Paraguay 2018


Primera División

Primera División

Torneo Apertura 2018 | Torneo Clausura 2018

Torneo Apertura 2018

Final Table:

 1.Olimpia                22  16  5  1  52-22  53  Champions
 2.Cerro Porteño          22  12  6  4  43-17  42
 3.Libertad               22  11  6  5  37-24  39
 4.Nacional               22  10  8  4  32-21  38
 5.Independiente (CG)     22   9  4  9  30-32  31
 6.Sol de América         22   8  6  8  36-40  30
 7.General Díaz           22   6  6 10  27-39  24
 8.Guaraní                22   6  5 11  25-39  23
 9.Deportivo Santaní      22   4 10  8  22-25  22
10.Sportivo Luqueño       22   5  6 11  25-37  21
11.Deportivo Capiatá      22   5  6 11  31-45  21
12.3 de Febrero           22   2  8 12  21-40  15

Round 1
[Feb 2]
Sportivo Luqueño     2-2 Libertad             
  [Osmar Leguizamon 34, Nicolas Orsini 54; Antonio Bareiro 52, Wilson Luis Leiva 91]
[Feb 3]
General Díaz         1-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Angel Reinaldo Orue 88; Julio Cesar Gonzalez 62og]
Guaraní              6-2 Sol de América       
  [Luis Nery Caballero 11, 79, Christian Gabriel Esparza 34, 86, Marcelo Cañete 72,
   Pablo Cesar Velazquez 89; Ernesto Raul Alvarez 50, Tomas Rojas 85]
[Feb 4]
Deportivo Santaní    1-0 3 de Febrero         
  [Fabio Escobar 65pen]
Nacional             2-1 Cerro Porteño        
  [Adam Bareiro 2, 30; Diego Churin 41pen]
[Feb 5]
Independiente CG     1-2 Olimpia              
  [Alejandro Nicolas Martinez 20; Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 6, 21]

Round 2
[Feb 9]
Deportivo Capiatá    4-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Dionisio Ismael Perez 33, 47pen, Christian Oscar Maidana 83pen, Marcelo Tabarez 92;
   Nelson David Cabrera 55]
Independiente CG     awd Nacional             [awarded 0-3, originally 4-0; Independiente
  [Alejandro Nicolas Martinez 6pen, 61,        fielded ineligible player]
   Carlos Sebastian Ferreira 37, 68]
[Feb 10]
Sol de América       3-2 Deportivo Santaní    
  [Pablo Daniel Zeballos 18, Aldo Anibal Vera 20, Ernesto Raul Alvarez 74;
   Enrique Gabriel Meza 17, Fabio Escobar 30]
Libertad             2-0 Guaraní              
  [Antonio Bareiro 15, Angel Rodrigo Cardozo 57]
[Feb 11]
3 de Febrero         1-1 Cerro Porteño        
  [Cesar Llamas 23; Diego Churin 18]
[Feb 12]
Olimpia              3-1 General Díaz         
  [William Gabriel Mendieta 13, Mauricio Andres Cuero 52, Juan Gabriel Patiño 61;
   Angel Reinaldo Orue 32pen]

Round 3
[Feb 16]
Deportivo Santaní    1-2 Libertad             
  [Fabio Escobar 39pen; David Ariel Mendieta 60, 74]
General Díaz         1-1 Independiente CG     
  [Mathias David Espinoza 58; Walter David Clar 16]
[Feb 17]
Cerro Porteño        2-0 Sol de América       
  [Santiago Arzamendia 47, Oscar Ramon Ruiz 56]
[Feb 18]
Sportivo Luqueño     2-2 Olimpia             
  [Freddy Jose Bareiro 6, 30; Julian Alfonso Benitez 34, Richard Rafael Sanchez 45+1] 
[Feb 19]
Nacional             0-0 3 de Febrero         
Guaraní              2-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Pablo Cesar Velazquez 5, Marcelo Cañete 44; Pedro Juan Benitez 2]

Round 4
[Feb 23]
Libertad             1-1 Cerro Porteño        
  [Antonio Bareiro 5; Diego Churin 61]
[Feb 24]
Independiente CG     4-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Carlos Sebastian Ferreira 5, 84, Alejandro Nicolas Martinez 61,
   Walter David Clar 62pen; Julio Daniel Dos Santos 44]
Sol de América       4-1 3 de Febrero         
  [Ernesto Raul Alvarez 15, Alejandro Fabian Prieto 47, Ignacio Miño 80,
   Cesar Rodrigo Villagra 89; Jose Feliciano Verdun 10]
[Feb 25]
Deportivo Capiatá    2-1 Deportivo Santaní    
  [Julio Cesar Rodriguez 23, Robert Gustavo Aldama 50; Derlis Osmar Rodriguez 38]
General Díaz         1-2 Nacional             
  [Mathias David Espinoza 64; Fernando Raul Romero 26, Jonathan Santana 78]
[Feb 26]
Olimpia              5-2 Guaraní              
  [William Gabriel Mendieta 40, 60pen, 65, Mauricio Andres Cuero 74,
   Julian Alfonso Benitez 86; Rodolfo Vicente Gamarra 36, Christian gabriel Esparza 87]

Round 5
[Mar 2]
Nacional             1-1 Sol de América       
  [Juan Manuel Salgueiro 64; Tomas Rojas 87]
Sportivo Luqueño     2-0 General Díaz         
  [Freddy Jose Bareiro 11, Julio Daniel Dos Santos 94pen]
[Mar 4]
Deportivo Santaní    1-5 Olimpia              
  [Christian Gilberto Ovelar 73; Nestor Abraham Camacho 29, 55, 77,
   William Gabriel Mendieta 86, Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 91]
Cerro Porteño        2-2 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Alfie Ovidio Oviedo 58, Jorge Luis Rojas 78; Julio Cesar Rodriguez 74, 88pen]
3 de Febrero         1-4 Libertad             
  [Jose Feliciano Verdun 70; Oscar Rene Cardozo 1, Ivan Rene Franco 55,
   Juan Danilo Santacruz 71, David Ariel Mendieta 92]
[Mar 5]
Guaraní              0-1 Independiente CG     
  [Carlos Sebastian Ferreira 21]

Round 6
[Mar 9]
Deportivo Capiatá    2-1 3 de Febrero         
  [Edson Riveros 1, Michael Fernandez 84; Cesar Llamas 48]
Libertad             1-2 Sol de América       
  [Rodrigo Alborno 26; Cesar Rodrigo Villagra 57, Ignacio Miño 76]
[Mar 10]
Olimpia              1-0 Cerro Porteño        
  [Nestor Abraham Camacho 20]
Independiente CG     1-0 Deportivo Santaní    
  [Augusto Ivan Ruiz Diaz 17]
[Mar 11]
General Díaz         0-3 Guaraní              
  [Rodrigo Manuel Bogarin 25, Rodolfo Vicente Gamarra 88, 93]
[Mar 12]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-3 Nacional             
  [Julio Daniel Dos Santos 23pen; Juan Ignacio Vieyra 2, 43, Ruben Dario Monges 63og]

Round 7
[Mar 13]
Sol de América       5-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Cesar Rodrigo Villagra 20, 33, Ernesto Raul Alvarez 44, 60, Rodrigo Ruiz Diaz 49;
   Edson Riveros 86]
[Mar 14]
Deportivo Santaní    0-1 General Díaz         
  [Enrique Borda 69] 
[Mar 15]
Guaraní              1-4 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Marcelo Cañete 79; Nicolas Orsini 9, 60, 91, Osmar Leguizamon 28]
3 de Febrero         0-4 Olimpia              
  [William Gabriel Mendieta 16, Delio Ojeda 22og, Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 47,
   Juan Gabriel Patiño 55]
[Mar 21]
Nacional             1-1 Libertad             
  [Derlis Roberto Alegre 35; Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 46]
Cerro Porteño        4-0 Independiente CG     
  [Juan Rodrigo Rojas 14, Christian Manuel Insaurralde 60, Marcelo Jose Palau 83,
   Jorge Luis Rojas 88]

Round 8
[Mar 17]
General Díaz         1-0 Cerro Porteño        
  [Ruben Dario Ocampo 69]
Deportivo Capiatá    2-4 Libertad             
  [Walter David Rodriguez 23, Hugo Lusardi 64; Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 36,
   Antonio Bareiro 44, Oscar Rene Cardozo 76, Angel Rodrigo Cardozo 78]
[Mar 18]
Guaraní              1-4 Nacional             
  [Rodolfo Vicente Gamarra 54; Juan Ignacio Vieyra 9, 27, Adam Bareiro 63, 76]
Independiente CG     1-1 3 de Febrero         
  [Augusto Ivan Ruiz Diaz 25; Cesar Llamas 15]
[Mar 19]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-0 Deportivo Santaní    
Olimpia              3-3 Sol de América       
  [Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 46, Jorge Ortega 65, 77; Aldo Anibal Vera 13,
   Gustavo Alberto Velazquez Nuñez 27, Ernesto Raul Alvarez 34]

Round 9
[Mar 24]
3 de Febrero         2-2 General Díaz         
  [Cesar Llamas 28, Hugo Espinola 92; Enrique Javier Borja 20, Edgar Catalino Zaracho 89]
Deportivo Santaní    2-0 Guaraní              
  [Gustavo Alberto Cristaldo 24, Gustavo Romero 82]
[Mar 25]
Cerro Porteño        2-0 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Diego Churin 27pen, Hernan Novick 59]
Nacional             4-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Victor Gustavo Velazquez Ramos 4, 26, 89, Derlis Roberto Alegre 74]
[Mar 26]
Sol de América       0-1 Independiente CG     
  [Alejandro Nicolas Martinez 44pen]
[Apr 11]
Libertad             0-1 Olimpia              
  [Nestor Abraham Camacho 51]

Round 10
[Mar 29]
Independiente CG     3-1 Libertad             
  [Carlos Sebastian Ferreira 12, 76, Oscar Vidal Noguera 27; Antonio Bareiro 87]
[Mar 30]
Guaraní              0-4 Cerro Porteño        
  [(Kevin Fernandez 22, 58, Oscar Ruiz 82, 91]
[Apr 1]
Deportivo Santaní    1-1 Nacional             
  [Fabio Escobar 78; Adam Bareiro 24]
Olimpia              1-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Nestor Abraham Camacho 67]
General Díaz         1-1 Sol de América       
  [Enrique Javier Borja 7; William Enrique Palacio 55]
[Apr 2]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-1 3 de Febrero         
  [Ruben Monges 33; Delio Ojeda 91]

Round 11
[Apr 6]
Deportivo Capiatá    2-1 Independiente CG     
  [Marcelino Miltos 20, Pedro Juan Benitez 87; Ramon Eduardo David Mendieta 55]
3 de Febrero         1-2 Guaraní              
  [Delio Ojeda 11; Pablo Cesar Velazquez 33, Christian Gabriel Esparza 63]
[Apr 7]
Nacional             0-0 Olimpia              
Libertad             1-0 General Díaz         
  [Wilson Luis Leiva 87]
[Apr 8]
Cerro Porteño        0-0 Deportivo Santaní    
Sol de América       3-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Pablo Daniel Zeballos 9, 68, Rodrigo Ruiz Diaz 57; Miguel Angel Godoy 41]

Round 12
[Apr 13]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-1 General Díaz         
  [Gustavo David Noguera 53; Julio Sebastian Doldan 75]
Cerro Porteño        5-0 Nacional             
  [Oscar Ramon Ruiz 33, William Candia 74, Jorge Luis Rojas 77, Hernan Novick 85,
  Nelson Haedo Valdez 90]
[Apr 14]
3 de Febrero         0-0 Deportivo Santaní    
Libertad             1-2 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 33; Victor Villalba 4, Freddy Jose Bareiro 41]
[Apr 15]
Olimpia              4-2 Independiente CG     
  [Roque Luis Santa Cruz 25, Fernando Cardozo 41, Nestor Abraham Camacho 63,
  William Gabriel Mendieta 74; Eduardo Daniel Duarte 65, Lorenzo Rodrigo Frutos 89]
[Apr 16]
Sol de América       0-0 Guaraní              

Round 13
[Apr 20]
Nacional             1-0 Independiente CG     
  [Miguel Angel Paniagua 45]
General Díaz         1-2 Olimpia              
  [David Villalba 62; Fernando Cardozo 20, William Gabriel Mendieta 39]
[Apr 21]
Cerro Porteño        3-1 3 de Febrero         
  [Hernan Novick 40pen, Alfie Ovidio Oviedo 54, 94; Diego Javier Gonzalez 45]
Guaraní              0-2 Libertad             
  [Antonio Bareiro 46, Angel Rodrigo Cardozo 65]
[Apr 23]
Deportivo Santaní    2-0 Sol de América       
  [Fabio Escobar 59, Gerardo Orrego 79]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-2 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Osmar Leguizamon 90; Marcelo Tabarez 34, Christian Oscar Maidana 80]

Round 14
[Apr 27]
Independiente CG     2-3 General Díaz         
  [Carlos Sebastian Ferreira 29, 33; Julio Sebastian Doldan 8,
   Ramon Dario Ocampo 18, Alberto Espinola 52pen]
Sol de América       0-3 Cerro Porteño        
  [Ivan Emilio Villalba 11og, Diego Churin 18, Santiago Arzamendia 42]
[Apr 28]
3 de Febrero         1-1 Nacional             
  [Feliciano Brizuela 93; Adam Bareiro 82]
Deportivo Capiatá    0-1 Guaraní              
  [Pablo Cesar Velazquez 54]
[Apr 29]
Olimpia              3-0 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Julian Alfonso Benitez 33, Nestor Abraham Camacho 35, 82]
Libertad             1-1 Deportivo Santaní    
  [Wilson Luis Leiva 67; Blas Yamil Diaz 81pen]

Round 15
[May 3]
3 de Febrero         2-1 Sol de América       
  [Jose Feliciano Verdun 48, 67pen; Arnaldo Joel Recalde 33]
[May 4]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-1 Independiente CG     
  [Julio Daniel Dos Santos 47; Gustavo Antonio Villamayor 14]
Guaraní              0-0 Olimpia              
[May 5]
Deportivo Santaní    3-3 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Fabio Escobar 1, Gerardo Orrego 7, Richard Fernandez 92;
   Ronaldo Ivan Martinez 11, Robert Gustavo Aldama 66,
   Christian Oscar Maidana 78]
[May 6]
Nacional             3-1 General Díaz         
  [Sergio Fretes 1, Juan Manuel Salgueiro 7, Adam Bareiro 12;
   Rogerio Luis Leichtweis 81pen]
Cerro Porteño        0-2 Libertad             
  [Antonio Bareiro 45, 92]

Round 16
[May 8]
Independiente CG     2-1 Guaraní              
  [Roberto Carlos Gamarra 23, Christian Gustavo Sosa 80; Pablo Cesar Velazquez 12]
Olimpia              2-1 Deportivo Santaní    
  [Herminio Antonio Miranda 69og, Jorge Ortega 82; Gustavo Alberto Cristaldo 2]
[May 9]
General Díaz         2-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Julio Sebastian Doldan 74, Wilfrido Ramon Britos 81; Osmar Leguizamon 14]
Deportivo Capiatá    2-3 Cerro Porteño        
  [Gustavo David Noguera 47, Ronaldo Ivan Martinez 74;
   Nelson Haedo Valdez 1, 61, Fabian Franco 49]
[May 10]
Libertad             2-0 3 de Febrero         
  [Angel Rodrigo Cardozo 5, Antonio Bareiro 71]
[May 17]
Sol de América       1-0 Nacional             
  [Cesar Rodrigo Villagra 52]

Round 17
[May 12]
Cerro Porteño        1-0 Olimpia              
  [Juan Marcelo Escobar 82]
Deportivo Santaní    1-1 Independiente CG     
  [Fabio Escobar 41; Carlos Sebastian Ferreira 23]
[May 13]
Nacional             0-2 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Osmar Leguizamon 23, Gonzalo Barreto 57]
Guaraní              2-2 General Díaz         
  [Rodrigo Manuel Bogarin 9, Christian Gabriel Esparza 19;
   Ramon Dario Ocampo 57, Rogerio Luis Leichtweis 60]
[May 14]
3 de Febrero         3-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Hernan Daniel Fredes 22, Feliciano Brizuela 80, Alexander Gonzalez 86]
Sol de América       3-3 Libertad             
  [Arnaldo Joel Recalde 26, Cesar Rodrigo Villagra 80, Martin Jose Gimenez 92;
   Antonio Bareiro 30, Oscar Rene Cardozo 32, 35]

Round 18
[May 19]
General Díaz         1-0 Deportivo Santaní    
  [Alberto Espinola 91]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-1 Guaraní              
  [Rodrigo Manuel Bogarin 70]
Independiente CG     0-3 Cerro Porteño        
  [Kevin Fernandez 21, Juan Marcelo Escobar 45+2, Alfie Ovidio Oviedo 47]
[May 20]
Olimpia              3-2 3 de Febrero         
  [Nestor Abraham Camacho 9, Roque Luis Santa Cruz 24, William Gabriel Mendieta 87pen;
   Jose Feliciano Verdun 38, Digno Javier Gonzalez 40]
[May 21]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-1 Sol de América       
  [Jorge Achucarro 90; Martin Jose Gimenez 42]
Libertad             0-0 Nacional             

Round 19
[May 25]
3 de Febrero         0-2 Independiente CG     
  [Osvar Vidal Noguera 20, Carlos Sebastian Ferreira 50]
Nacional             3-0 Guaraní              
  [Sergio Fretes 53, Adam Bareiro 62, 78]
[May 26]
Libertad             3-2 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Oscar Rene Cardozo 68, 78, Robert Gustavo Aldama 71og; Jose Arnaldo Cañete 59,
   Ronaldo Ivan Martinez 63]
[May 27]
Cerro Porteño        4-1 General Díaz         
  [Santiago Arzamendia 23, Christian Manuel Insaurralde 74, William Candia 82,
   Raul Alejandro Caceres 87; Enrique Javier Borja 72]
Sol de América       0-3 Olimpia              
  [Nestor Abraham Camacho 14, William Gabriel Mendieta 56pen, Jose Santiago Rosales 88]
Deportivo Santaní    3-0 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Christian David Paredes 5, Blas Yamil Diaz 45+2, Fabio Escobar 72]

Round 20
[May 29]
Deportivo Capiatá    0-1 Nacional             
  [Christian Javier Aguada 82]
[May 30]
Guaraní              1-1 Deportivo Santaní    
  [Rodolfo Vicente Gamarra 75; Gerardo Orrego 93]
Olimpia              2-1 Libertad             
  [William Gabriel Mendieta 7pen, Nestor Abraham Camacho 26; Antonio Bareiro 55]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-1 Cerro Porteño        
  [Ruben Dario Monges 92; Hernan Novick 67]
[May 31]
General Díaz         3-2 3 de Febrero         
  [Enrique Javier Borja 54, 88pen, Julio Santa Cruz 83; Digno Javier Gonzalez 58pen,
   Cesar Llamas 80]
Independiente CG     3-1 Sol de América       
  [Carlos Sebastian Ferreira 46, Edgar Ramon Ferreira 69, Walter David Clar 80;
   Osvar Vidal Noguera 90og]

Round 21
[Jun 2]
Nacional             0-0 Deportivo Santaní    
[Jun 3]
Deportivo Capiatá    2-2 Olimpia              
  [Michael Fernandez 34, Walter David Rodriguez 77; Roque Luis Santa Cruz 41,
   Dario Anastacio Veron 55]
Libertad             1-0 Independiente CG     
  [Oscar Rene Cardozo 56]
[Jun 4] 
Sol de América       4-3 General Díaz         
  [Federico Acuña 26, Cesar Rodrigo Villagra 53, 55, 61; Enrique Javier Borja 64pen,
   Julio Cesar Gonzalez 78, Federico Acuña 89og]
3 de Febrero         0-2 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Ruben Dario Monges 33, Gonzalo Barreto 78]
[Jun 5]
Cerro Porteño        2-1 Guaraní              
  [Diego Churin 16, Marcelo Jose Palau 76; Rodney Redes 29]

Round 22
[Jun 8]
Independiente CG     3-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Lorenzo Rodrigo Frutos 4, Carlos Sebastian Ferreira 26pen, Carlos Britez 88;
   Pedro Juan Benitez 87]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-1 Sol de América       
  [Pablo Daniel Zeballos 14]
[Jun 9]
General Díaz         0-2 Libertad             
  [Ivan Rene Franco 31, Oscar Rene Cardozo 91]
Deportivo Santaní    1-1 Cerro Porteño        
  [Blas Yamil Diaz 22; Marcos Antonio Caceres 75]
[Jun 10]
Olimpia              4-2 Nacional             
  [Roque Luis Santa Cruz 44, Nestor Abraham Camacho 66, 82,
   Julian Alfonso Benitez 67; Miguel Isaias Jacquet 45+1, Nery Cardozo 73]
Guaraní              1-1 3 de Febrero         
  [Rodrigo Manuel Bogarin 74; Feliciano Brizuela 71]

Final Table:

 1.Olimpia                22  16  5  1  52-22  53  Champions
 2.Cerro Porteño          22  12  6  4  43-17  42
 3.Libertad               22  11  6  5  37-24  39
 4.Nacional               22  10  8  4  32-21  38
 5.Independiente (CG)     22   9  4  9  30-32  31
 6.Sol de América         22   8  6  8  36-40  30
 7.General Díaz           22   6  6 10  27-39  24
 8.Guaraní                22   6  5 11  25-39  23
 9.Deportivo Santaní      22   4 10  8  22-25  22
10.Sportivo Luqueño       22   5  6 11  25-37  21
11.Deportivo Capiatá      22   5  6 11  31-45  21
12.3 de Febrero           22   2  8 12  21-40  15

Torneo Clausura 2018

Table:

 1.Olimpia                14  10  2  2  28-10  32
 2.Cerro Porteño          14   9  3  2  22- 9  30
 3.Libertad               14   6  4  4  15- 8  22
 4.Nacional               14   5  4  5  20-21  19
 5.Sol de América         14   5  4  5  16-17  19
 6.Deportivo Capiatá      14   5  3  6  17-20  18
 7.3 de Febrero           14   4  4  6  19-19  16
 8.Guaraní                14   4  4  6  12-17  16
 9.Deportivo Santaní      14   4  4  6  11-18  16
10.Sportivo Luqueño       14   3  5  6  15-20  14
11.Independiente (CG)     14   3  5  6  14-20  14
12.General Díaz           14   2  6  6  18-28  12

Round 1
[Jul 17]
3 de Febrero         1-1 General Díaz         
  [Hernan Daniel Fredes 33; Blas Caceres 92]
Nacional             1-2 Olimpia              
  [Ricardo Clarke 34; Roque Luis Santa Cruz 50, William Gabriel Mendieta 53]
[Jul 18]
Guaraní              1-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Rodolfo Vicente Gamarra 74pen]
Independiente CG     0-1 Cerro Porteño        
  [Diego Churin 22]
[Jul 19]
Libertad             2-3 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Oscar Rene Cardozo 8, Angel Rodrigo Cardozo 15; Marcos Hernan Riveros 39,
   Mathias Villasanti 51, Blas Esteban Armoa 83]
[Jul 25]
Sol de América       1-1 Deportivo Santaní    

Round 2
[Jul 21]
Deportivo Santaní    1-3 3 de Febrero         
  [Derlis Osmar Rodriguez 59; Jose Cañete 12, Digno Javier Gonzalez 78, 81]
General Díaz         1-1 Olimpia              
  [Estivel Moreira 20; Jorge Ortega 35]
[Jul 22]
Cerro Porteño        1-1 Guaraní              
  [Diego Churin 35; Robert Rojas 40]
Sportivo Luqueño     2-2 Sol de América       
  [Blas Esteban Armoa 60, Aldo Anibal Vera 91og; Adrian Martinez 48,
   Cesar Rodrigo Villagra 50]
[Jul 23]
Independiente CG     2-2 Nacional             
  [Oscar Basilio Velazquez Mendoza 28, Victor Gustavo Velazquez Ramos 46og;
   Miguel Angel Paniagua 18, Nery Cardozo 30]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-1 Libertad             
  [Hugo Lusardi 39; Oscar Rene Cardozo 59]

Round 3
[Jul 27]
Guaraní              0-0 Independiente CG     
[Jul 28]
Libertad             1-1 Cerro Porteño        
  [Luis Carlos Cardozo 33; Oscar Ramon Ruiz 38]
[Jul 29]
Olimpia              0-1 Deportivo Santaní    
  [Ivan Ruben Cazal 1]
Nacional             1-1 General Díaz         
  [Angel Vera 12og; Enrique Javier Borja 92]
[Jul 30]
Sol de América       2-2 Deportivo Capiatá    
3 de Febrero         0-2 Sportivo Luqueño     

Round 4
[Aug 3]
Independiente CG     1-0 Libertad             
Cerro Porteño        2-0 Sol de América       
[Aug 4]
Deportivo Capiatá    2-1 3 de Febrero         
Guaraní              1-1 Nacional             
[Aug 5]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-1 Olimpia              
Deportivo Santaní    3-1 General Díaz         

Round 5
[Aug 9]
Sol de América       2-1 Independiente CG     
[Aug 10]
General Díaz         2-2 Sportivo Luqueño     
Nacional             3-1 Deportivo Santaní    
[Aug 12]
Olimpia              4-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
Libertad             3-0 Guaraní              
[Aug 13]
3 de Febrero         1-3 Cerro Porteño        

Round 6
[Aug 18]
Independiente CG     1-4 3 de Febrero         
Guaraní              2-1 Sol de América       
[Aug 19]
Cerro Porteño        0-2 Olimpia              
Sportivo Luqueño     1-0 Deportivo Santaní    
[Aug 20]
Deportivo Capiatá    3-1 General Díaz         
Libertad             1-0 Nacional             

Round 7
[Aug 24]
Sol de América       0-2 Libertad             
3 de Febrero         2-1 Guaraní              
[Aug 25]
General Díaz         1-4 Cerro Porteño        
Nacional             3-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
[Aug 26]
Deportivo Santaní    0-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
Olimpia              3-2 Independiente CG     

Round 8
[Aug 31]
Deportivo Capiatá    2-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
[Sep 1]
Sol de América       1-1 Nacional             
[Sep 2]
Independiente CG     2-2 General Díaz         
Guaraní              0-3 Olimpia              
[Sep 3]
Libertad             0-0 3 de Febrero         
Cerro Porteño        1-1 Deportivo Santaní    

Round 9
[Sep 7]
Deportivo Santaní    0-0 Independiente CG     
[Sep 8]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-2 Cerro Porteño        
3 de Febrero         0-2 Sol de América       
[Sep 9]
General Díaz         3-1 Guaraní              
Olimpia              1-0 Libertad             
[Sep 10]
Nacional             3-1 Deportivo Capiatá    

Round 10
[Sep 14]
Independiente CG     1-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
Libertad             1-0 General Díaz         
[Sep 15]
Sol de América       2-1 Olimpia              
Guaraní              1-0 Deportivo Santaní    
[Sep 16]
3 de Febrero         1-3 Nacional             
Cerro Porteño        1-0 Deportivo Capiatá    

Round 11
[Sep 21]
General Díaz         1-0 Sol de América       
Sportivo Luqueño     0-3 Guaraní              
[Sep 22]
Olimpia              1-0 3 de Febrero         
Deportivo Santaní    1-0 Libertad             
[Sep 23]
Nacional             0-3 Cerro Porteño        
Deportivo Capiatá    3-0 Independiente CG     

Round 12
[Sep 28]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-1 Guaraní              
[Sep 29]
Deportivo Santaní    2-1 Sol de América       
Cerro Porteño        2-0 Independiente CG     
[Sep 39]
Olimpia              2-0 Nacional             
Sportivo Luqueño     0-0 Libertad             
[Oct 1]
General Díaz         1-5 3 de Febrero         

Round 13
[Oct 5]
Sol de América       1-0 Sportivo Luqueño     
[Oct 6]
3 de Febrero         0-0 Deportivo Santaní    
Guaraní              0-1 Cerro Porteño        
[Oct 7]
Olimpia              2-2 General Díaz         
Nacional             0-3 Independiente CG     
[Oct 8]
Libertad             3-0 Deportivo Capiatá    

Round 14
[Oct 12]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-1 3 de Febrero         
Independiente CG     1-0 Guaraní              
[Oct 13]
Deportivo Capiatá    0-1 Sol de América       
[Oct 14]
General Díaz         1-2 Nacional             
[Oct 15]
Deportivo Santaní    0-5 Olimpia              
[Oct 16]
Cerro Porteño        0-1 Libertad             

Table:

 1.Olimpia                14  10  2  2  28-10  32
 2.Cerro Porteño          14   9  3  2  22- 9  30
 3.Libertad               14   6  4  4  15- 8  22
 4.Nacional               14   5  4  5  20-21  19
 5.Sol de América         14   5  4  5  16-17  19
 6.Deportivo Capiatá      14   5  3  6  17-20  18
 7.3 de Febrero           14   4  4  6  19-19  16
 8.Guaraní                14   4  4  6  12-17  16
 9.Deportivo Santaní      14   4  4  6  11-18  16
10.Sportivo Luqueño       14   3  5  6  15-20  14
11.Independiente (CG)     14   3  5  6  14-20  14
12.General Díaz           14   2  6  6  18-28  12


2017

list of champions.

league history 1906-1964.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of 4th level champions.

list of interligas champions.

list of topscorers.

foundation dates clubs.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Tim Venables for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Tim Venables
Last updated: 18 Oct 2018

(C) Copyright Tim Venables and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.