Tajikistan - List of Cup Finals


before independence   
1938    Dinamo Stalinabad          4-0 Spartak Leninabad
1939    Dinamo Stalinabad          5-2 Spartak Leninabad   
1940    Dinamo Stalinabad          awd Spartak Leninabad         [awarded 5-0; originally 2-1]
1941    Dinamo Stalinabad
1942    Kharkovskoe Voennoe Avia Uchilische (Khar'kov, now Ukraine) [=Khar'kov Military Avia School]
1943-45   no tournament
1946    Dinamo Stalinabad          3-1 Spartak Leninabad
1947    ODO Stalinabad             3-2 Sbornaya Gissara
1948    Sbornaya Gissara           4-2 ODO Stalinabad 
1949    Dinamo Stalinabad
1950    Dinamo Stalinabad  1-1 1-1 4-1 DO Gissar 
1951    ODO Stalinabad
1952    Dinamo Stalinabad
1953    Dinamo 1 Stalinabad       13-0 Iskra Kulyab    
1954    Profsoyuzy 1 Leninabad
1955    Dinamo Stalinabad
1956    Taksobaza Stalinabad
1957    Metallurg Leninabad
1958    Pedagogichesky Institut Leninabad
1959    Dinamo Stalinabad
1960    Pogranichnik Stalinabad
1961    Pedinstitut Dushanbe
1962    Pogranichnik Leninabad
1963    DSA Dushanbe
1964    Kuroma Taboshary
1965    Vashkh Kurgan-Tyube
1966    Volga Dushanbe
1967    Pedagogichesky Institut Dushanbe
1968    Stroitel' Kumsangir
1969    Pedagogichesky Institut Dushanbe
1970    Kommunal'nik Chkalovsk
1971    Dinamo Dushanbe
1972    TPI Dushanbe
1973    TIFK Dushanbe
1974    SKIF Dushanbe
1975    SKIF Dushanbe
1976    SKIF Dushanbe
1977    Volga Dushanbe
1978    Kuroma Taboshary
1979    Metallurg Tursun-Zade
1980    Chashma Shaartuz
1981    Trikotazhnik Ura-Tyube
1982    Irrigator Dushanbe
1983    Volga Dushanbe
1984    Metallurg Tursun-Zade
1985    Avtomobilist Kurgan-Tyube
1986    SKIF Dushanbe
1987    Metallurg Tursun-Zade
1988    Avtomobilist Kurgan-Tyube
1989    Metallurg Tursun-Zade
1990    Volga Dushanbe
1991    Avtomobilist Kurgan-Tyube
since independence
1992    Pomir Dushanbe             1-0 Regar Tursun-Zade        
1993    Sitora Dushanbe            0-0 Ravshan Kulob           [aet, 5-3 pen]
1994    Ravshan Kulob              2-1 Shodmon Ghissar         
1995    Pakhtakor Dzhabarrasulovsk 0-0 Regar Tursun-Zade       [aet, 3-2 pen]
1996/97 Vakhsh Qorghonteppa        4-0 FK Khujand              
1997/98 FK Khujand                 2-1 Ranjbar Vose            
1998    Varzob Dushanbe            3-1 Khoja Karimov Gazimalik
1999    Varzob Dushanbe            0-0 Regar-TadAZ Tursun-Zade [aet, 4-2 pen]
2000/01 Regar-TadAZ Tursun-Zade    4-2 Varzob Dushanbe         
2001/02 Regar-TadAZ Tursun-Zade    3-1 FK Khujand
2002    FK Khujand                 3-0 Vakhsh Qorghonteppa     
2003    Vakhsh Qorghonteppa        3-1 Olymp-Ansol Kulob 
2004    Aviator Bobojon Gafurov    5-0 FK Uroteppa
2005    Regar-TadAZ Tursunzade     1-1 Vakhsh Qorghonteppa     [aet, 3-1 pen]
2006    Regar-TadAZ Tursunzoda     2-1 Hima Dushanbe  
2007    Parvoz Bobojon Ghafurov    1-0 Hima Dushanbe   
2008    FK Khujand                 2-1 Energetik Dushanbe
2009    Istiqlol Dushanbe          3-1 CSKA Pomir Dushanbe       
2010    Istiqlol Dushanbe          5-0 FK Khujand         
2011    Regar-TadAZ Tursunzade     1-0 Istiqlol Dushanbe  
2012    Regar-TadAZ Tursunzade     1-1 Istiqlol Dushanbe       [aet, 6-5 pen]
2013    Istiqlol Dushanbe          2-0 Regar-TadAZ Tursunzade 
2014    Istiqlol Dushanbe          5-2 Regar-TadAZ Tursunzade 
2015    Istiqlol Dushanbe          2-2 Regar-TadAZ Tursunzade  [aet, 6-5 pen]
2016    Istiqlol Dushanbe          2-2 Hosilot Farxor          [aet, 3-2 pen]
2017    FK Khujand                 2-0 Istiqlol Dushanbe 
2018    Istiqlol Dushanbe          1-0 Regar-TadAZ Tursunzade 
2019    Istiqlol Dushanbe          1-1 Regar-TadAZ Tursunzade  [aet, 4-2 pen] 
2020    Ravshan Kulob              1-0 Khatlon Bokhtar


Number of Cups per Club (28 cups; lost finals between square brackets)

 7 [ 3] Istiqlol Dushanbe 

 6 [ 7] Regar-Tadaz Tursun-Zade

 4 [ 3] FK Khujand

 2 [ 3] Khatlon Bokhtar (includes Vakhsh Qorghonteppa)
 2 [ 2] Ravshan Kulob (includes Olymp-Ansol)
 2 [ 1] Varzob Dushanbe
 2      Parvoz Bobojon Gafurov (includes Aviator)

 1      Pakhtakor Dzhabarrasulovsk
 1      Pomir Dushanbe
 1      Sitora Dushanbe

   [ 2] Hima Dushanbe  
   [ 1] CSKA Pomir Dushanbe   
   [ 1] Energetik Dushanbe
   [ 1] Hosilot Farxor
   [ 1] Khoja Karimov Gazimalik
   [ 1] Ranjbar Vose 
   [ 1] Shodmon Ghissar
   [ 1] FK Uroteppa (Istaravshan)

 
NB: Kurgan-Tyube renamed Qurghonteppa and now called Bokhtar;
    Leninabad now called Hujand;
    Regar now called Tursun-Zade;
    Sovetabad now called Bobojon Ghafurov;
    Stalinabad now called Dushanbe;
    Ura-Tyube renamed Uroteppa and now called Istaravshan;
    Vose now called Hulbuk


About this document

With thanks to Hans Schöggl and Roman

Sources: [Tra 02], Varzish Sport

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 Jul 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 1996/2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.