The RSSSF Archive - International Country Results - Youth Tournaments


International Country Results - Overview



  • World
  • World Youth Cup (U-20) 1977-2013 Overview - with links to each tournament
  • World Youth Cup (U-20) All-Time Table
  • World Youth Cup (Turkey) 2013

  • World Youth Cup (U-16/U-17) 1985-2013 Complete Overview
  • World Youth Cup (U-17) (UAE) 2013
  • World Youth Cup (U-17) 1985-2009 All-Time Table

  • Street Football World Cup (Germany) 2006

  • Countrywise Overviews of International Matches -- link to separate file
  • Europe
  • European U-21 and U-23 Tournaments 1967-2013 Overview
  • European U-23 Challenge Cup 1967-1970 All-Time Table
  • European U-23 Championship 1972-1976 All-Time Table
  • European U-21 Championship (since 1984) All-Time Table
  • European Junior Tournament/Championship (U-18/U-19) 1948-2014 Overview
  • Junior Tournament 1948-1980 All-Time Table
  • European U-18 Championship (since 1981) All-Time Table
  • European Youth Championship (U-16/U-17) History 1980-2014
  • European U-16 Championship (since 1982) All-Time Table
  • Balkan U-23 (U-21) Cup 1968-1981
  • Balkan Junior Championships (U-18) 1978-1996
  • Balkan Youth Championships (U-15/U-16/U-17) 1997-2002
  • Baltic Youth Championships (U-16-U-21) 1994-2006
  • Nordic Junior Cup (U-15/U-16/U-17) 1975-2009
  • South America
  • South American U-23 Championship 1992-2000 (Pre-Olímpico)
  • South American Youth Championship (U-20/U-21) 1954-2013 Overview - with links to all tournaments
  • South American Youth Championship (U-15/U-16/U-17) 1985-2013 Overview - with links to tournaments
  • Juegos Odesur 1978-2014 Overview - with links to tournaments
  • Bolivarian Games 1993-2013 (U-17/U-18)
  • South American U-20 Amateur Championship (Uruguay) 1999
  • South American U-15 Championship (Brazil) 2007
  • Inter-Guyana Games 1993-2013 Overview
  • Africa
  • African Youth Championship (U-20/U-21) 1979-2013 Overview - with links to all tournaments
  • African Youth Championship (U-17) 1995-2013 Overview
  • COSAFA U-23 Championship
  • COSAFA U-20 Championship
  • CEDEAO (ECOWAS) Under-20 tournament 1989
  • UFOA U-20 Championship 2008
  • COSAFA U-17 Championship
  • CECAFA U-17 Championship 2007
  • UNIFFAC U-17 Championship 2009
  • Jeux de la Commission de la Jeunesse et des Sports de l'Océan Indien (U-17/U-18)
  • Asia and Oceania
  • Asian Championship (U-19/U-20) 1959-2012 Overview
  • Asian Championship (U-16/U-17) 1984-2012 Overview
  • Asian Championship (U-14) 2001
  • Asian Championship (U-13) 2005
  • East Asia Games (U-23) 1993-2009 Complete Overview

  • Oceanian U-20 World Cup Qualifiers 1974-2013
  • Oceanian U-17 World Cup Qualifiers 1984-2013
  • OFC U-16 Pacific Cup 2002
  • North and Central America
  • CONCACAF U-20 Championship 1962-2013 Overview
  • CONCACAF U-17 Championship 1983-2013 Overview
  • Juegos Centroamericos 1973-2001 (U-21) Overview
  • Central American and Caribbean Games Overview
  • CCCF Youth Championship 1954-1960 Overview
  • Unión Centroamericana Juniors Tournament 1976-1979
  • UNCAF U-16 Tournaments 2006-2007 Overview
  • Caribbean Youth Championship 1974-2000 Overview
  • Copa Caribe U-17 2000
  • Copa de las Antillas 2001-2005 Overview
  • Panamerican Games (U-20) 2007
  • Friendly Tournaments
  • Star Trophy (Muratti U-15) 1921-2007
  • Nigel Gavey Memorial Trophy (Muratti U-16) 2007
  • Muratti Vase (U-18) 1922-2007
  • (Youth) Selections Touring China (since 1954)
  • Four-Nations Youth Tournament (Lima) 1958
  • Peru vs Venezuela Friendlies 1958
  • Copa del Atlantico (Gran Canaria) U-18 Tournament 1962-2014
  • Four Nations Tournament (U-18) 1965-1988
  • Torneo Triangolare (Verona, Modena) 1966 (U-23)
  • Copa Centenario de la Batalla Naval de El Callao (Lima) 1966
  • Youth Football Games of the Socialist Countries 1967-1990
  • Toulon Under-21 Tournament 1967-2014 Overview
  • Colombia in Toulon Under-21 Tournament 1981-2000 Overview
  • Triangular de Barranquilla 1968 (U-23)
  • Tournoi U-18 in Alger 1967-1974
  • Tournoi Juniors U-18 de Cannes 1969-1986
  • Tournoi U-16/U-17 de Saint-Malo 1970-1988
  • Tournoi Juniors U-18 de Monaco 1971-1985
  • Youth Tournament in Niederrhein 1972 (Germany)
  • CECAFA U-20 Championships 1973-1999
  • Winter Tournament (Israel) 1974-2010
  • Tournament of the Crown Prince (Iran) 1974-1978 (U-20)
  • Arab Juniors Tournament 1975
  • Iran International Cup 1975
  • Venezuela vs Argentina Friendlies 1975
  • Trofej Jugoslavija (Pula) 1975-1987 (U-18)
  • Lion City Cup (Singapore) 1977-2006
  • Youth Tournament (Riyadh) 1978
  • China Youth Tournaments 1978-1987
  • Torneo Cittŕ di Udine (U-16) 1978-1979
  • Various Youth Tournaments Portugal 1978-2009
  • Deventer Youth Tournament 1979
  • Tournoi U-16 de Saint-Sylvestre 1979-1983
  • Brazil U-18 Tournament 1981
  • UAE U-18 Tournament 1981
  • Valentin A.Granatkin Memorial 1981-2014
  • João Havelange Trophy 1981-1985
  • U-16/U-17 Tournament in Rackeve (Hungary) 1982-2009
  • Palestine Cup for Juniors 1983-2002
  • 1st Thailand U-21 International Tournament 1983
  • Coca Cola U-16 Cups 1984-1992
  • Four Nations Tournament (U-18) 1984-2004 Overview
  • South American Trip of Poland U-21 1984
  • Guayaquil Tournament 1984
  • 3rd Thailand U-21 International Tournament 1986
  • Youth Tournament Beijing 1986
  • Israel Winter Tournament (U-16/U-17) 1986-2009
  • Santa Marinella U-16 Tournament 1986
  • Youth Tournament Qatar 1986
  • Syrenka Cup (U-15/U-16/U-17) (Poland) 1986-2009
  • Tournoi de Monthey (U-20) 1988
  • 5th Thailand U-21 International Tournament 1988
  • China U-16 Visit to the United Kingdom 1988
  • Muratti Vase (U-21) 1988-2003
  • Tournoi Eurofoot U-17 de Saint-Brieuc 1989-1993
  • Torneo della Versilia (U-18) (Viareggio) 1989
  • Youth Tournament Wasquehal (U-18) 1989
  • Malta U-16 Tournaments 1990-2008
  • Torneo Friuli Venezia Giulia (U-18) 1990
  • European Youth Olympic Days (U-15) 1991-2005
  • Slovakia Cup (U-17/U-18) (Piestany) 1991-2009
  • Toto Cup (U-16/U-17) (Austria) 1988-2009
  • Trofeo Paolo Valenti (U-18) (Emilia Romagna, Italy) 1991-1999
  • Torneo Paolo Valenti (U-16) (Toscana, Italy) 1992
  • Rajiv Gandhi Gold Cup 1992-1998
  • Memorial Stevan Cele Vilotic 1993-2009
  • Mirop Cup (U-20; aka Alps-Adria Cup) 1994-2007
  • Palanga Tournament (U-16/U-17) (Lithuania) 1993-2008
  • Mundialito Youth Tournament (Italy) 1994-2000
  • Torneo Umberto Caligaris (U-18) (Casale Monferrato, Italy) 1994-1997
  • Vaclav Jezek Tournament (U-17/U-18) (Nymburk, Czech Republic) 1994-2009
  • Torneo de las Américas 1994 (U-23)
  • Milk Cup (U-20) (Northern Ireland) 1995-2009
  • Four Nations Tournament Australia (U-23) 1995
  • Cancún International Tournament 1995 (U-17)
  • Tournoi de Monthey (U-17) 1995
  • Nottingham Tournament (U-17) 1995
  • Copa TVN (U-23) (Chile) 1996
  • Three Nations Tournament USA (U-23) 1996
  • Three-Nations Tournament Germany/Switzerland (U-16) 1996
  • Four-Nations Tournament Pskov (U-15) 1996
  • Copa Punta del Este 1997 (U-20)
  • Meridian Cup (U-17) 1997-2005 Overview
  • Mundialito Álvaro Fabián Perea Berrospe 1998 (U-20)
  • Christchurch City International Cup (U-16) (1998)
  • World Youth Games 1998 (U-15)
  • U-15 Mundialito de Fútbol Infantil 1998-2003 (Caracas)
  • Tournoi du Val de Marne (U-16) 1999-2009
  • U-17/U-16/U-15 Aegean Cup/Bora Özturk Cup (Turkey) 1999-2009
  • Ballymena Tournament (U-16) (Northern Ireland) 1999-2007
  • 80th Anniversary Dairio El Pais (U-17)
  • Four Nations Tournament (U17, Sweden) 2000-2009
  • Arctic Winter Games (U-17, U-15) 2000 (Whitehorse, Canada)
  • ODP International Festival Tournament (U-16) 2000
  • International U-19 Tournament (Egypt) 2000 -- Link to Tarek Said
  • Copa Niños de Maldonado (U-20) 2000
  • Copa Presidente (U-17/U-20) (Honduras) 2000
  • Copa Monterrey (U-17) 2000
  • Three-Nations Tournament (U-21) (Northern Ireland) 2000
  • Three-Nations Tournament (U-16) (England) 2000
  • Torneo Europeo Sperimentale per Nazionali Dilettanti (U-18) 2000-2008
  • Copa João Havelange (U-17) (Brazil) 2000-2002
  • Copa del Pacifico (U-20) (Panama) 2000-2005 Overview
  • Four Nations Tournament (U-16/U-17) (Belgium) 2000-2009 Overview
  • FMF Cup (U-17) (Chisinau) 2000-2009
  • Milo Cup (U-18) 2001 (Nassau, Bahamas)
  • Four Nations Tournament (U-20) 2001 (Chile)
  • Triangular Tournament (U-19) 2001 (Northern Ireland)
  • Arafura Games (U-19) 2001 (Darwin, Australia)
  • Civilization Cup (U-21) (Iran) 2001
  • Three-Nations Tournament (U-17) (England) 2001
  • Four-Nations Tournament (U-16) (England) 2001
  • Four-Nations Tournament (U-15) (England) 2001
  • Druzhba Tournament (U-15) (Russia) 2001
  • West European Four Nations Tournament (U-20) 2001-2009 Overview
  • Pepsi U-17 Tournament (England) 2002-2009
  • Arctic Winter Games (U-17, U-15) 2002 (Nuuk, Greenland)
  • ASEAN Championship (U-20) 2002
  • ASEAN Championship (U-17) 2002
  • Trofeo de la RFEF (U-17) 2002 (Spain)
  • Copa Campeones de Mundo (U-17) 2002 (Caracas)
  • LFF President Cup (U-16/U-17 and U-19) 2003-2004 Overview
  • Valmiera Tournament (U-16/U-17) (Latvia) 2003-2004
  • Palestine Solidarity Tournament (U-23) (Sana'a) 2002
  • Christchurch City International Cup (U-20) 2002
  • Piala Hassan al Bolkiah (U-21) (Brunei) 2002
  • U-17 International Soccer Tournament for September 11th (Italy) 2002
  • Four-Nations Tournament (U-16) (England) 2002
  • Bermuda Tournament (U-16) 2002
  • Gamhouria Olympic Teams Tournament (Alexandria) 2002
  • Future Team Cup 2002-2005 Overview
  • Qatar Olympic Teams Tournament (Doha) 2002-2010
  • U-18 Mini Tournament (Turkey) 2003
  • ASEAN Championship (U-18) 2003
  • Victor Bannikov Memorial Tournament (Kyiv) (U-17) 2002-2009
  • Busan Youth Tournaments (U-17/U-20) 2003-2007
  • Sendai Cup (U-19) 2003-2009
  • Thüringen Mini-Tournament (U-19) 2003
  • Novembre 7 Tournament Tunisia (U-19) 2003
  • Four Nations Tournament South Africa (U-23) 2003
  • Moscow Region Governor Tournament (U-16) 2003
  • 3rd Baltic Sea Youth Games (U-19) 2003
  • Suwon Tournament (U-20) 2003-2007
  • Copa Costa Atlantica (U-17) (Colombia) 2003
  • Three-Nations Tournament Switzerland (U-16) 2003
  • Guangxi Olympic Teams Tournament 2004
  • Agribank Cup (U-23) 2004-2010 (Vietnam)
  • SADC U-20 Tournament (Mozambique) 2004
  • Hongkong Tournament (U-16/U-17) 2004-2005
  • Hongkong Tournament (U-19/U-20) 2004-2005
  • Trofeo Europa Unita (U-16) 2004-2009
  • Trofeo Ardealul (U-15/U-16) 2004-2006
  • BIMST-EC U-18 Cup (Thailand) 2004
  • Torneo Mediterraneo U-18 (Salerno, Italy) 2004
  • Arctic Winter Games (U-17, U-15) 2004 (Wood Buffalo, Canada)
  • Oriente Tournament (U-17) 2004 (Spain)
  • Copa Telefonica (U-17) 2004 (Peru)
  • U-17/U-19 Tournaments La Manga (Spain) 2005-2009
  • Northern Ireland Mini Tournament (U-19) 2005
  • Mundialito Wireless Panama (U-20) 2005
  • Four-Nation Tournament Chile (U-20) 2005
  • ASEAN Championship (Piala Hassan al Bolkiah; U-21) 2005 (Brunei)
  • Copa CPLP de Futebol (U-17) 2005 (Brasília)
  • Copa Internacional Cidade de Canoas (U-17)
  • Grand Royal Challenge Cup 2005-2008 (Myanmar)
  • Costa Rica Tournaments (U-17) 2005
  • Luxembourg Tournament (U-17) 2005
  • Arafura Games (U-23) 2005 (Darwin, Australia)
  • LG Cup U-23 Tournament (Vietnam) 2005
  • U-17 Four Nations Tournament (Germany) 2005-2008
  • 1st ASEM Youth Games (U-18) 2005 (Thailand)
  • Pre Sea Games U-23 Tournament (Thailand) 2005
  • European Challenge Trophy (U-23) 2005/06
  • Sasol Eight Nations Tournament (U-23) (South Africa) 2006-2007
  • Arctic Winter Games (U-17, U-15) 2006 (Kenai Peninsula, Alaska, USA)
  • Lobanovsky International Tournament (U-21) (Kyiv) 2006-2007
  • Minsk Tournament 2006-2009 (U-17)
  • Jogos da Lusofonia 2006 (U-20) (Macao)
  • Four Nations Tournament (Oberösterreich, Austria) 2006 (U-19)
  • ASEAN Championship (U-17) 2007
  • Hongkong Invitational Tournament 2007 (U-16)
  • Australian Youth Olympic Festival 2007 (Sydney)
  • Parbo Beer Cup 2007 (U-23) (Surinam)
  • Eight Nations U-17 Tournament 2007 (South Korea)
  • Südbaden Tournament (U-18) 2007 (Germany)
  • Torneo Cuadrangular U-20 2007 (Chile)
  • Shenyang Four Nations Tournament (U-23) 2007 (China)
  • Weifang Youth Tournament (U-20) 2007 (China)
  • Tournoi de l'Assomption (U-17) 2007 (Ivory Coast)
  • International Challenge Trophy (U-23) 2007/09
  • Tournament Limoges (U-18/U-19) 2007-2009 (France)
  • 1st Cruyff Court Dutch Caribbean Championship 2007 (Aruba)
  • Arctic Winter Games (U-17, U-15) 2008 (Yellowknife, Canada)
  • Four Nations Tournament (U-21) 2008 (Sweden)
  • U-19 Tournament 2008 (Denmark)
  • Pskov Tournament (U-16) 2008
  • U-16 Three Nations Tournament (Germany) 2008
  • Weifang Youth Tournament (U-20) 2009 (China)
  • U-16 Tournament (Liechtenstein) 2009
  • Jinbei Starfish Auto Series (China Olympic team) 2010
  • Commonwealth of Independent States Cup 2012 (Sankt Peterburg)
  • Commonwealth of Independent States Cup 2013 (Sankt Peterburg)
  • Commonwealth of Independent States Cup 2014 (Sankt Peterburg)

  • Tournoi de Montaigu (U-14/15/16) 1973-2009
  • International School Sport Federation Championships 1972-2009
  • Triangular U-15 Tournament 1997-2000
  • U-15 (Schoolboys) Tournament 1992 (Wales)
  • Asian Schools (U-15/U-18) Championships
  • Arab School Games and Arab School Football Championship 1949-2012
  • Eight Nations Tournament for Schoolboys (U-15) 1975 (Germany)
  • Eight Nations Tournament for Schoolboys (U-15) 1979 (England)
  • Danone Cup (U-12) 2000-2008 (France)
  • International School Tournament (Canberra) 2001
  • OFC Under 15 (Boys) Tournament (Apia?) 2003
  • ASEAN Schools (U-14) Championship 2003
  • U-13 Friendly tournament 2003 (Tortola)
  • CEDIF U-12 Tournament 2003 (Spain)
  • AFC U-14 Festival of Football 2004 (Nepal)
  • East Asian U-14 Championship 2004 (Guam)
  • CFU Youth Cup (U-15) 2005 (Trinidad and Tobago)
  • Macolin Tournament (U-15) 2007 (Switzerland)
  • U-13 Friendly tournament 2007 (St. Kitts)
  • Alberic A. Richards Memorial Football Tournament (U-13) 2007 (Saint Martin)
  • U-15 Midlands Tournament 2008 (Ireland)
  • Torneo Internacional U-13 di Himno y Bandera 2008 (Aruba)
  • II Copa México de Naciones (U-15) 2013 (Ciudad de México)

  • International Country Results - Overview


    About this document

    Many thanks to RISC-Linz for making resources available for this archive in the past.

    Prepared and maintained by the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

    Author: RSSSF
    Last updated: 7 Aug 2014

    (C) Copyright RSSSF 1999/2014
    You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the RSSSF. All rights reserved.