Argentina - Torneo Regional - Torneo del Interior - Torneo Argentino A


List of Champions and Promoted Clubs


 
 
1967-1984:     Winners played Nacional Championship.
1985/86 [*]:   Winners played Liguilla Pre-Libertadores.
1986-now:      Winners promote to Nacional B.
 
 
Year	Winners						
 
Torneo Regional 
 
1967	Central Córdoba (Santiago del Estero)
	Chaco For Ever (Chaco)
	San Lorenzo (Mar del Plata)
	San Martin (Mendoza)
1968	Belgrano (Córdoba)
	Huracan (Bahía Blanca)
	Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza)
	San Martín (Tucumán)
1969	San Lorenzo (Mar del Plata)
        San Martín (Mendoza)  
	San Martín (Tucumán) 
	Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan) 
	Talleres (Córdoba)
1970	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy) 
	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza) 
	Kimberley (Mar del Plata) 
	San Martín (San Juan)
	San Martín (Tucumán) 
	Talleres (Córdoba) 
1971	Belgrano (Córdoba) 
	Central Córdoba (Santiago del Estero) 	
	Don Orione (Chaco) 
	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza) 	
	Guaraní A. Franco (Misiones) 
	Huracán (Bahía Blanca)
	Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) 
	Juventud Antoniana (Salta) 
	Kimberley (Mar del Plata) 
	San Martín (Mendoza) 
	San Martín (Tucumán) 
1972	Bartolomé Mitre (Misiones) 
	Belgrano (Córdoba) 
	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza) 
	Independiente (Trelew) 
	San Lorenzo (Mar del Plata) 
	San Martín (Mendoza) 
	San Martín (Tucumán) 
	Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan) 
1973	Atlético Tucumán (Tucumán) 
	Belgrano (Córdoba) 
	Chaco For Ever (Chaco) 
	Cipolletti (Río Negro) 
	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
	Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza) 
	Instituto (Córdoba) 
	Juventud Antoniana (Salta) 
	Kimberley (Mar del Plata) 
	San Lorenzo (Mar del Plata) 
	San Martín (Mendoza) 
	San Martín (Tucumán) 
	Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan) 
1974	Aldosivi (Mar del Plata) 
	Altos Hornos Zapla (Jujuy) 
	Atlético Regina (Río Negro) 
	Atlético Tucumán (Tucumán) 
	Belgrano (Córdoba) 
	Central Norte (Salta) 
	Chaco For Ever (Chaco)
	Godoy Cruz (Mendoza) 
	Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) 
	Huracan (San Rafael) 
	Jorge Newbery (Junín) 
	Mandiyú (Corrientes) 
	Puerto Comercial (Bahía Blanca) 
	San Lorenzo (Mar del Plata) 
	San Martín (Tucumán) 
	San Martín (Mendoza) 
	Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan) 
	Talleres (Córdoba)
1975	Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)
	Atlético Tucumán (Tucumán) 
	Bartolomé Mitre (Misiones) 
	Belgrano (Córdoba)
	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy) 
	Gimnasia y ESgrima (Mendoza) 
	Jorge Newbery (Junín)
	Juventud Alianza (San Juan)
	Juventud Antoniana (Salta) 
	San Martín (Tucumán)
	Talleres (Córdoba)  
1976	Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)
	Atlético Ledesma (Jujuy)
	Atlético Tucumán (Tucumán) 
	Central Norte (Salta) 
	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy) 
	Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)
	San Lorenzo (Mar del Plata)
	San Martín (Mendoza)
	San Martín (Tucumán)
	Sportivo Patria (Formosa)
	Talleres (Córdoba)
1977	Atlético Ledesma (Jujuy)
	Belgrano (Córdoba)  
	Central Norte (Salta)  
	Cipolletti (Río Negro)  
	Círculo Deportivo (Mar del Plata)
	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)  
	Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza) 
	Los Andes (San Juan) 
	San Martín (Tucumán)
	Sarmiento (Chaco)  
	Talleres (Córdoba) 
1978	Alvarado (Mar del Plata)
	Altos Hornos Zapla (Jujuy) 
	Atlético Ledesma (Jujuy)
	Atlético Tucumán (Tucumán)
	Deportivo Roca (Río Negro)
	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza) 
	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)
	Patronato (Paraná)
	Racing (Córdoba)
	San Martín (Mendoza)
	San Martín (Tucumán) 
	Talleres (Córdoba) 
1979	Alianza (San Luis)
	Altos Hornos Zapla (Jujuy) 
	Atlético Ledesma (Jujuy) 
	Atlético Tucumán (Tucumán)  
	Chaco For Ever (Chaco) 
	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
	Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)  
	Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza)
	Instituto (Córdoba)
	Kimberley (Mar del Plata) 
	San Martín (Tucumán)  
	Talleres (Córdoba)
1980	Atlético Concepción (Tucumán)  
	Atlético Tucumán (Tucumán) 
	Central Norte (Salta)  
	Chaco For Ever (Chaco) 
	Cipolletti (Río Negro) 
	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)  
	Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza)
	Instituto (Córdoba) 
	Racing (Córdoba)  
	San Lorenzo (Mar del Plata)  
	San Martín (Mendoza)  
1981	Atlético Tucumán (Tucumán)  
	Belgrano (Córdoba)  
	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy) 
	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)  
	Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta) 
	Guaraní A. Franco (Misiones)  
	Huracan (San Rafael)  
	Loma Negra (Olavarria)  
	Racing (Córdoba) 
	San Lorenzo (Mar del Plata)
	San Martín (Tucumán)  
1982	Atlético Concepción (Tucumán)  
	Central Norte (Salta)  
	Deportivo Roca (Río Negro)  
	Estudiantes (Santiago del Estero)  
	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)  
	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)  
	Guaraní A. Franco (Misiones)
	Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza)  
	Mariano Moreno (Junín)  
	Renato Cesarini (Rosario)  
	San Lorenzo (Mar del Plata) 
	San Martín (Tucumán)  
	Unión San Vicente (Córdoba) 
1983	Altos Hornos Zapla (Jujuy) 
	Andino (La Rioja)
	Atlético Concepción (Tucumán) 
	Atlético Santa Rosa (La Pampa) 
	Chaco For Ever (Chaco)  
	Estudiantes (Río IV)  
	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)  
	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)  
	Kimberley (Mar del Plata)  
	Loma Negra (Olavarría)  
	Renato Cesarini (Rosario)  
	San Martín (Tucumán)  
	Union San Vicente (Córdoba) 
1984	Altos Hornos Zapla (Jujuy)  
	Atlético Ledesma (Jujuy)  
	Atlético Tucumán (Tucumán)  
	Atlético Uruguay (Concepción del Uruguay) 
	Central Norte (Salta) 
	Estudiantes (Rio IV)  
	Ferro (La Pampa)  
	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)  
	Kimberley (Mar del Plata)  
	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)
	Unión (Chaco)  
	Unión San Vicente (Córdoba)  
1985	Altos Hornos Zapla (Jujuy) 
	Argentino (Firmat)  
	Central Norte (Salta)  
	Cipolletti (Río Negro) 
	Círculo Deportivo (Mar del Plata)  
	Estudiantes (Rio IV)  
	Guaraní A. Franco (Misiones) 
	Huracán Las Heras (Mendoza)  
	Juventud Alianza (San Juan)  
	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)
	Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)  
	San Martín (Tucumán)  
1985/86	Alianza Cutral Co (Neuquen)  
[*]	Belgrano (Córdoba)
	Concepción F.C. (Tucumán)  
	Guaraní A. Franco (Misiones)  
	Güemes (Santiago del Estero)  
	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)  
 
Torneo del Interior
 
1986		Belgrano (Córdoba) 
		Central Córdoba (Santiago del Estero) 
		Central Norte (Salta) 
		Chaco For Ever (Chaco)
		Cipolletti (Río Negro) 
		Concepción FC (Tucumán) 
		Deportivo Maipú (Mendoza)
		Deportivo Mandiyú (Corrientes) 
		Douglas Haig (Pergamino) 
		Ferro (La Pampa)  
		Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy) 
		Guaraní A. Franco (Misiones) 
		Unión (San Juan)
1986/87		Atlético Tucumán (Tucumán)
1987/88		Estación Quequén (Necochea) 
		San Martín (Tucumán)
1988/89		Atlético Rafaela (Rafaela)
		Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)  
1989/90		no promotion
1990/91		San Martín (San Juan)
1991/92		Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)
1992/93		Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
1993/94		Godoy Cruz (Mendoza)
1994/95		San Martín (San Juan)
 
Torneo Argentino A
 
1995/96		Aldosivi (Mar del Plata) 
		Chaco For Ever (Chaco)
		Cipolletti (Río Negro) 
		Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) 
		Juventud Antoniana (Salta) 
		Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)  
1996/97		Almirante Brown (Arrecifes) 
		San Martín (Mendoza)
1997/98		Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) 
		Juventud Antoniana (Salta)
1998/99		Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza) 
		Racing (Córdoba)  
		Villa Mitre (Bahía Blanca) 
1999/00		General Paz Juniors (Córdoba)
2000/01		Huracán (Tres Arroyos)
2001/02		C.A.I. (Comodoro Rivadavia)
2002/03		Tiro Federal (Rosario)
2003/04		Racing (Córdoba)
2004/05		Ben Hur (Rafaela)
		Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)
2005/06		Villa Mitre (Bahía Blanca)
		San Martín (Tucumán)
2006/07		Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza) 
2007/08		Atlético Tucumán (Tucumán)
2008/09		Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
2009/10         Patronato (Paraná)
2010/11         Guillermo Brown (Puerto Madryn)
		Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan) 
2011/12		Douglas Haig (Pergamino)
		Crucero del Norte (Misiones)
2012/13		Talleres (Córdoba)
		Sportivo Belgrano (San Francisco)
2013/14		Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)
		Guaraní Antonio Franco (Misiones)
 
 
 

About this document

Sources:  Newspaper: La Nación.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 5 Nov 2014

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2005/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.