (San Justo, B) 2.Club Comunicaciones 25 13 6 6 30- 19 45 (Agronomía, C) 3.Club Tristán Suárez 25 12 7 6 32- 21 43 (Tristán Suárez, B) 4.Club Atlético Villa San Carlos y Biblioteca Popular Mariano Moreno 25 12 7 6 28- 17 43 (Berisso, B) 5.Asoc. Social y Deportiva Justo J. de Urquiza 25 13 4 8 32- 26 43 (Caseros, B) 6.Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza 25 10 7 8 32- 31 37 (Constitución, C) 7.Club Atlético Los Andes 25 10 6 9 25- 24 36 (Lomas de Zamora, B) 8.Club Atlético Acassuso 24 8 11 5 30- 25 35 (San Isidro, B) 9.Club Atlético Talleres 25 9 8 8 28- 26 35 (Remedios de Escalada, B) 10.Club Atlético San Telmo 25 10 5 10 28- 27 35 (San Telmo, C) 11.Club Atlético Defensores Unidos 25 8 10 7 24- 24 34 (Zárate, B) 12.Club Social y Dep. Flandria 25 7 12 6 34- 27 33 (José María Jáuregui, B) 13.Asociación Civil Deportivo Armenio 25 8 6 11 29- 35 30 (San Nicolás, C) 14.Club Atlético Argentino de Quilmes 24 7 6 11 20- 32 27 (Quilmes, B) 15.Club Atlético San Miguel 25 5 10 10 18- 27 25 (San Miguel, B) 16.Club Atlético Colegiales 25 4 8 13 24- 36 20 (Florida Oeste, B) 17.Sacachispas Fútbol Club 25 2 12 11 17- 31 18 (Villa Soldati, C) 18.Club Atlético Fénix 25 4 6 15 16- 32 18 (Chacarita, C)
Torneo Apertura - Opening Tournament: Round 1: [Aug 3, Sat] CA Colegiales 0- 0 CA San Miguel Club Atlético Colegiales, Florida Oeste, B Club Almirante Brown 2- 0 CA Fénix Fragata Presidente Sarmiento, San Justo, B Club Tristán Suárez 4- 1 CA Talleres 20 de Octubre, Tristán Suárez, B CSyD Flandria 3- 0 CA Acassuso Carlos V, Jáuregui José María, B Sacachispas FC 1- 1 CD UAI Urquiza Beto Larrosa, Villa Soldati, C [Aug 4, Sun] Deportivo Armenio 0- 1 CA Defensores Unidos Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B [Aug 5, Mon] ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza 0- 1 Club Comunicaciones Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B [Aug 21, Wed] CA San Telmo 2- 0 CA Argentino de Quilmes Dr. Osvaldo Francisco Baletto, Dock Sud, B [Aug 22, Thu] CA Los Andes 1- 0 CA Villa San Carlos Eduardo Gallardón, Lomas de Zamora, B Round 2: [Aug 15, Thu] CA Fénix 1- 0 Sacachispas FC José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B [Aug 16, Fri] CA Argentino de Quilmes 1- 3 CSyD Flandria Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B CA Defensores Unidos 1- 0 CA San Telmo Gigante de Villa Fox, Zárate, B CA Villa San Carlos 1- 0 ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza Genacio Sálice, Berisso, B [Aug 17, Sat] CD UAI Urquiza 2- 2 Club Tristán Suárez Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B Club Almirante Brown 0- 0 CA Colegiales Fragata Presidente Sarmiento, San Justo, B Club Comunicaciones 2- 0 CA San Miguel Alfredo Ramos, Agronomía, C [Aug 18, Sun] CA Acassuso 2- 0 CA Los Andes Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B [Aug 20, Tue] CA Talleres 3- 2 Deportivo Armenio Talleres, Remedios de Escalada, B Round 3: [Aug 23, Fri] Club Tristán Suárez 1- 0 CA Fénix 20 de Octubre, Tristán Suárez, B [Aug 24, Sat] CA Colegiales 2- 2 Club Comunicaciones Club Atlético Colegiales, Florida Oeste, B CSyD Flandria 1- 2 CA Defensores Unidos Carlos V, Jáuregui José María, B Sacachispas FC 1- 1 Club Almirante Brown Beto Larrosa, Villa Soldati, C [Aug 25, Sun] Deportivo Armenio 1- 1 CD UAI Urquiza Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B [Aug 26, Mon] CA San Miguel 0- 1 CA Villa San Carlos Malvinas Argentinas, Los Polvorines, B CA San Telmo 1- 0 CA Talleres Dr. Osvaldo Francisco Baletto, Dock Sud, B [Aug 27, Tue] ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza 2- 2 CA Acassuso Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B CA Los Andes 4- 0 CA Argentino de Quilmes Eduardo Gallardón, Lomas de Zamora, B Round 4: [Aug 31, Sat] CA Acassuso 0- 0 CA San Miguel Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B [Sep 1, Sun] CA Argentino de Quilmes 0- 0 ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B CA Defensores Unidos 1- 1 CA Los Andes Gigante de Villa Fox, Zárate, B CA Talleres 1- 1 CSyD Flandria Talleres, Remedios de Escalada, B CD UAI Urquiza 1- 0 CA San Telmo Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B Club Almirante Brown 0- 0 Club Tristán Suárez Fragata Presidente Sarmiento, San Justo, B [Sep 2, Mon] CA Fénix 1- 2 Deportivo Armenio José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B CA Villa San Carlos 0- 0 Club Comunicaciones Genacio Sálice, Berisso, B [Sep 3, Tue] Sacachispas FC 2- 3 CA Colegiales Beto Larrosa, Villa Soldati, C Round 5: [Sep 7, Sat] CA Colegiales 0- 1 CA Villa San Carlos Club Atlético Colegiales, Florida Oeste, B Club Comunicaciones 1- 1 CA Acassuso Alfredo Ramos, Agronomía, C Club Tristán Suárez 2- 1 Sacachispas FC 20 de Octubre, Tristán Suárez, B [Sep 8, Sun] CA Los Andes 1- 0 CA Talleres Eduardo Gallardón, Lomas de Zamora, B CA San Miguel 1- 2 CA Argentino de Quilmes Malvinas Argentinas, Los Polvorines, B CA San Telmo 4- 2 CA Fénix Dr. Osvaldo Francisco Baletto, Dock Sud, B CSyD Flandria 2- 3 CD UAI Urquiza Carlos V, Jáuregui José María, B Deportivo Armenio 2- 0 Club Almirante Brown Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B [Sep 10, Tue] ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza 2- 1 CA Defensores Unidos Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B Round 6: [Sep 13, Fri] Club Tristán Suárez 3- 1 CA Colegiales 20 de Octubre, Tristán Suárez, B [Sep 14, Sat] CA Acassuso 2- 2 CA Villa San Carlos Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B CA Talleres 1- 2 ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza Talleres, Remedios de Escalada, B Club Almirante Brown 1- 0 CA San Telmo Fragata Presidente Sarmiento, San Justo, B [Sep 15, Sun] CA Argentino de Quilmes 1- 1 Club Comunicaciones Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B CA Defensores Unidos 0- 2 CA San Miguel Gigante de Villa Fox, Zárate, B Sacachispas FC 0- 3 Deportivo Armenio Beto Larrosa, Villa Soldati, C [Sep 16, Mon] CA Fénix 1- 3 CSyD Flandria José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B CD UAI Urquiza 1- 2 CA Los Andes Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B Round 7: [Sep 21, Sat] CA Los Andes 0- 1 CA Fénix Eduardo Gallardón, Lomas de Zamora, B CA San Telmo 2- 1 Sacachispas FC Dr. Osvaldo Francisco Baletto, Dock Sud, B CSyD Flandria 0- 1 Club Almirante Brown Carlos V, Jáuregui José María, B [Sep 22, Sun] CA Colegiales 3- 3 CA Acassuso Club Atlético Colegiales, Florida Oeste, B CA San Miguel 1- 2 CA Talleres Malvinas Argentinas, Los Polvorines, B Club Comunicaciones 2- 0 CA Defensores Unidos Alfredo Ramos, Agronomía, C Deportivo Armenio 0- 1 Club Tristán Suárez Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B [Sep 23, Mon] CA Villa San Carlos 2- 0 CA Argentino de Quilmes Genacio Sálice, Berisso, B [Sep 24, Tue] ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza 1- 0 CD UAI Urquiza Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B Round 8: [Sep 27, Fri] CA Talleres 3- 1 Club Comunicaciones Talleres, Remedios de Escalada, B [Sep 28, Sat] Club Almirante Brown 1- 0 CA Los Andes Fragata Presidente Sarmiento, San Justo, B Club Tristán Suárez 0- 2 CA San Telmo 20 de Octubre, Tristán Suárez, B Deportivo Armenio 1- 1 CA Colegiales Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B Sacachispas FC 1- 0 CSyD Flandria Beto Larrosa, Villa Soldati, C [Sep 29, Sun] CA Argentino de Quilmes 2- 1 CA Acassuso Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B CA Defensores Unidos 1- 1 CA Villa San Carlos Gigante de Villa Fox, Zárate, B CD UAI Urquiza 4- 2 CA San Miguel Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B [Sep 30, Mon] CA Fénix 0- 1 ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B Round 9: [Oct 4, Fri] CA Los Andes 1- 0 Sacachispas FC Eduardo Gallardón, Lomas de Zamora, B CSyD Flandria 2- 0 Club Tristán Suárez Carlos V, Jáuregui José María, B [Oct 5, Sat] CA San Telmo 3- 1 Deportivo Armenio Dr. Osvaldo Francisco Baletto, Dock Sud, B Club Comunicaciones 0- 3 CD UAI Urquiza Alfredo Ramos, Agronomía, C [Oct 6, Sun] CA Colegiales 0- 1 CA Argentino de Quilmes Club Atlético Colegiales, Florida Oeste, B CA Villa San Carlos 0- 1 CA Talleres Genacio Sálice, Berisso, B [Oct 7, Mon] ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza 2- 1 Club Almirante Brown Ramón Roque Martín, El Libertador, B CA Acassuso 1- 1 CA Defensores Unidos Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B CA San Miguel 0- 0 CA Fénix Malvinas Argentinas, Los Polvorines, B Round 10: [Oct 13, Sun] Club Almirante Brown 3- 0 CA San Miguel Fragata Presidente Sarmiento, San Justo, B Deportivo Armenio 1- 1 CSyD Flandria Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B [Oct 14, Mon] CA San Telmo 0- 0 CA Colegiales Dr. Osvaldo Francisco Baletto, Dock Sud, B CA Talleres 0- 0 CA Acassuso Talleres, Remedios de Escalada, B [Oct 15, Tue] CA Defensores Unidos 2- 0 CA Argentino de Quilmes Gigante de Villa Fox, Zárate, B CD UAI Urquiza 1- 4 CA Villa San Carlos Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B Club Tristán Suárez 1- 1 CA Los Andes 20 de Octubre, Tristán Suárez, B Sacachispas FC 1- 1 ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza Beto Larrosa, Villa Soldati, C [Oct 16, Wed] CA Fénix 0- 3 Club Comunicaciones José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B Round 11: [Oct 19, Sat] CA Acassuso 2- 2 CD UAI Urquiza Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B CA Argentino de Quilmes 1- 1 CA Talleres Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B CA Colegiales 1- 2 CA Defensores Unidos Club Atlético Colegiales, Florida Oeste, B [Oct 20, Sun] CA Los Andes 1- 2 Deportivo Armenio Eduardo Gallardón, Lomas de Zamora, B CA San Miguel 1- 1 Sacachispas FC Malvinas Argentinas, Los Polvorines, B CSyD Flandria 1- 1 CA San Telmo Carlos V, Jáuregui José María, B [Oct 21, Mon] ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza 0- 3 Club Tristán Suárez Ramón Roque Martín, El Libertador, B CA Villa San Carlos 0- 0 CA Fénix Genacio Sálice, Berisso, B Club Comunicaciones 0- 1 Club Almirante Brown Alfredo Ramos, Agronomía, C Round 12: [Nov 2, Sat] CA San Telmo 3- 2 CA Los Andes Dr. Osvaldo Francisco Baletto, Dock Sud, B CA Talleres 1- 0 CA Defensores Unidos Talleres, Remedios de Escalada, B CSyD Flandria 4- 2 CA Colegiales Carlos V, Jáuregui José María, B [Nov 3, Sun] CA Fénix 0- 1 CA Acassuso José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B CD UAI Urquiza 1- 1 CA Argentino de Quilmes Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B Club Almirante Brown 1- 0 CA Villa San Carlos Fragata Presidente Sarmiento, San Justo, B Club Tristán Suárez 0- 0 CA San Miguel 20 de Octubre, Tristán Suárez, B Deportivo Armenio 2- 0 ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B Sacachispas FC 0- 3 Club Comunicaciones Beto Larrosa, Villa Soldati, C Round 13: [Nov 9, Sat] CA Argentino de Quilmes 0- 3 CA Fénix Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B CA San Miguel 1- 1 Deportivo Armenio Malvinas Argentinas, Los Polvorines, B Club Comunicaciones 3- 1 Club Tristán Suárez Alfredo Ramos, Agronomía, C [Nov 10, Sun] ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza 3- 0 CA San Telmo Ramón Roque Martín, El Libertador, B CA Acassuso 0- 1 Club Almirante Brown Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B CA Colegiales 1- 3 CA Talleres Club Atlético Colegiales, Florida Oeste, B CA Defensores Unidos 2- 0 CD UAI Urquiza Gigante de Villa Fox, Zárate, B CA Villa San Carlos 2- 1 Sacachispas FC Genacio Sálice, Berisso, B [Nov 11, Mon] CA Los Andes 2- 2 CSyD Flandria Eduardo Gallardón, Lomas de Zamora, B Round 14: [Nov 16, Sat] CA Fénix 0- 0 CA Defensores Unidos José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B CA Los Andes 1- 0 CA Colegiales Eduardo Gallardón, Lomas de Zamora, B Club Tristán Suárez 0- 1 CA Villa San Carlos 20 de Octubre, Tristán Suárez, B CSyD Flandria 1- 3 ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza Carlos V, Jáuregui José María, B [Nov 17, Sun] CA San Telmo 1- 2 CA San Miguel Dr. Osvaldo Francisco Baletto, Dock Sud, B CD UAI Urquiza 0- 1 CA Talleres Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B Club Almirante Brown 1- 0 CA Argentino de Quilmes Fragata Presidente Sarmiento, San Justo, B Deportivo Armenio 2- 1 Club Comunicaciones Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B Sacachispas FC 0- 0 CA Acassuso Beto Larrosa, Villa Soldati, C Round 15: [Nov 23, Sat] CA Acassuso 2- 0 Club Tristán Suárez Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B CA Defensores Unidos 2- 2 Club Almirante Brown Gigante de Villa Fox, Zárate, B CA Talleres 2- 1 CA Fénix Talleres, Remedios de Escalada, B CA Villa San Carlos 1- 1 Deportivo Armenio Genacio Sálice, Berisso, B Club Comunicaciones 1- 0 CA San Telmo Alfredo Ramos, Agronomía, C [Nov 24, Sun] ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza 1- 1 CA Los Andes Ramón Roque Martín, El Libertador, B CA Argentino de Quilmes 2- 1 Sacachispas FC Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B CA Colegiales 0- 1 CD UAI Urquiza Club Atlético Colegiales, Florida Oeste, B [Nov 26, Tue] CA San Miguel 0- 0 CSyD Flandria Malvinas Argentinas, Los Polvorines, B Round 16: [Nov 30, Sat] CA San Telmo 0- 1 CA Villa San Carlos Dr. Osvaldo Francisco Baletto, Dock Sud, B Club Tristán Suárez 1- 0 CA Argentino de Quilmes 20 de Octubre, Tristán Suárez, B Sacachispas FC 0- 0 CA Defensores Unidos Beto Larrosa, Villa Soldati, C [Dec 1, Sun] ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza 3- 1 CA Colegiales Ramón Roque Martín, El Libertador, B CA Fénix 1- 0 CD UAI Urquiza José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B CA Los Andes 1- 0 CA San Miguel Eduardo Gallardón, Lomas de Zamora, B Club Almirante Brown 0- 0 CA Talleres Fragata Presidente Sarmiento, San Justo, B CSyD Flandria 0- 0 Club Comunicaciones Carlos V, Jáuregui José María, B Deportivo Armenio 0- 3 CA Acassuso Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B Round 17: [Dec 6, Fri] CA Colegiales 0- 0 CA Fénix Club Atlético Colegiales, Florida Oeste, B [Dec 7, Sat] CA Acassuso 0- 1 CA San Telmo Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B CA Argentino de Quilmes 3- 1 Deportivo Armenio Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B CA Villa San Carlos 0- 0 CSyD Flandria Genacio Sálice, Berisso, B CD UAI Urquiza 0- 0 Club Almirante Brown Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B [Dec 8, Sun] CA Defensores Unidos 1- 1 Club Tristán Suárez Mario "El León" Losinno, Zárate, B CA San Miguel 1- 0 ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza Malvinas Argentinas, Los Polvorines, B Club Comunicaciones 1- 0 CA Los Andes Alfredo Ramos, Agronomía, C [Dec 9, Mon] CA Talleres 0- 0 Sacachispas FC Talleres, Remedios de Escalada, B Note: Stadium "Gigante de Villa Fox" renamed Mario "El León" Losinno" on Dec 8. Opening tournament and Copa Argentina Qualification Table #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.Club Almirante Brown 17 9 6 2 16- 7 33 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Round of 64) (Championship final match) 2.CA Villa San Carlos 17 8 6 3 17- 9 30 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Round of 64) 3.Club Comunicaciones 17 8 5 4 22- 14 29 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Round of 64) 4.CA Talleres 17 8 5 4 20- 16 29 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Round of 64) 5.ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza 17 8 4 5 21- 17 28 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Round of 64) 6.CA San Telmo 17 8 2 7 20- 17 26 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Round of 64) 7.Club Tristán Suárez 17 7 5 5 20- 17 26 8.CA Los Andes 17 7 4 6 19- 16 25 9.CA Defensores Unidos 17 6 7 4 17- 15 25 10.Deportivo Armenio 17 6 5 6 22- 22 23 11.CSyD Flandria 17 5 7 5 24- 19 22 12.CA Acassuso 17 4 9 4 20- 18 21 13.CD UAI Urquiza 17 5 6 6 21- 22 21 14.CA Argentino de Quilmes 17 5 4 8 14- 25 19 15.CA San Miguel 17 3 7 7 11- 18 16 16.CA Fénix 17 4 4 9 11- 19 16 17.CA Colegiales 17 1 7 9 15 27 10 18.Sacachispas FC 17 1 7 9 11 23 10
Torneo Clausura - Closing Tournament: Round 1: [Jan 25, Sat] CA Acassuso 1- 1 CSyD Flandria abandones a 0-1 in 75m, remaining time on Feb 25, Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B CA Argentino de Quilmes 1- 1 CA San Telmo Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B CA San Miguel 0- 0 CA Colegiales Malvinas Argentinas, Los Polvorines, B CA Villa San Carlos 0- 1 CA Los Andes Genacio Sálice, Berisso, B CD UAI Urquiza 1- 0 Sacachispas FC Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B Club Comunicaciones 1- 0 ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza Alfredo Ramos, Agronomía, C [Jan 26, Sun] CA Defensores Unidos 1- 0 Deportivo Armenio Gigante de Villa Fox, Zárate, B CA Fénix 0- 2 Club Almirante Brown República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B [Jan 28, Tue] CA Talleres 1- 1 Club Tristán Suárez Talleres, Remedios de Escalada, B Round 2: [Feb 1, Sat] CA Colegiales 2- 1 Club Almirante Brown Club Atlético Colegiales, Florida Oeste, B Club Tristán Suárez 3- 0 CD UAI Urquiza 20 de Octubre, Tristán Suárez, B Deportivo Armenio 0- 3 CA Talleres Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B [Feb 2, Sun] ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza 3- 2 CA Villa San Carlos Ramón Roque Martín, El Libertador, B CA San Miguel 0- 1 Club Comunicaciones Malvinas Argentinas, Los Polvorines, B CA San Telmo 1- 2 CA Defensores Unidos Dr. Osvaldo Francisco Baletto, Dock Sud, B CSyD Flandria 0- 1 CA Argentino de Quilmes Carlos V, Jáuregui José María, B Sacachispas FC 1- 1 CA Fénix Beto Larrosa, Villa Soldati, C [Feb 4, Tue] CA Los Andes 1- 3 CA Acassuso Eduardo Gallardón, Lomas de Zamora, B Round 3: [Feb 7, Fri] CA Defensores Unidos 1- 1 CSyD Flandria Gigante de Villa Fox, Zárate, B CD UAI Urquiza 2- 1 Deportivo Armenio Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B [Feb 8, Sat] CA Talleres 1- 1 CA San Telmo Talleres, Remedios de Escalada, B Club Almirante Brown 1- 1 Sacachispas FC Fragata Presidente Sarmiento, San Justo, B Club Comunicaciones 1- 0 CA Colegiales Alfredo Ramos, Agronomía, C [Feb 9, Sun] CA Acassuso 3- 1 ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B CA Argentino de Quilmes 1- 2 CA Los Andes Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B CA Villa San Carlos 1- 2 CA San Miguel Genacio Sálice, Berisso, B [Feb 10, Mon] CA Fénix 0- 1 Club Tristán Suárez José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B Round 4: [Feb 15, Sat] CA San Telmo 2- 1 CD UAI Urquiza Dr. Osvaldo Francisco Baletto, Dock Sud, B Club Comunicaciones 0- 1 CA Villa San Carlos Alfredo Ramos, Agronomía, C Deportivo Armenio 3- 2 CA Fénix Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B [Feb 16, Sun] ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza 2- 1 CA Argentino de Quilmes Ramón Roque Martín, El Libertador, B CA Colegiales 3- 1 Sacachispas FC Club Atlético Colegiales, Florida Oeste, B CA San Miguel 0- 0 CA Acassuso Malvinas Argentinas, Los Polvorines, B Club Tristán Suárez 2- 1 Club Almirante Brown 20 de Octubre, Tristán Suárez, B CSyD Flandria 3- 1 CA Talleres Carlos V, Jáuregui José María, B [Feb 18, Tue] CA Los Andes 1- 0 CA Defensores Unidos Eduardo Gallardón, Lomas de Zamora, B Round 5: [Feb 22, Sat] CA Acassuso 1- 0 Club Comunicaciones Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B CA Argentino de Quilmes 1- 0 CA San Miguel Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B CA Talleres 0- 0 CA Los Andes Talleres, Remedios de Escalada, B CA Villa San Carlos 2- 1 CA Colegiales Genacio Sálice, Berisso, B CD UAI Urquiza 1- 1 CSyD Flandria Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B [Feb 23, Sun] CA Defensores Unidos 0- 2 ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza Gigante de Villa Fox, Zárate, B CA Fénix 1- 3 CA San Telmo José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B Sacachispas FC 0- 0 Club Tristán Suárez Beto Larrosa, Villa Soldati, C [Feb 25, Tue] Club Almirante Brown 2- 0 Deportivo Armenio Fragata Presidente Sarmiento, San Justo, B Round 6: [Feb 29, Sat] CA Los Andes 0- 1 CD UAI Urquiza Eduardo Gallardón, Lomas de Zamora, B CA San Telmo 0- 0 Club Almirante Brown Dr. Osvaldo Francisco Baletto, Dock Sud, B Club Comunicaciones 2- 1 CA Argentino de Quilmes Alfredo Ramos, Agronomía, C CSyD Flandria 1- 0 CA Fénix Carlos V, Jáuregui José María, B Deportivo Armenio 0- 0 Sacachispas FC Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B [Mar 1, Sun] CA Colegiales 1- 0 Club Tristán Suárez Club Atlético Colegiales, Florida Oeste, B CA San Miguel 1- 1 CA Defensores Unidos Malvinas Argentinas, Los Polvorines, B CA Villa San Carlos 3- 0 CA Acassuso Genacio Sálice, Berisso, B [Mar 2, Mon] ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza 1- 0 CA Talleres Ramón Roque Martín, El Libertador, B Round 7: [Mar 6, Fri] CA Fénix 0- 0 CA Los Andes Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B [Mar 7, Sat] CA Acassuso 2- 1 CA Colegiales Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B Club Tristán Suárez 2- 1 Deportivo Armenio 20 de Octubre, Tristán Suárez, B [Mar 8, Sun] CA Argentino de Quilmes 0- 0 CA Villa San Carlos Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B CD UAI Urquiza 1- 0 ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B Club Almirante Brown 1- 1 CSyD Flandria Fragata Presidente Sarmiento, San Justo, B [Mar 9, Mon] CA Defensores Unidos 1- 1 Club Comunicaciones Gigante de Villa Fox, Zárate, B Sacachispas FC 1- 0 CA San Telmo Beto Larrosa, Villa Soldati, C [Mar 10, Tue] CA Talleres 1- 2 CA San Miguel Talleres, Remedios de Escalada, B Round 8: [Mar 14, Sat] CA Colegiales 1- 2 Deportivo Armenio Club Atlético Colegiales, Florida Oeste, B CA Los Andes 1- 3 Club Almirante Brown Eduardo Gallardón, Lomas de Zamora, B CA San Miguel 2- 4 CD UAI Urquiza Malvinas Argentinas, Los Polvorines, B Club Comunicaciones 2- 1 CA Talleres Alfredo Ramos, Agronomía, C [Mar 15, Sun] ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza 2- 1 CA Fénix Ramón Roque Martín, El Libertador, B CA San Telmo 0- 3 Club Tristán Suárez Dr. Osvaldo Francisco Baletto, Dock Sud, B CA Villa San Carlos 2- 1 CA Defensores Unidos Genacio Sálice, Berisso, B CSyD Flandria 2- 2 Sacachispas FC Carlos V, Jáuregui José María, B TBD CA Acassuso - CA Argentino de Quilmes Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B Closing tournament Table #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.Club Tristán Suárez 8 5 2 1 12- 4 17 (Championship Final Match) 2.Club Comunicaciones 8 5 1 2 8- 5 16 3.CD UAI Urquiza 8 5 1 2 11- 9 16 4.ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza 8 5 0 3 11- 9 15 5.CA Acassuso 7 4 2 1 10- 7 14 6.CA Villa San Carlos 8 4 1 3 11- 8 13 7.Club Almirante Brown 8 3 3 2 11- 7 12 8.CSyD Flandria 8 2 5 1 10- 8 11 9.CA Los Andes 8 3 2 3 6- 8 11 10.CA Colegiales 8 3 1 4 9- 9 10 11.CA San Telmo 8 2 3 3 8- 10 9 12.CA Defensores Unidos 8 2 3 3 7- 9 9 13.CA San Miguel 8 2 3 3 7- 9 9 14.CA Argentino de Quilmes 7 2 2 3 6- 7 8 15.Sacachispas FC 8 1 5 2 6- 8 8 16.Deportivo Armenio 8 2 1 5 7- 13 7 17.CA Talleres 8 1 3 4 8- 10 6 18.CA Fénix 8 0 2 6 5- 13 2 Opening and Closing tournaments Table #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.Club Almirante Brown 25 12 9 4 27- 14 45 (Championship final match) 2.Club Comunicaciones 25 13 6 6 30- 19 45 (Reducido) 3.Club Tristán Suárez 25 12 7 6 32- 21 43 (Championship final match) 4.CA Villa San Carlos 25 12 7 6 28- 17 43 (Reducido) 5.ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza 25 13 4 8 32- 26 43 (Reducido) 6.CD UAI Urquiza 25 10 7 8 32- 31 37 (Reducido) 7.CA Los Andes 25 10 6 9 25- 24 36 (Reducido) 8.CA Acassuso 24 8 11 5 30- 25 35 (Reducido) 9.CA Talleres 25 9 8 8 28- 26 35 10.CA San Telmo 25 10 5 10 28- 27 35 11.CA Defensores Unidos 25 8 10 7 24- 24 34 12.CSyD Flandria 25 7 12 6 34- 27 33 13.Deportivo Armenio 25 8 6 11 29- 35 30 14.CA Argentino de Quilmes 24 7 6 11 20- 32 27 15.CA San Miguel 25 5 10 10 18- 27 25 16.CA Colegiales 25 4 8 13 24- 36 20 17.Sacachispas FC 25 2 12 11 17- 31 18 18.CA Fénix 25 4 6 15 16- 32 18 Due to the covid 19 pandemic, AFA ended the season and annulled the relegations on April 27.

Torneo Federal "A" 2019/2020

[2019/2020 CFFA Federal Tournament "A"]
Etapa Clasificatoria - Qualification Stage | Etapa Final - Final Stage | Tercera Promoción - Third Promotion Qualification
Non official and full table: Etapa Clasificatoria, (Groups A and B), Etapa Final (Groups 1 and 2). #.Full name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Headquarters on) 1.Club Villa Mitre 22 10 9 3 21- 9 39 (Bahía Blanca, B) 2.Club Deportivo Maipú 22 11 6 5 25- 20 39 (Maipú, M) 3.Club Atlético Güemes 22 10 8 4 29- 18 38 (Santiago del Estero, G) 4.Club Atlético Sarmiento 21 9 9 3 22- 14 36 (Resistencia, H) 5.Club Atlético Chaco For Ever 21 10 5 6 26- 19 35 (Resistencia, H) 6.Club Atlético Huracán Las Heras 22 8 11 3 17- 14 35 (Las Heras, M) 7.Sportivo Atlético Club 21 8 9 4 25- 14 33 (Las Parejas, S) 8.Club Social y Deportivo Madryn 21 9 5 7 26- 14 32 (Puerto Madryn, U) 9.Club Atlético Central Norte 22 8 8 6 30- 22 32 (Salta, A) 10.Club Atlético Ferro Carril Oeste 21 7 10 4 21- 19 31 (General Pico, L) 11.Club Juventud Unida Universitario 21 8 7 6 19- 18 31 (San Luis, D) 12.Club A. Sansinena Social y Deportivo 22 8 7 7 18- 20 31 (General Daniel Cerri, B) 13.Club Social y Deportivo Defensores de Pronunciamiento 22 8 7 7 22- 25 31 (Pronunciamiento, E) 14.Club Atlético Douglas Haig 22 8 7 7 24- 28 31 (Pergamino, B) 15.Club Atlético y Social Defensores de Belgrano 22 7 8 7 20- 18 29 (Villa Ramallo, B) 16.Club Crucero del Norte 21 7 8 6 20- 20 29 (Santa Inés, N) 17.Club Atlético Unión 21 6 10 5 25- 20 28 (Sunchales, S) 18.Club Olimpo 22 8 3 11 23- 22 27 (Bahía Blanca, B) 19.Club Atlético Boca Unidos 21 7 5 9 27- 34 26 (Corrientes, W) 20.Asociación Civil Club Atlético Social y Deportivo Camioneros 22 5 10 7 18- 21 25 (Luján, B) 21.Club Sportivo Estudiantes 21 7 4 10 19- 24 25 (San Luis, D) 22.Club Cipolletti Asociación Civil sin Fines de Lucro 22 5 10 7 25- 31 25 (Cipolletti, R) 23.Círculo Deportivo 21 5 9 7 20- 22 24 (Comandante Nicanor Otamendi, B) 24.Club Sportivo Desamparados 21 5 9 7 16- 21 24 (Desamparados, J) 25.Club Sportivo Peñarol 21 5 7 9 20- 20 22 (Chimbas, J) 26.Club Deportivo Juventud Unida 21 5 7 9 17- 23 22 (Gualeguaychú, E) 27.Club Sportivo General San Martín 21 6 3 12 19- 31 21 (Formosa, P) 28.Club Sportivo Belgrano 22 4 8 10 21- 29 20 (San Francisco, X) 29.Gimnasia y Esgrima Foot Ball Club 22 4 6 12 16- 28 18 (Concepción del Uruguay, E) 30.Asociación Club Social y Deportivo Sol de Mayo 21 4 5 12 19- 32 17 (Viedma, R)
Etapa Clasificatoria - Qualification Stage
Zona A - Groupa A | Zona B - Group B
Zona A - Group A: Round 1: [Aug 30, Fri] CA Güemes 0- 2 CA Unión Arturo "Jiya" Miranda, Santiago del Estero, G [Aug 31, Sat] CA Sarmiento 2- 0 CAyS Defensores de Belgrano Centenario, Resistencia, H CSyDD de Pronunciamiento 0- 1 Club Crucero del Norte Delio Esteban Cardozo, Pronunciamiento, E Sportivo AC 0- 0 CS Belgrano La Perrera, Las Parejas, S [Sep 1, Sun] CA Douglas Haig 0- 2 CA Chaco For Ever Miguel Morales, Pergamino, B CD Juventud Unida 1- 1 CA Central Norte De los Eucaliptos, Gualeguaychú, E CS General San Martín 2- 1 Gimnasia y Esgrima FBC 17 de Octubre, Formosa, P Round 2: [Sep 8, Sun] CA Central Norte 0- 0 CA Sarmiento Doctor Luis Güemes, Salta, A CA Unión 3- 0 CSyDD de Pronunciamiento Albiverdi de la Avenida, Sunchales, E CAyS Defensores de Belgrano 2- 0 CS General San Martín Salomón Boeseldín, Villa Ramallo, B Club Crucero del Norte 1- 2 CA Douglas Haig Comandante Andrés Guacurarí, Santa Inés, N CS Belgrano 1- 1 CA Güemes Oscar Carlos Boero, San Francisco, X Gimnasia y Esgrima FBC 2- 1 Sportivo AC Manuel y Ramón Núñez, Concepción del Uruguay, E [Sep 10, Tue] CA Chaco For Ever 2- 2 CA Boca Unidos Juan Alberto García, Resistencia, H Round 3: [Sep 13, Fri] CA Güemes 1- 0 Gimnasia y Esgrima FBC Arturo "Jiya" Miranda, Santiago del Estero, G [Sep 15, Sun] CA Boca Unidos 0- 0 Club Crucero del Norte Leoncio Benítez, Corrientes, W CA Douglas Haig 0- 0 CA Unión Miguel Morales, Pergamino, B CA Sarmiento 1- 1 CD Juventud Unida Centenario, Resistencia, H CS General San Martín 1- 2 CA Central Norte 17 de Octubre, Formosa, P CSyDD de Pronunciamiento 4- 1 CS Belgrano Delio Esteban Cardozo, Pronunciamiento, E Sportivo AC 0- 0 CAyS Defensores de Belgrano La Perrera, Las Parejas, S Round 4: [Sep 22, Sun] CA Central Norte 1- 1 Sportivo AC Doctor Luis Güemes, Salta, A CA Unión 0- 2 CA Boca Unidos Albiverdi de la Avenida, Sunchales, E CAyS Defensores de Belgrano 1- 2 CA Güemes Salomón Boeseldín, Villa Ramallo, B CD Juventud Unida 2- 0 CS General San Martín De los Eucaliptos, Gualeguaychú, E Club Crucero del Norte 0- 2 CA Chaco For Ever Comandante Andrés Guacurarí, Santa Inés, N CS Belgrano 3- 0 CA Douglas Haig Oscar Carlos Boero, San Francisco, X Gimnasia y Esgrima FBC 0- 0 CSyDD de Pronunciamiento Manuel y Ramón Núñez, Concepción del Uruguay, E Round 5: [Sep 29, Sun] CA Boca Unidos 2- 1 CS Belgrano Leoncio Benítez, Corrientes, W CA Chaco For Ever 1- 1 CA Unión Juan Alberto García, Resistencia, H CA Douglas Haig 1- 0 Gimnasia y Esgrima FBC Miguel Morales, Pergamino, B CA Güemes 2- 1 CA Central Norte Arturo "Jiya" Miranda, Santiago del Estero, G CS General San Martín 0- 1 CA Sarmiento 17 de Octubre, Formosa, P CSyDD de Pronunciamiento 1- 0 CAyS Defensores de Belgrano Delio Esteban Cardozo, Pronunciamiento, E Sportivo AC 2- 0 CD Juventud Unida La Perrera, Las Parejas, S Round 6: [Oct 4, Fri] CA Central Norte 1- 2 CSyDD de Pronunciamiento Doctor Luis Güemes, Salta, A [Oct 6, Sun] CA Sarmiento 0- 0 Sportivo AC Centenario, Resistencia, H CA Unión 0- 1 Club Crucero del Norte Albiverdi de la Avenida, Sunchales, E CAyS Defensores de Belgrano 0- 1 CA Douglas Haig Salomón Boeseldín, Villa Ramallo, B CD Juventud Unida 1- 2 CA Güemes De los Eucaliptos, Gualeguaychú, E CS Belgrano 2- 1 CA Chaco For Ever Oscar Carlos Boero, San Francisco, X Gimnasia y Esgrima FBC 1- 2 CA Boca Unidos Manuel y Ramón Núñez, Concepción del Uruguay, E Round 7: [Oct 11, Fri] CA Chaco For Ever 4- 0 Gimnasia y Esgrima FBC Juan Alberto García, Resistencia, H CA Güemes 1- 1 CA Sarmiento Arturo "Jiya" Miranda, Santiago del Estero, G [Oct 13, Sun] CA Boca Unidos 2- 1 CAyS Defensores de Belgrano Leoncio Benítez, Corrientes, W Club Crucero del Norte 1- 0 CS Belgrano Comandante Andrés Guacurarí, Santa Inés, N CSyDD de Pronunciamiento 0- 0 CD Juventud Unida Delio Esteban Cardozo, Pronunciamiento, E Sportivo AC 3- 0 CS General San Martín La Perrera, Las Parejas, S [Dec 2, Mon] CA Douglas Haig 3- 1 CA Central Norte Miguel Morales, Pergamino, B Round 8: [Oct 19, Sat] CA Central Norte 6- 2 CA Boca Unidos Doctor Luis Güemes, Salta, A CA Sarmiento 3- 1 CSyDD de Pronunciamiento Centenario, Resistencia, H CAyS Defensores de Belgrano 2- 0 CA Chaco For Ever Salomón Boeseldín, Villa Ramallo, B CD Juventud Unida 0- 0 CA Douglas Haig De los Eucaliptos, Gualeguaychú, E CS Belgrano 2- 2 CA Unión Oscar Carlos Boero, San Francisco, X CS General San Martín 1- 1 CA Güemes 17 de Octubre, Formosa, P Gimnasia y Esgrima FBC 1- 1 Club Crucero del Norte Manuel y Ramón Núñez, Concepción del Uruguay, E Round 9: [Oct 24, Thu] CA Boca Unidos 2- 1 CD Juventud Unida Leoncio Benítez, Corrientes, W CA Chaco For Ever 1- 1 CA Central Norte Juan Alberto García, Resistencia, H CA Douglas Haig 2- 1 CA Sarmiento Miguel Morales, Pergamino, B CA Güemes 0- 1 Sportivo AC Arturo "Jiya" Miranda, Santiago del Estero, G CA Unión 3- 1 Gimnasia y Esgrima FBC Albiverdi de la Avenida, Sunchales, E Club Crucero del Norte 0- 0 CAyS Defensores de Belgrano Comandante Andrés Guacurarí, Santa Inés, N CSyDD de Pronunciamiento 2- 2 CS General San Martín Delio Esteban Cardozo, Pronunciamiento, E Round 10: [Oct 30, Wed] Sportivo AC 0- 0 CSyDD de Pronunciamiento La Perrera, Las Parejas, S [Nov 1, Fri] CA Central Norte 1- 0 Club Crucero del Norte Doctor Luis Güemes, Salta, A [Nov 2, Sat] CA Sarmiento 3- 0 CA Boca Unidos Centenario, Resistencia, H [Nov 3, Sun] CAyS Defensores de Belgrano 0- 0 CA Unión Salomón Boeseldín, Villa Ramallo, B CD Juventud Unida 0- 1 CA Chaco For Ever De los Eucaliptos, Gualeguaychú, E CS General San Martín 3- 1 CA Douglas Haig 17 de Octubre, Formosa, P Gimnasia y Esgrima FBC 2- 1 CS Belgrano Manuel y Ramón Núñez, Concepción del Uruguay, E Round 11: [Nov 9, Sat] Club Crucero del Norte 2- 2 CD Juventud Unida Comandante Andrés Guacurarí, Santa Inés, N [Nov 10, Sun] CA Boca Unidos 1- 1 CS General San Martín Leoncio Benítez, Corrientes, W CA Douglas Haig 1- 1 Sportivo AC Miguel Morales, Pergamino, B CA Unión 1- 2 CA Central Norte Albiverdi de la Avenida, Sunchales, E CS Belgrano 1- 1 CAyS Defensores de Belgrano Oscar Carlos Boero, San Francisco, X CSyDD de Pronunciamiento 1- 1 CA Güemes Delio Esteban Cardozo, Pronunciamiento, E [Nov 11, Mon] CA Chaco For Ever 3- 0 CA Sarmiento Juan Alberto García, Resistencia, H Round 12: [Nov 17, Sun] CA Central Norte 0- 1 CS Belgrano Doctor Luis Güemes, Salta, A CA Güemes 3- 1 CA Douglas Haig Arturo "Jiya" Miranda, Santiago del Estero, G CA Sarmiento 2- 2 Club Crucero del Norte Centenario, Resistencia, H CAyS Defensores de Belgrano 1- 0 Gimnasia y Esgrima FBC Salomón Boeseldín, Villa Ramallo, B CD Juventud Unida 1- 1 CA Unión De los Eucaliptos, Gualeguaychú, E CS General San Martín 1- 0 CA Chaco For Ever 17 de Octubre, Formosa, P [Nov 18, Mon] Sportivo AC 2- 1 CA Boca Unidos La Perrera, Las Parejas, S Round 13: [Nov 24, Sun] CA Boca Unidos 2- 1 CA Güemes Leoncio Benítez, Corrientes, W CA Chaco For Ever 1- 0 Sportivo AC Juan Alberto García, Resistencia, H CA Douglas Haig 1- 1 CSyDD de Pronunciamiento Miguel Morales, Pergamino, B CA Unión 0- 0 CA Sarmiento Albiverdi de la Avenida, Sunchales, E Club Crucero del Norte 1- 2 CS General San Martín Comandante Andrés Guacurarí, Santa Inés, N CS Belgrano 0- 1 CD Juventud Unida Oscar Carlos Boero, San Francisco, X Gimnasia y Esgrima FBC 0- 0 CA Central Norte Manuel y Ramón Núñez, Concepción del Uruguay, E Round 14: [Nov 27, Wed] CA Central Norte 1- 1 CAyS Defensores de Belgrano Doctor Luis Güemes, Salta, A [Nov 30, Sat] CA Güemes 3- 0 CA Chaco For Ever Arturo "Jiya" Miranda, Santiago del Estero, G [Dec 1, Sun] CA Sarmiento 1- 1 CS Belgrano Centenario, Resistencia, H CD Juventud Unida 2- 0 Gimnasia y Esgrima FBC De los Eucaliptos, Gualeguaychú, E CS General San Martín 2- 0 CA Unión 17 de Octubre, Formosa, P CSyDD de Pronunciamiento 2- 1 CA Boca Unidos Delio Esteban Cardozo, Pronunciamiento, E Sportivo AC 0- 0 Club Crucero del Norte La Perrera, Las Parejas, S Round 15: [Dec 7, Sat] CA Boca Unidos 1- 2 CA Douglas Haig Leoncio Benítez, Corrientes, W CA Chaco For Ever 1- 0 CSyDD de Pronunciamiento Juan Alberto García, Resistencia, H CA Unión 4- 2 Sportivo AC Albiverdi de la Avenida, Sunchales, E CAyS Defensores de Belgrano 2- 1 CD Juventud Unida Salomón Boeseldín, Villa Ramallo, B Club Crucero del Norte 2- 2 CA Güemes Villa Olímpica, Puerto Piray, N CS Belgrano 2- 1 CS General San Martín Oscar Carlos Boero, San Francisco, X Gimnasia y Esgrima FBC 0- 1 CA Sarmiento Manuel y Ramón Núñez, Concepción del Uruguay, E Group A - Copa Argentina Qualification #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CA Chaco For Ever 14 7 3 4 19- 12 24 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Preliminary Round) 2.CA Güemes 14 6 5 3 20- 15 23 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Preliminary Round) 3.CA Sarmiento 14 5 7 2 16- 11 22 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Preliminary Round) 4.CA Douglas Haig 14 6 4 4 15- 17 22 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Preliminary Round) 5.CA Boca Unidos 14 6 3 5 20- 23 21 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Preliminary Round) 6.Sportivo AC 14 4 7 3 13- 10 19 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Preliminary Round) 7.CA Unión 14 4 6 4 17- 14 18 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Preliminary Round) 8.CA Central Norte 14 4 6 4 18- 16 18 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Preliminary Round) 9.CSyDD de Pronunciamiento 14 4 6 4 14- 15 18 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Preliminary Round) 10.CS General San Martín 14 5 3 6 16- 19 18 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Preliminary Round) 11.CAyS Defensores de Belgrano 14 4 5 5 11- 11 17 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Preliminary Round) 12.CS Belgrano 14 4 5 5 16- 17 17 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Preliminary Round) 13.Club Crucero del Norte 14 3 7 4 12- 14 16 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Preliminary Round) 14.CD Juventud Unida 14 3 6 5 13- 14 15 15.Gimnasia y Esgrima FBC 14 2 3 9 8- 20 9 Round 16: [Jan 25, Sat] CS Belgrano 0- 0 Sportivo AC Oscar Carlos Boero, San Francisco, X [Jan 26, Sun] CA Central Norte 2- 0 CD Juventud Unida Doctor Luis Güemes, Salta, A CA Chaco For Ever 2- 1 CA Douglas Haig Juan Alberto García, Resistencia, H CA Unión 0- 0 CA Güemes Albiverdi de la Avenida, Sunchales, E CAyS Defensores de Belgrano 0- 0 CA Sarmiento Salomón Boeseldín, Villa Ramallo, B Club Crucero del Norte 2- 0 CSyDD de Pronunciamiento Comandante Andrés Guacurarí, Santa Inés, N Gimnasia y Esgrima FBC 1- 0 CS General San Martín awarded 0-1 on Feb 14, revoked on Feb 27, Manuel y Ramón Núñez, Concepción del Uruguay, E Round 17: [Jan 31, Fri] CA Boca Unidos 2- 0 CA Chaco For Ever Leoncio Benítez, Corrientes, W CA Sarmiento 1- 0 CA Central Norte Centenario, Resistencia, H CS General San Martín 1- 2 CAyS Defensores de Belgrano 17 de Octubre, Formosa, P [Feb 1, Sat] CA Douglas Haig 2- 0 Club Crucero del Norte Miguel Morales, Pergamino, B CA Güemes 2- 0 CS Belgrano Arturo "Jiya" Miranda, Santiago del Estero, G CSyDD de Pronunciamiento 3- 2 CA Unión Delio Esteban Cardozo, Pronunciamiento, E [Feb 2, Sun] Sportivo AC 3- 1 Gimnasia y Esgrima FBC La Perrera, Las Parejas, S Round 18: [Feb 9, Sun] CA Central Norte 4- 0 CS General San Martín Doctor Luis Güemes, Salta, A CA Unión 1- 1 CA Douglas Haig Albiverdi de la Avenida, Sunchales, E CD Juventud Unida 0- 1 CA Sarmiento De los Eucaliptos, Gualeguaychú, E Club Crucero del Norte 1- 0 CA Boca Unidos Comandante Andrés Guacurarí, Santa Inés, N CS Belgrano 1- 2 CSyDD de Pronunciamiento Oscar Carlos Boero, San Francisco, X Gimnasia y Esgrima FBC 1- 1 CA Güemes Manuel y Ramón Núñez, Concepción del Uruguay, E [Feb 10, Mon] CAyS Defensores de Belgrano 1- 1 Sportivo AC Salomón Boeseldín, Villa Ramallo, B Round 19: [Feb 15, Sat] CA Güemes 2- 0 CAyS Defensores de Belgrano Arturo "Jiya" Miranda, Santiago del Estero, G CS General San Martín 2- 1 CD Juventud Unida 17 de Octubre, Formosa, P Sportivo AC 3- 0 CA Central Norte La Perrera, Las Parejas, S [Feb 16, Sun] CA Boca Unidos 1- 2 CA Unión Leoncio Benítez, Corrientes, W CA Chaco For Ever 3- 2 Club Crucero del Norte Juan Alberto García, Resistencia, H CA Douglas Haig 2- 1 CS Belgrano abandoned at 0- 0 in 45m HT, remaining 45m on Feb 17, Miguel Morales, Pergamino, B CSyDD de Pronunciamiento 1- 0 Gimnasia y Esgrima FBC Delio Esteban Cardozo, Pronunciamiento, E Round 20: [Feb 21, Fri] CA Central Norte 0- 0 CA Güemes Doctor Luis Güemes, Salta, A CS Belgrano 2- 2 CA Boca Unidos Oscar Carlos Boero, San Francisco, X [Feb 23, Sun] CA Sarmiento 1- 0 CS General San Martín Centenario, Resistencia, H CA Unión 2- 0 CA Chaco For Ever Albiverdi de la Avenida, Sunchales, E CAyS Defensores de Belgrano 0- 1 CSyDD de Pronunciamiento Salomón Boeseldín, Villa Ramallo, B CD Juventud Unida 1- 0 Sportivo AC De los Eucaliptos, Gualeguaychú, E Gimnasia y Esgrima FBC 0- 0 CA Douglas Haig Manuel y Ramón Núñez, Concepción del Uruguay, E Round 21: [Feb 29, Sat] CA Douglas Haig 2- 5 CAyS Defensores de Belgrano Miguel Morales, Pergamino, B CSyDD de Pronunciamiento 1- 4 CA Central Norte Delio Esteban Cardozo, Pronunciamiento, E [Mar 1, Sun] CA Boca Unidos 1- 4 Gimnasia y Esgrima FBC Leoncio Benítez, Corrientes, W CA Chaco For Ever 2- 0 CS Belgrano Juan Alberto García, Resistencia, H Club Crucero del Norte 0- 0 CA Unión Comandante Andrés Guacurarí, Santa Inés, N Sportivo AC 3- 1 CA Sarmiento La Perrera, Las Parejas, S [Mar 2, Mon] CA Güemes 3- 0 CD Juventud Unida Arturo "Jiya" Miranda, Santiago del Estero, G Round 22: [Mar 6, Fri] CA Central Norte 1- 0 CA Douglas Haig Doctor Luis Güemes, Salta, A [Mar 7, Sat] CA Sarmiento 2- 0 CA Güemes Centenario, Resistencia, H CS General San Martín 0- 2 Sportivo AC 17 de Octubre, Formosa, P Gimnasia y Esgrima FBC 0- 0 CA Chaco For Ever Manuel y Ramón Núñez, Concepción del Uruguay, E [Mar 8, Sun] CAyS Defensores de Belgrano 1- 0 CA Boca Unidos Salomón Boeseldín, Villa Ramallo, B CD Juventud Unida 1- 0 CSyDD de Pronunciamiento De los Eucaliptos, Gualeguaychú, E CS Belgrano 0- 1 Club Crucero del Norte Oscar Carlos Boero, San Francisco, X Round 23: [Mar 13, Fri] CA Güemes 1- 0 CS General San Martín Arturo "Jiya" Miranda, Santiago del Estero, G [Mar 14, Sat] CSyDD de Pronunciamiento 0- 0 CA Sarmiento Delio Esteban Cardozo, Pronunciamiento, E [Mar 15, Sun] CA Boca Unidos 1- 1 CA Central Norte Leoncio Benítez, Corrientes, W CA Chaco For Ever 0- 0 CAyS Defensores de Belgrano Juan Alberto García, Resistencia, H CA Unión 1- 1 CS Belgrano Albiverdi de la Avenida, Sunchales, E Club Crucero del Norte 2- 1 Gimnasia y Esgrima FBC Comandante Andrés Guacurarí, Santa Inés, N [Mar 16, Mon] CA Douglas Haig 1- 1 CD Juventud Unida Miguel Morales, Pergamino, B Qualification Stage - Groupa A - Etapa Final Qualification #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualfication to) 1.CA Güemes 22 10 8 4 29- 18 38 (Etapa Final) 2.CA Sarmiento 21 9 9 3 22- 14 36 (Etapa Final) 3.CA Chaco For Ever 21 10 5 6 26- 19 35 (Etapa Final) 4.Sportivo AC 21 8 9 4 25- 14 33 (Etapa Final) 5.CA Central Norte 22 8 8 6 30- 22 32 (Etapa Final) 6.CSyDD de Pronunciamiento 22 8 7 7 22- 25 31 (Etapa Final) 7.CA Douglas Haig 22 8 7 7 24- 28 31 8.CAyS Defensores de Belgrano 22 7 8 7 20- 18 29 9.Club Crucero del Norte 21 7 8 6 20- 20 29 10.CA Unión 21 6 10 5 25- 20 28 11.CA Boca Unidos 21 7 5 9 27- 34 26 12.CD Juventud Unida 21 5 7 9 17- 23 22 13.CS General San Martín 21 6 3 12 19- 31 21 14.CS Belgrano 22 4 8 10 21- 29 20 15.Gimnasia y Esgrima FBC 22 4 6 12 16- 28 18 Due to the covid 19 pandemic, AFA ended the season and annulled the relegations on April 27. Zona B - Group B: Round 1: [Aug 31, Sat] CA Sansinena SyD 0- 0 CS Desamparados Luis Molina, General Daniel Cerri, B CS Estudiantes 1- 1 Club Villa Mitre El Coliseo Héctor Odicino - Pedro Benoza, San Luis, D CS Peñarol 0- 0 CD Maipú Ramón Pablo Rojas, Chimbas, J [Sep 1, Sun] CA Ferro Carril Oeste 1- 1 Club Cipolletti Coloso del Barrio Talleres, General Pico, L CA Huracán Las Heras 1- 0 Club Juventud Unida Universitario General San Martín, Las Heras, M Club Olimpo 0- 0 Círculo Deportivo Roberto Natalio Carminatti, Bahía Blanca, B CSyD Madryn 0- 0 CASyD Camioneros Coliseo del Golfo Abel Sastre, Puerto Madryn, U Round 2: [Sep 8, Sun] CASyD Camioneros 0- 0 Club Olimpo Hugo Moyano, 9 de Abril, B CD Maipú 2- 1 CS Estudiantes Omar Higinio Sperdutti, Maipú, M Círculo Deportivo 1- 1 CA Huracán Las Heras Guillermo José Trama, Comandante Nicanor Otamendi, B Club Cipolletti 2- 2 CS Peñarol La Visera de Cemento, Cipolletti, R Club Juventud Unida Universitario 1- 1 CA Sansinena SyD Mario Sebastián Diez, San Luis, D CS Desamparados 1- 1 ACSyD Sol de Mayo El Serpentario, Desamparados, J [Nov 20, Wed] Club Villa Mitre 0- 2 CSyD Madryn El Fortín, Bahía Blanca, B Round 3: [Sep 14, Sat] CA Sansinena SyD 1- 0 Círculo Deportivo Luis Molina, General Daniel Cerri, B CS Estudiantes 2- 2 Club Cipolletti El Coliseo Héctor Odicino - Pedro Benoza, San Luis, D CS Peñarol 0- 0 CA Ferro Carril Oeste Ramón Pablo Rojas, Chimbas, J [Sep 15, Sun] ACSyD Sol de Mayo 5- 0 Club Juventud Unida Universitario Sol de Mayo, Viedma, R CA Huracán Las Heras 1- 0 CASyD Camioneros General San Martín, Las Heras, M Club Olimpo 0- 0 Club Villa Mitre Roberto Natalio Carminatti, Bahía Blanca, B CSyD Madryn 3- 0 CD Maipú Coliseo del Golfo Abel Sastre, Puerto Madryn, U Round 4: [Sep 22, Sun] CASyD Camioneros 1- 0 CA Sansinena SyD Hugo Moyano, 9 de Abril, B CD Maipú 1- 0 Club Olimpo Omar Higinio Sperdutti, Maipú, M Círculo Deportivo 0- 2 ACSyD Sol de Mayo Guillermo José Trama, Comandante Nicanor Otamendi, B Club Cipolletti 1- 0 CSyD Madryn La Visera de Cemento, Cipolletti, R Club Juventud Unida Universitario 0- 0 CS Desamparados Mario Sebastián Diez, San Luis, D Club Villa Mitre 2- 0 CA Huracán Las Heras El Fortín, Bahía Blanca, B [Sep 23, Mon] CA Ferro Carril Oeste 0- 0 CS Estudiantes Coloso del Barrio Talleres, General Pico, L Round 5: [Sep 29, Sun] ACSyD Sol de Mayo 2- 2 CASyD Camioneros Sol de Mayo, Viedma, R CA Sansinena SyD 2- 0 Club Villa Mitre Luis Molina, General Daniel Cerri, B Club Olimpo 4- 1 Club Cipolletti Roberto Natalio Carminatti, Bahía Blanca, B CS Desamparados 3- 1 Círculo Deportivo El Serpentario, Desamparados, J CS Estudiantes 2- 1 CS Peñarol El Coliseo Héctor Odicino - Pedro Benoza, San Luis, D CSyD Madryn 2- 0 CA Ferro Carril Oeste Coliseo del Golfo Abel Sastre, Puerto Madryn, U [Sep 30, Mon] CA Huracán Las Heras 1- 0 CD Maipú General San Martín, Las Heras, M Round 6: [Oct 5, Sat] Club Cipolletti 0- 1 CA Huracán Las Heras La Visera de Cemento, Cipolletti, R [Oct 6, Sun] CA Ferro Carril Oeste 0- 1 Club Olimpo Coloso del Barrio Talleres, General Pico, L CASyD Camioneros 1- 0 CS Desamparados Hugo Moyano, 9 de Abril, B CD Maipú 2- 0 CA Sansinena SyD Omar Higinio Sperdutti, Maipú, M Círculo Deportivo 1- 1 Club Juventud Unida Universitario Guillermo José Trama, Comandante Nicanor Otamendi, B Club Villa Mitre 2- 0 ACSyD Sol de Mayo El Fortín, Bahía Blanca, B CS Peñarol 0- 0 CSyD Madryn Ramón Pablo Rojas, Chimbas, J Round 7: [Oct 13, Sun] ACSyD Sol de Mayo 1- 2 CD Maipú Sol de Mayo, Viedma, R CA Huracán Las Heras 0- 1 CA Ferro Carril Oeste General San Martín, Las Heras, M CA Sansinena SyD 1- 3 Club Cipolletti Luis Molina, General Daniel Cerri, B Club Juventud Unida Universitario 1- 1 CASyD Camioneros Mario Sebastián Diez, San Luis, D Club Olimpo 0- 1 CS Peñarol Roberto Natalio Carminatti, Bahía Blanca, B [Oct 14, Mon] CS Desamparados 0- 1 Club Villa Mitre El Serpentario, Desamparados, J [Oct 19, Sat] CSyD Madryn 0- 1 CS Estudiantes Coliseo del Golfo Abel Sastre, Puerto Madryn, U Round 8: [Oct 18, Fri] CA Ferro Carril Oeste 1- 0 CA Sansinena SyD Coloso del Barrio Talleres, General Pico, L CD Maipú 3- 0 CS Desamparados Omar Higinio Sperdutti, Maipú, M Club Cipolletti 2- 0 ACSyD Sol de Mayo La Visera de Cemento, Cipolletti, R [Oct 19, Sat] Club Villa Mitre 0- 1 Club Juventud Unida Universitario El Fortín, Bahía Blanca, B CS Peñarol 1- 2 CA Huracán Las Heras Ramón Pablo Rojas, Chimbas, J [Oct 30, Wed] CASyD Camioneros 1- 1 Círculo Deportivo Hugo Moyano, 9 de Abril, B [Oct 31, Thu] CS Estudiantes 3- 1 Club Olimpo El Coliseo Héctor Odicino - Pedro Benoza, San Luis, D Round 9: [Oct 24, Thu] ACSyD Sol de Mayo 0- 2 CA Ferro Carril Oeste Sol de Mayo, Viedma, R CA Huracán Las Heras 1- 0 CS Estudiantes General San Martín, Las Heras, M CA Sansinena SyD 2- 0 CS Peñarol Luis Molina, General Daniel Cerri, B Círculo Deportivo 0- 0 Club Villa Mitre Guillermo José Trama, Comandante Nicanor Otamendi, B Club Juventud Unida Universitario 0- 1 CD Maipú Mario Sebastián Diez, San Luis, D Club Olimpo 0- 2 CSyD Madryn Roberto Natalio Carminatti, Bahía Blanca, B CS Desamparados 0- 0 Club Cipolletti El Serpentario, Desamparados, J Round 10: [Nov 3, Sun] CA Ferro Carril Oeste 0- 0 CS Desamparados Coloso del Barrio Talleres, General Pico, L CD Maipú 2- 2 Círculo Deportivo Omar Higinio Sperdutti, Maipú, M Club Cipolletti 1- 1 Club Juventud Unida Universitario La Visera de Cemento, Cipolletti, R Club Villa Mitre 0- 0 CASyD Camioneros El Fortín, Bahía Blanca, B CS Peñarol 5- 0 ACSyD Sol de Mayo Ramón Pablo Rojas, Chimbas, J CSyD Madryn 0- 0 CA Huracán Las Heras Coliseo del Golfo Abel Sastre, Puerto Madryn, U [Nov 4, Mon] CS Estudiantes 1- 0 CA Sansinena SyD El Coliseo Héctor Odicino - Pedro Benoza, San Luis, D Round 11: [Nov 9, Sat] Club Juventud Unida Universitario 1- 1 CA Ferro Carril Oeste Mario Sebastián Diez, San Luis, D [Nov 10, Sun] ACSyD Sol de Mayo 2- 0 CS Estudiantes Sol de Mayo, Viedma, R CA Huracán Las Heras 3- 1 Club Olimpo General San Martín, Las Heras, M CA Sansinena SyD 1- 0 CSyD Madryn Luis Molina, General Daniel Cerri, B CASyD Camioneros 0- 1 CD Maipú Hugo Moyano, 9 de Abril, B Círculo Deportivo 0- 0 Club Cipolletti Guillermo José Trama, Comandante Nicanor Otamendi, B CS Desamparados 0- 2 CS Peñarol El Serpentario, Desamparados, J Round 12: [Nov 15, Fri] CD Maipú 1- 1 Club Villa Mitre Omar Higinio Sperdutti, Maipú, M [Nov 16, Sat] CSyD Madryn 2- 0 ACSyD Sol de Mayo Coliseo del Golfo Abel Sastre, Puerto Madryn, U [Nov 17, Sun] CA Ferro Carril Oeste 3- 2 Círculo Deportivo Coloso del Barrio Talleres, General Pico, L Club Cipolletti 2- 1 CASyD Camioneros La Visera de Cemento, Cipolletti, R Club Olimpo 0- 1 CA Sansinena SyD Roberto Natalio Carminatti, Bahía Blanca, B CS Estudiantes 0- 1 CS Desamparados El Coliseo Héctor Odicino - Pedro Benoza, San Luis, D CS Peñarol 1- 0 Club Juventud Unida Universitario Ramón Pablo Rojas, Chimbas, J Round 13: [Nov 24, Sun] ACSyD Sol de Mayo 1- 0 Club Olimpo Sol de Mayo, Viedma, R CA Sansinena SyD 1- 1 CA Huracán Las Heras Luis Molina, General Daniel Cerri, B CASyD Camioneros 1- 1 CA Ferro Carril Oeste Hugo Moyano, 9 de Abril, B Círculo Deportivo 2- 1 CS Peñarol Guillermo José Trama, Comandante Nicanor Otamendi, B Club Juventud Unida Universitario 0- 1 CS Estudiantes Mario Sebastián Diez, San Luis, D CS Desamparados 1- 1 CSyD Madryn El Serpentario, Desamparados, J [Nov 25, Mon] Club Villa Mitre 1- 0 Club Cipolletti El Fortín, Bahía Blanca, B Round 14: [Dec 1, Sun] CA Ferro Carril Oeste 1- 3 Club Villa Mitre Coloso del Barrio Talleres, General Pico, L CA Huracán Las Heras 0- 0 ACSyD Sol de Mayo General San Martín, Las Heras, M Club Cipolletti 1- 2 CD Maipú La Visera de Cemento, Cipolletti, R Club Olimpo 2- 0 CS Desamparados Roberto Natalio Carminatti, Bahía Blanca, B CS Estudiantes 0- 2 Círculo Deportivo El Coliseo Héctor Odicino - Pedro Benoza, San Luis, D CS Peñarol 0- 0 CASyD Camioneros Ramón Pablo Rojas, Chimbas, J CSyD Madryn 4- 1 Club Juventud Unida Universitario Coliseo del Golfo Abel Sastre, Puerto Madryn, U Round 15: [Dec 6, Fri] CD Maipú 0- 1 CA Ferro Carril Oeste Omar Higinio Sperdutti, Maipú, M CS Desamparados 2- 2 CA Huracán Las Heras El Serpentario, Desamparados, J [Dec 7, Sat] ACSyD Sol de Mayo 0- 1 CA Sansinena SyD Sol de Mayo, Viedma, R CASyD Camioneros 2- 0 CS Estudiantes Hugo Moyano, 9 de Abril, B Círculo Deportivo 2- 1 CSyD Madryn Guillermo José Trama, Comandante Nicanor Otamendi, B Club Juventud Unida Universitario 2- 0 Club Olimpo Mario Sebastián Diez, San Luis, D Club Villa Mitre 2- 0 CS Peñarol El Fortín, Bahía Blanca, B
Groupa B - Copa Argentina Qualification #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CD Maipú 14 8 3 3 17- 11 27 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Preliminary Round) 2.CA Huracán Las Heras 14 7 5 2 14- 9 26 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Preliminary Round) 3.Club Villa Mitre 14 6 5 3 13- 8 23 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Preliminary Round) 4.CSyD Madryn 14 6 4 4 17- 7 22 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Preliminary Round) 5.CA Ferro Carril Oeste 14 5 6 3 12- 11 21 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Preliminary Round) 6.CA Sansinena SyD 14 6 3 5 11- 10 21 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Preliminary Round) 7.Club Cipolletti 14 4 6 4 16- 16 18 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Preliminary Round) 8.CS Estudiantes 14 5 3 6 12- 15 18 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Preliminary Round) 9.CS Peñarol 14 4 5 5 14- 12 17 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Preliminary Round) 10.CASyD Camioneros 14 3 8 3 10- 9 17 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Preliminary Round) 11.Círculo Deportivo 14 3 7 4 14- 16 16 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Preliminary Round) 12.ACSyD Sol de Mayo 14 4 3 7 14- 19 15 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Preliminary Round) 13.CS Desamparados 14 2 7 5 8- 14 13 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Preliminary Round) 14.Club Olimpo 14 3 3 8 9- 15 12 15.Club Juventud Unida Universitario 14 2 6 6 9- 18 12 Round 16: [Jan 26, Sun] CASyD Camioneros 2- 1 CSyD Madryn Hugo Moyano, 9 de Abril, B Círculo Deportivo 1- 0 Club Olimpo Guillermo José Trama, Comandante Nicanor Otamendi, B Club Cipolletti 1- 1 CA Ferro Carril Oeste La Visera de Cemento, Cipolletti, R Club Juventud Unida Universitario 3- 0 CA Huracán Las Heras Mario Sebastián Diez, San Luis, D [Jan 27, Mon] CD Maipú 1- 0 CS Peñarol Omar Higinio Sperdutti, Maipú, M Club Villa Mitre 1- 0 CS Estudiantes El Fortín, Bahía Blanca, B CS Desamparados 2- 0 CA Sansinena SyD El Serpentario, Desamparados, J Round 17: [Feb 2, Sun] ACSyD Sol de Mayo 0- 1 CS Desamparados Sol de Mayo, Viedma, R CA Huracán Las Heras 1- 0 Círculo Deportivo General San Martín, Las Heras, M CA Sansinena SyD 0- 3 Club Juventud Unida Universitario Luis Molina, General Daniel Cerri, B Club Olimpo 2- 0 CASyD Camioneros Roberto Natalio Carminatti, Bahía Blanca, B CS Estudiantes 0- 1 CD Maipú El Coliseo Héctor Odicino - Pedro Benoza, San Luis, D [Feb 3, Mon] CS Peñarol 2- 2 Club Cipolletti Ramón Pablo Rojas, Chimbas, J CSyD Madryn 0- 0 Club Villa Mitre Coliseo del Golfo Abel Sastre, Puerto Madryn, U Round 18: [Feb 7, Fri] CA Ferro Carril Oeste 1- 0 CS Peñarol Coloso del Barrio Talleres, General Pico, L [Feb 9, Sun] CASyD Camioneros 1- 1 CA Huracán Las Heras Hugo Moyano, 9 de Abril, B CD Maipú 1- 4 CSyD Madryn Omar Higinio Sperdutti, Maipú, M Círculo Deportivo 0- 1 CA Sansinena SyD Guillermo José Trama, Comandante Nicanor Otamendi, B Club Cipolletti 2- 1 CS Estudiantes La Visera de Cemento, Cipolletti, R Club Juventud Unida Universitario 1- 0 ACSyD Sol de Mayo Mario Sebastián Diez, San Luis, D Club Villa Mitre 2- 0 Club Olimpo El Fortín, Bahía Blanca, B Round 19: [Feb 14, Fri] CS Estudiantes 2- 2 CA Ferro Carril Oeste El Coliseo Héctor Odicino - Pedro Benoza, San Luis, D [Feb 16, Sun] ACSyD Sol de Mayo 1- 1 Círculo Deportivo Sol de Mayo, Viedma, R CA Huracán Las Heras 0- 0 Club Villa Mitre General San Martín, Las Heras, M CA Sansinena SyD 1- 1 CASyD Camioneros Luis Molina, General Daniel Cerri, B Club Olimpo 3- 0 CD Maipú Manuel Manzano, Villa Rosas, B CS Desamparados 0- 1 Club Juventud Unida Universitario El Serpentario, Desamparados, J CSyD Madryn 2- 1 Club Cipolletti Coliseo del Golfo Abel Sastre, Puerto Madryn, U Round 20: [Feb 22, Sat] CA Ferro Carril Oeste 2- 1 CSyD Madryn Coloso del Barrio Talleres, General Pico, L [Feb 23, Sun] CASyD Camioneros 3- 2 ACSyD Sol de Mayo Hugo Moyano, 9 de Abril, B CD Maipú 0- 0 CA Huracán Las Heras Omar Higinio Sperdutti, Maipú, M Club Cipolletti 0- 5 Club Olimpo La Visera de Cemento, Cipolletti, R [Feb 24, Mon] Círculo Deportivo 2- 2 CS Desamparados Guillermo José Trama, Comandante Nicanor Otamendi, B Club Villa Mitre 0- 0 CA Sansinena SyD Pacífico, Cabildo, B CS Peñarol 1- 3 CS Estudiantes Ramón Pablo Rojas, Chimbas, J Round 21: [Feb 29, Sat] CSyD Madryn 1- 0 CS Peñarol Coliseo del Golfo Abel Sastre, Puerto Madryn, U [Mar 1, Sun] ACSyD Sol de Mayo 1- 3 Club Villa Mitre Sol de Mayo, Viedma, R CA Huracán Las Heras 0- 0 Club Cipolletti General San Martín, Las Heras, M CA Sansinena SyD 1- 1 CD Maipú Luis Molina, General Daniel Cerri, B Club Juventud Unida Universitario 1- 0 Círculo Deportivo Mario Sebastián Diez, San Luis, D Club Olimpo 2- 1 CA Ferro Carril Oeste Manuel Manzano, Villa Rosas, B CS Desamparados 2- 1 CASyD Camioneros El Serpentario, Desamparados, J Round 22: [Mar 6, Fri] CS Estudiantes 1- 0 CSyD Madryn El Coliseo Héctor Odicino - Pedro Benoza, San Luis, D [Mar 7, Sat] CASyD Camioneros 0- 1 Club Juventud Unida Universitario Hugo Moyano, 9 de Abril, B Club Villa Mitre 2- 0 CS Desamparados Pacífico, Cabildo, B [Mar 8, Sun] CA Ferro Carril Oeste 1- 1 CA Huracán Las Heras Coloso del Barrio Talleres, General Pico, L CD Maipú 3- 0 ACSyD Sol de Mayo Omar Higinio Sperdutti, Maipú, M CS Peñarol 3- 0 Club Olimpo Ramón Pablo Rojas, Chimbas, J [Mar 9, Mon] Club Cipolletti 2- 3 CA Sansinena SyD La Visera de Cemento, Cipolletti, R Round 23: [Mar 13, Fri] Círculo Deportivo 2- 0 CASyD Camioneros Guillermo José Trama, Comandante Nicanor Otamendi, B Club Juventud Unida Universitario 0- 0 Club Villa Mitre Mario Sebastián Diez, San Luis, D [Mar 15, Sun] ACSyD Sol de Mayo 1- 1 Club Cipolletti Sol de Mayo, Viedma, R CA Huracán Las Heras 0- 0 CS Peñarol General San Martín, Las Heras, M CA Sansinena SyD 1- 1 CA Ferro Carril Oeste Luis Molina, General Daniel Cerri, B Club Olimpo 2- 0 CS Estudiantes Manuel Manzano, Villa Rosas, B CS Desamparados 1- 1 CD Maipú El Serpentario, Desamparados, J Qualification Stage - Group B - Etapa Final Qualification #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualfication to) 1.Club Villa Mitre 22 10 9 3 21- 9 39 (Etapa Final) 2.CD Maipú 22 11 6 5 25- 20 39 (Etapa Final) 3.CA Huracán Las Heras 22 8 11 3 17- 14 35 (Etapa Final) 4.CSyD Madryn 21 9 5 7 26- 14 32 (Etapa Final) 5.CA Ferro Carril Oeste 21 7 10 4 21- 19 31 (Etapa Final) 6.Club Juventud Unida Universitario 21 8 7 6 19- 18 31 (Etapa Final) 7.CA Sansinena SyD 22 8 7 7 18- 20 31 8.Club Olimpo 22 8 3 11 23- 22 27 9.CASyD Camioneros 22 5 10 7 18- 21 25 10.CS Estudiantes 21 7 4 10 19- 24 25 11.Club Cipolletti 22 5 10 7 25- 31 25 12.Círculo Deportivo 21 5 9 7 20- 22 24 13.CS Desamparados 21 5 9 7 16- 21 24 14.CS Peñarol 21 5 7 9 20- 20 22 15.ACSyD Sol de Mayo 21 4 5 12 19- 32 17 Due to the covid 19 pandemic, AFA ended the season and annulled the relegations on April 27.

Fourth Level

Primera División "C" - 2019/2020 AFA First Division "C"
Torneo Federal Regional Amateur 2020 - 2020 CFFA Federal Amateur Regional Tournament

Primera División "C" 2019/2020

[2019/2020 AFA First Division "C"]
Torneo Apertura | Torneo Clausura | Final and First Promotion | Torneo Reducido - Second Promotion
Non official and full table (Apertura, Clausura, Reducido tournaments, Final Championship). #.Full name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Headquarters on ) 1.Club Social y Cultural Deportivo Laferrere 27 14 7 6 32- 22 49 (Gregorio de Laferrere, B) 2.Club Sportivo Dock Sud 26 13 8 5 37- 23 47 (Dock Sud, B) 3.Real Pilar Fútbol Club Asociación Civil 27 12 9 6 37- 23 45 (Pilar, B) 4.Club Social y Deportivo Merlo Asociación Civil 27 12 8 7 31- 26 44 (Parque San Martín, B) 5.Cañuelas Fútbol Club 27 13 5 9 30- 29 44 (Cañuelas, B) 6.Club Atlético Argentino de Merlo Asociación Civil 27 11 8 8 42- 31 41 (Merlo, B) 7.Club Atlétiico General Lamadrid 26 11 7 8 28- 22 40 (Villa Devoto, C) 8.Asociación Deportiva Berazategui 26 9 8 9 39- 33 35 (Berazategui, B) 9.Club Atlético Ferrocarril Midland 26 9 8 9 31- 28 35 (Libertad, B) 10.Asociación Civil Club Sportivo Italiano 27 8 10 9 24- 28 34 (Florida, B) 11.Club Atlético Central Córdoba 26 7 12 7 30- 25 33 (Rosario, S) 12.Club Social y Deportivo San Martín 27 8 9 10 24- 28 33 (Burzaco, B) 13.Club Luján Asociación Civil 27 8 8 11 28- 31 32 (Luján, B) 14.Club Deportivo y Mutual Leandro N. Alem Asociación 27 8 8 11 31- 35 32 (General Rodríguez, B) 15.Club Atlético Victoriano Arenas 26 8 8 10 29- 33 32 (Valentín Alsina, B) 16.Club Atlético Excursionistas 26 9 4 13 28- 36 31 (Belgrano, C) 17.Club Atlético Ituzaingó Asociación Civil 26 7 8 11 22- 27 29 (Ituzaingó, B) 18.Club Social, Deportivo y Cultural Español de la República Argentina Asociación Civil 26 5 11 10 21- 36 26 (Parque Avellaneda, C) 19.Club El Porvenir 27 3 8 16 13- 41 17 (Gerli, B)
Torneo Apertura - Opening Tournament: Round 1: [Jul 27, Sat] CA Argentino de Merlo 2- 1 AD Berazategui Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B CA Victoriano Arenas 0- 0 CSyD San Martín Saturnino Moure, Barracas, C Cañuelas FC 1- 0 CSCyD Laferrere Jorge Alfredo Arín, Cañuelas, B CDyM Leandro N. Alem 1- 1 CA Ferrocarril Midland Leandro N. Alem, General Rodríguez, B [Jul 28, Sun] CA Ituzaingó 2- 1 Club Luján Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B Club El Porvenir 0- 0 CS Dock Sud Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B CS Italiano 1- 0 CA Central Córdoba República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B [Jul 30, Tue] Club Deportivo Español 0- 3 CSyD Merlo Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C [Sep 4, Wed] CA Excursionistas 2- 1 Real Pilar FC Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C Round 2: [Aug 2, Fri] CS Dock Sud 1- 1 CA General Lamadrid Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B CSyD San Martín 2- 0 CA Ituzaingó Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B [Aug 3, Sat] CA Ferrocarril Midland 2- 1 Club El Porvenir Ciudad de Libertad, Libertad, B Real Pilar FC 2- 0 CA Victoriano Arenas Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B [Aug 4, Sun] CA Central Córdoba 1- 1 CA Argentino de Merlo Gabino Sosa, Rosario, S CSyD Merlo 3- 1 Cañuelas FC José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B [Aug 5, Mon] AD Berazategui 0- 0 CDyM Leandro N. Alem Norman Lee, Berazategui, B Club Luján 3- 0 Club Deportivo Español Municipal, Luján, B CSCyD Laferrere 0- 0 CS Italiano Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B Round 3: [Aug 13, Tue] CA General Lamadrid 1- 0 CA Ferrocarril Midland Enrique Sexto, Villa Devoto, C CA Ituzaingó 0- 0 Real Pilar FC Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B CA Victoriano Arenas 1- 1 CA Excursionistas Saturnino Moure, Barracas, C Club Deportivo Español 2- 1 CSyD San Martín España, Parque Avellaneda, C CS Italiano 2- 0 CSyD Merlo abandoned at 0:0 in 45 HT, remaining time on Sep 4, República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B [Aug 14, Wed] CA Argentino de Merlo 0- 0 CSCyD Laferrere Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B Cañuelas FC 2- 0 Club Luján Jorge Alfredo Arín, Cañuelas, B CDyM Leandro N. Alem 0- 1 CA Central Córdoba Leandro N. Alem, General Rodríguez, B Club El Porvenir 0- 0 AD Berazategui Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B Round 4: [Aug 18, Sun] CA Central Córdoba 2- 1 Club El Porvenir Gabino Sosa, Rosario, S Real Pilar FC 1- 1 Club Deportivo Español Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B [Aug 19, Mon] AD Berazategui 2- 1 CA General Lamadrid Norman Lee, Berazategui, B CA Excursionistas 2- 0 CA Ituzaingó Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C Club Luján 2- 2 CS Italiano Municipal, Luján, B CSCyD Laferrere 2- 0 CDyM Leandro N. Alem Ciudad de Laferrere, Gregorio de Laferrere, B CSyD Merlo 1- 0 CA Argentino de Merlo José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B CSyD San Martín 3- 0 Cañuelas FC Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B [Aug 20, Tue] CA Ferrocarril Midland 4- 1 CS Dock Sud Ciudad de Libertad, Libertad, B Round 5: [Aug 23, Fri] CDyM Leandro N. Alem 5- 0 CSyD Merlo Leandro N. Alem, General Rodríguez, B Club El Porvenir 0- 1 CSCyD Laferrere Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B CS Italiano 0- 1 CSyD San Martín República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B [Aug 25, Sun] Cañuelas FC 3- 2 Real Pilar FC Jorge Alfredo Arín, Cañuelas, B Club Deportivo Español 0- 0 CA Excursionistas España, Parque Avellaneda, C CS Dock Sud 1- 0 AD Berazategui De los Inmigrantes, Dock Sud, B [Aug 26, Mon] CA Argentino de Merlo 0- 0 Club Luján Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B CA General Lamadrid 0- 0 CA Central Córdoba Enrique Sexto, Villa Devoto, C CA Ituzaingó 0- 0 CA Victoriano Arenas Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B Round 6: [Aug 30, Fri] CA Excursionistas 1- 2 Cañuelas FC Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C [Aug 31, Sat] CA Central Córdoba 2- 2 CS Dock Sud Gabino Sosa, Rosario, S CA Victoriano Arenas 1- 4 Club Deportivo Español Saturnino Moure, Barracas, C CSyD Merlo 3- 2 Club El Porvenir José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B Real Pilar FC 1- 0 CS Italiano Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B [Sep 1, Sun] Club Luján 1- 2 CDyM Leandro N. Alem Municipal, Luján, B CSyD San Martín 0- 2 CA Argentino de Merlo Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B [Sep 2, Mon] AD Berazategui 0- 0 CA Ferrocarril Midland Norman Lee, Berazategui, B CSCyD Laferrere 2- 0 CA General Lamadrid Ciudad de Laferrere, Gregorio de Laferrere, B Round 7: [Sep 6, Fri] Club El Porvenir 1- 1 Club Luján Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B [Sep 7, Sat] CA Ferrocarril Midland 1- 2 CA Central Córdoba Ciudad de Libertad, Libertad, B Cañuelas FC 2- 0 CA Victoriano Arenas Jorge Alfredo Arín, Cañuelas, B CDyM Leandro N. Alem 1- 0 CSyD San Martín Leandro N. Alem, General Rodríguez, B [Sep 8, Sun] CA Argentino de Merlo 0- 1 Real Pilar FC Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B CA General Lamadrid 0- 0 CSyD Merlo Enrique Sexto, Villa Devoto, C Club Deportivo Español 0- 3 CA Ituzaingó España, Parque Avellaneda, C [Sep 10, Tue] CS Dock Sud 0- 1 CSCyD Laferrere De los Inmigrantes, Dock Sud, B CS Italiano 1- 0 CA Excursionistas República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B Round 8: [Sep 14, Sat] CA Central Córdoba 2- 2 AD Berazategui Gabino Sosa, Rosario, S Club Luján 2- 3 CA General Lamadrid Municipal, Luján, B CSyD Merlo 0- 3 CS Dock Sud José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B [Sep 15, Sun] CA Excursionistas 3- 1 CA Argentino de Merlo Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C Real Pilar FC 1- 0 CDyM Leandro N. Alem Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B [Sep 16, Mon] CA Ituzaingó 0- 0 Cañuelas FC Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B CA Victoriano Arenas 2- 1 CS Italiano Saturnino Moure, Barracas, C CSCyD Laferrere 0- 0 CA Ferrocarril Midland Ciudad de Laferrere, Gregorio de Laferrere, B CSyD San Martín 0- 0 Club El Porvenir Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B Round 9: [Sep 20, Fri] CDyM Leandro N. Alem 0- 2 CA Excursionistas Leandro N. Alem, General Rodríguez, B Club El Porvenir 0- 3 Real Pilar FC Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B [Sep 21, Sat] CA Ferrocarril Midland 0- 0 CSyD Merlo Ciudad de Libertad, Libertad, B Cañuelas FC 1- 1 Club Deportivo Español Jorge Alfredo Arín, Cañuelas, B [Sep 22, Sun] AD Berazategui 6- 4 CSCyD Laferrere Norman Lee, Berazategui, B CA General Lamadrid 1- 1 CSyD San Martín Enrique Sexto, Villa Devoto, C [Sep 23, Mon] CA Argentino de Merlo 5- 1 CA Victoriano Arenas Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B CS Dock Sud 0- 0 Club Luján De los Inmigrantes, Dock Sud, B CS Italiano 1- 0 CA Ituzaingó República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B Round 10: [Sep 27, Fri] CA Excursionistas 0- 1 Club El Porvenir Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C [Sep 28, Sat] CSyD Merlo 1- 0 AD Berazategui José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B [Sep 29, Sun] CA Ituzaingó 1- 4 CA Argentino de Merlo Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B Club Deportivo Español 0- 0 CS Italiano España, Parque Avellaneda, C CSCyD Laferrere 2- 1 CA Central Córdoba Ciudad de Laferrere, Gregorio de Laferrere, B CSyD San Martín 0- 2 CS Dock Sud Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B [Sep 30, Mon] CA Victoriano Arenas 1- 1 CDyM Leandro N. Alem Saturnino Moure, Barracas, C Real Pilar FC 0- 1 CA General Lamadrid Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B [Oct 1, Tue] Club Luján 1- 2 CA Ferrocarril Midland Municipal, Luján, B Round 11: [Oct 5, Sat] CA Central Córdoba 0- 0 CSyD Merlo Gabino Sosa, Rosario, S CS Italiano 1- 1 Cañuelas FC República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B [Oct 6, Sun] AD Berazategui 2- 1 Club Luján Norman Lee, Berazategui, B CA General Lamadrid 2- 0 CA Excursionistas Enrique Sexto, Villa Devoto, C [Oct 7, Mon] CA Ferrocarril Midland 0- 0 CSyD San Martín Ciudad de Libertad, Libertad, B Club El Porvenir 0- 3 CA Victoriano Arenas Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B CS Dock Sud 2- 0 Real Pilar FC De los Inmigrantes, Dock Sud, B [Oct 8, Tue] CA Argentino de Merlo 1- 1 Club Deportivo Español Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B CDyM Leandro N. Alem 2- 1 CA Ituzaingó Leandro N. Alem, General Rodríguez, B Round 12: [Oct 13, Sun] CA Excursionistas 0- 3 CS Dock Sud Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C CA Ituzaingó 1- 0 Club El Porvenir Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B Cañuelas FC 2- 1 CA Argentino de Merlo Jorge Alfredo Arín, Cañuelas, B Club Luján 0- 0 CA Central Córdoba Municipal, Luján, B [Oct 14, Mon] Club Deportivo Español 1- 0 CDyM Leandro N. Alem España, Parque Avellaneda, C CSyD San Martín 2- 2 AD Berazategui Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B [Oct 15, Tue] CA Victoriano Arenas 0- 1 CA General Lamadrid Saturnino Moure, Barracas, C CSyD Merlo 0- 1 CSCyD Laferrere José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B Real Pilar FC 2- 2 CA Ferrocarril Midland Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B Round 13: [Oct 19, Sat] CA Central Córdoba 3- 0 CSyD San Martín Gabino Sosa, Rosario, S CA Ferrocarril Midland 2- 0 CA Excursionistas Ciudad de Libertad, Libertad, B [Oct 20, Sun] AD Berazategui 1- 1 Real Pilar FC Norman Lee, Berazategui, B CA General Lamadrid 1- 0 CA Ituzaingó Enrique Sexto, Villa Devoto, C Club El Porvenir 0- 1 Club Deportivo Español Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B CSCyD Laferrere 1- 0 Club Luján Ciudad de Laferrere, Gregorio de Laferrere, B [Oct 21, Mon] CA Argentino de Merlo 2- 0 CS Italiano Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B CDyM Leandro N. Alem 0- 1 Cañuelas FC Leandro N. Alem, General Rodríguez, B CS Dock Sud 2- 0 CA Victoriano Arenas De los Inmigrantes, Dock Sud, B Round 14: [Oct 29, Tue] Real Pilar FC 3- 3 CA Central Córdoba Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B [Nov 1, Fri] CA Victoriano Arenas 3- 2 CA Ferrocarril Midland Saturnino Moure, Barracas, C Cañuelas FC 3- 0 Club El Porvenir Jorge Alfredo Arín, Cañuelas, B [Nov 2, Sat] CA Excursionistas 2- 4 AD Berazategui Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C CA Ituzaingó 1- 2 CS Dock Sud Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B Club Deportivo Español 2- 1 CA General Lamadrid España, Parque Avellaneda, C CS Italiano 4- 2 CDyM Leandro N. Alem República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B [Nov 3, Sun] Club Luján 3- 0 CSyD Merlo Municipal, Luján, B [Nov 4, Mon] CSyD San Martín 1- 2 CSCyD Laferrere Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B Round 15: [Nov 9, Sat] CA Central Córdoba 2- 2 CA Excursionistas Gabino Sosa, Rosario, S CS Dock Sud 0- 0 Club Deportivo Español De los Inmigrantes, Dock Sud, B CSyD Merlo 0- 0 CSyD San Martín José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B [Nov 10, Sun] AD Berazategui 1- 0 CA Victoriano Arenas Norman Lee, Berazategui, B CA Ferrocarril Midland 0- 1 CA Ituzaingó Ciudad de Libertad, Libertad, B CA General Lamadrid 0- 1 Cañuelas FC Enrique Sexto, Villa Devoto, C CSCyD Laferrere 1- 1 Real Pilar FC Ciudad de Laferrere, Gregorio de Laferrere, B [Nov 11, Mon] CDyM Leandro N. Alem 2- 1 CA Argentino de Merlo Leandro N. Alem, General Rodríguez, B Club El Porvenir 0- 1 CS Italiano Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B Round 16: [Nov 16, Sat] CA Ituzaingó 1- 1 AD Berazategui Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B Club Deportivo Español 1- 1 CA Ferrocarril Midland España, Parque Avellaneda, C [Nov 17, Sun] CA Excursionistas 1- 2 CSCyD Laferrere Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C CSyD San Martín 3- 1 Club Luján Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B Real Pilar FC 2- 0 CSyD Merlo Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B [Nov 18, Mon] CA Argentino de Merlo 3- 0 Club El Porvenir Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B CA Victoriano Arenas 1- 0 CA Central Córdoba Saturnino Moure, Barracas, C Cañuelas FC 1- 2 CS Dock Sud Jorge Alfredo Arín, Cañuelas, B CS Italiano 2- 1 CA General Lamadrid República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B Round 17: [Nov 22, Fri] CSCyD Laferrere 0- 1 CA Victoriano Arenas Ciudad de Laferrere, Gregorio de Laferrere, B [Nov 23, Sat] CA Central Córdoba 2- 1 CA Ituzaingó Gabino Sosa, Rosario, S CSyD Merlo 3- 0 CA Excursionistas José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B [Nov 24, Sun] CA Ferrocarril Midland 1- 2 Cañuelas FC Ciudad de Libertad, Libertad, B CA General Lamadrid 1- 1 CA Argentino de Merlo Enrique Sexto, Villa Devoto, C [Nov 25, Mon] AD Berazategui 3- 0 Club Deportivo Español Norman Lee, Berazategui, B Club Luján 0- 2 Real Pilar FC Municipal, Luján, B CS Dock Sud 4- 0 CS Italiano De los Inmigrantes, Dock Sud, B [Nov 26, Tue] Club El Porvenir 2- 2 CDyM Leandro N. Alem Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B Round 18: [Nov 30, Sat] CA Argentino de Merlo 2-0 CS Dock Sud Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B CA Ituzaingó 0-1 CSCyD Laferrere Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B CA Victoriano Arenas 0-0 CSyD Merlo Saturnino Moure, Barracas, C Cañuelas FC 1-0 AD Berazategui Jorge Alfredo Arín, Cañuelas, B CDyM Leandro N. Alem 1-2 CA General Lamadrid Leandro N. Alem, General Rodríguez, B CS Italiano 0-1 CA Ferrocarril Midland República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B [Dec 2, Mon] CA Excursionistas 0-1 Club Luján Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C Club Deportivo Español 2-2 CA Central Córdoba España, Parque Avellaneda, C Real Pilar FC 2-0 CSyD San Martín Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B Round 19: [Dec 7, Sat] CA Central Córdoba 0-1 Cañuelas FC Gabino Sosa, Rosario, S CSCyD Laferrere 3-1 Club Deportivo Español Ciudad de Laferrere, Gregorio de Laferrere, B [Dec 8, Sun] CA Ferrocarril Midland 2-3 CA Argentino de Merlo Ciudad de Libertad, Libertad, B CS Dock Sud 1-1 CDyM Leandro N. Alem De los Inmigrantes, Dock Sud, B [Dec 9, Mon] AD Berazategui 3-1 CS Italiano Norman Lee, Berazategui, B CA General Lamadrid 3-0 Club El Porvenir Enrique Sexto, Villa Devoto, C Club Luján 2-1 CA Victoriano Arenas Municipal, Luján, B CSyD Merlo 0-0 CA Ituzaingó José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B CSyD San Martín 2-0 CA Excursionistas Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B Opening Tournament and Copa Argentina Qualification Table #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.Cañuelas FC 18 12 3 3 25- 15 39 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Round of 64 - Championship Final) 2.CSCyD Laferrere 18 11 4 3 23- 13 37 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Round of 64) 3.CS Dock Sud 18 9 6 3 26- 13 33 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Round of 64) 4.Real Pilar FC 18 8 6 4 25- 16 30 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Round of 64) 5.CA Argentino de Merlo 18 8 5 5 29- 17 29 6.CA General Lamadrid 18 8 5 5 20- 15 29 7.AD Berazategui 18 7 7 4 28- 20 28 8.CS Italiano 18 7 4 7 17- 20 25 9.CA Central Córdoba 18 5 9 4 23- 20 24 10.CSyD Merlo 18 6 6 6 14- 19 24 11.Club Deportivo Español 18 5 8 5 17- 24 23 12.CA Ferrocarril Midland 18 5 7 6 21- 19 22 13.CSyD San Martín 18 5 6 7 16- 18 21 14.CDyM Leandro N. Alem 18 5 5 8 20- 22 20 15.CA Victoriano Arenas 18 5 5 8 15- 24 20 16.Club Luján 18 4 5 9 19- 23 17 17.CA Ituzaingó 18 4 5 9 12- 19 17 18.CA Excursionistas 18 4 3 11 16 28 15 19.Club El Porvenir 18 1 5 12 8 29 8
Torneo Clausura - Closing Tournament: Round 1: [Jan 24, Fri] CS Dock Sud 0- 0 Club El Porvenir De los Inmigrantes, Dock Sud, B [Jan 25, Sat] CA Central Córdoba 0- 0 CS Italiano Gabino Sosa, Rosario, S Club Luján 2- 1 CA Ituzaingó Municipal, Luján, B CSCyD Laferrere 1- 0 Cañuelas FC Ciudad de Laferrere, Gregorio de Laferrere, B CSyD Merlo 1- 0 Club Deportivo Español José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B CSyD San Martín 1- 1 CA Victoriano Arenas Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B [Jan 26, Sun] CA Ferrocarril Midland 1- 2 CDyM Leandro N. Alem Ciudad de Libertad, Libertad, B Real Pilar FC 1- 1 CA Excursionistas Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B [Jan 27, Mon] AD Berazategui 2- 0 CA Argentino de Merlo Norman Lee, Berazategui, B Round 2: [Jan 31, Fri] CA Ituzaingó 1- 1 CSyD San Martín Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B CDyM Leandro N. Alem 3- 3 AD Berazategui Leandro N. Alem, General Rodríguez, B Club El Porvenir 1- 2 CA Ferrocarril Midland Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B CS Italiano 1- 1 CSCyD Laferrere República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B [Feb 1, Sat] CA Argentino de Merlo 1- 0 CA Central Córdoba Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B CA General Lamadrid 3- 0 CS Dock Sud Enrique Sexto, Villa Devoto, C CA Victoriano Arenas 1- 2 Real Pilar FC Saturnino Moure, Barracas, C Cañuelas FC 0- 4 CSyD Merlo Jorge Alfredo Arín, Cañuelas, B Club Deportivo Español 1- 1 Club Luján España, Parque Avellaneda, C Round 3: [Feb 4, Tue] AD Berazategui 0- 1 Club El Porvenir Norman Lee, Berazategui, B CA Central Córdoba 0- 0 CDyM Leandro N. Alem Gabino Sosa, Rosario, S CA Excursionistas 1- 0 CA Victoriano Arenas Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C CSCyD Laferrere 3- 3 CA Argentino de Merlo Ciudad de Laferrere, Gregorio de Laferrere, B CSyD Merlo 1- 1 CS Italiano José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B [Feb 5, Wed] CA Ferrocarril Midland 0- 0 CA General Lamadrid Ciudad de Libertad, Libertad, B Club Luján 1- 0 Cañuelas FC Municipal, Luján, B CSyD San Martín 1- 0 Club Deportivo Español Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B Real Pilar FC 0- 1 CA Ituzaingó Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B Round 4: [Feb 8, Sat] Club Deportivo Español 0- 2 Real Pilar FC España, Parque Avellaneda, C [Feb 9, Sun] CA Argentino de Merlo 1- 2 CSyD Merlo Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B CA General Lamadrid 0- 2 AD Berazategui Enrique Sexto, Villa Devoto, C Cañuelas FC 0- 1 CSyD San Martín abandonded at 0-0 in 45+13 (61m), awarded on Feb 21, Jorge Alfredo Arín, Cañuelas, B [Feb 10, Mon] CA Ituzaingó 2- 1 CA Excursionistas Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B CDyM Leandro N. Alem 1- 0 CSCyD Laferrere Leandro N. Alem, General Rodríguez, B CS Italiano 2- 0 Club Luján República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B [Feb 11, Tue] Club El Porvenir 0- 4 CA Central Córdoba Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B CS Dock Sud 2- 1 CA Ferrocarril Midland De los Inmigrantes, Dock Sud, B Round 5: [Feb 15, Sat] CA Victoriano Arenas 2- 1 CA Ituzaingó Saturnino Moure, Barracas, C CSyD Merlo 0- 0 CDyM Leandro N. Alem José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B Real Pilar FC 0- 1 Cañuelas FC Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B [Feb 16, Sun] AD Berazategui 2- 3 CS Dock Sud Norman Lee, Berazategui, B CA Central Córdoba 1- 1 CA General Lamadrid Gabino Sosa, Rosario, S CSyD San Martín 0- 0 CS Italiano Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B [Feb 17, Mon] CA Excursionistas 3- 1 Club Deportivo Español Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C Club Luján 1- 1 CA Argentino de Merlo abandoned at 0-0 in 37m, remaining time on Feb 18, Municipal, Luján, B [Feb 18, Tue] CSCyD Laferrere 2- 1 Club El Porvenir Ciudad de Laferrere, Gregorio de Laferrere, B Round 6: [Feb 21, Fri] CS Dock Sud 1- 0 CA Central Córdoba De los Inmigrantes, Dock Sud, B [Feb 22, Sat] CA Ferrocarril Midland 3- 1 AD Berazategui Ciudad de Libertad, Libertad, B [Feb 23, Sun] CA General Lamadrid 1- 0 CSCyD Laferrere Enrique Sexto, Villa Devoto, C CDyM Leandro N. Alem 1- 2 Club Luján Leandro N. Alem, General Rodríguez, B [Feb 24, Mon] CA Argentino de Merlo 4- 1 CSyD San Martín Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B Cañuelas FC 1- 2 CA Excursionistas Talleres, Remedios de Escalada, B Club El Porvenir 0- 3 CSyD Merlo Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B CS Italiano 1- 3 Real Pilar FC República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B [Feb 25, Tue] Club Deportivo Español 0- 2 CA Victoriano Arenas España, Parque Avellaneda, C Round 7: [Feb 28, Fri] CSCyD Laferrere 1- 1 CS Dock Sud Ciudad de Laferrere, Gregorio de Laferrere, B [Feb 29, Sat] CA Central Córdoba 0- 1 CA Ferrocarril Midland Gabino Sosa, Rosario, S CA Ituzaingó 1- 1 Club Deportivo Español Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B Real Pilar FC 0- 0 CA Argentino de Merlo Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B [Mar 1, Sun] CA Excursionistas 1- 0 CS Italiano Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C CA Victoriano Arenas 2- 2 Cañuelas FC Saturnino Moure, Barracas, C Club Luján 0- 0 Club El Porvenir Municipal, Luján, B CSyD Merlo 2- 1 CA General Lamadrid José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B CSyD San Martín 1- 2 CDyM Leandro N. Alem Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B Round 8: [Mar 6, Fri] AD Berazategui 1- 2 CA Central Córdoba Norman Lee, Berazategui, B CA Argentino de Merlo 2- 0 CA Excursionistas Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B Cañuelas FC 0- 2 CA Ituzaingó Talleres, Remedios de Escalada, B CDyM Leandro N. Alem 1- 3 Real Pilar FC Leandro N. Alem, General Rodríguez, B [Mar 7, Sat] CS Italiano 1- 1 CA Victoriano Arenas República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B [Mar 8, Sun] CA Ferrocarril Midland 1- 0 CSCyD Laferrere Ciudad de Libertad, Libertad, B CA General Lamadrid 1- 0 Club Luján Enrique Sexto, Villa Devoto, C [Mar 9, Mon] Club El Porvenir 1- 0 CSyD San Martín Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B [Mar 10, Tue] CS Dock Sud 3- 1 CSyD Merlo De los Inmigrantes, Dock Sud, B Round 9: [Mar 13, Fri] CA Ituzaingó 1- 1 CS Italiano Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B [Mar 14, Sat] CSCyD Laferrere 1- 0 AD Berazategui Ciudad de Laferrere, Gregorio de Laferrere, B [Mar 15, Sun] CA Victoriano Arenas 5- 1 CA Argentino de Merlo Saturnino Moure, Barracas, C Club Deportivo Español 1- 1 Cañuelas FC España, Parque Avellaneda, C CSyD Merlo 3- 1 CA Ferrocarril Midland José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B Real Pilar FC 1- 1 Club El Porvenir Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B [Mar 16, Mon] CA Excursionistas 3- 1 CDyM Leandro N. Alem Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C Club Luján 2- 1 CS Dock Sud Municipal, Luján, B CSyD San Martín 2- 1 CA General Lamadrid Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B Closing Tournament Table #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CSyD Merlo 9 6 2 1 17- 7 20 (Championship Final Match) 2.CSCyD Laferrere 8 5 1 2 12- 8 16 3.CS Dock Sud 9 4 3 2 12- 7 15 4.Real Pilar FC 9 4 3 2 9- 8 15 5.CS Dock Sud 8 4 2 2 11- 10 14 6.CA Ferrocarril Midland 8 4 1 3 10- 9 13 7.CA Victoriano Arenas 8 3 3 2 14- 9 12 8.CS Italiano 8 3 3 2 10- 8 12 9.CSCyD Laferrere 9 3 3 3 9- 9 12 10.CSyD Merlo 9 3 3 3 13- 14 12 11.CDyM Leandro N. Alem 9 3 3 3 11- 13 12 12.CSyD San Martín 9 3 3 3 8- 10 12 13.CSyD San Martín 8 3 2 3 8- 7 11 14.CA Central Córdoba 8 2 3 3 7- 5 9 15.CS Italiano 9 1 6 2 7- 8 9 16.Club El Porvenir 9 2 3 4 5- 12 9 17.AD Berazategui 8 2 1 5 11- 13 7 18.Cañuelas FC 9 1 2 6 5 14 5 19.Club Deportivo Español 8 0 3 5 4 12 3 Tabla Final de Posiciones 2019/2020 - Opening and Closing tournaments Table #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CSCyD Laferrere 27 14 7 6 32- 22 49 (Reducido) 2.CS Dock Sud 26 13 8 5 37- 23 47 (Reducido) 3.Real Pilar FC 27 12 9 6 37- 23 45 (Reducido) 4.CSyD Merlo 27 12 8 7 31- 26 44 (Championship final match) 5.Cañuelas FC 27 13 5 9 30- 29 44 (Championship final match) 6.CA Argentino de Merlo 27 11 8 8 42- 31 41 (Reducido) 7.CA General Lamadrid 26 11 7 8 28- 22 40 (Reducido) 8.AD Berazategui 26 9 8 9 39- 33 35 (Reducido) 9.CA Ferrocarril Midland 26 9 8 9 31- 28 35 10.CS Italiano 27 8 10 9 24- 28 34 11.CA Central Córdoba 26 7 12 7 30- 25 33 12.CSyD San Martín 27 8 9 10 24- 28 33 13.Club Luján 27 8 8 11 28- 31 32 14.CDyM Leandro N. Alem 27 8 8 11 31- 35 32 15.CA Victoriano Arenas 26 8 8 10 29- 33 32 16.CA Excursionistas 26 9 4 13 28- 36 31 17.CA Ituzaingó 26 7 8 11 22- 27 29 18.Club Deportivo Español 26 5 11 10 21- 36 26 19.Club El Porvenir 27 3 8 16 13- 41 17 Due to the covid 19 pandemic, AFA ended the season and annulled the relegations on April 27.

Torneo Regional Federal Amateur 2020

[2020 CFFA Amateur Federal Regional Tournament]
Qualification Stage | Final Stage
Non official and full table (All stages and all regions) 1.Centro Juventud Antoniana 7 6 1 0 20- 7 19 (Salta, A) 2.Club Atlético Liniers 7 6 1 0 14- 2 19 (Bahía Blanca, B) 3.Club Atlético Racing Soc. Civil 7 6 1 0 14- 2 19 (Córdoba, X) 4.Club de Gimnasia y Tiro Asociación Civil 7 6 0 1 20- 9 18 (Salta, A) 5.Club Atlético Argentino Peñarol 7 5 2 0 17- 4 17 (Córdoba, X) 6.Club Social y Deportivo Fontana 8 5 2 1 15- 8 17 (Fontana, H) 7.Club Atlético Resistencia Central 8 5 2 1 20- 14 17 (Resistencia, H) 8.Club Atlético Jorge Newbery 6 5 1 0 20- 5 16 (Comodoro Rivadavia, U) 9.Club Social y Deportivo El Galpón 7 5 1 1 14- 5 16 (El Galpón, A) 10.Club Defensores de Boca Juniors 7 5 1 1 10- 4 16 (Los Berros, J) 11.Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield 7 4 3 0 15- 4 15 (San Ramón, G) 12.Sport Club Quiroga 7 4 3 0 14- 6 15 (San Rafael, M) 13.Comisión de Actividades Infantiles, Asociación Mutual, Social y Deportiva 6 5 0 1 14- 7 15 (Comodoro Rivadavia, U) 14.Club Defensores Potrero de los Funes 7 4 3 0 17- 12 15 (Potrero de los Funes, D) 15.Club Atlético Cuyaya 7 4 2 1 20- 11 14 (San Salvador de Jujuy, Y) 16.Andino Sport Club 6 4 2 0 14- 7 14 (La Rioja, F) 17.Club Atlético Juventud 7 4 2 1 10- 3 14 (Pergamino, B) 18.Club Sportivo de Fernández 7 4 2 1 14- 8 14 (Fernández, G) 19.Club Ciudad de Bolívar 6 4 2 0 8- 4 14 (Bolívar, B) 20.Asociación Cultural y Deportiva Altos Hornos Zapla 6 4 1 1 24- 2 13 (Palpalá, Y) 21.Club Atlético Huracán 6 4 1 1 17- 4 13 (Comodoro Rivadavia, U) 22.Club Atlético Libertad 5 4 1 0 11- 2 13 (Concordia, E) 23.Club Sportivo Villa de la Quebrada 7 4 1 2 16- 8 13 (Villa de la Quebrada, D) 24.Club Atlético Paraná 5 4 1 0 10- 4 13 (Paraná, E) 25.Club Sportivo Colonia Tirolesa 7 4 1 2 17- 12 13 (Colonia Tirolesa, X) 26.Club Deportivo y Cultural Unión 7 4 1 2 18- 14 13 (Oncativo, X) 27.Asociación Civil Club Atlético Libertad 8 4 1 3 12- 8 13 (Charata, H) 28.Club de Regatas San Nicolás 7 4 1 2 13- 10 13 (San Nicolás de los Arroyos, B) 29.Club Atlético Peñaflor 7 4 1 2 13- 10 13 (La Puntilla, J) 30.Club Deportivo La Merced 7 4 1 2 14- 13 13 (La Merced, A) 31.Club Sportivo Ben Hur 5 4 0 1 10- 2 12 (Rafaela, S) 32.Club Sportivo Alberdi 7 3 3 1 13- 6 12 (Libertador General San Martín, Y) 33.Centro Vecinal Unidos de Olmos 5 4 0 1 12- 6 12 (La Plata, B) 34.Club Atlético Independiente del Neuquén 7 3 3 1 11- 5 12 (Neuquén, Q) 35.Club Defensores de La Ribera 6 4 0 2 10- 5 12 (Rawson, U) 36.Club Social, Cultural y Deportivo Michel 7 4 0 3 14- 13 12 (Metán, A) 37.Club Atlético Independiente 5 3 2 0 8- 1 11 (Chivilcoy, B) 38.Club Atlético y Biblioteca Bell 7 3 2 2 12- 6 11 (Bell Ville, X) 39.Asociación Atlético Boxing Club 5 3 2 0 9- 3 11 (Río Gallegos, Z) 40.Asociación Civil Club Deportivo Rincón 7 2 5 0 10- 6 11 (Rincón de los Sauces, Q) 41.Agrupación Deportiva Infantil Unión Rosario (A.D.I.U.R.) 5 3 2 0 7- 3 11 (Rosario, S) 42.Club Atlético Belgrano 7 3 2 2 14- 11 11 (Vicuña Mackenna, X) 43.Club Defensores de Salto 7 3 2 2 10- 7 11 (Salto, B) 44.Club Social y Deportivo YPF 7 3 2 2 9- 6 11 (Joaquín Víctor González, A) 45.Club Atlético Falucho 8 3 2 3 10- 9 11 (General José de San Martín, H) 46.Asociación Civil, Cultural y Deportiva Puerto Moreno 7 3 2 2 10- 10 11 (San Carlos de Bariloche, R) 47.Club Atlético Talleres 4 3 1 0 11- 2 10 (Perico, Y) 48.Club Atlético Unión Santiago 6 3 1 2 15- 7 10 (Santiago del Estero, G) 49.Club Atlético General Paz Junior's 7 3 1 3 13- 6 10 (Córdoba, X) 50.Club Jorge Newbery 5 3 1 1 8- 1 10 (Villa Mercedes, D) 51.Club Atlético Américo Tesorieri 7 2 4 1 16- 11 10 (La Rioja, F) 52.Club Atlético 9 de Julio 5 3 1 1 9- 4 10 (Rafaela, S) 53.Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Alem 4 3 1 0 7- 2 10 (San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca, K) 54.Asociación Civil Racing Club 7 2 4 1 10- 7 10 (Eduardo Castex, L) 55.Club Atlético Uruguay Social y Deportivo 5 3 1 1 8- 5 10 (Concepción del Uruguay, E) 56.Club Atlético Social San Martín 6 2 4 0 8- 5 10 (Villa Unión, F) 57.Club Atlético Villa Alvear 8 3 1 4 19- 17 10 (Resistencia, H) 58.Asociación Deportiva La Amistad 7 2 4 1 11- 9 10 (Cipolletti, R) 59.Club Centro Juventud Agrario 6 3 1 2 11- 10 10 (Corralito, X) 60.Club Bella Vista Soc. Civil 7 3 1 3 11- 10 10 (Bahía Blanca, B) 61.Club Atlético Aeronáutico Biblioteca y Mutual Sarmiento 6 3 1 2 7- 6 10 (Leones, X) 62.Club Atlético Monterrico San Vicente 6 3 1 2 10- 10 10 (Monterrico, Y) 63.Club Sportivo Pampa 8 3 1 4 9- 9 10 (Pampa del Infierno, H) 64.Club Deportivo Villa San Antonio 7 3 1 3 8- 10 10 (Salta, A) 65.Asociación Civil Club Deportivo Cruz del Sur 7 2 3 2 15- 10 9 (San Carlos de Bariloche, R) 66.Club Atlético Los Andes 6 2 3 1 13- 8 9 (Los Sarmientos, F) 67.Club Social y Deportivo Victoria 4 3 0 1 8- 3 9 (Curuzú Cuatiá, W) 68.Club Atlético 12 de Octubre 6 2 3 1 11- 7 9 (San Nicolás de los Arroyos, B) 69.Club Deportivo Tabacal 7 2 3 2 15- 12 9 (El Tabacal, A) 70.Unión Social y Deportiva Bowen 7 2 3 2 11- 8 9 (Bowen, M) 71.Sportivo Ferroviario 4 3 0 1 9- 6 9 (Corrientes, W) 72.Club Atlético El Linqueño 7 2 3 2 11- 9 9 (Lincoln, B) 73.Club Atlético Las Palmas 6 2 3 1 8- 6 9 (Córdoba, X) 74.Club Sportivo Santa Lucía 4 3 0 1 4- 2 9 (Santa Lucía, W) 75.Club Sportivo y Biblioteca Atenas 6 2 3 1 11- 10 9 (Río Cuarto, X) 76.Club Atlético San Jorge Mutual y Social 5 3 0 2 9- 8 9 (San Jorge, S) 77.Club Social y Deportivo Villalonga 6 3 0 3 7- 6 9 (Villalonga, B) 78.Club Social y Deportivo Comercio 6 2 3 1 6- 6 9 (Villa Dolores, X) 79.Fundación Amigos por el Deporte 5 3 0 2 6- 6 9 (Carrodilla La Puntilla, M) 80.Universitario-Fundación para la Promoción del Deporte en la Universidad Nacional de Villa María 6 3 0 3 7- 8 9 (Villa María, X) 81.Club Deportivo Municipal La Leonesa 8 2 3 3 13- 15 9 (La Leonesa, H) 82.Club Atlético Costa Brava 7 2 3 2 8- 10 9 (General Pico, L) 83.Avenida Fútbol Club 8 3 0 5 11- 21 9 (Villa Ángela, H) 84.Club Sportivo y Social Sol de América 4 2 2 0 12- 1 8 (Formosa, P) 85.Centro de Formación Roma 5 2 2 1 12- 5 8 (Tigre, B) 86.Club Atlético 1° de Mayo 4 2 2 0 8- 1 8 (Formosa, P) 87.Club Deportivo Guaraní Antonio Franco 4 2 2 0 6- 1 8 (Posadas, N) 88.Club Atlético y Social 8 de Diciembre 4 2 2 0 7- 3 8 (Formosa, P) 89.Club Atlético Trinidad 5 2 2 1 6- 2 8 (Villa Krause, J) 90.Club Atlético San Martín 4 2 2 0 7- 4 8 (San Isidro, K (El Bañado como barrio de San Isidro)) 91.Racing Atletic Club 6 2 2 2 9- 7 8 (Olavarría, B) 92.Club Social, Cultural y Deportivo Puente Seco 4 2 2 0 6- 4 8 (Paso de los Libres, W) 93.Club Atlético Concepción Soc. Civil 4 2 2 0 5- 3 8 (Banda del Río Salí, T) 94.Club Social y Deportivo Rincón del Atuel 6 2 2 2 7- 7 8 (Rama Caída, M) 95.Club Social y Deportivo Juventud Unida 8 2 2 4 11- 12 8 (Charata, H) 96.Club Atlético Independiente de Beltrán 6 2 2 2 9- 10 8 (Beltrán, G) 97.Club Atlético Redes de la Patria 6 2 2 2 7- 9 8 (El Bordo, A) 98.Club Atlético El Quemado 6 2 2 2 7- 11 8 (El Quemado, G) 99.Club Social y Deportivo Alianza 7 2 2 3 10- 15 8 (Cutral Co, Q) 100.Sociedad de Ex Alumnos Escuela N° 107 8 2 2 4 14- 21 8 (San Antonio de Obligado, S) 101.Club Sportivo Alfredo Guzmán 4 2 1 1 5- 2 7 (San Miguel de Tucumán, T) 102.Asociación Mutual y Social Club Atlético Brown 5 2 1 2 6- 4 7 (San Vicente, S) 103.Club Social y Cultural San Lorenzo de Pomán 4 2 1 1 4- 2 7 (Pomán, K) 104.Club Tiro Federal y Gimnasia 4 2 1 1 4- 2 7 (Andalgalá, K) 105.Club Social, Cultural y Deportivo Camioneros Río Grande 5 2 1 2 7- 6 7 (Río Grande, V) 106.Club Atlético y Social Apinta 4 2 1 1 4- 3 7 (Mercedes, W) 107.Asociación Club Atlético All Boys 6 2 1 3 10- 10 7 (Santa Rosa, L) 108.Club Sportivo Nueve de Julio 6 2 1 3 10- 10 7 (Río Tercero, X) 109.Club Atlético 9 de Julio de Colonia Ayuí 5 2 1 2 6- 6 7 (Colonia Ayuí, E) 110.Asociación Club Atlético Macachín 6 1 4 1 9- 10 7 (Macachín, L) 111.Club Social y Deportivo Las Malvinas 5 2 1 2 6- 7 7 (Federal, E) 112.Club Atlético Juventud Alinaza 5 2 1 2 4- 7 7 (Santa Lucía, J) 113.Club Atlético Peñarol 6 2 0 4 14- 12 6 (Salta, A) 114.Club Social y Deportivo Camba Cua 4 2 0 2 7- 6 6 (Corrientes, W) 115.Club Atlético Carcarañá 5 1 3 1 7- 6 6 (Carcarañá, S) 116.Club Atlético Posadas 4 2 0 2 6- 5 6 (Posadas, N) 117.Club Social, Deportivo y Cultural La Picada 4 2 0 2 5- 5 6 (Posadas, N) 118.Club Rivadavia 6 1 3 2 8- 9 6 (Lincoln, B) 119.Club Social y Deportivo General Roca 6 1 3 2 6- 7 6 (General Roca, R) 120.Club Santo Pipó Sporting Club 4 2 0 2 6- 7 6 (Santo Pipó, N) 121.Club Atlético, Deportivo y Cultural San Buenaventura 6 1 3 2 9- 11 6 (Vichigasta, F) 122.Club Atlético Kimberley 6 2 0 4 9- 11 6 (Mar del Plata, B) 123.Club Alianza Futbolística 5 1 3 1 1- 3 6 (Villa Mercedes, D) 124.Club Sportivo Del Carril 6 2 0 4 10- 14 6 (San Martín, J) 125.Club Social y Deportivo El Fortín 6 2 0 4 5- 9 6 (Olavarría, B) 126.Club Atlético Defensores de Glew 5 2 0 3 5- 10 6 (Glew, B) 127.Club Atlético El Carmen 4 2 0 2 4- 9 6 (El Carmen, Y) 128.Club Atlético Argentino 6 2 0 4 6- 14 6 (Pergamino, B) 129.Club Atlético Policial 4 1 2 1 8- 6 5 (San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca, K) 130.Club Atlético y Recreativo Juventud 4 1 2 1 6- 5 5 (Clorinda, P) 131.Gutiérrez Sport Club 4 1 2 1 3- 2 5 (General Gutiérrez, M) 132.Atlético Club San Martín 5 1 2 2 5- 6 5 (San Martín, M) 133.Club Atlético Talleres 6 1 2 3 10- 13 5 (Nueva Esperanza, G) 134.Club Sportivo Tintina 6 1 2 3 8- 12 5 (Tintina, G) 135.Club Atlético Río Tercero 6 1 2 3 7- 13 5 (Río Tercero, X) 136.Club Mercedes 4 0 4 0 2- 2 4 (Mercedes, B) 137.Club Deportivo Instituto Tráfico 4 1 1 2 6- 7 4 (Frías, G) 138.Club Social, Deportivo y Cultural Nacional 4 1 1 2 3- 4 4 (Puerto Piray, N) 139.Club Atlético Germinal 6 1 1 4 5- 8 4 (Rawson, U) 140.Rioja Juniors Fútbol Club 6 0 4 2 7- 11 4 (La Rioja, F) 141.Asociación Civil Club Social, Cultural y Deportivo Timbó 4 1 1 2 3- 7 4 (Jardín América, N) 142.Club Atlético 9 de Julio Olímpico 6 1 1 4 5- 10 4 (Freyre, X) 143.Club Sportivo Urquiza 5 1 1 3 5- 10 4 (Paraná, E) 144.Club Federación Agraria Argentina 6 0 4 2 5- 11 4 (Aimogasta, F) 145.Club Newbery y Everton Social y Deportivo 6 1 1 4 6- 13 4 (Cruz Alta, X) 146.Club Deportivo Libertad 6 1 1 4 9- 17 4 (La Quiaca, Y) 147.Club Atlético Concarán 6 1 1 4 6- 14 4 (Concarán, D) 148.Asociación Deportiva 9 de Julio 6 1 1 4 3- 11 4 (Morteros, X) 149.Club Social y Deportivo La Unión Asociación Civil 4 1 1 2 1- 9 4 (Monte Grande, B) 150.Club Social, Cultural y Deportivo Belgrano 6 1 1 4 7- 16 4 (Esquel, U) 151.Club Deportivo Unión Madereros 6 1 1 4 7- 17 4 (General Enrique Masconi, A) 152.Catamarca Fútbol Club de Caleta Olivia 6 1 1 4 10- 21 4 (Caleta Olivia, Z) 153.Club Defensores de Pilar 6 1 1 4 11- 23 4 (Pilar, X) 154.Club Atlético Belgrano 4 1 0 3 6- 7 3 (Paraná, E) 155.Asociación Civil Club Atlético Ranchos 4 1 0 3 5- 6 3 (Ranchos, B) 156.Club Social, Cultural y Deportivo Malvinas de Adolfo Sourdeaux 4 0 3 1 3- 4 3 (Ingeniero Adolfo Sourdeaux, B) 157.Club Atlético Colón Junior 4 0 3 1 3- 4 3 (San Juan, J) 158.Club Atlético Rivadavia 4 1 0 3 4- 7 3 (Concepción del Uruguay, E) 159.Club Unión Sportiva Recreo 4 1 0 3 8- 12 3 (Recreo, K) 160.Club Atlético Defensores de San Roque 4 1 0 3 6- 10 3 (San Roque, W) 161.Asociación Deportiva Albardón 6 1 0 5 11- 16 3 (Villa General San Martín, J) 162.Club Sarmiento Juventud Unida 6 0 3 3 9- 14 3 (Tilisarao, D) 163.Club Deportivo Libertad 4 1 0 3 2- 9 3 (Sunchales, S) 164.Club Sportivo La Consulta 6 1 0 5 5- 16 3 (La Consulta, M) 165.Club Santa Catalina 6 1 0 5 6- 31 3 (Santa Catalina, Y) 166.Club Atlético Peñarol 4 0 2 2 2- 6 2 (Belén, K) 167.Club Social y Deportivo Bañado de Ovanta 4 0 2 2 5- 10 2 (Bañado de Ovanta, K) 168.Club Comunicaciones, Social, Deportivo y Cultural 4 0 2 2 3- 8 2 (Mercedes, B) 169.Club Atlético Social y Deportivo Rolando de Hertelendy 4 0 2 2 1- 6 2 (Clorinda, P) 170.Escuela de Fútbol Infantil San José 4 0 2 2 0- 5 2 (Villa Mercedes, D) 171.Club Sportivo Barrio Argentino 6 0 2 4 5- 14 2 (Chamical, F) 172.Peña Deportiva y Social Boquenses de Arrecifes 6 0 2 4 7- 17 2 (Arrecifes, B) 173.Club Unión Alem Progresista 6 0 2 4 4- 15 2 (Allen, R) 174.Club Social y Deportivo La Costanera 6 0 2 4 6- 19 2 (Termas de Río Hondo, G) 175.Club Deportivo Genaro Berón de Astrada 4 0 1 3 2- 5 1 (Santo Tomé, W) 176."Sociedad de Tiro y Gimnasia de San Pedro de Jujuy" 4 0 1 3 2- 6 1 (San Pedro, Y) 177.Asociación Club Deportivo Llorens 4 0 1 3 4- 9 1 (Concepción, T) 178.Polideportivo Puerto General San Martín 4 0 1 3 3- 8 1 (Cullen, S) 179.Club Juventud Unida 6 0 1 5 8- 14 1 (Trancas, T) 180.Asociación Atlética de Trabajadores de Entidades de Deportivas y Civiles 4 0 1 3 1- 8 1 (Ushuaia, V) 181.Club Deportivo Río Dorado 6 0 1 5 4- 15 1 (Apolinario Saravia, A) 182.Asociación Club Atlético Banfield de Puerto Deseado 6 0 1 5 2- 19 1 (Puerto Deseado, Z) 183.Club Social, Cultural y Deport. Barrio Norte 4 0 0 4 3- 10 0 (Bella Vista, W) 184.Club Atlético Estudiantes 4 0 0 4 5- 13 0 (Federación, E) 185.Club Ateneo Inmaculada 4 0 0 4 3- 12 0 (Santa Fe, S) 186.Club Atlético Colegiales 6 0 0 6 5- 19 0 (Tres Arroyos, B) 187.Club Atlético Independiente 6 0 0 6 7- 22 0 (Cosquín, X) 188.Club Social y Deportivo Libertad 6 0 0 6 4- 21 0 (San Carlos, A) 189.Asociación Atlética, Deportiva, Cultural y Recreativa Sargento Cabral 4 0 0 4 0- 18 0 (Siete Palmas, P) Etapa Clasificatoria - Qualification stage: Tie-breaks used in this stage: 1 Head-to-head points. 1.a Head-to-head goal difference. 1.b Head-to-head goals for. 1.c Head-to-head away goal rule. Repeat procedure 1 if necessary. 2 Position table in the group. 2.d Goal difference. 2.e Goals-for. 2.f Away goal rule. Repeat procedure 2 if necessary. 2.g Lot. 3 Tie-breaks used for tables of second-place or third-place teams. 3.a Goal difference. 3.b Goals for. 3.c Away goal rule. 3.d Lot. Región Norte - North region: Primera ronda - First step: Zona 1 - Group 1: Round 1: [Feb 2, Sun] CA Cuyaya 0- 0 ACyD Altos Hornos Zapla La Tablada, San Salvador de Jujuy, Y CD Libertad (La Quiaca) 3- 1 Club Santa Catalina Centro de Alto Rendimiento, La Quiaca, Y Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] ACyD Altos Hornos Zapla 5- 0 CD Libertad (La Quiaca) Emilio Fabrizzi, Palpalá, Y Club Santa Catalina 2- 4 CA Cuyaya Centro de Alto Rendimiento, La Quiaca, Y Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] CA Cuyaya 4- 3 CD Libertad (La Quiaca) La Tablada, San Salvador de Jujuy, Y Club Santa Catalina 1- 3 ACyD Altos Hornos Zapla Centro de Alto Rendimiento, La Quiaca, Y Round 4: [Feb 26, Wed] ACyD Altos Hornos Zapla 0- 1 CA Cuyaya Emilio Fabrizzi, Palpalá, Y Club Santa Catalina 1- 0 CD Libertad (La Quiaca) Centro de Alto Rendimiento, La Quiaca, Y Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] CA Cuyaya 8- 1 Club Santa Catalina La Tablada, San Salvador de Jujuy, Y CD Libertad (La Quiaca) 0- 3 ACyD Altos Hornos Zapla Centro de Alto Rendimiento, La Quiaca, Y Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] ACyD Altos Hornos Zapla 13- 0 Club Santa Catalina Emilio Fabrizzi, Palpalá, Y CD Libertad (La Quiaca) 3- 3 CA Cuyaya Centro de Alto Rendimiento, La Quiaca, Y #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CA Cuyaya 6 4 2 0 20- 9 14 (Second Step) 2.ACyD Altos Hornos Zapla 6 4 1 1 24- 2 13 (Second Step) 3.CD Libertad (La Quiaca) 6 1 1 4 9- 17 4 (See Table of third-place teams in the region of groups with 4 teams) 4.Club Santa Catalina 6 1 0 5 6- 31 3 Zona 2 - Group 2: Round 1: [Jan 31, Fri] CA Talleres (Perico) 2- 0 Sociedad de Tiro y Gimnasia SPdJ Doctor Plinio Zabala, Perico, Y Round 2: [Feb 8, Sat] CA El Carmen 0- 4 CA Talleres (Perico) Doctor Plinio Zabala, Perico, Y Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] Sociedad de Tiro y Gimnasia SPdJ 1- 2 CA El Carmen Fortín del Barrio Belgrano, San Pedro, Y Round 4: [Feb 26, Wed] Sociedad de Tiro y Gimnasia SPdJ 1- 1 CA Talleres (Perico) Fortín del Barrio Belgrano, San Pedro, Y Round 5: [Feb 29, Sat] CA Talleres (Perico) 4- 1 CA El Carmen Doctor Plinio Zabala, Perico, Y Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] CA El Carmen 1- 0 Sociedad de Tiro y Gimnasia SPdJ Doctor Plinio Zabala, Perico, Y #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CA Talleres (Perico) 4 3 1 0 11- 2 10 (Second Step) 2.CA El Carmen 4 2 0 2 4- 9 6 (Second Step) 3.Sociedad de Tiro y Gimnasia SPdJ 4 0 1 3 2- 6 1 Zona 3 - Group 3: Round 1: [Feb 1, Sat] CD Tabacal 4- 0 CD Unión Madereros Cemento Azucarero, Ingenio San Martín, A [Feb 2, Sun] CA Monterrico San Vicente 1- 0 CS Alberdi Antonio Manuel Berruezo, Monterrico, Y Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] CD Unión Madereros 1- 1 CA Monterrico San Vicente Unión Madereros, General Enrique Mosconi, A CS Alberdi 1- 1 CD Tabacal Ángel Lamas, Libertador General San Martín, Y Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] CA Monterrico San Vicente 3- 2 CD Tabacal Antonio Manuel Berruezo, Monterrico, Y CD Unión Madereros 2- 3 CS Alberdi Unión Madereros, General Enrique Mosconi, A Round 4: [Feb 21, Fri] CS Alberdi 2- 0 CA Monterrico San Vicente Ángel Lamas, Libertador General San Martín, Y [Feb 23, Sun] CD Unión Madereros 3- 2 CD Tabacal Unión Madereros, General Enrique Mosconi, A Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] CA Monterrico San Vicente 2- 1 CD Unión Madereros Antonio Manuel Berruezo, Monterrico, Y CD Tabacal 1- 1 CS Alberdi Cemento Azucarero, Ingenio San Martín, A Round 6: [Mar 6, Fri] CD Tabacal 4- 3 CA Monterrico San Vicente Cemento Azucarero, Ingenio San Martín, A [Mar 8, Sun] CS Alberdi 5- 0 CD Unión Madereros Ángel Lamas, Libertador General San Martín, Y #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CS Alberdi 6 3 2 1 12- 5 11 (Second Step) 2.CA Monterrico San Vicente 6 3 1 2 10- 10 10 (Second Step) 3.CD Tabacal 6 2 2 2 14- 11 8 (See Table of third-place teams in the region of groups with 4 teams) 4.CD Unión Madereros 6 1 1 4 7- 17 4 Zona 4 - Group 4: Round 1: [Jan 31, Fri] CA Peñarol (Salta) 2- 3 Centro Juventud Antoniana Padre Ernesto Martearena, Salta, A [Feb 1, Sat] CD La Merced 1- 0 CSyD Libertad Roberto Raúl Robles, Chicoana, A Round 2: [Feb 7, Fri] Centro Juventud Antoniana 2- 0 CD La Merced Padre Ernesto Martearena, Salta, A [Feb 9, Sun] CSyD Libertad 0- 3 CA Peñarol (Salta) 25 de Mayo, San Carlos, A Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] CA Peñarol (Salta) 0- 1 CD La Merced Padre Ernesto Martearena, Salta, A CSyD Libertad 2- 4 Centro Juventud Antoniana 25 de Mayo, San Carlos, A Round 4: [Feb 22, Sat] Centro Juventud Antoniana 1- 0 CA Peñarol (Salta) Padre Ernesto Martearena, Salta, A [Feb 23, Sun] CSyD Libertad 1- 3 CD La Merced 25 de Mayo, San Carlos, A Round 5: [Feb 28, Fri] CA Peñarol (Salta) 5- 1 CSyD Libertad Liga Salteña de Fútbol, Salta, A [Mar 1, Sun] CD La Merced 2- 2 Centro Juventud Antoniana Gigante del Norte, Salta, A Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] CD La Merced 6- 4 CA Peñarol (Salta) Roberto Raúl Robles, Chicoana, A Centro Juventud Antoniana 5- 0 CSyD Libertad Fray Honorato Pistoia, Salta, A #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.Centro Juventud Antoniana 6 5 1 0 17- 6 16 (Second Step) 2.CD La Merced 6 4 1 1 13- 9 13 (Second Step) 3.CA Peñarol (Salta) 6 2 0 4 14- 12 6 (See Table of third-place teams in the region of groups with 4 teams) 4.CSyD Libertad 6 0 0 6 4- 21 0 Zona 5 - Group 5: Round 1: [Feb 1, Sat] Club Juventud Unida 2- 2 CA Redes de la Patria Liga de Fútbol, Rosario de la Frontera, A [Feb 2, Sun] Cd Gimnasia y Tiro 3- 1 CD Villa San Antonio Gigante del Norte, Salta, A Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] CA Redes de la Patria 1- 2 Cd Gimnasia y Tiro Dr. Lucio Cornejo, Campo Santo, A [Feb 10, Mon] CD Villa San Antonio 2- 1 Club Juventud Unida Padre Ernesto Martearena, Salta, A Round 3: [Feb 14, Fri] Cd Gimnasia y Tiro 3- 2 Club Juventud Unida Gigante del Norte, Salta, A [Feb 16, Sun] CA Redes de la Patria 1- 0 CD Villa San Antonio Dr. Lucio Cornejo, Campo Santo, A Round 4: [Feb 20, Thu] CD Villa San Antonio 2- 1 Cd Gimnasia y Tiro Padre Ernesto Martearena, Salta, A [Feb 23, Sun] CA Redes de la Patria 2- 1 Club Juventud Unida Dr. Lucio Cornejo, Campo Santo, A Round 5: [Feb 28, Fri] Cd Gimnasia y Tiro 3- 0 CA Redes de la Patria Gigante del Norte, Salta, A [Mar 1, Sun] Club Juventud Unida 0- 1 CD Villa San Antonio Liga de Fútbol, Rosario de la Frontera, A Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] CD Villa San Antonio 1- 1 CA Redes de la Patria Padre Ernesto Martearena, Salta, A Club Juventud Unida 2- 4 Cd Gimnasia y Tiro Liga de Fútbol, Rosario de la Frontera, A #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.Cd Gimnasia y Tiro 6 5 0 1 16- 8 15 (Second Step) 2.CD Villa San Antonio 6 3 1 2 7- 7 10 (Second Step) 3.CA Redes de la Patria 6 2 2 2 7- 9 8 (See Table of third-place teams in the region of groups with 4 teams) 4.Club Juventud Unida 6 0 1 5 8- 14 1 Zona 6 - Group 6: Round 1: [Feb 1, Sat] CSyD El Galpón 3- 1 CSCyD Michel Municipal, El Galpón, A [Feb 2, Sun] CSyD YPF 1- 1 CD Río Dorado Profesor Emilio Manuel Zigarán, Joquín Víctor González, A Round 2: [Feb 8, Sat] CSCyD Michel 2- 1 CSyD YPF Raúl Pastor Moya, Metán, A [Feb 9, Sun] CD Río Dorado 0- 1 CSyD El Galpón Municipal, Apolinario Saravia, A Round 3: [Feb 15, Sat] CSCyD Michel 5- 2 CD Río Dorado Raúl Pastor Moya, Metán, A [Feb 16, Sun] CSyD YPF 0- 1 CSyD El Galpón Profesor Emilio Manuel Zigarán, Joquín Víctor González, A Round 4: [Feb 22, Sat] CSCyD Michel 1- 0 CSyD El Galpón Raúl Pastor Moya, Metán, A [Feb 23, Sun] CD Río Dorado 0- 2 CSyD YPF Municipal, Apolinario Saravia, A Round 5: [Feb 28, Fri] CSyD El Galpón 4- 0 CD Río Dorado Municipal, El Galpón, A [Mar 1, Sun] CSyD YPF 2- 1 CSCyD Michel Profesor Emilio Manuel Zigarán, Joquín Víctor González, A Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] CD Río Dorado 1- 2 CSCyD Michel Municipal, Apolinario Saravia, A CSyD El Galpón 1- 1 CSyD YPF Municipal, El Galpón, A #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CSyD El Galpón 6 4 1 1 10- 3 13 (Second Step) 2.CSCyD Michel 6 4 0 2 12- 9 12 (Second Step) 3.CSyD YPF 6 2 2 2 7- 6 8 (See Table of third-place teams in the region of groups with 4 teams) 4.CD Río Dorado 6 0 1 5 4- 15 1 Zona 7 - Group 7: Round 1: [Feb 3, Mon] CS Alfredo Guzmán 0- 0 CA Concepción Humberto Rizza, San Miguel de Tucumán, T Round 2: [Feb 19, Wed] ACD Llorens 1- 4 CS Alfredo Guzmán Roberto "Pilla" Rodríguez, Chigligasta, T Round 3: [Feb 14, Fri] CA Concepción 2- 1 ACD Llorens Ingeniero José María Paz, Banda del Río Salí, T Round 4: [Feb 23, Sun] CA Concepción 1- 0 CS Alfredo Guzmán Ingeniero José María Paz, Banda del Río Salí, T Round 5: [Feb 29, Sat] CS Alfredo Guzmán 1- 0 ACD Llorens Humberto Rizza, San Miguel de Tucumán, T Round 6: [Mar 7, Sat] ACD Llorens 2- 2 CA Concepción Roberto "Pilla" Rodríguez, Chigligasta, T #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CA Concepción 4 2 2 0 5- 3 8 (Second Step) 2.CS Alfredo Guzmán 4 2 1 1 5- 2 7 (Second Step) 3.ACD Llorens 4 0 1 3 4- 9 1 Table of third-place teams in groups with 4 teams in North region #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CD Tabacal 6 2 2 2 14- 11 8 (Second Step) 2.CSyD YPF 6 2 2 2 7- 6 8 (Second Step) 3.CA Redes de la Patria 6 2 2 2 7- 9 8 4.CA Peñarol (Salta) 6 2 0 4 14- 12 6 5.CD Libertad (La Quiaca) 6 1 1 4 9- 17 4 Segunda ronda - Second step: Zona 1 - Group 1: Round 1: [Mar 14, Sat] CA El Carmen - CA Monterrico San Vicente not played [Mar 15, Sun] Centro Juventud Antoniana 3- 1 CD Villa San Antonio Padre Ernesto Martearena, Salta, A #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.Centro Juventud Antoniana 1 1 0 0 3- 1 3 (Third Step) 2.CA Monterrico San Vicente 0 0 0 0 0- 0 0 3.CA El Carmen 0 0 0 0 0- 0 0 4.CD Villa San Antonio 1 0 0 1 1- 3 0 Zona 2 - Group 2: Round 1: [Mar 15, Sun] ACyD Altos Hornos Zapla - CA Talleres (Perico) not played CD Tabacal 1- 1 CS Alberdi Cemento Azucarero, Ingenio San Martín, A #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CS Alberdi 1 0 1 0 1- 1 1 (Third Step) 2.CD Tabacal 1 0 1 0 1- 1 1 3.ACyD Altos Hornos Zapla 0 0 0 0 0- 0 0 4.CA Talleres (Perico) 0 0 0 0 0- 0 0 Zona 3 - Group 3: Round 1: [Mar 15, Sun] CD La Merced 1- 4 Cd Gimnasia y Tiro Roberto Raúl Robles, Chicoana, A CSyD YPF 2- 0 CA Cuyaya Profesor Emilio Manuel Zigarán, Joquín Víctor González, A #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.Cd Gimnasia y Tiro 1 1 0 0 4- 1 3 (Third Step) 2.CSyD YPF 1 1 0 0 2- 0 3 3.CA Cuyaya 1 0 0 1 0- 2 0 4.CD La Merced 1 0 0 1 1- 4 0 Zona 4 - Group 4: Round 1: [Mar 15, Sun] CA Concepción - CS Alfredo Guzmán not played CSCyD Michel 2- 4 CSyD El Galpón Raúl Pastor Moya, Metán, A #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CSyD El Galpón 1 1 0 0 4- 2 3 (Third Step) 2.CA Concepción 0 0 0 0 0- 0 0 3.CS Alfredo Guzmán 0 0 0 0 0- 0 0 4.CSCyD Michel 1 0 0 1 2- 4 0 Región Litoral Norte - Northern Littoral region: Primera ronda - First step: Zona 1 - Group 1: Round 1: [Feb 2, Sun] CA Libertad (Charata) 3- 0 CSyD Juventud Unida Rubén Laola, Charata, H CS Pampa 1- 2 Avenida FC Alberto Esperguín, Pampa del Infierno, H Round 2: [Feb 8, Sat] Avenida FC 0- 3 CA Libertad (Charata) Aristóbulo Agüero, Villa Ángela, H CSyD Juventud Unida 0- 0 CSyD Fontana Coliseo Rojo, Charata, H Round 3: [Feb 12, Wed] CA Libertad (Charata) 0- 0 CS Pampa Rubén Laola, Charata, H CSyD Fontana 6- 2 Avenida FC Deportivo, Fontana, H Round 4: [Feb 15, Sat] Avenida FC 2- 1 CSyD Juventud Unida Aristóbulo Agüero, Villa Ángela, H CS Pampa 1- 2 CSyD Fontana Alberto Esperguín, Pampa del Infierno, H Round 5: [Feb 19, Wed] CSyD Fontana 2- 1 CA Libertad (Charata) Deportivo, Fontana, H [Feb 26, Wed] CSyD Juventud Unida 1- 0 CS Pampa Coliseo Rojo, Charata, H Round 6: [Feb 23, Sun] Avenida FC 0- 1 CS Pampa Aristóbulo Agüero, Villa Ángela, H CSyD Juventud Unida 0- 1 CA Libertad (Charata) Coliseo Rojo, Charata, H Round 7: [Feb 29, Sat] CA Libertad (Charata) 3- 2 Avenida FC Rubén Laola, Charata, H CSyD Fontana 2- 2 CSyD Juventud Unida Deportivo, Fontana, H Round 8: [Mar 4, Wed] Avenida FC 1- 0 CSyD Fontana Aristóbulo Agüero, Villa Ángela, H CS Pampa 3- 1 CA Libertad (Charata) Alberto Esperguín, Pampa del Infierno, H Round 9: [Mar 8, Sun] CSyD Fontana 2- 1 CS Pampa Deportivo, Fontana, H CSyD Juventud Unida 6- 2 Avenida FC Coliseo Rojo, Charata, H Round 10: [Mar 15, Sun] CA Libertad (Charata) 0- 1 CSyD Fontana Rubén Laola, Charata, H CS Pampa 2- 1 CSyD Juventud Unida Alberto Esperguín, Pampa del Infierno, H #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CSyD Fontana 8 5 2 1 15- 8 17 (Second Step) 2.CA Libertad (Charata) 8 4 1 3 12- 8 13 (Second Step) 3.CS Pampa 8 3 1 4 9- 9 10 (Second Step) 4.Avenida FC 8 3 0 5 11- 21 9 5.CSyD Juventud Unida 8 2 2 4 11- 12 8 Zona 2 - Group 2: Round 1: [Feb 2, Sun] CA Falucho 1- 1 CA Resistencia Central Falucho, General José de San Martín, H CA Villa Alvear 1- 1 CD Municipal La Leonesa Deportivo, Fontana, H Round 2: [Feb 8, Sat] CA Resistencia Central 4- 3 CA Villa Alvear Deportivo, Fontana, H CD Municipal La Leonesa 1- 2 Sd Ex Alumnos Escuela N° 107 Capitán Solari, La Leonesa, H Round 3: [Feb 12, Wed] CA Villa Alvear 0- 2 CA Falucho Elías Sánchez - La Caldera, Resistencia, H Sd Ex Alumnos Escuela N° 107 3- 4 CA Resistencia Central Ex Alumnos, San Antonio de Obligado, S Round 4: [Feb 15, Sat] CA Falucho 1- 1 Sd Ex Alumnos Escuela N° 107 Falucho, General José de San Martín, H [Feb 16, Sun] CA Resistencia Central 3- 1 CD Municipal La Leonesa Deportivo, Fontana, H Round 5: [Feb 19, Wed] CD Municipal La Leonesa 2- 1 CA Falucho Capitán Solari, La Leonesa, H Sd Ex Alumnos Escuela N° 107 2- 5 CA Villa Alvear Ex Alumnos, San Antonio de Obligado, S Round 6: [Feb 22, Sat] CD Municipal La Leonesa 3- 2 CA Villa Alvear Capitán Solari, La Leonesa, H [Feb 23, Sun] CA Resistencia Central 2- 1 CA Falucho Deportivo, Fontana, H Round 7: [Feb 29, Sat] CA Villa Alvear 2- 0 CA Resistencia Central Elías Sánchez - La Caldera, Resistencia, H Sd Ex Alumnos Escuela N° 107 2- 2 CD Municipal La Leonesa Ex Alumnos, San Antonio de Obligado, S Round 8: [Mar 4, Wed] CA Falucho 3- 1 CA Villa Alvear Falucho, General José de San Martín, H CA Resistencia Central 3- 0 Sd Ex Alumnos Escuela N° 107 Deportivo, Fontana, H Round 9: [Mar 7, Sat] CD Municipal La Leonesa 3- 3 CA Resistencia Central Capitán Solari, La Leonesa, H [Mar 8, Sun] Sd Ex Alumnos Escuela N° 107 2- 0 CA Falucho Ex Alumnos, San Antonio de Obligado, S Round 10: [Mar 15, Sun] CA Falucho 1- 0 CD Municipal La Leonesa Falucho, General José de San Martín, H CA Villa Alvear 5- 2 Sd Ex Alumnos Escuela N° 107 Elías Sánchez - La Caldera, Resistencia, H #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CA Resistencia Central 8 5 2 1 20- 14 17 (Second Step) 2.CA Falucho 8 3 2 3 10- 9 11 (Second Step) 3.CA Villa Alvear 8 3 1 4 19- 17 10 (Second Step) 4.CD Municipal La Leonesa 8 2 3 3 13- 15 9 5.Sd Ex Alumnos Escuela N° 107 8 2 2 4 14- 21 8 Zona 3 - Group 3: Round 1: [Feb 2, Sun] CS Santa Lucía 2- 1 CSCyD Barrio Norte Club Sportivo, Santa Lucía, W Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] CSyD Victoria 1- 0 CS Santa Lucía Victoria, Curuzú Cuatiá, W Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] CSCyD Barrio Norte 1- 2 CSyD Victoria General San Martín, Bella Vista, W Round 4: [Feb 23, Sun] CSCyD Barrio Norte 0- 1 CS Santa Lucía General San Martín, Bella Vista, W Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] CS Santa Lucía 1- 0 CSyD Victoria Club Sportivo, Santa Lucía, W Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] CSyD Victoria 5- 1 CSCyD Barrio Norte Victoria, Curuzú Cuatiá, W #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CSyD Victoria 4 3 0 1 8- 3 9 (Second Step) 2.CS Santa Lucía 4 3 0 1 4- 2 9 (See table of second-place teams of grouprs sith 3 temas in Northern Littoral region) 3.CSCyD Barrio Norte 4 0 0 4 3- 10 0 Zona 4 - Group 4: Round 1: [Feb 2, Sun] CSyD Camba Cua 1- 2 Sportivo Ferroviario Juan Carlos Vallejos, Corrientes, W Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] CA Defensores de San Roque 1- 3 CSyD Camba Cua Francisco Puyol, San Roque, W Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] Sportivo Ferroviario 0- 1 CA Defensores de San Roque Juan Carlos Vallejos, Corrientes, W Round 4: [Feb 23, Sun] Sportivo Ferroviario 2- 1 CSyD Camba Cua Juan Carlos Vallejos, Corrientes, W Round 5: [Feb 29, Sat] CSyD Camba Cua 2- 1 CA Defensores de San Roque Juan Carlos Vallejos, Corrientes, W Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] CA Defensores de San Roque 3- 5 Sportivo Ferroviario Francisco Puyol, San Roque, W #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.Sportivo Ferroviario 4 3 0 1 9- 6 9 (Second Step) 2.CSyD Camba Cua 4 2 0 2 7- 6 6 (See table of second-place teams of grouprs sith 3 temas in Northern Littoral region) 3.CA Defensores de San Roque 4 1 0 3 6- 10 3 Zona 5 - Group 5: Round 1: [Feb 2, Sun] CSCyD Puente Seco 1- 1 CAyS Apinta Agustín Faraldo, Paso de los Libres, W Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] CD Genaro Berón de Astrada 2- 2 CSCyD Puente Seco 27 de Agosto, Santo Tomé, W Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] CAyS Apinta 1- 0 CD Genaro Berón de Astrada Ciudad de Mercedes, Mercedes, W Round 4: [Feb 23, Sun] CAyS Apinta 1- 2 CSCyD Puente Seco Ciudad de Mercedes, Mercedes, W Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] CSCyD Puente Seco 1- 0 CD Genaro Berón de Astrada Agustín Faraldo, Paso de los Libres, W Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] CD Genaro Berón de Astrada 0- 1 CAyS Apinta 27 de Agosto, Santo Tomé, W #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CSCyD Puente Seco 4 2 2 0 6- 4 8 (Second Step) 2.CAyS Apinta 4 2 1 1 4- 3 7 (See table of second-place teams of grouprs sith 3 temas in Northern Littoral region) 3.CD Genaro Berón de Astrada 4 0 1 3 2- 5 1 Zona 6 - Group 6: Round 1: [Feb 2, Sun] Club Santo Pipó SC 3- 2 CA Posadas Sporting Club, Santo Pipó, N Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] CSDyC La Picada 2- 1 Club Santo Pipó SC La Picada, Posadas, N Round 3: [Feb 19, Wed] CA Posadas 1- 2 CSDyC La Picada Pablo Pedro Labat, Posadas, N Round 4: [Feb 23, Sun] CA Posadas 2- 0 Club Santo Pipó SC Pablo Pedro Labat, Posadas, N Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] Club Santo Pipó SC 2- 1 CSDyC La Picada Sporting Club, Santo Pipó, N Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] CSDyC La Picada 0- 1 CA Posadas La Picada, Posadas, N #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CA Posadas 4 2 0 2 6- 5 6 (Second Step) 2.CSDyC La Picada 4 2 0 2 5- 5 6 (See table of second-place teams of grouprs sith 3 temas in Northern Littoral region) 3.Club Santo Pipó SC 4 2 0 2 6- 7 6 Zona 7 - Group 7: Round 1: [Feb 2, Sun] CSDyC Nacional 0- 0 CD Guaraní Antonio Franco Villa Olímpica, Puerto Piray, N Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] CSCyD Timbó 2- 0 CSDyC Nacional El Timbó, Jardín América, N Round 3: [Feb 15, Sat] CD Guaraní Antonio Franco 3- 0 CSCyD Timbó Clemente Argentino Fernández de Oliveira, Posadas, N Round 4: [Feb 22, Sat] CD Guaraní Antonio Franco 2- 0 CSDyC Nacional Clemente Argentino Fernández de Oliveira, Posadas, N Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] CSDyC Nacional 3- 0 CSCyD Timbó Villa Olímpica, Puerto Piray, N Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] CSCyD Timbó 1- 1 CD Guaraní Antonio Franco El Timbó, Jardín América, N #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CD Guaraní Antonio Franco 4 2 2 0 6- 1 8 (Second Step) 2.CSDyC Nacional 4 1 1 2 3- 4 4 (See table of second-place teams of grouprs sith 3 temas in Northern Littoral region) 3.CSCyD Timbó 4 1 1 2 3- 7 4 Zona 8 - Group 8: Round 1: [Feb 2, Sun] CAyR Juventud 0- 0 CASyD Rolando de Hertelendy Carmelo Santiago Celauro, Clorinda, P Round 2: [Feb 8, Sat] CAyS 8 de Diciembre 2- 2 CAyR Juventud Don Carlos Antonio Romero, Formosa, P Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] CASyD Rolando de Hertelendy 0- 0 CAyS 8 de Diciembre Carmelo Santiago Celauro, Clorinda, P Round 4: [Feb 23, Sun] CASyD Rolando de Hertelendy 1- 3 CAyR Juventud Carmelo Santiago Celauro, Clorinda, P Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] CAyR Juventud 1- 2 CAyS 8 de Diciembre Carmelo Santiago Celauro, Clorinda, P Round 6: [Mar 6, Fri] CAyS 8 de Diciembre 3- 0 CASyD Rolando de Hertelendy Don Carlos Antonio Romero, Formosa, P #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CAyS 8 de Diciembre 4 2 2 0 7- 3 8 (Second Step) 2.CAyR Juventud 4 1 2 1 6- 5 5 (See table of second-place teams of grouprs sith 3 temas in Northern Littoral region) 3.CASyD Rolando de Hertelendy 4 0 2 2 1- 6 2 Zona 9 - Group 9: Round 1: [Feb 2, Sun] CSyS Sol de América 1- 1 CA 1° de Mayo abandoned in 90+4m, score stood on Feb 13, Fortaleza Sol de América, Formosa, P Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] AADCyR Sargento Cabral 0- 1 CSyS Sol de América Club Atlético, Laguna Blanca, P Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] CA 1° de Mayo 4- 0 AADCyR Sargento Cabral Don Carlos Antonio Romero, Formosa, P Round 4: [Feb 22, Sat] CA 1° de Mayo 0- 0 CSyS Sol de América Don Carlos Antonio Romero, Formosa, P Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] CSyS Sol de América 10- 0 AADCyR Sargento Cabral Fortaleza Sol de América, Formosa, P Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] AADCyR Sargento Cabral 0- 3 CA 1° de Mayo Club Atlético, Laguna Blanca, P #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CA 1° de Mayo 4 2 2 0 8- 1 8 (Second Step) 2.CSyS Sol de América 4 2 2 0 12- 1 8 (See table of second-place teams of grouprs sith 3 temas in Northern Littoral region) 3.AADCyR Sargento Cabral 4 0 0 4 0- 18 0 NB: See tie-breaks used in this stage. Table of the second-place teams in groups with 3 temas in Northern Littoral region #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CS Santa Lucía 4 3 0 1 4- 2 9 (Second Step) 2.CSyS Sol de América 4 2 2 0 12- 1 8 (Second Step) 3.CAyS Apinta 4 2 1 1 4- 3 7 (Second Step) 4.CSyD Camba Cua 4 2 0 2 7- 6 6 5.CSDyC La Picada 4 2 0 2 5- 5 6 6.CAyR Juventud 4 1 2 1 6- 5 5 7.CSDyC Nacional 4 1 1 2 3- 4 4 Región Centro - Center region: Primera ronda - First step: Zona 1 - Group 1: Round 1: [Feb 2, Sun] CA Independiente de Beltrán 2- 2 CSyD La Costanera Centenario, Beltrán, G CA Unión Santiago 1- 1 CS de Fernández Roberto "Tito" Molinari, Santiago del Estero, G Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] CS de Fernández 2- 1 CA Independiente de Beltrán Club Sportivo, Fernández, G CSyD La Costanera 0- 1 CA Unión Santiago 25 de Mayo, Termas de Río Hondo, G Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] CA Independiente de Beltrán 4- 3 CA Unión Santiago Centenario, Beltrán, G CS de Fernández 6- 2 CSyD La Costanera Club Sportivo, Fernández, G Round 4: [Feb 23, Sun] CS de Fernández 1- 0 CA Unión Santiago Club Sportivo, Fernández, G CSyD La Costanera 0- 0 CA Independiente de Beltrán 25 de Mayo, Termas de Río Hondo, G Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] CA Independiente de Beltrán 1- 0 CS de Fernández Centenario, Beltrán, G CA Unión Santiago 7- 0 CSyD La Costanera Roberto "Tito" Molinari, Santiago del Estero, G Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] CA Unión Santiago 3- 1 CA Independiente de Beltrán Roberto "Tito" Molinari, Santiago del Estero, G CSyD La Costanera 2- 3 CS de Fernández 25 de Mayo, Termas de Río Hondo, G #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CS de Fernández 6 4 1 1 13- 7 13 (Second Step) 2.CA Unión Santiago 6 3 1 2 15- 7 10 (See table of second-place teams in groups of 4 teams in Center region) 3.CA Independiente de Beltrán 6 2 2 2 9- 10 8 4.CSyD La Costanera 6 0 2 4 6- 19 2 Zona 2 - Group 2: Round 1: [Jan 31, Fri] CA Vélez Sarsfield 2- 1 CS Tintina Coliseo de los Sueños - Juan Carlos Paz, San Ramón, G [Feb 2, Sun] CA Talleres (Nueva Esperanza) 2- 3 CA El Quemado Talleres, Nueva Esperanza, G Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] CA El Quemado 0- 0 CA Vélez Sarsfield Club Atlético, El Sauce, G CS Tintina 3- 3 CA Talleres (Nueva Esperanza) Salomón Hache, Tintina, G Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] CA Talleres (Nueva Esperanza) 1- 3 CA Vélez Sarsfield Talleres, Nueva Esperanza, G CS Tintina 2- 1 CA El Quemado Salomón Hache, Tintina, G Round 4: [Feb 22, Sat] CA El Quemado 0- 0 CA Talleres (Nueva Esperanza) Club Atlético, El Quemado, G [Feb 23, Sun] CS Tintina 0- 0 CA Vélez Sarsfield Salomón Hache, Tintina, G Round 5: [Feb 28, Fri] CA Vélez Sarsfield 6- 0 CA El Quemado Coliseo de los Sueños - Juan Carlos Paz, San Ramón, G [Mar 1, Sun] CA Talleres (Nueva Esperanza) 3- 1 CS Tintina Talleres, Nueva Esperanza, G Round 6: [Mar 6, Fri] CA Vélez Sarsfield 3- 1 CA Talleres (Nueva Esperanza) Coliseo de los Sueños - Juan Carlos Paz, San Ramón, G [Mar 8, Sun] CA El Quemado 3- 1 CS Tintina Club Atlético, El Quemado, G #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CA Vélez Sarsfield 6 4 2 0 14- 3 14 (Second Step) 2.CA El Quemado 6 2 2 2 7- 11 8 (See table of second-place teams in groups of 4 teams in Center region) 3.CA Talleres (Nueva Esperanza) 6 1 2 3 10- 13 5 4.CS Tintina 6 1 2 3 8- 12 5 Zona 3 - Group 3: Round 1: [Feb 2, Sun] CA San Lorenzo de Alem 1- 0 CD Instituto Tráfico Malvinas Argentinas, San Francisco del Valle Catamarca, K Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] Club Unión Sportiva Recreo 1- 4 CA San Lorenzo de Alem Pedro Cano, Recreo, K Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] CD Instituto Tráfico 4- 2 Club Unión Sportiva Recreo Jorge Small, Frias, G Round 4: [Feb 23, Sun] CD Instituto Tráfico 0- 0 CA San Lorenzo de Alem Jorge Small, Frias, G Round 5: [Mar 2, Mon] CA San Lorenzo de Alem 2- 1 Club Unión Sportiva Recreo Malvinas Argentinas, San Francisco del Valle Catamarca, K Round 6: [Mar 6, Fri] Club Unión Sportiva Recreo 4- 2 CD Instituto Tráfico Pedro Cano, Recreo, K #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CA San Lorenzo de Alem 4 3 1 0 7- 2 10 (Second Step) 2.CD Instituto Tráfico 4 1 1 2 6- 7 4 3.Club Unión Sportiva Recreo 4 1 0 3 8- 12 3 Zona 4 - Group 4: Round 1: [Feb 2, Sun] CSyD Bañado de Ovanta 1- 1 CA San Martín Social y Deportivo, Bañado de Ovanta, K Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] CA Policial 4- 1 CSyD Bañado de Ovanta Malvinas Argentinas, San Francisco del Valle Catamarca, K Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] CA San Martín 2- 1 CA Policial Primo Antonio Prevedello, San Isidro, K Round 4: [Feb 23, Sun] CA San Martín 3- 1 CSyD Bañado de Ovanta Primo Antonio Prevedello, San Isidro, K Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] CSyD Bañado de Ovanta 2- 2 CA Policial Social y Deportivo, Bañado de Ovanta, K Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] CA Policial 1- 1 CA San Martín Malvinas Argentinas, San Francisco del Valle Catamarca, K #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CA San Martín 4 2 2 0 7- 4 8 (Second Step) 2.CA Policial 4 1 2 1 8- 6 5 3.CSyD Bañado de Ovanta 4 0 2 2 5- 10 2 Zona 5 - Group 5: Round 1: [Feb 2, Sun] Club Tiro Federal y Gimnasia 1- 0 CSyC San Lorenzo de Pomán Alcides Mopti, Andalgalá, K Round 2: [Feb 19, Wed] CA Peñarol (Belén) 1- 1 Club Tiro Federal y Gimnasia Peñarol, Belén, K Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] CSyC San Lorenzo de Pomán 1- 1 CA Peñarol (Belén) La Fortaleza Funebrera, Pomán, K Round 4: [Feb 22, Sat] CSyC San Lorenzo de Pomán 1- 0 Club Tiro Federal y Gimnasia La Fortaleza Funebrera, Pomán, K Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] Club Tiro Federal y Gimnasia 2- 0 CA Peñarol (Belén) Alcides Mopti, Andalgalá, K Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] CA Peñarol (Belén) 0- 2 CSyC San Lorenzo de Pomán Peñarol, Belén, K #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CSyC San Lorenzo de Pomán 4 2 1 1 4- 2 7 (Second Step) 2.Club Tiro Federal y Gimnasia 4 2 1 1 4- 2 7 3.CA Peñarol (Belén) 4 0 2 2 2- 6 2 NB: See tie-breaks used in this stage. Zona 6 - Group 6: Round 1: [Feb 1, Sat] CADyC San Buenaventura 2- 2 CA Los Andes Independiente, Chilecito, F CAS San Martín 0- 0 Club Federación Agraria Argentina San Martín, Villa Unión, F Round 2: [Feb 8, Sat] CA Los Andes 1- 1 CAS San Martín Club Atlético, Chilecito, F [Feb 9, Sun] Club Federación Agraria Argentina 2- 2 CADyC San Buenaventura La Catedral del Decano, Aimogasta, F Round 3: [Feb 15, Sat] CADyC San Buenaventura 0- 0 CAS San Martín Independiente, Chilecito, F [Feb 16, Sun] Club Federación Agraria Argentina 1- 1 CA Los Andes La Catedral del Decano, Aimogasta, F Round 4: [Feb 22, Sat] Club Federación Agraria Argentina 1- 1 CAS San Martín La Catedral del Decano, Aimogasta, F [Feb 23, Sun] CA Los Andes 3- 1 CADyC San Buenaventura Club Atlético, Chilecito, F Round 5: [Feb 29, Sat] CADyC San Buenaventura 3- 1 Club Federación Agraria Argentina Independiente, Chilecito, F [Mar 1, Sun] CAS San Martín 3- 2 CA Los Andes San Martín, Villa Unión, F Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] CA Los Andes 4- 0 Club Federación Agraria Argentina abandoned in 49m, score stood at Mar 11, Club Atlético, Chilecito, F CAS San Martín 3- 1 CADyC San Buenaventura San Martín, Villa Unión, F #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CAS San Martín 6 2 4 0 8- 5 10 (Second Step) 2.CA Los Andes 6 2 3 1 13- 8 9 (See table of second-place teams in groups of 4 teams in Center region) 3.CADyC San Buenaventura 6 1 3 2 9- 11 6 4.Club Federación Agraria Argentina 6 0 4 2 5- 11 4 Zona 7 - Group 7: Round 1: [Feb 1, Sat] Andino SC 2- 2 CA Américo Tesorieri Carlos Augusto Mercado Luna - Vargas, La Rioja, F [Feb 2, Sun] CS Barrio Argentino 1- 1 Rioja Juniors FC José Ángel Ponce, Chamical, F Round 2: [Feb 7, Fri] Rioja Juniors FC 1- 4 Andino SC Carlos Augusto Mercado Luna - Vargas, La Rioja, F [Feb 19, Wed] CA Américo Tesorieri 4- 0 CS Barrio Argentino Carlos Augusto Mercado Luna - Vargas, La Rioja, F Round 3: [Feb 14, Fri] Andino SC 3- 1 CS Barrio Argentino Carlos Augusto Mercado Luna - Vargas, La Rioja, F [Feb 16, Sun] Rioja Juniors FC 2- 2 CA Américo Tesorieri Carlos Augusto Mercado Luna - Vargas, La Rioja, F Round 4: [Feb 22, Sat] Rioja Juniors FC 1- 1 CS Barrio Argentino Carlos Augusto Mercado Luna - Vargas, La Rioja, F [Feb 23, Sun] CA Américo Tesorieri 2- 2 Andino SC Carlos Augusto Mercado Luna - Vargas, La Rioja, F Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] Andino SC 1- 0 Rioja Juniors FC Carlos Augusto Mercado Luna - Vargas, La Rioja, F CS Barrio Argentino 1- 3 CA Américo Tesorieri José Ángel Ponce, Chamical, F Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] CA Américo Tesorieri 2- 2 Rioja Juniors FC Carlos Augusto Mercado Luna - Vargas, La Rioja, F CS Barrio Argentino 1- 2 Andino SC José Ángel Ponce, Chamical, F #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.Andino SC 6 4 2 0 14- 7 14 (Second Step) 2.CA Américo Tesorieri 6 2 4 0 15- 9 10 (See table of second-place teams in groups of 4 teams in Center region) 3.Rioja Juniors FC 6 0 4 2 7- 11 4 4.CS Barrio Argentino 6 0 2 4 5- 14 2 Zona 8 - Group 8: Round 1: [Feb 1, Sat] CA Argentino Peñarol 0- 0 CSyD Comercio El Trampero, Córdoba, X [Feb 2, Sun] CS Colonia Tirolesa 5- 2 CA Independiente (Cosquín) Sportivo, Colonia Tirolesa, X Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] CA Independiente (Cosquín) 0- 2 CA Argentino Peñarol Lázaro Ramón Andrada, Cosquín, X CSyD Comercio 2- 2 CS Colonia Tirolesa Comercio, Villa Dolores, X Round 3: [Feb 15, Sat] CA Argentino Peñarol 2- 1 CS Colonia Tirolesa El Trampero, Córdoba, X [Feb 16, Sun] CA Independiente (Cosquín) 0- 1 CSyD Comercio Lázaro Ramón Andrada, Cosquín, X Round 4: [Feb 23, Sun] CA Independiente (Cosquín) 3- 4 CS Colonia Tirolesa Lázaro Ramón Andrada, Cosquín, X CSyD Comercio 0- 0 CA Argentino Peñarol Comercio, Villa Dolores, X Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] CA Argentino Peñarol 7- 0 CA Independiente (Cosquín) El Trampero, Córdoba, X CS Colonia Tirolesa 2- 0 CSyD Comercio Sportivo, Colonia Tirolesa, X Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] CS Colonia Tirolesa 1- 2 CA Argentino Peñarol Sportivo, Colonia Tirolesa, X CSyD Comercio 3- 2 CA Independiente (Cosquín) Comercio, Villa Dolores, X #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CA Argentino Peñarol 6 4 2 0 13- 2 14 (Second Step) 2.CS Colonia Tirolesa 6 3 1 2 15- 11 10 (See table of second-place teams in groups of 4 teams in Center region) 3.CSyD Comercio 6 2 3 1 6- 6 9 4.CA Independiente (Cosquín) 6 0 0 6 7- 22 0 Zona 9 - Group 9: Round 1: [Feb 2, Sun] CA Río Tercero 3- 1 CS Nueve de Julio Centenario, Río Tercero, X CSyB Atenas 2- 2 CA Belgrano (Vicuña Mackenna) 9 de Julio, Río Cuarto, X Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] CA Belgrano (Vicuña Mackenna) 3- 1 CA Río Tercero Belgrano, Vicuña Mackenna, X CS Nueve de Julio 5- 1 CSyB Atenas Aniceto Hortal, Río Tercero, X Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] CA Belgrano (Vicuña Mackenna) 0- 2 CS Nueve de Julio Belgrano, Vicuña Mackenna, X CA Río Tercero 1- 1 CSyB Atenas Centenario, Río Tercero, X Round 4: [Feb 23, Sun] CA Belgrano (Vicuña Mackenna) 1- 1 CSyB Atenas Belgrano, Vicuña Mackenna, X CS Nueve de Julio 1- 1 CA Río Tercero Aniceto Hortal, Río Tercero, X Round 5: [Feb 29, Sat] CSyB Atenas 2- 0 CS Nueve de Julio 9 de Julio, Río Cuarto, X [Mar 1, Sun] CA Río Tercero 0- 3 CA Belgrano (Vicuña Mackenna) Centenario, Río Tercero, X Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] CS Nueve de Julio 1- 3 CA Belgrano (Vicuña Mackenna) Aniceto Hortal, Río Tercero, X CSyB Atenas 4- 1 CA Río Tercero 9 de Julio, Río Cuarto, X #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CA Belgrano (Vicuña Mackenna) 6 3 2 1 12- 7 11 (Second Step) 2.CSyB Atenas 6 2 3 1 11- 10 9 (See table of second-place teams in groups of 4 teams in Center region) 3.CS Nueve de Julio 6 2 1 3 10- 10 7 4.CA Río Tercero 6 1 2 3 7- 13 5 Zona 10 - Group 10: Round 1: [Jan 31, Fri] CA Racing 4- 0 CA 9 de Julio Olímpico Miguel Sancho, Córdoba, X [Feb 2, Sun] AD 9 de Julio 2- 2 CA Las Palmas La Villa de los Deportes, Morteros, X Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] CA 9 de Julio Olímpico 0- 1 AD 9 de Julio Bicentenario, Freyre, X CA Las Palmas 0- 1 CA Racing Viejo Camino a la Calera, Córdoba, X Round 3: [Feb 14, Fri] CA Racing 2- 0 AD 9 de Julio Miguel Sancho, Córdoba, X [Feb 15, Sat] CA Las Palmas 2- 0 CA 9 de Julio Olímpico Viejo Camino a la Calera, Córdoba, X Round 4: [Feb 22, Sat] CA Las Palmas 1- 0 AD 9 de Julio Viejo Camino a la Calera, Córdoba, X [Feb 23, Sun] CA 9 de Julio Olímpico 0- 2 CA Racing Bicentenario, Freyre, X Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] AD 9 de Julio 0- 4 CA 9 de Julio Olímpico La Villa de los Deportes, Morteros, X CA Racing 2- 2 CA Las Palmas Miguel Sancho, Córdoba, X Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] AD 9 de Julio 0- 2 CA Racing La Villa de los Deportes, Morteros, X CA 9 de Julio Olímpico 1- 1 CA Las Palmas Bicentenario, Freyre, X #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CA Racing 6 5 1 0 13- 2 16 (Second Step) 2.CA Las Palmas 6 2 3 1 8- 6 9 (See table of second-place teams in groups of 4 teams in Center region) 3.CA 9 de Julio Olímpico 6 1 1 4 5- 10 4 4.AD 9 de Julio 6 1 1 4 3- 11 4 Zona 11 - Group 11: Round 1: [Feb 2, Sun] CAyB Bell 1- 1 CAAByM Sarmiento Ciudad de Bell Ville, Bell Ville, X Club Newbery y Everton SyD 1- 0 Universitario-UNVM Fútbol Newbery y Everton, Cruz Alta, X Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] CAAByM Sarmiento 2- 1 Club Newbery y Everton SyD La Calderita, Leones, X [Feb 12, Wed] Universitario-UNVM Fútbol 0- 2 CAyB Bell Plaza Manuel Anselmo Ocampo, Villa María, X Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] Club Newbery y Everton SyD 0- 5 CAyB Bell Newbery y Everton, Cruz Alta, X [Feb 17, Mon] CAAByM Sarmiento 0- 1 Universitario-UNVM Fútbol La Calderita, Leones, X Round 4: [Feb 23, Sun] CAAByM Sarmiento 1- 0 CAyB Bell La Calderita, Leones, X Universitario-UNVM Fútbol 3- 2 Club Newbery y Everton SyD Plaza Manuel Anselmo Ocampo, Villa María, X Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] CAyB Bell 2- 1 Universitario-UNVM Fútbol Ciudad de Bell Ville, Bell Ville, X Club Newbery y Everton SyD 1- 2 CAAByM Sarmiento Newbery y Everton, Cruz Alta, X Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] CAyB Bell 1- 1 Club Newbery y Everton SyD Ciudad de Bell Ville, Bell Ville, X Universitario-UNVM Fútbol 2- 1 CAAByM Sarmiento Plaza Manuel Anselmo Ocampo, Villa María, X #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CAyB Bell 6 3 2 1 11- 4 11 (Second Step) 2.CAAByM Sarmiento 6 3 1 2 7- 6 10 (See table of second-place teams in groups of 4 teams in Center region) 3.Universitario-UNVM Fútbol 6 3 0 3 7- 8 9 4.Club Newbery y Everton SyD 6 1 1 4 6- 13 4 Zona 12 - Group 12: Round 1: [Feb 1, Sat] CC Juventud Agrario 1- 3 CA General Paz Juniors Alejandro Primero Mengo, Corralito, X [Feb 2, Sun] CDyC Unión 6- 7 Club Defensores de Pilar El Estadio de la Villa, Oncativo, X Round 2: [Feb 8, Sat] CA General Paz Juniors 1- 2 CDyC Unión Lalo Lacasia, Córdoba, X [Feb 9, Sun] Club Defensores de Pilar 1- 2 CC Juventud Agrario 11 de Febrero, Pilar, X Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] CC Juventud Agrario 1- 3 CDyC Unión Alejandro Primero Mengo, Corralito, X Club Defensores de Pilar 1- 1 CA General Paz Juniors 11 de Febrero, Pilar, X Round 4: [Feb 23, Sun] CA General Paz Juniors 0- 1 CC Juventud Agrario Lalo Lacasia, Córdoba, X Club Defensores de Pilar 1- 3 CDyC Unión 11 de Febrero, Pilar, X Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] CC Juventud Agrario 4- 1 Club Defensores de Pilar Alejandro Primero Mengo, Corralito, X CDyC Unión 0- 1 CA General Paz Juniors El Estadio de la Villa, Oncativo, X Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] CA General Paz Juniors 7- 0 Club Defensores de Pilar Lalo Lacasia, Córdoba, X CDyC Unión 2- 2 CC Juventud Agrario El Estadio de la Villa, Oncativo, X #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CDyC Unión 6 3 1 2 16- 13 10 (Second Step) 2.CA General Paz Juniors 6 3 1 2 13- 5 10 (See table of second-place teams in groups of 4 teams in Center region) 3.CC Juventud Agrario 6 3 1 2 11- 10 10 4.Club Defensores de Pilar 6 1 1 4 11- 23 4 NB: See tie-breaks used in this stage. Table of the second-place teams in groups with 4 temas in Center region #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CA Unión Santiago 6 3 1 2 15- 7 10 (Second Step) 2.CA General Paz Juniors 6 3 1 2 13- 5 10 (Second Step) 4.CA Américo Tesorieri 6 2 4 0 15- 9 10 (Second Step) 2.CS Colonia Tirolesa 6 3 1 2 15- 11 10 (Second Step) 9.CAAByM Sarmiento 6 3 1 2 7- 6 10 9.CA Los Andes 6 2 3 1 13- 8 9 9.CA Las Palmas 6 2 3 1 8- 6 9 9.CSyB Atenas 6 2 3 1 11- 10 9 9.CA El Quemado 6 2 2 2 7- 11 8 Segunda ronda - Second step: Zona 1 - Group 1: Round 1: [Mar 15, Sun] CS de Fernández 1- 1 CA Vélez Sarsfield Club Sportivo, Fernández, G [Mar 25, Wed] CA Unión Santiago - CA San Martín not played #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CA Vélez Sarsfield 1 0 1 0 1- 1 1 (Third Step) 2.CS de Fernández 1 0 1 0 1- 1 1 3.CA Unión Santiago 0 0 0 0 0- 0 0 4.CA San Martín 0 0 0 0 0- 0 0 Zona 2 - Group 2: Round 1: [Mar 15, Sun] CA San Lorenzo de Alem - Andino SC not played CSyC San Lorenzo de Pomán - CAS San Martín not played #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.Andino SC 0 0 0 0 0- 0 0 (Third Step) 2.CA San Lorenzo de Alem 0 0 0 0 0- 0 0 3.CAS San Martín 0 0 0 0 0- 0 0 4.CSyC San Lorenzo de Pomán 0 0 0 0 0- 0 0 Zona 3 - Group 3: Round 1: [Mar 15, Sun] CA Racing 1- 0 CA General Paz Juniors Miguel Sancho, Córdoba, X CS Colonia Tirolesa 2- 1 CA Américo Tesorieri Sportivo, Colonia Tirolesa, X #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CS Colonia Tirolesa 1 1 0 0 2- 1 3 (Third Step) 2.CA Racing 1 1 0 0 1- 0 3 3.CA Américo Tesorieri 1 0 0 1 1- 2 0 4.CA General Paz Juniors 1 0 0 1 0- 1 0 Zona 4 - Group 4: Round 1: [Mar 15, Sun] CA Belgrano (Vicuña Mackenna) 2- 4 CA Argentino Peñarol Belgrano, Vicuña Mackenna, X CDyC Unión 2- 1 CAyB Bell El Estadio de la Villa, Oncativo, X #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CA Argentino Peñarol 1 1 0 0 4- 2 3 (Third Step) 2.CDyC Unión 1 1 0 0 2- 1 3 3.CAyB Bell 1 0 0 1 1- 2 0 4.CA Belgrano (Vicuña Mackenna) 1 0 0 1 2- 4 0 Región Litoral Sur - Southern Littoral region: Primera ronda - First step: Zona 1 - Group 1: Round 1: [Feb 2, Sun] CD Libertad (Sunchales) 0- 4 CA 9 de Julio Dr. Plácido Tita, Sunchales, S Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] AMySCA Brown 3- 0 CD Libertad (Sunchales) Brown, Ssn Vicenge, S Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] CA 9 de Julio 2- 1 AMySCA Brown Germán Soltermam, Rafaela, S Round 4: [Feb 22, Sat] CA 9 de Julio 2- 1 CD Libertad (Sunchales) Germán Soltermam, Rafaela, S Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] CD Libertad (Sunchales) 1- 0 AMySCA Brown Dr. Plácido Tita, Sunchales, S Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] AMySCA Brown 0- 0 CA 9 de Julio Brown, Ssn Vicenge, S #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CA 9 de Julio 4 3 1 0 8- 2 10 (Second Step) 2.AMySCA Brown 4 1 1 2 4- 3 4 (Second Step) 3.CD Libertad (Sunchales) 4 1 0 3 2- 9 3 Zona 2 - Group 2: Round 1: [Feb 2, Sun] CA Carcarañá 0- 0 ADIUR El Gigante de la 9, Carcarañá, S Round 2: [Feb 10, Mon] PSM Fútbol SyD 1- 1 CA Carcarañá 4 de Junio, Cullen, S Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] ADIUR 1- 0 PSM Fútbol SyD Viaducto de Avellaneda, Rosario, S Round 4: [Feb 23, Sun] ADIUR 2- 2 CA Carcarañá Viaducto de Avellaneda, Rosario, S Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] CA Carcarañá 4- 1 PSM Fútbol SyD El Gigante de la 9, Carcarañá, S Round 6: [Mar 7, Sat] PSM Fútbol SyD 1- 2 ADIUR 4 de Junio, Cullen, S #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.ADIUR 4 2 2 0 5- 3 8 (Second Step) 2.CA Carcarañá 4 1 3 0 7- 4 6 (Second Step) 3.PSM Fútbol SyD 4 0 1 3 3- 8 1 Zona 3 - Group 3: Round 1: [Feb 2, Sun] CS Ben Hur 1- 0 Club Ateneo Inmaculada Néstor Zenklusen, Rafaela, S Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] CA San Jorge MyS 2- 1 CS Ben Hur Parque 23 de Junio, San Jorge, S Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] Club Ateneo Inmaculada 2- 5 CA San Jorge MyS Predio Fraternidad Deportiva, Santa Fe, S Round 4: [Feb 22, Sat] Club Ateneo Inmaculada 0- 4 CS Ben Hur Predio Fraternidad Deportiva, Santa Fe, S Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] CS Ben Hur 1- 0 CA San Jorge MyS Néstor Zenklusen, Rafaela, S Round 6: [Mar 7, Sat] CA San Jorge MyS 2- 1 Club Ateneo Inmaculada Parque 23 de Junio, San Jorge, S #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CS Ben Hur 4 3 0 1 7- 2 9 (Second Step) 2.CA San Jorge MyS 4 3 0 1 9- 5 9 (Second Step) 3.Club Ateneo Inmaculada 4 0 0 4 3- 12 0 Zona 4 - Group 4: Round 1: [Feb 2, Sun] CA Rivadavia 0- 1 Club Atlético Uruguay SyD Raúl Cacho Andrilli, Arroyo Molino, E Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] CA 9 de Julio de Colonia Ayuí 1- 0 CA Rivadavia 9 de Julio, Colonia Alyuí, E Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] Club Atlético Uruguay SyD 1- 1 CA 9 de Julio de Colonia Ayuí Simón Luciano Plazaola, Concepción del Uruguay, E Round 4: [Feb 23, Sun] Club Atlético Uruguay SyD 3- 1 CA Rivadavia Simón Luciano Plazaola, Concepción del Uruguay, E Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] CA Rivadavia 3- 2 CA 9 de Julio de Colonia Ayuí Raúl Cacho Andrilli, Arroyo Molino, E Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] CA 9 de Julio de Colonia Ayuí 2- 1 Club Atlético Uruguay SyD 9 de Julio, Colonia Alyuí, E #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CA 9 de Julio de Colonia Ayuí 4 2 1 1 6- 5 7 (Second Step) 2.Club Atlético Uruguay SyD 4 2 1 1 6- 4 7 (Second Step) 3.CA Rivadavia 4 1 0 3 4- 7 3 NB: See tie-breaks used in this stage. Zona 5 - Group 5: Round 1: [Feb 2, Sun] CA Libertad (Concordia) 4- 1 CA Estudiantes Parque Mitre, Concordia, E Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] CSyD Las Malvinas 0- 2 CA Libertad (Concordia) Las Flores, Federal, E Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] CA Estudiantes 1- 2 CSyD Las Malvinas "Pancho" Ramírez, Federación, E Round 4: [Feb 23, Sun] CA Estudiantes 1- 4 CA Libertad (Concordia) "Pancho" Ramírez, Federación, E Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] CA Libertad (Concordia) 0- 0 CSyD Las Malvinas Parque Mitre, Concordia, E Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] CSyD Las Malvinas 3- 2 CA Estudiantes Las Flores, Federal, E #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CA Libertad (Concordia) 4 3 1 0 10- 2 10 (Second Step) 2.CSyD Las Malvinas 4 2 1 1 5- 5 7 (Second Step) 3.CA Estudiantes 4 0 0 4 5- 13 0 Zona 6 - Group 6: Round 1: [Feb 2, Sun] CA Belgrano (Paraná) 1- 2 CA Paraná Nuevo Mondonguero, Paraná, E Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] CS Urquiza 2- 1 CA Belgrano (Paraná) El Fortín de La Floresta Oscar Cachimba Vera, Paraná, E Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] CA Paraná 1- 0 CS Urquiza Pedro Mutio, Paraná, E Round 4: [Feb 23, Sun] CA Paraná 2- 1 CA Belgrano (Paraná) Pedro Mutio, Paraná, E Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] CA Belgrano (Paraná) 3- 1 CS Urquiza Nuevo Mondonguero, Paraná, E Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] CS Urquiza 2- 2 CA Paraná El Fortín de La Floresta Oscar Cachimba Vera, Paraná, E #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CA Paraná 4 3 1 0 7- 4 10 (Second Step) 2.CS Urquiza 4 1 1 2 5- 7 4 (Second Step) 3.CA Belgrano (Paraná) 4 1 0 3 6- 7 3 Segunda ronda - Second step: Zona 1 - Group 1: Round 1: [Mar 15, Sun] ADIUR 2- 0 CA Carcarañá Viaducto de Avellaneda, Rosario, S CA Paraná 3- 0 CS Urquiza Pedro Mutio, Paraná, E #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CA Paraná 1 1 0 0 3- 0 3 (Third Step) 2.ADIUR 1 1 0 0 2- 0 3 (See Table of second-place teams in Southern Littoral region) 3.CA Carcarañá 1 0 0 1 0- 2 0 4.CS Urquiza 1 0 0 1 0- 3 0 Zona 2 - Group 2: Round 1: [Mar 15, Sun] AMySCA Brown 2- 1 CA 9 de Julio Brown, Ssn Vicenge, S CS Ben Hur 3- 0 CA San Jorge MyS Néstor Zenklusen, Rafaela, S #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CS Ben Hur 1 1 0 0 3- 0 3 (Third Step) 2.AMySCA Brown 1 1 0 0 2- 1 3 (See Table of second-place teams in Southern Littoral region) 3.CA 9 de Julio 1 0 0 1 1- 2 0 4.CA San Jorge MyS 1 0 0 1 0- 3 0 Zona 3 - Group 3: Round 1: [Mar 15, Sun] CA Libertad (Concordia) 1- 0 CA 9 de Julio de Colonia Ayuí Parque Mitre, Concordia, E CSyD Las Malvinas 1- 2 Club Atlético Uruguay SyD Las Flores, Federal, E #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.Club Atlético Uruguay SyD 1 1 0 0 2- 1 3 (Third Step) 2.CA Libertad (Concordia) 1 1 0 0 1- 0 3 (See Table of second-place teams in Southern Littoral region) 3.CSyD Las Malvinas 1 0 0 1 1- 2 0 4.CA 9 de Julio de Colonia Ayuí 1 0 0 1 0- 1 0 Table of second-place teams in Southern Littoral region: #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.ADIUR 1 1 0 0 2- 0 3 (Third Step) 2.AMySCA Brown 1 1 0 0 2- 1 3 3.CA Libertad (Concordia) 1 1 0 0 1- 0 3 Región Cuyo - Cuyo region: Primera ronda - First step: Zona 1 - Group 1: Round 1: [Feb 2, Sun] CA Trinidad 0- 0 CA Colón Junior El Templo - Ingeniero Alberto Martín, Villa Krause, J Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] CA Juventud Alianza 1- 0 CA Trinidad Del Centenario, Santa Lucía, J Round 3: [Feb 14, Fri] CA Colón Junior 1- 1 CA Juventud Alianza San Juan del Bicentenario, Sánchez de Loria, J Round 4: [Feb 22, Sat] CA Colón Junior 1- 1 CA Trinidad La Bodega Dr. Jorge Barassi, San Juan, J Round 5: [Mar 2, Mon] CA Trinidad 2- 0 CA Juventud Alianza El Templo - Ingeniero Alberto Martín, Villa Krause, J Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] CA Juventud Alianza 2- 1 CA Colón Junior Del Centenario, Santa Lucía, J #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CA Juventud Alianza 4 2 1 1 4- 4 7 (Second Step) 2.CA Trinidad 4 1 2 1 3- 2 5 (Second Step) 3.CA Colón Junior 4 0 3 1 3- 4 3 Zona 2 - Group 2: Round 1: [Feb 2, Sun] CA Peñaflor 5- 1 CS Del Carril Augusto Pulenta, La Puntilla, J Club Defensores de Boca Juniors 2- 1 AD Albardón Defensores de Boca, Los Berros, J Round 2: [Feb 8, Sat] CS Del Carril 0- 1 Club Defensores de Boca Juniors Del Carril, San Martín, J [Feb 9, Sun] AD Albardón 1- 2 CA Peñaflor Complejo Polideportivo Albardón, Campo Afuera, J Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] AD Albardón 4- 5 CS Del Carril Complejo Polideportivo Albardón, Campo Afuera, J CA Peñaflor 1- 1 Club Defensores de Boca Juniors Augusto Pulenta, La Puntilla, J Round 4: [Feb 23, Sun] AD Albardón 1- 3 Club Defensores de Boca Juniors Complejo Polideportivo Albardón, Campo Afuera, J CS Del Carril 3- 1 CA Peñaflor Del Carril, San Martín, J Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] CA Peñaflor 3- 2 AD Albardón Augusto Pulenta, La Puntilla, J Club Defensores de Boca Juniors 1- 0 CS Del Carril Defensores de Boca, Los Berros, J Round 6: [Mar 7, Sat] Club Defensores de Boca Juniors 0- 1 CA Peñaflor Defensores de Boca, Los Berros, J CS Del Carril 1- 2 AD Albardón Del Carril, San Martín, J #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CA Peñaflor 6 4 1 1 13- 8 13 (Second Step) 2.Club Defensores de Boca Juniors 6 4 1 1 8- 4 13 (Second Step) 3.CS Del Carril 6 2 0 4 10- 14 6 4.AD Albardón 6 1 0 5 11- 16 3 Zona 3 - Group 3: Round 1: [Feb 2, Sun] AC San Martín 0- 0 Gutiérrez SC Libertador General San Martín, San Martín, M Round 2: [Feb 8, Sat] Fundación Amigos por el Deporte 3- 1 AC San Martín Club Montecaseros, Monte Caseros, M Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] Gutiérrez SC 2- 0 Fundación Amigos por el Deporte Anselmo Zingaretti, General Gutiérrez, M Round 4: [Feb 22, Sat] Gutiérrez SC 1- 1 AC San Martín Anselmo Zingaretti, General Gutiérrez, M Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] AC San Martín 2- 0 Fundación Amigos por el Deporte Libertador General San Martín, San Martín, M Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] Fundación Amigos por el Deporte 1- 0 Gutiérrez SC Club Montecaseros, Monte Caseros, M #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.Fundación Amigos por el Deporte 4 2 0 2 4- 5 6 (Second Step) 2.AC San Martín 4 1 2 1 4- 4 5 (Second Step) 3.Gutiérrez SC 4 1 2 1 3- 2 5 NB: See tie-breaks used in this stage. Zona 4 - Group 4: Round 1: [Feb 2, Sun] CS La Consulta 1- 0 USyD Bowen Club Sportivo, La Consulta, M SC Quiroga 1- 0 CSyD Rincón del Atuel La Fortaleza de Cemento, San Rafael, M Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] CSyD Rincón del Atuel 3- 1 CS La Consulta La Bodega - La Primavera, Rama Caida, M USyD Bowen 0- 1 SC Quiroga Unión Social y Deportiva, Bowen, M Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] SC Quiroga 4- 2 CS La Consulta La Fortaleza de Cemento, San Rafael, M USyD Bowen 1- 1 CSyD Rincón del Atuel Unión Social y Deportiva, Bowen, M Round 4: [Feb 23, Sun] CSyD Rincón del Atuel 0- 0 SC Quiroga La Bodega - La Primavera, Rama Caida, M USyD Bowen 3- 0 CS La Consulta Unión Social y Deportiva, Bowen, M Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] CS La Consulta 1- 2 CSyD Rincón del Atuel Club Sportivo, La Consulta, M SC Quiroga 2- 2 USyD Bowen La Fortaleza de Cemento, San Rafael, M Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] CS La Consulta 0- 4 SC Quiroga Club Sportivo, La Consulta, M CSyD Rincón del Atuel 1- 3 USyD Bowen La Bodega - La Primavera, Rama Caida, M #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.SC Quiroga 6 4 2 0 12- 4 14 (Second Step) 2.USyD Bowen 6 2 2 2 9- 6 8 (Second Step) 3.CSyD Rincón del Atuel 6 2 2 2 7- 7 8 4.CS La Consulta 6 1 0 5 5- 16 3 Zona 5 - Group 5: Round 1: [Feb 2, Sun] Club Alianza Futbolística 0- 0 Club Jorge Newbery Félix Luis Ramos, Villa Mercedes, D Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] Club Jorge Newbery 2- 0 EFI San José Osvaldo Centioni, Villa Mercedes, D Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] EFI San José 0- 0 Club Alianza Futbolística Félix Luis Ramos, Villa Mercedes, D Round 4: [Feb 23, Sun] Club Jorge Newbery 3- 0 Club Alianza Futbolística Osvaldo Centioni, Villa Mercedes, D Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] EFI San José 0- 3 Club Jorge Newbery Félix Luis Ramos, Villa Mercedes, D Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] Club Alianza Futbolística 0- 0 EFI San José Félix Luis Ramos, Villa Mercedes, D #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.Club Jorge Newbery 4 3 1 0 8- 0 10 (Second Step) 2.Club Alianza Futbolística 4 0 3 1 0- 3 3 (Second Step) 3.EFI San José 4 0 2 2 0- 5 2 Zona 6 - Group 6: Round 1: [Jan 31, Fri] CS Villa de la Quebrada 2- 0 Club Sarmiento Juventud Unida La Caldera del Diablo, San Luis, D [Feb 2, Sun] CA Concarán 0- 2 Club Defensores Potrero Funes Club Atlético, Concarán, D Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] Club Defensores Potrero Funes 3- 2 CS Villa de la Quebrada El Coliseo Héctor Odicino - Pedro Benoza, San Luis, D Club Sarmiento Juventud Unida 3- 3 CA Concarán Sarmiento, Tilisarao, D Round 3: [Feb 14, Fri] CA Concarán 1- 4 CS Villa de la Quebrada Club Atlético, Concarán, D [Feb 15, Sat] Club Defensores Potrero Funes 3- 3 Club Sarmiento Juventud Unida La Caldera del Diablo, San Luis, D Round 4: [Feb 21, Fri] Club Sarmiento Juventud Unida 0- 2 CS Villa de la Quebrada Sarmiento, Tilisarao, D [Feb 23, Sun] Club Defensores Potrero Funes 2- 1 CA Concarán El Coliseo Héctor Odicino - Pedro Benoza, San Luis, D Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] CA Concarán 1- 0 Club Sarmiento Juventud Unida Club Atlético, Concarán, D CS Villa de la Quebrada 2- 2 Club Defensores Potrero Funes La Caldera del Diablo, San Luis, D Round 6: [Mar 6, Fri] Club Sarmiento Juventud Unida 3- 3 Club Defensores Potrero Funes Sarmiento, Tilisarao, D [Mar 7, Sat] CS Villa de la Quebrada 3- 0 CA Concarán La Caldera del Diablo, San Luis, D #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CS Villa de la Quebrada 6 4 1 1 15- 6 13 (Second Step) 2.Club Defensores Potrero Funes 6 3 3 0 15- 11 12 (Second Step) 3.CA Concarán 6 1 1 4 6- 14 4 4.Club Sarmiento Juventud Unida 6 0 3 3 9- 14 3 Segunda ronda - Second step: Zona 1 - Group 1: Round 1: [Mar 14, Sat] Fundación Amigos por el Deporte 2- 1 AC San Martín Club Montecaseros, Monte Caseros, M [Mar 15, Sun] SC Quiroga 2- 2 USyD Bowen La Fortaleza de Cemento, San Rafael, M #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.Fundación Amigos por el Deporte 1 1 0 0 2- 1 3 (Third Step) 2.USyD Bowen 1 0 1 0 2- 2 1 (See Table of second-place teams in Cuyo region) 3.SC Quiroga 1 0 1 0 2- 2 1 4.AC San Martín 1 0 0 1 1- 2 0 Zona 2 - Group 2: Round 1: [Mar 14, Sat] CA Trinidad 3- 0 CA Juventud Alianza El Templo - Ingeniero Alberto Martín, Villa Krause, J [Mar 15, Sun] Club Defensores de Boca Juniors 2- 0 CA Peñaflor Defensores de Boca, Los Berros, J #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CA Trinidad 1 1 0 0 3- 0 3 (Third Step) 2.Club Defensores de Boca Juniors 1 1 0 0 2- 0 3 (See Table of second-place teams in Cuyo region) 3.CA Peñaflor 1 0 0 1 0- 2 0 4.CA Juventud Alianza 1 0 0 1 0- 3 0 Zona 3 - Group 3: Round 1: [Mar 15, Sun] Club Jorge Newbery 0- 1 Club Alianza Futbolística Osvaldo Centioni, Villa Mercedes, D CS Villa de la Quebrada 1- 2 Club Defensores Potrero Funes Provincial Juan Gilberto Funes, La Punta, D #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.Club Defensores Potrero Funes 1 1 0 0 2- 1 3 (Third Step) 2.Club Alianza Futbolística 1 1 0 0 1- 0 3 (See Table of second-place teams in Cuyo region) 3.CS Villa de la Quebrada 1 0 0 1 1- 2 0 4.Club Jorge Newbery 1 0 0 1 0- 1 0 Table of second-place teams in Cuyo region: #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.Club Defensores de Boca Juniors 1 1 0 0 2- 0 3 (Third Step) 2.Club Alianza Futbolística 1 1 0 0 1- 0 3 3.USyD Bowen 1 0 1 0 2- 2 1 Región Bonaerense Pampeana Norte - Northern Buenos Aires region: Primera ronda - First step: Zona 1 - Group 1: Round 1: [Feb 2, Sun] CA Ranchos 3- 0 CA Defensores de Glew José Luis Brown, Ranchos, B Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] CV Unidos de Olmos 2- 0 CA Ranchos Oscar Moleiro, Lisandro Olmos Etchevery, B Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] CA Defensores de Glew 1- 2 CV Unidos de Olmos Defensores, Glew, B Round 4: [Feb 23, Sun] CA Defensores de Glew 1- 0 CA Ranchos Defensores, Glew, B Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] CA Ranchos 2- 3 CV Unidos de Olmos José Luis Brown, Ranchos, B Round 6: [Mar 7, Sat] CV Unidos de Olmos 1- 2 CA Defensores de Glew Oscar Moleiro, Lisandro Olmos Etchevery, B #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CV Unidos de Olmos 4 3 0 1 8- 5 9 (Second Step) 2.CA Defensores de Glew 4 2 0 2 4- 6 6 (See Table of second-place teams in groups with 3 teams in North Bonaerense region) 3.CA Ranchos 4 1 0 3 5- 6 3 Zona 2 - Group 2: Round 1: [Feb 2, Sun] CA El Linqueño 1- 1 Club Rivadavia Leonardo Costa, Lincoln, B CA Juventud 2- 0 CA Argentino Carlos Raúl Grondona, Pergamino, B Round 2: [Feb 7, Fri] Club Rivadavia 2- 1 CA Juventud El Coliseo, Lincoln, B [Feb 9, Sun] CA Argentino 1- 2 CA El Linqueño Fernando Bello, Pergamino, B Round 3: [Feb 13, Thu] Club Rivadavia 1- 2 CA Argentino El Coliseo, Lincoln, B [Feb 16, Sun] CA Juventud 0- 0 CA El Linqueño Carlos Raúl Grondona, Pergamino, B Round 4: [Feb 23, Sun] CA Argentino 0- 2 CA Juventud Fernando Bello, Pergamino, B [Feb 26, Wed] Club Rivadavia 2- 2 CA El Linqueño El Coliseo, Lincoln, B Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] CA El Linqueño 5- 0 CA Argentino Leonardo Costa, Lincoln, B CA Juventud 0- 0 Club Rivadavia Carlos Raúl Grondona, Pergamino, B Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] CA Argentino 3- 2 Club Rivadavia Fernando Bello, Pergamino, B CA El Linqueño 1- 2 CA Juventud Leonardo Costa, Lincoln, B #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CA Juventud 6 3 2 1 7- 3 11 (Second Step) 2.CA El Linqueño 6 2 3 1 11- 6 9 (Second Step) 3.CA Argentino 6 2 0 4 6- 14 6 4.Club Rivadavia 6 1 3 2 8- 9 6 Zona 3 - Group 3: Round 1: [Feb 1, Sat] Club Mercedes 0- 0 Club Comunicaciones SDyC Liga Mercedina de Fútbol, Mercedes, B Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] CA Independiente (Chivilcoy) 0- 0 Club Mercedes Raúl Orlando Lungarzo, Chivilcoy, B Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] Club Comunicaciones SDyC 0- 3 CA Independiente (Chivilcoy) Liga Mercedina de Fútbol, Mercedes, B Round 4: [Feb 20, Thu] Club Comunicaciones SDyC 2- 2 Club Mercedes Liga Mercedina de Fútbol, Mercedes, B Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] Club Mercedes 0- 0 CA Independiente (Chivilcoy) Liga Mercedina de Fútbol, Mercedes, B Round 6: [Mar 7, Sat] CA Independiente (Chivilcoy) 3- 1 Club Comunicaciones SDyC Raúl Orlando Lungarzo, Chivilcoy, B #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CA Independiente (Chivilcoy) 4 2 2 0 6- 1 8 (Second Step) 2.Club Mercedes 4 0 4 0 2- 2 4 (See Table of second-place teams in groups with 3 teams in North Bonaerense region) 3.Club Comunicaciones SDyC 4 0 2 2 3- 8 2 Zona 4 - Group 4: Round 1: [Jan 31, Fri] Club Defensores de Salto 3- 2 PDyS Boquenses de Arrecifes Carlos Testa, Salto, B [Feb 2, Sun] CdR San Nicolás 1- 0 CA 12 de Octubre Sede Prado Español, San Nicolás de los Arroyos, B Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] CA 12 de Octubre 1- 0 Club Defensores de Salto Manuel Santos Podestá, San Nicolás de los Arroyos, B PDyS Boquenses de Arrecifes 1- 3 CdR San Nicolás Municipal Pablo Zabaleta, Arrecifes, B Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] CdR San Nicolás 1- 2 Club Defensores de Salto Sede Prado Español, San Nicolás de los Arroyos, B PDyS Boquenses de Arrecifes 2- 2 CA 12 de Octubre Municipal Pablo Zabaleta, Arrecifes, B Round 4: [Feb 21, Fri] PDyS Boquenses de Arrecifes 0- 0 Club Defensores de Salto Municipal Pablo Zabaleta, Arrecifes, B [Feb 23, Sun] CA 12 de Octubre 2- 2 CdR San Nicolás Manuel Santos Podestá, San Nicolás de los Arroyos, B Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] CdR San Nicolás 4- 1 PDyS Boquenses de Arrecifes Sede Prado Español, San Nicolás de los Arroyos, B Club Defensores de Salto 1- 1 CA 12 de Octubre Carlos Testa, Salto, B Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] CA 12 de Octubre 5- 1 PDyS Boquenses de Arrecifes Manuel Santos Podestá, San Nicolás de los Arroyos, B Club Defensores de Salto 3- 0 CdR San Nicolás Carlos Testa, Salto, B #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.Club Defensores de Salto 6 3 2 1 9- 5 11 (Second Step) 2.CdR San Nicolás 6 3 1 2 11- 9 10 (Second Step) 3.CA 12 de Octubre 6 2 3 1 11- 7 9 4.PDyS Boquenses de Arrecifes 6 0 2 4 7- 17 2 Zona 5 - Group 5: Round 1: [Feb 1, Sat] CSCyD Malvinas Adolfo Sourdeaux 1- 1 CdF Roma Deportivo Malvinas, Ingeniero Adolfo Sourdeaux, B Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] CSyD La Unión 0- 0 CSCyD Malvinas Adolfo Sourdeaux Municipal, Luján, B Round 3: [Feb 15, Sat] CdF Roma 2- 0 CSyD La Unión Deportivo Malvinas, Ingeniero Adolfo Sourdeaux, B Round 4: [Feb 22, Sat] CdF Roma 2- 2 CSCyD Malvinas Adolfo Sourdeaux Deportivo Malvinas, Ingeniero Adolfo Sourdeaux, B Round 5: [Feb 29, Sat] CSCyD Malvinas Adolfo Sourdeaux 0- 1 CSyD La Unión Deportivo Malvinas, Ingeniero Adolfo Sourdeaux, B Round 6: [Mar 7, Sat] CSyD La Unión 0- 7 CdF Roma Municipal, Luján, B #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CdF Roma 4 2 2 0 12- 3 8 (Second Step) 2.CSyD La Unión 4 1 1 2 1- 9 4 3.CSCyD Malvinas Adolfo Sourdeaux 4 0 3 1 3- 4 3 Table of second-place teams in groups with 3 teams in North Bonaerense region #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CA Defensores de Glew 4 2 0 2 4- 6 6 (Second Step) 2.Club Mercedes 4 0 4 0 2- 2 4 3.CSyD La Unión 4 1 1 2 1- 9 4 Segunda ronda - Second step: Zona 1 - Group 1: Round 1: [Mar 15, Sun] CA Juventud 3- 0 CA El Linqueño Carlos Raúl Grondona, Pergamino, B CdR San Nicolás 2- 1 Club Defensores de Salto Sede Prado Español, San Nicolás de los Arroyos, B #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CA Juventud 1 1 0 0 3- 0 3 (Third Step) 2.CdR San Nicolás 1 1 0 0 2- 1 3 (Third Step) 3.Club Defensores de Salto 1 0 0 1 1- 2 0 4.CA El Linqueño 1 0 0 1 0- 3 0 Zona 2 - Group 2: Round 1: [Mar 15, Sun] CdF Roma 0- 2 CA Independiente (Chivilcoy) Deportivo Malvinas, Ingeniero Adolfo Sourdeaux, B CV Unidos de Olmos 4- 1 CA Defensores de Glew Oscar Moleiro, Lisandro Olmos Etchevery, B #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CV Unidos de Olmos 1 1 0 0 4- 1 3 (Third Step) 2.CA Independiente (Chivilcoy) 1 1 0 0 2- 0 3 (Third Step) 3.CdF Roma 1 0 0 1 0- 2 0 4.CA Defensores de Glew 1 0 0 1 1- 4 0 Región Bonaerense Pampeana Sur - La Pampa and South Buenos Aires region: Primera ronda - First step: Zona 1 - Group 1: Round 1: [Feb 1, Sat] CSyD El Fortín 0- 2 CA Kimberley Ricardo Sánchez, Olavarría, B [Feb 2, Sun] Racing AC 1- 1 Club Ciudad de Bolívar José Domingo Buglione Martinese, Olavarría, B Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] CA Kimberley 3- 2 Racing AC José Alberto Valle, Mar del Plata, B Club Ciudad de Bolívar 1- 0 CSyD El Fortín Municipal Eva Perón, Bolívar, B Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] CA Kimberley 1- 2 Club Ciudad de Bolívar José Alberto Valle, Mar del Plata, B CSyD El Fortín 2- 0 Racing AC Ricardo Sánchez, Olavarría, B Round 4: [Feb 23, Sun] CA Kimberley 1- 2 CSyD El Fortín José Alberto Valle, Mar del Plata, B Club Ciudad de Bolívar 0- 0 Racing AC Municipal Eva Perón, Bolívar, B Round 5: [Feb 29, Sat] Racing AC 3- 1 CA Kimberley José Domingo Buglione Martinese, Olavarría, B [Mar 1, Sun] CSyD El Fortín 1- 2 Club Ciudad de Bolívar Ricardo Sánchez, Olavarría, B Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] Club Ciudad de Bolívar 2- 1 CA Kimberley Municipal Eva Perón, Bolívar, B Racing AC 3- 0 CSyD El Fortín José Domingo Buglione Martinese, Olavarría, B #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.Club Ciudad de Bolívar 6 4 2 0 8- 4 14 (Second Step) 2.Racing AC 6 2 2 2 9- 7 8 (Second Step) 3.CA Kimberley 6 2 0 4 9- 11 6 4.CSyD El Fortín 6 2 0 4 5- 9 6 Zona 2 - Group 2: Round 1: [Feb 2, Sun] CA Colegiales 0- 1 CSyD Villalonga Roberto Lorenzo Bottino, Tres Arroyos, B CA Liniers 2- 0 Club Bella Vista Alejandro Pérez, Bahía Blanca, B Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] Club Bella Vista 5- 3 CA Colegiales Ignacio Nicolás - La Loma, Bahía Blanca, B CSyD Villalonga 0- 1 CA Liniers Miguel Ángel Recondo, Villalonga, B Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] CA Liniers 5- 0 CA Colegiales Alejandro Pérez, Bahía Blanca, B CSyD Villalonga 3- 1 Club Bella Vista Miguel Ángel Recondo, Villalonga, B Round 4: [Feb 23, Sun] Club Bella Vista 0- 0 CA Liniers Ignacio Nicolás - La Loma, Bahía Blanca, B CSyD Villalonga 2- 0 CA Colegiales Miguel Ángel Recondo, Villalonga, B Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] CA Colegiales 1- 3 Club Bella Vista Victoriano Zubiri, Tres Arroyos, B CA Liniers 2- 1 CSyD Villalonga Alejandro Pérez, Bahía Blanca, B Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] Club Bella Vista 2- 0 CSyD Villalonga Ignacio Nicolás - La Loma, Bahía Blanca, B [Mar 9, Mon] CA Colegiales 1- 3 CA Liniers Roberto Lorenzo Bottino, Tres Arroyos, B #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CA Liniers 6 5 1 0 13- 2 16 (Second Step) 2.Club Bella Vista 6 3 1 2 11- 9 10 (Second Step) 3.CSyD Villalonga 6 3 0 3 7- 6 9 4.CA Colegiales 6 0 0 6 5- 19 0 Zona 3 - Group 3: Round 1: [Feb 1, Sat] ACA All Boys 2- 2 ACA Macachín Dr. Ramón Turnes 01-02-09, Santa Rosa, L [Feb 2, Sun] CA Costa Brava 2- 1 Racing Club Nuevo Pacaembú, General Pico, L Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] ACA Macachín 1- 1 CA Costa Brava La Bombonera Roja José Lizsuain, Macachín, L Racing Club 3- 1 ACA All Boys Héctor Nervi, Eduardo Castex, L Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] ACA Macachín 2- 2 Racing Club La Bombonera Roja José Lizsuain, Macachín, L CA Costa Brava 1- 4 ACA All Boys Nuevo Pacaembú, General Pico, L Round 4: [Feb 23, Sun] ACA Macachín 1- 0 ACA All Boys La Bombonera Roja José Lizsuain, Macachín, L Racing Club 0- 0 CA Costa Brava Héctor Nervi, Eduardo Castex, L Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] ACA All Boys 1- 3 Racing Club Dr. Ramón Turnes 01-02-09, Santa Rosa, L CA Costa Brava 4- 2 ACA Macachín Nuevo Pacaembú, General Pico, L Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] ACA All Boys 2- 0 CA Costa Brava Dr. Ramón Turnes 01-02-09, Santa Rosa, L Racing Club 1- 1 ACA Macachín Héctor Nervi, Eduardo Castex, L #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.Racing Club 6 2 3 1 10- 7 9 (Second Step) 2.CA Costa Brava 6 2 2 2 8- 10 8 (Second Step) 3.ACA Macachín 6 1 4 1 9- 10 7 4.ACA All Boys 6 2 1 3 10- 10 7 Segunda ronda - Second step: Zona 1 - Group 1: Round 1: [Mar 14, Sat] Club Bella Vista 0- 1 CA Liniers Ignacio Nicolás - La Loma, Bahía Blanca, B #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CA Liniers 1 1 0 0 1- 0 3 (Third Step) 2.Racing AC 0 0 0 0 0- 0 0 (Third Step) 3.Club Bella Vista 1 0 0 1 0- 1 0 Zona 2 - Group 2: Round 1: [Mar 15, Sun] Racing Club 0- 0 CA Costa Brava Héctor Nervi, Eduardo Castex, L #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.Racing Club 1 0 1 0 0- 0 1 (Third Step) 2.CA Costa Brava 1 0 1 0 0- 0 1 (Third Step) 3.Club Ciudad de Bolívar 0 0 0 0 0- 0 0 Región Patagónica - Patagonian region: Primera ronda - First step: Zona 1 - Group 1: Round 1: [Feb 2, Sun] CA Huracán 0- 2 CA Jorge Newbery César Augusto Muñoz, Comodoro Rivadavia, U Catamarca FC de Caleta Olivia 1- 1 ACA Banfield de Puerto Deseado Municipal Juan Domingo Perón, Caleta Olivia, Z Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] ACA Banfield de Puerto Deseado 0- 4 CA Huracán Polideportivo Municipal, Pico Truncado, Z CA Jorge Newbery 7- 2 Catamarca FC de Caleta Olivia La Madriguera, Comodoro Rivadavia, U Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] CA Jorge Newbery 3- 0 ACA Banfield de Puerto Deseado La Madriguera, Comodoro Rivadavia, U Catamarca FC de Caleta Olivia 0- 5 CA Huracán Municipal Juan Domingo Perón, Caleta Olivia, Z Round 4: [Feb 22, Sat] ACA Banfield de Puerto Deseado 1- 4 Catamarca FC de Caleta Olivia Club Ferrocarriles del Estado, Puerto Deseado, Z [Feb 23, Sun] CA Jorge Newbery 1- 1 CA Huracán La Madriguera, Comodoro Rivadavia, U Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] CA Huracán 4- 0 ACA Banfield de Puerto Deseado César Augusto Muñoz, Comodoro Rivadavia, U Catamarca FC de Caleta Olivia 2- 4 CA Jorge Newbery Municipal Juan Domingo Perón, Caleta Olivia, Z Round 6: [Mar 7, Sat] ACA Banfield de Puerto Deseado 0- 3 CA Jorge Newbery Municipal Juan Domingo Perón, Caleta Olivia, Z [Mar 8, Sun] CA Huracán 3- 1 Catamarca FC de Caleta Olivia César Augusto Muñoz, Comodoro Rivadavia, U #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CA Jorge Newbery 6 5 1 0 20- 5 16 (Second Step) 2.CA Huracán 6 4 1 1 17- 4 13 (Second Step) 3.Catamarca FC de Caleta Olivia 6 1 1 4 10- 21 4 (See Table of third-place teams in gruops of 4 teams in Patagonian region) 4.ACA Banfield de Puerto Deseado 6 0 1 5 2- 19 1 Zona 2 - Group 2: Round 1: [Feb 1, Sat] CAI AMSyD 2- 0 Club Defensores de La Ribera Municipal, Comodoro Rivadavia, U [Feb 2, Sun] CA Germinal 1- 1 CSCyD Belgrano El Fortín, Rawson, U Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] Club Defensores de La Ribera 3- 2 CA Germinal El Tehuelche, Rawson, U CSCyD Belgrano 3- 5 CAI AMSyD Club Social Cultural y Deportivo Belgrano, Esquel, U Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] CA Germinal 2- 0 CAI AMSyD El Fortín, Rawson, U Club Defensores de La Ribera 3- 0 CSCyD Belgrano El Tehuelche, Rawson, U Round 4: [Feb 23, Sun] Club Defensores de La Ribera 0- 1 CAI AMSyD El Tehuelche, Rawson, U CSCyD Belgrano 1- 0 CA Germinal Club Social Cultural y Deportivo Belgrano, Esquel, U Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] CA Germinal 0- 2 Club Defensores de La Ribera abandoned in 77m, score stood on Mar 5, El Fortín, Rawson, U CAI AMSyD 5- 2 CSCyD Belgrano Municipal, Comodoro Rivadavia, U Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] CAI AMSyD 1- 0 CA Germinal Municipal, Comodoro Rivadavia, U CSCyD Belgrano 0- 2 Club Defensores de La Ribera Club Social Cultural y Deportivo Belgrano, Esquel, U #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CAI AMSyD 6 5 0 1 14- 7 15 (Second Step) 2.Club Defensores de La Ribera 6 4 0 2 10- 5 12 (Second Step) 3.CSCyD Belgrano 6 1 1 4 7- 16 4 (See Table of third-place teams in gruops of 4 teams in Patagonian region) 4.CA Germinal 6 1 1 4 5- 8 4 NB: See tie-breaks used in this stage. Zona 3 - Group 3: Round 1: [Feb 2, Sun] CA Independiente del Neuquén 1- 1 CD Rincón La Chacra, Neuquén, Q Club Unión Alem Progresista 1- 3 AD La Amistad La Mejor del Valle, Allen, R Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] AD La Amistad 3- 0 CA Independiente del Neuquén La Amistad, Cipolletti, R CD Rincón 1- 0 Club Unión Alem Progresista Camping Elías Moisés Gómez, Rincón de los Sauces, Q Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] CD Rincón 5- 2 AD La Amistad Camping Elías Moisés Gómez, Rincón de los Sauces, Q Club Unión Alem Progresista 0- 3 CA Independiente del Neuquén La Mejor del Valle, Allen, R Round 4: [Feb 23, Sun] AD La Amistad 1- 1 Club Unión Alem Progresista La Amistad, Cipolletti, R CD Rincón 0- 0 CA Independiente del Neuquén Camping Elías Moisés Gómez, Rincón de los Sauces, Q Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] CA Independiente del Neuquén 1- 1 AD La Amistad La Chacra, Neuquén, Q Club Unión Alem Progresista 2- 2 CD Rincón La Mejor del Valle, Allen, R Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] AD La Amistad 0- 0 CD Rincón La Amistad, Cipolletti, R CA Independiente del Neuquén 5- 0 Club Unión Alem Progresista La Chacra, Neuquén, Q #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CD Rincón 6 2 4 0 9- 5 10 (Second Step) 2.AD La Amistad 6 2 3 1 10- 8 9 (Second Step) 3.CA Independiente del Neuquén 6 2 3 1 10- 5 9 (See Table of third-place teams in gruops of 4 teams in Patagonian region) 4.Club Unión Alem Progresista 6 0 2 4 4- 15 2 NB: See tie-breaks used in this stage. Zona 4 - Group 4: Round 1: [Feb 2, Sun] CD Cruz del Sur 1- 1 ACCyD Puerto Moreno Municipal José Antonio Jalil, San Carlos de Bariloche, R CSyD Alianza 3- 2 CSyD General Roca Coloso del Ruca Quimey, Cutral Co, Q Round 2: [Feb 11, Tue] ACCyD Puerto Moreno 2- 0 CSyD Alianza Municipal José Antonio Jalil, San Carlos de Bariloche, R CSyD General Roca 1- 0 CD Cruz del Sur Luis Maiolino, General Roca, R Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] CD Cruz del Sur 5- 0 CSyD Alianza Municipal José Antonio Jalil, San Carlos de Bariloche, R CSyD General Roca 1- 1 ACCyD Puerto Moreno Luis Maiolino, General Roca, R Round 4: [Feb 23, Sun] ACCyD Puerto Moreno 1- 3 CD Cruz del Sur Municipal José Antonio Jalil, San Carlos de Bariloche, R CSyD General Roca 0- 0 CSyD Alianza Luis Maiolino, General Roca, R Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] CD Cruz del Sur 1- 1 CSyD General Roca Municipal José Antonio Jalil, San Carlos de Bariloche, R CSyD Alianza 3- 1 ACCyD Puerto Moreno Coloso del Ruca Quimey, Cutral Co, Q Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] ACCyD Puerto Moreno 2- 1 CSyD General Roca Municipal José Antonio Jalil, San Carlos de Bariloche, R CSyD Alianza 4- 4 CD Cruz del Sur Coloso del Ruca Quimey, Cutral Co, Q #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CD Cruz del Sur 6 2 3 1 14- 8 9 (Second Step) 2.ACCyD Puerto Moreno 6 2 2 2 8- 9 8 (Second Step) 3.CSyD Alianza 6 2 2 2 10- 14 8 (See Table of third-place teams in gruops of 4 teams in Patagonian region) 4.CSyD General Roca 6 1 3 2 6- 7 6 Zona 5 - Group 5: Round 1: [Feb 2, Sun] AATEDYC 1- 2 CSCyD Camioneros Río Grande Municipal Hugo Lumbreras, Ushuaia, V Round 2: [Feb 9, Sun] AA Boxing Club 4- 0 AATEDYC Emilio "Pichón" Guatti, Río Gallegos, Z Round 3: [Feb 16, Sun] CSCyD Camioneros Río Grande 0- 1 AA Boxing Club Municipal, Río Grande, V Round 4: [Feb 23, Sun] CSCyD Camioneros Río Grande 2- 0 AATEDYC Municipal, Río Grande, V Round 5: [Mar 1, Sun] AATEDYC 0- 0 AA Boxing Club Municipal Hugo Lumbreras, Ushuaia, V Round 6: [Mar 8, Sun] AA Boxing Club 2- 1 CSCyD Camioneros Río Grande Emilio "Pichón" Guatti, Río Gallegos, Z #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.AA Boxing Club 4 3 1 0 7- 1 10 (Second Step) 2.CSCyD Camioneros Río Grande 4 2 0 2 5- 4 6 (Second Step) 3.AATEDYC 4 0 1 3 1- 8 1 Table of third-place teams in gruops of 4 teams in Patagonian region: #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CA Independiente del Neuquén 6 2 3 1 10- 5 9 (Second Step) 2.CSyD Alianza 6 2 2 2 10- 14 8 (Second Step) 3.CSCyD Belgrano 6 1 1 4 7- 16 4 4.Catamarca FC de Caleta Olivia 6 1 1 4 10- 21 4 Segunda ronda - Second step: Zona 1 - Group 1: Round 1: [Mar 15, Sun] AA Boxing Club 2- 2 CSCyD Camioneros Río Grande Emilio "Pichón" Guatti, Río Gallegos, Z CA Jorge Newbery - CA Huracán not played #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CSCyD Camioneros Río Grande 1 0 1 0 2- 2 1 (Third Step) 2.AA Boxing Club 1 0 1 0 2- 2 1 (See Table of second-place teams in the region) 3.CA Jorge Newbery 0 0 0 0 0- 0 0 4.CA Huracán 0 0 0 0 0- 0 0 Zona 2 - Group 2: Round 1: [Mar 15, Sun] ACCyD Puerto Moreno 2- 1 CD Cruz del Sur Municipal José Antonio Jalil, San Carlos de Bariloche, R Club Defensores de La Ribera - CAI AMSyD not played #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.ACCyD Puerto Moreno 1 1 0 0 2- 1 3 (Third Step) 2.CAI AMSyD 0 0 0 0 0- 0 0 (See Table of second-place teams in the region) 3.Club Defensores de La Ribera 0 0 0 0 0- 0 0 4.CD Cruz del Sur 1 0 0 1 1- 2 0 Zona 3 - Group 3: Round 1: [Mar 15, Sun] CD Rincón 1- 1 AD La Amistad Camping Elías Moisés Gómez, Rincón de los Sauces, Q CSyD Alianza 0- 1 CA Independiente del Neuquén Coloso del Ruca Quimey, Cutral Co, Q #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CA Independiente del Neuquén 1 1 0 0 1- 0 3 (Third Step) 2.AD La Amistad 1 0 1 0 1- 1 1 (See Table of second-place teams in the region) 3.CD Rincón 1 0 1 0 1- 1 1 4.CSyD Alianza 1 0 0 1 0- 1 0 Table of second-place teams in Patagonian region: #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.AA Boxing Club 1 0 1 0 2- 2 1 (Third Step) 2.AD La Amistad 1 0 1 0 1- 1 1 3.CAI AMSyD 0 0 0 0 0- 0 0

Fifth Level

Primera División "D" - 2019/2020 AFA First Division "D"

Primera División "D" 2019/2020

[2019/2020 AFA First Division "D"]
Torneo Apertura | Torneo Clausura | Final and First Promotion | Torneo Reducido - Second Promotion
Non official and full table (Apertura, Clausura, Reducido tournaments, Final Championship). #.Full name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Headquarters on ) 1.Club Social y Deportivo Liniers 19 14 1 4 31- 17 43 (San Justo, B) 2.Club Atlético Atlas 19 11 3 5 26- 14 36 (Chacarita, C) 3.Club Atlético Claypole 17 9 4 4 20- 11 31 (Claypole, B) 4.Club Sportivo Barracas 19 8 7 4 24- 18 31 (Barracas, C) 5.Club Social Cultural Deportivo Centro de Fomento y Biblioteca Popular Gral J. de San Martín Defensores de Cambaceres 19 8 5 6 34- 26 29 (Ensenada, B) 6.Club Atlético Deportivo Paraguayo 18 8 4 6 23- 19 28 (Barracas, C) 7.Club Atlético Lugano 19 5 10 4 12- 14 25 (Villa Lugano, C) 8.Club Deportivo y Social Juventud Unida 19 7 3 9 21- 28 24 (San Miguel, B) 9.Club Social y Deportivo Yupanqui 19 5 7 7 19- 19 22 (Villa Lugano, C) 10.Centro Social y Recreativo Español 18 5 6 7 18- 22 21 (Villa Sarmiento, B) 11.Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo 18 5 5 8 14- 22 20 (Campana, B) 12.Club Social y Deportivo Central Ballester 19 4 6 9 17- 24 18 (Boulogne, B) 13.Club Atlético Argentino 19 3 5 11 11- 23 14 (Rosario, S) 14.Club Social y Deportivo Muñiz 18 3 4 11 12- 25 13 (Muñiz, B)
Torneo Apertura - Opening Tournament: Round 1: [Sep 6, Fri] CSyD Muñiz 1- 3 CSyD Liniers Ciudad de San Miguel, Muñiz, B [Sep 7, Sat] CAD Paraguayo 2- 0 CA Puerto Nuevo Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B [Sep 8, Sun] Club Defensores de Cambaceres 1- 0 CA Argentino 12 de Octubre, Ensenada, B CSyR Español 0- 1 CA Atlas Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B [Sep 10, Tue] CA Claypole 0- 0 CA Lugano Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa, Claypole, B CDyS Juventud Unida 1- 0 CSyD Yupanqui Ciudad de San Miguel, Muñiz, B CS Barracas 2- 1 CSyD Central Ballester Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B Round 2: [Sep 13, Fri] CA Atlas 2- 0 Club Defensores de Cambaceres Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B [Sep 14, Sat] CA Argentino 0- 1 CA Claypole José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S CSyD Central Ballester 0- 1 CSyD Liniers Ciudad de San Miguel, Muñiz, B [Sep 15, Sun] CA Puerto Nuevo 3- 1 CDyS Juventud Unida Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B CAD Paraguayo 1- 1 CSyD Muñiz Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B [Sep 17, Tue] CA Lugano 1- 2 CS Barracas José María Moraños, Tapiales, B CSyD Yupanqui 1- 1 CSyR Español Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B Round 3: [Sep 21, Sat] CDyS Juventud Unida 1- 0 CAD Paraguayo Ciudad de San Miguel, Muñiz, B CSyD Liniers 4- 1 CA Lugano Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B [Sep 22, Sun] Club Defensores de Cambaceres 2- 2 CSyD Yupanqui 12 de Octubre, Ensenada, B CSyD Muñiz 0- 1 CSyD Central Ballester Ciudad de San Miguel, Muñiz, B CSyR Español 1- 0 CA Puerto Nuevo Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B [Sep 23, Mon] CA Claypole 0- 1 CA Atlas Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa, Claypole, B [Sep 24, Tue] CS Barracas 1- 0 CA Argentino Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B Round 4: [Sep 27, Fri] CAD Paraguayo 0- 3 CSyR Español abandoned at 0:0 in 45 HT, remaining time on Sep 4, Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B [Sep 28, Sat] CA Argentino 2- 1 CSyD Liniers José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S CDyS Juventud Unida 1- 0 CSyD Muñiz Ciudad de San Miguel, Muñiz, B [Sep 29, Sun] CA Atlas 0- 0 CS Barracas Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B CA Lugano 0- 0 CSyD Central Ballester José María Moraños, Tapiales, B CA Puerto Nuevo 1- 5 Club Defensores de Cambaceres Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B [Sep 30, Mon] CSyD Yupanqui 0- 1 CA Claypole Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B Round 5: [Oct 6, Sun] CSyD Liniers 3- 2 CA Atlas Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B [Oct 7, Mon] Club Defensores de Cambaceres 2- 1 CAD Paraguayo 12 de Octubre, Ensenada, B CSyD Central Ballester 1- 0 CA Argentino Ciudad de San Miguel, Muñiz, B [Oct 8, Tue] CA Claypole 0- 0 CA Puerto Nuevo Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa, Claypole, B CSyD Muñiz 0- 1 CA Lugano Ciudad de San Miguel, Muñiz, B CSyR Español 1- 3 CDyS Juventud Unida Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B [Oct 9, Wed] CS Barracas 0- 0 CSyD Yupanqui Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B Round 6: [Oct 12, Sat] CA Argentino 0- 0 CA Lugano José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S [Oct 14, Mon] CSyD Yupanqui 0- 1 CSyD Liniers Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B CSyR Español 0- 0 CSyD Muñiz Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B [Oct 15, Tue] CA Atlas 2- 1 CSyD Central Ballester Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B CA Puerto Nuevo 2- 0 CS Barracas Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B CAD Paraguayo 1- 2 CA Claypole Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B CDyS Juventud Unida 1- 1 Club Defensores de Cambaceres Ciudad de San Miguel, Muñiz, B Round 7: [Oct 19, Sat] Club Defensores de Cambaceres 2- 3 CSyR Español 12 de Octubre, Ensenada, B CSyD Liniers 0- 0 CA Puerto Nuevo Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B CSyD Muñiz 0- 0 CA Argentino Ciudad de San Miguel, Muñiz, B [Oct 20, Sun] CSyD Central Ballester 1- 1 CSyD Yupanqui Ciudad de San Miguel, Muñiz, B [Oct 21, Mon] CA Claypole 3- 0 CDyS Juventud Unida Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa, Claypole, B CA Lugano 1- 0 CA Atlas José María Moraños, Tapiales, B CS Barracas 4- 1 CAD Paraguayo Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B Round 8: [Nov 1, Fri] CAD Paraguayo 0- 1 CSyD Liniers Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B [Nov 2, Sat] CA Puerto Nuevo 1- 1 CSyD Central Ballester Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B CDyS Juventud Unida 1- 1 CS Barracas Ciudad de San Miguel, Muñiz, B [Nov 3, Sun] Club Defensores de Cambaceres 2- 3 CSyD Muñiz 12 de Octubre, Ensenada, B CSyR Español 2- 5 CA Claypole Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B [Nov 4, Mon] CA Atlas 2- 0 CA Argentino Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B [Nov 5, Tue] CSyD Yupanqui 2- 0 CA Lugano Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B Round 9: [Nov 8, Fri] CA Claypole 1- 1 Club Defensores de Cambaceres Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa, Claypole, B [Nov 9, Sat] CA Argentino 0- 1 CSyD Yupanqui José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S CA Lugano 0- 0 CA Puerto Nuevo José María Moraños, Tapiales, B CS Barracas 0- 1 CSyR Español Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B [Nov 10, Sun] CSyD Central Ballester 0- 2 CAD Paraguayo Ciudad de San Miguel, Muñiz, B [Nov 11, Mon] CSyD Liniers 3- 1 CDyS Juventud Unida Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B CSyD Muñiz 1- 1 CA Atlas Ciudad de San Miguel, Muñiz, B Round 10: [Nov 15, Fri] CAD Paraguayo 2- 2 CA Lugano Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B [Nov 16, Sat] CA Puerto Nuevo 0- 2 CA Argentino Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B CDyS Juventud Unida 2- 3 CSyD Central Ballester Ciudad de San Miguel, Muñiz, B [Nov 17, Sun] Club Defensores de Cambaceres 0- 1 CS Barracas 12 de Octubre, Ensenada, B CSyD Yupanqui 1- 2 CA Atlas Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B [Nov 18, Mon] CA Claypole 1- 0 CSyD Muñiz Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa, Claypole, B CSyR Español 0- 1 CSyD Liniers Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B Round 11: [Nov 23, Sat] CA Argentino 1- 2 CAD Paraguayo José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S CA Atlas 1- 2 CA Puerto Nuevo Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B CA Lugano 1- 0 CDyS Juventud Unida José María Moraños, Tapiales, B CSyD Muñiz 0- 2 CSyD Yupanqui Ciudad de San Miguel, Muñiz, B [Nov 24, Sun] CSyD Liniers 2- 1 Club Defensores de Cambaceres Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B [Nov 25, Mon] CS Barracas 3- 1 CA Claypole Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B CSyD Central Ballester 1- 2 CSyR Español Ciudad de San Miguel, Muñiz, B Round 12: [Nov 30, Sat] CA Puerto Nuevo 1- 2 CSyD Yupanqui Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B [Dec 1, Sun] CA Claypole 1- 0 CSyD Liniers Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa, Claypole, B CDyS Juventud Unida 3- 0 CA Argentino Ciudad de San Miguel, Muñiz, B Club Defensores de Cambaceres 2- 1 CSyD Central Ballester 12 de Octubre, Ensenada, B [Dec 2, Mon] CAD Paraguayo 3- 0 CA Atlas Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B CS Barracas 4- 1 CSyD Muñiz Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B [Dec 3, Tue] CSyR Español 0- 0 CA Lugano Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B Round 13: [Dec 6, Fri] CSyD Yupanqui 0- 0 CAD Paraguayo Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B [Dec 7, Sat] CA Argentino 2- 1 CSyR Español José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S CA Lugano 0- 0 Club Defensores de Cambaceres José María Moraños, Tapiales, B CSyD Muñiz 2- 0 CA Puerto Nuevo Ciudad de San Miguel, Muñiz, B [Dec 8, Sun] CSyD Liniers 0- 2 CS Barracas Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B [Dec 9, Mon] CA Atlas 0- 1 CDyS Juventud Unida Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B CSyD Central Ballester 0- 2 CA Claypole Ciudad de San Miguel, Muñiz, B Opening Tournament and Copa Argentina Qualification Table #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CSyD Liniers 13 9 1 3 20- 11 28 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Round of 64 - Championship Final) 2.CS Barracas 13 8 3 2 20- 9 27 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Round of 64) 3.CA Claypole 13 8 3 2 18- 8 27 (2019/2020 Copa Argentina Round of 64) 4.CA Atlas 13 6 2 5 14- 13 20 5.CDyS Juventud Unida 13 6 2 5 16- 16 20 6.CSyR Español 13 5 3 5 15- 16 18 7.CSyD Yupanqui 13 4 5 4 12- 10 17 8.Club Defensores de Cambaceres 13 4 4 5 19- 18 16 9.CA Lugano 13 3 7 3 7- 10 16 10.CAD Paraguayo 13 4 3 6 15- 17 15 11.CA Puerto Nuevo 13 3 4 6 10- 17 13 12.CSyD Central Ballester 13 3 3 7 11- 17 12 13.CA Argentino 13 3 2 8 7- 14 11 14.CSyD Muñiz 13 2 4 7 9- 17 10
Torneo Clausura - Closing Tournament: Round 1: [Feb 8, Sat] CA Atlas 1- 0 CSyR Español Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B CA Puerto Nuevo 0- 1 CAD Paraguayo Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B [Feb 9, Sun] CA Argentino 0- 2 Club Defensores de Cambaceres José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S CSyD Liniers 3- 1 CSyD Muñiz Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B [Feb 10, Mon] CSyD Central Ballester 1- 1 CS Barracas Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B [Feb 11, Tue] CA Lugano 1- 0 CA Claypole José María Moraños, Tapiales, B [Feb 12, Wed] CSyD Yupanqui 1- 2 CDyS Juventud Unida Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B Round 2: [Feb 15, Sat] Club Defensores de Cambaceres 1- 4 CA Atlas 12 de Octubre, Ensenada, B [Feb 16, Sun] CSyD Liniers 1- 0 CSyD Central Ballester abandones at 81m, score stood on Feb 28, both teams one point deducted, Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B CSyR Español 1- 1 CSyD Yupanqui Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B [Feb 17, Mon] CA Claypole 2- 1 CA Argentino abandoned at 0-0 in 2m, remaining time on Mar7, Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa, Claypole, B CDyS Juventud Unida 1- 2 CA Puerto Nuevo abandoned at 1-2 in 60m, remaining time on Feb 19, Ramón Roque Martín, El Libertador, B CS Barracas 1- 1 CA Lugano abandoned at 0-1 in 59m, remaining time Mar 6, Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B [Feb 19, Wed] CSyD Muñiz 0- 2 CAD Paraguayo José María Moraños, Tapiales, B Round 3: [Feb 21, Fri] CA Argentino 0- 0 CS Barracas José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S [Feb 23, Sun] CA Lugano 0- 1 CSyD Liniers José María Moraños, Tapiales, B CA Puerto Nuevo 1- 1 CSyR Español Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B [Feb 24, Mon] CA Atlas 0- 0 CA Claypole Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B CAD Paraguayo 1- 0 CDyS Juventud Unida Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B CSyD Central Ballester 2- 1 CSyD Muñiz Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B [Feb 25, Tue] CSyD Yupanqui 1- 2 Club Defensores de Cambaceres Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B Round 4: [Feb 29, Sat] CSyD Muñiz 1- 0 CDyS Juventud Unida José María Moraños, Tapiales, B [Mar 1, Sun] CSyD Central Ballester 2- 2 CA Lugano Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B CSyR Español 0- 2 CAD Paraguayo Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B [Mar 2, Mon] CA Claypole 0- 1 CSyD Yupanqui Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa, Claypole, B Club Defensores de Cambaceres 2- 0 CA Puerto Nuevo 12 de Octubre, Ensenada, B CS Barracas 0- 4 CA Atlas Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B CSyD Liniers 4- 2 CA Argentino Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B Round 5: [Mar 8, Sun] CA Atlas 2- 0 CSyD Liniers Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B [Mar 9, Mon] CAD Paraguayo 2- 2 Club Defensores de Cambaceres Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B CDyS Juventud Unida 1- 1 CSyR Español Ramón Roque Martín, El Libertador, B [Mar 10, Tue] CA Lugano 1- 0 CSyD Muñiz José María Moraños, Tapiales, B CSyD Yupanqui 2- 2 CS Barracas Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B [Mar 11, Wed] CA Argentino 1- 1 CSyD Central Ballester José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S TBD CA Puerto Nuevo - CA Claypole Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B Round 6: [Mar 15, Sun] CA Lugano 0- 0 CA Argentino José María Moraños, Tapiales, B CS Barracas 0- 1 CA Puerto Nuevo Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B [Mar 16, Mon] Club Defensores de Cambaceres 6- 1 CDyS Juventud Unida 12 de Octubre, Ensenada, B CSyD Central Ballester 0- 1 CA Atlas José María Moraños, Tapiales, B CSyD Liniers 2- 1 CSyD Yupanqui Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B TBD CA Claypole - CAD Paraguayo Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa, Claypole, B CSyD Muñiz - CSyR Español José María Moraños, Tapiales, B Closing Tournament Table #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CA Atlas 6 5 1 0 12- 1 16 (Championship Final) 2.CSyD Liniers 6 5 0 1 11- 6 14 3.Club Defensores de Cambaceres 6 4 1 1 15- 8 13 4.CAD Paraguayo 5 4 1 0 8- 2 13 5.CA Lugano 6 2 3 1 5- 4 9 6.CA Puerto Nuevo 5 2 1 2 4- 5 7 7.CSyD Central Ballester 6 1 3 2 6- 7 5 8.CSyD Yupanqui 6 1 2 3 7- 9 5 9.CA Claypole 4 1 1 2 2- 3 4 10.CS Barracas 6 0 4 2 4- 9 4 11.CDyS Juventud Unida 6 1 1 4 5- 12 4 12.CSyR Español 5 0 3 2 3- 6 3 13.CA Argentino 6 0 3 3 4- 9 3 14.CSyD Muñiz 5 1 0 4 3- 8 3 CSyD Linies v. CSyD Central Ballester: one point dedcuted to both teams. Tabla Final de Posiciones 2019/2020 - Opening and Closing tournaments Table #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Qualified to) 1.CSyD Liniers 19 14 1 4 31- 17 42 (Championship final match 2.CA Atlas 19 11 3 5 26- 14 36 (Championship final match 3.CA Claypole 17 9 4 4 20- 11 31 (Reducido) 4.CS Barracas 19 8 7 4 24- 18 31 (Reducido) 5.Club Defensores de Cambaceres 19 8 5 6 34- 26 29 (Reducido) 6.CAD Paraguayo 18 8 4 6 23- 19 28 (Reducido) 7.CA Lugano 19 5 10 4 12- 14 25 (Reducido) 8.CDyS Juventud Unida 19 7 3 9 21- 28 24 (Reducido) 9.CSyD Yupanqui 19 5 7 7 19- 19 22 10.CSyR Español 18 5 6 7 18- 22 21 11.CA Puerto Nuevo 18 5 5 8 14- 22 20 12.CSyD Central Ballester 19 4 6 9 17- 24 12 13.CA Argentino 19 3 5 11 11- 23 14 14.CSyD Muñiz 18 3 4 11 12- 25 13 CSyD Linies v. CSyD Central Ballester: one point dedcuted to both teams. Due to the covid 19 pandemic, AFA ended the season and annulled the relegations on April 27.


National Teams


Full
Conmebol Copa América Brasil 2019:
[Jul 2, Tue]
Brazil                                 2- 0      Argentina                         Estádio Governador Magalhães Pinto, Belho Horizonte, BRA
[Jul 6, Sat]
Argentina                              2- 1      Chile                             Arena Corinthians, São Paulo, BRA
Argentina got the third position.
Friendlies:
[Sep 5, Thu]
Chile                                  0- 0      Argentina                         Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum, Los Angeles, USA
[Sep 10, Tue]
Mexico                                 0- 4      Argentina                         Alamodome, San Antonio, USA
[Oct 9, Wed]
Germany                                2- 2      Argentina                         Signal Iduna Park, Dortmund, GER
[Oct 13, Sun]
Ecuador                                1- 6      Argentina                         Manuel Martínez Valero, Elche, ESP
VI Copa Superclásico de las Américas:
[Nov 15, Fri]
Brazil                                 0- 1      Argentina                         King Saud University Stadium, Riyadh, KSA
Clásico del Río de la Plata:
[Nov 18, Mon]
Argentina                              2- 2      Uruguay                           Bloomfield Stadium, Tel Aviv-Yafo, ISR
Olympic
2019 PASO Pan American Games
[Jul 29, Mon]
Ecuador                                2- 3      Argentina                         Estadio Universidad San Marcos, Lima, PER
[Aug 1, Thu]
Mexico                                 2- 1      Argentina                         Estadio Universidad San Marcos, Lima, PER
[Aug 4, Sun]
Panama                                 1- 3      Argentina                         Estadio Universidad San Marcos, Lima, PER
[Aug 7, Wed]
Uruguay                                0- 3      Argentina                         Estadio Universidad San Marcos, Lima, PER
[Aug 10, Sat]
Honduras                               1- 4      Argentina                         Estadio Universidad San Marcos, Lima, PER
Argentina got the gold medal.
U-23:
Friendlies:
[Sep 4, Wed]
Argentina                              5- 0      Bolivia                           Florencio Sola, Banfield, B
[Sep 8, Sun]
Argentina                              3- 1      Colombia                          Diego Armando Maranadon, Villa General Mitre, C
[Oct 12, Sat]
Mexico                                 2- 2      Argentina                         Olímpico Benito Juárez, Ciudad Juárez, MEX
[Oct 15, Tue]
Mexico                                 1- 1      Argentina                         Hidalgo, Pachuca, MEX
United International Football Festival 2019:
[Nov 14, Thu]
Gran Canaria Combined                  1- 1      Argentina                         Estadio Gran Canaria, Las Palmas, ESP
[Nov 17, Sun]
Argentina                              1- 0      Brazil                            Estadio Gran Canaria, Las Palmas, ESP
Argentina won the tournament.
Friendly:
[Jan 7, Tue]
Argentina                              1- 1      Paraguay                          Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
2020 CONMEBOL Pre-Olympic Tournament:
[Jan 18, Sat]
Colombia                               1- 2      Argentina                         Hernán Ramírez Villegas, Pereira, COL
[Jan 24, Fri]
Chile                                  0- 2      Argentina                         Hernán Ramírez Villegas, Pereira, COL
[Jan 27, Mon]
Argentina                              1- 0      Ecuador                           Hernán Ramírez Villegas, Pereira, COL
[Jan 30, Thu]
Venezuela                              4- 1      Argentina                         Hernán Ramírez Villegas, Pereira, COL
[Feb 3, Mon]
Argentina                              3- 2      Uruguay                           Departamental Alfonso López, Bucaramanga, COL
[Feb 6, Thu]
Argentina                              2- 1      Colombia                          Departamental Alfonso López, Bucaramanga, COL
[Feb 9, Sun]
Argentina                              0- 3      Brazil                            Departamental Alfonso López, Bucaramanga, COL
U-20
XXXVI Torneo Internacinal Sub-20 L’Alcúdia (Valencia–España)
[2019 U-20 COTIF L’Alcúdia International Football Tournament]
[Jul 29, Mon]
Mauritania                             1- 4      Argentina                         Els Arcs, l’Alcúdia, ESP
[Aug 2, Fri]
Argentina                              1- 0      Spain                             Els Arcs, l’Alcúdia, ESP
[Aug 5, Mon]
Argentina                              0- 3      Russia                            Els Arcs, l’Alcúdia, ESP
[Aug 6, Tue]
Bahrain                                0- 5      Argentina                         Els Arcs, l’Alcúdia, ESP
Argentina got the third position.
U-17:
Friendlies:
[Sep 26, Thu]
Chile                                  1- 3      Argentina                         David Arellano, Santiago, CHI
[Oct 13, Sun]
Argentina                              3- 0      Mexico                            Predio Julio Humberto Grondona, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B
[Oct 16, Wed]
Argentina                              2- 1      Canada                            Predio Julio Humberto Grondona, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B
[Oct 22, Tue]
Argentina                              8- 1      New Zealand                       Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
2019 FIFA U-17 World Cup:
[Oct 28, Mon]
Spain                                  0- 0      Argentina                         Estádio Estadual Kléber José de Andrade, Cariacica, BRA
[Oct 31, Thu]
Cameroon                               1- 3      Argentina                         Estádio Estadual Kléber José de Andrade, Cariacica, BRA
[Nov 3, Sun]
Argentina                              3- 1      Tajikistan                        Estádio Estadual Kléber José de Andrade, Cariacica, BRA
[Nov 7, Thu]
Paraguay                               3- 2      Argentina                         Estádio Estadual Kléber José de Andrade, Cariacica, BRA
Argentina reached the round of 16.
U-15:
Friendlies:
[Sep 2, Mon]
Argentina                              3- 0      Peru                              Predio Julio Humberto Grondona, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B
[Sep 3, Tue]
Argentina                              0- 0      Peru                              Predio Julio Humberto Grondona, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B
[Sep 17, Tue]
Paraguay                               0- 1      Argentina                         Lic. Erico Galeano Segovia, Capiatá, PAR
[Sep 19, Thu]
Paraguay                               0- 1      Argentina                         Centro de Alto Rendimiento, Ypané, PAR
[Sep 24, Tue]
Argentina                              1- 2      Paraguay                          Predio Julio Humberto Grondona, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B
2019 South American U-15 Championship:
[Nov 26, Tue]
Argentina                              6- 0      Chile                             Estadio Luis Alfonso Giagni, Villa Elisa, PAR
[Nov 28, Thu]
Argentina                              2- 0      Uruguay                           Estadio Arsenio Erico, Asunción, PAR
[Nov 30, Sat]
Argentina                              1- 1      Ecuador                           Estadio Luis Alfonso Giagni, Villa Elisa, PAR
[Dec 2, Mon]
Paraguay                               0- 0      Argentina                         Estadio Arsenio Erico, Asunción, PAR
[Dec 5, Thu]
Argentina                              4- 2      Colombia                          Estadio General Adrián Jara, Luque, PAR
[Dec 8, Sun]
Argentina                          [3] 1- 1  [5] Brazil                            pso, Estadio Arsenio Erico, Asunción, PAR
Argentina qualified as runner-up.

List of AFA approved friendly matches

The four-digit numbers are the AFA newsletters that approved the matches
AFA 5649 - Colossus Cup: [Jul 6, Sat] CdF América (MEX) 0- 2 CA River Plate CenturyLink Field, Seattle WA, USA AFA 5652 - Colossus Cup: [Jul 3, Wed] CdF América (MEX) 1- 2 CA Boca Juniors Red Bull Arena, Harrison NJ, USA [Jul 6, Sat] CD Guadalajara (MEX) 0- 2 CA Boca Juniors CenturyLink Field, Seattle WA, USA AFA 5652 - WPlay International Friendly: [Jul 6, Sat] Atlético Nacional (COL) 0- 0 CA Lanús Estadio Atanasio Girardot, Medellín, COL AFA 5654 - Clásico Roma: [Jul 10, Wed] Club Tijuana XdC (MEX) 1- 0 CA Boca Juniors Estadio Caliente, Tijuana, MEX AFA 5656 - International Friendly: [Jul 6, Sat] Club Olimpia (PAR) [3] 1- 1 [1] CA Rosario Central pso, Tigo Manuel Ferreira, Asunción, PAR AFA 5743 - Copa Desafío Campeones de América: [Jan 11, Sat] Club Nacional de Football (URU) [4] 1- 1 [3] CA River Plate pso, Domingo Burgueño Miguel, Maldonado, URU AFA 5743 - Fútbol de Verano Copas Schneider San Juan 2020: [Jan 11, Sat] CA San Lorenzo de Almagro 1- 3 CA Talleres (Córdoba) San Juan del Bicentenario, Sánchez de Loria, J [Jan 12, Sun] CA Huracán (Parque Patricios) 1- 2 Club Universitario Deportes (PER) San Juan del Bicentenario, Sánchez de Loria, J [Jan 15, Wed] Racing Club [5] 2- 2 [4] CA Paranaense (BRA) pso, San Juan del Bicentenario, Sánchez de Loria, J [Jan 16, Thu] CA Boca Juniors 2- 0 Club Universitario Deportes (PER) San Juan del Bicentenario, Sánchez de Loria, J [Jan 19, Sun] CA Boca Juniors 3- 1 CA Paranaense (BRA) San Juan del Bicentenario, Sánchez de Loria, J AFA 5743 - International Friendly: [Jan 21, Tue] Club Nacional de Football (URU) 5- 3 AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela Juan Antonio Lavalleja, Trinidad. URU AFA 5744 - Copa Wanora Romero: [Jan 18, Sat] CA Talleres (Córdoba) 5- 3 Liverpool FC (URU) La Boutique, Córdoba, X AFA 5744 - Friendlies: [Jan 25, Sat] CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza) 1- 1 CA San Martín (San Juan) lasted 70m, Víctor Antonio Legrotaglie, Mendoza, M [Feb 1, Sat] CA San Martín (San Juan) 3- 0 CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza) lasted 60m, Ingeniero Hilario Sánchez, San Juan, J AFA 5744 - International Friendly: [Jan 31, Fri] CA Peñarol (URU) 0- 0 CA Belgrano (Córdoba) Campeón del Siglo, Montevideo, URU

2018/19.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of final tables.

all-time tables.

list of 2nd level champions.

divisional movements.

topscorers.

women.



About this document

Prepared and maintained by Osvaldo José Gorgazzi for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation
Author: Osvaldo José Gorgazzi
Last updated: 13 May 2020

(C) Copyright Osvaldo José Gorgazzi and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.