Paraguay 2015


Primera División

Primera División

Torneo Apertura 2015 | Torneo Clausura 2015

Torneo Apertura 2015

Final Table:

 1.Cerro Porteño          22  16  4  2  41-19  52  Champions
 2.Guaraní                22  15  2  5  40-26  47
 3.Libertad               22  10  8  4  30-23  38
 4.Olimpia                22   9  8  5  32-22  35
 5.Sportivo Luqueño       22  10  4  8  35-29  34
 6.Sol de América         22   8  7  7  26-26  31
 7.Rubio Ñú               22   6  8  8  34-36  26
 8.Nacional               22   5  7 10  28-37  22
 9.Deportivo Santaní      22   4  9  9  27-33  21
10.General Díaz           22   5  6 11  26-32  21
11.Deportivo Capiatá      22   5  6 11  29-41  21
12.Sportivo San Lorenzo   22   2  5 15  24-48  11

Round 1
[Jan 30]
Sol de América       3-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Juan Pablo Raponi 53, 80, Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 65pen; Christian Ariel Lopez 34]
Guaraní              3-1 Nacional             
  [Fernando Fabian Fernandez 37, Marcelo Jose Palau 51, Federico Javier Santander 58;
   Dionisio Ismael Perez 49]
[Jan 31]
Libertad             1-2 Cerro Porteño        
  [Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 6; Jose Maria Ortigoza 22pen, Cecilio Andres Dominguez 90]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-0 General Díaz         
  [Christian Javier Aguada 35]
[Feb 1]
Deportivo Santaní    2-0 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
  [Wilson Leiva 43, Rodrigo Teixeira 81]
Rubio Ñú             1-0 Olimpia              
  [Celso Pablo Gonzalez Ferreira 14]

Round 2
[Feb 6]
Deportivo Capiatá    2-1 Guaraní              
  [Fabrio Escobar 50pen, Gumercindo Mendieta 90; Jorge Dario Mendoza 79]
[Feb 7]
General Díaz         3-0 Sol de América       
  [Christian Gustavo Sosa 3pen, Diego Javier Doldan 58, 67]
Libertad             1-0 Rubio Ñú             
  [Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 61]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 3-3 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Adalberto Gonzalez 35, 70, Gerardo Domingo Arevalos 39;
   Esteban Jose Ramirez 18, 42, Marcelo Augusto Ferreira 79]
[Feb 8]
Nacional             0-0 Olimpia              
Cerro Porteño        2-2 Deportivo Santaní    
  [Jose Maria Ortigoza 80, Junior Osmar Ignacio Alonso 93; Rodrigo Teixeira 7,
   Wilson Leiva 68]

Round 3
[Feb 13]
Guaraní              3-2 General Díaz         
  [Federico Javier Santander 58, Fernando Fabian Fernandez 59,
   Julian Alfonso Benitez 65; Diego Javier Doldan 36, Enzo Enrico Prono 88]
Deportivo Santaní    1-1 Libertad             
  [Wilson Leiva 61; Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 16]
[Feb 14]
Sol de América       2-1 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
  [Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 20pen, Raul Alejandro Caceres 28; 
   Javier Mercedes Gonzalez 91]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-3 Cerro Porteño        
  [Miguel Angel Paniagua 60, Sergio Ismael Diaz 73, Jose Maria Ortigoza 79]
Rubio Ñú             3-1 Nacional             
  [Francisco Miguel Vera 48, Nery Antonio Cardozo 57, Roberto Ayrton Piris 89;
   Dionisio Ismael Perez 70]
[Feb 15]
Olimpia              1-2 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Juan Manuel Salgueiro 76pen; Gustavo Romero 9, Jorge Daniel Achucarro 94]

Round 4
[Feb 20]
Deportivo Capiatá    0-1 Nacional             
  [Marcos Antonio Riveros 87pen]
Deportivo Santaní    3-0 Rubio Ñú             
  [Wilson Leiva 4, 43, Javier Andres Maidana 56]
General Díaz         1-2 Olimpia              
  [Diego Javier Doldan 40; Christian Miguel Riveros 38, Walter Rodrigo Gonzalez 47]
[Feb 21]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 3-4 Guaraní              
  [Adalberto Gonzalez 45, Gerardo Domingo Arevalos 71, Tomas Andres Guzman 82;
   Ruben Dario Maldonado 10, Rodrigo Manuel Bogarin 30, Adilson Antonio Lezcano 43,
   Juan Jose Aguilar 65]
[Feb 22]
Cerro Porteño        0-1 Sol de América       
  [Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 20]
Libertad             2-0 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Rodrigo Martin Muñoz 24pen, Antonio Bareiro 43]

Round 5
[Feb 24]
Nacional             0-0 General Díaz         
[Feb 25]
Olimpia              4-1 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
  [Freddy Jose Bareiro 4, Juan Manuel Salgueiro 51, Walter Rodrigo Gonzalez 80,
   Claudio David Vargas 82; Gerardo Domingo Arevalos 68]
Rubio Ñú             5-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Nery Antonio Cardozo 18, 47, 60, Alfio Oviedo 38, Roberto Ayrton Piris 68;
   Jorge Gabriel Baez 55]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-0 Deportivo Santaní    
  [Enrique Javier Borja 68]
Sol de América       0-1 Libertad             
  [Fanian Cornelio Balbuena 90]
[Mar 4]
Guaraní              4-0 Cerro Porteño        
  [Fernando Fabian Fernandez 20, Julio Cesar Caceres 63pen,
   Julian Alfonso Benitez 86, Jorge Dario Mendoza 90]

Round 6
[Feb 28]
General Díaz         0-2 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Jorge Daniel Achucarro 63, Gumercindo Mendieta 66]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 1-1 Nacional             
  [Adalberto Gonzalez 67; Jose Arnulfo Montiel 78]
Libertad             1-3 Guaraní              
  [Antonio Bareiro 13; Juan Jose Aguilar 2, Julian Alfonso Benitez 40,
   Fernando Fabian Fernandez 70]
[Mar 1]
Deportivo Santaní    1-1 Sol de América       
  [Julio Acosta 76; Hugo Sebastian Santacruz 3]
Cerro Porteño        1-0 Olimpia              
  [Jonathan Fabbro 22pen]
Sportivo Luqueño     2-1 Rubio Ñú             
  [Jorge Miguel Ortega 15, 76; Juan Isidro Nuñez 64]

Round 7
[Mar 6]
Sol de América       1-0 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 50]
[Mar 7]
Olimpia              1-2 Libertad             
  [Freddy Jose Bareiro 58; Antonio Bareiro 78, Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 92]
Rubio Ñú             1-1 General Díaz         
  [Nery Antonio Cardozo 14; Luis Armando Ovelar 32]
Guaraní              1-0 Deportivo Santaní    
  [Roberto Carlos Gamarra 35]
[Mar 8]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-1 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
  [(Jorge Rodrigo Paredes 38pen; Miller David Mareco 42]
Nacional             0-3 Cerro Porteño        
  [Jose Maria Ortigoza 57, Miguel Angel Almiron 70, Cecilio Andres Dominguez 87]

Round 8
[Mar 13]
Cerro Porteño        3-2 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Matias Rojas 20, Jose Maria Ortigoza 21, 61; Fabio Escobar 82pen, 88]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 0-1 General Díaz         
  [Enzo Enrico Prono 84]
[Mar 14]
Sol de América       2-2 Rubio Ñú             
  [Hugo Sebastian Santacruz 45+1, 60; Arnaldo Joel Recalde 14og, Claudio Cesar Correa 89]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-3 Guaraní              
  [Julio Cesar Caceres 53og; Luis Alberto Cabral 11, Fernando Fabian Fernandez 73,
   Federico Santander 74]
[Mar 15]
Deportivo Santaní    1-1 Olimpia              
  [Ramon Ortigoza 69; Juan Manuel Salgueiro 38]
Libertad             0-0 Nacional             

Round 9
[Mar 18]
Rubio Ñú             1-3 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
  [Juan isidro Nuñez 66; Gerardo Domingo Arevalos 17, Elvio Adrian Amarilla 31,
   Joel Ramon Roman 91]
General Díaz         1-2 Cerro Porteño        
  [Diego Javier Doldan 55; Juan Rodrigo Rojas 9, Jonathan Fabbro 72]
Nacional             1-1 Deportivo Santaní    
  [Dionisio Ismael Perez 11; Wilson Leiva 26]
[Mar 19]
Olimpia              3-2 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Christian Miguel Riveros 23, Freddy Jose Bareiro 55, William Gabriel Mendieta 72;
   Luis Carlos Matto 45, Jose Ramon Leguizamon 71]
[Mar 25]
Guaraní              0-1 Sol de América       
  [Edgardo Orzuza 13]
[Apr 29]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-1 Libertad             
  [Gumercindo Mendieta 64; Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 93]

Round 10
[Mar 21]
Deportivo Santaní    3-3 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Rodrigo Teixeira 18, Javier Andres Maidana 24, 28; Gustavo Romero 8,
   Nestor Gonzalez 41, Fabio Escobar 57pen]
Cerro Porteño        1-0 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
  [Bruno Amilcar Valdez 88]
[Mar 22]
Guaraní              3-2 Rubio Ñú             
  [Julian Alfonso Benitez 54, Fernando Fabian Fernandez 80, Roberto Carlos Gamarra 85;
   Juan Isidro Nuñez 49, Nery Antonio Cardozo 75]
Sportivo Luqueño     3-4 Nacional             
  [Derlis Roberto Alegre 32, Luis Carlos Matto 73, Wilfrido Rivas 78;
   Christian Colman 14, 48, Juan David Argüello 60, Hector Ariel Bustamante 92]
Libertad             1-1 General Díaz         
  [Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 83; Julio Sebastian Doldan 82]
Sol de América       2-2 Olimpia              
  [Hugo Sebastian Santacruz 68, Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 60;
   Salustino Antonio Candia 35, Christian Gilberto Ovelar 51pen]

Round 11
[Mar 27]
General Díaz         0-1 Deportivo Santaní    
  [Wilson Leiva 45]
[Mar 28]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 1-2 Libertad             
  [Osvaldo Hobecker 9; Nestor Abraham Camacho 4, Antonio Bareiro 87]
Nacional             0-1 Sol de América       
  [Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 48]
[Mar 29]
Deportivo Capiatá    0-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Oscar Dario Ayala 56]
Olimpia              0-0 Guaraní              
[Mar 30]
Rubio Ñú             0-2 Cerro Porteño        
  [Jonathan Fabbro 25pen, Guillermo Alexis Beltran 79]

Round 12
[Apr 4]
Nacional             3-4 Guaraní              
  [Christian Colman 6, Dionisio Ismael Perez 18, 36; Fernando Fabian Fernandez 12,
   Rodrigo Manuel Bogarin  14, Luis Alberto Cabral 61, Luis Eladio De la Cruz 73]
Olimpia              3-0 Rubio Ñú             
  [Juan Manuel Salgueiro 30, Michael Adams Franco 75, Ivan Arturo Torres 83]
[Apr 5]
Deportivo Capiatá    2-2 Sol de América       
  [Gustavo Romero 9, Fabio Escobar 67; Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 68,
   Miguel Angel Fabian Ovejero 75]
General Díaz         0-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Oscar Dario Ayala 92]
Cerro Porteño        0-0 Libertad             
[Apr 6]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 1-2 Deportivo Santaní    
  [Jose Oscar Barreto 77; Rodrigo Teixeira 25, Wilson Leiva 36]

Round 13
[Apr 10]
Sol de América       2-3 General Díaz         
  [Miguel Angel Fabian Ovejero 41, Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 58pen;
   Luis Armando Ovelar 43, 47pen, Alfredo Virginio Cano 56]
Guaraní              3-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Fernando Fabian Fernandez 12, Federico Javier Santander 76, Roberto Carlos Gamarra 87;
   Fabio Escobar 73]
[Apr 11]
Sportivo Luqueño     2-1 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
  [Christian Javier Aguada 38, Jorge Miguel Ortega 47; Carlos Pereira 29]
Deportivo Santaní    0-2 Cerro Porteño        
  [Jose Maria Ortigoza 42, Jonathan Santana 73]
[Apr 12]
Olimpia              1-0 Nacional             
  [Juan Manuel Salgueiro 7]
Rubio Ñú             2-3 Libertad             
  [Claudio Cesar Correa 52, Carlos Augusto Junior Florenciañez 79;
   Nestor Abraham Camacho 61, Jorge Daniel Gonzalez 83, Santiago Trellez 93]

Round 14
[Apr 15]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 0-1 Sol de América       
  [Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 58]
Cerro Porteño        2-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Jose Maria Ortigoza 4, Junior Osmar Ignacio Alonso 38; Oscar Dario Ayala 58]
Libertad             3-3 Deportivo Santaní    
  [Pedro Juan Benitez 15, Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 43, Rogerio Luis Leichtweis 69;
   Marcos Acosta 42, Edison Eliazer Torres 45+3, 78pen]
[Apr 16]
Nacional             1-1 Rubio Ñú             
  [Christian Colman 73; Carlos Augusto Junior Florenciañez 71]
Deportivo Capiatá    0-1 Olimpia              
  [Jorge Salinas 93]
[Apr 29]
General Díaz         1-2 Guaraní              
  [Walter Cabrera 72; Roberto Carlos Gamarra 41, Fernando Fabian Fernandez 79]

Round 15
[Apr 18]
Sol de América       1-2 Cerro Porteño        
  [Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 56; Sergio Ismael Diaz 66, Cecilio Andres Dominguez 92]
Sportivo Luqueño     3-0 Libertad             
  [Jorge Daniel Nuñez 12, Jose Ramon Leguizamon 35, Aquilino Gimenez 45]
[Apr 19]
Nacional             1-3 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [William Benito Candia 24og; Jorge Rodrigo Paredes 11, Julio Ramon Aguilar 48, 62]
Guaraní              0-0 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
Rubio Ñú             0-0 Deportivo Santaní    
Olimpia              1-1 General Díaz         
  [Salustino Antonio Candia 50; Christian Gustavo Sosa 26]

Round 16
[Apr 24]
General Díaz         2-2 Nacional             
  [Jorge Americo Gimenez 33, Angel Osmar Vera 77; Marcos Benjamin Melgarejo 2, 41]
[Apr 25]
Deportivo Santaní    2-2 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Marcos Acosta 6, Hector Sanabria 93; Jorge Daniel Nuñez 41, Wilfrido Rivas 87]
Deportivo Capiatá    2-2 Rubio Ñú             
  [Julio Cesar Irrazabal 66, Jorge Rodrigo Paredes 83; Claudio Cesar Correa 68pen, 71]
Cerro Porteño        2-0 Guaraní              
  [Jose Maria Ortigoza 49, Cecilio Andres Dominguez 80]
[Apr 26]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 2-5 Olimpia              
  [Dario Ariel Estigarribia 79, Sergio Daniel Orteman 89;
   Christian Gilberto Ovelar 13, 28, Freddy Jose Bareiro 39,
   William Gabriel Mendieta 51, 66]
Libertad             1-0 Sol de América       
  [Jorge Daniel Gonzalez 85]

Round 17
[May 1]
Rubio Ñú             1-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Maximiliano Lugo 68; Jorge Miguel Ortega 38]
[May 2]
Sol de América       2-1 Deportivo Santaní    
  [Hugo Sebastian Santacruz 41, Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 78; Arnaldo Antonio Gauna 73]
Nacional             2-0 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
  [Julio Eduardo Santacruz 1, Christian Colman 65]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-2 General Díaz         
  [Julio Cesar Irrazabal 34; Jorge Americo Gimenez 55, Diego Roberto Vera 72]
Guaraní              1-0 Libertad             
  [Luis Eladio De la Cruz 33]
[May 3]
Olimpia              1-1 Cerro Porteño        
  [Christian Gilberto Ovelar 87; Sergio Ismael Diaz 14]

Round 18
[May 8]
General Díaz         1-2 Rubio Ñú             
  [Enzo Enrico Prono 36; Maximiliano Lugo 3, 45+2]
[May 9]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 2-2 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Dario Ariel Estigarribia 38, Gerardo Domingo Arevalos 55; Jorge Daniel Achucarro 37,
   Rodrigo Ramon Bernal 91]
Libertad             2-2 Olimpia              
  [Santiago Trellez 15, Nestor Abraham Camacho 21pen; Herminio Antonio Miranda 54,
   Jorge Salinas 59]
Deportivo Santaní    1-2 Guaraní              
  [Marcos Acosta 46; Fernando Fabian Fernandez 74, 97]
[May 10]
Cerro Porteño        3-2 Nacional             
  [Bruno Amilcar Valdez 18, Miguel Angel Almiron 57, Jonathan Fabbro 86;
   Derlis Ricardo Orue 43, Hector Ariel Bustamente 45+1]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-0 Sol de América       

Round 19
[May 13]
Nacional             0-1 Libertad             
  [Antonio Bareiro 78)]
Rubio Ñú             1-1 Sol de América       
  [Merardo David Robles 25; Ignacio Miño 39]
General Díaz         1-2 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
  [Wilfrido Manuel Baez 67; Miller David Mareco 38, Dario Ariel Estigarribia 62]
Olimpia              2-1 Deportivo Santaní    
  [Christian Gilberto Ovelar 50, Freddy Jose Bareiro 77; Rodrigo Teixeira 52]
[May 14]
Deportivo Capiatá    0-2 Cerro Porteño        
  [Jose Maria Ortigoza 36pen, Guillermo Alexis Beltran 88]
[May 19]
Guaraní              0-3 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Jorge Daniel Nuñez 27, Jorge Miguel Ortega 45+2, Derlis Roberto Alegre 48]

Round 20
[May 16]
Deportivo Santaní    0-3 Nacional             
  [Julio Eduardo Santacruz 35, Derlis Ricardo Orue 55, Marcos Antonio Acosta Rojas 64]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-1 Olimpia              
  [Ivan Arturo Torres 86]
[May 17]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 2-5 Rubio Ñú             
  [Adalberto Gonzalez 1, Dario Ariel Estigarribia 4; Merardo David Robles 27,
   Julio Cesar Manuel 57, Juan Isidro Nunez 73, Claudio Cesar Correa 79, Maximiliano Lugo 90]
Sol de América       0-1 Guaraní              
  [Juan Gabriel Patino 66]
Libertad             3-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Jorge Eduardo Recalde 76, Julio Danilo Santacruz 79, 82; Gumercindo Mendieta 3]
Cerro Porteño        3-1 General Díaz         
  [Sergio Ismael Diaz 30, 54, Jose Maria Ortigoza 57; Wilfrido Manuel Diaz 68]

Round 21
[May 22]
Nacional             2-5 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Hector Ariel Bustamante 56, Marcos Benjamin Melgarejo 62; Enrique Gabriel Meza 11,
   Luis Carlos Matto 23, Miguel Angel Godoy 44, Jorge Miguel Ortega 51,
   Christian Javier Aguada 90]
General Díaz         1-1 Libertad             
  [Walter Cabrera 3; Jorge Eduardo Recalde 81]
[May 23]
Olimpia              1-1 Sol de América       
  [Christian Gilberto Ovelar 47; Tomas Rojas 19]
Deportivo Capiatá    2-0 Deportivo Santaní    
  [Ariel Gregorio Bogado 39, William Benito Candia 86]
[May 24]
Rubio Ñú             2-1 Guaraní              
  [Julio Cesar Manzur 31, Carlos Augusto Junior Florenciañez 79; Roberto Carlos Gamarra 34pen]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 0-3 Cerro Porteño        
  [Cecilio Andres Dominguez 77, Miguel Angel Almiron 81, 87]

Round 22
[May 28]
Libertad             3-0 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
  [Santiago Trellez 10, Jorge Eduardo Recalde 61pen, Antonio Bareiro 89]
Sol de América       2-3 Nacional             
  [Marcos Dure 52, Tomas Rojas 64; Derlis Ricardo Orue 3, Christian Colman 39,
   Marcos Antonio Acosta Rojas 69]
[May 29]
Deportivo Santaní    2-3 General Díaz         
  [Hector Sanabria 27, Rodrigo Teixeira 95; Christian Gustavo Sosa 37,
   Luis Armando Ovelar 55, 94]
Sportivo Luqueño     3-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Jorge Miguel Ortega 13, Jorge Daniel Nuñez 63, 79]
[May 31]
Cerro Porteño        2-2 Rubio Ñú             
  [Juan Rodrigo Rojas 62, Miguel Angel Almiron 75; Claudio Cesar Correa 23,
   Nery Antonio Cardozo 55]
Guaraní              1-0 Olimpia              
  [Federico Javier Santander 10]

Final Table:

 1.Cerro Porteño          22  16  4  2  41-19  52  Champions
 2.Guaraní                22  15  2  5  40-26  47
 3.Libertad               22  10  8  4  30-23  38
 4.Olimpia                22   9  8  5  32-22  35
 5.Sportivo Luqueño       22  10  4  8  35-29  34
 6.Sol de América         22   8  7  7  26-26  31
 7.Rubio Ñú               22   6  8  8  34-36  26
 8.Nacional               22   5  7 10  28-37  22
 9.Deportivo Santaní      22   4  9  9  27-33  21
10.General Díaz           22   5  6 11  26-32  21
11.Deportivo Capiatá      22   5  6 11  29-41  21
12.Sportivo San Lorenzo   22   2  5 15  24-48  11

Torneo Clausura 2015

Final Table:

 1.Olimpia                22  13  5  4  40-22  44  Clausura Playoff
 2.Cerro Porteño          22  14  2  6  32-23  44  Clausura Playoff
 3.Guaraní                22  12  3  7  52-29  39
 4.Libertad               22   9 11  2  35-23  38
 5.Deportivo Capiatá      22   9  6  7  31-34  33
 6.Sol de América         22   7  5 10  35-35  26
 7.Deportivo Santaní      22   7  5 10  29-37  26
 8.General Díaz           22   6  6 10  18-35  24
 9.Sportivo Luqueño       22   6  5 11  39-43  23
10.Rubio Ñú               22   5  7 10  22-29  22
11.Sportivo San Lorenzo   22   5  7 10  29-38  22
12.Nacional               22   5  6 11  21-35  21

Round 1
[Jul 4]
Sol de América       1-2 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 53; William Benito Candia 73, Dionisio Ismael Perez 75]
Nacional             1-1 Rubio Ñú             
  [Arnaldo Castorino 41; Fabio Escobar 32]
Guaraní              0-1 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
  [Rodrigo Javier Ortiz 13]
[Jul 5]
Deportivo Santaní    0-1 Cerro Porteño        
  [Cecilio Andres Dominguez 41]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-1 Olimpia              
  [Pablo Daniel Zeballos 67]
Libertad             1-1 General Díaz         
  [Wilson Luis Leiva 30; Raul Alejandro Benitez 77]

Round 2
[Jul 8]
Rubio Ñú             1-1 Sol de América       
  [Fabio Escobar 41; Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 46]
[Jul 9]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 0-2 Nacional             
  [Marcos Benjamin Melgarejo 11, 88]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-0 Cerro Porteño        
  [Gustavo Romero 31]
General Díaz         0-5 Guaraní              
  [Fernando Fabian Fernandez 5, 56, 82, Juan Jose Aguilar 46, Julian Alfonso Benitez 77]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-4 Deportivo Santaní    
  [Jose Ramon Leguizamon 78pen; Blas Yamil Diaz 47, 55, 90, Robert Antonio Servin 93pen]
Olimpia              1-1 Libertad             
  [Carlos Rolon 49; Fabian Cornelio Benitez 88]

Round 3
[Jul 17]
Sol de América       1-2 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
  [Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 19; Dario Ariel Estigarribia 57,
   Christian Damian Trombetta 83pen]
Guaraní              0-2 Olimpia              
  [Ruben Dario Maldon ado 45+1og, Alejandro Daniel Silva 61]
[Jul 18]
Nacional             0-1 General Díaz         
  [Pedro Ignacio Galeano 8]
[Jul 19]
Deportivo Santaní    3-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Victor Marcelino Aquino 51, Blas Yamil Diaz 78, Roberto Carlos Gamarra 89]
Cerro Porteño        1-0 Rubio Ñú             
  [Jonathan Fabbro 42pen]
Libertad             2-5 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Wilson Luis Leiva 53, Rodolfo Vicente Gamarra 85pen; Christian Federico Ortiz 8,
   Luis Alcides Miño 21, Jorge Daniel Nunez 63, Jorge Miguel Ortega 71,
   Jose Ramon Leguizamon 75]

Round 4
[Jul 24]
Libertad             3-0 Deportivo Santaní    
  [Richard Ortiz 25, 91, Wilson Luis Leiva 47]
General Díaz         0-2 Sol de América       
  [Tomas Rojas 22, Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 85pen]
Olimpia              1-0 Nacional             
  [Juan Manuel Salgueiro 67]
[Jul 25]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 1-1 Cerro Porteño        
  [Gerardo Domingo Arevalos 65; Ronaldo Ivan Martinez 87]
Rubio Ñú             0-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Christian Ariel Lopez 61]
Sportivo Luqueño     2-2 Guaraní              
  [Jose Ramon Leguizamon 31pen, Enrique Gabriel Meza 68; Claudio Cesar Correa 42,
   Fernando Fabian Fernandez 86]

Round 5
[Jul 31]
Nacional             1-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Juan David Argüello 37; David Ariel Mendieta 88]
[Aug 1]
Guaraní              1-2 Libertad             
  [Claudio Cesar Correa 85; Rodolfo Vicente Gamarra 47, 74]
Sol de América       1-1 Olimpia              
  [Tomas Rojas 33; Juan Manuel Salgueiro 54]
[Aug 2]
Deportivo Santaní    1-2 Rubio Ñú             
  [Blas Yamil Diaz 58; Maximiliano Lugo 18pen, Arnaldo Javier Pereira 75]
Deportivo Capiatá    0-4 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
  [Richard Mariano Estigarribia 16, Dario Ariel Estigarribia 69, 
   Orlando Israel Gallardo 90, Hugo Aquino 92]
Cerro Porteño        4-0 General Díaz         
  [Diego Alfredo Lugano 26, Jose Maria Ortigoza 63, Jonathan Fabbro 69pen, 84]

Round 6
[Aug 7]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-2 Sol de América       
  [Guido Di Vanni 50; Tomas Rojas 32, Cesar Rodrigo Villagra 74]
Libertad             0-0 Nacional             
[Aug 8]
Olimpia              0-1 Cerro Porteño        
  [Guillermo Alexis Beltran 88]
[Aug 9]
Guaraní              2-1 Deportivo Santaní    
  [Ivan Emmanuel Gonzalez Ferreira 32, 85; Blas Yamil Diaz 7]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 1-1 Rubio Ñú             
  [Richard Mariano Estigarribia 26; Julio Cesar Manzur 10]
General Díaz         1-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Julio Sebastian Doldan 86; Juan Jeremias Bogado 28]

Round 7
[Aug 15]
Rubio Ñú             1-1 General Díaz         
  [Walter David Clar 39; Christian Gustavo Sosa 8]
[Aug 16]
Deportivo Santaní    2-1 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
  [Leandro Gracian 19, Blas Yamil Diaz 22; Christian Damian Trombetta 71]
Sol de América       2-2 Libertad             
  [Cesar Rodrigo Villagra 44, Walter Alberto Lopez 70; Jorge Daniel Gonzalez 27,
   Gustavo Ramon Mencia 74]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-2 Olimpia              
  [Marcos Antonio Gamarra 47; William Gabriel Mendieta 29pen, Nery Antonio Cardozo 37]
Nacional             0-4 Guaraní              
  [ernando Fabian Fernandez 8, 51, 87, Jorge Dario Mendoza 15]
[Sep 8]
Cerro Porteño        3-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Jose Maria Ortigoza 22, 64, Matias Rojas 31; Enrique Gabriel Meza 39]

Round 8
[Aug 21]
Guaraní              1-2 Sol de América       
  [Fernando Fabian Fernandez 8; Cesar Rodrigo Villagra 22, Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 45pen]
[Aug 22]
General Díaz         1-1 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
  [Robert Daniel Noguera 52; Christian Damian Trombetta 33pen]
Libertad             0-0 Cerro Porteño        
[Aug 23]
Olimpia              2-1 Rubio Ñú             
  [Nery Antonio Cardozo 5, 43; Julio Cesar Manzur 63]
Sportivo Luqueño     5-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Jose Ramon Leguizamon 35, 37pen, Miguel Angel Godoy 51, Guido Di Vanni 83,
   Esteban Jose Ramirez 85; Dionisio Ismael Perez 74]
[Sep 2]
Nacional             1-1 Deportivo Santaní    
  [Derlis Ricardo Orue 35; Javier Andres Maidana 83]

Round 9
[Aug 29]
Cerro Porteño        1-0 Guaraní              
  [Junior Osmar Ignacio Alonso 67]
[Aug 30]
Deportivo Santaní    1-1 General Díaz         
  [Christian Paredes 80; Alfredo Virginio Cano 18)]
Sol de América       1-2 Nacional             
  [Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 65pen; Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 21, 73]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 1-1 Olimpia              
  [Christian Damian Trombetta 88; Miguel Angel Paniagua 25]
Rubio Ñú             2-2 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Fabio Escobar 1, Merardo David Robles 46; Jorge Miguel Ortega 24, Christian Federico Ortiz 79]
[Sep 9]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-1 Libertad             
  [hristian Ariel Lopez 32; Nestor Adrian Fernandez 31]

Round 10
[Sep 4]
Sportivo Luqueño     2-1 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
  [Jose Ramon Leguizamon 44pen, 79pen; Carlos Gabriel Ruiz Peralta 7]
[Sep 5]
Sol de América       3-0 Deportivo Santaní    
  [Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 15, 22, 86]
[Sep 6]
Olimpia              3-1 General Díaz         
  [Juan Manuel Salgueiro 18pen, Miguel Angel Paniagua 74, Pablo Daniel Zeballos 92;
   Alfredo Virginio Cano 14pen]
Guaraní              3-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Luis Alberto Cabral 7, 75, Claudio Cesar Correa 89; Dionisio Ismael Perez 61]
Libertad             2-1 Rubio Ñú             
  [Antonio Bareiro 20, 34; Maximiliano Lugo 68]
[Sep 23]
Nacional             1-0 Cerro Porteño        
  [Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 28]

Round 11
[Sep 11]
General Díaz         1-0 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Alberto Espinola 61]
Deportivo Santaní    0-4 Olimpia              
  [Herminio Antonio Miranda 11, Freddy Jose Bareiro 31, Pablo Daniel Zeballos 79, 91]
[Sep 12]
Deportivo Capiatá    2-3 Nacional           
  [Christian Ariel Lopez 15, Dionisio Ismael Perez 68; Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 12, 44,
   Rodrigo Teixeira 24]  
[Sep 13]
Cerro Porteño        3-1 Sol de América       
  [Guillermo Alexis Beltran 66, Diego Alfredo Lugano 69, 75; Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 90pen]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 0-2 Libertad             
  [Sergio Daniel Aquino 86, Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 91]
Rubio Ñú             0-1 Guaraní              
  [Fernando Fabian Fernandez 24]
 
Round 12
[Sep 18]
Deportivo Capiatá    2-1 Sol de América       
  [Jorge Rodrigo Paredes 28, Julio Cesar Irrazabal 48pen; Christian Gilberto Ovelar 82pen]
[Sep 19]
Olimpia              4-2 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Robert Ayrton Piris 30, Freddy Jose Bareiro 41, Christian Miguel Riveros 77,
   Pablo Daniel Zeballos 93pen; Derlis Roberto Alegre 26, Carlos Rolon 48og]
[Sep 20]
Rubio Ñú             1-1 Nacional             
  [Juan Isidro Nuñez 55; Rodrigo Teixeira 22]
Cerro Porteño        2-1 Deportivo Santaní    
  [Diego Alfredo Lugano 19, Blas Andres Caceres 83; Robert Antonio Servin 86]
General Díaz         0-0 Libertad             
Sportivo San Lorenzo 2-2 Guaraní              
  [Gerardo Domingo Arevalos 23, Osvaldo Romero 85; Luis Alberto Cabral 16, Juan Gabriel Patiño 32]

Round 13
[Sep 25]
Sol de América       4-1 Rubio Ñú             
  [Santiago Gabriel Salceso 19, 70pen, 73, 88; Fabio Escobar 82pen]
[Sep 26]
Deportivo Santaní    4-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Robert Antonio Servin 15pen, Leandro Gracian 41, 70, Gustavo Alberto Velazquez 91;
   Jorge Daniel Nuñez 72]
Guaraní              4-1 General Díaz         
  [Juan Jose Aguilar 10, 48, Jorge Dario Mendoza 50, Julian Alfonso Benitez 57;
   Roberto Ezequiel Palacio 60]
[Sep 27]
Libertad             1-1 Olimpia              
  [Herminio Antonio Miranda 28og; Freddy Jose Bareiro 66]
[Sep 28]
Cerro Porteño        1-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Jose Maria Ortigoza 12]
Nacional             0-2 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
  [Jose Oscar Barreto 44, Carlos Pereira 53]

Round 14
[Oct 2]
General Díaz         1-4 Nacional             
  [Julio Sebastian Doldan 86; Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 32, Rodrigo Teixeira 34,
   Hector Ariel Bustamante 61, Julio Eduardo Santacruz 81]
[Oct 3]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-1 Deportivo Santaní    
  [Gustavo Romero 48; Christian Paredes 71]
Rubio Ñú             1-2 Cerro Porteño        
  [Diego Armando Godoy 90; Jose Maria Ortigoza 23, 38]
[Oct 4]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 2-4 Sol de América       
  [Christian Damian Trombetta 46pen, Dario Ariel Estigarribia 47; Lorenzo Rodrigo Frutos 17, 52,
   Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 55, Carlos Augusto Junior Florenciañez 70]
Olimpia              1-2 Guaraní              
  [Luis Eladio De la Cruz 88og; Alberto Cirilo Contrera 44, 66]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-1 Libertad             
  [Jorge Miguel Ortega 89; Richard Ortiz 76]

Round 15
[Oct 16]
Sol de América       0-2 General Díaz         
  [Roberto Ezequiel Palacio 35, Alfredo Virginio Cano 81]
Guaraní              4-2 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Fernando Fabian Fernandez 7, 66, Claudio Cesar Correa 75, Alberto Cirilo Contrera 86;
   Guido Di Vanni 8, Oscar Ramon Ruiz 46]
[Oct 17]
Deportivo Capiatá    0-0 Rubio Ñú             
[Oct 18]
Nacional             1-3 Olimpia              
  [Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 62; Carlos Rolon 9, Pablo Daniel Zeballos 12,
   Eduardo Lorenzo Aranda 91]
Cerro Porteño        1-0 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
  [Jonathan Fabbro 61]
Deportivo Santaní    0-2 Libertad             
  [Richard Ortiz 9, Jorge Eduardo Recalde 86pen]

Round 16
[Oct 23]
Rubio Ñú             1-2 Deportivo Santaní    
  [Fabio Escobar 57pen; Leandro Gracian 26, Christian Paredes 65]
[Oct 24]
General Díaz         2-0 Cerro Porteño        
  [Junior Osmar Ignacio Alonso 7og, Wilfrido Manuel Baez 17]
Sportivo Luqueño     3-1 Nacional             
  [Jorge Daniel Nuñez 59, Jose Ramon Leguizamon 86, Miguel Angel Godoy 92;
   Derlis Ricardo Orue 51]
[Oct 25]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 1-5 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Christian Damian Trombetta 72; Gustavo Manuel Benitez 10, 52,
   Dionisio Ismael Perez 23, 91, Carlos Manuel Martinez Guillen 28]
Libertad             3-2 Guaraní              
  [Jorge Eduardo Recalde 2, 20, Wilson Luis Leiva 21; Julio Cesar Caceres 45+1pen,
   Claudio Cesar Correa 70]
Olimpia              3-2 Sol de América       
  [Alejandro Daniel Silva 41, Christian Miguel Riveros 53, Freddy Jose Bareiro 71; 
   Carlos Augusto Junior Florenciañez 65, Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 68]

Round 17
[Oct 30]
Deportivo Capiatá    2-0 General Díaz         
  [Julio Cesar Irrazabal 23, Dionisio Ismael Perez 94]
Nacional             1-4 Libertad             
  [Derlis Ricardo Orue 35; Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 58, Jorge Eduardo Recalde 62, 70,
   Gustavo Ramon Mencia 65]
Deportivo Santaní    2-6 Guaraní              
  [Blas Yamil Diaz 49, 57; Juan Gabriel Patiño 16, Juan Jose Aguilar 40,
   Jorge Dario Mendoza 51, Fernando Fabian Fernandez 72, 88, Julian Alfonso Benitez 86]
[Oct 31]
Rubio Ñú             3-0 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
  [Julio Cesar Dominguez 45, Alan Max Benitez 48, Maximiliano Lugo 72]
Sol de América       2-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 13, Nelson David Romero 57; Jorge Miguel Ortega 94]
[Nov 1]
Cerro Porteño        1-3 Olimpia              
  [Jonathan Santana 13; Claudio David Vargas 11, Pablo Daniel Zeballos 28,
   Alejandro Daniel Silva 68]

Round 18
[Nov 3]
Guaraní              4-0 Nacional             
  [Marcelo Jose Palau 23, Juan Gabriel Patiño 54, Juan Jose Aguilar 59,
   Luis Eladio De la Cruz 83]
General Díaz         1-2 Rubio Ñú             
  [Roberto Ezequiel Palacio 73; Juan Isidro Nuñez 22, Fabio Escobar 42]
Libertad             1-0 Sol de América       
  [Wilson Luis Leiva 32]
[Nov 4]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 3-2 Deportivo Santaní    
  [Carlos Gabriel Ruiz Peralta 28, 32, Carlos Pereira 88; Arnaldo Andres Zarate 56,
   Ivan Rodrigo Ramirez 76]
[Nov 5]
Olimpia              1-2 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Pablo Daniel Zeballos 33; Julio Cesar Irrazabal 45, Christian Ariel Lopez 82]
[Nov 19]
Sportivo Luqueño     2-3 Cerro Porteño        
  [Jose Ramon Leguizamon 21, 63pen; Jonathan Fabbro 11, 87, Junior Osmar Ignacio Alonso 29]

Round 19
[Nov 7]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 1-2 General Díaz         
  [Ricardo Javier Ortiz 50; Aldo David Olmedo 3, Dionisio Mereles 85]
Cerro Porteño        1-3 Libertad             
  [Diego Alfredo Lugano 52pen; Wilson Luis Leiva 17, 55, Jorge Eduardo Recalde 75]
Sol de América       2-4 Guaraní              
  [Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 87, 92; Julian Alfonso Benitez 8, Jorge Dario Mendoza 56,
   Fernando Fabian Fernandez 65, Julio Cesar Caceres 69]
[Nov 8]
Rubio Ñú             1-3 Olimpia              
  [Walter David Clar 68; Christian Miguel Riveros 12, Alejandro Daniel Silva 51,
   Claudio David Vargas 96]
Deportivo Capiatá    2-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Gustavo Romero 14, Ariel Gregorio Bogado 75; Roberto Gustavo Aldama 46]
Deportivo Santaní    2-1 Nacional             
  [Arnaldo Andres Zarate 38, Blas Yamil Diaz 82; Sandino Sosa 16]

Round 20
[Nov 20]
General Díaz         0-1 Deportivo Santaní    
  [(Roberto Carlos Gamarra 79pen]
Nacional             0-0 Sol de América       
[Nov 21]
Olimpia              3-2 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
  [Alejandro Daniel Silva 9, 84, Jose Ariel Nuñez 93;
   Christian Damian Trombetta 32pen, 75pen]
[Nov 22]
Sportivo Luqueño     2-0 Rubio Ñú             
  [Guido Di Vanni 69, Oscar Ramon Ruiz 91]
Guaraní              4-2 Cerro Porteño        
  [Alberto Cirilo Contrera 10, Marcelo Jose Palau 28, Alex Albino Caceres 41,
   Fernando Fabian Fernandez 88; Jonathan Fabbro 4pen, Juan Rodrigo Rojas 45]
[Nov 23]
Libertad             3-3 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Jorge Eduardo Recalde 6, 87, Antonio Bareiro 7; Christian Martinez 12,
   Gustavo Romero 43, Carlos Manuel Martinez Guillen 63]

Round 21
[Nov 27]
Rubio Ñú             1-0 Libertad             
  [Fabio Escobar 70]
Deportivo Santaní    1-1 Sol de América       
  [Gustavo Alberto Velazquez 19; Hugo Sebastian Santacruz 79]
[Nov 28]
General Díaz         1-0 Olimpia              
  [Christian Gustavo Sosa 15]
[Nov 29]
Cerro Porteño        1-0 Nacional             
  [Jonathan Fabbro 81pen]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-1 Guaraní              
  [Julio Cesar Irrazabal 72pen; Claudio Cesar Correa 79]
[Nov 30]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 2-2 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Gerardo Domingo Arevalos 54, Osvaldo Romero 57; Guido Di Vanni 44,
   Esteban Jose Ramirez 90]

Round 22
[Dec 4]
Nacional             1-2 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Christian Colman 66; Julio Cesar Irrazabal 55, Victor Gustavo Velazquez 83og]
Sportivo Luqueño     2-0 General Díaz         
  [Guido Di Vanni 4, Marcelo David Baez 94]
[Dec 5]
Olimpia              0-0 Deportivo Santaní    
Sol de América       2-3 Cerro Porteño        
  [Tomas Rojas 6, Hugo Sebastian Santacruz 54; Jose Domingo Salcedo 12og,
   Enrique Javier Borja 31, Guillermo Alexis Beltran 77]
Guaraní              0-1 Rubio Ñú             
  [Fabio Escobar 19]
Libertad             1-1 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
  [Richard Manuel Britez 27; Gustavo Domingo Arevalos 40]

Final Table:

 1.Olimpia                22  13  5  4  40-22  44  Clausura Playoff
 2.Cerro Porteño          22  14  2  6  32-23  44  Clausura Playoff
 3.Guaraní                22  12  3  7  52-29  39
 4.Libertad               22   9 11  2  35-23  38
 5.Deportivo Capiatá      22   9  6  7  31-34  33
 6.Sol de América         22   7  5 10  35-35  26
 7.Deportivo Santaní      22   7  5 10  29-37  26
 8.General Díaz           22   6  6 10  18-35  24
 9.Sportivo Luqueño       22   6  5 11  39-43  23
10.Rubio Ñú               22   5  7 10  22-29  22
11.Sportivo San Lorenzo   22   5  7 10  29-38  22
12.Nacional               22   5  6 11  21-35  21

Clausura Playoff [Dec 9, Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción]
Olimpia              2-1 Cerro Porteño        
  [Freddy Jose Bareiro 52, Diego Alfredo Lugano 63og; Guillermo Alexis Beltran 76]

NB: Olimpia champions Clausura

NB: Deportivo Santaní and Sportivo San Lorenzo relegated on points average over past 3 seasons 
    (2013-2015)

Promoted: River Plate, General Caballero (ZC)

2014

2016

list of champions.

league history 1906-1964.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of 4th level champions.

list of interligas champions.

list of topscorers.

foundation dates clubs.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Tim Venables for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Tim Venables
Last updated: 31 Mar 2016

(C) Copyright Tim Venables and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.