Mexico 1976/77

Regular Season

Final Tables:

Group 1                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA   PTS
  1.- America            38  16  18   4  56  38    50  Championship Playoff
  2.- Guadalajara        38  15  13  10  44  38    43  Championship Playoff
  3.- Leon               38  14  11  13  50  49    39
  4.- Puebla             38  13  11  14  49  49    37 
  5.- Veracruz           38  11  11  16  45  58    33

Group 2                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA   PTS 
  1.- U.N.A.M.           38  19  12   7  67  43    50  Championship Playoff
  2.- Atletico Potosino  38  16  11  11  54  43    43  Championship Playoff
  3.- U.A.G.             38  13  10  15  41  45    36
  4.- Monterrey          38  10  12  16  51  59    32
  5.- Zacatepec          38   7  13  18  28  53    27  Relegation Playoff

Group 3                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA   PTS
  1.- Cruz Azul          38  17  12   9  51  38    46  Championship Playoff
  2.- San Luis           38  10  19   9  45  46    39  Championship Playoff
  3.- Toluca             38  12  12  14  43  44    36
  4.- Atlas              38  11   9  18  53  65    31
  5.- U.A.N.L.           38   9  12  17  39  55    30  Relegation Playoff

Group 4                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA   PTS
  1.- U. de Guadalajara  38  18  10  10  53  39    46  Championship Playoff
  2.- Atletico Español   38  15  13  10  49  33    43  Championship Playoff
  3.- Jalisco            38  10  16  12  64  61    36
  4.- U. de Curtidores   38  11  10  17  49  57    32
  5.- Laguna             38  11   9  18  47  65    31

Round  1                                       
U.de G.              2 - 1 Monterrey           
León                 1 - 3 U.N.A.M.            
A.Potosino           1 - 1 A.Español           
Toluca               0 - 1 Guadalajara         
Zacatepec            2 - 1 San Luis            
Veracruz             0 - 0 U.de Curtidores     
U.A.G.               2 - 1 Jalisco             
Tigres               2 - 4 Atlas               
Cruz Azul            1 - 0 Laguna              
América              2 - 1 Puebla              
                                               
Round  2                                       
Guadalajara          1 - 0 U.de G.             
Puebla               2 - 1 León                
U.de Curtidores      3 - 2 A.Potosino          
A.Español            2 - 0 Toluca              
Laguna               1 - 1 Zacatepec           
U.N.A.M.             2 - 1 Veracruz            
Monterrey            1 - 1 U.A.G.              
Jalisco              1 - 1 Tigres              
Atlas                1 - 1 Cruz Azul           
San Luis             0 - 0 América             
                                               
Round  3                                       
U.A.G.               0 - 2 Guadalajara         
León                 3 - 1 Veracruz            
Toluca               1 - 0 U.de Curtidores     
U.de G.              2 - 1 A.Español           
América              4 - 2 Laguna              
A.Potosino           1 - 0 U.N.A.M.            
Tigres               1 - 2 Monterrey           
Cruz Azul            1 - 1 Jalisco             
Zacatepec            1 - 0 Atlas               
Puebla               2 - 2 San Luis            
                                               
Round  4                                       
A.Español            1 - 1 U.A.G.              
San Luis             1 - 4 León                
U.N.A.M.             4 - 1 Toluca              
U.de Curtidores      2 - 3 U.de G.             
Atlas                1 - 1 América             
Veracruz             1 - 0 A.Potosino          
Guadalajara          1 - 1 Tigres              
Monterrey            0 - 2 Cruz Azul           
Jalisco              4 - 0 Zacatepec           
Laguna               3 - 0 Puebla              
                                               
Round  5                                       
Tigres               0 - 2 A.Español           
León                 2 - 1 A.Potosino          
U.de G.              0 - 1 U.N.A.M.            
U.A.G.               2 - 1 U.de Curtidores     
Puebla               1 - 1 Atlas               
Toluca               4 - 2 Veracruz            
Cruz Azul            1 - 0 Guadalajara         
Zacatepec            1 - 0 Monterrey           
América              3 - 2 Jalisco             
San Luis             3 - 3 Laguna              
                                               
Round  6                                       
U.de Curtidores      3 - 1 Tigres              
Laguna               2 - 1 León                
Veracruz             0 - 0 U.de G.             
U.N.A.M.             2 - 1 U.A.G.              
Jalisco              0 - 0 Puebla              
A.Potosino           2 - 1 Toluca              
A.Español            1 - 1 Cruz Azul           
Guadalajara          1 - 0 Zacatepec           
Monterrey            1 - 1 América             
Atlas                0 - 1 San Luis            
                                               
Round  7                                       
Cruz Azul            2 - 2 U.de Curtidores     
León                 2 - 0 Toluca              
U.A.G.               3 - 1 Veracruz            
Tigres               0 - 1 U.N.A.M.            
San Luis             2 - 2 Jalisco             
U.de G.              0 - 2 A.Potosino          
Zacatepec            1 - 3 A.Español           
América              2 - 2 Guadalajara         
Puebla               4 - 0 Monterrey           
Laguna               0 - 0 Atlas               
                                               
Round  8                                       
U.N.A.M.             0 - 0 Cruz Azul           
Atlas                1 - 2 León                
A.Potosino           1 - 0 U.A.G.              
Veracruz             1 - 0 Tigres              
Monterrey            2 - 1 San Luis            
Toluca               0 - 2 U.de G.             
U.de Curtidores      2 - 1 Zacatepec           
A.Español            1 - 1 América             
Guadalajara          2 - 1 Puebla              
Jalisco              0 - 4 Laguna              
                                               
Round  9                                       
Zacatepec            2 - 1 U.N.A.M.            
León                 1 - 1 U.de G.             
Tigres               2 - 1 A.Potosino          
Cruz Azul            3 - 2 Veracruz            
Laguna               1 - 2 Monterrey           
U.A.G.               0 - 0 Toluca              
América              2 - 1 U.de Curtidores     
Puebla               0 - 0 A.Español           
San Luis             0 - 0 Guadalajara         
Atlas                1 - 2 Jalisco             
                                               
Round 10                                       
Veracruz             1 - 1 Zacatepec           
Jalisco              3 - 1 León                
Toluca               3 - 0 Tigres              
A.Potosino           0 - 2 Cruz Azul           
Guadalajara          2 - 0 Laguna              
U.de G.              2 - 0 U.A.G.              
U.N.A.M.             2 - 0 América             
U.de Curtidores      5 - 1 Puebla              
A.Español            2 - 0 San Luis            
Monterrey            5 - 0 Atlas               
                                               
Round 11                                       
América              1 - 1 Veracruz            
León                 1 - 0 U.A.G.              
Cruz Azul            0 - 1 Toluca              
Zacatepec            0 - 3 A.Potosino          
Atlas                1 - 0 Guadalajara         
Tigres               0 - 2 U.de G.             
Puebla               1 - 2 U.N.A.M.            
San Luis             0 - 0 U.de Curtidores     
Laguna               1 - 1 A.Español           
Jalisco              2 - 2 Monterrey           
                                               
Round 12                                       
A.Potosino           1 - 1 América             
Monterrey            2 - 1 León                
U.de G.              1 - 2 Cruz Azul           
Toluca               1 - 0 Zacatepec           
A.Español            1 - 1 Atlas               
U.A.G.               0 - 1 Tigres              
Veracruz             2 - 1 Puebla              
U.N.A.M.             2 - 1 San Luis            
U.de Curtidores      1 - 0 Laguna              
Guadalajara          2 - 2 Jalisco             
                                               
Round 13                                       
Puebla               2 - 0 A.Potosino          
León                 1 - 1 Tigres              
Zacatepec            0 - 3 U.de G.             
América              2 - 1 Toluca              
Jalisco              1 - 4 A.Español           
Cruz Azul            0 - 1 U.A.G.              
San Luis             1 - 1 Veracruz            
Laguna               1 - 1 U.N.A.M.            
Atlas                3 - 1 U.de Curtidores     
Monterrey            1 - 1 Guadalajara         
                                               
Round 14                                       
Toluca               3 - 0 Puebla              
Guadalajara          1 - 1 León                
U.A.G.               2 - 2 Zacatepec           
U.de G.              1 - 1 América             
U.de Curtidores      2 - 2 Jalisco             
Tigres               0 - 0 Cruz Azul           
A.Potosino           1 - 1 San Luis            
Veracruz             2 - 0 Laguna              
U.N.A.M.             5 - 2 Atlas               
A.Español            1 - 0 Monterrey           
                                               
Round 15                                       
San Luis             1 - 0 Toluca              
León                 0 - 0 Cruz Azul           
América              1 - 0 U.A.G.              
Puebla               2 - 1 U.de G.             
Monterrey            1 - 1 U.de Curtidores     
Zacatepec            0 - 1 Tigres              
Laguna               0 - 2 A.Potosino          
Atlas                3 - 1 Veracruz            
Jalisco              1 - 1 U.N.A.M.            
Guadalajara          2 - 2 A.Español           
                                               
Round 16                                       
U.de G.              3 - 3 San Luis            
A.Español            2 - 1 León                
Tigres               2 - 2 América             
U.A.G.               2 - 2 Puebla              
U.N.A.M.             1 - 1 Monterrey           
Cruz Azul            1 - 1 Zacatepec           
Toluca               4 - 1 Laguna              
A.Potosino           1 - 0 Atlas               
Veracruz             2 - 2 Jalisco             
U.de Curtidores      1 - 2 Guadalajara         
                                               
Round 17                                       
Laguna               2 - 0 U.de G.             
León                 2 - 0 Zacatepec           
Puebla               2 - 1 Tigres              
San Luis             1 - 3 U.A.G.              
Guadalajara          1 - 2 U.N.A.M.            
América              1 - 2 Cruz Azul           
Atlas                2 - 1 Toluca              
Jalisco              1 - 3 A.Potosino          
Monterrey            1 - 1 Veracruz            
A.Español            1 - 0 U.de Curtidores     
                                               
Round 18                                       
U.A.G.               2 - 1 Laguna              
León                 2 - 2 U.de Curtidores     
Cruz Azul            0 - 1 Puebla              
Tigres               0 - 1 San Luis            
Veracruz             0 - 1 Guadalajara         
Zacatepec            0 - 2 América             
U.de G.              2 - 0 Atlas               
Toluca               2 - 1 Jalisco             
A.Potosino           2 - 1 Monterrey           
U.N.A.M.             0 - 0 A.Español           
                                               
Round 19                                       
Atlas                1 - 0 U.A.G.              
América              1 - 1 León                
San Luis             4 - 3 Cruz Azul           
Laguna               0 - 1 Tigres              
A.Español            0 - 1 Veracruz            
Puebla               1 - 1 Zacatepec           
Jalisco              1 - 1 U.de G.             
Monterrey            2 - 1 Toluca              
Guadalajara          1 - 2 A.Potosino          
U.de Curtidores      1 - 0 U.N.A.M.            
                                               
Round 20                                       
Monterrey            1 - 2 U.de G.             
U.N.A.M.             1 - 1 León                
A.Español            1 - 1 A.Potosino          
Guadalajara          1 - 1 Toluca              
San Luis             1 - 1 Zacatepec           
U.de Curtidores      1 - 0 Veracruz            
Jalisco              2 - 0 U.A.G.              
Atlas                1 - 0 Tigres              
Laguna               0 - 4 Cruz Azul           
Puebla               1 - 1 América             
                                               
Round 21                                       
U.A.G.               2 - 0 Monterrey           
Veracruz             2 - 0 U.N.A.M.            
Toluca               1 - 1 A.Español           
U.de G.              0 - 2 Guadalajara         
América              0 - 0 San Luis            
A.Potosino           2 - 0 U.de Curtidores     
Tigres               2 - 2 Jalisco             
Cruz Azul            4 - 2 Atlas               
Zacatepec            0 - 2 Laguna              
León                 2 - 1 Puebla              
                                               
Round 22                                       
Guadalajara          1 - 2 U.A.G.              
Veracruz             2 - 1 León                
U.de Curtidores      4 - 1 Toluca              
A.Español            1 - 2 U.de G.             
Laguna               1 - 0 América             
U.N.A.M.             4 - 3 A.Potosino          
Monterrey            3 - 2 Tigres              
Jalisco              2 - 1 Cruz Azul           
Atlas                2 - 1 Zacatepec           
San Luis             1 - 2 Puebla              
                                               
Round 23                                       
Tigres               2 - 1 Guadalajara         
A.Potosino           1 - 0 Veracruz            
U.de G.              1 - 0 U.de Curtidores     
U.A.G.               3 - 1 A.Español           
Puebla               2 - 0 Laguna              
Toluca               1 - 1 U.N.A.M.            
Cruz Azul            2 - 1 Monterrey           
Zacatepec            0 - 3 Jalisco             
América              2 - 1 Atlas               
León                 1 - 1 San Luis            
                                               
Round 24                                       
A.Español            2 - 0 Tigres              
A.Potosino           1 - 0 León                
U.N.A.M.             2 - 3 U.de G.             
U.de Curtidores      2 - 1 U.A.G.              
Atlas                1 - 3 Puebla              
Veracruz             0 - 0 Toluca              
Guadalajara          0 - 1 Cruz Azul           
Monterrey            3 - 0 Zacatepec           
Jalisco              0 - 2 América             
Laguna               0 - 0 San Luis            
                                               
Round 25                                       
Cruz Azul            1 - 0 A.Español           
Toluca               0 - 0 A.Potosino          
U.A.G.               0 - 0 U.N.A.M.            
Tigres               0 - 0 U.de Curtidores     
San Luis             1 - 0 Atlas               
U.de G.              1 - 0 Veracruz            
Zacatepec            0 - 0 Guadalajara         
América              2 - 1 Monterrey           
Puebla               1 - 1 Jalisco             
León                 2 - 2 Laguna              
                                               
Round 26                                       
U.de Curtidores      1 - 1 Cruz Azul           
Toluca               1 - 0 León                
Veracruz             4 - 1 U.A.G.              
U.N.A.M.             2 - 0 Tigres              
Jalisco              3 - 0 San Luis            
A.Potosino           1 - 1 U.de G.             
A.Español            1 - 2 Zacatepec           
Guadalajara          1 - 1 América             
Monterrey            0 - 0 Puebla              
Atlas                4 - 2 Laguna              
                                               
Round 27                                       
Zacatepec            2 - 0 U.de Curtidores     
U.de G.              0 - 0 Toluca              
Tigres               3 - 0 Veracruz            
Cruz Azul            0 - 0 U.N.A.M.            
Laguna               2 - 2 Jalisco             
U.A.G.               0 - 0 A.Potosino          
América              1 - 1 A.Español           
Puebla               2 - 0 Guadalajara         
San Luis             2 - 2 Monterrey           
León                 3 - 2 Atlas               
                                               
Round 28                                       
U.N.A.M.             0 - 0 Zacatepec           
U.de G.              1 - 1 León                
A.Potosino           1 - 1 Tigres              
Veracruz             1 - 1 Cruz Azul           
Monterrey            6 - 0 Laguna              
Toluca               1 - 1 U.A.G.              
U.de Curtidores      0 - 0 América             
A.Español            1 - 0 Puebla              
Guadalajara          1 - 1 San Luis            
Jalisco              1 - 1 Atlas               
                                               
Round 29                                       
América              2 - 1 U.N.A.M.            
U.A.G.               0 - 1 U.de G.             
Cruz Azul            4 - 3 A.Potosino          
Zacatepec            2 - 2 Veracruz            
Atlas                3 - 0 Monterrey           
Tigres               1 - 0 Toluca              
Puebla               1 - 1 U.de Curtidores     
San Luis             2 - 0 A.Español           
Laguna               0 - 1 Guadalajara         
León                 2 - 1 Jalisco             
                                               
Round 30                                       
Veracruz             0 - 1 América             
U.A.G.               0 - 2 León                
Toluca               2 - 2 Cruz Azul           
A.Potosino           0 - 0 Zacatepec           
Guadalajara          1 - 1 Atlas               
U.de G.              2 - 0 Tigres              
U.N.A.M.             2 - 1 Puebla              
U.de Curtidores      1 - 4 San Luis            
A.Español            2 - 0 Laguna              
Monterrey            0 - 0 Jalisco             
                                               
Round 31                                       
Puebla               4 - 1 Veracruz            
Tigres               1 - 3 U.A.G.              
Zacatepec            0 - 0 Toluca              
América              3 - 1 A.Potosino          
Jalisco              2 - 1 Guadalajara         
Cruz Azul            2 - 1 U.de G.             
San Luis             1 - 1 U.N.A.M.            
Laguna               1 - 0 U.de Curtidores     
Atlas                2 - 1 A.Español           
León                 1 - 0 Monterrey           
                                               
Round 32                                       
A.Potosino           2 - 1 Puebla              
Tigres               1 - 2 León                
U.de G.              2 - 2 Zacatepec           
Toluca               1 - 2 América             
A.Español            2 - 0 Jalisco             
U.A.G.               0 - 1 Cruz Azul           
Veracruz             1 - 0 San Luis            
U.N.A.M.             4 - 2 Laguna              
U.de Curtidores      4 - 2 Atlas               
Guadalajara          0 - 0 Monterrey           
                                               
Round 33                                       
San Luis             2 - 0 A.Potosino          
Cruz Azul            2 - 3 Tigres              
América              2 - 2 U.de G.             
Puebla               0 - 0 Toluca              
Monterrey            1 - 2 A.Español           
Zacatepec            0 - 1 U.A.G.              
Laguna               3 - 2 Veracruz            
Atlas                1 - 1 U.N.A.M.            
Jalisco              3 - 2 U.de Curtidores     
León                 2 - 3 Guadalajara         
                                               
Round 34                                       
Toluca               1 - 1 San Luis            
Cruz Azul            1 - 0 León                
U.A.G.               1 - 1 América             
U.de G.              3 - 1 Puebla              
U.de Curtidores      2 - 3 Monterrey           
Tigres               1 - 1 Zacatepec           
A.Potosino           2 - 0 Laguna              
Veracruz             3 - 1 Atlas               
U.N.A.M.             3 - 2 Jalisco             
A.Español            0 - 1 Guadalajara         
                                               
Round 35                                       
Atlas                3 - 3 A.Potosino          
León                 0 - 0 A.Español           
Monterrey            3 - 5 U.N.A.M.            
Jalisco              8 - 2 Veracruz            
América              1 - 1 Tigres              
Guadalajara          1 - 0 U.de Curtidores     
Laguna               2 - 1 Toluca              
San Luis             1 - 0 U.de G.             
Puebla               1 - 2 U.A.G.              
Zacatepec            2 - 0 Cruz Azul           
                                               
Round 36                                       
U.A.G.               1 - 1 San Luis            
Tigres               2 - 1 Puebla              
Cruz Azul            2 - 1 América             
U.de G.              1 - 2 Laguna              
U.de Curtidores      0 - 3 A.Español           
U.N.A.M.             5 - 2 Guadalajara         
Veracruz             1 - 1 Monterrey           
A.Potosino           1 - 1 Jalisco             
Toluca               4 - 3 Atlas               
Zacatepec            0 - 1 León                
                                               
Round 37                                       
Jalisco              1 - 2 Toluca              
Guadalajara          2 - 1 Veracruz            
América              2 - 0 Zacatepec           
Monterrey            1 - 6 A.Potosino          
U.de Curtidores      3 - 0 León                
Atlas                0 - 1 U.de G.             
A.Español            3 - 0 U.N.A.M.            
Laguna               3 - 1 U.A.G.              
San Luis             1 - 1 Tigres              
Puebla               1 - 0 Cruz Azul           
                                               
Round 38                                       
U.de G.              3 - 1 Jalisco             
U.N.A.M.             5 - 0 U.de Curtidores     
Tigres               3 - 3 Laguna              
Cruz Azul            0 - 1 San Luis            
U.A.G.               2 - 1 Atlas               
Veracruz             2 - 1 A.Español           
A.Potosino           0 - 2 Guadalajara         
Toluca               2 - 0 Monterrey           
Zacatepec            1 - 2 Puebla              
León                 1 - 4 América             

Final Tables:

Group 1                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA   PTS
  1.- America            38  16  18   4  56  38    50  Championship Playoff
  2.- Guadalajara        38  15  13  10  44  38    43  Championship Playoff
  3.- Leon               38  14  11  13  50  49    39
  4.- Puebla             38  13  11  14  49  49    37 
  5.- Veracruz           38  11  11  16  45  58    33

Group 2                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA   PTS 
  1.- U.N.A.M.           38  19  12   7  67  43    50  Championship Playoff
  2.- Atletico Potosino  38  16  11  11  54  43    43  Championship Playoff
  3.- U.A.G.             38  13  10  15  41  45    36
  4.- Monterrey          38  10  12  16  51  59    32
  5.- Zacatepec          38   7  13  18  28  53    27  Relegation Playoff

Group 3                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA   PTS
  1.- Cruz Azul          38  17  12   9  51  38    46  Championship Playoff
  2.- San Luis           38  10  19   9  45  46    39  Championship Playoff
  3.- Toluca             38  12  12  14  43  44    36
  4.- Atlas              38  11   9  18  53  65    31
  5.- U.A.N.L.           38   9  12  17  39  55    30  Relegation Playoff

Group 4                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA   PTS
  1.- U. de Guadalajara  38  18  10  10  53  39    46  Championship Playoff
  2.- Atletico Español   38  15  13  10  49  33    43  Championship Playoff
  3.- Jalisco            38  10  16  12  64  61    36
  4.- U. de Curtidores   38  11  10  17  49  57    32
  5.- Laguna             38  11   9  18  47  65    31


RELEGATION FINAL

First Leg
Zacatepec            2 - 2 Tigres              

Second Leg
Tigres               2 - 1 Zacatepec

Relegated : Zacatepec

CHAMPIONSHIP PLAYOFF

Final Tables:

Group A                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA  GAVG PTS
* 1.- U.N.A.M.            6   3   2   1   9   6  1.50   8  Championship Final
  2.- Cruz Azul           6   3   1   2   6   5  1.20   7
  3.- San Luis            6   2   1   3   7   7  1.00   5
  4.- Atletico Español    6   1   2   3   4   8  0.50   4

Group B                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA  GAVG PTS
* 1.- U. de Guadalajara   6   3   2   1   8   3  2.67   8  Championship Final
  2.- America             6   3   2   1  14   6  2.33   8
  3.- Atletico Potosino   6   2   1   3   9  14  0.64   5 
  4.- Guadalajara         6   1   1   4   2  10  0.20   3

Group A

Round 1                                        
San Luis             0 - 0 U.N.A.M.            
A.Español            0 - 0 Cruz Azul           

Round 2                                        
Cruz Azul            1 - 0 San Luis            
A.Español            0 - 2 U.N.A.M.            

Round 3                                        
Cruz Azul            1 - 2 U.N.A.M.            
A.Español            2 - 1 San Luis            

Round 4                                        
U.N.A.M.             4 - 2 San Luis            
Cruz Azul            2 - 1 A.Español           

Round 5                                        
San Luis             2 - 0 Cruz Azul           
U.N.A.M.             1 - 1 A.Español           

Round 6                                        
San Luis             2 - 0 A.Español           
U.N.A.M.             0 - 2 Cruz Azul           

Group B

Round 1                                        
Guadalajara          1 - 2 América             
A.Potosino           0 - 2 U.de G.             

Round 2                                        
U.de G.              0 - 0 Guadalajara         
A.Potosino           2 - 2 América             

Round 3                                        
U.de G.              0 - 0 América             
A.Potosino           3 - 0 Guadalajara         

Round 4                                        
América              0 - 1 Guadalajara         
U.de G.              3 – 0 A.Potosino          

Round 5                                        
Guadalajara          0 - 2 U.de G.             
América              7 - 1 A.Potosino          

Round 6                                        
América              3 - 1 U.de G.             
Guadalajara          0 - 3 A.Potosino          

Final Tables:

Group A                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA  GAVG PTS
* 1.- U.N.A.M.            6   3   2   1   9   6  1.50   8  Championship Final
  2.- Cruz Azul           6   3   1   2   6   5  1.20   7
  3.- San Luis            6   2   1   3   7   7  1.00   5
  4.- Atletico Español    6   1   2   3   4   8  0.50   4

Group B                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA  GAVG PTS
* 1.- U. de Guadalajara   6   3   2   1   8   3  2.67   8  Championship Final
  2.- America             6   3   2   1  14   6  2.33   8
  3.- Atletico Potosino   6   2   1   3   9  14  0.64   5 
  4.- Guadalajara         6   1   1   4   2  10  0.20   3


CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

First Leg
U.de G.              0 – 0 U.N.A.M.

Second Leg
U.N.A.M.             1 – 0 U.de G. 

Champions : U.N.A.M.

SECOND DIVISION FINAL

First Leg
Atlante              4 – 2 Queretaro

Second Leg
Queretaro            1 – 2 Atlante 

Promoted : Atlante

After this season Tampico bought the San Luis franchise


1975/76

1977/78

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of divisional movements.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Fernando Castro for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Fernando Castro (fdo_castro@yahoo.com.mx)
Last updated: 27 Mar 2004

(C) Copyright Fernando Castro and RSSSF 2004
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.